Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dacrydium
Milionia basalis pyrozonis, Sirex noctilio
Dactilis
Coenonympha pamphilus
Dactylis
Amphipoea (noctua) oculea, A. fucosa, Apamea remissa, Aphantopus hyperantus, Arethusana arethusa, Coleophora ornatipennella, Elachista apicipunctella, E. elegans, E. maculicerusella, E. nobilella, Erebia aethiops, E. neriene, Eremobia ochroleuca, Lasiommata maera, L. megera, Lopinga achine, Melanargia galathea, M. occitanica, M. russiae, Minois dryas, Mythimna separata, Pararge aegeria, Thymelicus lineola
Dactylis glomerata
Cephus cultratus, Coleophora lixella, Elachista albifrontella, E. argentella, E. atricomella, E. gangabella, E. luticomella, E. pullicomella, E. subnigrella, E. unifasciella, Euthrix potatoria, Faronta tetera, Glyphipterix simpliciella, Helcystogramma rufescens, Hipparchia fidia, H. semele, Lasiommata megera, Leucania adjuta, L. commoides, L. inermis, L. infatuans, L. insueta, L. linita, L. multilinea, L. phragmitidicola, L. pilipalpis, L. pseudargyria, L. scirpicola, Mythimna anderreggii, M. impura, M. oxygala, Neleucania bicolorata, Pararge aegeria, Poanes melane, Pyronia tithonus, Siona lineata, Tenthredopsis litterata, Thalpophila matura
Daemia
Tirumala petiverana
Daemonorops
Lotongus calathus
Daemonorops grandis
Gogana kerara
Daemonorops oblongus
Oerane microthyrus?
Dahlbergia
Biston suppressaria, Morpho helenor marinita
Dahlbergia ecastophylla
Synargis calyce
Dahlia
Alpenus investigatorum, Condica illecta, Ctenoplusia albostriata, Lacanobia oleracea, Spodoptera litura, Utetheisa lotrix
Dahlia cultorum
Noctua (noctua) pronuba
Dalbergia
Aphrissa statira, Charaxes blanda, C. cedreatis, C. latona, C. solon, Hasora taminatus, Neptis melicerta, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Phaedyma columella, Prosotas aluta, P. dubiosa, Sataspes infernalis
Dalbergia benthami
Dercas verhuelli
Dalbergia boehmii
Charaxes achaemenes, C. achaemenes, C. fionae
Dalbergia lactea
Charaxes chintechi
Dalbergia nitidula
Charaxes achaemenes
Dalbergia nyasae
Charaxes manica
Dalbergia obovata
Neptis laeta
Daldina concentria
Apomyelois bistriatella
Daldina tuburosa
Apomyelois bistriatella
Dalea
Hemileuca burnsi, Zerene eurydice
Dalea fremontii
Hemileuca burnsi
Dalea purpurea
Leptotes marina
Dalechampia
Ariadne enotrea suffusa, Byblia anvatara acheloia, Dynamine artemisia glauce, D. dyonis, D. postverta, Eurytela hiarbas lita, Hamadryas februa, H. feronia farinulenta, H. guatemalena, H. iphthime iphthime, Neptidopsis fulgurata platyptera
Dalechampia capenis
Eurytela hiarbas angustata
Dalechampia capensis
Byblia anvatara acheloia, B. ilithyia
Dalechampia scandens
Catonephele mexicana, Hamadryas amphichloe diasia, H. amphinome mexicana, H. februa ferentina, H. fornax fornacalia, H. glauconome grisea, H. guatemalena guatemalena
Dalechampia triphylla
Catonephele mexicana, Dynamine agacles, D. tithia salpensa, D. vicaria gillotti, Ectima erycinoides erycinoides, Hamadryas arinome arienis, H. laodamia saurites, Myscelia cyaniris cyaniris
Danthonia
Dingana bowkeri?, Hesperia lindseyi, Pseudonympha trimenii, Taractrocera papyria, Torynesis magna, T. mintha, Tsitana tulbagha
Danthonia californica
Hesperia lindseyi
Danthonia pilosa
Heteronympha penelope
Danthonia setacea
Herimosa albovenata
Danthonia stricta
Pseudonympha trimenii
Daphnandra aromatica
Graphium sarpedon
Daphnandra micrantha
Graphium macleayanus
Daphnandra repandula
Graphium macleayanus
Daphne
Ophiusa tirhaca, Teinopalpus aureus, T. imperialis
Daphne gnidium
Cryptoblabes gnidiella
Daphne mezereum
Anchinia daphnella, Cryptoblabes gnidiella
Daphniphyllum
Antheraea korintjiana, Macroglossum passalus
Daphniphyllym
Dysaethria flavistriga, Oroplema oyamana
Datura
Acherontia atropos, A. lachesis, A. styx, Spilosoma aurantiaca
Daucus
Aethes francillana, Agonopterix heracliana, Depressaria daucella, Hippotion celerio, H. osiris, Papaipema pertincta, Papilio machaon, Spodoptera litura
Daucus carota
Aethes (tortrix) williana, Autographa gamma, Cataplectica profugella, Chlorissa etruscaria, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Depressaria depressana, Epermenia aequidentellus, E. chaerophyllella, Hoplodrina octogenaria, Papilio aegeus, P. machaon, P. machaon mauretanica, P. machaon sylvina, P. polyxenes, P. polyxenes asterius, P. polyxenes coloro, P. polyxenes kahli, P. zelicaon, Sitochroa palealis, Thalera fimbrialis
Daucus carota var. sativus
Papilio brevicauda, P. polyxenes asterius
Daucus pusillus
Papilio polyxenes asterius, P. zelicaon
Daviesia
Hypochrysops halyaetus, Neolucia agricola, N. agricola
Daviesia benthamii
Jalmenus sp. (nr. inous)
Dead animals
Monopis imella?, M. monachella
Debregasia
Acraea issoria
Debregeasia
Symbrenthia hippoclus
Debregeasia bicolor
Pseudergolis wedah, Symbrenthia hippoclus, S. lilaea, Vanessa cardui
Debregeasia edulis
Symbrenthia hypselis
Decaspermum
Diehlea tumida
Decayed wood
Nemapogon granellus
Deckenia nobilis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Decodon verticillatus
Darapsa versicolor
Deinbollia
Andronymus caesar, Charaxes violetta, Deudorix dinomenes, Euphaedra medon fraudata, E. neophron, Euryphura achlys, Euxanthe crossleyi, E. eurinome, E. tiberius, E. wakefieldi, Hypolycaena philippus
Deinbollia borbonica
Blastobasis kenya
Deinbollia oblongifolia
Euxanthe wakefieldi, Hypolycaena philippus
Delima sarmentosa
Cyrestis cocles, C. thyodamas
Delonix
Eurema blanda, E. hecabe, Godonela emersaria, Jamides celeno, Orgyia turbata
Delonix regia
Apotolype blanchardi?, Melipotis acontioides, Metisa jansei, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Delphinium
Calophasia (noctua) opalina, Euchalcia variabilis, Lacanobia contigua, L. thalassina, Melanchra persicariae, Polychrysia esmeralda, P. moneta
Delphinium consolida
Hecatera cappa
Delphinium grandiflorum
Euplexia lucipara, Polychrysia moneta
Delphinium trolliifolium
Polychrysia morigera
Dendrobium
Euchrysops cnejus, Ilema preangerensis, Urbona chlorocrota
Dendrobium bigibbum
Hypolycaena danis
Dendrocalanus giganteus
Caligopsis seleucida seleucida
Dendrocnide
Rhinopalpa polynice, Theretra clotho
Dendrocnide moroides
Mynes geoffroyi, M. geoffroyi guerini
Dendrocnide photinophylla
Mynes geoffroyi, M. geoffroyi guerini
Dendrolobium
Catochrysops panormus, Rapala varuna
Dendrolobium umbellatum
Anthene lycaenoides, Catochrysops panormus, Rapala varuna
Dendropanax gonatopdodus
Creonpyge creon
Dendropanax querceti
Creonpyge creon
Dendrophthoe
Delias argenthona, D. mysis, Hypolycaena erylus, Tajuria cippus, T. mantra
Dendrophthoe glabrescens
Delias mysis?, Hypochrysops digglesii, Ogyris genoveva, O. ianthis
Dendrophthoe vitellina
Arhopala eupolis, Candalides margarita, Delias argenthona, D. harpalyce, D. mysis?, Erysichton palmyra, Hypochrysops digglesii, H. narcissus, Hypolycaena phorbas, Ogyris abrota, O. aenone, O. genoveva, O. genoveva genoveva, O. ianthis, O. iphis, O. zosine
Dendropthoe pentandra
Delias hyparete metarete, Nygmia solitaria
Dendropthora costaricensis
Catasticta teutila
Dentaria
Anthocharis sara
Dentaria angulata
Pieris marginalis
Dentaria breweri
Pieris marginalis
Dentaria diphylla
Pieris virginiensis
Dentaria pulcherrima
Pieris marginalis
Derris
Hasora chromus, H. chromus, H. taminatus, H. vitta, Hypena robustalis, Jamides bochus, J. celeno, Olene inclusa, Pantoporia consimilis, P. consimilis, Phalera raya, Sphetta apicalis
Derris scandens
Curetis thetis, Hasora taminatus
Derris trifoliata
Hasora hurama
Derris uliginosa
Hasora badra, Jamides bochus formosanus
Derrsis
Hasora vitta
Deschampsia
Apamea (noctua) scolopacina, Crambus pratellus, Elachista apicipunctella, E. argentella, E. cinereopunctella, Erebia embla, Euthrix potatoria, Hesperia juba, Hipparchia semele, Hyphoraia aulica, Lasiommata megera, Pediasia fascelinella, Tholera cespitis, Thymelicus sylvestris
Deschampsia caespitosa
Agriphila tristella, Apamea crenata, Catoptria (tinea) pinella, Cerapteryx graminis, Coenonympha glycerion, C. pamphilus, Crambus lathoniellus lathoniellus, Elachista adscitella, E. albifrontella, E. bifasciella, E. bisulcella, E. compsa?, E. humilis, E. obliquella?, E. pullicomella, E. stabilella, Erebia epiphron, E. ligea, E. sudetica sudetica, Gynaephora (bombyx) selenitica, Mythimna impura, Photedes captiuncula, P. minima, Poanes melane, Pyronia cecilia, Satyrus ferula, Thymelicus lineola
Deschampsia canescens
Pediasia fascelinella
Deschampsia cespitosa
Hipparchia statilinus
Deschampsia flexuosa
Apamea furva, A. illyria, A. monoglypha, A. remissa, Cerapteryx graminis, Coenonympha pamphilus, Crambus ericellus, C. perlellus, Elachista bifasciella, E. exactella, E. nobilella, E. pullicomella, Leucania comma, Mythimna ferrago, M. pallens, Ochlodes sylvanus, Tholera cespitis
Descurainia
Anthocharis cethura, Pontia chloridice
Descurainia pinnata
Euchloe guaymasensis, E. hyantis, Pontia beckerii
Descurainia richardsonii
Euchloe ausonides
Descurainia sophia
Anthocharis scolymus, Rhigognostis senilella, Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Descurainia sophioides
Euchloe naina
Desmanthus
Eurema alitha, E. hecabe solifera
Desmodium
Achalarus lyciades, Acraea encedana, Catochrysops strabo, Cosmopterix lespedezae, Cupido lacturnus, Epargyreus clarus, Etanna breviuscula, Euchrysops cnejus, Eurema brigitta, E. daira, E. proterpia, Famegana alsulus, Hypolimnas bolina, Leptotes cassius, Neptis hylas, N. ida, Pithecops corvus, Zizina labradus, Zizula hylax
Desmodium canescens
Cupido comyntas
Desmodium canum
Cupido lacturnus
Desmodium caudatum
Neptis hylas luculenta
Desmodium gardneri
Pithecops corvus
Desmodium gyroides
Dichomeris acuminatus
Desmodium heterocarpon
Cupido lacturnus, Neptis hylas
Desmodium heterocarpum
Catochrysops strabo, Cupido lacturnus
Desmodium heterophyllym
Neptis hylas luculenta
Desmodium incanum
Urbanus dorantes galapagensis, Zizina antanossa
Desmodium lapurnifolium
Pithecops corvus
Desmodium marilandicum
Cupido comyntas
Desmodium oxyphyllum
Celastrina argiolus
Desmodium parviflorum
Celastrina huegelii dipora
Desmodium rigidum
Cupido comyntas
Desmodium tortuosum
Urbanus dorantes
Desmoncus
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Desmonicus
Perichares philetes
Desmos
Graphium agamemnon, G. antiphates, G. doson, G. euphrates, G. eurypylus, G. eurypylus, Hemithea insularia, Hyposidra infixaria
Desmos cochinchinensis
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon, G. antiphates
Desmos cochinechinensis
Graphium doson
Desmos goezeanus
Graphium agamemnon
Desmos wardianus
Protographium leosthenes, P. leosthenes leosthenes
Deutzia
Croesia askoldana, Dasychira locuples confusa
Deutzia scabra
Acleris exsucana
Deverra chloranthus
Papilio saharae
Deverra scopularia
Papilio saharae
Deverra tortuosus
Papilio saharae
Deyeuxia
Erebia ligea
Dhalia
Coelonia fulvinotata
Dianella
Ocybadistes walkeri
Dianella caerulea
Toxidia peron
Dianthus
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Copiphana olivina, Hadena capsularis, H. compta, Melitaea didyma, Sideridis rivularis
Dianthus arenarius
Caryocolum schleichi, C. schleichi arenariella
Dianthus barbatus
Hadena compta
Dianthus carthusianorum
Coleophora dianthi
Dianthus caryophyllus
Hadena compta
Dianthus deltoides
Caryocolum schleichi, C. schleichi dianthella, Hadena compta, Lasionycta proxima, Sideridis reticulatus
Dianthus plumarius
Hadena compta, Sideridis reticulatus
Dianthus scaber toletanus
Caryocolum schleichi, C. schleichi dianthella
Dianthus superbus
Caryocolum pullatella, Coleophora musculella, Maculinea alcon jeniseiensis, Sideridis rivularis
Dianthus sylvestris
Caryocolum schleichi, C. schleichi improvisella
Diapensia
Agriades glandon
Diapensia lapponica
Agriades franklinii?
Dicentra cucullaria
Parnassius clodius
Dicentra formosa
Parnassius clodius
Dicentra pauciflora
Parnassius clodius
Dicentra uniflora
Parnassius clodius
Dicerandra fruescens
Pyrausta panopealis
Dichanthium
Mycalesis perseus
Dichroa
Rhagastis albomarginatus
Dichrocephala
Condica illecta, Ctenoplusia albostriata
Dichrostachys
Anthene amarah, A. larydas, A. nigeriae, A. otacilia, A. pitmani
Diciliptera brachiata
Anthanassa texana
Dicliptera
Anartia fatima, Anthanassa frisia, Zizula hylax
Dicots
Urbanus proteus
Dicranoweisa
Thumatha senex
Dicranum scoparium
Eudonia murana
Dictamnus
Papilio machaon mauretanica
Dictamnus albus
Papilio brevicauda?, P. cresphontes, P. polyxenes asterius
Dictyophleba lucida
Blastobasis chuka
Dictyosperma album
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Didissandra
Celaenorrhinus ficulnea
Dieffenbachia
Eupanacra mydon, Pergesa acteus
Diervilla florida
Croesia askoldana
Diervilla lonicera
Hemaris diffinis
Digitalis
Euphydryas aurinia, E. aurinia beckeri, E. maturna, Mellicta aurelia, Polymixis flavicincta
Digitaria
Borbo cinnara, Erebia euryale, E. ligea, Faronta rubripennis, F. tetera, Hesperia sassacus, Melanitis leda, Mycalesis janardana, Neleucania bicolorata, Pelopidas mathias, Polites themistocles, Ypthima baldus, Y. norma
Digitaria didactyla
Hypocysta adiante, Ypthima arctous
Digitaria ischaemum
Thioptera nigrofimbria
Digitaria sanguinale
Erebia medusa
Digitaria sanguinalis
Amblyscirtes nysa, Poanes melane
Dillenia
Acosmeryx shervillii, Attacus atlas, Enpinanga borneensis, Mimeusemia basalis, Sarbanissa albifascia, Theretra alecto, T. clotho
Dillenia alata
Gnathothlibus erotus
Dillwynia
Neolucia agricola, N. agricola
Dimerandra emarginata
Cremna thasus subrutila
Dimocarpus
Acytolepis puspa, Comostola laesaria, Cyana coccinea, Deudorix epijarbas, Hypolycaena erylus, Jodis subtractata, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Psilogramma increta, Rapala manea
Dimorphotheca
Chrysoritis beaufortius, C. pyramus, C. turneri
Dinochloa
Lethe europa, Pelopidas mathias
Diodia
Leucochimona lepida, L. vestalis leucogaea
Dioscorea
Euchromia horsfieldi, Euproctis virguncula, Spilarctia strigatula, Spilosoma curvilinea, S. lutescens lutescens, Spodoptera litura, Tagiades flesus, T. trebellius
Dioscorea batatus
Cigaritis syama, Sinthusa chandrana kuyaniana
Dioscorea glabra
Tagiades gana gana
Dioscorea malifolia
Tagiades flesus
Dioscorea nipponica
Daimio tethys
Dioscorea oppositifolia
Lemyra maculifascia, Tagiades litigiosa
Dioscorea pentaphylla
Cigaritis lohita formosana, Loxura atymnus
Dioscorea transversa
Tagiades japetus
Diospiros natalensis
Charaxes martini helenae
Diospyros
Blenina donans, Chrysoritis lycegenes, Dophla evelina, D. evelina, Earias cupreoviridis, Labanda achine, L. semipars, Lymantria dispar japonica, Ophthalmitis herbidaria, Orgyia araea, Pseudodipsas cephenes, Sesamia inferens, Sphetta apicalis, Spodoptera litura
Diospyros fasciculosa
Pseudodipsas cephenes
Diospyros kabuyeana
Blastobasis kenya
Diospyros kaki
Dasychira locuples confusa, Synanthedon spuleri?
Diospyros lycioides
Chrysoritis aureus
Diospyros melanoxylon
Euthalia nais
Diospyros natalensis
Charaxes gallagheri
Diospyros natalensis nummularia
Charaxes gallagheri
Diospyros texana
Incisalia henrici
Diospyros virginiana
Actias luna, Citheronia regalis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Diospyrus
Gonodonta bidens
Diosscorea smilacifolia
Acraea parrhasia servona
Diphasia
Blastobasis chuka, B. kenya
Diphysa robinoides
Eurema mexicana, E. salome?
Diploglottis
Graphium doson
Diploglottis australis
Graphium eurypylus
Diplorhynchus
Nephele comma
Diplorhynchus cardylocarpus
Nephele comma
Diplotaxis
Evergestis forficalis, Sitochroa verticalis
Diplotaxis acris
Euchloe charlonia charlonia, E. falloui
Diplotaxis pendula
Euchloe charlonia charlonia
Diplotaxis tennuisiliqua
Euchloe belemia belemia
Diploxis harra
Pontia glauconome?
Dipsacus silvestris
Diceratura ostrinana
Dipsacus sylvestris
Papaipema arctivorens
Dipteracanthus
Hypolimnas bolina, Yoma sabina, Zizula hylax
Dipteracanthus bracteatus
Yoma sabina
Diptercanthus
Hypolimnas bolina
Dipterocarpeae
Rathinda amor
Dipterocarpus
Ambulyx substrigilis, Calliteara horsfieldii, Olene mendosa
Dipterygium
Pontia glauconome
Dischisma
Lepidochrysops puncticilia
Discolores
Celastrina argiolus mauretanica
Discorea
Cigaritis lohita, Loxura atymnus
Discorea butatas
Daimio tethys
Discorea japonica
Daimio tethys
Discorea japonica var. pseudojaponica
Daimio tethys
Discorea persimilis
Daimio tethys
Disopyros
Arctornis marginata, A. rutila
Disporum hookeri
Acrolepiopsis californica
Dispsacus silvestris
Cochylis roseana
Distichlis spicata
Hemileuca oliviae, Panoquina errans, P. panoquin?, P. panoquinoides?
Distichlis stricta
Pseudocopaeodes eunus
Distylium racemosum
Acytolepis puspa
Distylum
Acytolepis puspa
Ditrichia viscosa
Hellinsia inulae, Stangeia siceliota
Dodartia orientalis
Melitaea acraeina
Dodecatheon
Agriades franklinii?
Dodonaea attenuata
Hypochrysops ignita
Dodonaea humilis
Hypochrysops ignita
Dodonaea lanceolata
Hypochrysops ignita
Dodonaea triquetra
Hypochrysops ignita
Dodonaea viscosa
Udara blackburnii
Dolichandrone
Psilogramma menephron
Dolichos
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Catochrysops panormus, C. panormus, C. strabo, C. strabo strabo, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, D. dinochares, Jamides celeno, Lampides boeticus, L. boeticus, Leptotes plinius, Spodoptera litura
Dolichos lablab
Catochrysops strabo, Dasychira locuples confusa, Lampides boeticus, L. boeticus, Leptotes marina, L. plinius
Dolichos rhombifolius
Jamides celeno celeno
Doliocarpus
Juditha molpe, Synargis mycone
Dombeya
Lophostethus dumolinii, Netrobalane canopus, Spialia zebra bifida
Dombeya calantha
Netrobalane canopus
Dombeya cymosa
Eagris nottoana, Netrobalane canopus
Dombeya rotundifolia
Caprona pillaana
Donax
Jamides celeno, Psolos fuligo
Dontostemon dentatus
Euchloe orientalis
Dopatrium longidrus
Deltote vittata
Doronicum
Platyptilia calodactyla
Doryalis
Phalanta phalantha
Dorycnium
Bembecia uroceriformis, Brenthis hecate, Glaucopsyche melanops, Leptotes pirithous, Scythris dorycniella
Dorycnium decumbens
Glaucopsyche melanops algirica
Dorycnium germanicum
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Dorycnium herbaceum
Bembecia ichneumoniformis, B. uroceriformis
Dorycnium hirsutum
Bembecia ichneumoniformis, Scythris dorycniella, S. tergestinella
Dorycnium pentaphyllum
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Dorycnium suffruticosum
Callophrys rubi fervida, Glaucopsyche melanops algirica
Doryphora aromatica
Graphium macleayanus, G. macleayanus, G. sarpedon, G. sarpedon
Doryphora sassafras
Graphium macleayanus
Dovyalis
Cymothoe herminia johnstoni, Harma theobene
Dovyalis macrocalyx
Blastobasis kenya
Dovyalis rhamnoides
Phalanta eurytis
Dovyalis rotundifolia
Phalanta phalantha aethiopica
Draba
Anthocharis scolymus, Euchloe creusa, Rhigognostis senilella
Draba cana
Euchloe orientalis
Draba dovrensis
Plutella haasi
Draba incana
Pieris brassicae
Draba nemorosa
Euchloe orientalis
Dracaena
Amerila fennia, A. puella carneola, Artitropa milleri, Gamia buchholzi, G. shelleyi, Pirdana hyela
Dracaena gazensis
Artitropa reducta
Dracaena hookerana
Artitropa erinnys
Dracaena steudneri
Artitropa erinnys, A. milleri coryndon
Draceana mannii
Blastobasis kenya
Dracontomelum
Amplypterus panopus
Dregea formosana
Tirumala limniace limniace
Dregea volubilis
Tirumala limniace, T. limniace limniace, T. septentrionis
Dregia
Acropteris ciniferaria
Dried fruit
Nemapogon granellus
Drosera
Glyphipterix thrasonella?
Drosera rotundifolia
Buckleria paludum
Dry plant material
Monopis fenestratella
Dryas
Hadula melanopa, Lasionycta leucocycla dovrensis, Polopeustis altensis?
Dryas integrifolia
Clossiana alberta, C. chariclea, C. freija, C. frigga, C. natazhati?
Dryas octopetala
Aristotelia heliacella, Clossiana alberta, C. alberta, C. polaris, Prolita sexpunctella, Sophronia gelidella, Stigmella dryadella, Sympistis nigrita, Zygaena exulans
Dryas punctata
Clossiana polaris
Drymonia
Necyria duellona beltiana
Drymonia conchocalyx
Hyposcada virginiana evanides
Drynaria
Tetragonus catamitus
Drynaria quercifolia
Hypochrysops theon
Dryobalanops
Nola pumila?, Orgyia osseata
Dryopteris
Blasticotoma filiceti filiceti
Dryopteris carthusiana
Udea decrepitalis
Drypetes
Acraea quirina, Appias albina, A. lasti, A. nero, A. paulina, A. sabina, A. sylvia, Coeliades libeon, Deudorix epijarbas, Gorgyra bibulus
Drypetes australasica
Appias paulina
Drypetes gerrardii
Acraea cerasa, Blastobasis chuka, B. glauconotata, Charaxes nandina, C. xiphares
Drypetes hieranensis
Appias indra aristoxemus
Drypetes laterifolia
Appias drusilla
Drypetes littoralis
Appias indra aristoxemus
Duabanga
Selepa celtis
Dudleya calcicola
Philotes sonorensis?
Dudleya cymosa
Philotes sonorensis
Dudleya lanceolata
Philotes sonorensis
Dudleya saxosa
Philotes sonorensis
Dunbaria
Catochrysops strabo
Dunbaria rotundifolia
Lampides boeticus
Dunbaria villosa
Catochrysops strabo
Duranta
Coelonia fulvinotata
Durio
Amplypterus panopus, Arctornis flora, Carriola ecnomoda, Daphnusa ocellaris, Lymantria (bombyx) beatrix, Olene inclusa, O. mendosa, Orgyia osseata, O. postica, Paracrama latimargo
Durio zibethinus
Mudaria magniplaga
Dyerophytum
Leptotes plinius
Dyerophytum indicum
Danaus chrysippus
Dyschoriste
Eretis djaelaelae, E. umbra, Zizula hylax
Dysolobium
Jamides celeno
Dysoxylum
Charaxes latona

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela