Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Tabebuia heterophylla
Hyblaea puera
Taberna
Daphnis nerii
Tabernaemontana
Daphnis placida
Tacsonia
Acraea horta
Tadehagi
Neptis hylas
Taenidia integerrima
Agonopterix flavicomella, Papilio polyxenes asterius
Tagetes
Melanchra persicariae, Nathalis iole, Rhodogastria amasis, Teracotona submacula, Ustjuzhania lineata
Tagetes erecta
Leucaloa eugraphica, Saenura flava
Tageteserecta
Pseudoradiarctia scita
Talauma ovata
Protographium thyastes
Talinanthus
Stugeta bowkeri
Talinum
Hypolimnas misippus
Talisia svensoni
Mothonica ocellea
Tamaricaceae
Scoliopteryx libatrix
Tamarinda indica
Cryptophlebia peltastica
Tamarindus
Calliteara horsfieldii, Charaxes solon, Deudorix dinochares
Tamarindus indica
Charaxes bernardus, C. phaeus, Deudorix isocrates, Lobesia vanillana
Tamarindus indicas
Charaxes ethalion ethalion
Tamarindus indicus
Lateantenna decolor
Tamarix
Ascalenia vanella, Bifascia nigralbella, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Dysgonia rogenhoferi, Hemileuca electra rubra?, Istrianis brucinella, Ornativalva antipyramis, O. ignota, O. indica, O. pharaonis, O. tamariciella, Phyllodesma alice alice?, P. ambigua ambigua, Scythris bagdadiella
Tamarix africana
Ornativalva plutelliformis, O. pseudotamariciella, Synanthedon theryi
Tamarix aphylla
Ascalenia antiqua, Ornativalva pharaonis
Tamarix articulata
Istrianis wachtlii
Tamarix boveana
Synanthedon theryi
Tamarix canariensis
Ornativalva plutelliformis
Tamarix gallica
Agdistis tamaricis, Ascalenia pachnodes, Clytie illunaris, C. syriaca, Ornativalva plutelliformis, O. pseudotamariciella, O. tamariciella, Streblote panda, Synanthedon theryi, S. vespiformis
Tamarix indica
Ascalenia pachnodes, Ornativalva indica?
Tamarix laxa
Ornativalva plutelliformis
Tamarix nilotica
Ornativalva heluanensis, O. macrosignella, Streblote panda
Tamarix orientalis
Streblote panda
Tamarix pallasii
Ornativalva plutelliformis
Tamarix parviflora
Ornativalva plutelliformis
Tamarix ramosissima
Clytie syriaca
Tamarix ramossima
Orgyia leucostigma
Tamarix tetragyna
Ornativalva heluanensis, O. macrosignella
Tanacetum
Aethes margaritana, Coleophora trochilella, Cucullia tanaceti, Depressaria silesiaca, Hellinsia lienigianus, Homoeosoma nebulella, Melitaea athalia, Saragossa porosa porosa
Tanacetum camphoratum
Lasionycta wyatti
Tanacetum corymbosum
Aethes kindermanniana, Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella, S. voltinella
Tanacetum vulgare
Coleophora gardesanella, C. tanaceti, C. trochilella, Depressaria emeritella, D. olerella, Dichrorampha sedatana, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. pernotata, E. subfuscata, E. succenturiata, Gillmeria tetradactyla, Isophrictis striatella, Phycitodes binaevella, P. maritima, Scrobipalpa proclivella, Siona lineata, Thetidia smaragdaria
Tapinanthus oleifolius
Mylothris agathina, M. rueppellii
Tapinanthus rubromarginatus
Mylothris agathina, M. rueppellii
Taraxacum
Acerbia alpina, Acontia lucida, Angerona prunaria, Antitype chi, Arctia caja, A. flavia, Ascotis selenaria, Atlantarctia dido, A. ungemachi, Autographa gamma, A. mandarina, Borearctia menetriesii?, Caradrina selini, Charissa ambiguata, Coscinia bifasciata, Cucullia campanulae?, C. umbratica, Depressaria badiella, Diacrisia sannio, Diaphora sordida, Diarsia guadarramensis, Dicallomera fascelina, Dysauxes ancilla, Epicallia villica, Eucharia festiva, Eupsilia transversa, Euxoa lidia, Grammia quenseli, Hyphoraia aulica, H. dejeani, Idaea aversata?, I. biselata, I. biselata?, I. dimidiata?, I. pallidata, I. serpentata?, I. straminata, Lemonia balcanica, L. dumi, L. philopalus, L. taraxaci, Leuconycta lepidula, Mormo maura, Naenia typica, Noctua fimbriata, N. pronuba, Ocnogyna zoraida, Paradiarsia punicea, Perizoma parallelolineata, P. taeniata, Phragmatobia placida, Polia nebulosa, Polypogon lunalis, Protorthodes oviduca, Pseudorthodes vecors, Rhyacia simulans, Rhyparioides metelkana, Scopula nigropunctata, S. ornata, S. rubiginata, Sideridis rosea, Siona lineata, Spaelotis ravida, Spilosoma lubricipedum, Spodoptera exigua, Xestia ashworthii, X. gelida
Taraxacum officinale
Autographa bimaculata, A. rubida, Chlorissa etruscaria, Eupithecia virgaureata, Hexorthodes agrotiformis, Homorthodes reliqua, Idaea sylvestraria, Lacinipolia comis, L. erecta, L. explicata, L. lustralis, L. stricta, L. umbrosa, L. vicina, Orthodes bolteri, O. crenulata, O. cynica, Scopula floslactata, S. immutata, S. virgulata, Synchlora xysteraria?, Xanthorhoe ferrugata
Taraxacum offininale
Celypha striana
Taraxacum vulgare
Angerona prunaria, Blepharita amica, Hada plebeja, Orthosia gracilis, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Xylena exsoleta
Tarema
Cephonodes picus
Tarenna
Cephonodes hylas
Tasmannia lanceolata
Graphium macleayanus
Tasmannia xerophila
Graphium macleayanus
Tauschia arguta
Papilio indra, P. polyxenes coloro, P. zelicaon
Tauschia parishii
Papilio indra, P. polyxenes coloro, P. zelicaon
Taxillus caloreas
Tajuria diaeus karenkonis
Taxillus limprichtii var. liquidambaricolus
Tajuria caelurea
Taxillus nigrans
Tajuria illurgis tattaka
Taxodiaceae
Panthea coenobita, Polypogon griselda
Taxodium
Ectropis bhurmitra, Macaria aequiferaria, Sirex areolatus
Taxodium distichum
Chloropteryx tepperaria, Dasychira dominickaria, Isoparce cupressi, Orgyia detrita, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Taxodium mucronatum
Macaria aequiferaria?
Taxus baccata
Deileptenia ribeata, Paradarisa consonaria
Taxus cuspidata
Archips fumosus, Coenobiodes abietilla, Myrteta unio, Ourapteryx maculicaudaria
Teclea
Papilio chrapkowskii, P. chrapkowskoides, P. cynorta, P. desmondi, P. echerioides joiceyi, P. hornimani, P. lormieri, P. phorcas, P. sosia?
Teclea gerrardii
Papilio constantinus
Teclea natalensis
Papilio dardanus, P. demodocus, P. nireus
Teclea nobilis
Papilio constantinus, P. dardanus, P. mackinnoni, P. phorcas
Teclea simplicifolia
Papilio dardanus, P. mackinnoni, P. phorcas
Teclea stuhlmanni
Papilio dardanus, P. rex
Teclea swynnertoni
Papilio dardanus cenea, P. demodocus, P. nireus lyaeus
Teclea tricocarpa
Papilio mackinnoni, P. rex
Teclea trifoliatum
Papilio constantinus
Teclea villosa
Papilio dardanus
Tecoma
Acherontia atropos, A. lachesis, A. styx, Manduca brontes, M. florestan
Tecoma stans
Paratrea plebeja
Tecomaria
Acherontia atropos, Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Coelonia fulvinotata, Euchrysops barkeri
Tecomaria capensis
Oligographa juniperi
Tecome
Psilogramma menephron
Tecticornia australasica
Theclinesthes sulpitius
Tectoa
Orgyia turbata
Tectona
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Beara nubiferella?, Calliteara horsfieldii, Ectropis bhurmitra, Eurema hecabe, Hyposidra talaca, Maurilia iconica, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Psilogramma menephron, Spodoptera litura, Tiracola plagiata
Tectona grandis
Oiketicus kirbyi, Stagmatophora callistrepta
Teline monspessulana
Chlorissa faustinata
Telosma
Ideopsis juventa
Tephrosia
Catopsilia scylla, C. scylla, Dichomeris acuminatus, D. acuminatus, Digrammia eremiata, Hemithea marina, Jamides bochus, Leptotes plinius, Saenura flava
Tephrosia candida
Catopsilia scylla cornelia, Jamides bochus
Tephrosia decumbens
Hemiargus ramon
Tephrosia leiocarpa
Codatractus valeriana
Tephrosia obovata
Leptotes plinius
Tephrosia regelii
Matsumuraeses phaseoli
Terminalia
Acronicta denticulata, Actias selene, Aiteta brooksi?, Aporandria specularia, Arhopala micale micale, Arna bipunctapex, Artaxa digramma, Beana terminigera, Cerura liturata, Cigaritis lohita formosana, Cleora repetita, Clostera rubida, Comostola laesaria, Dialithoptera gemmata, Dilophothripa alopha, Ectropis bhurmitra, Garella scoparioides, Hasora taminatus, Hypochrysops apelles, H. narcissus, Hyposidra incomptaria, H. talaca, Iulotrichia semiumbrata, Lophothripa vitea, Lymantria mathura, L. viola, Maurilia iconica, Maxates goniaria, Miaromima coelisigna, M. pangolina, Micromorphe linta, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Proneca fola, Pseudoteleclita centristicta, Risoba obstructa, Sarbena lignifera, Selepa celtis, Spodoptera litura, Teldenia pura, Teleclita cathana, T. dryinopa, T. strigata, Trabala pallida, Westermannia argentea, W. superba
Terminalia :mob9, 274
Albinospila rhodostigma
Terminalia amazonica
Rhetus arcius castigatus
Terminalia arenicola
Hypochrysops ignita
Terminalia arjuna
Antheraea mylitta
Terminalia belerica
Badamia exclamationis
Terminalia bellirica
Cupitha purreea
Terminalia catappa
Arhopala amantes, A. eupolis, Badamia exclamationis, Blastobasis catappaella, B. kenya, Elbella scylla, Micromorphe linta, Trabala vishnou
Terminalia melanocarpa
Arhopala eupolis, A. madytus, Hypolycaena phorbas
Terminalia muelleri
Arhopala eupolis, A. micale, A. micale
Terminalia oblongata
Badamia exclamationis
Terminalia paniculata
Anthene emolus, Arhopala amantes, A. centaurus, A. centaurus centaurus, Catapaecilma elegans, C. major, Cupitha purreea
Terminalia sericocarpa
Arhopala eupolis, A. madytus
Terminalia tomentosa
Antheraea mylitta, Arhopala amantes, A. centaurus, Dichomeris antisticta, Poritia hewitsoni hewitsoni
Terminalis
Parosmodes morantii
Tetracera
Enpinanga borneensis, E. vigens, Juditha molpe, Synargis mycone, Theretra alecto, T. latreillii
Tetradymia axillaris
Hemileuca burnsi
Tetradymia canescens
Scrobipalpopsis tetradymiella
Tetradymia glabrata
Hemileuca burnsi
Tetragonolobus
Bembecia iberica
Tetragonolobus maritimus
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Tetrarrhena
Hypocysta angustata, H. irius
Tetrarrhena juncea
Oreixenica kershawi, Pasma tasmanicus, Toxidia andersoni, T. melania?
Tetrastigma
Cechenena helops, Theretra latreillii
Tetrastrigma
Elibia dolichus
Tetrastylis lobata
Dione moneta, Heliconius charithonia
Tetrasynandra
Euschemon rafflesia
Teucrium
Attacus atlas, Coleophora auricella, C. ballotella, C. chamaedriella, Nola chlamitulalis, Paratalanta pandalis, Pseudopanthera macularia, Selagia spadicella, Sitochroa verticalis
Teucrium botrys
Capperia loranus
Teucrium chamaedrys
Capperia celeusi, Nola cristatula, N. subchlamydula
Teucrium flavum
Capperia polonica
Teucrium fruticans
Eteobalea teucrii
Teucrium polium capitatum
Microloxia herbaria
Teucrium scordium
Capperia maratonica
Teucrium scorodonia
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, Anania verbascalis, Capperia britanniodactylus
Thalictrum
Boloria eunomia eunomia, Calyptra thalictri, Ethmia aurifluella, E. flavianella, E. nigripedella, E. pyrausta, Euchalcia variabilis, Eupithecia vulgata, Horisme aemulata, H. incurvaria, Lamprotes c-aureum, Panchrysia deaurata, Perizoma sagittata, Plusidia cheiranthi, Pseudeva palligera?, P. purpurigera, Pyrausta aerealis
Thalictrum alpinum
Zygaena exulans
Thalictrum aquilegifolium
Lamprotes c-aureum
Thalictrum aquilegiifolium
Ethmia pyrausta, E. pyrausta, Eupithecia actaeata, Orthosia gracilis, Perizoma sagittata
Thalictrum dioicum
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides
Thalictrum flavum
Chloroclystis v-ata, Ethmia pyrausta, Eupithecia satyrata, Lamprotes c-aureum, Orthosia gracilis, Perizoma sagittata
Thalictrum foedatum
Eupithecia thalictrata
Thalictrum foetidum
Ethmia flavianella
Thalictrum minus
Ethmia pyrausta, Eupithecia thalictrata
Thalictrum polygamum
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides
Thalictrum simplex
Ethmia pyrausta
Thamnochortus glaber
Pseudonympha hippia
Thamnosma monana
Papilio polyxenes coloro
Thamnosma montana
Papilio indra
Thamnosma texana
Papilio polyxenes, P. polyxenes asterius
Thapsia
Aethes rubiginana
Thapsia garganica
Chondrostega constantina
Thaspium barbinode
Papilio polyxenes asterius, P. polyxenes asterius
Thea
Acraea insignis, Artaxa subflava
Thea sinensis
Euproctis pseudoconspersa, Haplochrois theae
Theaceae
Descoreba simplex, Odontopera arida, Trichosea champa
Thebroma cacao
Hypochrosis binexata, Nacaduba normani
Thelycrania sanguinea
Incurvaria oehlmaniella
Thelypodium laciniatum
Pontia beckerii
Thelypodium sagittatum
Pontia beckerii
Thelypteridaceae
Callopistria repleta
Themeda
Melanitis leda, Mycalesis perseus, M. sirius
Themeda triandra
Gegenes hottentota ocra, Geitoneura acantha, G. klugii, Heteronympha merope, H. penelope, Hypocysta adiante, Ocybadistes hypomeloma, Ypthima arctous
Theobroma
Ectropis bhurmitra, Hyposidra talaca, Jamides celeno, Nacaduba berenice, Olene inclusa, Orgyia basinigra, O. osseata, O. postica, Orvasca subnotata, Selepa celtis, Spodoptera litura
Theobroma cacao
Acanthopsyche tristoides, Alpenus maculosa, A. schraderi rattrayi, Amerila luteibarba, Carmenta foraseminis, C. theobromae, Cerconota dimorpha, Chalodeta lypera, Ectomyelois muriscus, Emesis mandana mandana, Lirimiris meridionalis, Monstruncusarctia aurantiaca, Mylothris yulei, Oiketicus kirbyi, Rhypotoses strigifimbria, Spilosoma curvilinea, Stenoma baliandra, Theope eudocia, Tiracola plagiata
Theobroma simiarum
Ectomyelois muriscus
Thermopsis
Colias alexandra, C. alexandra apache, C. alexandra edwardsii, C. occidentalis, Erynnis persius, E. persius, Orthotaenia secunda
Thermopsis divaricarpa
Colias alexandra alexandra, C. philodice philodice, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Thermopsis lupinoides
Celypha pryerana
Thermopsis montana
Colias alexandra alexandra, C. eurytheme, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Thermopsis pinetorum
Colias alexandra alexandra, Filatima xanthuris
Thermopsis rhombifolia
Colias alexandra alexandra, Erynnis afranius
Thesium
Chrysoritis swanepoeli, C. thysbe, Eicochrysops messapus mahallakoaena, E. messapus nandiana
Thesium humifusum
Epermenia insecurella
Thespesia
Earias vittella, Polyptychus baxteri
Thespesia bequaertii
Likoma apicalis
Thespesia garckeana
Likoma apicalis
Thespesia populnea
Pectinophora scutigera, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Thlaspi
Pieris bryoniae, Pontia daplidice
Thlaspi alpestre
Ceramica pisi, Pieris napi
Thlaspi arvense
Anthocharis cardamines, Pieris napi
Thottea
Atrophaneura aristolochiae asteris, A. kuehni, A. neptunus, A. neptunus neptunus, A. sycorax egertoni, Troides helena
Thottea corymbosa
Atrophaneura nox erebus, Troides aeacus aeacus
Thottea dependens
Troides aeacus aeacus
Thottea tomentosa
Atrophaneura aristolochiae, A. coon doubledayi, A. rhodifer
Thrinax excelsa
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Thrinax radiata
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Thuarea
Spodoptera litura
Thuarea involuta
Ocybadistes walkeri
Thuerea involuta
Elachista amamii
Thuja
Argyresthia trifasciata, Hierodoris atychioides, Neodiprion lecontei, Pachypasa limosa, Urocerus albicornis
Thuja occidentalis
Coleotechnites thujaella, Digrammia continuata, Eupithecia lariciata, Lithophane thujae, Pachypasa otus, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Thuja plicata
Digrammia burneyata, D. setonana
Thunbergia
Junonia orithya, Pangora erosa
Thunbergia alata
Junonia orithya, J. orithya, Leucaloa eugraphica
Thurberia
Sosipatra thurberiae
Thymelaceae
Clupeosoma cinerea
Thymelaea hirsuta
Scrobipalpa thymelaeae
Thymelaeaceae
Ophiusa tirhaca
Thymus
Apaidia mesogona, Apterona crenulella, Aspitates gilvaria, Celypha cespitana, Coleophora lixella, C. serpylletorum, Delplanqueia dilutella, Eucharia festiva, Eulamprotes superbella?, Eupoecilia angustana, Idaea sylvestraria, Maculinea arion, Parascythris muelleri?, Paratalanta pandalis, Pempelia obductella, P. palumbella, Polyommatus dorylas, P. dorylas, Pseudophilotes baton, Pyrausta cingulatus, P. nigratus, P. ostrinalis, Schrankia costaestrigalis, Scopula decorata, S. immorata, S. ornata, S. rubiginata, Scythris cuspidella, S. hungaricella, S. knochella?, S. siccella, Siona lineata, Sophronia humerella, Synansphecia kautzi?, Thalera fimbrialis
Thymus algeriensis numidicus
Vulcaniella grabowiella
Thymus cf. hirtus
Pseudophilotes abencerragus
Thymus decussatus
Pseudophilotes sinaicus
Thymus drucei
Merrifieldia leucodactyla, M. tridactyla, Pempeliella ornatella
Thymus fontanesii
Pseudophilotes abencerragus
Thymus herba-barona
Merrifieldia malacodactylus
Thymus marschalliana
Maculinea arion
Thymus marschallianus
Merrifieldia tridactyla
Thymus praecox
Agrotis cinerea, Idaea sylvestraria, Merrifieldia tridactyla, Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thymus praecox ssp. arcticus
Coleophora niveicostella, C. serpylletorum
Thymus pulegioides
Chamaesphecia aerifrons aerifrons, Merrifieldia leucodactyla, M. tridactyla, Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thymus pulegoides
Coleophora niveicostella
Thymus quinquecostatus
Scopula ornata
Thymus roegneri
Carcharodus floccifera
Thymus serpyllum
Chloroclystis v-ata, Coleophora serpylletorum, Delplanqueia dilutella, Ematurga atomaria, Eurois occultus, Idaea straminata, Maculinea arion, Merrifieldia leucodactyla, M. tridactyla, Pempeliella ornatella, Pseudophilotes vicrama, P. vicrama schiffermulleri, Pyrausta aerealis, P. cingulatus?, P. sanguinalis, Scrobipalpa artemisiella, Thalera fimbrialis
Thymus vulgare
Chamaesphecia aerifrons aerifrons
Thymus vulgaris
Merrifieldia tridactyla, Nola thymula, Pseudophilotes abencerragus, Scythris picaepennis, Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus, Vulcaniella grabowiella
Thymys
Thiotricha subocellea
Thysanolaena
Melanitis leda, M. phedima
Thysanolaena maxima
Mycalesis mineus
Thysanolena
Mycalesis mineus
Thysselinum palustre
Pammene gallicana
Tibouchina asperior
Palaeomystella rosaemariae
Tibouchina candolleiana
Timocratica palpalis
Tibouchina fissinerva
Palaeomystella tavaresi
Tibouchina lepiota
Nebulosa yanayacu
Tibouchina sellowiana
Palaeomystella fernandesi
Tibouchina urvilleana
Timocratica palpalis
Tilia
Acronicta alni, A. psi, Alsophila aescularia, Biston betularia, B. strataria, Brachionycha nubeculosa, Carpatolechia fugitivella, Catocala lara, Ceratomia amyntor, Chasminodes aino, C. albonitens, C. atrata, C. bremeri, C. cilia, C. pseudalbonitens, C. sugii, Chilades lajus, Chloroclysta siterata, Coleophora anatipenella, C. siccifolia, C. violacea, Conistra ligula, Cossus cossus, Crocallis elinguaria, Cyclophora punctaria, Dimorphicosmia variegata, Ellida viridimixta, Erannis defoliaria, E. golda, Eupithecia egenaria, Eupsilia boursini, Hagapteryx admirabilis, Hemithea aestivaria, Hydrelia flammeolaria, Hydriomena impluviata, Idaea biselata, Imosca coreana, Jodis lactearia, Lithophane plumbealis, L. socia, Lomographa bimaculata, Lycia hirtaria, L. pomonaria, Malacosoma neustria, Marumba jankowskii, M. maackii, Meganola strigula, Nola confusalis, Odonestis pruni, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera fagata, Orgyia definita, Pammene ignorata, Paonias excaecata, Parasa hilarula, Parectropis similaria, Phalera bucephala, Phrixolepia sericea, Phyllonorycter issikii, Plagodis dolabraria, Psilocorsis reflexella, Pterostoma palpinum, Ptilodon capucinus, Ptilophora jezoensis, Roeslerstammia erxlebella, Sabra harpagula, Salebriopsis albicilla, Satyrium w-album, Scopula nemoraria, Semioscopis avellanella, Spiramater grandis, Stauropus fagi, Stigmella tiliae, Thiacidas egregia, Tiliacea citrago, T. japonago, Tolype velleda, Xylena vetusta
Tilia americana
Apocheima strigataria, Dichomeris ligulella, Hethemia pistasciaria pistasciaria, Machimia tentoriferella, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Tilia amurensis
Anticypella diffusaria, Arichanna mandshuriaria, Biston regalis, B. robustum, Choristoneura evanidana, Croesia aurichalcana, Diaprepesilla flavomarginaria, Ennomos autumnaria, Notodonta dembowskii, Parapammene selectana, Sabra harpagula, Selenia sordidaria, Spatalia doerriesi
Tilia cordata
Acleris filipjevi, Acronicta alni, Aglia tau, Agrochola helvola, Alcis repandatus, Calliteara pudibunda, Catocala fraxini, Chrysoclista linneella, Colocasia coryli, Cosmia trapezina, Crocallis elinguaria, Electrophaes corylata, Endromis versicolora, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupithecia egenaria, Eupsilia transversa, Hypomecis punctinalis, Jodis lactearia, Lithophane socia, Lycia hirtaria, Mimas tiliae, Operophtera brumata, Phalera bucephala, Plagodis dolabraria, P. pulveraria, Poecilocampa populi, Ptilodon capucinus, Roeslerstammia erxlebella, Selenia dentaria, S. tetralunaria, Stauropus fagi, Tiliacea citrago
Tilia europaea
Chrysoclista linneella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Tilia heterophylla
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Tilia japonica
Bucculatrix armata, Croesia aurichalcana, C. dentata, Cryptochorina amphidasyaria, Ptilodon jesoensis, Tortrix sinapina
Tilia mandshurica
Cnethodonta grisescens
Tilia maximowicziana
Cryptochorina amphidasyaria, Telamoptilia tiliae
Tilia maximowitziana
Croesia aurichalcana
Tilia platyphylla
Acronicta aceris, Chloroclysta siterata, Cosmia trapezina, Erannis defoliaria, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupsilia transversa, Mimas tiliae, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, Orthosia gothica, Phalera bucephala, Plagodis dolabraria, P. pulveraria, Tiliacea citrago
Tiliaceae
Neptis hylas, N. jumbah
Tiliacora funifera
Blastobasis acirfa, B. aynekiella
Tillandsia
Caria domitianus domitianus
Tillandsia aeranthos
Prometheus cochrus, Riechia acraeoides
Tillandsia bulbosa
Cremna thasus subrutila
Tillandsia didisticha
Riechia acraeoides
Tillandsia meridionalis
Riechia acraeoides
Tillandsia zebrina
Dynastor darius
Timonias wallichiana
Moduza procris milonia
Tinospora cordifolia
Parthenos sylvia
Tipsacum dactyloides
Problema byssus
Toddalia
Hasora chromus, Papilio blumei, P. helenus, P. jacksoni, P. mackinnoni, P. memnon, P. phorcas, P. polytes, P. rex, P. sosia?, P. thuraui
Toddalia aculeata
Papilio dardanus cenea, P. demodocus, P. nireus lyaeus
Toddalia asiatica
Blastobasis glauconotata, B. kenya, Papilio bianor kotoensis, P. castor formosanus, P. dardanus, P. dialis andronicus, P. echerioides, P. helenus fortunius, P. nephelus chaonulus, P. nireus, P. paris, P. paris hermosanus, P. polytes, P. polytes pasikrates, P. thaiwanus, P. thuraui
Toddalia lanceolata
Papilio demodocus, P. echerioides, P. nireus lyaeus
Toddalia natalensis
Papilio dardanus cenea, P. nireus lyaeus
Toomitopsis
Argyrogrammana trochilia
Torilis
Agonopterix heracliana
Torilis heterophylla
Papilio alexanor
Torreya nucifera
Ourapteryx maculicaudaria
Tortula
Platytes alpinella?
Tortula intermedia
Catoptria falsella
Tortula muralis
Bryotropha affinis, B. domestica, Catoptria falsella, Scythris scopolella
Tournefortia argentea
Utetheisa cruentata, U. lactea aldabrensis, U. lactea lactea
Tournefortia psilostachya
Utetheisa connerorum
Tournefortia pubesbens
Utetheisa connerorum
Tournefortia rufo-sericea
Utetheisa connerorum
Tovomitopsis
Argyrogrammana leptographia
Toxicodendron
Phthonosema invenustaria
Toxicodendron trichocarpum
Eteoryctis deversa, Exangerona prattiaria
Toxocarpus wightianus
Euploea core, E. mulciber
Toxodium distichum
Perimede erransella
Trachelospermum
Euploea core
Trachelospermum bowringii
Euploea core
Trachycarpus
Gangara thyrsis, Lotongus calathus, Paysandisia archon
Trachycarpus fortunei
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Stichophthalma howqua
Trachycarpus forturei
Elymnias malelas, E. nesaea
Trachycarpus martianus
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Trachycarpus wagneranus
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Tradescantia fluminensis
Mouralia tinctoides
Tragacanthus aureus
Bembecia stiziformis
Tragacanthus microcephalus
Bembecia stiziformis
Tragacanthus zangezurus
Bembecia stiziformis
Traganum
Scrobipalpa traganella
Traganum nudatum
Scythris eucharis
Tragia
Ariadne ariadne, A. enotrea suffusa, A. pagenstecheri, Byblia anvatara acheloia, Charaxes castor flavifasciatus, Eurytela hiarbas lita, Hamadryas februa, H. guatemalena, Neptidopsis fulgurata platyptera, N. ophione velleda
Tragia cannabina
Ariadne merione, Byblia ilithyia
Tragia dubanensis
Byblia ilithyia
Tragia durbanensis
Byblia anvatara acheloia, Eurytela dryope angulata, E. hiarbas angustata
Tragia involucrata
Ariadne merione
Tragia volubilis
Biblis hyperia, Mestra dorcas amymone
Tragopodon
Lemonia taraxaci
Trapa
Elophila turbata, Parapoynx stratiotatum, Theretra silhetensis
Trema
Beara dichromella, Diaethria anna, Etanna breviuscula, Halysidota tucumanicola?, Hypanartia bella, Lymantria brunneiplaga, Pingasa ruginaria, Pseudoclanis postica, Selepa celtis
Trema bracteolata
Charaxes cithaeron
Trema cannabina
Catopyrops florinda
Trema guineensis
Creatonotos atrivena
Trema micrantha
Adelpha lycorias melanthe, Diaethria clymena marchalii, Halysidota brasiliensis, H. cinctipes?, Hypanartia lethe, H. paullus, Symmachia rubina rubina
Trema micranthum
Strymon martialis
Trema orientalis
Charaxes cithaeron, Euripus consimilis, E. nyctelius, Hestina assimilis formosana, Neptis nata lutatia, Polyura narcaeus meghaduta
Trentepholia
Hypoprepia fucosa
Trentepholia aurea
Hypoprepia fucosa?
Trevesia sundaica
Bibasis gomata
Trewia nudifolia
Thaduka multicaudata
Trianthema portulacastrum
Brephidium exilis exilis
Triaspis
Coeliades anchises
Triaspis leendertziae
Coeliades anchises
Tribulus
Ochrodia subdiminutella, Zizeeria karsandra
Tribulus cistoides
Zizeeria karsandra
Tribulus terrestris
Zizeeria karsandra, Z. knysna
Trichelia dregeana
Charaxes brutus
Trichilia
Hasora chromus, Jamides celeno
Trichilia americana
Myscelus amystis hages
Trichilia emetica
Blastobasis kenya, Charaxes brutus natalensis
Trichilia glabra
Myscelus amystis hages
Trichilia hirta
Ethmia subsimilis
Trichilia trifolia
Myscelus amystis hages
Trichilia trijuga
Jamides celeno aelianus
Trichostema dichotomum
Eteobalea sexnotella
Trichostema lanatum
Stagmatophora enchrysa
Trichostema suffrutescens
Eteobalea sexnotella
Trichostigma octandrum
Arthromastix lauralis
Tricyrtis hirta
Nymphalis canace
Tridens flavus
Polites origenes, Pompeius verna
Tridens pulchella
Hesperia pahaska
Trifolium
Agrotis clavis, Aphelia unitana, Arctia caja, Autographa aemula, Bembecia ichneumoniformis?, Callophrys rubi, Chersotis andereggii, Colias alexandra edwardsii, C. christina christina, C. croceus, C. electo, C. erate, C. erate poliographus, C. hyale, C. meadii, Crambus pascuellus, Cupido alcetas, C. argiades, C. lacturnus, C. lacturnus rileyi, Cyaniris semiargus, Diacrisia sannio, Diaphora mendica, Dichomeris limosellus, Euclidia glyphica, Euproctis virguncula, Eurema lisa, E. nicippe, Grapholita compositella, Gynaephora selenitica, Heinemannia laspeyrella, Isturgia arenacearia, Lacanobia suasa, Lacinipolia explicata, L. vicina, Lasiocampa quercus, Lysandra coridon?, Macrothylacia rubi, Matsumuraeses phaseoli, Neolysandra coelestina, Nola aerugula, Nomophila noctuella, Nyctegretis lineana, N. lineana, Ocnogyna boeticum, O. loewii, Opigena polygona, Phoebis sennae, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Plebejus argus, Polyommatus dorylas, P. dorylas, P. kashgharensis, Protorthodes oviduca, Scopula rubiginata, Siona lineata, Spilosoma lubricipedum, Thorybes mexicana, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Zerene cesonia, Z. eurydice, Zizina labradus, Zosteropoda hirtipes, Zygaena lonicerae
Trifolium africanum
Actizera stellata
Trifolium agrarium
Colias philodice philodice
Trifolium alexandrinum
Zizeeria karsandra
Trifolium alexandrium
Leptotes pirithous
Trifolium angustifolium
Lampides boeticus
Trifolium dasphyllum
Icaricia shasta pitkinensis
Trifolium douglasii
Grapholita conversana
Trifolium dubium
Mirificarma flavella
Trifolium eriocephalum
Chionodes braunella
Trifolium fragiferum
Coleophora alcyonipennella
Trifolium hirtum
Mirificarma eburnella
Trifolium hybridum
Autographa gamma, Chiasmia clathrata, Coleophora alcyonipennella, C. deauratella, Colias philodice philodice, Cupido comyntas, Euclidia glyphica, Eupithecia vulgata
Trifolium longipes
Colias eurytheme, C. philodice philodice, Icaricia saepiolus
Trifolium lucanicum
Colias heos
Trifolium lupinaster
Glaucopsyche lycormas scylla
Trifolium medium
Anacampsis fuscella, Biston betularia, Callophrys rubi, Chiasmia clathrata, Coleophora deauratella, Cyaniris semiargus, Euclidia glyphica, Macrothylacia rubi, Malacosoma castrense
Trifolium minus
Mirificarma flavella?
Trifolium monathum
Icaricia saepiolus
Trifolium nanum
Colias eurytheme
Trifolium ochroleucon
Coleophora paramayrella
Trifolium parryi
Colias meadii
Trifolium pratens
Zizina labradus
Trifolium pratense
Aproaerema anthyllidella, A. anthyllidella, Autographa gamma, Ceramica pisi, Chiasmia clathrata, Coleophora alcyonipennella, C. deauratella, C. frischella, Colias alexandra alexandra, C. croceus, C. erate formosana, C. eurytheme, C. philodice philodice, Cupido argiades, C. comyntas, Cyaniris bellis, C. semiargus maroccana, Dichomeris acuminatus, Ematurga atomaria, Euclidia glyphica, Eupithecia centaureata, E. satyrata, E. vulgata, Glaucopsyche alexis melanoposmater, Gynaephora selenitica, Macrothylacia rubi, Matsumuraeses falcana, Mirificarma flavella, Mniotype satura, Nyssiodes lefuarius, Odontopera bidentata, Orthosia gracilis, O. incerta, O. opima, Plebejus idas, Polyommatus icarus, Syncopacma karvoneni, Xylena vetusta, Xystophora pulveratella, Zygaena lonicerae, Z. viciae
Trifolium refeps
Dichomeris acuminatus
Trifolium reflexum
Colias eurytheme
Trifolium repens
Acronicta rumicis, Chiasmia clathrata, Chionodes lugubrella, Coleophora alcyonipennella, C. mayrella, Colias alexandra alexandra, C. erate formosana, C. eurytheme, C. philodice philodice, Culpinia diffusa, Cupido comyntas, Dichomeris harmonias, D. lespedezae, Ectephrina semilutata, Ematurga atomaria, Euclidia glyphica, Glaucopsyche alexis melanoposmater, Mirificarma eburnella, Oncocera semirubella, Plebejus argyrognomon, Polyommatus icarus, Rhyparia purpurata, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Spilosoma lubricipedum
Trifolium sasyphyllum
Colias meadii
Trifolium spadiceum
Cyaniris semiargus
Trifolium stoloniferum
Colias eurytheme
Trifolium tridentatum
Colias eurytheme, Cupido comyntas
Trifolium wormskioldii
Chionodes braunella, Icaricia saepiolus
Trifolium wormskjoldii
Colias eurytheme, Thorybes diversus
Triglochin maritima
Antitype chi, Scrobipalpa stangei
Triglochin palustris
Scrobipalpa stangei
Trigonella
Aproaerema anthyllidella, Eurema hecabe, Synaphe punctalis, Zizina labradus
Trigonostemon
Megisba malaya
Trilepisium madagascariense
Blastobasis kenya
Trimeria
Phalanta eurytis, P. phalantha
Trimeria alnifolia
Phalanta phalantha aethiopica
Trimfetta
Neptis hylas
Trinia glauca
Agonopterix medelichensis, Papilio alexanor radighierii
Trinia vulgaris
Papilio alexanor
Triodia hostilis
Proeidosa polysema
Triodia microstachya
Proeidosa polysema
Triodia mitchellii
Proeidosa polysema
Triodia sp. possibly t. pungens
Proeidosa polysema
Triosteum perfoliatum
Haploa lecontei
Triphasia
Chilades lajus, Papilio polytes, P. polytes
Tripholium dasyphyllum
Colias meadii meadii
Tripholium nanum
Colias meadii meadii
Tripholium parryi
Colias meadii meadii
Tripleurospermum maritimum
Autographa gamma, Eupithecia absinthiata
Tripleurospermum maritimum v. inodorum
Eupithecia centaureata
Tripsacum
Diatraea crambidoides
Tripterospermum taiwanese
Phengaris daitozana
Tripterygium regelii
Abraxas niphonibia, Microcalicha sordida, Proteostrenia leda
Trisetum flavescens
Elachista pollinariella, E. pollinariella, E. pullicomella
Tristania
Orgyia postica
Tristania laurina
Graphium sarpedon, G. sarpedon?
Tristania suaveolans
Hypochrysops ignita
Tristania suaveolens
Cryptophasa nubila
Tristellateia
Coeliades anchises
Trithrinax
Paysandisia archon
Trithrinax acanthocoma
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Triticum
Borbo gemella, Cephus cinctus, C. pygmeus, Chilo suppressalis, Elachista albifrontella, Euproctis virguncula, Hipparchia semele, Leucania loreyi, Lopinga achine, Melanargia galathea, Mythimna separata, Nomophila noctuella, Scirpophaga excerptalis, Sesamia inferens, Trachelus tabidus
Triticum aestivum
Apamea sordens, Autographa gamma, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Mesapamea secalis
Triticum repens
Pararge aegeria
Triumfetta
Hypolimnas bolina, Spialia confusa, S. dromus, S. ploetzi, S. spio, Spodoptera litura, Telchinia alicia?, T. cabira, T. excelsior excelsior, T. serena, T. sotikensis, T. uvui
Triumfetta annua
Telchinia serena
Triumfetta effusa
Telchinia serena
Triumfetta pilosa
Telchinia serena
Triumfetta rhomboidea
Spialia dromus, Telchinia serena
Triumfetta tomentosa
Spialia dromus, Telchinia cabira
Trollius
Boloria eunomia eunomia, B. titania
Trollius asiaticus
Boloria titania staudingeri
Trollius europaeus
Acronicta euphorbiae, Autographa macrogamma, A. pulchrina, Eulithis populata, Polychrysia moneta, Syngrapha diasema, Xanthorhoe montanata
Tropaeoleum
Ascia monuste
Tropaeoleum maritzianum
Leptophobia aripa
Tropaeolum
Pieris brassicae, P. rapae
Tropaeolum majus
Euphyia unangulata, Lacanobia oleracea, Melanchra persicariae, Pieris brassicae, P. brassicae brassicae, P. napi, P. rapae, P. rapae mauretanica, Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Pieris brassicae
Tryphostemma
Acraea asboloplintha, A. quadricolor
Tryphostemma sandersonii
Acraea nohara, A. violarum
Tryphostemma zanzibaricum
Acraea rabbaiae
Tsuga
Macaria signaria, Urocerus albicornis, U. californicus, Xeris spectrum townesi
Tsuga canadensis
Chloropteryx tepperaria, Coleotechnites macleodi, Eupithecia lariciata, Feralia jocosa, Macaria fissinotata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Tolype laricis, Xestia praevia
Tsuga canadiensis
Dasychira plagiata
Tsuga diversiflora
Garaeus mirandus
Tsuga diversifolia
Alcis medialbifera, Erannis jacobsoni, Tristrophis veneris
Tsuga heterophylla
Chionodes retiniella, Dasychira grisefacta grisefacta, Dysstroma citrata, Feralia comstocki, Neophasia menapia, Orgyia antiqua badia, Promylea lunigerella, Syngrapha celsa, S. rectangula, Tolype dayi, T. laricis
Tsuga sieboldi
Metathrinca tsugensis
Turnera odorata
Josia megaera
Turnera panamensis
Ephialtias draconis
Turnera ulmifolia
Euptoieta hegesia
Turnera ulmnifolia
Aricoris domina, Synargis mycone
Turpina
Actias maenas
Turraea floribunda
Charaxes brutus natalensis
Turritis
Anthocharis cardamines, Pontia daplidice
Turritis glabra
Anthocharis cardamines, Euchloe creusa orientalis, Pontia daplidice
Tussilago
Scoparia subfusca, Tyria jacobaeae
Tussilago farfara
Autographa gamma, Epiblema grandaevana, E. sticticana, Euplexia lucipara, Naenia typica, Platyptilia gonodactyla, Pyrgus cacaliae, Scrobipalpa acuminatella, Scrobipalpula tussilaginis
Tylecodon
Chrysoritis chrysaor
Tylophora
Acropteris iphiata, Amauris crawshayi oscarus, A. ellioti, A. niavius, Danaus affinis, D. affinis, D. chrysippus, D. melanippus, Dichromia sagitta, Euploea core, Parantica aspasia, Tirumala hamata, T. septentrionis
Tylophora anomala
Amauris albimaculata, A. echeria, A. echeria, A. ellioti, A. ochlea
Tylophora aristolochioides
Parantica sita
Tylophora asthmatica
Amauris phoedon, Euploea mitra?
Tylophora carnosa
Parantica aglea
Tylophora cissoides
Danaus genutia
Tylophora floribunda
Parantica sita
Tylophora hispida
Idea leuconoe, Ideopsis similis, I. similis similis
Tylophora japonica
Parantica sita
Tylophora laevigata
Amauris comorana?
Tylophora langyuensis
Parantica sita niphonica
Tylophora lanyuensis
Parantica aglea maghaba
Tylophora ovata
Ideopsis similis, I. similis similis, Parantica aglea, P. aglea maghaba, P. sita, P. sita ethologa, P. sita niphonica
Tylophora stenoloba
Danaus chrysippus
Tylophora stolzii
Amauris albimaculata?, A. echeria?, A. ellioti?, A. ochlea?
Tylophora sylvatica
Danaus chrysippus
Tylophora tanakae
Danaus genutia, Ideopsis similis, I. similis similis, Parantica sita
Tylophora tenuis
Parantica aglea, P. aglea melanoides, P. melaneus sinopion
Typha
Atremaea lonchoptera, Calamotropha paludella, Cataclysta lemnata, Globia algae, G. oblonga, G. sparganii, Limnaecia phragmitella, Nonagria typhae, Phragmatiphila nexa, Plusia festucae
Typha angustifolia
Calamotropha paludella paludella, Chionodes rabula, Globia algae, G. sparganii, Limnaecia phragmitella, Nonagria typhae, Orthotelia sparganella
Typha domigensis
Sciomesa mesophaea
Typha latifolia
Bellura obliqua, Calamotropha paludella, C. paludella paludella, Ceramica pisi, Chilodes maritimus, Globia algae, G. sparganii, Hydraecia micacea, Limnaecia phragmitella, Nonagria typhae, Sciomesa mesophaea, Simyra albovenosa
Typhaceae
Pseudeustrotia candidula
Typhoides arundinacea
Elachista argentella
Typhonia
Theretra oldenlandiae

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela