Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Cacaliopsis nardosmia
Agonopterix fusciterminella
Cacao
Autoba loxotoma
Cadaba
Belenois calypso minor, Cigaritis vulcanus, Colotis auxo, C. daira, C. danae, C. elgonensis, C. eucharis, C. evagore, C. hetaera, C. hildebrandti?, C. ione, C. pleione heliocaustus, C. venosa, Eronia leda, Pinacopteryx eriphia
Cadaba juncea
Colotis euippe omphale, C. evagore antigone
Cadaba natalensis
Colotis auxo, C. danae annae
Caerya
Arna bipunctapex
Caesalpina
Orgyia postica
Caesalpinea bonducella
Polyura athamas athamas
Caesalpinea mimosioides
Polyura athamas athamas
Caesalpinea ruga
Polyura athamas athamas
Caesalpinea sappan
Polyura athamas athamas
Caesalpinia
Anthene lycaenina, Catochrysops panormus, Catopyrops ancyra, Charaxes opinatus, Deudorix antalus, D. diocles, D. odana, Eurema blanda, E. hecabe, E. hecabe, E. hecabe, E. hecabe contubernalis, E. hecabe solifera, Jamides bochus, Polyura athamas
Caesalpinia bonduc
Catopyrops florinda, Strymon martialis
Caesalpinia ciliata
Cyclargus oualiri
Caesalpinia crista
Anthene lycaenoides, Eurema blanda arsakia
Caesalpinia decapetala
Charaxes baumanni, C. baumanni selousi
Caesalpinia ferrea
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Caesalpinia gilliesii
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Caesalpinia globulorum
Catochrysops panormus, Eurema blanda arsakia
Caesalpinia mexicana
Emesis emesia, E. zela
Caesalpinia nuga
Anthene lycaenoides godeffroyi, A. seltuttus affinis
Caesalpinia pulcherrima
Deudorix diocles
Caesalpiniaceae
Catochrysops panormus
Cajan cajan
Fundella pellucens
Cajanus
Acherontia lachesis, Catochrysops panormus, C. strabo, Deudorix antalus, Etanna breviuscula, Euchrysops cnejus, Famegana alsulus, Jamides bochus, Marumba dyras, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Prosotas dubiosa, Stauropus alternus
Cajanus cajan
Catochrysops panormus, C. strabo strabo, Dichomeris acuminatus, D. acuminatus, Mesophleps sublutiana
Cajanus indicus
Anarsia omoptila, Labdia semicoccinea, Lampides boeticus
Cakile maritima
Agrotis ripae, Euxoa cursoria, Pieris brassicae, Pontia daplidice
Caladium
Eupanacra mydon, Hippotion eson, Pergesa acteus, Theretra oldenlandiae, T. silhetensis
Calamagrostis
Amphipoea fucosa, A. oculea, Apamea remissa, Aphantopus hyperantus, Carterocephalus palaemon, Cephus cultratus, Chortodes extremus, C. fluxus, Coenonympha hero, Elachista argentella, E. fasciola, E. obliquella, E. pomerana, Erebia ligea, E. neriene, E. niphonica, Euxoa tritici, Heteropterus morpheus, Hyphoraia aulica, Lopinga deidamia, Mesoligia furuncula, Minois dryas, Ochlodes ochracea, Oligia latruncula, Redonda bordoni, Thymelicus sylvatica
Calamagrostis arundinacea
Apamea illyria, Elachista albidella, E. deriventa, E. elegans, E. nozawana, Helcystogramma lineolella?, H. rufescens
Calamagrostis canescens
Heteropterus morpheus
Calamagrostis epigeios
Helcystogramma lutatella, Melanargia halimede
Calamagrostis epigejos
Anerastia lotella, Calameuta filiformis, Chortodes fluxus, Deltote bankiana, Elachista argentella, E. bisulcella, Helcystogramma lineolella, Staurophora celsia, Thymelicus lineola
Calamagrostis hakonensis
Elachista nigriciliae
Calamagrostis neglecta
Apamea furva, Elachista vonschantzi?, Hipparchia semele
Calamagrostis purpurascens
Carterocephalus palaemon
Calamagrostis purpurea
Carterocephalus palaemon?, C. silvicola, Chortodes fluxus, Lasiommata petropolitana, Mythimna conigera, Ochlodes sylvanus, Tholera cespitis
Calamagrostis villosa var. langsdorffii
Erebia ligea
Calamintha
Cacyreus lingeus, C. virilis, Coleophora albitarsella, Stephensia cedronellae, Thiotricha subocellea
Calamintha nepeta
Acompsia schmidtiellus, Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, Chamaesphecia aerifrons aerifrons, Merrifieldia malacodactylus, M. tridactyla
Calamintha officinalis
Stephensia brunnichella
Calamus
Cephrenes acalle, C. acalle, Elymnias nesaea, Erionota thrax, Gangara thyrsis, Lotongus calathus
Calamus caryotoides
Elymnias agondas, Sabera caesina
Calamus manan
Gogana abnormalis, G. tenera
Calamus moti
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Calamus sp. aff. vitiensis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Calathea
Brenthia sp.2, Caligo atreus, C. brasiliensis sulanus, Cissia confusa, Pierella helvina incanescens
Calathea crotalifera
Eurybia elvina elvina, E. lycisca
Calathea inocephala
Eurybia elvina elvina, E. lycisca, E. patrona persona, Opsiphanes bogotanus
Calathea latifolia
Caligo eurilochus, C. illioneus, C. telamonius memnon, Eurybia elvina elvina, E. lycisca
Calathea lutea
Eurybia elvina elvina, E. lycisca, Megeuptychia antonoe
Calathea warsczewisczia
Eurybia lycisca
Calathea zebrina
Caligo beltrao
Calea pinnatifida
Actinote melanisans
Calendula
Ctenoplusia albostriata, Cucullia calendulae, C. chamomillae, Heliothis peltigera
Calendula officinalis
Autographa gamma, Ceramica pisi, Lacanobia contigua, L. oleracea, Mamestra brassicae, Naenia typica, Noctua pronuba, Pieris napi, Pyrrhia umbra
Calicotome spinosa
Mirificarma cytisella, M. mulinella
Calidum articulatum
Scirpophaga nivella
Calla palustris
Deilephila elpenor
Callergonella cuspidata
Bryotropha terrella
Calliandra
Acytolepis puspa, Aphrissa statira, Etanna breviuscula, Nacaduba berenice
Calliandra eriophylla
Taeniogramma tenebrosata
Calliandra surinamensis
Leptotes cassius theonus
Callicarpa
Acherontia lachesis, Psilogramma menephron
Callicarpa dichotoma
Psilogramma increta
Callicarpa japonica
Chloroclystis v-ata, Stathmopoda callicarpicola, S. gemmiconsuta, S. magnisignata
Callicarpa japonica var. luxurians
Stathmopoda luxuriivora
Callichamys latifolia
Aphrissa statira
Callicoma serratifolia
Netrocoryne repanda
Calligon
Praephilotes anthracias
Calligon eriopodum
Praephilotes anthracias
Calligon griseum
Praephilotes anthracias
Calligon leucocladum
Praephilotes anthracias
Calligon microcarpum
Praephilotes anthracias
Calligonum aphyllum
Eriogaster henkei
Calligonum comosum
Cigaritis myrmecophila, Ergolea reneae, Sena oberthueri
Calligonum eriopodum
Calycobathra calligoni
Calligonum griseum
Chondrostega hyrcana, Eriogaster henkei, Lasiocampa eversmanni
Calligonum junceum
Ascalenia viviparella, Calycobathra calligoni
Calligonum juncteum
Athrips autumnella
Calligonum leucocladum
Ascalenia viviparella, Athrips autumnella, Calycobathra calligoni
Calligonum microcarpum
Athrips autumnella, Calycobathra calligoni
Calligonum setosum
Ascalenia viviparella, Lasiocampa eversmanni
Calligonum turcestanicum
Lasiocampa eversmanni
Callistemon
Cleora repetita, Pilostibes embroneta, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Callistephus
Ctenoplusia albostriata
Callistephus chinensis
Phycitodes saxicola
Callitriche
Parapoynx stratiotatum
Calluna
Abraxas grossulariata, Alcis bastelbergeri, Ancylis uncella, A. unguicella, Celypha cespitana, Coscinia bifasciata, Cucullia campanulae?, Diarsia florida, Elaphria venustula, Entephria caesiata, Epinotia mercuriana, Eugnorisma glareosa, Eupoecilia angustana, Gypsonoma nitidulana, Heliothis maritima, Hydriomena furcata, Hypena crassalis, Idaea muricata, Lacanobia w-latinum, Leptotes pirithous, Lypusa maurella, Pempelia formosa, P. palumbella, Phiaris schulziana, Pleurota bicostella, Prolita sexpunctella, Schrankia costaestrigalis, Scythris empetrella, S. nevadensis?, Selagia spadicella, Selidosema plumaria
Calluna vulgaris
Acanthopsyche atra, Acleris hyemana, Acronicta euphorbiae, Alcis repandatus, Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, Anarta myrtilli, Angerona prunaria, Aporophyla lutulenta, Aristotelia ericinella, Callophrys rubi, Chlorissa viridata, Chloroclystis v-ata, Coenophila subrosea, Coleophora juncicolella, C. pyrrhulipennella, Coscinia cribraria, Crocallis elinguaria, Diacrisia sannio, Dyscia fagaria, D. fagaria psoricaria, Dysstroma citrata, Ectropis crepuscularia, Ematurga atomaria, Euclidia mi, Eulithis testata, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. absinthiata, E. centaureata, E. nanata, E. subfuscata, E. succenturiata, E. virgaureata, E. vulgata, Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, Gynaephora selenitica, Idaea sylvestraria, Lasiocampa quercus, L. trifolii, Leptotes pirithous, Lycia zonaria, Lycophotia molothina, L. porphyrea, Melanchra persicariae, Metaxmeste schrankiana, Mniotype adusta, Neofaculta ericetella, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia antiquoides, Pachythelia villosella, Perconia strigillaria, Phalacropterix graslinella, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Plebejus idas, Polia hepatica, Protolampra sobrina, Pyla fusca, Rhagades pruni, Rhodostrophia vibicaria, Saturnia pavonia, Scopula immorata, S. immutata, S. rubiginata, S. ternata, Scythris ericetella, Selagia argyrella, S. spadicella, Selenia dentaria, Spiris striata, Syngrapha interrogationis, Thalera fimbrialis, Xestia agathina, X. castanea
Calocedrus decurrens
Digrammia burneyata
Calodenderum capense
Papilio nireus
Calodendron capense
Papilio demodocus, P. nireus lyaeus, P. ophidicephalus
Calodendrum
Papilio cynorta, P. desmondi, P. rex, Rhodogastria amasis
Calodendrum capense
Papilio chrapkowskoides, P. dardanus
Calodendrum species
Papilio phorcas
Calongction aculeatum
Helcystogramma triannulella
Calophaca grandiflorus
Streblote primigenum primigenum
Calophyllum
Amplypterus panopus, Dilophothripa alopha, Euthaliopsis aetion, Hyposidra incomptaria, Lexias aeropa
Calophyllum inophyllum
Blastobasis kenya, Lateantenna ximeniaella
Calopogonium
Jamides celeno
Calopogonium mucunoides
Leptotes cassius theonus
Calotropis
Danaus eresimus montezuma, Parantica aglea, Tirumala limniace, T. limniace limniace
Calotropis gigantea
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus, D. chrysippus chrysippus, D. plexippus, D. plexippus, Euploea core
Calotropis procera
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus, D. chrysippus chrysippus, D. eresimus, D. gilippus, D. plexippus
Caltha
Diarsia florida, Paradiarsia punicea, Rhyparioides metelkana
Caltha palustris
Chariaspilates formosaria, Pseudopostega auritella, Xylena exsoleta
Calyandra
Juditha molpe
Calycanthus magnusianus
Doleschallia dascon dascon
Calycophyllum
Adelpha cocala lorzae
Calycophyllum candidissimum
Adelpha iphiclus
Calycorectes pohlianus
Timocratica palpalis
Calycotome villosa
Pseudoterpna coronillaria
Calypterogyne
Antirrhea pterocopha
Calyptocarpus vialis
Helcystogramma melantherella
Calyptranthes
Olene inclusa
Calyptrogyne
Tithraustes seminigrata
Calyptrogyne trichostachys
Dioptis longipennis, Isostyla zetila, Tithraustes lambertae, T. noctiluces
Calyptronoma dulcis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Calystegia
Aedia leucomelas, Ctenoplusia albostriata
Calystegia japonica
Helcystogramma triannulella
Calystegia sepium
Aedia funesta, Arctia caja, Bedellia somnulentella, Emmelina argoteles, E. monodactyla, Euplexia lucipara, Helcystogramma triannulella, Lacanobia oleracea, Pterophorus pentadactyla
Calystegia soldanella
Emmelina monodactyla
Camelia sinensis
Cydia leucostoma
Camelina
Temnora fumosa?
Camelina japonica
Euproctis pseudoconspersa
Camelina laxa
Zegris eupheme
Camellia
Athetis thoracica, Biston suppressaria, Euproctis virguncula, Eurema blanda, E. hecabe, Hasora chromus, Hypochrysops ignita, Hyposidra talaca, Narosa corusca amamiana, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Phrixolepia sericea, Rapala manea, Selepa celtis, Spodoptera litura, Theretra nessus, Xenochroa chlorostigma
Camellia japonica
Apochima juglansiaria, Haplochrois theae
Camellia oleifera
Lateantenna camelliae
Camellia rusticana
Apocheima verecundaria
Camellia sinensis
Cystidia couaggaria, Haplochrois theae, Heterarmia charon, Idiochlora ussuriana, Lateantenna ochromorpha, L. spermologa, Megabiston plumosaria, Naxa seriaria, Neospastis sinensis, Odontopera aurata, Phthonosema serratilinearia
Campanula
Charissa ambiguata, Cucullia campanulae, Elophos vittaria, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. denotata, Maurica breveti, Polymixis flavicincta, Siona lineata, Standfussiana lucernea, Udea nebulalis
Campanula glomerata
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Eupithecia centaureata, E. denotata
Campanula medium
Thalera fimbrialis
Campanula persicifolia
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Eupithecia denotata, Orophia ferrugella
Campanula rapunculoides
Melanchra persicariae
Campanula rotundifolia
Acronicta euphorbiae, Cucullia campanulae, Diarsia mendica, Eupithecia centaureata, E. subfuscata, E. vulgata, Orophia ferrugella
Campanula trachelium
Eupithecia denotata
Campanulaceae
Athetis pallustris, Pandemis dumetana, Schrankia costaestrigalis
Campanumoea javanica
Phengaris daitozana
Camphorosma monspeliaca
Scrobipalpa camphorosmella, S. ocellatella
Camphrorosma annua
Coleophora hungariae
Campnosperma
Hyposidra incomptaria
Campomanesia
Carea varipes
Campomanesia acida
Timocratica palpalis
Campsis
Psilogramma increta, P. menephron
Campsis radicans
Paratrea plebeja
Campylanthus salsoloides
Stenoptilodes taprobanes
Cananga
Toxoproctis munda
Canarium
Actias maenas, Ambulyx moorei, Attacus atlas, Cricula trifenestrata, Eligma narcissus
Canavalia
Composia fidelissima, Deudorix antalus, D. odana, Euchrysops cnejus, E. malathana, Jamides bochus, J. celeno, J. phaseli, Neptis hylas, Phalera javana, Spodoptera litura
Canavalia ensiformis
Alpenus schraderi rattrayi, Fundella pellucens, Jamides bochus formosanus, Neptis hylas
Canavalia lineata
Jamides bochus formosanus, Lampides boeticus
Canavalia maritima
Euchrysops cnejus, Fundella pellucens, Jamides phaseli
Canavallia ensiformis
Cryptophlebia peltastica
Canna
Acherontia lachesis, Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Spodoptera litura, Urbanus proteus
Canna edulis
Calpodes ethlius
Canna flaccida
Calpodes ethlius
Canna indica
Caligo beltrao, C. telamonius memnon, Calpodes ethlius, Opsiphanes tamarindi tamarindi
Canna lutea
Calpodes ethlius
Cannaaceae
Autographa nigrisigna
Cannabaceae
Abrostola tripartita, A. triplasia, Hypena proboscidalis, Niphonyx segregata
Cannabis
Acherontia atropos, A. lachesis, Grapholita delineana, Ostrinia scapulalis, Psilogramma increta
Cannabis sativa
Nymphalis c-aureum, N. c-aureum lunulata, N. urticae
Cansjera
Pseudhyria rubra
Canthium
Cigaritis vulcanus, Phalanta phalantha, Phazaca leucocera
Canthium attenuatum
Cephonodes kingii
Canthium coprosmoides
Cephonodes kingii
Canthium odoratum
Cephonodes hylas, C. kingii
Canthium oleifolum
Cephonodes kingii
Canthium ventosa
Cigaritis natalensis
Caperonia palustris
Cecharismena nectarea, Lantanophaga pusillidactylus
Capillipedium
Melanitis leda, M. phedima
Capparidaceae
Belenois zochalia agrippinides, Leptosia nina, L. nupta?
Capparis
Appias albina, A. drusilla, A. epaphia, A. epaphia orbona, A. ithome, A. nero, A. paulina, Belenois calypso minor, B. crawshayi, B. java, B. margaritacea, B. raffrayi, B. subeida sylvander, B. thysa, B. victoria, Cepora iudith, C. nadina, C. nerissa, C. perimale, Colotis antevippe zera, C. celimene, C. daira, C. danae, C. elgonensis, C. eris, C. euippe, C. evagore, C. evenina, C. hetaera, C. ione, C. regina, C. rogersi, C. vesta, Dixeia doxo, D. orbona, D. spilleri, Elodina padusa, E. parthia, Hebomoia glaucippe, Leptosia lignea, L. nina, Metachrostis dardouini, Pareronia valeria, Prioneris thestylis
Capparis acutifolia
Cepora nadina eunama, Leptosia nina niobe
Capparis arborea
Belenois java, Elodina angulipennis
Capparis atphylla
Belenois aurota
Capparis canescens
Belenois java?, Elodina angulipennis, E. parthia
Capparis cantoniensis
Cepora nerissa, Hebomoia glaucippe, Ixias pyrene
Capparis citrifolia
Belenois gidica, Colotis antevippe gavisa, C. euippe omphale, C. evagore antigone, Dixeia charina
Capparis corymbifera
Dixeia pigea, Eronia leda
Capparis droserifolia
Colotis evagore nouna
Capparis fascicularis var. zeyheri
Leptosia alcesta
Capparis floribunda
Leptosia nina niobe
Capparis frondosa
Itaballia demophile
Capparis galeata
Belenois aurota
Capparis herbacea
Belenois aurota, Colotis fausta
Capparis heyneana
Appias albina albina, A. lyncida, Belenois aurota, Leptosia nina, L. nina malayana, Pareronia valeria lutescens
Capparis horrida
Appias libythea
Capparis indica
Ganyra josephina, Itaballia demophile
Capparis isthmensis
Perrhybris pamela
Capparis kikuehii
Ixias pyrene
Capparis lanceolaris
Leptosia nina niobe
Capparis lasiantha
Belenois java, B. java
Capparis micracantha
Appias lyncida formosana, A. lyncida vasava, Leptosia nina niobe
Capparis mitchelli
Belenois java
Capparis mitchellii
Belenois java, Cepora perimale, Elodina padusa
Capparis mooni
Hebomoia glaucippe
Capparis nobilis
Belenois java, B. java, Elodina egnatia, Papilio aegeus
Capparis nummularia
Belenois java
Capparis odoratissima
Ganyra josephina
Capparis oleoides
Belenois aurota, B. creona severina, Colotis antevippe gavisa, C. eris, C. euippe omphale, Pinacopteryx eriphia
Capparis pittieri
Perrhybris lypera, P. pamela
Capparis pseudocacao
Pieriballia viardi noctipennis
Capparis roxburghii
Appias libythea, A. lyncida
Capparis sepiaria
Appias libythea, Belenois aurota, Elodina angulipennis, Ixias pyrene
Capparis sikkimensis
Appias lyncida formosana, Cepora nadina eunama, Hebomoia glaucippe formosana, Leptosia nina niobe
Capparis spinosa
Belenois aurota, Colotis evagore, C. evagore nouna, Pieris brassicae brassicae
Capparis spinosa var. nummularia
Belenois java
Capparis zeyheri
Belenois creona severina, Eronia cleodora
Capparis zippeliana
Cepora abnormis
Caprifoliaceae
Aphelia viburnana, Autographa californica, Celypha moderata, Lacanobia contrastata, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lozotaenia forsterana, Odontopera arida, Pangrapta obscurata, Polypogon strigilata, Ptycholoma lecheanum
Capsella
Chondrostega tingitana, Opigena polygona
Capsella bursa-pastoris
Anthocharis cardamines, A. midea, Pieris brassicae
Capsicum
Acherontia styx, Amphion floridensis, Creatonotos leucanioides, Deudorix antalus, Tiracola plagiata
Caragana
Apocheima cinerarius, Athrips nigricostella, Callophrys rubi, Colias philodice philodice, C. sifanica sifanica, C. tyche, Cossus cossus, Lasiocampa trifolii trifolii, Neolycaena davidi irkuta?, N. medea, N. olga, Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus
Caragana arborescens
Acronicta rumicis, A. tridens, Biston betularia, Calcaritis pallida, Ceramica pisi, Choristoneura luticostana, Descoreba simplex, Grapholita orobana, Micrurapteryx gradatella, Orgyia antiqua, Sciota marmorata
Caragana aurantiaca
Neolycaena eckweileri, N. submontana
Caragana balchaschensis
Neolycaena sinensis
Caragana frutex
Athrips stepposa, Celastrina argiolus, Coleophora lacera, Eriogaster neogena neogena, Lycaena thersamon, Neolycaena falkovitchi?, N. rhymnus
Caragana fruticosa
Lasiocampa eversmanni, Phyllonorycter caraganella
Caragana jabata
Neolycaena baidula
Caragana manshurica
Calcaritis pallida
Caragana microphylla
Neolycaena davidi
Caragana pygmaea
Neolycaena davidi
Caragana spinosa
Neolycaena davidi
Caragana turkestanica
Neolycaena aeto?, N. lunara, N. pretiosa, Streblote primigenum primigenum
Caragana ussuriensis
Calcaritis pallida, Coleophora caraganae, Empalactis caraganella
Carallia
Dysphania malayanus, D. militaris, D. sagana, D. transducta
Carallia brachiata
Dysphania malayanus
Caralluma
Danaus chrysippus
Carcases of fox, rabbit
Monopis weaverella
Cardamine
Anthocharis cardamines, A. midea, A. sara, Xanthorhoe rectantemediana
Cardamine amara
Eidophasia messingiella, Pieris napi
Cardamine bulbifera
Rhigognostis incarnatella
Cardamine flexuosa
Pieris canidia canidia
Cardamine impatiens
Anthocharis scolymus, Eidophasia messingiella
Cardamine leucantha
Pieris napi
Cardamine leucanthe
Pieris dulcinea, P. melete
Cardamine niponica
Pieris napi
Cardamine pratensis
Pieris rapae, Rhigognostis senilella
Cardamine scutata
Pieris canidia canidia, P. melete
Cardamine trifida
Euchloe creusa orientalis
Cardaminopsis suecica
Anthocharis cardamines
Cardiopteris moluccana
Ideopsis vitrea
Cardiospermum
Amyna axis, Charaxes varanes varanes, Deudorix antalus, Diaethria astala, Epiphile adrasta, Juditha molpe, Nica flavilla canthara, Temenis laothoe laothoe
Cardiospermum corindum
Chlorostrymon simaethis
Cardiospermum galapageium
Leptotes parrhasioides?
Cardiospermum halicacabum
Chlorostrymon simaethis, Leptotes parrhasioides
Carduus
Aethes cnicana, Agonopterix arenella, A. propinquella, Antanartia dimorphica, Coleophora peribenanderi, C. pratella, C. therinella, Epiblema cirsiana, Eublemma gratissima, E. ostrina, Eucosma cana, Macroglossum stellatarum, Phycitodes binaevella, Pyroderces argyrogrammos, Scrobipalpa perinii, Tebenna bjerkandrella, Udea lutealis, Vanessa cardui, V. cardui, V. kershawi
Carduus acanthoides
Cochylis dubitana, C. posterana
Carduus crispus
Autographa gamma, Vanessa cardui
Carduus defloratus
Scrobipalpa acuminatella?
Carduus nutans
Cochylis dubitana, C. posterana, Epiblema scutulana, Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Carduus pycnocephalus
Phyciodes mylitta
Carex
Aphantopus hyperantus, Chortodes pygminus, Cleora cinctaria, Coenonympha oedippus, C. tullia, C. tullia caeca, Coleophora glaucicolella, Cosmopterix clemensella, C. fernaldella, Crambus silvellus, Deltote bankiana, Diplopseustis perieresalis, Donacaula forficella, D. mucronella, Elachista alpinella, E. argentosa, E. atricomella, E. coloratella, E. eleochariella, E. gleichenella, E. humilis, E. juliensis, E. kilmunella?, E. nobilella, E. sagittiferella, E. utonella, Ematurga atomaria, Erebia disa, E. embla, E. fasciata, E. ligea, E. neriene, E. niphonica, E. pawloskii, E. rossii, Euphyes bimacula, E. conspicua?, E. dukesi, E. dukesi calhouni, Euthrix potatoria, Helotropha leucostigma, Hesperia florinda, Laelia coenosa, Lethe marginalis, Lopinga achine, L. achine?, Macrochilo cribrumalis, Minois dryas, Monochroa suffusella, Mythimna impura, M. pudorina, Nascia cilialis, Neonympha mitchellii?, Ochlodes ochracea, Oeneis bore, O. jutta, O. magna, O. norna, Oreisplanus munionga, Plusia festucae, Poanes viator viator, Satyrodes appalachia leeuwi, S. eurydice, Scopula virgulata, Thymelicus sylvatica, Triphysa nervosa, Ypthima motschulskyi, Zygaena exulans
Carex acuta
Elachista albidella, E. albidella, E. alpinella, E. obliquella
Carex acutiformis
Elachista albidella, E. alpinella, E. fulgens, E. utonella, Monochroa arundinetella, Sciomesa mesophaea, Sedina buettneri
Carex appressa
Hesperilla ornata, Heteronympha cordace, Oreisplanus munionga
Carex arenaria
Catoptria fulgidella, C. fulgidella?
Carex atrata
Erebia magdalena
Carex brizoides
Elachista utonella
Carex brunnea
Hesperilla ornata
Carex bryzoides
Elachista utonella
Carex cristata
Elachista madarella
Carex digilata
Elachista cinereopunctella
Carex digitata
Elachista cinereopunctella, E. occidentalis, E. ornithopodella?
Carex dispalata
Elachista utonella
Carex distans
Elachista contaminatella, E. utonella
Carex disticha
Elachista utonella, E. utonella
Carex echinata
Elachista gleichenella, E. utonella
Carex echnata
Elachista gleichenella
Carex elata
Elachista fulgens, E. obliquella, E. serricornis, E. utonella
Carex ericetorum
Elachista cinereopunctella, E. occidentalis, E. serricornis, E. serricornis, Monochroa ferrea
Carex ferruginea
Elachista serricornis
Carex flacca
Elachista biatomella, E. cinereopunctella, E. cinereopunctella, E. eleochariella, E. gleichenella, E. gleichenella, E. pigerella, E. utonella, E. utonella
Carex foliosissima
Elachista similis
Carex gaudichaudiana
Taractrocera papyria
Carex heliophila
Euphyes vestris
Carex hirta
Elachista utonella
Carex hornithopoda
Elachista cinereopunctella
Carex hubbardii
Signeta tymbophora?
Carex humilis
Elachista cinereopunctella, E. juliensis
Carex humlis
Elachista martinii
Carex hyalinolepis
Euphyes dukesi
Carex incisa
Erebia ligea
Carex insaniae
Elachista similis
Carex jamesii
Elachista cucullata
Carex japonica
Ninguta schrenckii
Carex kobomugi
Elachista kobomugi
Carex lacustris
Euphyes dukesi, Poanes viator
Carex longebrachiata
Heteronympha banksii
Carex lupulina
Euphyes dukesi?
Carex lurida
Euphyes dukesi
Carex lyngbyei
Elachista utonella
Carex macrocephala
Elachista kobomugi
Carex microtrica
Elachista kobomugi
Carex montana
Elachista chrysodesmella, E. gleichenella, E. ornithopodella, E. squamosella, E. tetragonella
Carex morrowii
Elachista cinereopunctella, E. similis
Carex muricata
Elachista utonella
Carex nakiri
Elachista similis
Carex nigra
Deltote uncula, Mythimna impura
Carex oahuensis
Elachista fulgens, E. fulgens
Carex ornithopoda
Elachista cinereopunctella, E. gleichenella, E. obliquella, E. ornithopodella, E. ornithopodella
Carex pachystilis
Chondrostega hyrcana
Carex panicea
Elachista eleochariella, E. morandinii
Carex paniculata
Elachista gleichenella, E. utonella, E. utonella
Carex physodes
Lasiocampa eversmanni
Carex pilosa
Elachista cinereopunctella, E. gleichenella
Carex pseudocyperus
Chortodes pygminus
Carex pubescens
Elachista madarella
Carex pumila
Elachista kobomugi, E. utonella
Carex remotea
Elachista utonella
Carex rhynchophysa
Elachista utonella
Carex riparia
Donacaula mucronella, Elachista albidella, E. albidella, E. alpinella, E. utonella, Nascia cilialis, Phragmatiphila nexa
Carex sadoensis
Elachista utonella
Carex sempervirens
Elachista ornithopodella, E. zonulae
Carex spicata
Elachista obliquella, E. utonella
Carex spissa
Poanes melane
Carex stricta
Poanes massasoit
Carex sylvatica
Elachista obliquella, E. serricornis, E. serricornis
Carex thunbergii
Elachista utonella
Carex vesicaria
Elachista serricornis, E. utonella, E. utonella, Xylena vetusta
Carex vulpina
Glyphipterix forsterella
Carex walteriana
Euphyes dukesi
Careya
Cricula trifenestrata, Dialithoptera gemmata, Olene mendosa, Selepa celtis, Stauropus alternus, Theretra oldenlandiae
Careya arborea
Archigargetta viridigrisea, Physoptila scenica, Tanaecia lepidea, T. lepidea matala
Carica
Spodoptera litura
Carica papaya
Alpenus investigatorum, Colobura annulata?, Erinnyis alope, E. lassauxi, Lycorea halia atergatis, L. halia halia, L. ilione
Carissa
Daphnis nerii, Lophostethus dumolinii, Nephele argentifera, N. comma, Spodoptera litura
Carissa edulis
Nephele vau
Carissa ovata
Euploea core, E. core
Carlina
Agonopterix arenella, Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, Coleophora therinella, Epiblema cirsiana, Pyroderces argyrogrammos, Tebenna bjerkandrella
Carlina acanthifolia
Calyciphora albodactylus
Carlina acaulis
Eupithecia subfuscata
Carlina corymbosa
Tabulaeforus punctinervis
Carlina longifolia
Calyciphora albodactylus, C. xanthodactyla
Carlina salicifolia
Perittia carlinella
Carlina vulgaris
Calyciphora albodactylus, Eublemma ostrina, Hellinsia carphodactyla, Metzneria aestivella, Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Caroxylon orientale
Scrobipalpa nana caroxyli
Carpentaria acuminata
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Carphephorus corymbosus
Schinia carmosina
Carpinus
Acleris umbrana, Alsophila aceraria, A. aescularia, Arctornis l-nigrum, Attacus atlas, Capua vulgana, Cnethodonta grisescens, Coleophora currucipennella, Deuterogonia chionoxantha, Dichomeris ustalella, D. ventrellus, Elegia similella, Eulithis convergenata, Himeropteryx miraculosa, Limenitis arthemis astyanax, Lycia pomonaria, Microblepsis manleyi, Phyllonorycter japonica, Ptilophora nohirae, Pyrosis eximia, Stauropus basalis, Synanthedon spuleri, Termioptycha nigrescens, Tremex fuscicornis, T. magus
Carpinus betlus
Colotois pennaria
Carpinus betulinus
Acleris sparsana, Coleophora binderella, C. violacea
Carpinus betulus
Acleris cristana, Cabera pusaria, Coleophora ahenella, C. anatipenella, C. currucipennella, C. fuscocuprella, C. milvipennis, C. orbitella, C. serratella, C. siccifolia, Colocasia coryli, Deileptenia ribeata, Hemithea aestivaria, Hypatima rhomboidella, Jodis lactearia, Operophtera brumata, Pamphilius marginatus, Paradarisa consonaria, Plagodis pulveraria, Selenia dentaria, Stigmella floslactella, S. microtheriella, Trichopteryx carpinata, Ypsolopha parenthesella
Carpinus caroliniana
Acrobasis carpinivorella, Nites maculatella, Paonias excaecata, Papilio glaucus glaucus, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Carpinus cordata
Acleris delicatana, Apocheima verecundaria, Archips betulanus, A. viola, Calliteara pudibunda, Cryptochorina amphidasyaria, Dicallomera olga, Hagapteryx admirabilis, Hexafrenum leucodera, Hydrelia shioyana, Lophocosma atriplaga, Mimathyma schrenckii, Neptis philyra, Numenes disparilis, Operophtera brunnea, Parectropis japonica, Phyllonorycter carpini, Pida niphonis, Pseudohedya retracta, Ptycholoma micantana
Carpinus japonica
Acleris delicatana, Alsophila japonensis, Eulithis convergenata, Jodis putata, Larerannis filipjevi, Myrioblephara nanaria, Operophtera relegata
Carpinus japonicus
Jodis lactearia
Carpinus kawakamii
Cordelia comes wilemaniella
Carpinus laxiflora
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus, Croesia tigricolor, Hydrelia nisaria, Myrioblephara nanaria, Operophtera relegata, Phyllonorycter carpini
Carpinus laxifolia
Alsophila japonensis
Carpinus manschurica
Acleris delicatana
Carpinus orientalis
Stigmella microtheriella
Carpinus tschonoskii
Eulithis convergenata, Phyllonorycter carpini
Carpoxylon macrospermum
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Carrisa grandiflora
Digama aganais
Carthamus
Condica illecta, Heliothis peltigera
Carthamus caeruleus
Agonopterix carduncelli
Carthamus lanatus
Pyroderces argyrogrammos
Carthamus tinctorius
Pyroderces argyrogrammos
Carum
Agonopterix ciliella, A. heracliana, Depressaria daucella, D. daucella, Pyrausta porphyralis
Carum carvi
Depressaria cinereocostella, Papilio machaon, P. polyxenes asterius, P. zelicaon
Carum verticillatum
Aethes bilbaensis
Carya
Acrobasis angusella, A. caryae, A. caryalbella, A. caryivorella, A. cunulae, A. elyi, A. evanescentella, A. exsulella, A. kearfottella, A. latifasciella?, A. palliolella, A. stigmella, Actias luna, Agonopterix nigrinotella, Amorpha juglandis, Chionodes fuscomaculella, Citheronia regalis, Dasychira basiflava, D. obliquata, Dichomeris ligulella, D. ventrellus, Lytrosis permagnaria, Machimia tentoriferella, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, Psaphida electilis, Psilocorsis reflexella, Satyrium calanus, S. caryaevorus, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Carya carolinae-septentrionalis
Acrobasis caryae, A. palliolella
Carya cordiformis
Acrobasis caryae, A. kearfottella
Carya glabra
Acrobasis angusella, A. caryae, A. caryalbella, A. kearfottella, A. stigmella, Apocheima strigataria
Carya illinoensis
Acrobasis caulivorella, A. cunulae, A. evanescentella, A. exsulella, A. juglandis, A. nuxvorella, Citheronia regalis, Cydia caryana, Larisa subsolana
Carya olivaeformis
Synanthedon codeti
Carya ovalis
Acrobasis angusella
Carya ovata
Acrobasis caryae, A. caryalbella, A. kearfottella, A. palliolella, Agonopterix eupatoriiella, Apocheima strigataria, Cydia caryana, Himella fidelis, Pseudexentera cressoniana, Satyrium calanus
Carya pallida
Acrobasis caryae, A. stigmella
Carya pecan
Synanthedon codeti
Carya tomentosa
Acrobasis angusella, A. caryae, A. caryalbella, A. elyi, A. exsulella, A. kearfottella, A. stigmella, Apocheima strigataria, Perimede erransella
Caryodendron
Batesia hypochlora
Caryophyllaceae
Athetis pallustris, Dipchaspecia lanipes?, Eucarta amethystina, Eupithecia venosata, Hadena albimacula, H. bicruris, H. compta, H. confusa, H. perplexa, Heliothis adaucta, Lasionycta proxima, Perizoma hydrata, Sideridis reticulatus, S. rivularis
Caryota
Gangara thyrsis
Caryota mitis
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Suastus gremius gremius
Caryota rumpha
Taenaris catops westwoodi
Caryota rumphiana
Deudorix epijarbas
Caryota urens
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Casearia
Aplochlora vivilaca, Eurytaphria undilineata, Ophthalmitis herbidaria, Zaretis ellops, Z. itys
Casearia arborea
Emesis lacrines, Jemadia *
Casearia arboreum
Nebulosa elicioi, N. huacamayensis
Casearia arguta
Mysoria barcastus ambigua
Casearia corymbosa
Mysoria barcastus ambigua
Casearia glomerata
Platycerota vitticostata
Casearia nitida
Wockia chewbacca, Zaretis itys
Casearia sylvestris
Mysoria barcastus ambigua, Siderone galanthis galanthis, Zaretis callidryas
Casimiroa edulis
Papilio anchisiades, P. anchisiades idaeus, P. cresphontes
Casimiroa greggi
Papilio rumiko
Casnea crenata
Colotois pennaria
Cassandra calyculata
Syngrapha microgamma nearctica
Cassia
Acherontia lachesis, Anabasis ochrodesma, Anthene seltuttus affinis, Aphrissa statira, Ascalapha odorata, Biston suppressaria, Calliteara horsfieldii, Catopsilia florella, C. pomona, C. pyranthe, C. pyranthe, C. scylla, Cigaritis victoriae, Coeliades libeon, Colias eurytheme, Cusiala raptaria, Deudorix antalus, Ectropis bhurmitra, Eurema alitha, E. arbela gratiosa, E. blanda, E. brigitta, E. hecabe, E. hecabe, E. hecabe, E. hecabe contubernalis, E. lisa, E. mexicana, E. nicippe, Gesta gesta, Lesmone formularis, Lymantria ganara, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, O. turbata, O. vetusta, Phalera raya, Phoebis agarithe, P. philea, P. sennae, Polyura pyrrhus, Proteides mercurius, Psamatodes abydata, P. abydata, Rhodogastria amasis, Stauropus alternus, Synargis mycone, Telchinia ventura, Theope publius?, Tortilia charadritis
Cassia aciphylla
Catopsilia pyranthe
Cassia alata
Anabasis ochrodesma, Anthene lycaenoides, A. lycaenoides godeffroyi, Catopsilia pomona, C. pyranthe?, Hypolycaena phorbas, H. phorbas, Phoebis philea, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Thisbe lycorias
Cassia arachoides
Catopsilia florella
Cassia artemisioides
Jalmenus icilius
Cassia aschrek
Catopsilia florella
Cassia auriculata
Anthene lycaenoides, Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe, Cydia malesana
Cassia bahamensis
Anabasis ochrodesma
Cassia barclayana
Catopsilia pyranthe
Cassia biflora
Phoebis argante, P. sennae
Cassia brewsteri
Catopsilia pomona, C. pyranthe?
Cassia chamaecrista
Stegasta basqueella
Cassia coronilloides
Catopsilia pomona, C. pomona pomona, Eurema hecabe, E. smilax
Cassia corymbosa
Catopsilia florella, Cydia malesana
Cassia didymobotrya
Catopsilia pomona, C. pyranthe?, Pseudenargia versicolora
Cassia emarginata
Anteos clorinde, A. maerula, Syssphinx montana
Cassia eremophila
Eurema smilax, Jalmenus icilius mitchelli
Cassia fistula
Anabasis ochrodesma, Anthene lycaenoides, A. seltuttus, Candalides absimilis, Catopsilia pomona, C. pomona pomona, C. pyranthe?, C. pyranthe pyranthe, C. scylla, C. scylla cornelia, Charaxes castor flavifasciatus, Cydia tonosticha, Eurema smilax, E. smilax, Hypolycaena phorbas, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Zamarada baliata
Cassia floribunda
Catopsilia florella
Cassia fruticosa
Eurema albula, Juditha molpe, Nymphidium onaeum, Phoebis argante, P. neocypris rurina, P. philea
Cassia grandis
Amyelois transitella, Phoebis philea
Cassia hayesiana
Phoebis philea
Cassia javanica
Anabasis ochrodesma
Cassia leptocarpa
Phoebis philea
Cassia magnifolia
Catopsilia pomona
Cassia marksiana
Catopsilia pomona
Cassia mimosoides
Eurema brigitta, E. brigitta, E. desjardinsii, E. herla, E. laeta, E. laeta, E. senegalensis
Cassia nemophila
Eurema smilax, E. smilax, Jalmenus icilius
Cassia nodosa
Catopsilia pomona
Cassia obtusifolia
Anabasis ochrodesma, Catopsilia scylla, C. scylla cornelia, Phoebis sennae
Cassia occidentalis
Anatrachyntis badia, Catopsilia florella, C. pomona pomona, C. pyranthe pyranthe, Fundella pellucens, Saenura flava
Cassia odorata
Catopsilia florella, C. pomona
Cassia petersiana
Catopsilia florella
Cassia planitiicola
Catopsilia pyranthe
Cassia pleurocarpa
Catopsilia pomona, C. pomona pomona
Cassia queenslandica
Catopsilia pomona
Cassia retusa
Anthene lycaenoides, Eurema smilax
Cassia siamea
Anabasis ochrodesma, Catopsilia pomona pomona, Eurema blanda arsakia
Cassia surattenis
Gonepteryx amintha formosana
Cassia surattensis
Anthene lycaenoides, Catopsilia gorgophone, C. pomona pomona, Eurema blanda arsakia, E. hecabe, E. hecabe hobsoni, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Cassia surrattensis
Eurema hecabe
Cassia tomentella
Catopsilia pomona
Cassia tomentosa
Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Eurema smilax, Pseudoradiarctia scita, Saenura flava
Cassia tora
Catopsilia pomona pomona, C. pyranthe pyranthe, C. scylla cornelia, Eurema hecabe hobsoni
Cassia venusta
Catopsilia pomona
Cassine
Charaxes jasius, Selepa celtis
Cassinia quinquefaria
Hypochrysops ignita
Cassiope tetragona
Boloria chariclea chariclea, B. polaris, Zygaena exulans
Cassipurea ruwenzorensis
Nepheronia argia, N. argia varia
Cassytha
Candalides acasta, C. acasta, C. erinus, C. hyacinthina, Spodoptera litura
Cassytha filiformis
Candalides erinus
Cassytha glabella
Candalides acasta
Cassytha melantha
Candalides hyacinthina
Cassytha paniculata
Candalides geminus
Cassytha pubescens
Candalides acasta, C. hyacinthina
Castanea
Aglia japonica, Agnidra scabiosa, Bucculatrix demaryella, Calliteara lunulata, Cossus cossus, Dystebenna stephensi, Garella ruficirra, Hemithea aestivaria, Hexafrenum leucodera, H. sikkima, Lymantria dispar japonica, Marumba sperchius, M. sperchius sperchius, Paraclemensia incerta, Phalerodonta bombycina, Phrixolepia sericea, Plagodis pulveraria, Selepa celtis, Striglina cancellata, Teleiodes flavimaculella, Trabala vishnou
Castanea argentea
Poritia erycinoides
Castanea crenata
Agriopis dira, Apocheima verecundaria, Apochima juglansiaria, Caloptilia mandschurica, C. sapporella, Chlorissa amphitritaria, C. anadema, Choristoneura longicellanus, Cleora leucophaea, Comibaena nigromacularia, Cydia kurokoi, Fentonia ocypete, Geometra dieckmanni, G. sponsaria, G. valida, Hypomecis lunifera, Idiochlora ussuriana, Menophra senilis, Odontopera aurata, Paradarisa consonaria, Parectropis japonica, Phyllonorycter acutissimae, Shirozua jonasi, Spulerina castaneae, Strophedra nitidana, Vespina nielseni
Castanea cretata
Lyonetia castaneella
Castanea dentata
Coleophora leucochrysella, Dichomeris ligulella, D. ventrellus, Erynnis brizo, Machimia tentoriferella, Pseudexentera faracana, Psilocorsis cryptolechiella, P. quercicella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Castanea mollisima
Parasarpa albomaculata
Castanea mollissima
Cydia kurokoi
Castanea sativa
Acrocercops brongniardella, Catocala promissa, Coleophora anatipenella, C. lutipennella, C. violacea, Ectoedemia albifasciella, E. subbimaculella, Hydrelia sylvata, Stigmella basiguttella, S. samiatella, Synanthedon codeti, S. vespiformis, Teleiodes flavimaculella, T. luculella, Timocratica palpalis
Castanea seguinii
Parasarpa albomaculata
Castanea sequinii
Cydia kurokoi
Castanea vesca
Strophedra nitidana, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Castanopsis
Calliteara angulata, Marumba sperchius, Paramaxates yazakii, Selepa nigralba, Udara dilectus
Castanopsis eyrei
Euaspa forsteri
Castanopsis indica
Manoba argentalis
Castanopsis longicaudata
Euaspa forsteri
Castanospermum australe
Candalides absimilis
Castilleia latifolia
Papaipema sauzalitae
Castilleja
Chlosyne leanira, C. theona, Euphydryas anicia, E. editha
Castilleja integra
Chlosyne fulvia
Castilleja lanata
Chlosyne fulvia, C. theona
Castilleja lutescens
Scrobipalpula lutescella
Casuarina
Calliteara horsfieldii, Comocrus behri, Lymantria ganara, Orgyia postica, Psilogramma menephron, Spodoptera litura, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Casuarina equisetifolia
Diphthera festiva, Timocratica palpalis
Casuarina luehmannii
Hypochrysops piceata
Casuarina quadrivalvis
Cryptophasa aglaodes
Catalpa
Acherontia lachesis, Ceratomia catalpae, Psilogramma increta
Catalpa bignoniodes
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Catalpa bignonioides
Papilio glaucus glaucus
Catasetum virdiflavum
Cremna thasus subrutila
Catophractes
Hoplistopus penricei
Cattleya intermedia
Riechia acraeoides
Cattleya loddigesii
Riechia acraeoides
Catunaregam
Cephonodes hylas
Caulanthus
Euchloe hyantis, Pontia sisymbrii
Caularthron bilamellatum
Cremna thasus subrutila
Caylusia
Pontia glauconome, P. helice
Caymopsis
Dichomeris acuminatus
Cayratia
Acosmeryx anceus, A. shervillii, Elibia dolichus, Mimeusemia persimilis, Sarbanissa subflava, Theretra clotho, T. latreillii, T. oldenlandiae
Cayratia acris
Gnathothlibus erotus
Cayratia clematidea
Gnathothlibus erotus
Cayratia japonica
Ecliptopera umbrosaria
Cayratia trifolia
Gnathothlibus erotus
Ceanothus
Celastrina ladon, Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Erynnis pacuvius, Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, Hyalophora euryalus, Malacosoma californicum, Nemoria rubrifrontaria, Nymphalis californica, Orgyia vetusta, Papilio eurymedon, Satyrium californica, Speranza quadrilinearia
Ceanothus americanus
Erynnis martialis, Periploca ceanothiella, Xenolechia ceanothiae
Ceanothus betuloides
Saturnia albofasciata
Ceanothus cordulatus
Nemoria darwiniata punctularia, Saturnia albofasciata
Ceanothus cuneatus
Chionodes obelus, Digrammia delectata, Saturnia albofasciata, Satyrium saepium, Speranza quadrilinearia
Ceanothus divaricatus
Xenolechia ceanothiella
Ceanothus fendleri
Apodemia nais, Automeris cecrops, Erynnis martialis, E. pacuvius, Papilio eurymedon
Ceanothus griseus
Tischeria ceanothi
Ceanothus herbaceus
Xenolechia ceanothiae
Ceanothus integerrimus
Chionodes ceanothiella, Speranza quadrilinearia
Ceanothus macrocarpus
Satyrium saepium
Ceanothus prostratus
Papilio eurymedon
Ceanothus sanguineus
Chionodes ceanothiella, Papilio eurymedon, Satyrium saepium
Ceanothus sorediatus
Chionodes ceanothiella, C. occidentella
Ceanothus spinosus
Nemoria darwiniata punctularia
Ceanothus thyrsiflorus
Chionodes ceanothiella, C. occidentella
Ceanothus thyrsifolius
Chlorosea banksaria banksaria
Ceanothus velutinus
Erynnis pacuvius lilius, Papilio eurymedon, Satyrium saepium, Speranza quadrilinearia
Ceanothus verrucosus
Gloveria medusa
Ceanthothus velutinus
Eupsilia fringata
Cebregeasia edulis
Telchinia issoria formosana
Cecropia
Adelpha boeotia boeotia, A. lycorias melanthe, Colobura annulata, C. dirce, Historis acheronta, H. odius, Pachylia syces, Tigridia acesta, Xenorma leucocrypta
Cecropia eximia
Colobura annulata
Cecropia hololeuca
Colobura dirce
Cecropia insignis
Theope guillaumei cecropia
Cecropia longipes
Colobura annulata
Cecropia mexicana
Colobura dirce
Cecropia obtusa
Colobura dirce
Cecropia pachystachia
Colobura dirce
Cecropia peltata
Adelpha phylaca, Colobura annulata, C. dirce, Theope guillaumei cecropia
Cecropia virgusa
Colobura annulata
Cedrela
Actias selene, Biston suppressaria
Cedrella
Hypercompe icasia
Cedronella canariensis
Stephensia cedronellae
Cedrus
Neodiprion lecontei, Thera variata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Urocerus gigas gigas, Zeiraphera griseana
Cedrus atlantica
Thaumetopoea bonjeani, Xeris spectrum cobosi?
Cedrus deodara
Batrachedra albicapitella
Cedrus deodoraa
Autosticha kyotensis
Cedrus libani
Acleris undulana
Ceiba
Beara nubiferella?, Hypolycaena erylus, Marumba dyras, Odontoptilum angulata angulata, Olene mendosa
Ceiba pentandra
Eulepidotis modestula
Celastrus
Abraxas latifasciata, Amraica superans
Celastrus flagellaris
Cystidia stratonice
Celastrus obriculatus
Cystidia couaggaria, Maxates fuscofrons, Scopula ignobilis
Celastrus orbiculatus
Abraxas niphonibia, Amraica superans, Cystidia stratonice, Furcata pseudodichromella, Leucoptera celastrella, Microcalicha sordida, Obeidia tigrata, Proteostrenia leda, Xyrosaris lichneuta, Yponomeuta sociatus, Zanclidia testacea
Celatrus obriculatus
Cystidia truncangulata
Celosia nitida
Staphylus azteca
Celsia arcturus
Shargacucullia verbasci
Celsia coromandeliana
Stenoptilodes taprobanes
Celtis
Acytolepis puspa, Anthene ligures, Asterocampa celtis, A. celtis antonia, A. clyton, Automeris io, A. louisiana, Beara dichromella, Celastrina lavendularis, Charaxes tiridates, Dilipa fenestra, Doxocopa clothilda, D. laure, Ecdytolopha mana, Epinotia celtisana, Exophyla rectangularis, Halysidota steinbachi, H. tucumanicola?, Hypanartia bella, H. lethe, Libythea labdaca, Libytheana carinenta?, L. carinenta bachmanii, Nymphalis interrogationis, Phyllonorycter celtidis, Polyptychoides grayi, Polyura pyrrhus, Pseudoclanis postica, Rapala varuna, Selepa celtis, Thaleropis ionia, Tremex columba, T. fuscicornis
Celtis africana
Charaxes cithaeron
Celtis australis
Exophyla rectangularis, Hestina persimilis, Libythea celtis, L. celtis lepita, Neptis nata yerburii, Nymphalis xanthomelas
Celtis biondii var. heterophylla
Helcyra plesseni
Celtis boninensis
Polyura eudamippus, P. eudamippus weismanni
Celtis caucasica
Stigmella turbatrix
Celtis chinensis
Litinga mimica
Celtis formosana
Chitoria chrysolora, Hestina assimilis formosana, Neptis nata lutatia, Polyura narcaeus meghaduta, Timelaea albescens
Celtis glabrata
Libythea celtis, Thaleropis ionia
Celtis iguanae
Caria rhacotis, Libytheana carinenta mexicana?
Celtis iguanaea
Polypoetes copiosa, P. haruspex
Celtis kraussiana
Libythea labdaca laius
Celtis laerigata
Asterocampa clyton flora
Celtis laevigata
Isturgia dislocaria
Celtis lycodoxylon
Rohana parisatis
Celtis occidentalis
Apocheima strigataria, Isturgia dislocaria, Sphinx drupiferarum
Celtis pacifica
Libythea collenettei?
Celtis pallida
Asterocampa leilia, Automeris randa, Caria ino, Doxocopa laure, D. pavon
Celtis paniculata
Libythea geoffroy, Phaedyma shepherdi, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Celtis philippensis
Phaedyma shepherdi, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Celtis sayauxii
Libythea labdaca laius
Celtis sinensis
Acytolepis puspa, Catopyrops florinda, Chitoria chrysolora, Hestina assimilis formosana, H. mena, Heterarmia charon, Libythea myrrha, Nymphalis c-album asakurai, Phaedyma shepherdi, P. shepherdi shepherdi, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Sasakia charonda, S. funebris, Timelaea albescens
Celtis sinensis var. japonica
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Celtis soyauxii
Charaxes cithaeron
Celtis sp. aff. timorensis
Phaedyma shepherdi
Celtis spinosa
Doxocopa cyane, Halysidota steinbachi, H. tucumanicola?
Celtis tetrandra
Libythea myrrha, L. myrrha hecura, Rohana parisatis
Celtis tournefortii
Thaleropis ionia
Cenchrus
Pirateolea piscator
Cenchrus ciliaris
Taractrocera anisomorpha
Cenchrus echinatus
Toxidia thyrrhus
Centaura jacea
Eupithecia subfuscata
Centaurea
Agonopterix arenella, A. kaekeritziana, A. pallorella, A. propinquella, A. volgensis, Cochylimorpha straminea, Coleophora conspicuella, C. conspicuella, C. paripennella, Dichagyris vallesiaca, Dichomeris rasilella, Ematurga atomaria, Epiblema cirsiana, E. scutulana, Epicallia villica, Eublemma parva, Eucosma cana, E. hohenwartiana, Eupithecia centaureata, E. virgaureata, Jordanita budensis, Lycia zonaria, Macroglossum stellatarum, Melitaea aetherie algirica, M. athalia, M. phoebe, M. phoebe occitanica, Nyctegretis lineana, Paratalanta hyalinalis, Pyrgus carthami, Pyroderces argyrogrammos, Siona lineata, Sitochroa verticalis
Centaurea behen
Melitaea arduinna
Centaurea cyanus
Agonopterix laterella
Centaurea divergens
Cochylis defessana
Centaurea jacea
Agapeta zoegana, Agonopterix kaekeritziana, A. pallorella, Ceramica pisi, Cochylis dubitana, C. posterana, Coleophora brevipalpella, Ectropis crepuscularia, Eupithecia satyrata, E. vulgata, Heliothis viriplaca, Malacosoma castrense, Melitaea phoebe occitanica, Scopula ornata, S. virginalis
Centaurea maculosa
Metzneria neuropterella
Centaurea montana
Melitaea phoebe occitanica
Centaurea nigra
Aethes smeathmanniana, Agapeta zoegana, Agonopterix kaekeritziana, Coleophora conspicuella, C. paripennella, Paratalanta hyalinalis
Centaurea orientalis
Pyroderces caesaris
Centaurea panniculata
Agapeta zoegana
Centaurea phrygia
Cucullia lucifuga, Ectropis crepuscularia, Orthosia gothica
Centaurea pindicola
Scrobipalpula ramosella
Centaurea pullata
Melitaea cinxia cinxia
Centaurea salonitana
Pyroderces caesaris
Centaurea scabiosa
Agonopterix kaekeritziana, A. pallorella, Cochylimorpha alternana, Melitaea phoebe occitanica, Metzneria aprilella, M. ehikeella, Myelois circumvoluta, Scrobipalpa halonella, S. pauperella, S. perinii, Scrobipalpula psilella
Centaurea solstilialis
Metzneria aprilella
Centaurea sphaerocephala
Agonopterix mendesi
Centaurea stoebe
Cochylimorpha perfusana
Centaurea triunfetti
Cochylimorpha perfusana
Centaureum
Aricia agestis
Centaurium australis
Junonia villida
Centaurium erythraea
Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Centaurium littoralis
Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Centaurium minus
Junonia villida
Centaurium spicatum
Junonia villida
Centaurium umbellatum
Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Centipeda minima
Stenoptilodes taprobanes
Centotheca longilamina
Lohora ophthalmicus
Centrosema
Acherontia lachesis, Orgyia turbata
Cephalanthus occidentalis
Callosamia promethea, Darapsa versicolor, Mompha cephalonthiella, M. solomoni
Cephalaria
Hemaris croatica
Cephalaria gigantea
Euphydryas aurinia amasina
Cephalaria leucantha
Cochylis epilinana
Cephalomma
Acraea pseudegina, Telchinia cabira
Cephalotaxus harringtonia
Ourapteryx maculicaudaria
Cerarus maximowiczii
Choristoneura longicellanus
Cerastium
Caryocolum petrophila, Coleophora lithargyrinella, C. solitariella, Hadena capsularis, Panemeria tenebrata, Scythris knochella, S. siccella
Cerastium alpinum
Coleophora algidella
Cerastium arvense
Caryocolum alsinella, C. fraternella, C. gallagenellum, C. interalbicella, C. junctella, C. petrophila, C. tricolorella, C. vicinella, Coleophora chalcogrammella, Eupithecia pygmaeata, Scythris knochella?, S. obscurella
Cerastium arvense strictum
Caryocolum blandelloides
Cerastium fontanum
Caryocolum alsinella, C. fraternella, C. marmorea, C. proxima, Coleophora striatipennella, Eulamprotes wilkella, Eupithecia pygmaeata
Cerastium gibraltaricum
Caryocolum jaspidella
Cerastium holosteoides
Eulamprotes wilkella, Eupithecia pygmaeata
Cerastium latifolium
Sattleria melaleucella
Cerastium pauciforum
Caryocolum junctella
Cerastium pumilum
Caryocolum blandulella
Cerastium semidecandrum
Caryocolum alsinella, C. blandulella, C. marmorea, Scythris knochella?
Cerastium tomentosum
Eupithecia pygmaeata
Cerastium uniflorum
Sattleria melaleucella
Cerastium vulgatum
Eulamprotes wilkella
Cerasus
Acleris fimbriana, Anacampsis anisogramma, Anarsia lineatella, Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus, Coleophora betulella, Cossus cossus, Dichomeris derasella, Elcysma westwoodii, Iphiclides podalirius, Malacosoma parallellum, Pandemis cinnamomeana, Phyllonorycter cavella, Satyrium acaudata, S. goniopterum?, S. lunulata?, Synanthedon vespiformis, Ypsolopha asperella
Cerasus fruticosa
Grapholita funebrana
Cerasus glandulosa
Anacampsis anisogramma, Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus smaragdinus
Cerasus japonica
Grapholita funebrana
Cerasus kurilensis
Epinotia exquisitana
Cerasus maximowiczii
Epinotia exquisitana
Cerasus microcarpa
Satyrium abdominalis
Cerasus sachalinensis
Acleris cristana, Epinotia exquisitana
Cerasus tomentosa
Anacampsis anisogramma, Grapholita funebrana, Spilonota albicana
Cerasus verrucosa
Satyrium sassanides
Cerasus yedoensis
Dichomeris heriguronis
Ceratiola ericoides
Nemoria outina
Ceratodon purpureus
Bryotropha umbrosella
Ceratonia siliqua
Cryptophlebia peltastica
Ceratopetalum gummiferum
Candalides consimilis
Ceratophyllum
Acentria ephemerella, Parapoynx stratiotatum
Ceraus kurilensis
Acleris rufana
Cerbera
Comostola chlorargyra, Euploea phaenareta
Cerbera floribunda
Euploea phaenareta
Cerbera manghas
Euploea phaenareta
Cercidiphyllaceae
Caligula japonica
Cercidiphyllum japonicum
Coleophora cercidiphyllella, Ectropis aigneri, Ptilodon robusta
Cercidium microphyllum
Hemileuca tricolor, Syssphinx hubbardi
Cercis
Automeris io, Orgyia leucostigma
Cercis canadensis
Apocheima strigataria, Automeris louisiana, Fascista cercerisella, Incisalia henrici, Macaria promiscuata, M. solisata, Papilio troilus?, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Cercis siliquastrum
Plebejus idas
Cercocarpus
Speranza extemporata
Cercocarpus betuloides
Acerra normalis, Chionodes occidentella, Chlorosea banksaria gracearia, Digrammia pervolata, Ethmia discostrigella subcaerulea, Feralia februalis, Hemileuca eglanterina annulata, H. eglanterina eglanterina, Satyrium saepium, S. tetra, Speranza colata colata, S. extemporata, Tolype distincta
Cercocarpus ledifolius
Agnippe abdita, Coptodisca cercocarpella, Ethmia discostrigella discostrigella, E. semitenebrella
Cercocarpus minutiflorus
Ethmia discostrigella subcaerulea
Cercocarpus parvifolius
Automeris cecrops
Cerinthe major
Ethmia candidella candidella
Ceriops tagal
Hypochrysops apelles, H. apelles singkepe, H. narcissus, Hypolycaena phorbas
Ceropegia
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus
Ceropegia cumingiana
Euploea core
Ceropegia intermedia
Danaus genutia, D. plexippus
Ceropegia thwaitesi
Parantica taprobana
Cestrum
Greta andromica lyra, Rhodogastria amasis
Cestrum fragil
Greta polissena umbrana
Cestrum lanatum
Greta morgane oto
Cestrum megalophyllum
Nebulosa erymas
Cestrum nocturnum
Godyris zavaleta zygia, Greta polissena umbrana, Halysidota schausi
Cestrum standleyi
Godyris nero, Greta morgane oto
Chaemaecrista
Hemiargus ceraunus
Chaemerops humilis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Chaemodora
Brassolis isthmia
Chaemomeles
Malacosoma parallellum
Chaenomeles
Acytolepis puspa, Recurvaria nanella, Spulerina astaurota
Chaenomeles japonica
Grapholita inopinata, Nyssiodes lefuarius
Chaenomeles lagenaria
Alsophila japonensis, Aporia crataegi
Chaenomeles speciosa
Acytolepis puspa myla, Grapholita dimorpha
Chaerohylluma temulum
Eupithecia vulgata
Chaerophyllum
Agonopterix heracliana, Depressaria libanotidella, D. sordidatella, Eupithecia virgaureata
Chaerophyllum bulbosum
Depressaria chaerophylli, Eupithecia tripunctaria
Chaerophyllum temelum
Eupithecia selinata
Chaerophyllum temulentum
Depressaria chaerophylli, Phaulernis dentella
Chaerophyllum temulum
Odezia atrata
Chaetacanthus
Eretis umbra
Chaetacanthus persoonii
Junonia hierta cebrene
Chaetacanthus setiger
Eretis djaelaelae, E. umbra, Zizula hylax
Chaetachme aristata
Charaxes cithaeron, C. xiphares
Chaetacme
Pseudoclanis postica
Chaetacme aristata
Blastobasis glauconotata, Charaxes castor
Chamaebatiaria millefolium
Hemileuca nuttalli?
Chamaecrista
Eurema brigitta, E. hecabe
Chamaecrista cinerea
Phoebis sennae
Chamaecrista fasciculata
Eurema lisa
Chamaecyparis
Argyresthia dilectella, A. trifasciata, Parocneria furva, Urocerus gigas gigas, Xeris spectrum spectrum
Chamaecyparis obtusa
Parectropis japonica, Protoboarmia faustinata
Chamaecyparis thyoides
Callophrys hesseli, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Chamaecystis
Celastrina argiolus
Chamaecytisus
Aproaerema anthyllidella, Bembecia megillaeformis megillaeformis, B. uroceriformis, Callophrys rubi, Glaucopsyche alexis, Plebejus argus
Chamaecytisus absinthioides
Colias caucasica balcanica
Chamaecytisus hirsutus
Colias caucasica balcanica
Chamaecytisus prolifer
Lampides boeticus
Chamaecytisus ruthenicus
Colias myrmidone myrmidone, Crocallis elinguaria, Ematurga atomaria, Polyommatus eros boisduvalii, Pseudoterpna pruinata
Chamaedaphe
Stictea mygindiana
Chamaedaphne
Coleophora ledi
Chamaedaphne calyculata
Biston betularia, Epelis truncataria, Lithophane lamda, Phalacropterix graslinella
Chamaedorea cataractarum
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Chamaedorea costaricana
Scotura annulata, Tithraustes snyderi
Chamaedorea crucensis
Tithraustes snyderi
Chamaedorea microspadix
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Chamaedorea tepejilote
Tithraustes noctiluces
Chamaenerion angustifolium
Acronicta euphorbiae, Actebia praecox, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Cerastis rubricosa, Deilephila elpenor, D. porcellus, Diacrisia sannio, Diaphora mendica, Ecliptopera silaceata, Eupithecia satyrata, Eurois occultus, Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, Hyles gallii, Mompha communis, M. confusella, M. conturbatella, M. idaei, M. raschkiella, M. sexstrigella, M. sturnipennella, Naenia typica, Orthosia gothica, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Scythris fuscopterella, Spargania luctuata, Standfussiana lucernea?, Xestia c-nigrum, Xylena exsoleta
Chamaenerion latifolium
Mompha conturbatella, M. idaei
Chamaenerium
Hyles vespertilio, Monochroa divisella
Chamaenorium angustifolium
Mompha langiella
Chamaerops
Paysandisia archon
Chamaerops humilis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Chamecyparis
Calliteara argentata
Chamerops
Paysandisia archon
Chamorchis alpina
Zygaena exulans
Champereia
Ectropis bhurmitra, Hypolycaena erylus
Chara
Acentria ephemerella
Charpentiera
Mapsidius auspicata, M. iridescens, M. quadridentata
Charpentiera obovata
Mapsidius charpentierii
Cheiranthus
Rhigognostis incarnatella
Cheiranthus cheiri
Plusidia cheiranthi
Cheirodendron
Hyposmocoma chilonella triocellata, H. ferruginea, H. unicolor
Cheirodendron gaudichaudii
Hyposmocoma chilonella chilonella
Chelone glabra
Euphydryas phaeton
Chelonus inanitus
Aethes deaurana
Chenopodiaceae
Autographa californica, A. nigrisigna, A. precationis, Diachrysia nadeja, Euxoa sibirica, Heliothis adaucta, Lacanobia contrastata, Tholera decimalis
Chenopodium
Acontia lucida, Acronicta euphorbiae, Agrotis clavis, Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, Amyna axis, Chrysoesthia drurella, C. sexguttella, Coleophora adspersella, C. motacillella, C. saxicolella, C. serinipennella, C. squalorella, C. sternipennella, C. versurella, Diaphora mendica, Emmelina monodactyla, Eremohadena immunda?, Eupithecia sinuosaria, Hadula trifolii, Homoeosoma sinuella?, Idaea straminata, I. sylvestraria, Lacanobia oleracea, Patania ruralis, Pelurga comitata, Phalonidia gilvicomana, Scythris limbella, Staphylus hayhurstii
Chenopodium album
Amyna axis, Brephidium exilis exilis, Chrysoesthia drurella, C. sexguttella, Coleophora clypeiferella, C. vestianella, Eupithecia simpliciata, E. sinuosaria, Hadula trifolii, Lacanobia oleracea, L. suasa, L. thalassina, Pelurga comitata, P. taczanowskiaria, Pholisora catullus, P. catullus, Scrobipalpa atriplicella, S. nitentella, Scythris sinensis, Staphylus mazans, Theclinesthes serpentata
Chenopodium album var. album
Coleophora sternipennella
Chenopodium album var. centrorubrum
Coleophora chenopodii
Chenopodium amrosioides
Staphylus mazans
Chenopodium bonus-henricus
Pelurga comitata
Chenopodium ficifolium
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Chenopodium fremontii
Pholisora catullus
Chenopodium fruticosum
Agdistis adactyla, Eremohadena chenopodiphaga
Chenopodium glaucum
Eupithecia sinuosaria, Pelurga comitata
Chenopodium hybridum
Coleophora unipunctella, Eupithecia sinuosaria, Pelurga comitata, Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Chenopodium leptophyllum
Brephidium exilis exilis
Chenopodium murale
Scrobipalpa obsoletella
Chenopodium oahuense
Mapsidius chenopodii
Chenopodium polyspermum
Pelurga comitata
Chenopodium pratericola
Eupithecia sinuosaria, Pelurga comitata
Chenopodium rubrum
Pelurga comitata, Pholisora catullus
Chenopodium simplex
Eupithecia sinuosaria
Chenopodium suecicum
Chrysoesthia drurella
Chenopodium urbicum
Pelurga comitata
Chesneya hissarica
Plebejus eversmanni
Chesneya quinata
Plebejus eversmanni
Chichera
Chilo partellus
Chilopsis linearis
Synchlora aerata liquoraria
Chilopsis linearis var. glutinosa
Olceclostera seraphica
Chinanthus virginicus
Manduca rustica
Chiococca
Xylophanes pluto
Chiococca alba
Cautethia grotei
Chionanthus virginicus
Ceratomia undulosa, Sphinx kalmiae
Chionochloa cheesemanii
Dodonidia helmsii
Chionochloa conspicua
Dodonidia helmsii
Chlerodendrum glabrum
Eyralpenus diplosticta
Chloranthus japonicus
Phyllocnistis chlorantica
Chloranthus serratus
Archips audax
Chlorophora
Marpesia chiron, Pseudoclanis postica
Chlorophora excelsa
Creatonotos atrivena
Chloroxylon
Papilio demoleus
Chloroxylum swietenia
Papilio crino
Choisya
Papilio cresphontes
Choisya ternata
Papilio aegeus
Chomelia
Adelpha cocala lorzae
Chondrilla
Thysanoplusia daubei
Chondrilla juncea
Cucullia balsamitae, Diceratura ostrinana, Hysterophora maculosana
Choretrum glomeratum
Hypochrysops ignita, Ogyris otanes
Chorisia insignis
Lirimiris lignitecta
Chorizanthe aff. densa
Pseudolucia dubi
Chorizanthe dasyantha
Pseudolucia dubi
Chorizanthe frankenioides
Pseudolucia dubi
Chorizanthe frankenoides
Pseudolucia oraria
Chorizanthe glabrescens
Pseudolucia dubi
Chorizanthe paniculata
Pseudolucia dubi
Chorizanthe ramosissima
Pseudolucia oraria
Chorizanthe rosea
Pseudolucia dubi
Chorizanthe umbellata
Pseudolucia dubi
Chorizanthe vaginata
Pseudolucia benyamini, P. collina, P. dubi
Chorizanthe virgata
Pseudolucia ugartei
Chorizanthe viridis
Pseudolucia dubi
Chosenia
Caloptilia stigmatella
Chosenia arbutifolia
Epinotia subocellana, Hydriomena furcata, Ivela auripes, Leucoma candida
Chriranthus cheiri
Plutella porrectella
Chromolaena
Hyposidra talaca, Lymantria brunneiplaga
Chromolaena odorata
Actinote pyrrha crucis, Calephelis laverna, C. perditalis, Pareuchaetes pseudoinsulata
Chromolaena odoratum
Actinote thalia anteas
Chrysalidocarpus cabadae
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Chrysalidocarpus lutescens
Agonoxena argaula, Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Elymnias hypermnestra, Opsiphanes quiteria meridionalis, O. quiteria quirinus
Chrysalidocarpus sp. 'mahajangi'
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Chrysanthemoides incana
Chrysoritis aridus, C. pan, C. zonarius
Chrysanthemoides monilifera
Chrysoritis palmus, C. thysbe, C. zeuxo
Chrysanthemum
Aethes kindermanniana, Coleophora conspicuella, Cucullia chamomillae, Eana incanana, Lacanobia oleracea, Melitaea athalia, M. aurelia, Ocnogyna loewii, Orthonama obstipata, Pseudorthodes vecors, Scrobipalpula psilella, Synchlora aerata aerata, S. frondaria frondaria
Chrysanthemum coronarium
Tebenna micalis
Chrysanthemum leucanthemum
Autographa gamma, Bucculatrix latviaella, Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Dichrorampha acuminatana, D. aeratana, D. vancouverana, Eupithecia satyrata, Xylena exsoleta
Chrysanthemum morifolium
Thetidia albocostaria
Chrysanthemum segetum
Dichrorampha acuminatana
Chrysanthemum vulgare
Autographa gamma, Canephora hirsuta, Ematurga atomaria, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. centaureata, E. icterata, E. orphnata, E. pernotata, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, E. subumbrata, Orthosia gracilis, Polia bombycina, Siona lineata
Chrysapsis
Aproaerema anthyllidella
Chrysaspis campestris
Plebejus idas
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Vanessa kershawi
Chrysochlamys glauca
Pyrrhopyge cosyra
Chrysochlamys psychotriifolia
Pyrrhopyge cosyra
Chrysocoma
Cochylis roseana
Chrysocoma linosyris
Cochylidia rupicola
Chrysolepis chrysophylla
Adelpha bredowii?, Habrodais grunus, Rectiostoma fernaldella
Chrysolepis semipervirens
Rectiostoma fernaldella
Chrysolepis sempervirens
Acrobasis comptella
Chrysoma pacuflosculosa
Fernaldella georgiana
Chrysophyllum
Bebearia sophus audeoudi, Euryphura achlys, Oenospila flavifusata, Pseudacraea boisduvalii, P. boisduvalii marsabitensis, P. eurytus, P. lucretia
Chrysophyllum albidum
Blastobasis aynekiella
Chrysophyllum argyrophyllum
Pseudacraea lucretia tarquinia
Chrysophyllum fulvum
Pseudacraea lucretia tarquinia
Chrysophyllum gorungosanum
Blastobasis chuka
Chrysophyllum natalense
Pseudacraea eurytus imitator, P. lucretia tarquinia
Chrysophyllum oliviforme
Banisia myrsusalis
Chrysophyllum viridifolium
Blastobasis kenya, Pseudacraea eurytus imitator, P. lucretia tarquinia
Chrysopogon
Erionota thrax, Melanitis leda, Telicota colon
Chrysoptis breweri
Chlosyne hoffmanni
Chrysosplenium
Herminia grisealis
Chrysothamnus
Cucullia laetifica, C. similaris, Digrammia curvata, D. nubiculata, Fishia evelina, Lacinipolia umbrosa, Protorthodes curtica
Chrysothamnus graveolens
Bucculatrix eurotiella, B. tenebricosa
Chrysothamnus nauseosus
Chlosyne palla, Cucullia montanae?, C. similaris, Digrammia curvata, Eucosma totana, Prochoerodes truxaliata, Prolita nefrens, P. thaliae
Chrysothamnus nauseosus hololeucus
Digrammia curvata
Chrysothamnus nauseosus mojavensis
Digrammia curvata
Chrysothamnus paniculatus
Chlosyne palla
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus
Chlosyne acastus, C. palla, Cucullia similaris, Prolita jubata
Chusquea
Cyllopsis argentella, C. philodice, C. rogersi, Eretris suzannae, Eteona tisiphone, Forsterinaria neonympha, Mimoblepia staudingeri, Oxeoschistus cothon, O. cothonides, O. puerta submaculatus, Pedaliodes cremera, P. dejecta, P. zingara, Pseudomaniola phaselis rogersi
Chusquea longifolia
Mimoblepia staudingeri
Chusquea scabra
Eryphanis bubocula
Chusquea scandens
Dolophrosyne coniades, Scoturopsis coras
Chyranthemum morifolium var. sinense
Coleophora kurokoi
Cibotium chamissoi
Hyposmocoma filicivora
Cicer
Lampides boeticus
Cicer flexuosum
Plebejus calliopis, P. idas, Polyommatus icadius
Cicer soongaricum
Polyommatus icadius
Cichorium
Ctenoplusia accentifera, Diasemia reticularis, Phalonidia contractana, Thysanoplusia daubei
Cichorium intybus
Crombrugghia distans, Mythimna oxygala
Cicuta
Agonopterix ciliella, Depressaria daucella, D. ultimella
Cicuta bulbifera
Papilio polyxenes asterius
Cicuta douglasi
Depressaria daucella
Cicuta douglasii
Papaipema pertincta, Papilio polyxenes asterius
Cicuta maculata
Depressaria cinereocostella, D. juliella, Epermenia cicutaella, Papaipema birdi, P. marginidens, Papilio polyxenes asterius, P. zelicaon
Cicuta occidentals
Depressaria juliella
Cicuta virosa
Eupithecia tripunctaria, Papilio machaon
Cimbalaria muralis
Perizoma taeniata
Cimicifuga
Celastrina ladon
Cimicifuga racemosa
Celastrina ladon
Cinchona
Daphnis hypothous, Dysaethria quadricaudata, Hyposidra talaca, Oxydia vesulia
Cinnamomum
Antheraea assamensis, Arctornis galene, A. sp.2150, Attacus atlas, Cerace xanthocosma, Cheritra freja, Cricula trifenestrata, Fascellina plagiata, Graphium anthedon, G. doson, G. doson evemonides, G. sarpedon luctatius, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Papilio agestor shirozui, P. clytia, P. clytia clytia, P. clytia clytia, P. paradoxa, P. slateri perses, Pingasa ruginaria, Selepa celtis
Cinnamomum camphora
Chaetocneme beata, Charaxes bernardus, Corymica arnearia, Graphium macleayanus, G. sarpedon, G. sarpedon, G. sarpedon connectens, Papilio aegeus, P. agestor matsumurae, P. epycides melanoleucus, P. glaucus glaucus, P. thaiwanus, P. troilus, P. ulysses, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Pseudodoxia achlyphanes
Cinnamomum inunctum
Charaxes bernardus
Cinnamomum japonica
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Cinnamomum micranthum
Graphium sarpedon connectens, Papilio agestor matsumurae, P. epycides melanoleucus
Cinnamomum oliveri
Chaetocneme critomedia, Graphium sarpedon, G. sarpedon
Cinnamomum osmophloeum
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Cinnamomum tenuifolium
Stathmopoda stimulata
Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Bembina isabellina, Hypolycaena erylus
Cinnanomum camphora
Eriogyna pyretorum
Cinnomomum
Hypolycaena erylus
Circaea
Hyles gallii, Mompha nigrella
Circaea alpina
Mompha langiella, M. terminella
Circaea luetetiana
Mompha terminella
Circaea lutetiana
Mompha langiella
Cirsiuim
Eucosma cana
Cirsium
Agonopterix arenella, A. kaekeritziana, A. propinquella, Autographa mandarina, Coleophora paripennella, C. peribenanderi, C. pratella, C. therinella, Epiblema cirsiana, Eucharia festiva, Eucosma hohenwartiana, Eupithecia centaureata, Ocnogyna loewii, Papaipema arctivorens, P. pertincta, P. sauzalitae, P. sauzalitae, Phlyctaenia perlucidalis, Phyciodes mylitta, P. orseis, P. pallida, Sitochroa verticalis, Spaelotis ravida, Tebenna bjerkandrella, Udea lutealis, Xanthorhoe ferrugata
Cirsium acaule
Metzneria neuropterella
Cirsium altissimum
Calephelis muticum
Cirsium arvense
Acronicta euphorbiae, A. rumicis, Autographa gamma, Ceramica pisi, Coleophora follicularis, C. paripennella, C. peribenanderi, Cucullia lucifuga, Diacrisia sannio, Ectropis crepuscularia, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. absinthiata, E. subfuscata, Lacanobia contigua, L. oleracea, L. suasa, Lythria rotaria, Melanchra persicariae, Mniotype bathensis, Odontopera bidentata, Orthosia gracilis, Scrobipalpa acuminatella, Vanessa cardui
Cirsium eriophorum
Calyciphora nephelodactyla
Cirsium erisithales
Scrobipalpa acuminatella?
Cirsium ferox
Agonopterix ferocella, Calyciphora albodactylus
Cirsium helenioides
Calyciphora albodactylus
Cirsium helenoides
Scrobipalpa pauperella
Cirsium heterophyllum
Autographa gamma, Scrobipalpa acuminatella, Vanessa cardui
Cirsium horridulum
Calephelis virginiensis
Cirsium japonicum
Melitaea scotosia, Plebejus argus
Cirsium lanceolatum
Cochylis dubitana
Cirsium lonceolatum
Cochylis posterana
Cirsium muticum
Calephelis muticum
Cirsium oleraceum
Aethes cnicana, A. rubigana, Phlyctaenia perlucidalis, Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Cirsium palustre
Autographa gamma, Eupithecia virgaureata, Scrobipalpa acuminatella, S. pauperella
Cirsium sieboldii
Plebejus argus
Cirsium sublaniflorum
Pyroderces caesaris
Cirsium vulgare
Acronicta rumicis, Aethes cnicana, Autographa gamma, Epiblema scutulana, Phycitodes binaevella, Scrobipalpa acuminatella, Vanessa cardui, Walshia miscecolorella
Cirsium vulgaris
Papaipema sauzalitae
Cissampelos
Oxydia vesulia
Cissus
Acosmeryx anceus, A. shervillii, Coelonia fulvinotata, Enyo lugubris, Eumorpha labruscae, E. satellitia, Gnathothlibus erotus, Hippotion celerio, H. osiris, H. roseipennis, Hypercompe icasia, Ophthalmis milete, Pergesa acteus, Phalaenoides glycinae, Scrobigera hesperioides, Theretra alecto, T. boisduvalii, T. capensis, T. clotho, T. latreillii, T. oldenlandiae
Cissus sicyoides
Eumorpha obliqua
Cistaceae
Ophiusa tirhaca
Cistus
Cyclophora puppillaria, Grammodes bifasciata, Ophiusa tirhaca, Orgyia trigotephras, Schistophila laurocistella, Scythris tenuivittella
Cistus albidus
Neotelphusa cisti, Psilogaster loti, Stangeia siceliota, Telphusa cistiflorella
Cistus clusii
Psilogaster loti
Cistus ladanifer
Psilogaster loti
Cistus ladaniferus
Urodeta hibernella
Cistus laurifolius
Neotelphusa huemeri, Psilogaster loti, Schistophila laurocistella
Cistus monspeliensis
Cyclophora puppillaria, Neotelphusa cisti, N. huemeri, Stangeia siceliota, Urodeta hibernella
Cistus populifolius
Psilogaster loti
Cistus psilosepalus
Neotelphusa huemeri
Cistus salviaefolius
Ocneria rubea, Stangeia siceliota, Thaumetopoea herculeana, Urodeta hibernella
Cistus salvifolius
Cigaritis allardi occidentalis, Cyclophora puppillaria, Neotelphusa cisti, N. cisti, N. huemeri, Psilogaster loti, Scythris cistorum
Cistus x_ledon
Urodeta hibernella
Citharexylum
Acherontia styx, Epicorsia oedipodalis, Manduca florestan
Citharexylum berlandieri
Munroeodes thalesalis
Citriobatus pauciflorus
Paralucia aurifer
Citrullus
Theretra nessus
Citrullus colocynthis
Euproctis chrysophaea, Vanessa cardui
Citrus
Achlyodes mithridates minor, A. mithridates tamenund, A. mithridates thraso, Attacus atlas, Biston suppressaria, Chilades lajus, Cossus cossus, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Danaus plexippus, Dichomeris citrifoliella, Dysgonia palumba, Ectropis bhurmitra, Egira curialis, Helicoverpa armigera, Hemithea marina, Hyposidra talaca, Jamides bochus, Nymphalis c-aureum lunulata, Oiketicus kirbyi, Olene inclusa, Orgyia postica, Orvasca subnotata, Oxydia vesulia, Papilio aegeus, P. aegeus, P. ambrax, P. ambrax, P. anactus, P. anchisiades, P. anchisiades idaeus, P. ascalaphus, P. astyalus, P. bianor takasago, P. bridgei, P. chrapkowskoides, P. constantinus, P. cynorta, P. dardanus, P. dardanus cenea, P. deiphobus, P. deiphobus rumanzovia, P. demodocus, P. demoleus, P. demoleus demoleus, P. demoleus malayanus, P. demoleus sthenelus?, P. demolion, P. desmondi, P. echerioides, P. euchenor?, P. fuscus, P. fuscus, P. fuscus, P. gigon, P. helenus, P. helenus fortunius, P. helenus helenus, P. hipponous, P. hoppo, P. isidorus rhodostictus, P. karna, P. maackii, P. macilentus, P. mackinnoni, P. memnon, P. memnon, P. memnon agenor, P. memnon heronus, P. nephelus chaonulus, P. nireus, P. nireus lyaeus, P. ophidicephalus, P. ornythion, P. paris, P. phestus, P. phorcas, P. polytes, P. polytes, P. polytes pasikrates, P. protenor amaura, P. rex, P. rumiko, P. sosia?, P. torquatus tolmides, P. ulysses, P. ulysses, P. woodfordi, P. xuthus, P. xuthus koxingus, Rothschildia lebeau forbesi, Spodoptera litura, Syntomoides imaon, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Citrus aurantifolia
Papilio aegeus, P. fuscus, Tiracola plagiata
Citrus aurantium
Papilio aegeus, P. cresphontes, P. demoleus, P. fuscus
Citrus grandis
Papilio cresphontes
Citrus limon
Papilio aegeus, P. anactus, P. anchisiades, P. astyalus, P. cresphontes, P. fuscus, P. thoas, P. ulysses, P. zelicaon
Citrus limonia
Cephonodes kingii
Citrus medica
Papilio aegeus
Citrus nobilis
Charaxes jasius jasius
Citrus paradisi
Papilio aegeus, P. aegeus, P. anactus, P. ulysses
Citrus reticulata
Papilio aegeus, P. aegeus, P. androgeus epidaurus, P. fuscus
Citrus sinensis
Charaxes jasius jasius, Holcocera iceryaeella, Oiketicus kirbyi, Papilio aegeus, P. aegeus, P. anactus, P. androgeus, P. astyalus, P. cresphontes, P. fuscus, P. ulysses, P. zelicaon
Citrus unshiu
Lateantenna decolor, L. inana, Psorosticha melanocrepida
Cladina
Eilema pygmaeola
Cladium
Laelia coenosa, Nascia cilialis
Cladonia
Chionodes continuella
Cladonia polycarpoides
Hypoprepia fucosa
Claoxylon
Hypolimnas anomala
Clarkea elegans
Alypia mariposa
Clarkia
Deilephila elpenor, Hyles gallii, Theretra oldenlandiae
Clarkia affinis
Arctonotus lucidus
Clarkia amoena
Arctonotus lucidus
Clarkia breweri
Arctonotus lucidus
Clarkia modesta
Arctonotus lucidus
Clarkia unguiculata
Arctonotus lucidus, Proserpinus clarkiae
Clausema
Papilio lormieri neocrocea, P. mackinnoni
Clausema inaequalis
Papilio nireus lyaeus
Clausema inqequalis
Papilio ophidicephalus
Clausena
Papilio constantinus, P. cynorta, P. demoleus, P. desmondi, P. fuelleborni, P. fuscus, P. jacksoni, P. nireus, P. polytes, P. polytes, P. rex
Clausena anisata
Papilio constantinus, P. dardanus, P. jacksoni, P. lormieri, P. nireus, P. ophidicephalus
Clausena brevistyla
Papilio aegeus, P. ambrax, P. fuscus
Clausena excavata
Papilio demoleus demoleus, P. polytes pasikrates
Clausena inaequalis
Papilio dardanus cenea, P. demodocus, P. echerioides
Clausena lansium
Papilio polytes
Clausena species
Papilio phorcas
Cleistocalyx
Calymera confinis, Carea angulata, C. varipes
Cleistochlamys kirkii
Graphium antheus, G. porthaon
Clematis
Angerona prunaria, Chlorissa viridata, Conistra ligula, Elophos vittaria, Herminia tarsicrinalis, Melanthia alaudaria, Peribatodes rhomboidaria, Polia delecta, Scopula umbelaria, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Thyris fenestrella, Xerocnephasia rigana
Clematis alpina
Coenocalpe lapidata, Hemistola chrysoprasaria, H. chrysoprasaria chrysoprasaria, Horisme aemulata
Clematis alpina ssp. sibirica
Coenocalpe lapidata
Clematis apiifolia
Horisme scotosiata, H. tersata, Melanthia procellata, Phthonosema invenustaria
Clematis drummondii
Calephelis nemesis
Clematis flammula
Melanthia procellata
Clematis fusca
Eupithecia jezonica
Clematis haenkeana
Emesis tenedia
Clematis henryi
Calephelis nemesis
Clematis integrifolia
Hemistola chrysoprasaria, H. chrysoprasaria chrysoprasaria
Clematis jackmanii
Melanthia procellata
Clematis montana
Horisme tersata
Clematis recta
Hemistola chrysoprasaria, H. chrysoprasaria chrysoprasaria
Clematis terniflora
Horisme scotosiata, Melanthia procellata, Zola terranea
Clematis vitalba
Alcis bastelbergeri, Chlorissa etruscaria, Chloroclystis v-ata, Coenocalpe lapidata, Egira conspicillaris, Eupithecia subfuscata, Hemistola chrysoprasaria, H. chrysoprasaria chrysoprasaria, Hemithea aestivaria, Horisme aemulata, H. aquata, H. tersata, H. vitalbata, Lasionycta calberlai, Melanthia procellata, Scopula nigropunctata
Clematis viticella
Hemistola chrysoprasaria, H. chrysoprasaria chrysoprasaria, Melanthia procellata
Cleome
Appias epaphia orbona, Ascia monuste, Colotis pleione heliocaustus, Euchloe transcaspica, Leptosia nina, Pieris rapae, Pontia occidentalis, P. protodice
Cleome arabica
Euchloe charlonia charlonia
Cleome gynandra
Leptosia nina niobe, Pieris canidia canidia
Cleome paradoxa
Pontia glauconome
Cleome spinosa
Ascia monuste, Hebomoia glaucippe formosana, Pieris canidia canidia, P. rapae crucivora
Cleonia lusitanica
Pseudophilotes abencerragus
Clermontia
Hyposmocoma cryptogamiellus, H. unicolor
Clerodendron
Acherontia atropos, Coelonia fulvinotata, Hypolycaena erylus, Parantica schenkii, Praedora leucophaea
Clerodendron glabrum
Cigaritis natalensis, Hypolycaena philippus
Clerodendrum
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Anthene lycaenoides, A. seltuttus affinis, Attacus atlas, Belenois sudanensis, Cigaritis vulcanus, Euchrysops cnejus, Graphium sarpedon?, Hypolycaena philippus, H. phorbas, Neptis poultoni, N. strigata, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron, Rhodogastria amasis
Clerodendrum cunninghamii
Pseudodipsas eone
Clerodendrum floribundum
Hypolycaena phorbas
Clerodendrum fragrans
Celaenorrhinus asmara asmara?
Clerodendrum inerme
Hypolycaena phorbas
Clerodendrum trichotomum var. esculentum
Stathmopoda luxuriivora
Clerodendrum tricotonum
Psilogramma increta
Clethra barbinervis
Apochima juglansiaria, Cerace xanthocosma
Cleyera ochnacea
Lymantria nobunaga
Clianthus formosus
Lampides boeticus
Clidemia hirta
Euthalia monina monina
Cliffortia linearifolia
Telchinia anacreon
Climacoptera crassa
Scrobipalpa pulchra
Clinopodium vulgare
Coleophora albitarsella, Scopula decorata, Stenoptilodes taprobanes, Stephensia brunnichella
Clinostigma samoense
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, Eumelea rosalia
Clitorea
Acherontia lachesis
Clitoria
Triclonella pergandeella, Urbanus dorantes
Clusia cylindrica
Pyrrhopyge cosyra
Clusia minor
Pyrrhopyge cosyra
Clusia odorata
Euselasia rhodogyne patella
Clusia rosea
Pyrrhopyge cosyra
Clusiaceae
Euclidia mi, Hypocala subsatura
Clutia galpinii
Chrysoritis aureus
Clycosmis citrifolia
Papilio castor formosanus
Clystostoma
Theretra oldenlandiae
Clytostoma
Psilogramma menephron
Clytostoma callistegoides
Leptotes cassius theonus
Cnesmone
Ariadne ariadne
Cnicus
Eublemma munda
Cnicus benedictus
Pyroderces argyrogrammos
Cnidium
Agonopterix quadripunctata
Coccinia
Acherontia styx
Coccinia grandis
Hypolycaena philippus
Coccocypselum
Leucochimona vestalis leucogaea
Coccoloba floridana
Halysidota cinctipes
Coccoloba manzillensis
Synargis mycone
Coccoloba uvifera
Halysidota cinctipes, Ithome curvipunctella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Coccolobis
Epicorsia oedipodalis
Coccothrinax argentata
Cydia palmetum
Coccothrinax martii
Cephrenes trichopepla
Cocculus
Atrophaneura mencius, Tirumala septentrionis
Cocculus trilobus
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis
Cochlearia
Evergestis forficalis
Cochlearia officinalis
Rhigognostis annulatella
Cocos
Amathusia phidippus, Bebearia cocalia, Cephrenes acalle, Erionota thrax, Eurema hecabe, Gangara thyrsis, Gretna carmen, Lotongus calathus, Melanitis leda, Scytalopteryx elongata, Zophopetes dysmephila, Z. nobilior
Cocos nucifera
Aemona lena, Agonoxena argaula, Ambadra stigmatica, Asbolis capucinus, Asymphorodes nuciferae, Batrachedra nuciferae, Brassolis astyra astyra, B. isthmia, B. sophorae ardens, Cephrenes acalle, C. augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Discophora timora, Elymnias hypermnestra, E. nesaea, Eupalamides cyparissias cyparissias, E. guyanensis, Lobesia vanillana, Opsiphanes cassina aiellae, O. cassina fabricii, O. invirae, O. quiteria quirinus
Codonocephalum grande
Tebenna chodzhajevi
Coelogyne
Faunis aerope montana
Coelopleurum lucidum
Papilio brevicauda
Coelospermum
Theretra oldenlandiae
Coffea
Acantharctia mundata, Amerila bubo, A. leucoptera, Artaxa nubilosa, Cephonodes hylas, C. picus, Chiromachla leuconoe leuconoe, Deudorix dariaves, D. dinochares, D. lorisona, Ectropis bhurmitra, Hyposidra talaca, Leucoplema dohertyi, Oiketicus kirbyi, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Scytalopteryx elongata, Tathothripa continua, Tiracola plagiata
Coffea arabica
Blastobasis coffeaella, Timocratica palpalis
Coffea quillon
Lateantenna curta
Coix
Melanitis leda, M. phedima, Sesamia inferens
Coix lachrymae-jobi var. aquatica
Chilo partellus
Coix lacryma-jobi
Blastobasis graminea
Cojoba rufescens
Brenthia sp.1
Cola minor
Blastobasis kenya
Cola natalensis
Abantis paradisea
Colbrookia
Acherontia lachesis
Coleogyne ramosissima
Hemileuca griffini
Coleus
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Cacyreus lingeus, C. virilis, Coelonia fulvinotata, Ctenoplusia accentifera, Precis antilope, P. archesia, P. ceryne, P. octavia sesamus, P. pelarga
Collinsia heterphylla
Ethmia scylla
Collinsonia canadensis
Papaipema duplicata
Colocasia
Catopsilia pyranthe, Eupanacra mydon, Pergesa acteus, Spodoptera litura, Theretra clotho, T. oldenlandiae, T. silhetensis
Colocasia antiquorum
Theretra japonica, T. oldenlandiae
Colocasia esculenta
Hippotion celerio
Colocynthis vulgaris
Euproctis chrysophaea
Colpoon compressum
Charaxes hansali, C. pelias
Columbine
Papaipema leucostigma
Columnea consanquinea
Hyposcada virginiana evanides
Columnea grata
Hyposcada virginiana evanides
Colutea
Celastrina argiolus mauretanica, Cupido argiades, Lampides boeticus, L. boeticus, Lygephila procax
Colutea abrorescens
Iolana iolas
Colutea arborescens
Bembecia megillaeformis megillaeformis, B. sirphiformis, Colias croceus, Iolana debilitata, Lampides boeticus
Colutea arborescens ssp. gallica
Iolana debilitata
Colutea armena
Iolana lessei
Colutea atabajevii
Iolana andreasi
Colutea buhsei
Iolana andreasi
Colutea cilicica
Iolana iolas, I. lessei
Colutea gifana
Iolana andreasi
Colutea gracilis
Acleris variegana, Iolana andreasi
Colutea istria
Iolana alfierii
Colutea jarmolenkoi
Iolana gigantea
Colutea melanocalyx
Iolana lessei
Colutea paulsenii
Iolana gigantea, I. gigantea, I. gilgitica
Colutea persica
Iolana arjanica, I. kermani
Colutea persica c. paulsenii
Lampides boeticus
Colvolvulaceae
Hypolimnas bolina
Colymbada scabiosa
Metzneria metzneriella
Comarum
Clepsis senecionana, Coleophora albicostella, Idaea muricata
Comarum palustre
Acleris aspersana, A. comariana
Combretaceae
Acytolepis puspa, Artena dotata, Ischyja manlia, Lamproptera curius, Ophiusa tirhaca, Rapala manea schistacea, R. varuna
Combretum
Anthene liodes, A. lunulata, A. lunulata, Bibasis oedipodea, Coeliades pisistratus, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, D. diocles, Harita rectilinea, Hypolycaena pachalica, Lymantria brunneiplaga, Ophiusa tirhaca, Parosmodes morantii, Selepa celtis
Combretum apiculatum
Coeliades forestan
Combretum bracteosum
Coeliades forestan, Neptis saclava marpessa
Combretum extensum
Anthene emolus
Combretum farinosum
Elbella scylla
Combretum gueinzii
Hamanumida daedalus
Combretum latifolium
Bibasis oedipodea oedipodea, B. sena
Combretum ovalifolium
Badamia exclamationis, Cupitha purreea
Combretum queinzii
Parosmodes morantii
Commelina
Acantharctia mundata, Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Afrospilarctia lucida, Alpenus investigatorum, A. maculosa, Athetis thoracica, Hypolimnas bolina, Pergesa acteus, Radiarctia jacksoni, Spilarctia strigatula, Telchinia encedon, Teracotona euprepia euprepia, T. rhodophaea
Commelinaceae
Chrysodeixis includens
Commersonia
Hypochrysops pythias
Commersonia bartrammia
Hypochrysops pythias
Comocladia
Protambulyx strigilis
Compositae
Cucullia asteris, C. lactucae, C. lucifuga, C. pustulata, C. umbratica, Dicallomera fascelina, Eupithecia absinthiata, Hecatera bicolorata, Lemonia dumi, L. vallantini, Ocnogyna loewii, Vanessa virginiensis
Comptonia peregrina
Coleophora persimplexella, Rheumaptera hastata
Comus suecia
Xanthorhoe montanata
Conceveiba pleiostemona
Emesis mandana mandana
Condalia
Magusa orbifera
Condalia hookeri
Agapema galbina, Speranza graphidaria
Condalia spathulata
Agapema anona, Speranza deceptrix
Conggea
Olene inclusa
Coniferae
Thera variata
Conioselinum chinense
Agonopterix rosaciliella, Papilio brevicauda
Conioselinum scopulorum
Papilio zelicaon
Conium
Agonopterix alstromeriana, Depressaria sordidatella
Conium maculatum
Agonopterix alstromeriana, Papilio polyxenes asterius, P. zelicaon, Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata
Connarus
Deudorix epijarbas, D. epijarbas, Eurema hecabe, Gandaca harina, Nothodanis schaeffera
Conocephalus
Rhinopalpa polynice
Conopodium capillifolium
Depressaria cinderella
Conopodium majus
Odezia atrata
Conospermum taxifolium
Candalides cyprotus
Conostegia
Moriloma pardella
Conostegia subcrustulata
Erbessa albilinea
Conostegia xalapensis
Necyria duellona beltiana
Consolida
Euchalcia variabilis
Convallaria
Clepsis senecionana
Convallaria majalis
Antitype chi
Convolulaceae
Athetis lineosa
Convolutus aroensi
Helcystogramma triannulella
Convolvulaceae
Anomis flava, Autographa precationis, Hypolimnas misippus
Convolvulus
Acontia lucida, Agrius convolvuli, Bedellia somnulentella, Coelonia fulvinotata, Eumestleta recta, Eurrhypara hortulata, Junonia orithya madagascariensis, Lacanobia splendens, Lacinipolia basiplaga, Lemyra maculifascia, Maurica breveti, Orthonama obstipata, Phlyctaenia coronata, Scopula rubiginata, Spialia doris daphne, Tinthia brosiformis, T. tineiformis
Convolvulus althaeoides
Hodgesiella rebeli
Convolvulus arvensis
Aedia funesta, Agrius convolvuli, Emmelia trabealis, Emmelina monodactyla, Helcystogramma triannulella, Pterophorus pentadactyla, Tinthia brosiformis, Tyta luctuosa
Convolvulus boissieri
Tinthia tineiformis
Convolvulus cantabricus
Hodgesiella rebeli, Pterophorus ischnodactyla
Convolvulus caputmedusae
Spialia doris daphne
Convolvulus floridus
Hodgesiella rhodorrhizella
Convolvulus lanatus
Spialia doris, S. doris daphne
Convolvulus libanotica
Spialia phlomidis
Convolvulus trabutianus
Spialia doris daphne
Convolvulus valsinoidi
Junonia villida
Conyza
Aethes tesserana, Condica dolorosa
Conyza canadensis
Cucullia speyeri
Copernica cerifera
Opsiphanes invirae
Copernicia cerifera
Brassolis astyra astyra, B. sophorae ardens
Copernicia glabrescens
Mothonica cubana
Copernicia prunifera
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Coprosma
Hyposmocoma chilonella chilonella
Coprosma foliosa
Hyposmocoma chilonella chilonella
Coprosma longifolia
Hyposmocoma coprosmae
Coprosma repens
Ardices glatignyi, Cizara ardeniae, Hippotion scrofa
Corchorus
Earias cupreoviridis, Macroglossum insipida, Neptis hylas
Corchorus hirsutus
Diphthera festiva
Cordia
Coelonia fulvinotata, Manduca albiplaga, Polyptychoides grayi
Cordia abyssinica
Disparctia vittata
Cordia alliodora
Ethmia catapeltica, E. delliella, E. dianemillerae, E. mnesicosma, E. petersterlingi
Cordia bicolor
Ethmia lichyi
Cordia collococca
Ethmia lichyi
Cordia dichotoma
Arhopala micale, A. micale, Phaedyma shepherdi
Cordia eriostigma
Ethmia lichyi
Cordia gerascanthus
Ethmia nigritaenia, E. tilneyorum
Cordia panamensis
Abaera nactalis, Ethmia lichyi, E. nicholsonorum, E. turnerorum
Cordia porcata
Ethmia lichyi
Cordia sebestena
Ethmia nigroapicella
Cordia subcordata
Ethmia nigroapicella
Cordylanthus pilosus
Chlosyne leanira
Cordyline
Sabera dobboe
Cordyline rumphii
Pirdana hyela
Cordyline terminalis
Sabera dobboe
Coreopsis
Agonopterix atrodorsella, Condica illecta, Synchlora aerata aerata, S. aerata liquoraria
Coreopsis douglasii
Xanthothrix ranunculi
Coreopsis stillmanii
Xanthothrix ranunculi albipuncta
Corethrogyne californica
Dichomeris baxa
Corethrogyne filaginifolia
Cucullia astigma, Dichomeris baxa
Coriandrum sativum
Papilio machaon sylvina
Coriara myrtifolia
Callophrys avis
Coriaria
Acleris orphonycla, Actias selene, Grammodes stolida, Strepsicrates coriariae
Coriaria arborea
Hierodoris illita
Coriaria myrtifolia
Orgyia trigotephras
Coriaria nepalensis
Horaga onyx
Coriolus versicolor
Nemapogon granella, N. variatella, Nemaxera betulinella
Coris monspeliensis
Stenoptilia aridus
Cork
Nemapogon granella
Cornaceae
Descoreba simplex, Odontopera arida
Cornus
Ancylis unculana, Celastrina argiolus mauretanica, C. ladon, Cepphis advenaria, Ditrigona komarovi, Ectropis aigneri, Hyalophora cecropia, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Udea fulvalis
Cornus alba
Cleora insolita, Colotois pennaria, Descoreba simplex, Nossa palaearctica, Selenia sordidaria, Xerodes albonotaria, Zaranga tukuringra
Cornus brachypoda
Ivela auripes
Cornus canadensis
Coleophora canadensisella, Machimia tentoriferella
Cornus contriversa
Ivela auripes
Cornus controversa
Auzata superba, Celastrina argiolus, Eupithecia clavifera, Phyllocnistis cornella, Spatalistis egesta
Cornus florida
Apocheima strigataria
Cornus macrophylla
Auzata superba
Cornus mas
Carpatolechia decorella, Eupoecilia ambiguella, Spatalistis bifasciana
Cornus pubescens
Coleophora cornella
Cornus sanduinea
Selenia dentaria
Cornus sanguinea
Acasis viretata, Acleris umbrana, Coleophora ahenella, C. anatipenella, Eupithecia exiguata, Euplexia lucipara, Lomographa bimaculata, Synanthedon stomoxiformis stomoxiformis?
Corokia collenettei
Stathmopoda perfuga
Coronilla
Aproaerema anthyllidella, Bembecia himmighoffeni, Cigaritis zohra zohra?, Coleophora colutella, C. oriolella, Colias eurytheme, C. hyale, C. phicomone phicomone, Cupido minimus, Erynnis tages, Idaea aureolaria, Lygephila pastinum, L. procax, Lysandra hispana, Plebejus argyrognomon, Pseudoterpna pruinata
Coronilla coronata
Lacanobia w-latinum
Coronilla emerus
Bembecia pavicevici, B. uroceriformis, Mirificarma maculatella
Coronilla minima
Bembecia himmighoffeni, Cigaritis zohra monticola
Coronilla varia
Coleophora coronillae, Colias alfacariensis, Cupido alcetas, Glaucopsyche alexis melanoposmater, Isturgia arenacearia, Lysandra coridon, Mirificarma maculatella, Plebejus melissa melissa, Scythris tributella
Corothamnus procumbens
Bembecia uroceriformis
Corothamus procumbens
Bembecia megillaeformis megillaeformis
Corulus
Chlorissa viridata
Corulys
Rheumaptera hastata
Corydalis
Parnassius ariadne, P. hoenei, P. imperator, P. mnemosyne, P. stubbendorfii, P. tenedius
Corydalis adiantifolia
Parnassius autocrator
Corydalis alpestris
Parnassius nordmanni
Corydalis ambigua
Parnassius glacialis, P. stubbendorfii
Corydalis arctica
Parnassius eversmanni
Corydalis bracteata
Parnassius stubbendorfii
Corydalis capnoides
Parnassius tenedius
Corydalis conorhiza
Parnassius nordmanni
Corydalis corodkovi
Parnassius arctica
Corydalis darwasica
Parnassius maximinus
Corydalis decumbens
Parnassius glacialis
Corydalis emanuelii
Parnassius nordmanni
Corydalis fimbrillifera
Parnassius autocrator
Corydalis gigantea
Parnassius eversmanni, P. felderi, P. stubbendorfii, P. stubbendorfii, Pseudobaptria corydalaria
Corydalis gorodkovi
Parnassius eversmanni
Corydalis gortschakovi
Parnassius charltonius, P. charltonius ella
Corydalis incisa
Parnassius glacialis, Scopula ignobilis
Corydalis krasnovi
Parnassius loxias
Corydalis ledebouriana
Parnassius cardinal, P. maximinus
Corydalis multiflora
Parnassius felderi
Corydalis nobilis
Agrochola litura, Parnassius ariadne
Corydalis onobrichis
Parnassius delphius
Corydalis onobrychis
Parnassius autocrator, P. staudingeri
Corydalis paeonifolia
Parnassius felderi
Corydalis paeoniipholia
Parnassius eversmanni
Corydalis pauciflora
Parnassius eversmanni, P. stubbendorfii
Corydalis remota
Parnassius glacialis
Corydalis sibirica
Parnassius tenedius
Corydalis solida
Parnassius mnemosyne, Xanthorhoe montanata
Corydalis speciosa
Parnassius stubbendorfii
Corydalis stricta
Parnassius charltonius
Corydalis thyrsiflora
Parnassius charltonius serenissimus
Corylis
Apomyelois bistriatella, Idaea biselata, Scopula nigropunctata
Corylis avellana
Hydriomena impluviata
Corylus
Abraxas grossulariata, Acleris variegana, Acrobasis coryliella, A. sylviella, Actias selene, Agrotera nemoralis, Alsophila aescularia, Anisota manitobensis?, Arctornis l-nigrum, Bucculatrix demaryella, Calliteara pudibunda, Campaea margaritata, Carpatolechia fugitivella, Cnethodonta grisescens, Coleophora badiipennella, C. betulella, C. currucipennella, Dasychira dorsipennata, Dicallomera olga, Dichomeris ventrellus, Epinotia brunnichiana, E. tenerana, Erora laeta?, Euplagia quadripunctaria, Favonius quercus, Gastropacha quercifolia, Gypsonoma dealbana, Habrosyne pyritoides, Hagapteryx admirabilis, Heterogenea asella, Hyalophora euryalus, Hydriomena furcata, Illiberis kardakoffi, Kunugia undans, Lycia pomonaria, Microblepsis manleyi, Mixochlora vittata prasinus, Nites atrocapitella, N. betulella, N. ostryella, Ochropacha duplaris, Orthotaenia secunda, Pandemis corylana, Papilio canadensis, Parachronistis albiceps, Pericallia matronula, Phyllonorycter japonica, Plagodis dolabraria, Psilocorsis reflexella, Ptilodon cucullina, Pyreferra citrombra, Recurvaria nanella, Rhodoneura vittula, Spilonota ocellana, Stauropus basalis, Synanthedon spuleri, Thecla betulae
Corylus americana
Acrobasis normella, Apocheima strigataria, Chionodes argentipunctella, Zale phaeocapna
Corylus avellana
Abraxas sylvata, Acleris rhombana, Acronicta alni, A. leporina, A. psi, A. rumicis, Aethalura punctulata, Agrochola helvola, Argyresthia ivella, Asthena albulata, Biston strataria, Cabera exanthemata, C. pusaria, Calliteara pudibunda, Carpatolechia fugitivella, Chloroclysta siterata, Coleophora ahenella, C. anatipenella, C. binderella, C. currucipennella, C. fuscocuprella, C. milvipennis, C. orbitella, C. serratella, C. violacea, Colocasia coryli, Colotois pennaria, Cosmia trapezina, Crocallis elinguaria, Cydia amplana, Drepana curvatula, Epirrita autumnata, E. christyi, Erannis defoliaria, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupsilia transversa, Geometra papilionaria, Hemithea aestivaria, Hydrelia sylvata, Hypatima rhomboidella, Jodis lactearia, Lacanobia suasa, Macaria notata, Notodonta dromedarius, Nymphalis c-album, Operophtera brumata, Orthosia gothica, Pamphilius fumipennis, P. marginatus, Parectropis similaria, Poecilocampa populi, Pseudoips prasinana, Selenia dentaria, Stauropus fagi, Stigmella floslactella, S. microtheriella, Synanthedon codeti, Teleiodes wagae, Ypsolopha parenthesella
Corylus colurna
Stigmella microtheriella
Corylus cornuta
Acrobasis normella, Zale phaeocapna
Corylus heterophilla
Dichomeris consertellus
Corylus heterophylla
Acleris delicatana, Ancylis corylicolana, Archips viola, Cabera schaefferi, Choristoneura evanidana, C. luticostana, Cleora insolita, Daimio tethys, Epinotia coryli, Geometra papilionaria, Heterolocha sachalinensis, Lomaspilis opis, Numenes disparilis, Parornix ermolaevi, Pida niphonis, Plagodis pulveraria, Pseudohedya retracta, Rhopalovalva pulchra, Rudisociaria velutina, Selenia tetralunaria, Spilonota prognathana
Corylus heterophylla var. thunbergi
Dichomeris consertellus
Corylus heterophylla var. thunbergii
Dichomeris ustalella
Corylus heterophyllus
Neptis philyroides, N. speyeri
Corylus mandshurica
Choristoneura evanidana, Daimio tethys, Eucoenogenes teliferana, Pseudohedya retracta
Corylus manshurica
Dasychira locuples, Lophocosma atriplaga
Corylus sieboldiana
Alsophila japonensis, Apocheima djakonovi, A. sinuosaria, Cabera schaefferi, Dichomeris consertellus, Ennomos autumnaria, Inurois fumosa
Corylus spp
Cydia amplana
Corylys
Machimia tentoriferella
Corylys americana
Menesta tortriciformella
Corynephorus
Crambus ericellus
Corynephorus canescens
Elachista bifasciella, E. dispilella, Hipparchia semele
Coryspermum
Coleophora asperginella, C. trientella
Cosmos
Afrospilarctia lucida, Alpenus investigatorum, Ustjuzhania lineata
Costus
Hypoleucis tripunctata, Notocrypta feisthamelii, Oboronia guessfeldtii, Telchin licus
Cotinus coggyria
Carpatolechia decorella
Cotoneaster
Acleris variegana, Acrobasis indigenella, Arctia flavia, Athrips rancidella, Coleophora hemerobiella, C. spinella, Crocallis elinguaria, Croesia holmiana, Dicallomera fascelina, Erannis defoliaria, Eriogaster lanestris, Neurotoma saltuum, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia antiqua, Orthosia gracilis, Parornix scoticella, Recurvaria nanella, Scythropia crataegella, Semioscopis steinkellneriana, Stigmella oxyacanthella, S. sorbi, Trachycera suavella, Ypsolopha scabrella
Cotoneaster hissarica
Athrips rancidella tadzhika
Cotoneaster horizontalis
Athrips rancidella, Paraswammerdamia lutarea
Cotoneaster integerrimus
Athrips medjella, Nola cucullatella, Stigmella magdalenae
Cotoneaster melanocarpus
Spilonota albicana
Cotyledon
Anthene butleri livida, Leptomyrina gorgias, L. hirundo, L. lara, Rhodogastria amasis
Cotyledon orbiculata
Chrysoritis chrysaor, Leptomyrina henningi, L. lara
Cotyledon paniculata
Chrysoritis chrysaor
Cowania mexicana f. stansburiana
Incisalia fotis
Cowania stanburiana
Speranza colata colata
Craibia
Charaxes nandina
Craibia brevecaudata
Charaxes pythodoris, C. xiphares
Craibia brevecaudatus
Charaxes cithaeron
Crambe kotschyana
Zegris fausti
Crambe maritima
Pieris brassicae
Craptophyllum
Doleschallia bisaltide gurelca
Craptophyllum pictum
Doleschallia bisaltide gurelca
Crassocephalum
Nyctemera baulus, N. baulus
Crassocephalum vitellinum
Chiromachla leuconoe leuconoe
Crassula
Anthene definita, Chrysoritis aethon, Leptomyrina gorgias?, L. lara
Crassulaceae
Junonia coenia, Scolitantides orion, Tongeia fischeri
Crataegis
Epinotia zandana
Crataegus
Abraxas grossulariata, Acasis viretata, Acleris cristana, A. rhombana, A. umbrana, A. variegana, Acrobasis indigenella, Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. psi, A. rumicis, Agrochola macilenta, Agrotis ipsilon, Alsophila aescularia, Ancylis selenana, Apocheima strigataria, Arctornis l-nigrum, Argyresthia bonnetella, A. semifusca, Artaxa subflava, Biston betularia, Carcina quercana, Cepphis advenaria, Ceratomia undulosa, Chlorissa viridata, C. viridata, Chloroclystis v-ata, Choreutis pariana, Cilix glaucata, Coleophora adjectella, C. anatipenella, C. coracipennella, C. hemerobiella, C. potentillae, C. siccifolia, C. spinella, C. trigeminella, C. violacea, Colocasia coryli, Cosmia trapezina, Croesia holmiana, Dichomeris derasella, Dysstroma citrata, Electrophaes corylata, Epinotia signatana, Eriogaster catax, Eudemis porphyrana, Eulithis prunata, Euphyia unangulata, Eupithecia subfuscata, Euproctis chrysorrhoea, E. similis, Eupsilia transversa, Filatima spurcella, Gastropacha quercifolia, Grapholita funebrana, Gypsonoma dealbana, Habrosyne pyritoides, Hemaris thysbe, Hemithea aestivaria, Herminia grisealis, Jodis lactearia, Leptotes pirithous, Limenitis arthemis, L. arthemis astyanax, Lomographa bimaculata, Luquetia lobella, Lymantria dispar, L. lapidicola, Macaria alternata, Malacosoma parallellum, Marumba gaschkewitschii, Metendothenia atropunctana, Neurotoma iridescens, N. saltuum, Noctua janthina, Nymphalis polychloros erythromelas, Odonestis pruni, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia vetusta, Pammene germmana, Pamphilius sylvaticus, Pandemis corylana, Paonias excaecata, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, Paraswammerdamia lutarea, Pasiphila rectangulata, Phyllonorycter jozanae, Plagodis dolabraria, P. pulveraria, Pseudexentera maracana, Ptilodon capucinus, Recurvaria leucatella, R. nanella, Saturnia spini, Satyrium liparops, Scythropia crataegella, Selenia dentaria, S. tetralunaria, Semioscopis steinkellneriana, Speranza coortaria, Stigmella crataegella, S. hybnerella, S. oxyacanthella, S. perpygmaeella, Swammerdamia compunctella, S. pyrella, Synanthedon myopaeformis, Teleiodes italica, T. vulgella, Thalera chlorosaria, T. fimbrialis, Thecla betulae, Trachycera advenella, Trichiosoma tibiale, Trichiura crataegi, Trichosea ludifica, Triphosa praesumtiosa, Yponomeuta padella, Ypsolopha asperella, Y. scabrella
Crataegus chlorosarca
Homonopsis foederatana
Crataegus coccinea
Acronicta psi, A. rumicis, Arctia caja, Lycia hirtaria, Orgyia antiqua
Crataegus cuneata
Grapholita inopinata
Crataegus dahurica
Angerona prunaria, Spilonota albicana
Crataegus douglasii
Papilio eurymedon
Crataegus intricata
Lycia hirtaria
Crataegus jozana
Aporia crataegi
Crataegus laciniata
Aporia crataegi mauretanica
Crataegus laevigata
Blastodacna hellerella, Colotois pennaria, Parectropis similaria, Recurvaria leucatella, R. nanella, Spuleria flavicaput, Stigmella oxyacanthella
Crataegus maximowiczi
Acleris cristana, A. paradiseana, Stigmella aurora, S. crataegivora
Crataegus maximowiczii
Acrobasis cymindella, Erannis golda, Hedya ignara, Parornix kumatai, Selenia tetralunaria, Spilonota albicana, Wilemania nitobei, Ypsolopha atrobrunnella
Crataegus monogyna
Aporia crataegi, A. crataegi mauretanica, Athrips rancidella, Blastodacna hellerella, Catocala fulminea, Colotois pennaria, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupithecia exiguata, E. virgaureata, E. vulgata, Nola cucullatella, Nymphalis polychloros erythromelas, Parectropis similaria, Recurvaria leucatella, R. nanella, Scopula nigropunctata, Spuleria flavicaput, Stigmella oxyacanthella, Trachycera suavella
Crataegus oxyacantha
Acronicta psi, Allophyes oxyacanthae, Aporia crataegi, Ceramica pisi, Erannis defoliaria, Iphiclides feisthamelii, Opisthograptis luteolata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Trachycera suavella
Crataegus pinnatifida
Acleris paradiseana, Caligula boisduvalii fallax, Croesia crataegi, Hedya abjecta, H. ignara, Parornix retrusella, Stigmella aurora, S. crataegivora
Crataegus rivularis
Papilio eurymedon
Crataegus sanguinea
Thecla betulae betulae
Crataegus turkestanica
Athrips rancidella tadzhika
Crataeva
Appias albina, Ascia monuste
Crataeva religiosa
Appias lyncida
Crateva
Catopsilia pyranthe, C. scylla, Hebomoia glaucippe, Leptosia nina
Crateva adansonii
Appias lyncida formosana, Leptosia nina niobe, Pieris rapae crucivora
Crateva akansonii
Hebomoia glaucippe formosana
Crateva religiosa
Appias ada, A. libythea, A. lyncida formosana, A. lyncida vasava, Hebomoia glaucippe, H. glaucippe formosana, Ixias pyrene, Leptosia nina, L. nina malayana, Prioneris thestylis
Cratoxylm
Lymantria brunneiplaga
Cratoxylon
Eurema hecabe, Lasippa tiga
Cratoxylum ligustrinum
Eurema hecabe hobsoni, Phaedyma columella
Crepis
Aethes tesserana, Cochylis dubitana, C. hybridella, Phycitodes albatella
Crepis albida
Crombrugghia distans
Crepis capillaris
Crombrugghia distans, C. distans
Crepis conyzaefolia
Crombrugghia distans
Crepis paludosa
Scopula immutata
Crepis succifolia
Crombrugghia distans
Crepis tectorum
Crombrugghia distans
Crescentia cujete
Hyblaea puera
Crinitaria
Coleophora linosyridella
Crinum asiaticum
Spodoptera picta
Crinum pedonculatum
Spodoptera picta
Crithmum maritimum
Aethes bilbaensis, A. francillana
Crocanthemum corumbosum
Mompha bottimeri
Crotalaria
Alytarchia amanda, Amphicallia bellatrix, A. pactolicus, A. solai, A. thelwalli tigris, Argina astrea, Catochrysops panormus, Catopsilia pyranthe, Chlorissa faustinata, Creatonotos leucanioides, Deudorix antalus, Euchrysops barkeri, E. cnejus, Jamides bochus, J. bochus, Lampides boeticus, Neptis hylas, Olene inclusa, Pingasa ruginaria, Tirumala limniace?, Utetheisa lotrix, U. lotrix stigmata, U. ornatrix
Crotalaria alata
Catochrysops panormus, C. panormus platissa, Lampides boeticus
Crotalaria anagyroides
Lampides boeticus
Crotalaria cunninghamii
Lampides boeticus
Crotalaria incana
Leptotes cassius, L. parrhasioides
Crotalaria juncea
Jamides bochus formosanus, Lateantenna crassifica
Crotalaria lanceolata
Actizera lucida
Crotalaria mucronata
Lampides boeticus
Crotalaria pallida
Jamides bochus formosanus, Lampides boeticus, L. boeticus
Crotalaria pumilla
Syncopacma crotolariella
Crotalaria retusa
Tirumala limniace limniace
Crotalaria sessilifolia
Lampides boeticus
Crotalaria verrucosa
Jamides bochus formosanus
Crotalaria vitellina
Leptotes cassius
Croton
Amyna punctum, Calycopis cecrops, Charaxes antamboulou, C. antamboulou, C. jasius saturnus, C. velox, Hypna clytemnestra, Memphis arginussa eubaena, M. oenomais, M. pithyusa, M. xenocles, Strymon bebrycia?, Thisbe irenea
Croton argenteus
Anaea troglodyta cubana
Croton capitatus
Anaea troglodyta andria
Croton engelmannii
Haplochrois bipunctella
Croton floribundus
Fountainea ryphea, Hypna clytemnestra
Croton glandulosus
Haplochrois bipunctella
Croton gratissimus
Charaxes candiope
Croton jalapensis
Fountainea eurypyle confusa, F. glycerium
Croton linearis
Anaea troglodyta andria, A. troglodyta floridalis, Strymon acis bartrami
Croton megalocarpus
Charaxes candiope
Croton monanthogynus
Anaea troglodyta andria
Croton origanifolius
Burca concolor concolor
Croton reflexifolius
Fountainea eurypyle confusa, Memphis pithyusa
Croton sagraeanus
Anaea troglodyta cubana, Burca concolor concolor
Croton schiedianus
Memphis artacaena
Croton scouleri
Anacampsis primigenia
Croton sylvaticus
Charaxes candiope
Cruciferae
Anthocharis cardamines, Chrysodeixis eriosoma, Euchloe ausonia, E. creusa, Pieris brassicae, P. mannii, P. napi, P. rapae, Plutella xylostella, Pontia daplidice, P. sisymbrii, Xanthorhoe designata, X. fluctuata
Cryptantha intermedia
Ethmia minuta
Cryptocarya
Charaxes latona, Graphium sarpedon, Libythea geoffroy maenia
Cryptocarya cinnamomifolia
Graphium sarpedon
Cryptocarya glaucescens
Papilio aegeus
Cryptocarya hypospodia
Arhopala micale, Candalides helenita, Chaetocneme critomedia, Graphium macleayanus, G. sarpedon
Cryptocarya hypsopodia
Arhopala micale
Cryptocarya liebertiana
Papilio pelodurus
Cryptocarya mackinnoniana
Graphium sarpedon
Cryptocarya murrayi
Graphium sarpedon
Cryptocarya sp. aff. rigida
Chaetocneme porphyropis
Cryptocarya triplinervis
Chaetocneme critomedia, Charaxes latona, Graphium sarpedon, G. sarpedon
Cryptocarya woodii
Charaxes xiphares, C. xiphares, Papilio euphranor
Cryptocoryne
Theretra oldenlandiae
Cryptolepis
Euploea core godarti, Tirumala formosa
Cryptolepis elegans
Euploea core, E. core
Cryptolepis pauciflora
Euploea core
Cryptomeria
Calliteara argentata, Protoboarmia faustinata, Xerodes rufescentaria, Zeuzera multistrigata
Cryptomeria japonica
Choristoneura issikii, Cydia cryptomeriae
Cryptosepalum
Charaxes variata
Cryptostegia grandiflora
Euploea core, Tirumala hamata
Cryptostegia madagascariensis
Euploea core, E. core
Cryptostemma
Vanessa kershawi
Cryptotaenia canadensis
Papilio machaon sylvina, P. polyxenes asterius
Cryptotaenia japonica
Monochroa cleodora, Xanthorhoe saturata
Crysophila guagara
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Crysophila warscewiczii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ctenidium
Chrysoteuchia culmella
Ctenidium molluscum
Bryotropha dryadella
Cuatresia morii
Ithomia iphianassa
Cuatresia riparia
Ithomia celemia, I. iphianassa, I. xenos
Cucubalus
Eupithecia vulgata
Cucubalus baccifer
Caryocolum viscariella
Cucumis
Helicoverpa armigera
Cucumis sativus
Autographa gamma
Cucurbita
Spodoptera litura
Cucurbita pepo
Mamestra brassicae
Cucurbitaceae
Acraea violae, Actebia squalida, Autographa californica, Diaphania indica, Dichagyris stentzi, Haritalodes basipunctalis, Heliothis adaucta, Parthenos sylvia, Spoladea recurvalis
Cullen
Papilio demoleus
Cunila origanoides
Stephensia cunilae
Cuniopsis anacardioides
Candalides margarita margarita
Cunninghamia lanceolata
Acanthophila bimaculatus
Cupania
Gonodonta bidens
Cupania americana
Nyridela chalciope, Ophisma tropicalis
Cupaniopsis
Candalides absimilis, Nacaduba berenice, N. berenice berenice, N. kurava, Sahulana scintillata
Cupaniopsis anacardioides
Anthene lycaenoides, A. seltuttus, A. seltuttus affinis, Arhopala micale, Candalides margarita, Deudorix diovis, Erysichton lineata, Hypochrysops ignita, Hypolycaena phorbas, Nacaduba berenice, N. kurava, Prosotas felderi, Sahulana scintillata
Cuphea micropetala
Ozarba aeria
Cupressaceae
Herminia tarsipennalis, Paracolax fascialis
Cupressocyparis leylandii
Argyresthia trifasciata
Cupressus
Eupithecia indigata, E. intricata, Hyposidra talaca, Sirex areolatus
Cupressus arizonica
Digrammia imparilata, D. napensis
Cupressus bakeri
Digrammia modocata
Cupressus goveniana
Calosima munroei
Cupressus guadalupensis
Digrammia imparilata
Cupressus macnabiana
Digrammia napensis
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cydia cupressana, Thera obeliscata
Cupressus sargenti
Callophrys muiri, Calosima munroei
Cupressus sempervirens
Thaumetopoea solitaria
Curculigo
Eupanacra malayana
Curcuma
Ancistroides nigrita, Erionota thrax, Jamides alecto, Notocrypta feisthamelii, N. paralysos, Udaspes folus
Curcuma decipiens
Notocrypta curvifascia curvifascia
Cuscuta
Comibaena cassidara
Cuscuta chilensis
Pseudolucia chilensis
Cuscuta engelmannii
Celastrina argiolus
Cuscuta lehmanniana
Celastrina argiolus
Cuscuta micrantha
Pseudolucia chilensis
Cuscuta racemosa
Pseudolucia chilensis
Cussonia spicata
Blastobasis glauconotata
Cyamopsis
Dichomeris acuminatus, Orgyia turbata
Cyanchum abyssinicum
Amauris ochlea
Cyanchum medium
Amauris ochlea
Cyanchum nigrum
Amauris ochlea
Cyanchum vincetoxicum
Amauris ochlea
Cyanotis nodifera
Paralpenus strigulosa
Cyanotis nodiflora
Afrospilarctia dissimilis
Cyanus montanus
Metzneria metzneriella
Cyathostemma micranthum
Graphium agamemnon
Cycadaceae
Acytolepis puspa
Cycas
Euchrysops cnejus, E. cnejus, Orgyia turbata, Orvasca subnotata, Theclinesthes miskini miskini, T. onycha
Cycas circinalis
Opsiphanes invirae?
Cycas revoluta
Luthrodes pandava, L. pandava pandava
Cycas rumphii
Luthrodes mindora kiamurae
Cycas taiwaniana
Luthrodes pandava pandava
Cyclanthaceae
Caligo atreus dionysos
Cyclobalanopsis acuta
Antigius attilia, Arhopala japonica, Thermozephyrus ataxus
Cyclobalanopsis gilva
Arhopala japonica
Cyclobalanopsis glauca
Antigius attilia, A. butleri, Araragi enthea, Arhopala japonica, Chrysozephyrus brillantinus, Favonius cognatus, F. cognatus latifasciatus, F. jezoensis, F. saphirinus, F. ultramarinus, Japonica lutea, Thermozephyrus ataxus
Cyclobalanopsis paucidentata
Thermozephyrus ataxus
Cyclobalanopsis salicina var. stenophylla
Thermozephyrus ataxus
Cyclobalanospsis glauca
Wagimo signata
Cydonia
Choreutis pariana, Croesia holmiana, Malacosoma parallellum, Parornix scoticella, Recurvaria nanella, Teleiodes italica
Cydonia oblonga
Acrobasis indigenella, Apocheima cinerarius, Cossus cossus, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Lycia hirtaria, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Cydonia oblongas
Papilio glaucus glaucus
Cydonia vulgaris
Cossus cossus, Timocratica palpalis
Cyhomandra betacea
Neoleucinodes elegantilis
Cylista
Acytolepis puspa, Catochrysops strabo, Neptis hylas
Cylista scariosa
Catochrysops strabo, Euchrysops cnejus
Cymbopogon
Borbo cinnara, Pelopidas mathias, Pirateolea piscator
Cymbopogon citratus
Taractrocera ina
Cymbopogon nardus
Feraxinia jemjemensis, F. serena, Pelopidas mathias mathias
Cymopterus panamintensis var. acutifolius
Papilio indra, P. polyxenes coloro
Cymopterus purpurea
Papilio indra
Cynanchum
Amauris crawshayi oscarus, A. ellioti, A. niavius, Coeliades chalybe, Danaus affinis, D. chrysippus, D. eresimus montezuma, Euploea algea, E. sylvester, Ideopsis juventa, Parantica melaneus, Tirumala gautama
Cynanchum abyssinicum
Danaus chrysippus
Cynanchum actutum
Danaus chrysippus
Cynanchum acutum
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Cynanchum altiscandens
Danaus chrysippus
Cynanchum amplexicaule
Danaus chrysippus
Cynanchum angustifolium
Anetia briarea
Cynanchum atratum
Ideopsis similis similis, Parantica sita niphonica, P. swinhoei
Cynanchum carnosum
Danaus affinis, D. chrysippus, Euploea core, Tirumala hamata
Cynanchum caudatum
Parantica sita
Cynanchum chirindense
Amauris albimaculata, A. echeria, A. ochlea
Cynanchum dalhousiae
Danaus genutia
Cynanchum dalhousieae
Danaus plexippus
Cynanchum floribundum
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus
Cynanchum formosana
Danaus genutia, Parantica sita niphonica
Cynanchum formosanum
Idea leuconoe
Cynanchum grandifolium
Parantica sita
Cynanchum langysuense
Danaus genutia
Cynanchum langyuense
Parantica sita niphonica
Cynanchum leptolepis
Tirumala hamata
Cynanchum liukiuensis
Danaus genutia
Cynanchum medium
Amauris niavius
Cynanchum nigrum
Amauris niavius
Cynanchum ovalifolium
Danaus affinis
Cynanchum palustre
Erinnyis obscura
Cynanchum sublanceolatum
Parantica sita
Cynanchum sublanceolatum var. obtusulum
Danaus chrysippus
Cynanchum taiwanianum
Danaus genutia
Cynanchum undatum
Danaus eresimus
Cynanchum unifarium
Danaus eresimus
Cynanchum vincetoxicum
Abrostola asclepiadis, Amauris albimaculata, A. niavius
Cynanchum wilfordii
Agathia carissima
Cynara
Chiromachla leuconoe leuconoe, Cossus cossus
Cynara scolymnus
Helcystogramma melantherella
Cynara scolymus
Papaipema sauzalitae, Tebenna micalis
Cynodon
Euproctis virguncula, Mashuna mashuna, Pirateolea piscator, Ypthima asterope, Y. norma
Cynodon aethiopicus
Buakea venusta
Cynodon dactylon
Amblyscirtes vialis, Anisynta cynone, Atalopedes campestris, Automeris patagoniensis, Copaeodes aurantiaca, C. minima, Cyllopsis gemma, Hipparchia fidia fidia, Hylephila phyleus, Hypocysta metirius, Ocybadistes walkeri, Poanes melane, Pseudonympha magus, Taractrocera papyria, Urbanus procne, Ypthima formosana
Cynodon doctylon
Telicota ohara formosana
Cynoglossum
Callimorpha dominula, Coleophora pennella, Eucharia festiva, Euchrysops crawshayi, Hyphoraia aulica, Phragmatobia luctifera
Cynoglossum grande
Gnophaela latipennis
Cynoglossum magallense
Euchalcia italica
Cynoglossum occidentale
Gnophaela latipennis
Cynoglossum officinale
Diachrysia chrysitis, Ethmia bipunctella, Euchalcia modestoides
Cynoglossum virginianum
Ethmia trifurcella
Cynometra
Deudorix epijarbas, Dilophothripa lobata, Polyura schreiber schreiber, Xenochroa costiplaga
Cynometra cauliflora
Autoba loxotoma
Cynosurus
Carterocephalus silvicola, Coenonympha glycerion, C. pamphilus
Cynosurus cristatus
Carterocephalus palaemon
Cyperaceae
Bactra lancealana, Coenonympha haydenii?, C. hero perseis, Ctenostola sparganoides, Cyllopsis pertepida?, Deltote bankiana, D. uncula, Erebia callias?, E. scoparia, E. youngi?, Euclidia mi, Hypenodes humidalis, Kirinia epaminondas, K. epimenides, Lygephila maxima, Megisto cymela, Melapia electaria, Mocis frugalis, Oeneis bore taygete?, O. melissa, Panoquina panoquin, Poanes massasoit, Polypogon fumosa, Rivula sericealis, Spodoptera exempta, Tholera decimalis
Cyperus
Antheraea korintjiana, Cosmopterix attenuatella, C. crassicervicella, Diatraea pedibarbata, Pirateolea piscator, Scirpophaga nivella
Cyperus atroviridis
Sciomesa mesophaea
Cyperus congestus
Pirateolea nola, Sciomesa mesophaea
Cyperus decompositus
Hesperilla sexguttata
Cyperus dereilema
Sciomesa gnosia
Cyperus dichrostachyus
Carelis australis, Sciomesa mesophaea
Cyperus dives
Sciomesa mesophaea
Cyperus esculentus
Euphyes vestris
Cyperus fastigiatus
Sciomesa scotochroa
Cyperus fisherianus
Sciomesa bua
Cyperus involucratus
Sciomesa mesophaea
Cyperus javanicus
Batrachedra monophthalma, Hesperilla sexguttata
Cyperus laevigatus
Chedra microstigma
Cyperus lazulae
Hermeuptychia harmonia, Oressinoma typhla
Cyperus longus
Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Cyperus rotundus
Cosmopterix attenuatella
Cyperus solidus
Sciomesa mesophaea
Cypholophus macrocephalus
Hypolimnas octocula octocula
Cyphomandra
Acherontia lachesis, Forbestra equicola, Thyridia psidii
Cyphomandra betacea
Thyridia psidii cetoides
Cyphomandra hartwegii
Pteronymia lonera, Thyridia psidii melantho
Cypressus
Pachypasa limosa, P. otus
Cypressus macrocarpa
Hierodoris atychioides
Cypreus flabelliformis
Carelis biluma
Cyprus dereilema
Pirateolea argocyma
Cyrtandra
Thyrocopa abusa
Cyrtococcum
Melanitis leda, M. phedima
Cysticorydalis fedtschenkoana
Parnassius delphius, P. patricius, P. staudingeri
Cystus
Pyrois effusa
Cytisus
Aporophyla lutulenta, Artimelia latreillii, Chariaspilates formosaria, Coleophora colutella, C. trifariella, Colias caucasica, C. hyale, C. myrmidone, C. philodice philodice, Cyclyrius webbianus, Glaucopsyche alexis melanoposmater, Lampides boeticus, Lasiocampa trifolii trifolii, Prolita solutella, Pseudoterpna coronillaria, Pyrois effusa, Scopula rubiginata, S. umbelaria
Cytisus battandieri
Lampides boeticus
Cytisus capitatus
Colias myrmidone myrmidone
Cytisus hirsutus
Bembecia megillaeformis megillaeformis, B. uroceriformis
Cytisus megalanthus
Lampides boeticus
Cytisus nigricans
Callophrys rubi fervida, Mirificarma cytisella, M. mulinella
Cytisus procumbens
Bembecia uroceriformis
Cytisus purgans
Mirificarma interrupta, Pseudoterpna coronillaria
Cytisus ratisbonensis
Colias myrmidone myrmidone
Cytisus scoparia
Aplasta ononaria?
Cytisus scoparius
Agonopterix nervosa, Angerona prunaria, Ascotis selenaria, Chesias legatella, Coleophora saturatella, Crocallis elinguaria, Cydia adenocarpi, C. succedana, Lampides boeticus, Mirificarma interrupta, M. mulinella, Pseudoterpna coronillaria, P. pruinata
Cytisys scoparius
Chiasmia clathrata
Cytius scoparius
Uresiphita reversalis
Cytius striatus
Uresiphita reversalis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela