Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Uapaca
Charaxes nichetes
Uapaca kirkiana
Charaxes nichetes leoninus
Uapaca nitida
Charaxes nichetes leoninus
Ulex
Anarsia spartiella, Chlorissa viridata, Coleophora albicosta, Lampides boeticus, Leptotes pirithous, Ocnogyna zoraida, Pericyma albidentaria, Pseudoterpna coronillaria, Scythris grandipennis, S. nevadensis?
Ulex europaeus
Agonopterix nervosa, Autophila cataphanes, Bembecia uroceriformis, Coleophora albicosta, Cydia succedana, Mirificarma mulinella, Pseudoterpna pruinata, Uresiphita polygonalis maorialis
Ulex nanus
Bembecia uroceriformis, Lampides boeticus
Ulex parviflorus
Mirificarma ulicinella
Ulmaria
Acleris aspersana, A. shepherdana
Ulmaria palustris
Coleophora spiraeella
Ulmus
Acleris boscanoides, A. lacordairana lacordairana, A. variegana, Agrochola circellaris, Alsophila aescularia, Atemelia torquatella, Bucculatrix caspica, B. ulmicola, Callambulyx tatarinovii, Callimorpha dominula, Carpatolechia fugitivella, Catocala fraxini, Ceratomia amyntor, Coleophora currucipennella, C. serratella, C. violacea, Conistra rubiginosa, Cosmia affinis, C. diffinis, C. pyralina, Cyclophora pendularia, Cydia leguminana, Dasychira obliquata, Dicranura ulmi, Erannis defoliaria, Eriogaster catax, Euproctis chrysorrhoea, Eupsilia transversa, Lymantria dispar, Machimia tentoriferella, Noctua janthina, Nymphalis antiopa, N. c-album, N. comma, N. interrogationis, N. l-album, N. polychloros, Odonestis pruni, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia definita, Paonias excaecata, Papilio canadensis, P. rutulus, Parachronistis albiceps, Paracrama angulata, Perimede erransella, Phalera bucephala, Ptilodon cucullina, Saturnia spini, Satyrium w-album, Smerinthus jamaicensis, Stigmella lemniscella, S. ulmivora, Synanthedon spuleri, Tolype velleda, Tremex columba, T. fuscicornis, Venusia blomeri, Xiphydria camelus, X. prolongata, Ypsolopha vittella
Ulmus americana
Morrisonia latex, Nymphalis j-album?, N. polychloros erythromelas, Speranza exauspicata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Timocratica palpalis
Ulmus campestris
Acleris cristana, A. kochiella, Callambulyx tatarinovii, Carpatolechia fugacella, Nymphalis polychloros erythromelas, Pempelia formosa, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Ulmus davidiana v. japonica f. suberosa
Choreutis atrosignata
Ulmus davidiana var. japonica
Acleris ulmicola, Coleophora eteropennella, C. japonicella, C. ulmivorella, C. ulmivorella
Ulmus foliaceae
Streblote primigenum primigenum
Ulmus fulva
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Ulmus glabra
Acronicta alni, A. psi, Agrochola circellaris, Cosmia trapezina, Cydia leguminana?, Eupsilia transversa, Mimas tiliae, Nymphalis c-album, Operophtera brumata, Poecilocampa populi, Satyrium w-album w-album, Synanthedon vespiformis
Ulmus japonica
Mimathyma schrenckii, Neptis philyra, Satyrium w-album sutchani
Ulmus laciniata
Acleris ulmicola, Coleophora ulmivorella, Mimathyma schrenckii
Ulmus laevis
Biston betularius, Lycia hirtaria, Nymphalis c-album, Poecilocampa populi, Ptilodon capucinus, Satyrium w-album, S. w-album w-album
Ulmus minor
Carpatolechia minor, Coleophora badiipennella, C. limosipennella
Ulmus parvifolia
Nymphalis c-album asakurai
Ulmus parvifolius
Callambulyx tatarinovii
Ulmus pinnato-ramosa
Streblote primigenum primigenum
Ulmus procera
Coleophora badiipennella, C. limosipennella
Ulmus propinga
Mimathyma nycteis, Satyrium w-album
Ulmus propinqua
Acleris ulmicola, Aldania raddei, Mimathyma schrenckii
Ulmus pumila
Mimathyma nycteis
Ulmus pumilus
Callambulyx tatarinovii
Ulmus rubra
Apocheima strigataria
Ulmus scabra
Acleris kochiella
Ulmus uyematsui
Nymphalis c-album asakurai
Ulmus wellichiana
Mimathyma ambica
Umbelliferae
Dasypolia templi, Epermenia chaerophyllella, Eupithecia tripunctaria, E. trisignaria, Odezia atrata, Papilio alexanor, P. elwesi, P. hospiton, P. machaon, P. machaon verityi
Uncaria
Adelpha cocala lorzae, A. iphiclus, Daphnis hypothous, Moduza procris milonia, Oreta carnea
Uncinia tenella
Nesoxenica leprea
Unidentified grasses
Geitoneura acantha, Ocybadistes hypomeloma
Unidentified mistletoe
Hypolycaena phorbas
Uniola latifolia
Amblyscirtes belli
Urena
Earias vittella
Urena lobata
Odontoptilum angulata angulata
Urera
Acraea ansorgei, A. aurivillii, A. disjuncta disjuncta, A. johnstoni johnstoni, A. oreas, A. parrhasia servona, A. peneleos pelasgius, A. penelope vitrea, A. quirinalis, Adelpha lycorias melanthe, A. serpa celerio, Hypolimnas anthedon, H. monteironis, H. salmacis, H. usambara
Urera tenax
Acraea burni, A. esebria
Urera woodii
Acraea igola
Urochloa
Borbo cinnara
Urrera
Pycina zamba zelys, Smyrna blomfildia, S. karwinskii
Urrera baccifera
Smyrna blomfildia datis
Urtica
Abrostola agnorista?, Agonopterix pulvipennella, Allagrapha aerea, Antanartia delius, A. schaeneia, Araschnia burejana, Arctia flavia, Autographa excelsa, A. gamma, A. mandarina, Callimorpha dominula, Diarsia florida, Epicallia villica, Eurrhypara hortulata, Herminia grisealis, Hypanartia bella, Hypena lividalis, H. obesalis, H. proboscidalis, Hypolimnas anthedon, H. bolina, Liocoris tripustulatus, Noctua janthina, Nymphalis c-album, N. egea, N. egea, N. milberti, N. urticae, Ocnogyna parasita, O. zoraida, Opsibotys fuscalis, Paratalanta hyalinalis, P. pandalis, Sitochroa verticalis, Spilosoma urticae, Symbrenthia hippoclus, Trichoplusia ni?, Udea olivalis, Vanessa abyssinica, V. annabella, V. atalanta, V. cardui, V. indica, V. itea
Urtica angustifolia
Nymphalis io, N. urticae
Urtica dioeca
Abrostola tripartita, A. triplasia, Acronicta rumicis, Antitype chi, Araschnia levana, Autographa bractea, A. gamma, Ceramica pisi, Diachrysia chrysitis, Diaphora mendica, Eugnorisma depuncta, Eupithecia subfuscata, Euplexia lucipara, Hepialus humuli, Hypena proboscidalis, Lacanobia contigua, Melanchra persicariae, Naenia typica, Nymphalis c-album, N. io, N. urticae, Pleuroptya ruralis, Spilarctia luteum, Spilosoma lubricipedum, Vanessa cardui
Urtica dioica
Abrostola ovalis, A. urentis, Anthophila fabriciana, Autographa bimaculata, Nymphalis comma, Vanessa atalanta
Urtica dioica gracilis
Nymphalis satyrus
Urtica incisa
Vanessa itea
Urtica lyallii
Autographa mappa
Urtica membranacea
Vanessa atalanta
Urtica mitis
Antanartia hippomene
Urtica pilulifera
Vanessa atalanta
Urtica thunbergiana
Vanessa indica
Urtica urens
Mecyna flavalis, Nymphalis urticae, Vanessa atalanta, V. itea
Urticaceae
Euripus nyctelius, Hypolimnas bolina, Megalographa biloba, Nymphalis interrogationis, N. io, N. urticae, Smyrna blomfildia
Urticastrum
Smyrna blomfildia
Urvillea
Epiphile adrasta, Temenis laothoe laothoe
Urvillea ulmacea
Haematera pyrame thysbe
Usnea
Alcis jubatus
Usnea dasypoga
Alcis jubatus
Usneaceae
Alcis jubatus
Utricularia
Lantanophaga pusillidactylus
Uvaria
Graphium angolanus, G. antiphates, G. codrus, G. colonna, G. doson, G. euphrates, G. eurypylus, G. kirbyi, G. leonidas, G. polistratus, G. porthaon, Xanthopan morgani?
Uvaria acuminata
Graphium leonidas
Uvaria bukobensis
Graphium policenes
Uvaria caffra
Graphium antheus, G. colonna, G. leonidas, G. morania, G. policenes, G. porthaon
Uvaria cafra
Graphium policenes laurentia
Uvaria chamae
Graphium philonoe, G. policenes
Uvaria goezeanus
Graphium agamemnon, G. eurypylus
Uvaria kirkii
Graphium antheus, G. leonidas, G. porthaon
Uvaria leptocladen
Graphium leonidas
Uvaria leptocladon
Graphium philonoe
Uvaria membranacea
Graphium agamemnon, G. eurypylus
Uvaria microcarpa
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon, G. antiphates, G. doson
Uvaria rufa
Graphium agamemnon, G. eurypylus

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela