Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gahnia
Hesperilla chrysotricha, H. crypsargyra, H. donnysa, H. mastersi, Oreisplanus munionga, O. perornata, Tisiphone abeona, T. abeona, T. helena
Gahnia ancistrophylla
Antipodia atralba, Hesperilla donnysa
Gahnia aspera
Hesperilla donnysa, H. malindeva, H. ornata
Gahnia clarkei
Hesperilla ornata, H. picta, Tisiphone abeona, T. abeona morrisi
Gahnia decomposita
Hesperilla chrysotricha
Gahnia deusta
Hesperilla donnysa
Gahnia erythrocarpa
Hesperilla donnysa, H. ornata, Tisiphone abeona
Gahnia filifolia
Antipodia chaostola, Hesperilla donnysa
Gahnia filum
Hesperilla chrysotricha, H. donnysa, H. flavescens
Gahnia grandis
Hesperilla donnysa, H. idothea
Gahnia lanigera
Antipodia atralba, A. dactyliota
Gahnia melanocarpa
Hesperilla idothea, H. mastersi, H. ornata, Tisiphone abeona
Gahnia microstachya
Antipodia chaostola, Hesperilla chrysotricha, H. crypsargyra, H. donnysa
Gahnia pauciflora
Dodonidia helmsii
Gahnia procera
Dodonidia helmsii
Gahnia radula
Antipodia chaostola, Hesperilla chrysotricha, H. donnysa, H. flavescens, H. idothea, H. ornata, Tisiphone abeona
Gahnia setifolia
Dodonidia helmsii
Gahnia sieberiana
Antipodia chaostola, Hesperilla chrysotricha, H. crypsargyra, H. donnysa, H. flavescens, H. idothea, H. ornata, Oreisplanus perornata, Tisiphone abeona, T. helena?, Toxidia peron
Gahnia subaequiglumis
Hesperilla donnysa, H. idothea
Gahnia trifida
Hesperilla chrysotricha, H. donnysa, H. idothea
Gaillardia aristata
Schinia masoni
Gaillardia pulchella
Schinia volupia
Gaillardia scabiosoides
Paracles brunnea
Galactia
Cupido comyntas, Eurema alitha, E. hecabe, Leptotes marina, L. plinius
Galactia striata
Urbanus dorantes galapagensis
Galactia volubilis
Leptotes cassius
Galearia fulva
Sithon nedymond
Galebadolon luteum
Xestia rhaetica
Galeopsis
Autographa gamma, A. jota, Diaphora mendica, D. sordida, Eupithecia plumbeolata, Eurrhypara hortulata
Galeopsis speciosa
Autographa gamma, Perizoma alchemillatum
Galeopsis tetrahit
Autographa gamma, Diachrysia chrysitis, Perizoma alchemillatum
Galimsoga parviflora
Radiarctia jacksoni
Galinsoga parviflora
Alpenus investigatorum
Galium
Agrotis vestigialis, Amata kruegeri, A. phegea, A. ragazzii, Amerila lupia, Autographa gamma, Catarhoe cuculata, C. rubidata, Cerastis leucographa, Chelis maculosa, C. simplonica, Chlorissa viridata, Colostygia aptata, C. olivata, C. pectinataria, Conistra erythrocephala, Cosmorhoe ocellata, Costaconvexa polygrammata, Deilephila elpenor, D. porcellus, Epirrhoe alternata, E. galiata, E. hastulata, E. pupillata, E. tartuensis, E. tristata, Eugnorisma glareosa, Euxoa obelisca, Gandaritis pyraliata, Hippotion celerio, Hyles gallii, H. livornica, H. vespertilio, Idaea muricata, Lacanobia suasa, Lampropteryx otregiata, L. suffumata, Macroglossum stellatarum, M. stellatarum, M. trochilus, Microsphinx pumilum, Ochropleura plecta, Ocnogyna zoraida, Orthonama obstipatum, O. vittatum, Perizoma parallelolineatum, Phibalapteryx virgata, Phragmatobia luctifera, Rethera komarovi, Sphingonaepiopsis gorgoniades, S. kuldjaensis, S. nana, Spilosoma urticae, Thalera fimbrialis, Watsonarctia deserta, Xanthorhoe decoloraria
Galium aparine
Hyles gallii
Galium boreale
Deilephila elpenor, D. porcellus, Epirrhoe galiata, Eupithecia subumbrata, Gandaritis pyraliata
Galium mollugo
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Catarhoe cuculata, Chiasmia clathrata, Deilephila elpenor, D. porcellus, Epirrhoe alternata, E. tristata, Eupithecia centaureata, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, E. subumbrata, E. vulgata, Gandaritis pyraliata, Hyles gallii, Lampropteryx suffumata, Mecyna flavalis, Xanthorhoe abrasaria, X. ferrugata, X. montanata, X. quadrifasciata
Galium odoratum
Pyrausta nigratus
Galium palustre
Colostygia pectinataria, C. turbata?, Epirrhoe alternata, Hypoxystis pluviaria, Xanthorhoe abrasaria?
Galium spurium
Deilephila elpenor
Galium uliginosum
Deilephila elpenor, Xanthorhoe abrasaria
Galium verum
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Camptogramma bilineatum, Catarhoe cuculata, C. rubidata, Ceramica pisi, Chiasmia clathrata, Cleora cinctaria, Cosmorhoe ocellata, Cucullia umbratica, Deilephila elpenor, D. porcellus, Epirrhoe alternata, E. galiata, E. hastulata, E. pupillata, E. tristata, Euclidia mi, Eupithecia centaureata, E. orphnata, E. pimpinellata, E. satyrata, E. subumbrata, Gandaritis pyraliata, Hemaris tityus, Hippotion celerio, Hyles gallii, Lacanobia contigua, Macroglossum stellatarum, Phibalapteryx virgata, Polia bombycina, Rhyparia purpurata, Scopula floslactata, Siona lineata, Xanthorhoe ferrugata, X. montanata, Xestia xanthographa, Xylena exsoleta
Galscutia
Leptotes plinius
Gamanthus gamocarpus
Scrobipalpa hannemanni gamanthi, S. pulchra
Garcinia
Amplypterus panopus, Argyrogrammana leptographia, A. trochilia, Drupadia theda, Hypolycaena erylus, Triorbis aureovitta
Garcinia volkensii
Blastobasis chuka
Gardenia
Acherontia styx, Artipe eryx, A. eryx horiella, Cephonodes hylas virescens, C. picus, Daphnis nerii, Deudorix dinochares, Monobolodes prunaria, Pithecops corvus
Gardenia augusta
Cephonodes hylas
Gardenia florida
Artipe eryx
Gardenia globesa
Eyralpenus diplosticta
Gardenia jasminoides
Artipe eryx, A. eryx horiella, Cephonodes kingii
Gardenia latifolia
Deudorix isocrates
Gardenia neuberia
Deudorix dinochares
Gaulthera
Proclossiana eunomia eunomia
Gaultheria humifusa
Colias pelidne
Gaussia attenuata
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Gaylussacia
Acrobasis vaccinii, Chionodes braunella, Coleophora multicristatella, Incisalia henrici, Sphinx gordius
Gaylussacia baccata
Coleophora gaylussaciella, Synchlora aerata albolineata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Gaylussacia dumosa
Chrysanympha formosa
Gazania
Vanessa cardui
Geifera salicifolia
Graphium macleayanus
Geijera
Papilio fuscus
Geijera paniculata
Papilio ulysses
Geijera parviflora
Papilio aegeus, P. aegeus
Geijera salicifolia
Graphium macleayanus, G. sarpedon, G. sarpedon?, Papilio aegeus, P. aegeus, P. ulysses
Gelditsia
Eurema blanda
Gendarussa
Celaenorrhinus asmara
Genianella germanica
Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Geniostoma
Spodoptera litura
Genipa
Adelpha cocala lorzae
Genipa americana
Scotura aeroptera
Genista
Agonopterix nervosa, Agrotis endogaea punica, Aplasta ononaria?, Aporophyla lutulenta, A. nigra, Artimelia latreillii, Atlantarctia tigrina tigrina, Autophila dilucida, A. hirsuta, Callophrys rubi, Chionodes distinctella?, Chlorissa viridata, Coleophora albicosta, C. colutella, C. trifariella, Coscinia bifasciata, Cupido argiades, Cyaniris semiargus, Cydia succedana, Dysgonia algira, Elaphria venustula, Glaucopsyche alexis, G. melanops, G. melanops algirica, Lacanobia w-latinum, Lasiocampa staudingeri, Leptotes pirithous, Mirificarma cytisella, M. interrupta, Orgyia josephina, Pericyma albidentaria, Plebejus argus, Pseudoterpna coronillaria, Scythris crypta, S. grandipennis, S. nevadensis?, S. seliniella?, Selidosema plumaria, Streblote panda
Genista anglica
Coleophora genistae, Mirificarma lentiginosella, Nola holsatica, Pseudoterpna pruinata
Genista canariensis
Syncopacma genistae
Genista corsica
Orgyia rupestris, Scythris constanti
Genista ephedrodes
Orgyia rupestris
Genista fasselata
Pseudoterpna coronillaria halperini?
Genista germanica
Mirificarma lentiginosella, M. mulinella, Pseudoterpna pruinata
Genista monspessulana
Uresiphita polygonalis maorialis, U. reversalis
Genista morissi
Scythris constanti
Genista pilosa
Nola holsatica, Pseudoterpna pruinata, Scythris crypta
Genista purgans
Autophila cataphanes, Orgyia aurolimbata
Genista quadriflora
Cigaritis allardi occidentalis
Genista ratisbonensis
Bembecia megillaeformis megillaeformis
Genista satittalis
Mirificarma lentiginosella
Genista scorpius
Autophila cataphanes, Scythris scipionella, S. scorpionella
Genista tinctoria
Anania funebris, Anarsia spartiella, Bembecia ichneumoniformis?, B. megillaeformis megillaeformis, Coleophora saturatella, C. vibicella, Mirificarma lentiginosella, Plebejus idas, Prolita solutella, Pseudoterpna coronillaria, P. pruinata, Pyrrhia umbra, Thalera fimbrialis
Genoma
Cissia confusa
Gentiana
Euphydryas aurinia, Glaucopsyche alexis melanoposmater, Grammia quenseli, Melitaea varia, Stenoptilia graphodactyla
Gentiana acaulis
Stenoptilia coprodactylus
Gentiana asclepiadea
Maculinea alcon, Stenoptilia graphodactyla
Gentiana clusii
Aethes aurofasciana, Stenoptilia graphodactyla
Gentiana cruciata
Stenoptilia pneumonantahes
Gentiana lutea
Gynnidomorpha permixtana, Ocnogyna parasita, Stenoptilia coprodactylus, S. graphodactyla, S. lutescens
Gentiana newberry
Colias behrii
Gentiana pneumonanthe
Maculinea alcon, Stenoptilia graphodactyla, S. pneumonantahes
Gentiana verna
Falseuncaria ruficiliana, Stenoptilia coprodactylus, S. graphodactyla
Gentianella
Melitaea varia
Gentianella campestris
Eupithecia satyrata
Geonoma
Bia actorion, Dioptis egla, D. uniguttata, Dulcedo polita, Opsiphanes quiteria quirinus
Geonoma congesta
Tithraustes lambertae
Geonoma cuneata
Dioptis longipennis, Tithraustes lambertae, T. noctiluces
Geonoma edulis
Tithraustes haemon, T. snyderi
Geonoma longivaginata
Antirrhea philoctetes lindigii
Geonoma orbignyana
Stenoplastis dyeri
Geonoma schottlana
Dasyophthalma creusa creusa
Geraniaceae
Chrysodeixis includens, Megalographa biloba
Geranium
Aricia artaxerxes, A. artaxerxes allous, A. cramera, A. montensis, A. nicias, A. vandarbani, Cacyreus dicksoni, C. marshalli, C. tespis tespis, Callimorpha dominula, Ctenoplusia limbirena, Eumedonia eumedon, E. kogistana, Euphydryas aurinia, E. aurinia beckeri, Malacosoma castrense kirghisicum, Orgyia antiqua badia, Thaumetopoea herculeana, Xanthorhoe decoloraria
Geranium collinum
Aricia agestis, Eumedonia eumedon
Geranium divaricatum
Aricia agestis
Geranium macrorrhizum
Synanthedon geranii
Geranium pratense
Amblyptilia punctidactyla, Cacyreus marshalli, Calliteara pudibunda, Eumedonia eumedon
Geranium pusillum
Aricia anteros, A. crassipuncta
Geranium pyrenaicum
Cacyreus marshalli
Geranium robertianum
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla, Cacyreus marshalli
Geranium rotundifolium
Synansphecia mannii
Geranium sanguineum
Malacosoma castrense, Spilosoma lubricipedum
Geranium sanquineum
Synansphecia triannuliformis
Geranium saxatile
Aricia artaxerxes allous, Eumedonia eumedon, E. persephatta
Geranium silvaticum
Aricia artaxerxes, A. nicias, Corynis obscura, Eumedonia eumedon, Macrothylacia rubi, Malacosoma castrense, Perizoma didymatum
Geranium sylvaticum
Cacyreus marshalli, Macrotylus cruciatus
Gerardia grandiflora
Euphydryas phaeton
Gerardia pedicularia
Euphydryas phaeton
Gerbera
Spilarctia strigatula
Geum
Coleophora ahenella, C. potentillae, Grammia quenseli, Stigmella splendidissimella, Syngrapha devergens
Geum macrophyllum
Mesothea incertata viridipennata, Pyrgus ruralis?
Geum montanum
Stigmella pretiosa
Geum rivale
Acronicta euphorbiae, Arctia caja, Geina didactyla, Perizoma didymatum, Stigmella pretiosa
Geum urbanum
Acronicta rumicis, Geina didactyla, Stigmella pretiosa
Gilia brevicula
Annaphila evansi
Gilia lutea
Annaphila evansi
Girardinia
Symbrenthia hippoclus
Girardinia heterophylla
Symbrenthia lilaea, Vanessa indica
Girionniera reticulata
Euploea core
Gladiolus imbricatus
Acronicta rumicis
Glaux maritima
Monochroa tetragonella
Glechom hederacea
Coleophora albitarsella
Glechoma
Coleophora ochripennella
Gleditschia triacanthos
Periploca gleditschiaeella
Gleditsia
Epargyreus clarus, Eurema hecabe
Gleditsia aquatica
Mellilla xanthometata
Gleditsia triacanthos
Digrammia ocellinata?, Heliomata cycladata?, Heteropacha rileyana, Mellilla xanthometata, Syssphinx bicolor, S. bisecta, S. blanchardi
Gleditsia tricanthos
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Glendarussa
Yoma sabina
Glinus lotoides
Zizeeria karsandra
Gliricidia
Biston suppressaria, Eurema blanda
Gliricidia sepium
Azeta versicolor, Omiodes cuniculalis, Phobetron hipparchia
Gliricidia speium
Pococera jovira
Globimetula anguliflora
Mylothris yulei
Globimetula pachyclada
Mylothris rueppellii
Globularia
Ancylosis cinnamomella, Coleophora virgatella
Globularia alypum
Eteobalea alypella
Globularia elongata
Eteobalea albiapicella
Globularia nudicaulis
Eteobalea albiapicella
Globularia vulgaris
Eteobalea albiapicella
Glochidion
Acytolepis puspa, Athyma nefte, A. perius, Catopyrops ancyra, Delias meeki hypochrysis, Hemithea insularia, Orvasca bicolor, Toxoproctis flavociliata
Glochidion acuminatum
Acytolepis puspa myla, Athyma cama zoroastres, A. perius
Glochidion eriocarpum
Athyma nefte, A. perius
Glochidion ferdinandi
Arhopala micale, A. micale, Candalides helenita
Glochidion fortunei
Acytolepis puspa
Glochidion harveyanum
Hypochrysops miskini
Glochidion hongkongense
Athyma perius
Glochidion lanceolatum
Acytolepis puspa myla, Athyma cama zoroastres
Glochidion macrophyllum
Athyma perius
Glochidion obovatum
Acytolepis puspa
Glochidion philippicum
Athyma cama zoroastres, A. libnites, Philiris nitens
Glochidion puberum
Athyma perius
Glochidion rubrum
Acytolepis puspa myla, Athyma cama zoroastres, A. perius, Horaga onyx moltrechti
Glochidion wrightii
Athyma perius
Glochidion zeylanicum
Athyma cama zoroastres
Glochidium
Attacus atlas
Gloriosa
Ustjuzhania lineata
Gloriosa superba
Pangora erosa, Radiarctia screabile
Glossostigma
Theretra nessus
Gloxinia
Junonia almana
Glyceria
Apamea ophiogramma, Donacaula forficella, Elachista poae, Lasiommata maera, Oeneis jutta, Plusia festucae, Sedina buettneri
Glyceria alnasteretum
Elachista nigriciliae
Glyceria aquatica
Chilo phragmitellus
Glyceria fluitans
Elachista pomerana, Lasiommata maera adrasta
Glyceria maritima
Agriphila selasella
Glyceria maxima
Apamea unanimis, Chilo phragmitellus, Donacaula mucronella, Elachista poae, Orthotelia sparganella, Phragmatiphila nexa, Schoenobius gigantellus, Xylena vetusta
Glyceria striata
Elachista irrorata
Glycine
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Clanis bilineata, Cupido argiades, Eurema alitha, Leptotes plinius, Spodoptera litura, Zizina labradus
Glycine max
Allagrapha aerea, Anarsia nigricana, Autoplusia egena, Chrysodeixis includens, Colias erate poliographus, C. eurytheme, Dasychira locuples confusa, Psamatodes abydata, P. abydata, Synchlora frondaria frondaria, Zizina labradus
Glycine tomentosa
Leptotes plinius
Glycine wightii
Zizina labradus
Glycosmis
Comibaena cassidara, Hemithea marina, Papilio demoleus, P. fuscus, P. fuscus, P. gigon, P. polytes, Pithecops corvus
Glycosmis citricola
Papilio polytes
Glycosmis citrifolia
Neopithecops zalmora, Papilio demoleus demoleus
Glycosmis pentaphylla
Neopithecops lucifer, N. zalmora, N. zalmora zalmora, Papilio demoleus malayanus, P. fuscus
Glycyrrhiza
Epargyreus clarus, Euclidia munita, Plebejus melissa
Glycyrrhiza glabra
Acantholipes regularis, Catocala neonympha, Coleophora falcigerella
Glycyrrhiza lepidota
Colias eurytheme, Epargyreus clarus clarus, Leptotes marina, Plebejus melissa, Speranza amboflava
Glycyrrhiza lepidotae
Filatima glycyrhizaeella
Glycyrrhiza uralensis
Glaucopsyche laetifica
Gmelina
Ectropis bhurmitra, Psilogramma menephron, Selepa celtis
Gmelina arborea
Garaeus apicata, Ozola minor
Gnaphalium
Aethes williana, Chionodes fondella, Coleophora gnaphalii, Eublemma minutata, E. panonica, E. parva, Eumicremma minima, Exaeretia canella, Nyctegretis lineana, Pyrausta aerealis, P. despicatus?, Scrobipalpula psilella, Tebenna bjerkandrella, Vanessa kershawi, V. virginiensis, V. virginiensis
Gnaphalium arenarium
Coleophora caelebipennella
Gnaphalium dicicum
Catoptria fulgidella
Gnaphalium luteo-album
Tebenna micalis
Gnaphalium purpureum
Vanessa cardui
Gnaphalium spicatum
Vanessa kershawi
Gnaphalium supinum
Scythris glacialis
Gnaphalium sylvaticum
Hellinsia distinctus
Gnaphalium uligonosum
Autographa gamma
Gnetum
Zographetus rama
Gnidia
Catopsilia pyranthe
Gobularia
Nothris lemniscellus
Gochidion
Hyposidra talaca
Godetia amoena
Hyles gallii
Goldfussia formosanus
Junonia iphita, J. lemonias
Gomphocarpus
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus
Gomphocarpus arborescens
Danaus plexippus
Gomphocarpus fruticosus
Danaus chrysippus, D. plexippus, Euploea core
Gomphocarpus kaesneri
Danaus chrysippus
Gomphocarpus physocarpa
Danaus chrysippus
Gomphocarpus physocarpus
Danaus plexippus, Euploea core
Gomphocarpus semilunatus
Danaus chrysippus
Gomphocarpus stenophyllus
Danaus chrysippus
Goniolimon
Otnjukovia tatjana
Goniolimon cuspidatum
Glabroculus cyane
Goniolimon speciosum
Glabroculus cyane
Goniothalamus
Graphium antiphates
Goniothalamus australis
Graphium agamemnon
Gonocytisus pterocladus
Pseudoterpna coronillaria halperini?
Gonolobus
Danaus gilippus
Gonolobus laevis
Danaus plexippus
Gonolobus rostratus
Danaus plexippus
Goodenia
Junonia villida
Gordonia
Rapala manea
Gordonia lasianthus
Orgyia leucostigma
Gordonis
Rapala varuna
Gossypium
Acantharctia flavicosta, A. mundata, Achyra bifidalis, Acraea insignis, Alpenus investigatorum, A. maculosa, A. nigropunctata, Citheronia regalis, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Earias cupreoviridis, E. vittella, Hyles livornica, Hypolimnas misippus, Paralpenus flavizonata, Pectinophora scutigera, Spodoptera litura, Strymon melinus, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Gossypium arboreum
Danaus plexippus?
Gossypium herbaceum
Chrysodeixis includens
Gossypium thurberi
Citheronia splendens sinaloensis, Scodes deflecta, Thurberiphaga diffusa
Gossypium tomentosum
Pectinophora gossypiella
Gouania
Hyperythra lutea, Petelia medardaria, Tuxentius margaritaceus
Gouldia coriacea
Merimnetria homoxyla, M. multiformis, M. xylospila
Gouldia macrocarpa
Merimnetria elegantior, M. multiformis
Grain
Haplotinea ditella, H. insectella, Nemapogon granellus
Gramineae
Acanthopsyche atra, Aemona lena, Afrospilarctia unipuncta, Agrotis ipsilon, A. segetum, Apamea anceps, A. furva, A. illyria, A. lateritia, A. maillardi, A. monoglypha, A. oblonga, A. rubrirena, A. sordens, A. sublustris, A. unanimis, Aphantopus hyperantus, Aulocera merlina, A. padma, A. sybillina, Berberia abdelkader, Canephora hirsuta, Carterocephalus silvicola, Chazara briseis, Coenonympha arcania, C. glycerion, C. hero, Cymbalophora pudica, Dodona dipoea, Epilacydes scita, Epipsilia grisescens, Erebia aethiops, E. alberganus, E. cassioides, E. claudina, E. epiphron, E. flavofasciata, E. gorge, E. ligea, E. manto, E. medusa, E. melampus, E. meolans, E. pluto, E. stirius, E. styx, Estigmene multivittata, E. tenuistrigata, Euxoa nigricans, E. tritici, Fabula zollikoferi?, Gegenes nostrodamus, G. pumilio, Heteropterus morpheus, Hipparchia fidia, H. hermione, H. semele, Hyponephele lycaon, Lasiocampa trifolii, Lasiommata petropolitana, Leucania comma, Lopinga achine, Luperina testacea?, Macrothylacia rubi, Maniola jurtina, M. nurag, Mesapamea secalis, Mesoligia furuncula, Mythimna conigera, M. ferrago, M. pallens, M. vitellina, Ochlodes sylvanus, Oligia latruncula, O. strigilis, Pabulatrix pabulatricula, Pararge aegeria, P. aegeria tircis, Penthophera morio, Photedes captiuncula, Psyche casta, Pyronia bathseba, P. tithonus, Rhyacia simulans, Rivula sericealis, Siona lineata, Spodoptera exempta, Tholera cespitis, T. decimalis, Thymelicus lineola, Ypthima medusa, Y. nareda, Y. sakra
Graphistemma pictum
Danaus genutia
Grapthyllum
Doleschallia polibete
Graptophilum pictum
Doleschallia bisaltide, Hypolimnas alimena
Graptophyllum
Doleschallia dascylus endascylus, D. hexophthalmos kapaurensis, Hypolimnas alimena, H. antilope
Graptophyllum insularum
Doleschallia tongana
Graptophyllum pectum
Doleschallia bisaltide
Graptophyllum pictum
Doleschallia tongana, D. tongana vomana
Grasses
Creatonotos leucanioides, Hipparchia fidia, H. hermione, H. statilinus, Melanargia occitanica, Satyrus actaea
Grassula
Leptomyrina hirundo
Gratiola officinalis
Stenoptilia gratiolae
Grevillea
Ectropis bhurmitra
Grevillea baileyana
Hypochrysops ignita
Grevillea bracteosa
Candalides cyprotus
Grewia
Beara dichromella, Biston suppressaria, Caprona cassualalla, C. pillaana, Charaxes brutus, C. numenes, Chasmina tibialis, Dyrzela plagiata, Eagris sabadius, Earias cupreoviridis, E. flavida, Gariga mirabilis, Giaura multipunctata, Marumba dyras, Neptis hylas, Netrobalane canopus, Orgyia postica, Paracrama dulcissima, Polyura athamas athamas, Tagiades flesus, Teldenia vestigiata?
Grewia mollis
Creatonotos atrivena
Grewia occidentalis
Eagris nottoana, Lophostethus dumolinii, Netrobalane canopus
Grewia papuana
Phaedyma shepherdi
Grewia teste
Caprona cassualalla?
Griffonia simplicifolia
Charaxes virilis
Grimmia pulvinata
Eudonia murana
Grindelia
Phaneta amphorana
Grindelia hirsutula
Gnorimoschema grindeliae
Grindelia integrifolia
Cucullia montanae
Grindelia squarrosa
Gnorimoschema slabaughi
Gronophyllum microcarpum
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Grossulariaceae
Autographa californica
Groundnuts
Haplotinea ditella, H. insectella
Guaicum officionale
Kricogonia lyside
Guarea bullata
Myscelus belti
Guarea glabra
Myscelus belti, M. perissodora, Passova gellias
Guarea rhopalocarpa
Myscelus belti, Passova gellias
Guarea trichilioides
Gonodonta bidens, Myscelus pardalina guarea, Passova gazera, P. passova gortyna
Guatteria
Eurytides dolicaon, E. serville
Guatteria nigrescens
Eurytides bellerophon
Guatteria oliviformis
Mimoides euryleon clusoculis
Guatteria tonduzii
Eurytides orabilis
Guazuma ulmifolia
Arsenura armida
Guettarda
Cephonodes picus, Macroglossum corythus
Guettarda elliptica
Calidota strigosa
Guiera senegalensis
Eublemma guiera
Guilandina
Cyclargus thomasi, Eurema blanda
Guilfoylia monostylis
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Guioa acutifolia
Hypochrysops miskini, Pseudodipsas cephenes, P. eone
Gulubia costata
Cephrenes augiades sperthias?
Gulubia hombronii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Gulubia macrospadix
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Gunnessia pepo
Euploea core
Gustavia angustifolia
Carmenta foraseminis
Gustavia suberba
Carmenta foraseminis
Gustavia superba
Nymphidium mantus, Synargis mycone
Gutierrezia
Carmenta hematica, Fernaldella fimetaria
Gutierrezia californica
Scrobipalpula gutierreziae
Gutierrezia microcephala
Fernaldella fimetaria
Gutierrezia sarothrae
Cucullia dammersi
Gutierrezia wrighti
Tricholita chipeta
Guttierrezia dracunculoides
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria
Guttierrezia texana
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria
Guzmania
Napaea eucharila, Synpalamides phalaris
Gymnanthera fruticosa
Euploea core
Gymnanthera nitida
Euploea alcathoe, E. core, E. core
Gymnema
Amauris albimaculata, A. crawshayi oscarus, A. echeria, A. ellioti, A. niavius, A. ochlea, Danaus genutia, D. melanippus, Ideopsis juventa, I. juventa, I. juventa sitah, I. similis, I. vulgaris, Parantica agleoides, P. agleoides agleoides, P. aspasia, P. aspasia aspasia?
Gymnema geminatum
Euploea sylvester
Gymnema micradenium
Euploea core
Gymnema pleiadenium
Euploea sylvester
Gymnema sylvestre
Amauris echeria, A. niavius, A. niavius dominicanus
Gymnema tingens
Parantica cleona
Gymnocarpon fruticosum
Coleophora gymnocarpella
Gymnocladus
Ascalapha odorata
Gymnocladus dioicus
Syssphinx bicolor, S. bisecta
Gymnospora
Phalanta phalantha
Gymnosporangium
Periploca cata, P. juniperi
Gymnosporangium clavariiforme
Synanthedon spuleri
Gymnosporia
Amraica recursaria, Charaxes castor flavifasciatus
Gynura
Hyposidra talaca, Nyctemera adversata, N. coleta
Gypsophila fasticiata
Caryocolum petryi benanderi
Gypsophila fastigiata
Caryocolum petryi, Coleophora kyffhusana, C. niveistrigella, Scythris emichi
Gypsophila paniculata
Caryocolum petryi
Gypsophila patrinii
Scythris emichi
Gypsophila repens
Caryocolum oculatella, C. petryi, C. repentis, Coleophora nubivagella, Tila capsophilella
Gypsophila strutium
Coleophora strutiella
Gyspsophila arrostii
Caryocolum siculum

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela