Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Fabaceae
Acronicta lutea, Adoxophyes orana, Aguna asander, Ancylis badiana, A. paludana, Anomis flava, Athetis albisignata, A. gluteosa, Autographa californica, A. nigrisigna, A. precationis, Autophila inconspicua, Autoplusia egena, Bembecia albanensis albanensis, B. powelli?, Blasticorhinus ussuriensis, Caradrina morosa, Chioides catillus, Choristoneura diversana, Chrysodeixis includens, Chrysorithrum amata, C. flavomaculata, Colias hyale, Cryptocala chardinyi, Diachrysia nadeja, Dichagyris stentzi, Erynnis funeralis, Favonius orientalis, Gelastocera exusta, Glaucopsyche lycormas, Gortyna basalipunctata, Hada plebeja, Heliothis adaucta, Herminia stramentacealis, Hypena kengkalis, H. tristalis, Hypocala subsatura, Lasionycta leucocycla, Lycaena virgaureae, Lygephila craccae, L. lubrica, L. ludicra, L. lusoria, L. pastinum, L. procax, L. recta, L. viciae, L. vulcanea, Maruca vitrata, Megalographa biloba, Mocis ancilla, M. frugalis, M. undata, Omiodes indicata, Orbona fragariae, Orthosia ella, Pandemis dumetana, P. heparana, Paracolax fascialis, Paragabara flavomacula, Plebejus argus, P. argyrognomon, Polia hepatica, Polyommatus eros erotides, Polypogon strigilata, Pterostoma gigantina, P. griseum, Ptycholoma lecheanum, Rapala arata, Rivula sericealis, Schrankia costaestrigalis, Scythris obscurella, Shirozua jonasi, Sinia divina, Spirama helicina, Thecla betulae coreana, Thorybes bathyllus, T. pylades, Thysanoplusia intermixta, Trichosea champa, Urbanus proteus, Xylena confusa
Fabaceaea
Sciota fumella
Fagaceae
Acronicta intermedia, Adoxophyes orana, Anorthoa angustipennis, A. munda, Aphelia viburnana, Artena dotata, Athetis albisignata, Caligula japonica, Catocala fulminea, Celypha moderata, Clavipalpula aurariae, Colocasia mus, Conistra albipuncta, C. ardescens, C. grisescens, Cosmia moderata, Descoreba simplex, Dicallomera fascelina, Dioszeghyana mirabilis, Etielloides kogii, Euproctis similis, Eupsilia contracta, Eutelia adulatricoides, E. geyeri, Herminia tarsicrinalis, H. tarsipennalis, Hypocala deflorata, Lithophane rosinae, Lymantria dispar, L. monacha, Marumba sperchius sperchius, Moma alpium, Nola cicatricalis, N. confusalis, Odontopera arida, Orthosia askoldensis, O. carnipennis, O. coniortota, O. evanida, O. lizetta, O. odiosa, Orthotaenia undulana, Oruza mira, Pandemis heparana, Parallelia arctotaenia, Polypogon lunalis, P. strigilata, Ptycholoma lecheanum, Rapala arata, Rhodinia fugax, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Syndemis musculana, Sypnoides fumosa, S. picta, Telorta edentata, Thyas juno, Trichosea ludifica, Trisateles emortualis
Fagara
Papilio aegeus, P. cynorta, P. fuscus, P. fuscus, P. phorcas, P. rex
Fagara ailanthoides
Papilio macilentus
Fagara capensis
Papilio demodocus, P. echerioides, P. nireus lyaeus, P. ophidicephalus
Fagara macrophylla
Papilio lormieri, P. nireus
Fagara manstchurica
Papilio macilentus
Fagara nitida
Papilio helenus fortunius
Fagara schinifolia
Agonopterix chaetosoma
Fagaropsis
Papilio lormieri
Fagaropsis angolensis
Papilio demodocus
Fagonia
Zizeeria knysna
Fagonia cretica
Athrips fagoniae
Fagonia sinaica
Athrips fagoniae
Fagra rhetsa
Papilio nephelus chaonulus
Fagraea
Papilio demoleus, Tiracola plagiata
Fagraea racemosa
Udaspes folus
Fagus
Abraxas grossulariata, A. sylvata, Acleris ferrugana, Aglia japonica, Agriopis marginaria, Agrochola macilenta, Allodonta takamukui, Alsophila aceraria, Amorpha juglandis, Angerona prunaria, Antheraea pernyi, Bombyx mori, Campaea margaritata, Carcina quercana, Catocala fraxini, Coleophora currucipennella, Comibaena bajularia, Cossus cossus, Cydia leguminana, C. leguminana, Dasychira obliquata, Deuterogonia chionoxantha, Drepana binaria, D. cultraria, Drymonia dodonaea, D. obliterata, D. velitaris, Erora laeta?, Euproctis chrysorrhoea, Harpyia milhauseri, Heterogenea asella, Hylophilodes pacifica, Lobesia reliquana, Lomaspilis marginata, Lymantria monacha, Macaria alternata, Machimia tentoriferella, Meganola strigula, Mixochlora vittata prasinus, Paradarisa consonaria, Peridea anceps, Pseudotelphusa paripunctella, Psilocorsis reflexella, Synanthedon spuleri, Tiliacea aurago, Tremex fuscicornis, T. magus, Trisateles emortualis, Xiphydria camelus
Fagus crenata
Acleris aestuosa, Agriopis dira, Alsophila japonensis, Cabera exanthemata, Colotois pennaria, Comibaena amoenaria, Cryptochorina amphidasyaria, Cystidia couaggaria, Ennomos nephotropa, Idiotephria amelia, Larerannis orthogrammaria, Paradarisa consonaria, Sibataniozephyrus fujisanus
Fagus grandifolia
Chionodes fuscomaculella, Psilocorsis quercicella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Tremex columba
Fagus hayatae
Sibataniozephyrus kuafui?
Fagus japonica
Alsophila japonensis, Operophtera relegata, Sibataniozephyrus fujisanus
Fagus laciniata
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Fagus purpurea
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Fagus silvatica
Acleris sparsana, Dichomeris ustalella
Fagus sylvatica
Angerona prunaria, Argyresthia semitestacella, Caloptilia alchimiella, Crocallis elinguaria, Cydia fagiglandana, C. leguminana?, Geometra papilionaria, Hydrelia flammeolaria, Jodis lactearia, Lomographa bimaculata, L. temerata, Paradarisa consonaria, Synanthedon codeti, S. vespiformis, Teleiodes flavimaculella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Ypsolopha vittella
Falcaria vulgaris
Eupithecia tripunctaria, Papilio alexanor
Falcata japonica
Hyloconis puerariae
Fallopia convolvulus
Coleophora therinella
Fallopia japonica
Chloroclystis v-ata, Timandra recompta
Faradaya splendida
Anthene lycaenoides, A. seltuttus affinis, Arhopala micale, A. micale, Hypochrysops miskini, Hypolycaena phorbas, H. phorbas, Pseudodipsas eone
Farsetia
Pontia daplidice
Fatsia japonica
Comostola subtiliaria
Faujasia flexuosa
Chiromachla insulare
Feathers
Niditinea fuscella, Tinea pellionella, Trichophaga tapetzella
Fenzlia
Cleora repetita
Fernandoa
Cymothoe coranus
Feronia
Chilades lajus
Ferula
Callophrys suaveola, Lasiocampa eversmanni
Ferula communis
Aethes francillana, A. rubiginana, A. williana, Chlorissa etruscaria, Epermenia strictellus, Papilio machaon mauretanica
Ferula karategina
Papilio alexanor
Ferula latisecta
Zygaena turkmenica
Ferula rigidula
Callophrys danchenkoi
Ferula sinaica
Papilio saharae
Ferula ugamica
Papilio alexanor
Ferulago campestis
Eupithecia tripunctaria
Ferulago galbanifera
Holoterpna pruinosata
Ferulago nodiflora
Agonopterix lessini, A. tripunctaria
Festuca
Apamea crenata, A. furva, A. lateritia, A. monoglypha, A. remissa, A. sordens, A. sublustris, Arethusana arethusa, Brintesia circe, Calamia tridens, Catoptria fulgidella?, Cerapteryx graminis, Chazara briseis, C. briseis major, C. prieuri, Chondrostega vandalicia, Chrysoteuchia culmella, Coenonympha pamphilus, C. tullia, Cymbalophora pudica, Elachista albifrontella, E. apicipunctella, E. dispunctella?, E. festucicolella?, E. humilis, E. luticomella, E. maculicerusella, E. nobilella, E. pollinariella, E. subnigrella, E. subnigrella, E. utonella, Epipsilia grisescens, Erebia alberganus, E. dabanensis?, E. euryale, E. medusa, E. neriene, E. pandrose, Glyphipterix fuscoviridella, Hesperia lindseyi, H. sassacus, Hipparchia fatua, H. fidia fidia, H. hansii, H. powelli, H. statilinus sylvicola, Idaea muricata, Laelia coenosa, Lasiommata adrastoides, L. maera, L. maera adrasta, L. megera, Leucania comma, Maniola jurtina, Melanargia galathea, Minois dryas, Mythimna conigera, M. pallens, Oeneis alberta, Platytes cerussella, Plusia festucae, P. putnami, Satyrus ferula, Tholera cespitis
Festuca acuminata
Elachista festucicolella
Festuca altissima
Elachista adscitella
Festuca arundinacea
Cosmopterix orichalcea, Elachista freyerella, E. stabilella, Glyphipterix simpliciella, Simyra albovenosa
Festuca arvernensis
Elachista pollinariella
Festuca cinerea
Elachista festucicolella
Festuca donax
Elachista encumeadae
Festuca duriuscula
Crambus perlellus
Festuca gigantea
Elachista adscitella, E. bifasciella?, E. luticomella
Festuca idahoensis
Hesperia colorado oregonia, H. lindseyi, Oeneis chryxus?, Polites mardon, P. sonora
Festuca longifolia
Elachista pollinariella, E. pollinariella, E. triseriatella?
Festuca myuros
Poanes melane
Festuca ovina
Agriphila inquinatella, A. selasella, A. straminella, Anerastia lotella, Catoptria furcatella, Chrysocrambus dentuellus, Coenonympha dorus, Crambus ericellus, C. perlellus, Elachista bedellella, E. bifasciella, E. collitella, E. dispilella, E. exactella?, E. festucicolella, E. pollinariella, E. pollinariella, E. pullicomella, E. triatomea, E. triseriatella?, Erebia christi, E. flavofasciata, E. polaris, Hesperia comma manitoba, H. nevada, Hipparchia statilinus, Lasiocampa trifolii, Oeneis bore, O. glacialis, O. tarpeia, Pediasia contaminella, P. luteella, Speyeria egleis, Spiris striata
Festuca parvigluma
Elachista nigriciliae
Festuca polesica
Elachista bruuni, Lasiocampa trifolii
Festuca pratensis
Elachista luticomella, Lasiommata maera?
Festuca rubra
Cerapteryx graminis, Coenonympha tullia nipisiquit, Coscinia cribraria, Elachista argentella, E. argentella, E. dispunctella, E. pollinariella, E. pullicomella, E. triatomea, Hipparchia hermione, Poanes melane, Polites mardon?, Simyra albovenosa, Tholera cespitis, Xylena vetusta
Festuca rupicola
Elachista festucicolella
Festuca sulcata
Elachista festucicolella
Festuca supina
Erebia epiphron silesiana, E. sudetica sudetica
Festuca tenuifolia
Elachista triatomea
Festuca trachyphylla
Elachista argentella, E. distigmatella
Festuca valesiaca
Elachista argentella
Ficinia elongata
Cassionympha detecta
Ficinia ramosissima
Cassionympha detecta
Ficus
Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Ascalapha odorata, Badamia exclamationis, Calliteara horsfieldii, Carea angulata, Coeliades anchises, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Cyrestis camillus, C. cocles, C. thyodamas, Euploea algea, E. algea, E. core, E. eunice, E. euphon, E. klugii, E. mulciber, E. mulciber mulciber, E. tulliolus koxinga, E. wallacei, Holcocera iceryaeella, Hypolimnas bolina, H. misippus, Hyposidra talaca, Juditha odites praeclarum, Lycorea halia atergatis, L. ilione albescens, Marpesia chiron, M. petreus, Myrina dermaptera, M. sharpei, M. silenus, M. silenus ficedula, Nygmia peperites, Oeonistis altica, Olene inclusa, Pachylia ficus, P. syces, Patalene ephyrata, Perina nuda, Philiris innotatus, P. innotatus, Phycodes minor, Pseudoclanis postica, Selepa celtis, S. discigera, Spodoptera litura, Telchinia pharsalus
Ficus ?retusa
Antheraea andamana
Ficus altissima
Antheraea andamana
Ficus ampelos
Euploea eunice, E. midamus
Ficus ampla
Cyrestis thyodamas formosana
Ficus arnottiana
Antheraea andamana
Ficus barclayana
Euploea lewinii
Ficus bengalensis
Choreutis aegyptiaca, Cyrestis thyodamas
Ficus benghalensis
Euploea core, E. core, Iraota timoleon
Ficus bengutensis
Stathmopoda fusciumeraris
Ficus benjamina
Euploea core, E. mulciber
Ficus benjaminea
Euploea core, E. eunice, Lycorea ilione
Ficus benjamini
Iraota rochana
Ficus capensis
Asota speciosa, Myrina silenus ficedula
Ficus carica
Choreutis nemorana, Cyrestis thyodamas formosana, Lycorea ilione, Phycodes minor, P. radiata
Ficus congensis
Amerila bubo
Ficus congoensis
Asota speciosa
Ficus cordata
Myrina silenus deserticola?, M. silenus ficedula, M. silenus penningtoni
Ficus coronata
Euploea core
Ficus erecta
Choreutis japonica, Cyrestis thyodamas formosana, Euploea eunice, E. mulciber barsine
Ficus eriobotryoides
Asota speciosa
Ficus eugenioides
Euploea alcathoe, E. alcathoe eichhorni, E. core, E. sylvester
Ficus formosana
Cyrestis thyodamas formosana, Euploea mulciber barsine
Ficus glomerata
Choreutis aegyptiaca, Cyrestis thyodamas, Euploea core, E. core, E. modesta, E. sylvester, E. sylvester, Iraota timoleon, I. timoleon, Stathmopoda sycophaga
Ficus glomerhena antidysenterica
Euploea core
Ficus harlandi
Euploea eunice, E. leucostictos
Ficus heterophylla
Euploea eunice, Phycodes minor
Ficus hispida
Euploea eunice, E. klugii, E. klugii erichsonii, E. leucostictos
Ficus indica
Euploea core
Ficus infectoria
Choreutis aegyptiaca
Ficus lyrata
Euploea core
Ficus mammosa
Nephele accentifera, Pseudoclanis postica
Ficus melinocarpa
Phycodes minor
Ficus mexicana
Lycorea halia demeter
Ficus microcarpa
Euploea core, E. core, E. eunice, E. mulciber barsine, E. sylvester, Hypolimnas bolina kezia, Nigilgia limata?
Ficus microcarpus
Cyrestis thyodamas, C. thyodamas formosana
Ficus muelleri
Euploea alcathoe, E. core
Ficus natalensis
Asota speciosa
Ficus nemoralis
Cyrestis thyodamas
Ficus obliqua
Euploea alcathoe, E. core, E. core
Ficus opposita
Philiris innotatus
Ficus pandurata
Euploea core, E. core
Ficus parasiticus
Autoba abrupta
Ficus pedunculata
Lymire edwardsii
Ficus pertseri
Nephele accentifera
Ficus petersii
Argina astrea, Myrina dermaptera
Ficus platypoda
Euploea core, E. core
Ficus pseudosycomorus
Nigilgia talhouki
Ficus pumila
Euploea core, E. euphon, E. mulciber barsine, Lycorea ilione
Ficus racemosa
Euploea sylvester, E. sylvester, Lateantenna decolor, L. spermologa
Ficus religiosa
Cyrestis thyodamas, Euploea core, Iraota timoleon, Meteoristis religiosa, Perina nuda, Phycodes radiata
Ficus repens
Asota borbonica, Euploea euphon
Ficus retusa
Euploea eunice, E. leucostictos, E. mulciber, E. sylvester
Ficus robusta
Euploea leucostictos
Ficus rostrata
Phycodes minor
Ficus sarmentosa
Cyrestis thyodamas formosana, Euploea mulciber barsine
Ficus septica
Cyrestis thyodamas formosana, Stathmopoda fusciumeraris
Ficus stipulata
Myrina silenus ficedula
Ficus streblus[?]
Euploea leucostictos
Ficus subulata
Euploea leucostictos
Ficus thonningii
Asota speciosa
Ficus tinctoria
Euploea algea, E. lewinii
Ficus variegata
Stathmopoda fusciumeraris
Ficus variolosa
Euploea core
Ficus vasculosa
Euploea mulciber barsine
Ficus wass
Euploea leucostictos
Ficus wassa
Cyrestis acilia
Ficus wightiana
Choreutis achyrodes
Filipendula
Acleris aspersana, A. shepherdana, Boloria titania, Idaea pallidata, Neptis rivularis?, Stigmella thuringiaca
Filipendula camtschatica
Celypha siderana, C. symmathetes
Filipendula kamtschatica
Acleris comariana, A. shepherdana, Argynnis laodice
Filipendula palmata
Brenthis ino maxima, Scythropiodes approximans, Stigmella palmatae
Filipendula purpurea
Scopula ignobilis
Filipendula ulmaria
Acronicta auricoma, A. rumicis, Alcis repandatus, Arctia caja, Arge ciliaris, Autographa gamma, Biston betularia, Boloria titania staudingeri, Brenthis ino, B. ino acrita, B. ino ino, Calliteara pudibunda, Ceramica pisi, Coleophora potentillae, Dasystoma salicella, Eupithecia centaureata, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, E. tripunctaria, Eupsilia transversa, Gortyna flavago, Hartigia xanthostoma, Hydraecia micacea, Lacanobia contigua, Lycia hirtaria, Mesoleuca albicillata, Neptis rivularis, Onycholyda sertata, Orgyia antiqua, Orthosia gothica, O. gracilis, O. opima, Patania ruralis, Perizoma didymata, Pyrgus malvae, Saturnia pavonia, Scopula immutata, S. nigropunctata, Selenia dentaria, Simyra albovenosa, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella ulmariae
Filipendula ulmarium
Plusia festucae
Filipendula vulgaris
Acronicta euphorbiae, Agrochola litura, Ammoconia caecimacula, Brenthis hecate, B. ino ino, Ectoedemia angulifasciella, Malacosoma castrense, Monochroa lutulentella, Stigmella filipendulae, S. splendidissimella
Firmiana
Psilogramma increta
Fissistigma wallichii
Neomyrina nivea periculosa?
Fitchia rapensia
Stathmopoda perfuga
Fittonia
Eresia eunice
Fitzalania
Graphium eurypylus
Fitzalania heteropetala
Graphium agamemnon
Flacourtia
Cupha erymanthis, C. prosope, Oeonistis altica, Phalanta alcippe, P. phalantha, P. phalantha phalantha, P. phalantha phalantha, Scardamia metallaria, S. metallaria, Vagrans egista
Flacourtia indica
Blastobasis chuka, B. kenya, Phalanta phalantha
Flacourtia jangomas
Cupha prosope, C. prosope
Flacourtia montana
Cupha erymanthis, Phalanta phalantha
Flacourtia ramonthchi
Cupha erymanthis, Phalanta phalantha
Flacourtia rukam
Euploea eunice
Flacourtia rukans
Phalanta phalantha
Flacourtia ryparosa javanica
Cirrochroa regina sophene
Flacourtia territorialis
Phalanta phalantha
Flacourtiaceae
Cerura liturata
Flagellaria
Candalides absimilis
Flagellaria indica
Hypolycaena phorbas, H. phorbas, Telicota anisodesma
Flemingia
Catochrysops panormus, Comibaena cassidara, Euchrysops cnejus, Famegana alsulus, Freyeria putli, Jamides bochus, Neptis hylas, N. hylas
Flemingia fruticulosa
Cupido huegelii dipora
Flemingia lineata
Spulerina dissotoma
Fleurya
Hypolimnas anthedon, H. bolina, H. dinarcha, H. monteironis, H. salmacis, H. usambara, Telchinia aurivillii, T. jodutta?, T. johnstoni, T. lycoa, T. orestia
Fleurya capensis
Antanartia hippomene, A. schaeneia, Hypolimnas anthedon wahlbergi, H. deceptor
Fleurya interrupta
Hypolimnas bolina
Fleurya mitis
Hypolimnas anthedon wahlbergi, H. deceptor, Telchinia burni, T. esebria
Flindersia
Cleora repetita, Papilio aegeus, P. demoleus, Pingasa chlora
Flindersia australis
Papilio aegeus
Flindersia bennettiana
Papilio aegeus
Flindersia collina
Papilio aegeus
Flindersia ifflaiana
Papilio aegeus
Flindersia laevicarpa
Papilio aegeus
Flindersia oppositifolia
Papilio aegeus
Flindersia pimenteliana
Papilio aegeus
Flindersia schottiana
Papilio aegeus
Flindersia xanthoxyla
Papilio aegeus
Flueggea suffruticosa
Calybites securinella
Foeniculum
Chlorissa etruscaria, Holoterpna pruinosata, Sitochroa palealis
Foeniculum vulgare
Chlorissa faustinata, Eupithecia tripunctaria, Papilio demodocus, P. hospiton, P. machaon, P. machaon mauretanica, P. polyxenes, P. polyxenes asterius, P. polyxenes coloro, P. polyxenes stabilis, P. zelicaon
Fomes
Dysoptus argus
Fomes fomentarius
Archinemapogon yildizae, Eido trimaculella, Nemapogon clematellus
Fomoria septembrella
Ectoedemia septembrella
Forcythia
Samia cynthia
Forestiera angustifolia
Eupackardia calleta, Hemileuca chinatiensis
Forestiera neomexicana
Sphinx libocedrus
Forsskaolea angustifolia
Cosmopterix turbidella
Fortunella
Papilio aegeus, P. demoleus, P. demoleus demoleus, P. memnon, P. polytes
Fortunella japonica
Papilio memnon, P. polytes
Fouquieria splendens
Hemileuca electra rubra?
Fox feces
Monopis weaverella
Fragaria
Abia sericea, Acleris aspersana, A. comariana, Anacampsis fragariella, Ancylis comptana, Boloria selene, Callimorpha dominula, Celypha cespitana, Cepphis advenaria, Coleophora albicostella, Egira rubrica, Epicallia villica, Eupsilia tristigmata, Hadena caesia, Lacinipolia stricta, Mesothea incertata incertata, Nola aerugula, Orthotaenia secunda, Pamphilius nemorum, Perigrapha i-cinctum, Perizoma taeniata, Phiaris transversana, Protorthodes curtica, Pyrgus centaureae, P. malvoides, P. ruralis, Stigmella aeneofasciella, S. thuringiaca, Strymon melinus, Udea ferrugalis
Fragaria ananassa
Acleris comariana, Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. rumicis, Agrotis exclamationis, Arctia caja, Dysstroma truncata, Hydraecia micacea, Malacosoma castrense, Saturnia pavonia
Fragaria iinumae
Celypha pryerana, C. symmathetes
Fragaria limunae
Croesia phalera
Fragaria moschata
Ectoedemia arcuatella
Fragaria vesca
Acronicta rumicis, Coleophora potentillae, Dicallomera fascelina, Dysstroma citrata, D. latefasciata, D. truncata, Ectoedemia arcuatella, Malacosoma castrense, Mesoleuca albicillata, Pamphilius nemorum, Pyrgus armoricanus, P. malvae, Stigmella splendidissimella
Fragaria viridis
Ectoedemia arcuatella
Fragaria x__ananassa
Dysstroma truncata
Fragmites
Leptalina unicolor
Framea
Adelpha basiloides
Francenia grandiflora
Scrobipalpa monumentella
Frangula
Abraxas sylvata, Ancylis unculana, Callophrys rubi
Frangula alnus
Ancylis obtusana, Aristotelia baltica, Cleora cinctaria, Coleophora ahenella, Eupithecia exiguata, E. subfuscata, Gonepteryx rhamni, Hemithea aestivaria, Lycia hirtaria, Phtheochroa sodaliana, Satyrium spini, Selenia dentaria, S. tetralunaria, Sorhagenia janiszewskae, S. rhamniella, Synanthedon stomoxiformis stomoxiformis
Frangula daurica
Satyrium spini
Frankenia
Agdistis frankeniae, A. neglecta
Frankenia pallida
Ornativalva heluanensis, Scythris frankeniella
Frankenia pulverulena
Aristotelia frankeniae
Franseria chamissonis
Orgyia vetusta
Fraxinus
Abraxas grossulariata, Acanthobrahmaea europaea?, Acherontia atropos, Acronicta rumicis, Apeira syringaria, Brahmaea tancrei, Callimorpha dominula, Carpatolechia fugitivella, Carsia sororiata, Catocala fraxini, Ceratomia undulosa, Choreutis pariana, Citheronia regalis, Coleophora badiipennella, Dolbina krikkeni, Egira conspicillaris, Ennomos nephotropa, Eupackardia calleta, Euzophera pinguis, Gastropacha populifolia, Machimia tentoriferella, Malacosoma parallellum, Manduca jasminearum, Olceclostera angelica, Pangrapta costaemacula, P. lunulata, Papaipema furcata, Papilio rutulus, Pericallia matronula, Phlyctaenia coronata, Phyllodesma japonicum, P. tremulifolium, Polysciera manleyi, Psaphida styracis, Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron, Saturnia atlantica, S. pyri, Satyrium caryaevorus, S. w-album, Semioscopis steinkellneriana, Smerinthus jamaicensis, Sphinx chersis, S. franckii, S. gordius, S. kalmiae, Thaumetopoea solitaria, Tolype velleda, Urocerus gigas gigas?, Ussuriana stygiana, Zelleria hepariella
Fraxinus americana
Callosamia promethea, Euphydryas phaeton, Gracillaria arsenievi, Hydriomena furcata, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, Sphinx canadensis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Fraxinus anomala
Papilio multicaudata
Fraxinus berlandieriana
Rothschildia lebeau forbesi
Fraxinus caroliniana
Papilio glaucus glaucus
Fraxinus excelsior
Carpatolechia fugitivella, Catocala fraxini, Chloroclysta siterata, Cossus cossus, C. cossus, Craniophora ligustri, Ennomos fuscantarius, Euphydryas maturna, Eupithecia exiguata, Eupsilia transversa, Favonius quercus, Jodis lactearia, Laeosopis roboris, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, Perizoma didymata, Plagodis pulveraria, Poecilocampa populi, Prays fraxinella, Selenia lunularia, S. tetralunaria, Sphinx ligustri, Trichopteryx polycommata, Triphosa dubitata, Zelleria hepariella
Fraxinus greggii
Eupackardia calleta
Fraxinus japonica
Coreana raphaelis, C. raphaelis, Prays beta, Ussuriana stygiana
Fraxinus lanuginosa
Colotois pennaria, Coreana raphaelis, Gracillaria albicapitata, Phthonandria emaria
Fraxinus lanuginosa var. serrata
Coreana raphaelis, Ussuriana stygiana
Fraxinus latifolia
Papilio multicaudata
Fraxinus longicuspis
Ussuriana stygiana
Fraxinus mandschurica
Agonopterix pallidior, Lycia hirtaria, Naxa seriaria, Rhopobota naevana
Fraxinus mandschurica var. japonica
Coreana raphaelis
Fraxinus mandshurica
Archips capsigerana, Comostola subtiliaria, Coreana raphaelis, Gracillaria albicapitata, G. arsenievi, G. ussuriella, Larerannis filipjevi, Prays alpha, Ussuriana michaelis
Fraxinus manschuria
Acleris delicatana
Fraxinus nigra
Hydriomena furcata, Papilio glaucus glaucus
Fraxinus oregonius
Papilio multicaudata
Fraxinus pennsylvanica
Cydia ingrata, Hydriomena furcata
Fraxinus pennsylvanica var. lanceolata
Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, P. multicaudata
Fraxinus pennsylvanica var. subintegerrima
Papilio canadensis
Fraxinus pensilvanica
Gracillaria arsenievi
Fraxinus rhychophylla
Archips betulanus
Fraxinus rhynchophylla
Apochima juglansiaria, Archips breviplicanus, A. dichotoma, Choristoneura longicellanus, Colotois pennaria, Dolbina exacta, D. tancrei, Garaeus parva, Phthonosema tendinosaria, Protantigius superans?, Rhopobota naevana, Sacada fasciata, Sphinx ligustri, Ussuriana michaelis
Fraxinus rhyncophylia
Coreana raphaelis
Fraxinus spaethiana
Ussuriana stygiana
Fraxinus viridis
Papilio multicaudata
Fremontia
Heliopetes ericetorum
Fremontodendron californicum
Chionodes kubai
Freycinentia
Hyposmocoma abjecta
Freycinetia
Hyposmocoma cristatus, H. unicolor, Thyrocopa abusa
Freycinetia arborea
Thyrocopa decipiens
Friesodielsia
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Friesodielsia cuneiformis
Prothoe franck uniformis
Friesodielsia obovata
Graphium leonidas, G. porthaon
Fuchsia
Hippotion celerio, H. osiris, H. scrofa, Hyles euphorbiae, H. gallii, H. lineata, H. livornica, Theretra clotho, T. latreillii, T. oldenlandiae
Fumana procumbens
Synansphecia affinis affinis
Fumana thymifolia
Athrips thymifoliella
Funastrum lineare heterophyllum
Danaus gilippus
Fungi
Monopis fenestratella, Nemapogon granella, N. picarella, N. variatella, N. wolffiellus, Nemaxera betulinella, Triaxomera fulvimitrella
Fungi on birch
Archinemapogon yildizae
Fungi piptoporus betulinus
Nemapogon cloacella
Fungi under bark of dead twigs of elm, oak, beech, hawthorn
Nemapogon clematellus
Fungus
Haplotinea insectella
Fur
Tinea pellionella, Trichophaga tapetzella
Fuschia thymefolia
Arctonotus lucidus

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela