Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Nannorrhops ritchiana
Cephrenes trichopepla
Nanophyton caspicum
Phtheochroa krulikovskiji
Nardus
Apamea maillardi, Coenonympha pamphilus, Oeneis norna
Nardus stricta
Apamea lateritia, Chondrostega vandalicia
Naringi
Chilades lajus
Nasturtium
Orthonama obstipatum
Nasturtium officionale
Leptophobia aripa
Nauclea
Attacus atlas, Hypolycaena erylus, Moduza procris milonia
Nauclea eaolamba
Moduza procris
Nauclea orientalis
Liphyra brassolis
Nauclea rotundifolia
Delias pasithoe curasena
Neckeropsis undulata
Euptychia insolata
Nectandra
Archaeoprepona demophoon, Memphis moruus boisduvali
Nectandra aff. latifolia
Jemadia pseudognetus
Nectandra coriacea
Epicorsia oedipodalis
Nectandra hihua
Jemadia pseudognetus, Orthocomotis chaldera, Venada nevada
Nectandra martinicensis
Venada nevada
Nectandra membranacea
Eurytides dolicaon, E. serville, Jemadia pseudognetus
Nectandra salicifolia
Venada cacao, V. nevada
Nectandra salicina
Venada nevada
Nectandra umbrosa
Venada daneva
Neea amplifolia
Emesis aurimna
Neea laetevirens
Emesis aurimna
Negundo
Tremex columba
Nelsonia
Junonia atlites, Zizula hylax
Nelsonia campestris
Junonia lemonias
Nelumbo
Euproctis virguncula, Orgyia turbata
Nemophila menziesii
Annaphila depicta
Nemophila menziesii integrifolia
Annaphila baueri
Nemophila pulchella
Annaphila depicta
Neodypsis baronii
Cephrenes trichopepla
Neodypsis darainii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Neodypsis decaryi
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Neodypsis lastelliana
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Neolitsea
Corymica pryeri, Netrocoryne repanda, Racotis boarmiaria
Neolitsea aciculata
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Neolitsea australiensis
Chaetocneme critomedia, Graphium sarpedon
Neolitsea dealbata
Chaetocneme beata, C. critomedia, C. porphyropis, Graphium sarpedon, G. sarpedon
Neolitsea sericea
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Neomolinia mandshurica
Erebia wanga
Neoveitchia storckii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Nepeta
Udea fulvalis
Nepeta agrestis
Stenoptilia nepetellae
Nepeta apuleii
Chamaesphecia anthrax
Nepeta floccosa
Carcharodus stauderi
Nepeta honigbergeri
Prochoreutis radians
Nepeta nepetella
Stenoptilia nepetellae
Nepeta nepetellae
Merrifieldia malacodactylus
Nepeta tuberosa
Chamaesphecia anthrax
Nephelium
Anarsia patulella, Aporandria specularia, Berta chrysolineata?, Calliteara horsfieldii, Cephonodes picus, Deudorix epijarbas, Jodis subtractata, Nacaduba kurava, Oenospila flavifusata, Olene mendosa, Orgyia osseata, O. postica, Orvasca subnotata, Pingasa ruginaria, Rapala manea, R. varuna, Sphetta apicalis, Thalassodes depulsata?, T. immissaria, Tridrepana fulvata
Nephelium lappaceum
Dichomeris indiserta, Polyura schreiber schreiber, P. schreiber tisamenus, Rapala iarbus, R. iarbus iarbus
Nephelium litchi
Psamatodes abydata, P. abydata
Nephrolepis
Callopistria maillardi
Neptunia
Eurema brigitta
Neptunia gracilis
Eurema smilax, E. smilax
Neptunia monosperma
Eurema smilax
Neptunia plena
Hemiargus ramon
Nerium
Acherontia atropos, A. styx, Agathia laetata, Amauris phoedon, Composia fidelissima, Danaus gilippus, Daphnis nerii, Euploea alcathoe eichhorni, E. core, E. euphon
Nerium indicum
Euploea alcathoe, E. core, E. core, E. mulciber
Nerium odoratum
Euploea core
Nerium odorum
Euploea core, Syntomeida epilais
Nerium oleander
Empyreuma pugione, Euploea alcathoe, E. batesii, E. core, E. core, E. core, E. core godarti, E. euphon, E. lewinii, E. midamus, E. modesta, E. mulciber, E. tulliolus
Nesaea
Acraea rangatana
Nests of birds
Tinea columbariella
Neurolaena lobata
Actinote guatemalena guatemalena
Newbouldia lavis
Afrowatsonius marginalis marginalis
Neyraudia arundinacea
Carelis biluma
Nicolaia
Acherontia lachesis
Nicotiana
Acherontia atropos, A. lachesis, A. styx, Acraea eponina, Athetis thoracica, Autographa gamma, Ctenoplusia limbirena, Hahncappsia mancalis, Helicoverpa armigera, H. assulta, Mamestra brassicae, Manduca sexta, Orgyia turbata, Orthodes crenulata, Spodoptera apertura, S. litura
Nicotiana glauca
Canararctia rufescens, Phthorimaea operculella, Tuta absoluta
Nicotiana rustica
Mamestra brassicae, Scrobipalpa aptatella
Nicotiana tabacum
Alpenus investigatorum, Chrysodeixis includens, Ctenoplusia oxygramma, Phthorimaea operculella, Pieris brassicae, P. rapae, Scrobipalpa aptatella, S. erichi, Teracotona euprepia euprepia, Tiracola plagiata
Niebuhria
Appias epaphia
Niebuhria pedunculosa
Belenois zochalia
Nitraria
Metanarsia alphitodes
Nitraria schoberi
Athrips mongolorum
Nitraria tridentata
Athrips nitrariella
Noaea mucronata
Amicta sericata
Nolina microcarpa
Callophrys mcfarlandi
Notelaea
Psilogramma menephron
Notelaea longifolia
Netrocoryne repanda
Nothofagus
Hierodoris callispora
Notothixos
Delias ennia
Nuphar lutea
Nymphula stagnata
Nyctanthes
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Psilogramma menephron
Nymania capensis
Deudorix antalus
Nymphaea
Parapoynx stratiotatum
Nymphoides
Parapoynx seminealis
Nymphoides aquatica
Parapoynx seminealis
Nymphoides cordata
Parapoynx seminealis?
Nypa
Erionota thrax, Gangara thyrsis
Nyssa sylvatica
Apocheima strigataria, Morrisonia latex

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela