Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Q.dumosax chrysolepis
Rectiostoma fernaldella
Q.dumosax dunii
Rectiostoma fernaldella
Q.dumosax engelmanni
Rectiostoma fernaldella
Q.dumosax lobata
Rectiostoma fernaldella
Q.dumosax suber
Rectiostoma fernaldella
Q: serrata
Coleophora levantis
Qercus
Actias artemis
Qeurcus acutissima
Agriopis dira, Asthena nymphaeata
Qeurcus aliena var. acutiserrata
Dichomeris cuspis
Qeurcus crispula
Asthena nymphaeata
Qeurcus dentata
Agriopis dira
Qeurcus mongolica
Agriopis dira
Qeurcus serrata
Agriopis dira, Asthena nymphaeata
Qeurcus variabilis
Agriopis dira
Quercu
Chionodes bicostomaculella, Favonius quercus
Quercus
Abraxas grossulariata, Acleris affinatana, A. delicatana, A. ferrugana, A. quercinana, A. rhombana, A. sparsana, Acrobasis blanchardorum, A. consociella, A. minimella, A. sodalella, Acrocercops brongniardella, Acronicta carbonaria, A. euphorbiae, Actias selene, Acytolepis puspa, Aglia japonica, Agnidra scabiosa, Agonopterix ocellana, Agriopis marginaria, Agrochola macilenta, Agrotera nemoralis, Aleimma loeflingiana, Allodonta plebeja, Amphipyra pyramidea, Anarsia bipinnata, Anatrachyntis biorrhizae, Ancylis nemorana, A. partitana, A. upupana, Anisota oslari, A. peigleri, A. virginiensis, Antaeotricha humilis, A. unipunctella, Antheraea assamensis, A. korintjiana, A. pernyi, A. polyphemus, A. yamanai, Antigius attilia, A. butleri, Apyrrothrix arizonae, Arctornis alba, A. l-nigrum, Arge rustica, Argyresthia glaucinella, A. retinella, Artace cribrarius, Artaxa subflava, Asphalia ruficollis, Atypha pulmonaris, Automeris randa, Biston strataria, Calliteara lunulata, C. pseudabietis, Caloptilia alchimiella, C. sapporella, Campaea margaritata, Capua vulgana, Carcina quercana, Carpatolechia deogyusanae, C. fugitivella, C. quercicola, Catastega timidella, Catephia alchymista, C. alchymista, Catocala actaea, C. conversa, C. dilecta, C. diversa, C. dula, C. fraxini, C. fulminea, C. nagioides, C. neonympha?, C. nymphagoga, C. praegnax, C. promissa, C. streckeri, Ceratomia undulosa, Cerura delavoiei, Chionodes bibo, C. parens, C. pereyra, C. sevir, Chlorissa viridata, Chorsia mollicula, Cicinnus melsheimeri, Clethrophora distincta, Coleophora anatipenella, C. currucipennella, C. currucipennella, C. flavipennella, C. ibipennella, C. kuehnella, C. lutipennella, Colotois pennaria, Conistra erythrocephala, C. rubiginea, C. rubiginosa, C. vaccinii, Conobathra repandana, Cosmia affinis, C. calami, C. camptostigma, C. pyralina, Cricula trifenestrata, Croesia leechi, Cryptoblabes bistriga, Cyclophora pendularia, C. porata, C. puppillaria, C. quercimontaria, C. ruficiliaria, C. suppunctaria, Cydia splendana, Cymatophorima diluta, Daddala lucilla, Dasychira basiflava, D. cinnamomea, D. dorsipennata, D. leucophaea, D. meridionalis, D. obliquata, D. tephra, Degmaptera mirabilis, Dichomeris oceanis, D. praevacua, D. ventrellus, Dicycla oo, Dimorphicosmia variegata, Diurnea lipsiella, Drepana binaria, D. uncinula, Drymonia dodonaea, D. obliterata, D. querna, D. ruficornis, D. velitaris, Dryobotodes pryeri, Dystebenna stephensi, Eacles imperialis, Ectoedemia ortiva, E. paraortiva, Edessena hamada, Egira curialis, Electrophaes corylata, Elegia similella, Eriogaster rimicola, Erynnis brizo, E. tristis, Eudemis porphyrana, E. profundana, Euhampsonia roepkei, Eulithis prunata, Eupithecia irriguata, Euproctis chrysorrhoea, Euzophera pinguis, Favonius cognatus latifasciatus, F. jezoensis, F. orientalis, F. saphirinus, F. ultramarinus, Garella ruficirra, Gastropacha clathrata, G. quercifolia, Geometra glaucaria, Gloveria gargamelle, Gonepatica opalina, Grammodes stolida, Harpyia milhauseri, H. powelli, Hemifentonia mandschurica, Hemileuca lucina, Herminia grisealis, Heterogenea asella, Hexafrenum leucodera, Himella fidelis, Horithyatira kawamurae, Hypocala subsatura, Idaea straminata, Idia calvaria, Japonica saepestriata, Jodia sericea, Kunugia undans, Lacanobia w-latinum, Lacosoma arizonicum, L. chiridota, Lasiocampa trifolii trifolii, Leucodonta bicoloria, Limenitis trivena, Lithophane hemina, L. ornitopus, L. ornitopus, L. pruinosa, L. ustulata, L. venusta, Lomographa bimaculata, Lophomilia flaviplaga, L. polybapta, Lycia pomonaria, Lymantria dispar, L. dispar japonica, L. mathura, L. mathura aurora, L. monacha, L. monacha, Macaria alternata, M. notata, Machimia tentoriferella, Macrocilix maia, M. mysticata, Malacosoma californicum, M. constrictum, M. neustria, M. parallellum, M. tigris, Marumba quercus, M. sperchius, M. sperchius sperchius, Meganola strigula, M. togatulalis, Mesogona acetosellae, Minucia lunaris, Mixochlora vittata, Naganoella timandra, Negritothripa hampsoni, Nemoria arizonaria, N. bistriaria bistriaria, N. darwiniata punctularia, N. glaucomarginaria, Neoblastobasis biceratala, Neurotoma mandibularis?, Nola ovilla, Ochropacha duplaris, Ocneria rubea, Odonestis pruni, Orgyia definita, O. trigotephras, O. vetusta, Orthosia miniosa, O. pacifica, Orthotaenia secunda, Pammene germmana, Pamphilius sylvarum, Pandemis corylana, Paonias excaecata, Paracolax albinotata, Paradarisa consonaria, Paranthrene insolita polonica, Parrhasius m-album, Patania chlorophanta, Pericallia matronula, Peridea anceps, P. elzet, P. korbi, Phalera bucephalina, P. bucephaloides, P. flavescens, Pheosiopsis cinerea, Phrixolepia sericea, Phryganidia californica, P. naxa, Phycita roborella, Phyllodesma americana, P. japonicum, P. kermesifolium, P. tremulifolium, Phyllonorycter acutissimae, P. mongolicae, P. nigristella, P. pseudolautella, P. similis, Plagodis dolabraria, Plemyria rubiginata, Poecilocampa alpina pontica?, Polyploca ridens, Polypogon helva, Proteuchloris neriaria, Psectraglaea carnosa, Pseudebulea fentoni, Pseudexentera hodsoni, Pseudoips sylpha, Pseudotelphusa acrobrunella, P. paripunctella, P. scalella, Psilocorsis cryptolechiella, P. quercicella, P. reflexella, Psoricoptera gibbosella, Pterostoma gigantina, P. palpinum, Ptilodon cucullina, Pycnarmon pantherata, Rhodoneura vittula, Sabra harpagula, Satyrium calanus, S. californica, S. edwardsii, S. favonius, S. ilicis, S. liparops, S. w-album, Selenia dentaria, Sephisa princeps, Shirozua jonasi, Siglophora ferreilutea, Spatalia argentina, Stenbergmania albomaculalis, Stenolechia gemmella, Stigmella kurokoi, S. roborella, S. samiatella, Striglina cancellata, Strotihypera flavipuncta, Strymon melinus, Synanthedon codeti, S. spuleri, S. stomoxiformis amasina, S. vespiformis, Tanaorhinus reciprocata confuciaria, Teleiodes flavimaculella, T. luculella, Teliphasa elegans, Tiliacea aurago, Tischeria decidua, T. quercifolia, Tolype nigricaria, T. velleda, Trabala vishnou, Tremex columba, T. fuscicornis, T. magus, Trichiura castiliana?, T. verenae?, Trisateles emortualis, Vespina nielseni, Wagimo signata, Xanthomantis contaminata, X. cornelia, Xiphydria camelus, X. longicollis, X. prolongata, Ypsolopha alpella, Y. lucella, Y. parenthesella, Y. sylvella, Y. ustella, Zestusa dorus
Quercus acuta
Acleris affinatana, Arhopala japonica, Cerace xanthocosma, Hemistola tenuilinea, Heterarmia charon, Litobrenthia japonica, Spatalistis christophana
Quercus acuta var. elliptica
Acleris platynotana
Quercus acuteserrata
Dichomeris cuspis
Quercus acuteserrate
Depressaria taciturna
Quercus acutissima
Acleris affinatana, A. japonica, Alsophila japonensis, Antigius attilia, A. attilia yamanakashoji, A. butleri, Apocheima sinuosaria, A. verecundaria, Apochima juglansiaria, Araragi enthea, Biston regalis, Bucculatrix tsurubamella, Choristoneura longicellanus, Chorivalva bisaccula, Chrysozephyrus brillantinus, Coleophora melanograpta, Dichomeris atomogypsa, Edessena hamada, Epinotia bicolor, Favonius cognatus, F. cognatus latifasciatus, F. jezoensis, F. orientalis, F. saphirinus, F. taxila, F. ultramarinus, F. yuasai, Geometra dieckmanni, G. sponsaria, G. ussuriensis, G. valida, Hemistola tenuilinea, Hypatima teramotoi, Hypomecis roboraria, Idiotephria amelia, Japonica lutea, J. saepestriata, Jodis lactearia, Lomographa simplicior, Lyonetia castaneella, Operophtera japonaria, O. relegata, Paradarisa consonaria, Parectropis japonica, Phyllonorycter nipponella, Planociampa antipala, Pseuderannis lomozemia, Selenia tetralunaria, Shirozua jonasi, S. jonasi, Stathmopoda albiornata, Stigmella aladina, Strophedra nitidana, Thermozephyrus ataxus, Trichopteryx hemana, Wagimo signata
Quercus agrifolia
Adelpha bredowii, Chionodes acrina, C. chrysopyla, C. occidentella, C. petalumensis, Erynnis propertius, Hemileuca nevadensis?, Holcocera iceryaeella, Nemoria glaucomarginaria, Pseudexentera habrosana, Rectiostoma fernaldella, Stilbosis dulcedo, Telphusa sedulitella, Trachycera caliginella
Quercus alba
Acrobasis minimella, Anisota finlaysoni, Antaeotricha osseella, A. schlaegeri, Apocheima strigataria, Chionodes adamas, C. formosella, C. hapsus, Cydia latiferreana, Dichomeris ligulella, Egira dolosa, Erynnis juvenalis, Lytrosis permagnaria, Morrisonia latex, Nemoria bistriaria siccifolia, Psaphida styracis, Pseudotelphusa ontariensis, Satyrium favonius ontario, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Quercus aliena
Antigius attilia, A. butleri, Celastrina argiolus, Chrysozephyrus brillantinus, Favonius cognatus, F. cognatus latifasciatus, F. jezoensis, F. saphirinus, F. ultramarinus, F. yuasai, Japonica lutea, J. saepestriata, Psilogramma increta, Thermozephyrus ataxus
Quercus alinea
Wagimo signata
Quercus argrifolia
Orgyia vetusta
Quercus arizonica
Apsaphida eremna, Apyrrothrix arizonae, Chionodes optio, C. pastor, Egira simplex, Himmacia huachucella?, Homorthodes reliqua, Lacinipolia rodora, Perigonica angulata, Zestusa dorus
Quercus borealis
Egira alternans, Lithophane petulca, Nemoria lixaria
Quercus calliprinos
Cyclophora porata, C. puppillaria
Quercus cerris
Angerona prunaria, Cyclophora ruficiliaria, Deileptenia ribeata, Ennomos nephotropa, Hypomecis roboraria, Lomographa temerata, Parectropis japonica, Perisomena caecigena, Selenia tetralunaria
Quercus chrysolepis
Adelpha bredowii, Chionodes messor, C. petalumensis, C. trichostola, Habrodais grunus, Orgyia cana, Papilio rutulus, Stilbosis dulcedo
Quercus coccifera
Carpatolechia decorella, Catocala eutychea, Cyclophora puppillaria, Phyllodesma kermesifolium, Trichiura ilicis
Quercus coccinea
Apocheima strigataria, Dasychira leucophaea, D. meridionalis, D. meridionalis memorata, Hethemia pistasciaria pistasciaria, Perimede erransella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Quercus crispula
Acleris hispidana, Alsophila japonensis, Archips ingentana, Bucculatrix comporabile, Cydia danilevskyi, Depressaria taciturna, Epinotia albigutta, Favonius jezoensis?, Pammene grunini, Phyllonorycter bicinctella, P. cretata, P. matsudai, Strophedra nitidana
Quercus dentata
Acleris affinatana, Acrobasis encaustella, A. rufizonella, Alsophila japonensis, Anacampsis mongolicae, Angerona prunaria, Antigius attilia, A. butleri, A. butleri, Apocheima sinuosaria, A. verecundaria, Atkinsonia swetlanae, Bucculatrix comporabile, Chrysozephyrus brillantinus, C. brillantinus, Coleophora melanograpta, Cryptochorina amphidasyaria, Dichomeris atomogypsa, Drymonia dodonides, Epinotia albigutta, Euhampsonia cristata, E. splendida, Favonius cognatus, F. cognatus latifasciatus, F. jezoensis, F. orientalis, F. saphirinus, F. saphirinus graeseri, F. ultramarinus, F. ultramarinus, F. ultramarinus hayashii, Fentonia ocypete, Geometra sponsaria, G. valida, Harpyia umbrosa, Hypomecis akiba, Idiotephria amelia, I. debiliata, Inurois fumosa, Japonica adusta, J. lutea, J. onoi, Pammene grunini, P. nemorosa, P. orientana, Parapammene inobservata, Phalera assimilis, Ressia quercidentella, Shirozua jonasi, Spatalistis christophana, Stenolechia notomochla, Stigmella dentatae, Strophedra nitidana, Tortrix sinapina, Wagimo signata
Quercus douglasi
Feralia februalis
Quercus douglasii
Acrobasis comptella, Chionodes messor, C. occidentella, C. restio, C. trichostola, Digrammia muscariata muscariata
Quercus dumosa
Acrobasis comptella, Chionodes chrysopyla, C. messor, C. restio, C. trichostola, Digrammia muscariata muscariata, Rectiostoma fernaldella, Satyrium auretorum, Trachycera caliginella
Quercus durata
Chionodes petalumensis, Trachycera caliginella
Quercus emoryi
Antheraea polyphemus oculea, Apyrrothrix arizonae, Automeris cecrops, A. iris?, Dalcerides ingenita, Eacles imperialis oslari, Gloveria howardi, Hemileuca diana, H. stonei
Quercus ewykii
Arhopala centaurus centaurus
Quercus faginea lusitanica
Drepana uncinula
Quercus falcata
Acrobasis minimella, Anisota consularis
Quercus fusiformis
Hemileuca grotei grotei, H. peigleri
Quercus gambelii
Chionodes hostis, C. pastor, C. trophella, Digrammia muscariata respersata, Erynnis horatius, E. telemachus, Hemileuca diana, Hypaurotis crysalus, Nemoria festaria?, Tolype glenwoodii
Quercus gambellii
Chionodes petalumensis
Quercus garryana
Acrobasis comptella, Chionodes powelli, C. restio, Digrammia muscariata muscariata, D. muscariata teucaria, Egira cognata, E. crucialis, Erynnis propertius, Hydriomena furcata, Orthosia ferrigera
Quercus garryata
Chionodes petalumensis
Quercus gilva
Chrysozephyrus rarasanus, Litobrenthia japonica, Thermozephyrus ataxus lingi
Quercus glauca
Alsophila japonensis, Arhopala japonica, Epinotia bicolor, Eupithecia clavifera, Geometra valida, Hypatima teramotoi, Idaea biselata, Leucantigius atayalica, Macrobathra quercea, Operophtera relegata, Selenia tetralunaria, Sephisa daimio, Zeuzera multistrigata
Quercus griffithi
Strophedra quercivora
Quercus grisea
Acrobasis blanchardorum
Quercus havardii
Hemileuca peigleri, H. slosseri
Quercus hypoleuca
Orgyia falcata
Quercus hypoleucoides
Apsaphida eremna, Hexorthodes tuana, Himmacia huachucella, Nemoria strigataria?, Psilocorsis arguta
Quercus ilex
Carpatolechia decorella, Catocala conjuncta, C. nymphaea, Chlorissa etruscaria, Cyclophora puppillaria, Drepana uncinula, Dryobota labecula, Dryobotodes roboris, Favonius quercus iberica, Lasiocampa staudingeri, Macrothylacia digramma, Marumba quercus, Perisomena caecigena, Phyllodesma superifolia, Psoricoptera gibbosella, Rhegmatophila ricchelloi, Satyrium esculi mauretanica, Trichiura ilicis
Quercus ilicifolia
Antaeotricha decorosella, Chionodes adamas, C. ludio, Cicinnus melsheimeri, Hemileuca maia maia, Lytrosis permagnaria, Satyrium edwardsii, S. favonius ontario
Quercus imrbricaria? q. rubra
Chionodes formosella
Quercus incana
Arhopala dodonaea, A. ganesa, A. rama, Euthalia patala, Sephisa dichroa
Quercus ithaburensis
Cyclophora puppillaria, Proteuchloris neriaria
Quercus kelloggii
Chionodes messor, C. petalumensis, C. powelli, C. trichostola, Orgyia cana
Quercus laevis
Acrobasis minimella, Dryocampa rubicunda
Quercus laurifolia
Chionodes adamas, Satyrium favonius ontario
Quercus lavevis
Anisota consularis
Quercus liatungensis
Chibiraga banghaasi
Quercus lineatum
Zeuzera multistrigata
Quercus lobata
Chionodes chrysopyla, C. petalumensis, C. powelli, C. trichostola, Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, Holcocera iceryaeella, Nemoria glaucomarginaria
Quercus longinux
Chrysozephyrus rarasanus, Euaspa milionia formosana, Leucantigius atayalica
Quercus macrocarpa
Anisota manitobensis, Chionodes fuscomaculella, C. hapsus, Cydia latiferreana, Dichomeris ligulella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Quercus macrolepis
Lasiocampa grandis, Stenolechiodes macrolepiellus
Quercus mangoliana
Actias ningpoana
Quercus marilandia
Antaeotricha decorosella
Quercus marilandica
Acrobasis minimella, Hemileuca grotei grotei, H. maia maia
Quercus minor (for _salebria heinrichalis_ dyar, 1917)
Salebriaria tenebrosella
Quercus mongoica
Parasa hilarula
Quercus mongolia var. grosseserrata
Dichomeris consertellus
Quercus mongolica
Acleris affinatana, A. hispidana, A. perfundana, Acrobasis encaustella, Acrocercops amurensis, Actias dulcinea, Agnidra scabiosa, Aldania thisbe, Alsophila japonensis, Anacampsis mongolicae, A. okui, Ancylis repandana, Angustialata gemmellaformis, Anticypella diffusaria, Antigius attilia, A. butleri, Apochima juglansiaria, Archips betulanus, A. viola, Biston regalis, B. regalis, Calliteara conjuncta, C. lunulata, C. pseudabietis, C. pudibunda, Chibiraga banghaasi, Choristoneura longicellanus, C. luticostana, Chorivalva bisaccula, Chrysozephyrus brillantinus, Cleora insolita, Cnaphostola angustella, C. venustalis, Coleophora quercicola, C. querciola, Colotois pennaria, Comibaena amoenaria, C. tenuisaria, Croesia conchyloides, Cryptaspasma trigonana, Cryptochorina amphidasyaria, Cryptolectica chrysalis, Cydia amurensis, C. danilevskyi, C. glandicolana, Daimio tethys, D. tethys, Deileptenia ribeata, Depressaria irregularis, D. taciturna, Descoreba simplex, Diaprepesilla flavomarginaria, Dichomeris anisacuminata, D. chinganella, Drymonia dodonides, Ellida branickii, Encolapta tegulifera, Ennomos autumnaria, E. infidelis, E. nephotropa, Epipsestis nigropunctata, E. ornata, Erannis golda, Erynnis montanus, Esakiopteryx volitans, Euhampsonia cristata, E. splendida, Eulia ministrana, Eupithecia proterva, Exangerona prattiaria, Falcaria lacertinaria, Faristenia furtumella, F. omelkoi, F. quercivora, F. ussuriella, Favonius cognatus cognatus, F. orientalis, F. orientalis, F. orientalis schischkini, F. saphirinus, F. saphirinus saphirinus, F. taxila, Fentonia ocypete, Gelechia anomorcta, G. teleiodella, Geometra dieckmanni, G. glaucaria, Harpyia umbrosa, Hedya inornata, Hirasa pauperus, Hypatima excellentella, H. venefica, Hypomecis akiba, H. punctinalis, H. roboraria, Idiotephria amelia, I. evanescens, Illiberis kardakoffi, Jankowskia bituminaria, Japonica lutea, J. lutea dubatolovi, J. saepestriata, J. saepestriata saepestriata, Jodis lactearia, Larerannis filipjevi, Lassaba nikkonis, Letogenes festalis, Lomographa simplicior, Lymantria dispar, L. mathura, Megabiston plumosaria, Menophra senilis, Mimas christophi, Neoploca arctipennis, Nordstromia grisearia, N. japonica, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brunnea, Ourapteryx ussurica, Pachyerannis obliquaria, Pammene grunini, P. orientana, Pandemis cerasana, Paradarisa consonaria, Parapammene inobservata, Parapsestis argenteopicta, Parastenolechia superba, Parectropis japonica, P. similaria, Peridea lativitta, P. moltrechti, Phalera assimilis, P. bucephala, Phalerodonta bombycina, Phthonosema tendinosaria, Phyllonorycter cretata, P. matsudai, P. nipponella, Plagodis pulveraria, Protoparachronistis initialis, Pseuderannis lomozemia, Pseudoilliberis kuprijanovi, Psoricoptera gibbosella, Ptilodon jesoensis, Pyrosis eximia, Rhodinia fugax diana, Sabra harpagula, Sacada fasciata, Selenia tetralunaria, Semidonta biloba, Sephisa dichroa, Shirozua jonasi, Spatalia doerriesi, S. plusiotis, Spatalistis christophana, Spilonota semirufana, Stigmella aladina, S. dentatae, S. fervida, S. omelkoi, Strophedra nitidana, Syrastrenopsis moltrechti, Tethea ampliata, Tischeria sichotensis, Tortrix sinapina, Tosirips perpulchranus, Ukamenia sapporensis, Wagimo signata, W. signata quercivora, Wilemania nitobei, Xerodes albonotaria, Zeiraphera demutata
Quercus mongolica var. grosserata
Coleophora melanograpta
Quercus mongolica var. grosserrata
Coleophora levantis
Quercus mongolica var. grosseserata
Antigius attilia, A. butleri, Chrysozephyrus brillantinus, C. smaragdinus, Favonius cognatus, F. jezoensis, F. saphirinus, F. ultramarinus, Japonica lutea, J. saepestriata, Shirozua jonasi, Thermozephyrus ataxus, Wagimo signata
Quercus mongolica var. grosseserrata
Cryptolectica chrysalis
Quercus mongolicus
Favonius korshunovi
Quercus muehlenbergii
Antaeotricha osseella, Erynnis horatius
Quercus myrsinaefolia
Alsophila japonensis, Litobrenthia japonica
Quercus myrsinifolia
Dysstroma korbi, Idiotephria amelia, Operophtera relegata, Trichopteryx terranea
Quercus myrtifolia
Anisota consularis
Quercus nana
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Quercus nigra
Anisota consularis, Dasychira tephra, Morrisonia mucens, Rectiostoma xanthobasis, Ulolonche culea
Quercus oblongifolia
Anisota oslari, Antheraea polyphemus oculea, Automeris iris?, Eacles imperialis oslari, Hemileuca stonei
Quercus oblongifolius
Automeris cecrops
Quercus obtusiloba
Menesta melanella
Quercus palustris
Anisota peigleri, Hemileuca slosseri, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Quercus pedunculata
Acleris literana, Favonius quercus, Marumba quercus, Tortrix viridana
Quercus petraea
Alsophila aceraria, A. aescularia, Colotois pennaria, Comibaena bajularia, Cyclophora porata, C. punctaria, Ectoedemia albifasciella, E. subbimaculella, Paradarisa consonaria, Parectropis similaria, Plagodis dolabraria, Selenia tetralunaria, Synanthedon conopiformis
Quercus petrea
Cydia splendana?, Perisomena caecigena
Quercus phillyraeoides
Acytolepis puspa, Alsophila japonensis, Hypatima teramotoi, Japonica saepestriata gotohi, Manatha taiwana
Quercus phillyroides
Epinotia bicolor
Quercus phylliraeoides
Favonius cognatus, Mesorhynchaglaea pacifica, Thermozephyrus ataxus
Quercus platanoides
Coleophora atromarginata
Quercus prinoides
Hemileuca maia maia
Quercus prinus
Anisota finlaysoni, Apocheima strigataria, Chionodes adamas, Morrisonia latex, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Quercus pubescens
Acleris rhombana, Cyclophora suppunctaria, Ectoedemia subbimaculella, Lasiocampa grandis, Pachypasa otus?, Paradrymonia vittata, Parastenolechia nigrinotella, Perisomena caecigena, Thaumetopoea processionea
Quercus pyrenaica
Cyclophora suppunctaria, Ectoedemia subbimaculella
Quercus robur
Acleris literana, Acronicta aceris, A. alni, A. auricoma, A. psi, Agriopis aurantiaria, Alsophila aceraria, A. aescularia, Amphipyra berbera, Apocheima pilosaria, Bena bicolorana, Biston betularia, B. strataria, Carpatolechia decorella, Catocala fraxini, C. promissa, C. sponsa, Chloroclysta siterata, Colocasia coryli, Colotois pennaria, Comibaena bajularia, Cosmia trapezina, Cossus cossus, Crocallis elinguaria, Cyclophora porata, C. punctaria, C. suppunctaria, Cydia splendana?, Dichonia aprilina, Drepana falcataria, Dryobotodes eremita, Ectoedemia albifasciella, E. atrifrontella, E. subbimaculella, Ennomos autumnaria, E. autumnaria, E. erosarius, Epirrita dilutata, Erannis defoliaria, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupithecia dodoneata, E. orphnata, Eupsilia transversa, Favonius quercus, F. quercus, Gynaephora selenitica, Hemithea aestivaria, Janus femoratus, Jodis lactearia, Lycia hirtaria, L. pomonaria, Macrothylacia digramma, Meganola strigula, Moma alpium, Nola confusalis, Nycteola degenerana, N. revayana, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia antiqua, Orthosia cerasi, O. cruda, O. gothica, O. incerta, Paracolax tristalis, Paradarisa consonaria, Parectropis similaria, Perisomena caecigena, Perizoma didymata, Phalera bucephala, Phyllodesma superifolia, Plagodis dolabraria, P. dolabraria, Poecilocampa populi, Polypogon strigilata, Pseudoips prasinana, Psoricoptera gibbosella, Ptilodon capucinus, Saturnia pavonia, Satyrium ilicis, Selenia lunularia, S. tetralunaria, Spilarctia lutea, Stenolechia gemmella, Stigmella basiguttella, S. ruficapitella, S. svenssoni, Strophedra nitidana, Synanthedon conopiformis, Teleiodes luculella
Quercus robus
Cossus cossus, Timocratica palpalis
Quercus rubra
Acrobasis minimella, Apocheima strigataria, Chionodes adamas, C. fuscomaculella, C. soter, Cydia latiferreana, Dichomeris ligulella, Ectoedemia albifasciella, E. subbimaculella, Erynnis juvenalis, Lytrosis permagnaria, Morrisonia latex, Pseudexentera spoliana, Synanthedon conopiformis, Ulolonche culea
Quercus salicina
Cleora leucophaea
Quercus serrata
Alsophila japonensis, Anacampsis okui, Antigius attilia, A. butleri, Apocheima sinuosaria, A. verecundaria, Arhopala japonica, Biston regalis, Cepphis advenaria, Chrysozephyrus brillantinus, Cleora insolita, Coleophora melanograpta, Comibaena amoenaria, C. nigromacularia, Cryptolectica chrysalis, Deileptenia ribeata, Depressaria irregularis, Dichomeris atomogypsa, D. ustalella, Encolapta tegulifera, Epholca arenosa, Exangerona prattiaria, Favonius cognatus, F. cognatus latifasciatus, F. jezoensis, F. orientalis, F. saphirinus, F. ultramarinus, F. yuasai, Geometra dieckmanni, G. ussuriensis, G. valida, Hemistola tenuilinea, Heterarmia charon, Hirasa pauperus, Hypatima teramotoi, Hypomecis lunifera, H. roboraria, Idiotephria amelia, I. debiliata, Japonica lutea, J. saepestriata, Jodis lactearia, J. praerupta, Lateantenna spiniharpella, Macrobathra quercea, Menophra senilis, Operophtera japonaria, O. relegata, Pammene nemorosa, Paradarisa consonaria, Parectropis japonica, Phigaliohybernia latifasciaria, Phyllonorycter cretata, Pseudodoxia achlyphanes, Shirozua jonasi, S. jonasi, Stigmella aladina, Thermozephyrus ataxus, Wagimo signata
Quercus serris
Thaumetopoea processionea
Quercus sessiflora
Tortrix viridana
Quercus sessiliflora
Favonius quercus
Quercus sessilifolia
Chrysozephyrus rarasanus, Marumba quercus
Quercus shumardii
Hemileuca peigleri
Quercus stellata
Apocheima strigataria, Menesta melanella, Rectiostoma xanthobasis
Quercus stenophylla
Arhopala japonica
Quercus stenophylloides
Chrysozephyrus kabrua niitakanus, Teratozephyrus arisanus, T. hecale
Quercus suber
Apaidia mesogona, Catocala nymphaea, Cossus cossus, Leptotes pirithous, Nemoria glaucomarginaria, Phyllodesma kermesifolium, P. superifolia
Quercus subobtusifolia
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Quercus texana
Erynnis horatius, Gloveria sphingiformis, Hemileuca grotei grotei, H. peigleri
Quercus tomentella
Chionodes trichostola
Quercus turbinella
Anisota oslari, Chionodes hostis, C. messor, Hemileuca diana
Quercus vaccinifolia
Chionodes messor, Habrodais grunus, Trachycera caliginella
Quercus variabilis
Alsophila japonensis, Antigius attilia, A. butleri, Apocheima verecundaria, Apochima juglansiaria, Chrysozephyrus brillantinus, Dasychira taiwana aurifera, Favonius cognatus, F. cognatus latifasciatus, F. jezoensis, F. orientalis, F. saphirinus, F. taxila, F. ultramarinus, F. yuasai, Geometra ussuriensis, Harpyia tokui, Hemistola tenuilinea, Hypatima teramotoi, Idiochlora ussuriana, Inurois fumosa, Japonica lutea, Manatha taiwana, Operophtera relegata, Phyllonorycter nipponella, Shirozua jonasi, Thermozephyrus ataxus, Wagimo signata
Quercus variablis
Japonica saepestriata
Quercus velutina
Acrobasis minimella, Apocheima strigataria, Chionodes formosella, Cydia latiferreana, Erynnis juvenalis, Hethemia pistasciaria pistasciaria, Morrisonia latex, Papilio glaucus glaucus?, Perimede erransella
Quercus virginiana
Abrostola microvalis?, Anisota consularis, Hemileuca maia maia, Orgyia detrita, O. leucostigma, Parrhasius m-album, Satyrium favonius ontario
Quercus virginiensis
Automeris louisiana
Quercus wislizeni
Pseudexentera habrosana
Quercus wislizenii
Chionodes chrysopyla, C. messor, C. petalumensis, C. trichostola, Rectiostoma fernaldella, Satyrium auretorum, Stilbosis dulcedo
Quercus wizlizenii
Trachycera caliginella
Quercus x_turbinella_ajoensis
Acrobasis comptella
Quesnelia arvensis
Dynastor darius darius
Quilandina handucella
Holcocera guilandinae
Quisqualis
Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, Parosmodes morantii, Proneca fola, Rapala manea, R. varuna, Risoba basalis, R. obstructa
Quisqualis indica
Rapala varuna
Quisualis
Risoba prominens

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela