Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Labiatae
Perizoma alchemillata
Lablab
Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Catochrysops strabo, Deudorix dinochares, D. dinochares, Euchrysops cnejus, Leptotes plinius, Scytalopteryx elongata
Laburnum
Agonopterix nervosa, Samia cynthia
Laburnum anagyroides
Mirificarma cytisella, M. lentiginosella, Pseudoterpna pruinata
Laccospadix australasica
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Lachnopylas
Coelonia fulvinotata
Lachrus tropicalis
Shirozua jonasi
Lacinaria pycnostachya
Papaipema beeriana
Lacistema aggregatum
Monoloxis flavicinctalis
Lactuca
Cucullia pustulata, Dysauxes ancilla, Eugnorisma glareosa, Hecatera bicolorata, Hexorthodes tuana, Idaea aureolaria, I. muricata, Lacanobia splendens, Lemonia dumi, L. philopalus, L. taraxaci, Orthodes bolteri, Phalonidia contractana, Spodoptera litura
Lactuca biennis
Cucullia intermedia
Lactuca canadensis
Cucullia intermedia
Lactuca muralis
Cucullia lactucae
Lactuca sativa
Aethes smeathmanniana, Agrotis clavis, A. exclamationis, Autographa gamma, Blepharita amica, Chrysodeixis includens, Cucullia lactucae, Eucosma conterminana, Euplexia lucipara, Lacanobia oleracea, L. splendens, Mamestra brassicae, Scopula virgulata, Spilosoma lubricipedum
Lactuca scariola
Eucosma conterminana
Lactuca virosa
Eucosma conterminana
Lactuva sativa
Eublemma cochylioides
Laelia purpurata
Riechia acraeoides
Laetia
Zaretis itys
Laetiporus sulphureus
Nemapogon granella, N. variatella
Lagerstroemia
Ambulyx substrigilis, Artaxa digramma, Attacus atlas, Biston suppressaria, Calliteara horsfieldii, Flos apidanus, F. apidanus, Lophothripa vitea, Melanographia flexilineata, Nycteola indicatana indicatana, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, O. turbata, Rapala dioetas, Risoba obstructa, Selepa celtis, Thalassodes immissaria, Theretra latreillii, Trabala pallida, Westermannia superba
Lagerstroemia flos-reginae
Arhopala amantes
Lagerstroemia indica
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Lagerstroemia microcarpa
Arhopala amantes, A. centaurus
Lagerstroemia speciosa
Anthene seltuttus, Arhopala eupolis, A. micale
Lagonichium farctum
Luthrodes galba
Lagonychium farctum
Luthrodes galba
Lagotis decumbens
Parnassius boedromius?, P. simo?, P. simonius?
Lagotis globosa
Parnassius simo?
Lagotis integrifolia
Parnassius boedromius?
Laguncularia racemosa
Anacampsis lagunculariella, Garella nilotica
Lamarckia aurea
Poanes melane
Lamiaceae
Abrostola triplasia, Anterastria atrata, Athetis gluteosa, A. pallustris, Autographa californica, A. nigrisigna, Autoplusia egena, Chrysodeixis includens, Coleophora albitarsella, Cryptocala chardinyi, Diachrysia chryson, D. leonina, D. nadeja, D. stenochrysis, Dysmilichia gemella, Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis, Eucarta virgo, Euclidia mi, Goniorhynchus clausalis, Herminia tarsicrinalis, Herpetogramma magna, H. moderatalis, Hypena obesalis, H. proboscidalis, Lasionycta leucocycla, Megalographa biloba, Nacna malachitis, Nola confusalis, Orbona fragariae, Sarcopolia illoba, Schrankia costaestrigalis, Strymon melinus, Thysanoplusia intermixta, Udea fulvalis
Lamiastrum daleobdolon
Perizoma alchemillata
Lamium
Autographa gamma, A. jota, A. mandarina, Callimorpha dominula, Coleophora ballotella, C. lineolea, C. ochripennella, Diaphora mendica, Diarsia florida, Endothenia nigricostana, Epicallia villica, Euplagia quadripunctaria, Hypena obesalis, Lasionycta imbecilla, Pseudopanthera macularia, Scopula immutata, Siona lineata
Lamium album
Agrochola litura, Arctia caja, Diachrysia chrysitis, Eugraphe sigma, Perigrapha i-cinctum, Phlogophora meticulosa, Polymixis rufocincta, Prochoreutis myllerana, Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata
Lamium maculatum
Perizoma alchemillata
Lamium purpureum
Coleophora lineolea, Perizoma alchemillata, Prochoreutis myllerana
Landolphia
Amerila fuscivena, Bebearia sophus audeoudi, Blastobasis kenya
Landolphia buchananii
Blastobasis chuka
Landolphia buchannani
Graphium angolanus, G. leonidas, G. policenes
Landolphia ugandensis
Graphium angolanus, G. antheus, G. leonidas, G. policenes
Lannea
Actias selene, Ambulyx moorei, Nacaduba hermus, Selepa celtis
Lannea grandis
Hypatima spathota
Lansium
Drupadia theda
Lantana
Acherontia lachesis, Actinote pellenea calymna, A. pyrrha pyrrha, Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Anoncia diveni, Coelonia fulvinotata, Danaus melanippus, Hemithea marina, Hyposmocoma cryptogamiellus, Lepidochrysops patricia, Rapala manea, Saenura flava, Spodoptera litura, Strymon bazochii, Tajuria cippus, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Thyrocopa abusa, Tiracola plagiata, Tmolus echion, Zizula hylax
Lantana aculeata
Hypena ignotalis
Lantana camara
Durrantia amabilis, Ectaga garcia, Hypena laceratalis, Lantanophaga pusillidactylus, Lepidochrysops patricia, L. peculiaris, Notioplusia illustrata, Salbia haemorrhoidalus, Strymon bazochii, Synchlora cupedinaria, S. herbaria, Zizula hylax
Lantana griesebachiana
Ectaga garcia
Lantana indica
Lantanophaga pusillidactylus
Lantana involucrata
Lantanophaga pusillidactylus
Lantana montevidensis
Ectaga garcia
Lantana peduncularis
Lantanophaga pusillidactylus
Lantana salvifolia
Lepidochrysops vansoni
Laportea
Caprona agama, Hypolimnas bolina, H. deceptor, Spodoptera litura
Laportea canadensis
Diachrysia balluca
Lappa
Cochylis dubitana
Lappa tomentosa
Cochylis posterana
Lappula floribunda
Ethmia albistrigella albistrigella?
Lapsana communis
Phalonidia gilvicomana, Pselnophorus heterodactyla
Lardizabalaceae
Eudocima phalonia, Ischyja manlia, Plusiodonta casta
Laris gmelinii
Spilonota laricana
Laris kaempferi
Macaria liturata, Retinia monopunctata
Laris leptolepis
Spilonota laricana
Larix
Abraxas grossulariata, Acantholyda laricis, Anaplectoides pressus, Bupalus piniaria, Cephalcia lariciphila, Chionodes tragicella, Choristoneura albaniana, Cleora cinctaria, Cryptoblabes bistriga, Dasychira plagiata, Deileptenia ribeata, Dendrolimus superans, D. superans sibiricus, Dioryctria abietella, Ectropis crepuscularia, Ematurga atomaria, Erannis jacobsoni, Eupithecia lariciata, E. subfuscata, Hemithea aestivaria, Holcocera concolor, Hyalophora columbia, Hylaea fasciaria, Lobesia reliquana, Lycia zonaria, Lymantria dispar, L. dispar, L. monacha, L. monacha, Macaria signaria, Neodiprion lecontei, Odontopera bidentata, Poecilocampa alpina, P. alpina pontica, Protoboarmia simpliciaria, Selenia tetralunaria, Sirex cyaneus cyaneus, S. juvencus juvencus, S. noctilio, Sphinx morio, Teleiodes saltuum, Urocerus albicornis, U. augur, U. californicus, U. fantoma, U. gigas flavicornis, U. gigas gigas, Xeris spectrum spectrum, Zeiraphera griseana, Z. griseana, Z. improbana, Z. ratzeburgiana
Larix dahurica
Cydia laricicolana, Sirex ermak
Larix decidua
Argyresthia laevigatella, A. laevigatella, Biston betularia, Chionodes tragicella, Coleophora laricella, Colotois pennaria, Cydia milleniana, C. zebeana, Eupithecia indigata, E. lanceata, E. lariciata, Hyalophora cecropia, Macaria sexmaculata sexmaculata?, Odontopera bidentata, Sphinx pinastri, Spilonota eremitana
Larix gmelini
Cydia illutana, C. laricicolana, C. milleniana
Larix gmelinii
Angerona prunaria, Coleophora obducta, Macaria continuaria, M. liturata, Retinia perangustana, Spilonota eremitana
Larix kaempferi
Angerona prunaria, Argyresthia laevigatella, Coleophora obducta, Eupithecia emanata, E. lariciata, Hypomecis roboraria, Jodis putata, Macaria fuscaria, Ourapteryx japonica, Xerodes rufescentaria
Larix kaempferi
Erannis jacobsoni
Larix kurilensis
Cydia laricicolana
Larix laricina
Coleotechnites laricis, Dysstroma citrata, Eupithecia lariciata, Hyalophora cecropia?, H. columbia, Hydriomena furcata, Macaria oweni, M. sexmaculata sexmaculata, M. submarmorata, Sphinx gordius, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Tolype laricis, Xestia praevia
Larix leptolepis
Argyresthia laevigatella, Coleophora obducta, C. obducta, Cydia laricicolana, Eupithecia lariciata, Feralia sauberi, Lymantria umbrosa, Spilonota eremitana, Spulerina corticola
Larix occidentalis
Choristoneura occidentalis, Cydia laricana, C. leucobasis, Macaria sexmaculata incolorata, M. submarmorata?, Orgyia antiqua badia
Larix sibirica
Acronicta rumicis, Biston betularia, Calliteara abietis, Ceramica pisi, Cydia milleniana, C. zebeana, Dendrolimus pini, Eupithecia lariciata, E. tantillaria, Lasiocampa quercus, Macaria continuaria, M. liturata, M. signaria, Malacodea regelaria?, Odontopera bidentata, Retinia perangustana, Sirex ermak, Sphinx pinastri
Larra tridentata
Digrammia colorata
Larrea tridentata
Thyridopteryx meadi
Laserpitium
Agonopterix angelicella, Depressaria libanotidella, Epermenia strictellus, Eupithecia selinata, Sitochroa palealis
Laserpitium latifolium
Eupithecia tripunctaria, E. trisignaria, Megalodontes klugi
Laserpitium siler
Chloroclystis v-ata
Lasia
Eupanacra automedon, E. busiris
Lasianthus
Parantica agleoides agleoides
Lasianthus firmus
Parantica agleoides
Lasiobema
Rapala manea
Lasiochloa ciliaris
Stygionympha dicksoni
Lasiodiscus
Pseudacraea lucretia
Latania
Paysandisia archon
Latania vershaffeltii
Cephrenes trichopepla
Lathyrus
Aproaerema anthyllidella, Athrips tetrapunctella, Chloroclystis v-ata, Coleophora coronillae, Colias alexandra, C. alexandra apache, C. occidentalis, Cupido osiris?, Dryotype opina, Grammia quenseli, Grapholita lunatana, G. orobana, Lampides boeticus, Lygephila procax, L. viciae, Neptis hylas, N. sappho, Phyllonorycter viciae, Plebejus argus, Polyommatus icarus, Selidosema plumaria, Thorybes mexicana
Lathyrus davidii
Grapholita fimana
Lathyrus humilis
Neptis sappho
Lathyrus humulus
Grapholita jungiella
Lathyrus japonicus
Athetis lepigone, Cydia dandana, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, Nyssiodes lefuarius
Lathyrus jepsoni ssp. californicus
Colias eurytheme
Lathyrus jepsoni var. californicus
Cupido amyntula
Lathyrus jepsonii ssp. californicus
Cupido comyntas
Lathyrus jepsonii var. californicus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lathyrus leucanthus
Colias alexandra alexandra, C. eurytheme, C. philodice philodice, Cupido amyntula
Lathyrus littoralis
Lasionycta arietis
Lathyrus maritimus
Actebia fennica, Euxoa cursoria, Pima boisduvaliella
Lathyrus montanus
Grapholita jungiella
Lathyrus ochroleucus
Cupido amyntula, C. comyntas, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lathyrus odoratus
Cydia nigricana, Lampides boeticus, Leptotes marina
Lathyrus palustris
Athrips tetrapunctella, Cydia dandana, Syncopacma karvoneni
Lathyrus pisiformis
Heinemannia laspeyrella
Lathyrus polyphyllus
Cupido amyntula
Lathyrus pratensis
Antitype chi, Aprosthema brevicorne, A. tardum, Autographa gamma, Bembecia ichneumoniformis, Chiasmia clathrata, Cydia nigricana, Ematurga atomaria, Euclidia glyphica, E. mi, Eupithecia vulgata, Eurois occultus, Glaucopsyche alexis, Grapholita jungiella, Gynaephora selenitica, Leptidea sinapis, Mniotype satura, Opsibotys fuscalis, Perizoma didymata, Polyommatus amandus, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Syncopacma karvoneni, Xylena exsoleta, Zygaena lonicerae, Z. viciae
Lathyrus rigidus
Colias christina sullivani
Lathyrus sulphureus
Chionodes braunella
Lathyrus sylvestris
Aprosthema humeratum?, Gynaephora selenitica
Lathyrus torreyi
Plebejus anna
Lathyrus venosus
Cupido amyntula, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lathyrus verna
Leptidea morsei, Neptis sappho
Lathyrus vestitus
Chionodes braunella
Lauraceae
Caligula japonica, Chrysodeixis includens, Graphium sarpedon, Ischyja manlia, Venada cacao, V. daneva, V. naranja, V. nevada
Laurus
Antheraea assamensis, Samia cynthia
Laurus nobilis
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Lavandula
Apaidia mesogona, Cacyreus lingeus, C. virilis, Maurica breveti
Lavandula abrotanoides
Merrifieldia chordodactylus?
Lavandula angustifolia
Eupithecia absinthiata, Merrifieldia malacodactylus
Lavandula latifolia
Merrifieldia malacodactylus
Lavandula multifida
Merrifieldia chordodactylus?
Lavandula multifida ssp. canariensis
Stephensia cedronellae
Lavandula officinalis
Vanessa kershawi
Lavandula stoecha
Stephensia cedronellae
Lavandula stoechas
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, Merrifieldia malacodactylus, Nola subchlamydula, Vulcaniella grabowiella
Lavandula vera
Chamaesphecia aerifrons aerifrons
Lavatera
Carcharodus alceae
Lavatera arborea
Spialia spio
Lavatera thuringiaca
Larentia clavaria
Lavatera thuringiana
Platyedra subcinerea
Lawsonia
Actias selene
Lebeckia plukenetiana
Chrysoritis thysbe
Lebeckia pluketiana
Chrysoritis thysbe bamptoni
Lecaniodiscus fraxinifolius ssp. scassellatii
Blastobasis kenya
Lecanoidiscus
Abantis paradisea
Lecanora
Cryphia ereptricula
Lectochloa mucronota
Diatraea saccharalis
Ledum
Argyroploce lediana, Celastrina ladon, Jodis lactearia, Lyonetia ledi, Plebejus cleobis tancrei
Ledum groenlandicum
Syngrapha microgamma nearctica, S. montana
Ledum macrophyllatum
Acleris maccana
Ledum palustre
Acleris maccana, Aethalura punctulata, Alcis extinctaria, A. repandatus, Angerona prunaria, Arichanna melanaria, Boloria euphrosyne, Carpatolechia epomidella, Chlorissa viridata, Coenophila subrosea, Coleophora ledi, Crocallis elinguaria, Dysstroma citrata, D. infuscata, Ematurga atomaria, Entephria caesiata, Eupithecia gelidata, E. subfuscata, E. vulgata, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lithophane lamda, Neofaculta infernella, Odontopera bidentata, Phalacropterix graslinella, Selenia dentaria, Speranza brunneata, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella lediella, Syngrapha microgamma
Leea
Acosmeryx anceus, A. shervillii, Elibia dolichus, Locharna limbata, Olene inclusa, Pergesa acteus, Sarbanissa albifascia, Theretra alecto, T. clotho, T. latreillii
Leeaceae
Theretra latreillii
Leersia
Melanitis leda, Mycalesis mineus, Parnara bada, Pirateolea piscator
Leersia hexandra
Arrhenes marnas, Borbo borbonica, Parnara amalia, Suniana sunias
Leersia oryzoides
Crocidophora serratissimalis
Leguminaceae
Neptis soma
Leguminosae
Aricia chinensis chinensis, Bembecia ichneumoniformis, Chelis simplonica, Chiasmia clathrata, Chrysodeixis eriosoma, Colias fieldii, Cupido alcetas, C. minimus, C. osiris, Cupidopsis jobates, Cyaniris semiargus, Cyclyrius webbianus, Dicallomera fascelina, Glaucopsyche alexis, Graphium nomius, Gynaephora selenitica, Lampides boeticus, Leptidea duponcheli, Lycaena hippothoe amurensis, Lysandra bellargus, L. coridon, Maculinea arion, Neptis dejeani, N. hylas, N. jumbah, Ocnogyna boeticum, Plebejus idas, Polyommatus amandus, P. eros, P. icarus, Polyura nepenthes nepenthes, Rapala manea schistacea, R. varuna, Scotopteryx chenopodiata
Leguminoseae
Spilosoma occidens occidens
Leichardtia
Danaus chrysippus, Tirumala hamata
Leichardtia australis
Danaus chrysippus
Leichartia australis
Euploea core
Leleba multiplex
Lethe europa
Lembotrois nigricans
Siona lineata
Lembotropis nigrans
Anarsia spartiella
Lembotropis nigricans
Anania funebris
Lemna
Cataclysta lemnata, Elophila turbata
Leonorus cardiata
Capperia trichodactyla
Leontodon
Arctia flavia, Autographa aemula, Cucullia umbratica, Idaea biselata, Lemonia balcanica, L. taraxaci, Scopula immutata
Leontodon autumnalis
Acronicta euphorbiae, Autographa gamma, Cybosia mesomella
Leontopodium palibianum
Gypsochares kyraensis
Lepechinia calycina
Anoncia conia, A. sphacelina
Lepedeza bicolor
Celastrina argiolus ladonides
Lepidagathis
Junonia orithya?
Lepidagathis formosensis
Junonia iphita, J. lemonias
Lepidagathis incurva
Junonia lemonias
Lepidagathis prostrata
Junonia orithya
Lepidium
Lasiocampa trifolii trifolii, Pieris brassicae
Lepidium affine
Lithostege pallescens, Pterygnophos agnitaria
Lepidium campestre
Pontia occidentalis
Lepidium densiflorum
Pontia occidentalis
Lepidium draba
Eidophasia messingiella
Lepidium hyssopifolium
Pieris rapae
Lepidium perfoliatum
Pontia beckerii, P. occidentalis
Lepidium ruderale
Pontia daplidice moorei
Lepidium virginicum
Ascia monuste, Pieris canidia canidia, Pontia occidentalis
Lepidosperma angustatum
Motasingha trimaculata
Lepidosperma carphoides
Motasingha trimaculata
Lepidosperma concavum
Motasingha trimaculata
Lepidosperma viscidum
Motasingha trimaculata
Lepiduim virginicum
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Lepidum capense
Pontia helice
Lepisanthes
Deudorix epijarbas, Drupadia theda, Jamides elpis
Lepisanthes edule
Cupha erymanthis
Lepisanthes senegalensis
Blastobasis kenya
Lepraria aeruginosa
Infurcitinea argentimaculella
Lepraria incana
Infurcitinea argentimaculella
Leptadea hastata
Danaus chrysippus
Leptadenia hastata
Danaus chrysippus
Leptaspis banksii
Telicota anisodesma?, T. brachydesma
Leptoloma cognatum
Hesperia ottoe
Leptomeria
Ogyris otanes
Leptospermum lanigerum
Conoeca guildingi
Leptospermum scoparium
Hierodoris atychioides
Leptotaenia multifida
Agonopterix muricolorella, Depressaria leptotaeniae?
Lepturus
Spodoptera litura
Lespdeza bicolor
Chrysaster hagicola
Lespdeza cyrtobotrya
Chrysaster hagicola
Lespedeza
Achalarus lyciades, Agonopterix omelkoi, Celastrina argiolus, C. argiolus ladonides, C. ladon, Clanis bilineata, C. undulosa, Colias eurytheme, Cosmopterix lespedezae, Dichomeris lespedezae, Eurema hecabe, Fuscoptilia emarginatus, Heterarmia buettneri, Kunugia undans, Microcolona aurantiella, Neptis hylas, Sataspes infernalis, Stauropus basalis, Stilbosis tesquella, Striglina cancellata, Trachydora ussuriella, Triclonella pergandeella
Lespedeza bicolor
Acrodontis kotschubeji, Agnippe albidorsella, Agonopterix rimantasi, Ancylis mandarinana, Apeira syringaria, Apochima juglansiaria, Archips dichotoma, A. viola, Arichanna mandshuriaria, Biston robustum, Chlorissa anadema, Choristoneura evanidana, C. luticostana, Colotois pennaria, Comibaena nigromacularia, Croesia aurichalcana, Cusiala stipitaria, Dichomeris harmonias, Empalactis leguminella, E. mediofasciana, E. neotaphronoma, E. unicolorella, Exangerona prattiaria, Godonela hebesata, Grapholita scintillana, Homonopsis illotana, Hyloconis improvisella, H. lespedezae, H. puerariae, Hypomecis punctinalis, Idiochlora ussuriana, Leguminivora glycinivorella, Liocrobyla kumatai, Megabiston plumosaria, Microthauma lespedezella, Neptis hylas, N. sappho, N. sappho intermedia, Phthonosema corearia, P. tendinosaria, Phyllonorycter kuznetzovi, Rhopalovalva grapholitana, Rosama ornata, Tortrix sinapina, Wilemania nitobei
Lespedeza capitata
Cupido comyntas
Lespedeza cyrtobotrya
Dichomeris praevacua, Godonela hebesata
Lespedeza hirta
Cupido comyntas
Lespedeza intermedia
Cupido comyntas
Lespedeza juncea
Godonela hebesata
Lespedeza stipulacea
Cupido comyntas
Lespedeza texana
Cupido comyntas
Leucaena
Ectropis bhurmitra, Eurema hecabe, E. hecabe solifera, Psamatodes abydata, Syssphinx albolineata?, Tiracola plagiata
Leucaena glauca
Eurema hecabe, E. hecabe, Ithome lassula
Leucaena latisiliqua
Melipotis famelica, Psamatodes abydata
Leucaena leucocephala
Eurema hecabe, Polyura athamas, P. athamas athamas, Psamatodes abydata
Leucaenia pulverulenta
Syssphinx blanchardi
Leucanthemella serotina
Scrobipalpa proclivella
Leucanthemum
Dichrorampha nigrobrunneana
Leucanthemum atratum
Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella
Leucanthemum vulgare
Coleophora gardesanella, Dichrorampha petiverella, Hellinsia lienigianus, Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella
Leucas
Temnora pseudopylas?, T. pylades, T. pylas
Leucophyllum frutescens
Chlosyne theona, Eupackardia calleta
Leucophyllum minus
Chlosyne theona chinatiensis
Leucosceptrum stellipilum
Prochoreutis hadrogastra
Leucothoe grayana
Caloptilia leucothoes, Menophra senilis, Paradarisa consonaria, Saridoscelis kodamai
Leucothoe populifolia
Zomaria interruptolineana
Leuzia conifera
Scrobipalpa voltinella
Levisticum officinale
Dasypolia templi, Papilio machaon, P. polyxenes asterius
Leymus arenarius
Elachista argentella
Liatris
Autographa flagellum, Schinia sanguinea, Synchlora aerata aerata
Liatris cylindracea
Schinia sanguinea
Liatris spicata
Schinia sanguinea
Libanotis
Depressaria libanotidella
Libanotis montana
Megalodontes klugi
Libocedrus
Sirex areolatus, Urocerus californicus
Libocedrus bidwillii
Hierodoris atychioides
Libocedrus decurrens
Callophrys gryneus nelsoni, Periploca dentella
Licaria
Venada cacao, V. naranja, V. nevada
Lichen
Acanthophila alacella
Lichen on tree trunks
Miltochrista miniata
Lichen on wood, rocks
Diplodoma laichartingella
Lichenes
Atolmis rubricollis, Aventiola pusilla, Cleorodes lichenaria, Corgatha costimacula, C. obsoleta, Cryphia bryophasma, C. fraudatricula, C. griseola, C. mediofusca, C. raptricula, C. sugitanii, Cybosia mesomella, Eilema complana, E. lurideola, E. pygmaeola, Enispa lutefascialis, Lithosia quadra, Nudaria mundana, Parascotia fuliginaria, Stenoloba assimilis
Lichens
Brunia sarawaca, Enolmis acanthella?, Infurcitinea argentimaculella, Oeonistis altica
Lichens of trunks, rocks and old walls
Dahlica triquetrella
Lichens on plum
Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella?
Lichens on rocks
Dahlica lichenella
Lichens on stones
Scythris guimarensis
Licuala
Erionota thrax, Gangara thyrsis
Licuala silvania
Cephrenes trichopepla?
Licuala sp. 'cape_york_pen.'
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Licuala spinosa
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ligularia
Agonopterix intersecta, Melitaea ala
Ligularia fischeri
Pselnophorus vilis
Ligularia thompsonii
Melitaea kotshubeji kotshubeji
Ligularia thomsonii
Melitaea kotshubeji
Ligusticum
Agonopterix ciliella, Eupithecia tripunctaria
Ligusticum apifolium
Papaipema pertincta
Ligusticum apiifolium
Agonopterix rosaciliella
Ligusticum grayi
Papilio zelicaon
Ligusticum lucidum
Agonopterix selini
Ligusticum porteri
Papilio zelicaon
Ligusticum scothicum
Papilio brevicauda, P. polyxenes asterius
Ligusticum scoticum
Depressaria cinereocostella
Ligustrum
Abraxas grossulariata, Acanthobrahmaea europaea?, Actias selene, Adela croesella, Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Ancylis apicella, Automeris louisiana, Brahmaea tancrei, Celastrina ladon, Ceratomia undulosa, Chloroclystis v-ata, Dolbina krikkeni, Eupackardia calleta, Eupoecilia ambiguella, Fascionycta fasciata, Hemithea aestivaria, Naxa seriaria, Peribatodes rhomboidaria, Phlyctaenia coronata, Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron, Samia cynthia, Sphinx chersis, S. kalmiae, S. ligustri
Ligustrum ibota
Artopoetes pryeri
Ligustrum japonicum
Artopoetes pryeri, Psilogramma increta, P. increta
Ligustrum lucidum
Athyma ranga, Papilio multicaudata, Problepsis superans, Xenochlorodes olympiaria
Ligustrum obtusifolium
Apeira syringaria, Garaeus parva, Phthonandria emaria, Problepsis plagiata, P. superans, Psilogramma increta, P. increta
Ligustrum obtusifolius
Artopoetes pryeri
Ligustrum ovalifolium
Artopoetes pryeri
Ligustrum quihoui
Problepsis superans
Ligustrum salicinum
Artopoetes pryeri
Ligustrum sinense var. stauntonii
Athyma ranga
Ligustrum tschonoskii
Artopoetes pryeri
Ligustrum vulgare
Acasis viretata, Acherontia atropos, Apeira syringaria, Craniophora ligustri, Papilio multicaudata, Scopula nigropunctata, Spatalistis bifasciana, Trichopteryx polycommata, Xenochlorodes olympiaria
Ligustrum x__vicaryi
Problepsis superans
Liliaceae
Autographa californica
Liliodendron tulipifera
Callosamia angulifera, C. promethea
Lilium lancifolium
Nymphalis canace
Lilium lancifolum
Nymphalis canace
Lilium superbum
Papaipema cerina
Lilium umbellatum
Papaipema cerina
Lilium washingtonianum
Acrolepiopsis liliivora
Limonastrium monopetalum
Malacosoma laurae
Limonia
Chilades lajus, Papilio demoleus
Limonia acidissima
Papilio ambrax, P. anactus, P. polyctor
Limoniastrum feei
Scythris bubaniae
Limoniastrum guyonanum
Sclerocecis pulverosella
Limoniastrum guyonianum
Agdistis sphinx
Limoniastrum monopetalum
Agdistis manicata, A. satanas, Zenodochium monopetali
Limonium
Synansphecia koschwitzi
Limonium binervosum
Agdistis meridionalis
Limonium cordatum
Agdistis meridionalis
Limonium gmelini
Synansphecia cirgisa
Limonium gmelinii
Glabroculus cyane, G. elvira, Lycaena thersamon
Limonium iconicum
Synansphecia cirgisa
Limonium leptolobum
Glabroculus cyane
Limonium minutum
Agdistis frankeniae
Limonium obtusifolium
Agdistis meridionalis
Limonium otolepis
Dipchaspecia nigra
Limonium sinuatum
Synansphecia umbrifera
Limonium toledense
Synansphecia koschwitzi
Limonium toletanum
Synansphecia koschwitzi
Limonium virgatum
Agdistis meridionalis, A. paralia
Limonium vulgare
Agdistis bennetii, A. meridionalis, A. paralia, Goniodoma limoniella, Phtheochroa fulvicinctana, Scrobipalpa monochromella, Synansphecia muscaeformis
Limonium vulgare serotinum
Agdistis intermedia
Limonius otolepis
Dipchaspecia ljusiae
Linaceae
Autographa californica, Thysanoplusia intermixta
Linaria
Calophasia opalina, C. platyptera, Falseuncaria degreyana, Hippotion celerio, Hyles livornica, Melitaea arcesia, M. deione, M. didyma, M. didyma occidentalis
Linaria aegyptiaca
Melitaea deserticola deserticola
Linaria bipartita
Pyrrhia umbra
Linaria dalmatica
Eteobalea intermediella
Linaria genistifolia
Eteobalea intermediella
Linaria genistifolia ssp. euxina
Eteobalea serratella
Linaria nivea
Calophasia hamifera
Linaria origanifolia
Stenoptilia aridus
Linaria pontica
Eteobalea intermediella
Linaria repens
Gypsochroa renitidata, Perizoma alchemillata
Linaria sagittata
Melitaea didyma occidentalis
Linaria vulgaris
Acronicta euphorbiae, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Autographa gamma, Boloria eunomia eunomia, Calophasia lunula, Charanyca ferruginea, Chlosyne gorgone carlota, Eteobalea intermediella, E. serratella, Eupithecia linariata, E. satyrata, Falseuncaria ruficiliana, Pyrrhia umbra, Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Lindaceria laurina
Ephialtias dorsispilota
Lindera
Corymica pryeri, Dindica virescens, Racotis boarmiaria, R. petrosa, Xandrames latiferaria
Lindera benzoin
Callosamia promethea, Papilio glaucus glaucus, P. troilus
Lindera glauca
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Lindera megaphylla
Papilio epycides melanoleucus
Lindera melissifolia
Papilio troilus
Lindera obtusifolia
Protalcis concinnata
Lindera praecox
Menophra senilis
Lindernia
Anartia jatrophae, Junonia almana, J. atlites
Linociera
Dolbina krikkeni, Rhombophylla edentata
Linociera malabarica
Athyma ranga
Linociera purpurea
Badamia exclamationis
Linosyris
Coleophora conspicuella
Linosyris vulgaris
Coleophora ditella
Linum
Euptoieta claudia, Hyles livornica
Linum campanulatum
Cochylis epilinana
Linum catharticum
Cochylis epilinana
Linum grandiflorum
Chlorissa faustinata
Linum narbonense
Cochylis epilinana
Linum usitatissimum
Autographa gamma, Ceramica pisi, Cochylis epilinana, Nymphalis c-aureum lunulata
Linun usitatissimum
Actinote mamita mitama
Lipidium
Ascia monuste
Lippia
Anartia jatrophae, Junonia almana, J. evarete, J. orithya madagascariensis
Lippia alba
Lantanophaga pusillidactylus, Strymon bazochii
Lippia graviolens
Strymon bazochii
Lippia lanceolata
Chlosyne gorgone carlota, Phyciodes phaon
Lippia nodiflora
Chlosyne gorgone carlota, Phyciodes phaon
Liquidambar
Eriogyna pyretorum
Liquidambar formosana
Cypoides chinensis
Liquidambar stryraciflua
Eacles imperialis
Liquidambar styraciflua
Actias luna, Callosamia promethea, Citheronia regalis, Dasychira atrivenosa, Nemoria elfa, N. saturiba, Paectes pygmaea, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Liriodendron tulipicera
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Liriodendron tulipifera
Papilio glaucus glaucus, P. troilus, Perimede erransella
Litchi
Acytolepis puspa, Artaxa digramma, Deudorix epijarbas, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Orvasca subnotata, Prosotas dubiosa, Rapala varuna
Litchi chinensis
Anthene lycaenoides, Deudorix epijarbas, Euthalia phemius, Prosotas dubiosa, P. felderi, Rapala varuna, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Lithocarpus
Dophla evelina, Flos diardi, Garella ruficirra, Rapala manea
Lithocarpus brevicaudatus
Chrysozephyrus mushaellus mushaellus
Lithocarpus densiflorus
Habrodais grunus, Rectiostoma fernaldella
Lithocarpus edulis
Comibaena amoenaria
Lithocarpus kawakamii
Chrysozephyrus disparatus pseudotaiwanus, C. mushaellus mushaellus
Lithocarpus konishii
Chrysozephyrus disparatus pseudotaiwanus
Lithospermum
Coleophora pennella, Dichomeris autometra, Ethmia albicostella, E. bipunctella, E. candidella candidella
Lithospermum canescens
Ethmia monticola fuscipedella
Lithospermum gmelini
Ethmia monticola fuscipedella
Lithospermum latifolium
Ethmia longimaculella longimaculella
Lithospermum officinale
Ethmia dodecea, E. longimaculella longimaculella, E. pusiella, E. pusiella pusiella, E. quadrillella quadrillella
Lithospermum purpureocaeruleum
Ethmia candidella candidella
Litsea
Antheraea assamensis, Charaxes latona, Dindica polyphaenaria, Graphium sarpedon luctatius, Leucoma ochripes, Marumba cristata, Papilio clytia, P. clytia clytia, P. laglaizei, P. paradoxa, P. pilumnus, Philiris siassi krima, Pingasa ruginaria
Litsea cubeba
Meandrusa payeni ciminius, Papilio epycides melanoleucus, Racotis boarmiaria
Litsea ferruginea
Graphium sarpedon
Litsea glutinosa
Chaetocneme critomedia, Graphium sarpedon, G. sarpedon, Papilio clytia clytia
Litsea kostermansii
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Litsea leefeana
Chaetocneme critomedia, C. porphyropis, Graphium sarpedon, Philiris diana, P. fulgens
Litsea reticulata
Graphium sarpedon
Livinstona chinensis
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Livistona
Gangara thyrsis, Opsiphanes cassina aiellae, Paysandisia archon
Livistona australis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Opsiphanes invirae
Livistona benthamii
Cephrenes trichopepla
Livistona chinensis
Brassolis astyra astyra, Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Elymnias hypermnestra, Opsiphanes invirae
Livistona decipiens
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Livistona drudei
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Livistona fulva
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Livistona mariae
Cephrenes trichopepla
Livistona merrillii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Livistona muelleri
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Livistona nitida
Cephrenes trichopepla
Livistona rotundifolia
Brassolis astyra astyra, Cephrenes trichopepla, Opsiphanes invirae
Livistona saribus
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Loarnathus parasiticus
Delias hyparete
Lobelia chinensis
Papilio macilentus
Loeskeobryum cavifolium
Stathmopoda opticaspis
Loesskeobryum cavifolium
Stathmopoda commoda
Loewia tanaensis
Acraea miranda
Lolium
Brintesia circe, Chazara briseis, Coenonympha leander, C. oedippus, Hesperia colorado harpalus, H. colorado oregonia, Lasiommata maera adrasta, Lopinga achine, Maniola jurtina, Pararge aegeria, Pyronia tithonus
Lolium multiflorum
Poanes melane
Lolium perenne
Argynnina hobartia, Penthophera morio
Lolium sp
Tarsocera cassina
Lomandra
Dispar compacta, Trapezites iacchoides, T. iacchus, T. lutea, T. phigalioides
Lomandra confertifolia
Trapezites eliena, T. praxedes
Lomandra dura
Trapezites lutea
Lomandra filiformis
Trapezites eliena, T. iacchoides, T. lutea, T. phigalia, T. phigalioides, T. sciron
Lomandra glauca
Trapezites iacchoides, T. phigalioides, T. sciron
Lomandra longifolia
Trapezites eliena, T. heteromacula, T. iacchoides, T. iacchus, T. lutea, T. petalia, T. phigalioides, T. symmomus
Lomandra multiflora
Trapezites eliena, T. iacchoides, T. iacchus, T. petalia, T. phigalioides
Lomatium ambiguum
Depressaria togata
Lomatium angustatum
Depressaria angustati
Lomatium brandegei
Depressaria armata
Lomatium californicum
Depressaria constancei, Papilio zelicaon
Lomatium caruifolium
Agonopterix oregonensis
Lomatium columbianum
Depressaria betina, D. multifidae
Lomatium dasycarpum
Papilio zelicaon
Lomatium dissectum
Depressaria betina, D. leptotaeniae
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum
Papilio indra, P. zelicaon
Lomatium eastwoodi
Papilio indra
Lomatium grayi
Agonopterix muricolorella, Depressaria multifidae, Papilio indra, P. zelicaon
Lomatium junceum
Papilio indra
Lomatium latilobum
Papilio indra
Lomatium lucidum
Papilio indra
Lomatium macdougalii
Depressaria schellbachi
Lomatium macrocarpum
Agonopterix muricolorella, Depressaria whitmani
Lomatium marginatum
Agonopterix oregonensis, Papilio indra, P. zelicaon
Lomatium martindalei
Papilio zelicaon?
Lomatium nudicaule
Agonopterix oregonensis, Depressaria betina
Lomatium nuttallii
Papilio indra, P. zelicaon, P. zelicaon nitra
Lomatium parryi
Papilio indra, P. zelicaon
Lomatium scabrum
Papilio indra
Lomatium togata
Depressaria togata
Lomatium triternatum
Depressaria betina, D. betina, Papilio indra, P. zelicaon
Lomatium triternatum macrocarpum
Depressaria togata
Lomatium urticulatum
Papilio zelicaon
Lomatium utriculatum
Agonopterix oregonensis, Depressaria besma
Lomatium vaginatum
Depressaria moya
Lonchocarpus
Juditha molpe, Morpho helenor marinita
Lonchocarpus acuminatus
Codatractus melon
Lonchocarpus blackii
Pantoporia consimilis
Lonchocarpus capassa
Charaxes bohemani
Lonchocarpus cyanescens
Charaxes jasius
Lonchocarpus dominguensis
Proteides maysi
Lonchocarpus minimiflorus
Codatractus alcaeus alcaeus, C. melon
Lonchocarpus orotinus
Codatractus melon
Lonicera
Amphipyra pyramidea, Angerona prunaria, Athrips mouffetella, Bhadorcosma lonicerae, Calliergis ramosa, Callimorpha dominula, Candalides consimilis, Celastrina ladon, Egira alternans, Eucosmomorpha albersana, Euphydryas aurinia, E. chalcedona, E. intermedia, Eupithecia vulgata, Euplagia quadripunctaria, Eupsilia transversa, Heliothis nubigera, Hemaris affinis, H. diffinis, H. fuciformis, H. radians, H. thysbe, Heterolocha lonicerae, Hippotion celerio, Limenitis amphyssa, L. camilla, L. helmanni, L. homeyeri, L. reducta, L. sydyi, L. trivena, Lophoterges millierei, Malacosoma parallellum, Mirina christophi, Neolobesia coccophaga, Ourapteryx sambucaria, Pericallia matronula, Perittia herrichiella, Polymixis flavicincta, Psilogramma menephron, Selenia dentaria, S. tetralunaria, Synanthedon soffneri, Trichopteryx polycommata, Udea olivalis, Ypsolopha dentella, Y. falcella, Y. nemorella, Y. yasudai, Zaraea fasciata
Lonicera altaica
Limenitis helmanni helmanni, L. sydyi sydyi
Lonicera biflora
Euphydryas aurinia beckeri?
Lonicera caerulea
Angerona prunaria, Apeira syringaria, A. syringaria, Graphiphora augur, Hemaris fuciformis, Plagodis pulveraria, Trichopteryx polycommata
Lonicera caprifolium
Acronicta euphorbiae, A. rumicis, Athrips mouffetella, Euphydryas maturna, Hemaris fuciformis
Lonicera chamissoi
Ahlbergia korea
Lonicera chrysantha
Limenitis moltrechti
Lonicera coerulea
Euphydryas maturna
Lonicera confusa
Athyma sulpitia, Parasarpa dudu
Lonicera edulis
Archips ingentana, A. viola, Croesia askoldana, Phyllonorycter reduncata
Lonicera etrusca
Euphydryas aurinia beckeri?
Lonicera gibbiflora
Limenitis camilla
Lonicera hispidula
Perittia passula
Lonicera implexa
Euphydryas aurinia beckeri
Lonicera involucrata
Euphydryas gillettii
Lonicera japonica
Cystidia couaggaria, Eupithecia clavifera, Hemaris ottonis, Limenitis camilla, L. moltrechti, Perittia lonicerae, Pterotopteryx spilodesma, Somatina indicataria
Lonicera korolkowii
Perittia tectusella
Lonicera longiflora
Athyma sulpitia
Lonicera maacki
Euphydryas intermedia
Lonicera maackii
Anticypella diffusaria, Apeira syringaria, Calicha nooraria, Caloptilia orientalis, Ectropis crepuscularia, Epholca arenosa, Limenitis camilla, L. helmanni duplicata, Menophra senilis, Neolobesia coccophaga, Phyllonorycter reduncata
Lonicera macrantha
Athyma sulpitia, Parasarpa dudu
Lonicera maximowiczii
Stigmella monticulella
Lonicera nigra
Apeira syringaria, Synanthedon soffneri
Lonicera periclymenum
Athrips mouffetella, Coleophora ahenella, Euphydryas aurinia beckeri?, Eupithecia exiguata, Horisme tersata, Perittia herrichiella, P. obscurepunctella, Scopula nigropunctata, Trichopteryx carpinata
Lonicera persica
Oncocnemis idioglypha
Lonicera praeflorens
Limenitis doerriesi, L. moltrechti, Phyllonorycter reduncata
Lonicera rupprechtiana
Croesia askoldana
Lonicera ruprechtiana
Ectropis crepuscularia, Homonopsis foederatana, Wilemania nitobei
Lonicera sempervirens
Leucaloa eugraphica
Lonicera strophiophora
Somatina indicataria
Lonicera tatarica
Aenoabia mutica, Eupithecia exiguata, Hemaris fuciformis, Limenitis camilla, L. helmanni helmanni, Perittia sibirica, Sphinx ligustri, Synanthedon soffneri, Zaraea fasciata
Lonicera xyleosteum
Scopula floslactata
Lonicera xylosteum
Acronicta euphorbiae, Aenoabia bifida, A. mutica, Alcis repandatus, Allophyes oxyacanthae, Amphipyra perflua, Angerona prunaria, Apeira syringaria, Aspitates gilvaria, Athrips mouffetella, Brachionycha nubeculosa, Cossus cossus, Crocallis elinguaria, Deileptenia ribeata, Dysstroma truncata, Epione repandaria, Epirrita autumnata, Erannis defoliaria, Euphydryas maturna, Eupithecia exiguata, Hemaris fuciformis, H. tityus, Hemithea aestivaria, Horisme tersata, Lasiocampa quercus, Limenitis camilla, Mniotype satura, Orthosia cruda, Pamphilius thorwaldi, Perittia herrichiella, P. obscurepunctella, Plagodis dolabraria, P. pulveraria, Scopula virgulata, Sphinx ligustri, Stigmella lonicerarum, Synanthedon soffneri, Trichopteryx polycommata, Zaraea fasciata
Lophatherum
Mycalesis mineus
Lophatherum gracile
Palaeonympha opalina macrophthalmia
Lophochloa cristata
Elachista albifrontella, E. freyerella
Lophopetalum
Plagiograpta macrodonta
Lophostemon confertus
Chaetocneme beata, C. denitza, Netrocoryne repanda
Loranthaceae
Mylothris continua?, M. schumanni, Ophiusa tirhaca, Pereute charops, Rathinda amor
Loranthes
Delias pasithoe thyra
Loranthus
Charana mandarinus, Delias agostina, D. eucharis, D. mysis, D. rosenbergi, D. wilemani, Deudorix jacksoni, Epermenia parasitica, Eucyclodes semialba, Euthalia lubentina, Hypolycaena philippus, Iolaus alienus, I. bansana yalae, I. crawshayi, I. iasis albomaculatus, I. mimosae, I. obscurus, I. parasilanus, I. poultoni, I. silarus, I. trimeni, Mylothris chloris, M. jacksoni, M. rueppellii haemus, Nygmia plana, N. xanthomela, Plebejus argus, Pseudoclanis postica, Spaniocentra pannosa, Stugeta bowkeri, S. marmoreus, Tajuria cippus, T. maculata, Tarucus ananda
Loranthus braunii
Iolaus trimeni
Loranthus curviflora
Iolaus mimosae, I. tajoraca
Loranthus dregei
Iolaus silas, Mylothris agathina
Loranthus elasticus
Rachana jalindra
Loranthus elegans
Iolaus mimosae, I. sidus, I. silas, Stugeta bowkeri
Loranthus europaeus
Synanthedon loranthi, S. vespiformis
Loranthus fischeri
Stugeta carpenteri
Loranthus freisiorum
Mylothris sagala
Loranthus glaucus
Iolaus nasisii?
Loranthus kaoi
Tajuria diaeus karenkonis
Loranthus kraussiana
Iolaus sidus
Loranthus longiflorus
Delias agostina, D. belladonna, Euthalia lubentina, Pratapa deva
Loranthus oleaefolius
Iolaus sidus, Stugeta bowkeri
Loranthus oleafolius
Mylothris agathina
Loranthus parasiticus
Delias pasithoe curasena, Euthalia lubentina, Pratapa deva
Loranthus pendulus
Comocrus behri
Loranthus prunifolius
Iolaus aphnaeoides
Loranthus quinquenervius
Iolaus aemulus, I. sidus, Mylothris agathina
Loranthus rufescens
Iolaus iturensis
Loranthus scurrula
Euthalia lubentina, Pratapa deva
Loranthus tomentosa
Pratapa deva
Loranthus usuiensis
Iolaus silas
Loranthus vestitus
Delias belladonna
Loranthus woodfordii
Iolaus arborifera, I. bolissus aurora
Loranthus woodfordioides
Iolaus sidus
Loranthus wyliei
Iolaus aphnaeoides?, I. diametra natalica, I. nasisii
Lotus
Aproaerema anthyllidella, Bembecia hymenopteriformis, B. iberica, Clepsis senecionana, Coleophora colutella, Colias croceus, C. hyale, C. philodice philodice, Cupido argiades, C. lacturnus, Cydia succedana, Dichomeris limosellus, Erynnis afranius, E. persius, Freyeria putli, Glaucopsyche alexis melanoposmater, G. melanops, Grapholita compositella, Hadula pugnax, Icaricia acmon, Lysandra coridon?, Philedone gerningana, Pima boisduvaliella, Plebejus argus, Scythris picaepennis, S. siccella, Selidosema plumaria, Synaphe punctalis, Syncopacma wormiella
Lotus agrophyllus
Strymon avalona
Lotus australis
Colias erate formosana, Lampides boeticus, Zizina labradus
Lotus campylocladus
Bembecia vulcanica, Scythris pinkeri
Lotus cornicalis
Aspitates gilvaria
Lotus corniculatus
Aproaerema anthyllidella, Bembecia hymenopteriformis, B. ichneumoniformis, B. ichneumoniformis, B. uroceriformis, Chionodes lugubrella, Chlorissa viridata, Cleora cinctaria, Coleophora discordella, Colias phicomone phicomone, Cupido argiades, C. minimus, Cyaniris bellis, Elophos vittaria, Erynnis tages, Euclidia glyphica, E. mi, Eupithecia centaureata, Euxoa obelisca, Hesperia comma benuncas, Lacanobia oleracea, Leptidea sinapis, Lysandra bellargus, Mirificarma flavella, Nyssiodes lefuarius, Oncocera semirubella, Pima boisduvaliella, Plebejus argyrognomon, P. idas, Polyommatus icarus, Scopula rubiginata, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Scythris picaepennis, Syncopacma cinctella, S. sangiella, S. taeniolella, Trifurcula subnitidella, Xystophora pulveratella, Zygaena filipendulae, Z. lonicerae
Lotus corniculatus var. japonicus
Zizina otis riukuensis
Lotus crassifolius
Colias eurytheme, C. harfordii, Epargyreus clarus californicus
Lotus creticus
Bembecia hymenopteriformis
Lotus grandiflorus
Colias eurytheme
Lotus hillebrandii
Bembecia vulcanica
Lotus hispidus
Glaucopsyche melanops algirica, Tomares ballus ballus
Lotus maroccanus
Lampides boeticus
Lotus purshianus
Colias eurytheme, Cupido comyntas, Digrammia californiaria, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lotus scoparins
Colias alexandra alexandra
Lotus scoparius
Callophrys dumetorum, C. dumetorum, Chionodes braunella, Colias eurytheme, C. harfordii, Cupido comyntas, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, G. lygdamus xerces, Strymon avalona
Lotus scoparius ssp. dendroides
Leptotes marina
Lotus strigosus
Colias eurytheme, Cupido comyntas
Lotus subbiflorus
Chlorissa etruscaria
Lotus subpinnatus
Colias eurytheme
Lotus uliginosus
Coleophora discordella
Lucerne
Colias erate poliographus
Ludia mauritiana
Blastobasis kenya
Ludwigia
Junonia almana, Theretra oldenlandiae, T. silhetensis
Ludwigia adscendens
Mompha ludwigiae
Luehea divaricata
Timocratica palpalis
Luffa
Acherontia lachesis
Luhea seemani
Adelpha boeotia boeotia
Lumnitzera
Hypolycaena erylus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Hypolycaena phorbas
Lunaria
Evergestis forficalis
Lunaria biennis
Pieris brassicae brassicae
Lupinus
Acronicta euphorbiae, A. rumicis, Arachnis picta, Autographa gamma, Celastrina argiolus, C. ladon, Chionodes nanodella, Colias alexandra, C. alexandra alexandra, Digrammia californiaria, Egira curialis, Erynnis afranius, E. persius, Filatima xanthuris, Grapholita lana, Hemileuca hera hera, Icaricia acmon, I. icarioides, Incisalia irus, Lampides boeticus, Leptidea amurensis, Matsumuraeses falcana, Orgyia vetusta, Plebejus melissa, Satyrium fuliginosa?
Lupinus albifrons
Chionodes braunella, Glaucopsyche piasus
Lupinus ammophilus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus angustifolius
Biston betularia, Melanchra persicariae
Lupinus arboreus
Chionodes braunella, C. lophosella, C. nanodella, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, G. lygdamus xerces, Uresiphita polygonalis maorialis, U. reversalis, Walshia miscecolorella
Lupinus arcticus
Colias hecla sulitelma, C. tyche thula
Lupinus arcticus var. subalpinus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus argenteus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus, G. piasus
Lupinus bakeri
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus bicolor
Colias eurytheme, Cupido comyntas
Lupinus caudatus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus, G. piasus
Lupinus chamissionis
Chionodes braunella, Walshia miscecolorella
Lupinus chamissonis
Chionodes lophosella
Lupinus excubitus
Chionodes braunella
Lupinus excubitus ssp. halli
Glaucopsyche piasus
Lupinus floribundus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus hirsutissimus
Glaucopsyche piasus
Lupinus latifolius
Erynnis persius, Plebejus anna
Lupinus lyalli
Icaricia shasta pitkinensis
Lupinus minimus
Colias eurytheme
Lupinus nanus ssp. latifolius
Cupido comyntas
Lupinus ornatus
Chionodes braunella, Filatima occidua
Lupinus parviflorus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus peirsonii
Chionodes braunella
Lupinus perennis
Anacampsis lupinella, Colias eurytheme, C. philodice philodice, Cupido argiades, C. comyntas
Lupinus polycarpus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus polyphyllus
Bembecia ichneumoniformis, Blepharita amica
Lupinus polyphyllus var. superbus
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus sericeus
Erynnis persius, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus sericeus var. sericeus
Filatima occidua
Lupinus succulentus
Colias eurytheme, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Lupinus varicolor
Chionodes braunella
Lupinus variicolor
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Luvunga scandens
Papilio demolion, P. demolion demolion
Luzula
Apamea scolopacina, Clepsis rogana, Elachista gleichenella, E. kebneella?, E. quadripunctella, E. trapeziella, Erebia oeme, Euthrix potatoria, Gynaephora selenitica
Luzula campestirs
Coleophora biforis
Luzula campestris
Coleophora otidipennella
Luzula luzuloides
Elachista quadripunctella, E. regificella, E. trapeziella, Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Luzula multiflora
Coleophora alticolella, C. otidipennella
Luzula pilosa
Coleophora antennariella, Elachista gleichenella, E. quadripunctella, E. regificella, E. trapeziella, Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
Luzula plumosa
Elachista similis
Luzula sylvatica
Coleophora sylvaticella, Elachista gleichenella, E. quadripunctella, E. regificella, E. trapeziella
Lycas
Luthrodes buruana
Lychnis
Chersotis andereggii, Udea fulvalis
Lychnis alpina
Caryocolum vicinella, Eupithecia fennoscandica
Lychnis calchedonica
Antitype chi, Mamestra brassicae, Sideridis rivularis
Lychnis flos-cuculi
Coleophora albella, Eupithecia satyrata, Hadena confusa, Sideridis rivularis
Lychnis viscaria
Caryocolum amaurella, C. vicinella, C. viscariella, Coleophora albella, Perizoma hydrata
Lychnis vulgaris
Scopula immorata
Lycianthes
Ithomia diasia hippocrenis, I. patilla, Napeogenes inachia sulphurina, N. sylphis acreana, N. tolosa amara, Pteronymia artena artena
Lycianthes heterclita
Ithomia diasia
Lycianthes multiflora
Ithomia patilla, Oleria paula, O. vicina
Lycium
Acherontia atropos, A. styx
Lycium arabicum
Coleophora vigilis
Lycium barbarum
Coleophora mosasaurus, C. neolycii, C. ningxiana, Scrobipalpa erichi, S. instabilella, S. portosanctana, Scythris buszkoi
Lycium berlandieri
Loxostege allectalis
Lycium carolinianum var. quadrifidum
Loxostege albiceralis, L. floridalis
Lycium chilense
Tuta absoluta
Lycium chinense
Scrobipalpa parki
Lycium europaeum
Microlechia chretieni, Scrobipalpa portosanctana
Lycium intricatum
Microlechia chretieni
Lycium rutenicum
Mervia kuznetzovi
Lycium ruthernicum
Lycaena thersamon
Lycoperscon esculentum
Manduca sexta
Lycopersicon
Acherontia styx, Helicoverpa assulta, Lascoria orneodalis, Spodoptera litura
Lycopersicon esculentum
Keiferia lycopersicella, Manduca quinquemaculata, Sphinx separata?, Tuta absoluta
Lycopersicon hirsutum
Tuta absoluta
Lycopersicum
Acherontia lachesis
Lycopersicum esculentum
Chrysodeixis includens, Neoleucinodes elegantilis
Lycopis
Sphinx eremitus
Lycopodium
Catoptria furcatella
Lycopus
Perinephela lancealis, Phalonidia manniana, Psammotis orientalis, P. pulveralis?, Udea ferrugalis
Lycopus europaeus
Cochylidia rupicola, Pseudopostega auritella
Lycurus phleoides
Hemileuca oliviae
Lyegum spartum
Hipparchia fidia fidia?
Lygeum
Melanargia occitanica
Lygeum spartu
Hipparchia aristaeus algirica
Lygeum spartum
Chazara prieuri, Hipparchia powelli, H. statilinus sylvicola, Melanargia occitanica?
Lygodium
Callopistria maillardi
Lygos
Pseudoterpna coronillaria
Lynosyris viscidiflora
Coleophora lynosyridella
Lyonia
Acytolepis puspa, Paraclemensia incerta
Lyonia ferruginea
Zomaria andromedana
Lyonia lucida
Zomaria rosaochreana
Lyonia ovalifolia
Acytolepis puspa myla, Cerace xanthocosma
Lysiana exocarpi
Ogyris aenone
Lysiloma auritum
Adeloneivaia isara
Lysiloma divaricata
Adeloneivaia isara
Lysiloma thornberi
Leptotes marina
Lysimachia
Chariaspilates formosaria, Chlosyne gorgone carlota, Eupithecia virgaureata, Idaea straminata, Lacanobia oleracea, Nacaduba kurava
Lysimachia clethroides
Anticollix sparsata
Lysimachia quadrifolia
Papaipema lysimachiae
Lysimachia thyrsiflora
Acronicta auricoma, A. euphorbiae, Autographa gamma
Lysimachia vulgaris
Acronicta auricoma, A. menyanthidis, A. rumicis, Anticollix sparsata, Autographa gamma, Cerastis rubricosa, Chloroclystis v-ata, Cleora cinctaria, C. cinctaria, Eupithecia centaureata, E. subfuscata, Euplexia lucipara, Lacanobia oleracea, Melanchra persicariae, Monochroa conspersella, Orthosia gracilis
Lysionotus
Cupido lacturnus
Lysionotus pauciflorus
Shijimia moorei
Lythraceae
Caligula japonica, Ophiusa tirhaca, Parallelia stuposa, Theretra latreillii
Lythrum
Aristotelia subdecurtella, Dysgonia algira, Leptotes pirithous, Spargania luctuata
Lythrum alatum
Agonopterix lythrella
Lythrum anceps
Deilephila elpenor
Lythrum salicaria
Acleris lorquiniana, Acronicta auricoma, A. euphorbiae, A. menyanthidis, A. rumicis, Anticollix sparsata, Aristotelia subdecurtella, Biston betularia, Chloroclystis v-ata, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Diaphora mendica, Ecliptopera silaceata, Ectropis crepuscularia, Lacanobia oleracea, Leptotes pirithous, Orthosia gothica, Proserpinus proserpina, Scopula nigropunctata

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela