Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Jacaratia
Lycorea halia atergatis, L. halia halia
Jacaratia hasslerina
Lycorea ilione
Jacaratia maxima
Lycorea halia halia
Jacksonia
Candalides cyprotus, Hypochrysops halyaetus
Jacksonia scoparia
Candalides cyprotus, Hypochrysops ignita
Jacobinia carnea
Anthanassa texana
Jacquemontia
Lymantria brunneiplaga
Jasione montana
Cochylis pallidana
Jasminium
Cephonodes picus
Jasminum
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Celaenorrhinus asmara, C. aurivittata, Manduca rustica, Pseudosphinx tetrio, Psilogramma menephron, Rapala manea
Jassidae
Setabis lagus jansoni
Jatropha
Erinnyis alope, Rothschildia cincta
Jatropha gossypiifolia
Bulia confirmans
Jaubertia
Sphingonaepiopsis nana
Jessenia minuta
Cephrenes trichopepla
Jisticia
Siproeta stelenes biplagiata
Juanaloa mexicana
Melinaea lilis scylax
Juglans
Acleris caerulescens, Acrobasis caryivorella, Actias artemis, A. luna, A. selene, Amorpha juglandis, Garella ruficirra, Gretchena bolliana, G. concitatricana, Leucoma sericea, Malacosoma parallellum, Marumba sperchius, Microblepsis manleyi, Nolathripa lactaria, Orgyia vetusta, Psaphida electilis, Samia cynthia, Satyrium calanus, Schizura concinna salicis, Sinna extrema, Tremex fuscicornis
Juglans ailanthifolia
Araragi enthea, A. enthea enthea, Dichomeris sparsellus
Juglans californica
Macaria juglandata
Juglans cinerea
Acrobasis juglandis, Catocala atocala, Citheronia regalis, Machimia tentoriferella
Juglans major
Antheraea polyphemus oculea
Juglans mandgurica
Actias ningpoana
Juglans mandschurica
Dichomeris sparsellus
Juglans mandshurica
Araragi enthea
Juglans microcarpa
Acrobasis juglandis, Dasychira meridionalis kerrvillei
Juglans neotropica
Gretchena garai
Juglans nigra
Acrobasis demotella, A. juglandis, A. juglanivorella, A. latifasciella, Apocheima strigataria, Catocala atocala, Citheronia regalis, Cydia caryana, Dichomeris ligulella, Nemoria bistriaria bistriaria, Nites betulella
Juglans regia
Acrobasis stigmella?, Chaetoprocta odata, Dichomeris sparsellus, Saturnia pyri, Synanthedon codeti, S. stomoxiformis amasina, S. vespiformis
Julbernardia globiflora
Charaxes ameliae, C. bohemani, C. guderiana, C. guderiana, C. protoclea, Neopolyptychus pygarga
Julbernardia magnistipulata
Charaxes lasti
Juncus
Celaena haworthii, Chortodes pygminus, Coleophora alticolella, C. caespititiella, C. glaucicolella, C. taeniipennella, Glyphipterix thrasonella?, Monochroa subcostipunctella, Oeneis jutta, Simyra albovenosa
Juncus acutiflorus
Coleophora taeniipennella
Juncus articulatus
Coleophora alticolella, C. caespititiella, C. taeniipennella, C. tamesis
Juncus bufonius
Coleophora lassella
Juncus canadensis
Coleophora bispinatella, C. sexdentatella
Juncus capensis
Cassionympha cassius
Juncus compressus
Elachista scirpi
Juncus conglomeratus
Coleophora caespititiella, C. glaucicolella
Juncus effusus
Coleophora alticolella, C. caespititiella, C. glaucicolella, Conoeca guildingi
Juncus gerardi
Elachista utonella
Juncus gerardii
Coleophora adjunctella, C. caespititiella, C. glaucicolella, Elachista scirpi, Phalacropterix graslinella, Simyra albovenosa
Juncus inflexus
Coleophora alticolella, C. caespititiella, C. glaucicolella
Juncus krameri
Coleophora juncivora
Juncus leschenaultii
Coleophora juncivora
Juncus maritimus
Coleophora maritimella
Juncus militaris
Coleophora dentiferoides
Juncus squarrosus
Coleophora alticolella
Jungermannia
Alcis jubatus
Juniperus
Argyresthia dilectella, A. trifasciata, Coleotechnites carbonaria, Dichomeris marginella, Digrammia imparilata?, Pachypasa limosa, P. otus, Parocneria furva, Periploca laeta, Sirex areolatus, Urocerus augur
Juniperus ashei
Digrammia atrofasciata, D. continuata?
Juniperus bermudiana
Macaria ochrifascia
Juniperus californica
Callophrys gryneus loki, C. gryneus siva, Digrammia excurvata, Periploca atrata, Sphinx sequoiae
Juniperus chinensis
Dichomeris marginella, Periploca nigra, Synanthedon spuleri
Juniperus chinensis var. keteleeri
Periploca mimula
Juniperus communis
Aethes rutilana, Argyresthia abdominalis, A. arceuthina, A. aurulentella, A. praecocella, Calliteara abietis, Coleotechnites gibsonella, C. juniperella, Dendrolimus pini, Dichomeris juniperella, D. marginella, Eupithecia intricata, E. lanceata, E. pusillata, Gelechia sabinellus, Macaria liturata, Monoctenus juniperi, M. obscuratus, Synanthedon spuleri, S. vespiformis, Thera cognata, T. juniperata, T. obeliscata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Juniperus deppeana
Digrammia cinereola cinereola, D. triviata, Sphinx dollii
Juniperus horizontalis
Dichomeris marginella, Glyphidocera juniperella, Periploca nigra
Juniperus monosperma
Digrammia atrofasciata, D. cinereola cinereola, D. pallorata, Periploca funebris
Juniperus nana
Aethes rutilana tatricana
Juniperus occidentalis
Callophrys gryneus plicataria, Digrammia modocata, D. napensis
Juniperus osteosperma
Callophrys gryneus siva, Sphinx sequoiae
Juniperus oxycedrus
Cydia interscindana, Gelechia senticetella
Juniperus pachyphloea
Periploca atrata
Juniperus phoenica
Synanthedon spuleri
Juniperus phoenicea
Gelechia senticetella
Juniperus pinchotii
Digrammia cinereola cinereola
Juniperus pinhotii
Digrammia pallorata
Juniperus recurva
Dichomeris marginella
Juniperus rigida
Argyresthia praecocella
Juniperus sabina
Gelechia senticetella, Lithophane leautieri, Periploca nigra
Juniperus scopulorum
Callophrys gryneus siva, Coleotechnites occidentis, Digrammia continuata?, D. setonana, D. triviata
Juniperus silicicola
Digrammia continuata?, Macaria multilineata?
Juniperus silicola
Callophrys gryneus
Juniperus thurifera
Gelechia nervosella
Juniperus utahensis
Lithophane longior
Juniperus virginiana
Callophrys gryneus, Coleotechnites albicostata, Dichomeris marginella, Digrammia continuata, Macaria multilineata, Periploca nigra, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Juricea cyanoides
Calyciphora albodactylus
Jurinea
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla, Coleophora serratulella
Jurinea cyanoides
Eugnosta hydrargyrana parreyssiana?, Scrobipalpa brahmiella
Jurinea hymilis pyrenaica
Scrobipalpa brahmiella
Jurinea linearifolia
Agapeta zoegana
Jurinea mollis
Calyciphora xanthodactyla, Eublemma rosea, Scrobipalpa brahmiella
Jurinea polichii
Cochylis posterana
Jussiaea repens
Hippotion balsaminae
Jussieua
Eumorpha megaeacus
Justica micrantha
Junonia iphita
Justicea
Zizula hylax
Justicia
Anartia fatima, Castilia eranites, Celaenorrhinus galenus, Chlosyne gaudialis, Eresia emerantia coela, Eretis djaelaelae, E. lugens, E. umbra, Hypolimnas bolina, H. misippus, H. misippus, Junonia atlites, J. gregorii, J. natalica, J. orithya, J. orithya, J. sophia infracta, J. terea, J. westermanni suffusa, Precis limnoria?, Salamis anacardii anacardii, S. temora, Sarangesa haplopa, S. motozi, Teracotona euprepia euprepia, T. pardalina
Justicia comata
Antillea pelops anocaona
Justicia micrantha
Junonia orithya
Justicia natalensis
Junonia hierta cebrene, J. oenone
Justicia procumbens
Junonia orithya
Justicia pulegioides
Catacroptera cloanthe

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela