Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P.[?] atropurpureus
Hemiargus ramon
Pachira aquatica
Polypoetes approximans
Pachycarpus
Danaus chrysippus
Pachycormus discolor
Hemileuca electra rubra?
Pachyptera kere
Synargis mycone
Pachystela
Pseudacraea lucretia
Padus
Malacosoma parallellum, Satyrium ilicis, S. pruni, S. w-album
Padus asiatica
Satyrium pruni, Thecla betulae crassa
Padus avium
Acleris umbrana, Favonius quercus, Satyrium pruni, Thecla betulae
Padus maackii
Ahlbergia korea
Paederia
Macroglossum corythus
Palafoxia linearis
Schinia niveicosta
Palafoxia sphacelata
Schinia regina
Palaquium
Olene mendosa
Palicourea
Xylophanes chiron
Palicourea grandiflora
Xylophanes porcus
Palicourea guianensis
Leucochimona lepida, Perophthalma tullius
Paliurus
Castalius rosimon, Chlorissa etruscaria, Drasteria caucasica, Gonepteryx farinosa, Grammodes stolida
Paliurus sphina-christi
Tarucus rosacea
Paliurus spina
Perigrapha rorida
Paliurus spina-christi
Tarucus balkanicus, T. balkanicus, T. balkanicus areshana, T. theophrastus
Paliurus spina-cristi
Tinthia myrmosaeformis
Palmaceae
Gangara thyrsis
Panax
Ctenoplusia ichinosei
Pandanus
Faunis aerope, Isma feralia, Taenaris artemis
Pandanus fascicularis
Unkana ambasa
Pandorea
Psilogramma menephron
Pangium
Psilogramma menephron
Panicourea guianensis
Mesosemia telegone telegone
Panicum
Ancyloxypha numitor, Atrytone arogos, Borbo cinnara, B. fatuellus, B. lugens, Cissia confusa, C. pseudoconfusa, Deudorix epijarbas, Erebia ligea, E. medusa, Gegenes nostrodamus, Hesperia leonardus, H. sassacus, Magneuptychia libye, Melanitis leda, M. phedima, Mycalesis horsfieldi, M. perseus, M. sirius, Mythimna separata, Neopediasia mixtalis, Orsotriaena medus, Perichares philetes, Pirateolea piscator, Poanes viator, Polites themistocles, Rivula bioculalis, Sesamia inferens, Taygetis laches, Wallengrenia egeremet
Panicum clandestinum
Cosmopterix clandestinella
Panicum deustrum
Paralethe dendrophilus
Panicum deustum
Buakea obliquifascia, Dira clytus, Metisella metis
Panicum lanatum
Blepolenis batea
Panicum maximum
Buakea kaeuae, Cymaenes tripunctus, Melanitis leda, Mycalesis perseus, M. sirius, Ocybadistes walkeri, Pelopidas agna, Perichares philetes, Suniana sunias
Panicum virgatum
Anatrytone logan
Paniscum psilopodium
Mycalesis itys
Papaver
Pachycephus smyrnensis, Xylena exsoleta
Paphia
Deudorix antalus
Pappea
Anthene definita, A. definita
Pappea capensis
Charaxes jahlusa
Parabenzoin
Dindica virescens, Racotis boarmiaria, R. petrosa
Paracalyx
Acytolepis puspa, Euchrysops cnejus, Neptis hylas
Paragonia
Morpho helenor marinita
Parahebe derwentiana
Candalides heathi
Parahebe perfoliata
Candalides heathi, Platyptilia omissalis
Paramignya
Papilio memnon, P. polytes
Paranephelium nitididum
Nacaduba normani
Pararistolochia
Troides croesus
Paraseianthes falcataria
Cleora decisaria
Paraserianthes
Catopsilia pyranthe, Eurema blanda, E. hecabe, Hypolycaena erylus
Paraserianthes falcataria
Cleora alienaria, Godonela emersaria, Hypochrosis cryptopyrrhata, Lymantria brunneiplaga, Nygmia mignon
Paraserianthes toona
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Parashorea
Orgyia basinigra
Parasponia
Amyna axis
Parhenocissus
Eumorpha pandorus
Parietaria
Abrostola agnorista?, A. triplasia?, Dysgonia algira, Hypanartia bella, Hypena lividalis, Maurica breveti, Nymphalis egea, N. egea
Parietaria alsinifolia
Vanessa atalanta
Parietaria debilis
Vanessa atalanta, V. itea
Parietaria diffusa
Nymphalis egea, Vanessa atalanta
Parietaria officinalis
Anthophila (tortrix) fabriciana, Nymphalis egea, Vanessa atalanta
Parietaria pensylvanica
Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Parinare
Polyptychus coryndoni
Parinari
Platylesches moritili
Parkia
Eurema blanda, E. hecabe
Parkia filicoidea
Charaxes ethalion ethalion
Parkinsonia aculeata
Cyanophrys miserabilis, Melipotis acontioides, Psamatodes abydata, P. abydata
Parmelia
Atolmis rubricollis, Cooksonia neavei rhodesiae?, Cryphia ereptricula, C. receptricula, Eilema complanum, E. depressum, E. griseolum, E. lurideolum, E. lutarellum, Nudaria mundana, Pelosia muscerda, Proutia rotunda, Setema cereola, Setina irrorella, Taleporia tubulosa
Parmelia centrifuga
Cryphia raptricula
Parmelia physodes
Eilema complanum
Parmelia saxatilis
Cryphia raptricula, Eilema complanum, E. lurideolum, Nudaria mundana, Psyche casta
Parmeliaceae
Cryphia raptricula, Parascotia (geometra) fuliginaria
Parnassia palustris
Diachrysia zosimi, Kessleria fasciapennella
Parochetus communis
Colias erate poliographus
Paronychia argentea
Scythris ventosella
Parsonia
Idea leuconoe
Parsonia helicandra
Euploea crameri bremeri, Idea hypermnestra
Parsonia spiralis
Euploea crameri bremeri
Parsonsia
Euploea wallacei, Ideopsis similis, I. similis similis, Tellervo zoilus, Tirumala hamata, T. septentrionis
Parsonsia eucalyptophylla
Euploea core
Parsonsia helicandra
Idea leuconoe
Parsonsia laevigata
Idea leuconoe clara, I. leuconoe kwashotoensis
Parsonsia lata
Euploea batesii
Parsonsia spiralis
Euploea treitschkei, Idea leuconoe
Parsonsia straminea
Euploea core, E. core, Tirumala hamata
Parsonsia velutina
Tellervo zoilus, Tirumala hamata
Parthenicissus
Eulithis diversilineata
Parthenium hysterophorus
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria
Parthenocissus
Clarina kotschyi, Deidamia inscriptum, Eulithis gracilineata, E. ledereri, Hippotion celerio, Lobogonodes complicata, Sarbanissa subflava, Theretra alecto?, T. clotho, T. latreillii, T. latreillii
Parthenocissus quinquefolia
Apocheima strigataria, Gnathothlibus erotus
Parthenocissus quiquefolia
Darapsa myron
Parthenocissus vitacea
Acronicta rumicis, Naenia typica
Paruma aspera
Tigridia acesta
Pasania edulis
Arhopala bazalus, A. japonica
Pasania glabra
Arhopala bazalus, A. japonica
Pasania sieboldiana
Chrysozephyrus brillantinus
Paspalum
Borbo cinnara, Cissia labe, Diatraea moorella, Lerema accius, Leucania loreyi, L. yu, Melanitis leda, M. leda, M. leda, Mycalesis janardana, Pelopidas agna, P. mathias, Pseudoborbo bevani, Spilarctia strigatula, Suniana sunias, Ypthima norma
Paspalum ciliatifolium
Polites vibex
Paspalum conjugatum
Borbo cinnara, Pelopidas mathias oberthueri, Schrankia altivolans, Taractrocera ina, Ypthima multistriata
Paspalum dilatatum
Junonia villida, Melanitis leda, Pelopidas lyelli, Poanes melane, Taractrocera ina, T. papyria
Paspalum gracile
Mnasilus allubita
Paspalum indicum
Leucanopsis rhomboidea
Paspalum larranagae
Diatraea evanescens
Paspalum paniculatum
Pelopidas agna
Paspalum urvillei
Pirateolea nola, Suniana sunias, Taractrocera ina, Telicota ancilla
Passiflora
Acraea andromacha, A. andromacha, A. asboloplintha, A. horta, A. natalica, A. pseudegina, A. zetes, Cethosia biblis, C. biblis, C. cyane, Chalodeta lypera, Dione moneta, Dryas iulia, Euptoieta claudia, E. hegesia, Heliconius charithonia, H. cydno, H. cydno pachinus, H. erato, Lyces minuta, Paratrea plebeja, Parthenos sylvia, Podotricha telesiphe, Spodoptera litura, Vindula dejone, V. erota
Passiflora adenopoda
Dione moneta, Heliconius charithonia, Juditha molpe
Passiflora alata
Dione juno, Heliconius ismenius
Passiflora alba
Acraea andromacha
Passiflora ambigua
Eueides isabella, Heliconius ismenius, Laparus doris, Lyces flavissima, Philaethria dido
Passiflora apetala
Heliconius clysonymus montanus, Josia gigantea
Passiflora arborea
Getta baetifica
Passiflora aurantia
Cethosia cydippe, Vindula arsinoe, V. arsinoe
Passiflora auriculata
Agraulis vanillae, Eueides aliphera, Heliconius hecale zuleika, H. sara
Passiflora bauhinifolia
Scea discinota
Passiflora biflora
Heliconius clysonymus montanus, H. cydno, H. erato petiverana, H. hecalesia formosus, Josia insincera
Passiflora caerulea
Acraea aganice, Josia mononeura, Rhodogastria amasis
Passiflora candica
Polyptychia hermieri
Passiflora candida
Getta niveifascia
Passiflora capsularis
Dione moneta, Josia aurifusa, J. radians, J. turgida
Passiflora chelidonea
Lyces striata
Passiflora cochinchinensis
Cethosia biblis
Passiflora coreacea
Heliconius erato petiverana
Passiflora costaricensis
Agraulis vanillae, Heliconius cydno pachinus, Josia frigida
Passiflora cuneata
Josia radians, Lyces gopala
Passiflora cyanea
Lyces annulata
Passiflora edulis
Acraea aganice, A. neobule, Dione juno, Philaethria dido, Spilosoma lineata
Passiflora foetida
Agraulis vanillae, Cethosia cydippe, Euptoieta hegesia, Vindula arsinoe
Passiflora foetidia
Vindula arsinoe
Passiflora gritensis
Lyces gopala
Passiflora herbertiana
Cethosia cydippe
Passiflora incarnata
Acraea aganice, A. neobule, Agraulis vanillae
Passiflora lancearea
Heliconius hecalesia formosus
Passiflora laurifolia
Lyces ena, Philaethria andrei
Passiflora ligularis
Agraulis vanillae, Lyces fornax
Passiflora macrophylla
Getta baetifica
Passiflora maliformis
Lyces annulata
Passiflora manicata
Josia radians, Scea semifulva, S. superba
Passiflora menispermifolia
Heliconius melpomene rosina, Lyces cruciata
Passiflora microstipula
Eueides lineata
Passiflora mollisima
Blastobasis chuka
Passiflora mollissima
Acraea andromacha, Josia ligata, Lyces fluonia, Scea necyria
Passiflora monadelpha
Lyces longistria
Passiflora nitida
Lyces annulata
Passiflora oerstedi
Eueides aliphera, Lyces flavissima
Passiflora oerstedii
Heliconius hecale zuleika, H. melpomene rosina
Passiflora pedata
Heliconius ismenius
Passiflora perfoliata
Euptoieta hegesia
Passiflora pittieri
Eueides vibilia vialis, Heliconius sapho hewitsoni, H. sapho leuce
Passiflora platyloba
Dione juno, Dryas iulia, Eueides isabella, Heliconius hecale zuleika, H. ismenius
Passiflora plectostemma group
Dryas iulia
Passiflora quadrangularis
Agraulis vanillae, Josia mononeura
Passiflora quinquangularis
Josia frigida
Passiflora rubra
Euptoieta hegesia, Josia aurifusa, J. fustula, J. radians, J. turgida
Passiflora sexflora
Caribojosia youngi, Josia gigantea
Passiflora suberosa
Acraea andromacha, Agraulis vanillae galapagensis, Euptoieta hegesia, Josia mononeura
Passiflora talamacensis
Dryadula phaetusa
Passiflora talamancensis
Heliconius erato petiverana
Passiflora tica
Getta tica, Heliconius eleuchia eleuchia?
Passiflora tridactylites
Agraulis vanillae galapagensis
Passiflora vitafolia
Juditha molpe
Passiflora vitifolia
Dione juno, Dryas iulia, Eueides aliphera, E. lybia, Heliconius cydno, H. cydno pachinus, H. hecale zuleika, Lyces ena, Philaethria dido, P. dido chocoensis
Passifloraceae
Acraea violae
Pastinaca
Aethes francillana, Agonopterix angelicella, Depressaria daucella, D. depressana, D. radiella, D. sordidatella
Pastinaca sativa
Aethes beatricella, A. dilucidana, Agonopterix clemensella, Blepharita amica, Cataplectica farreni, Depressaria radiella, Epermenia chaerophyllella, Papilio brevicauda, P. machaon, P. polyxenes asterius, P. polyxenes kahli, P. zelicaon
Patersonia
Mesodina cyanophracta, M. halyzia
Patersonia fragilis
Mesodina halyzia
Patersonia glabrata
Mesodina halyzia
Patersonia macrantha
Mesodina gracillima
Patersonia sericea
Mesodina aeluropis, M. halyzia
Patrinia
Melitaea diamina
Paulinia pinata
Mesene phareus?
Paullinia
Asterope markii, Diaethria astala, Epiphile adrasta, E. iblis plusios, Euphaedra medon fraudata, E. neophron, Fresna netopha, Neptis kiriakoffi, N. poultoni, N. rogersi, Nica flavilla canthara, Pyrrhogyra crameri, P. edocla edocla, P. neaerea hypsenor, Temenis laothoe laothoe
Paullinia bracteosa
Juditha molpe
Paullinia fibrigera
Synargis mycone
Paullinia macrophylla
Polypoetes circumfumata, P. luteivena
Paullinia pinata
Morpho polyphemus catalina
Paullinia pinnata
Neptis trigonophora
Paulowilhelmia
Junonia gregorii, J. natalica, J. sophia infracta, J. terea, Precis limnoria?, Salamis anacardii anacardii, S. parhassus, S. temora
Paulowilhemlmia
Junonia westermanni suffusa
Paulownia
Acherontia lachesis, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron
Paulownia coreana
Psilogramma increta
Paulownia tomentosa
Psilogramma increta, P. increta
Paurotis
Asbolis capucinus
Pavetta
Cephonodes hylas virescens, C. picus, Daphnis hypothous
Pavetta australiensis
Cephonodes hylas
Pavonia
Netrobalane canopus, Spialia diomus, S. mafa
Pavonia columella
Spialia spio
Pavonia macrophylla
Netrobalane canopus, Spialia asterodia, S. diomus ferax, S. spio
Pedicularis
Euphydryas editha, Gynnidomorpha permixtana, Opsibotys fuscalis
Pedicularis canadensis
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides?
Pedicularis palustris
Gynnidomorpha minimana, Lithomoia solidaginis
Peganum harmala
Cydia leucogrammana
Pelagonium
Olene inclusa
Pelargonium
Cacyreus dicksoni, C. marshalli, C. palemon, Lacanobia oleracea, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, O. turbata, Rhodogastria similis
Pelargonium dasyphyllum
Lepidochrysops badhami?
Pelargonium hederifolium
Euproctis chrysophaea
Pellets of birds of prey
Monopis obviella, Trichophaga tapetzella
Pellophorum
Acytolepis puspa
Peltigera canina
Thumatha senex
Peltophorum
Orgyia turbata
Peltophorum africanum
Charaxes brainei, C. vansoni
Pennisetum
Borbo borbonica, B. cinnara, B. fatuellus, Euproctis virguncula, Feraxinia jemjemensis, F. serena, Gegenes niso, Manga basilinea, Melanitis leda, Metisella orientalis, Monza alberti, Pirateolea piscator, Telicota colon
Pennisetum alopecuroides
Mycalesis sangaica mara
Pennisetum clandestinum
Feraxinia serena, Gegenes hottentota, G. niso, Heteronympha merope, Ocybadistes walkeri, Poanes melane, Taractrocera papyria
Pennisetum macrourum
Feraxinia serena
Pennisetum polystachion
Carelis biluma
Pennisetum purpureum
Busseola quadrata, B. segeta, Caligo martia, Eryphanis reevesii, Feraxinia jemjemensis, F. serena, Mycalesis sangaica mara, Pirateolea piscator, Poecopa mediopuncta, Poeonoma serrata, Sesamia poebora
Pennisetum sphacelatum
Feraxinia serena
Pennisetum stramineum
Feraxinia serena
Pennisetum trachyphyllum
Feraxinia jemjemensis, F. nyei, F. serena
Pennisetum unisetum
Feraxinia jemjemensis
Penstemon
Euphydryas anicia, Poladryas minuta, P. minuta arachne
Penstemon antirrhinoides
Euphydryas chalcedona colon
Penstemon digitalis
Haploa confusa
Penstemon subserratus
Euphydryas chalcedona colon
Pentaclethra
Carmenta surinamensis
Pentaclethra macroloba
Phoebis argante, Rhabdodryas trite
Pentagonia
Adelpha cocala lorzae, A. leucophthalma
Pentameris macrantha
Tsitana dicksoni?
Pentanisia
Basiothia medea
Pentaphylloides fruticosa
Proclossiana eunomia eunomia
Pentarrhinum
Danaus chrysippus
Pentas
Basiothia medea, Theretra oldenlandiae, Xylophanes tersa
Pentas lanceolata
Gnathothlibus erotus
Pentatropis
Danaus chrysippus
Pentatropis atropurpurea
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus
Pentatropis quinquepartita
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus
Pentstemon barbatus
Pyrrhia umbra
Peogularia daemia
Danaus chrysippus
Peogularia extensa
Danaus chrysippus
Pergularia
Ideopsis juventa
Pergularia daemia
Danaus chrysippus
Pergularia extensa
Danaus chrysippus?, Tirumala petiverana
Pergularia odoratissima
Danaus genutia, Ideopsis juventa, I. juventa sitah
Pergularia tomentosa
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Perideridia bolanderi
Depressaria togata, Papilio zelicaon
Perideridia gairdneri
Papilio zelicaon
Perideridia kelloggii
Papilio zelicaon
Perilla
Hypolimnas bolina, Psilogramma menephron
Perilla frutescens
Psilogramma increta
Periploca linarifolia
Danaus chrysippus
Periploca linearifolia
Tirumala formosa
Peristrophe
Sarangesa motozi, S. phidyle
Peristrophe hensii
Sarangesa motozi, S. phidyle
Perottetia sandwicensis
Udara blackburnii
Perrotettia longistylis
Nebulosa erymas
Persea
Antheraea assamensis, Cleora repetita, Corymica deducta, C. pryeri, Cricula trifenestrata, Oxydia vesulia, Papilio agestor shirozui, Trabala pallida
Persea americana
Accinctapubes albifasciata, Archaeoprepona demophoon, Charaxes affinis, Copaxa lunula, C. semioculata, Orthocomotis herbacea, Papilio menatius vulneratus, P. rutulus, Venada cacao, V. naranja
Persea borbonia
Papilio palamedes, P. troilus
Persea borbonia var. pubescens
Papilio palamedes
Persea gratissima
Graphium sarpedon
Persea japonica
Graphium sarpedon connectens, Papilio agestor matsumurae
Persea odoratissima
Graphium sarpedon luctatius
Persea provedae
Jemadia pseudognetus
Persea schiedeana
Venada daneva
Persea thunbergii
Graphium sarpedon connectens, Papilio agestor matsumurae
Persea zuihoensis
Graphium sarpedon connectens, Papilio agestor matsumurae
Persicaria
Hypolimnas bolina
Persicaria attenuata ssp. pulchra
Mylothris bernice
Persicaria barbata
Mylothris rubricosta
Persicaria chinensis
Heliophorus delacouri, H. epicles, H. ila, H. kiana
Petalidium latifolium
Sarangesa gaerdesi
Petalidium variabile
Sarangesa gaerdesi smithae
Petalostemon pinnatum
Walshia floridensis
Petalostigma
Phalanta phalantha
Petalostigma pubescens
Hypochrysops apelles
Petasites
Hydraecia petasitis, Platyptilia gonodactyla, Scrobipalpula tussilaginis, Tyria jacobaeae
Petasites frigidus
Scrobipalpopsis petasitis
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus
Papilio machaon brucei
Petasites hybridus
Buszkoiana capnodactylus
Petasites niveus
Scrobipalpopsis petasitis
Petitia domingensis
Hyblaea puera
Petrorhagia saxifraga
Caryocolum vicinella
Petroselinum crispum
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Autographa gamma, Papilio brevicauda, P. polyxenes asterius, P. polyxenes coloro, P. polyxenes kahli, P. zelicaon
Petroselium crispum
Papilio aegeus
Petunia
Macroglossum stellatarum, Melanchra persicariae
Peucedanum
Aethes francillana, Agonopterix heracliana, Chlorissa etruscaria, Depressaria sordidatella, Megalodontes cephalotes
Peucedanum alsaticum
Megalodontes plagiocephalus
Peucedanum cervaria
Megalodontes klugi
Peucedanum formosanum
Papilio machaon sylvina
Peucedanum gallicum
Cochylimorpha peucedana
Peucedanum oreoselinum
Depressaria depressana, Scythris seliniella?, Sitochroa palealis
Peucedanum palustre
Agonopterix ciliella, A. selini, Eupithecia satyrata, E. tripunctaria, E. trisignaria, Lacanobia contigua, Papilio machaon, Sitochroa palealis
Peucedanum sativum
Aethes dilucidana
Phacelia californica
Coelopoeta phaceliae
Phacelia curvipes
Annaphila ida
Phacelia distans
Chionodes nanodella
Phacelia hastata
Coelopoeta phaceliae
Phacelia mutabilis
Coelopoeta phaceliae
Phacelia procera
Coelopoeta phaceliae
Phagnalon
Aethes languidana
Phagnalon rupestre
Puerphorus olbiadactylus
Phagnalon saxatile
Hellinsia pectodactylus, Puerphorus olbiadactylus
Phalaenopsis
Urbona chlorocrota
Phalaris
Apamea (noctua) ophiogramma, A. remissa, Mythimna pallens
Phalaris arundinacea
Apamea crenata, A. sordens, A. unanimis, Archanara neurica, Calameuta filiformis, Cephus fumipennis, Coscinia (bombyx) cribraria, Elachista maculicerusella, E. pomerana, Helcystogramma rufescens, Lasiommata petropolitana, Mesoligia literosa, Mythimna conigera, Ochlodes sylvanus, Simyra (noctua) albovenosa
Phaselus
Helicoverpa armigera
Phaseolodes
Hasora vitta
Phaseolus
Alpenus maculosa, Astraptes anaphus, Catochrysops panormus, C. panormus, C. strabo, C. strabo strabo, Chioides catillus, Colias eurytheme, Deudorix antalus, Elaphria agrotina, Epargyreus clarus, Euchrysops cnejus, E. cnejus, Euproctis virguncula, Fundella pellucens, Glaucopsyche alexis melanoposmater, Hemiargus ceraunus, Hypolimnas bolina, Jamides bochus, Lampides boeticus, Leptotes marina, Spathilepia clonius, Spilosoma lutescens lutescens, S. lutescens screabile, Spodoptera litura, Urbanus dorantes
Phaseolus atropurpureus
Urbanus dorantes galapagensis
Phaseolus limensis
Leptotes cassius
Phaseolus lunatus
Deudorix antalus, Fundella pellucens
Phaseolus lunatus var. lunonanus
Leptotes cassius
Phaseolus mollis
Urbanus dorantes galapagensis
Phaseolus multiflorus
Lampides boeticus
Phaseolus polystachios
Chrysodeixis includens, Cupido comyntas
Phaseolus radiatus
Euchrysops cnejus cnejus
Phaseolus vulgaris
Autoplusia egena, Euchrysops cnejus, Jamides phaseli, Lampides boeticus, L. boeticus, Leptotes cassius, Vanessa cardui, V. cardui, Zizina labradus
Phaulopis
Celaenorrhinus dhanada
Phaulopsis
Celaenorrhinus ruficornis, Eretis umbra, Junonia gregorii, J. natalica, J. terea, Zizula hylax
Phaulopsis imbricata
Eretis djaelaelae, Junonia terea elgiva, Zizula hylax
Phaulopsis parviflora
Junonia natalica
Phebalium
Papilio aegeus
Phebalium ambiens
Papilio aegeus
Phebalium dentatum
Papilio aegeus
Phellodendron
Papilio bianor
Phellodendron amurense
Papilio bianor kotoensis, P. cresphontes, P. demodocus, P. maackii
Phellodendron amurensis
Celastrina phellodendroni, Papilio maackii, P. xuthus, Satarupa nymphalis
Phellodendron sachalinese
Papilio bianor
Phelum arvense
Thymelicus lineola
Phenax
Hypanartia bella, H. lethe
Phialodiscus
Andronymus caesar, Euphaedra medon fraudata, E. neophron, Euxanthe crossleyi, E. eurinome, E. tiberius, E. wakefieldi
Philadelphus
Acherontia atropos
Philadelphus coronarius
Ectropis crepuscularia, Sterrhopterix standfussi
Philibertia heterophylla
Danaus gilippus, Erinnyis obscura
Philibertia linearis
Danaus gilippus
Philibertia viminalis
Erinnyis obscura
Phillyrea angustifolia
Cyclophora puppillaria, Stereonychus phyllireae, Xenochlorodes (eucrostes) olympiaria
Phillyrea latifolia
Stereonychus phyllireae, Xenochlorodes (eucrostes) olympiaria
Philodendron
Oiketicus kirbyi
Philydrum
Gangara thyrsis
Phleum
Cephus pygmeus, Crypsedra gemmea, Elachista albifrontella, E. bedellella, E. pullicomella, Melanargia galathea, M. russiae, Mesapamea (noctua) secalis, Polites mystic, Thymelicus sylvestris
Phleum phleoides
Elachista rudectella
Phleum pratense
Apamea sordens, Aphantopus hyperantus, Autographa gamma, Cephus cultratus, Melanargia galathea, Thymelicus lineola
Phlomis
Muschampia leuzeae, M. poggei, M. proto, M. staudingeri, M. tessellum, Wheeleria phlomidis
Phlomis aurea
Carcharodus stauderi stauderi
Phlomis bovei
Muschampia mohammed, M. proto fulvosatura
Phlomis bucharica
Muschampia lutulenta
Phlomis cancellata
Muschampia staudingeri
Phlomis capitata
Chamaesphecia doryceraeformis
Phlomis cretica
Wheeleria obsoletus
Phlomis crinita
Muschampia mohammed, M. proto fulvosatura
Phlomis fruticetorum
Muschampia lutulenta
Phlomis herba-venti
Muschampia proto fulvosatura, M. proto fulvosatura
Phlomis herbaventi
Chamaesphecia ramburi
Phlomis kopetdaghensis
Muschampia proto
Phlomis lychnitis
Chamaesphecia ramburi, Muschampia proto fulvosatura
Phlomis orientalis
Wheeleria phlomidis
Phlomis pungens
Muschampia proto
Phlomis thapsoides
Muschampia lutulenta
Phlomis tuberosa
Melitaea didyma neera
Phlomoides canescens
Muschampia lutulenta
Phlomoides maximowiczii
Muschampia gigas?
Phlomoides tuberosa
Muschampia protheon, M. tessellum
Phlox
Macroglossum stellatarum, Melanchra persicariae, Xylena exsoleta
Phoebe
Leucoma ochripes, Marumba cristata
Phoebe chekiangensis
Charaxes bernardus
Phoebe formosana
Neptis taiwana
Phoenix
Asbolis capucinus, Bebearia cocalia, B. orientis, Deudorix livia, Gamia buchholzi?, Gangara thyrsis, Opsiphanes invirae amplificatus, Paysandisia archon
Phoenix acaulis
Cephrenes trichopepla
Phoenix canariensis
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Opsiphanes invirae, Suastus gremius gremius
Phoenix dactylifer
Suastus gremius gremius
Phoenix dactylifera
Brassolis astyra astyra, B. sophorae ardens, Cephrenes trichopepla, Zophopetes dysmephila
Phoenix hanceana
Faunis eumeus, Suastus gremius gremius
Phoenix humilis
Elymnias hypermnestra, Suastus gremius gremius
Phoenix loureirii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Phoenix reclinata
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Zophopetes dysmephila
Phoenix roebelenii
Anthela acuta, Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Phoenix rupicola
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Phoenix sylvestris
Cephrenes trichopepla
Phoradendron
Atlides halesus, Thisbe hyalina
Phormium tenax
Persectania arotis
Photina
Macroglossum passalus
Photinia
Acytolepis puspa, Orgyia vetusta, Rapala manea
Photinia arbutifolia
Orthosia praeses
Phraghmites australis
Poanes viator viator
Phragmanthera capitata
Mylothris chloris
Phragmanthera usuiensis
Mylothris crawshayi, M. sagala
Phragmanthera usuiensis usuiensis
Mylothris rueppellii
Phragmites
Apamea (noctua) ophiogramma, Brachmia inornatella, Donacaula forficella, D. mucronella, Laelia coenosa sangaica, Leucania obsoleta, Mythimna pudorina, Phragmataecia castaneae, Pirateolea piscator, Polytremis pellucida, Schoenobius gigantellus, Senta flammea, Telicota colon
Phragmites australis
Carelis biluma, Ochlodes yuma, Sclerocona acutella, Taractrocera papyria
Phragmites communis
Apamea unanimis, Archanara dissoluta, A. neurica, Arenostola phragmitidis, Calameuta filiformis, Chilo phragmitellus, Chilodes maritimus, Coenonympha oedippus, Dasychira locuples confusa, Elachista maculicerusella, Hydraecia (noctua) micacea, Laelia coenosa, Leucania obsoleta, Mythimna impura, M. straminea, Ochlodes sylvanus, Rhizedra lutosa, Simyra (noctua) albovenosa, Xylena vetusta
Phragmites japonicus
Lethe diana?
Phrygilanthus acutifolius
Halysidota brasiliensis
Phyla
Junonia almana, J. atlites
Phyla lanceolata
Lantanophaga pusillidactylus
Phyla scaberrima
Salbia haemorrhoidalus
Phylacium bracteosum
Neptis praslini
Phylica imberbis
Tarucus thespis
Phylica paniculata
Tarucus bowkeri
Phyllanthes
Deudorix epijarbas
Phyllanthus
Appias lasti, A. sabina, A. sylvia, Attacus atlas, Biston suppressaria, Ectropis bhurmitra, Eurema hecabe, Sallya boisduvali, Selepa celtis
Phyllanthus tenellus
Eurema hecabe, E. hecabe
Phyllodium
Catochrysops strabo, Famegana alsulus
Phyllostachys
Lethe europa
Phyllostachys aurea
Caligopsis seleucida seleucida
Phyllostachys bambusoides
Poanes melane
Phyllostachys makinoi
Lethe europa pavida, Penthema formosanum
Phyllostachys pubescens
Lethe chandica, L. mekara
Physaliastrum
Acherontia styx
Physalis
Helicoverpa assulta, Heliothis subflexa
Physcia millegrana
Hypoprepia fucosa
Physocarpus
Celastrina ladon
Physocarpus capitatus
Speranza umbriferata
Physocarpus opulifolius
Speranza abruptata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Phytolacca americana
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Phytolacca dodecandra
Creatonotos atrivena, Disparctia vittata
Picea
Choristoneura occidentalis, Cydia indivisa, C. strobilella, Dendrolimus superans sibiricus, Dioryctria abietella, Gilpinia hercyniae, G. sp.?, Heterothera serraria, Lymantria dispar, L. monacha, Malacodea regelaria, Neodiprion lecontei, Orgyia pseudotsugata, Peribatodes secundaria, Sirex cyaneus cyaneus, S. ermak, S. juvencus juvencus, S. noctilio, S. varipes, Tolype laricis, Urocerus albicornis, U. augur, U. californicus, U. cressoni, U. fantoma, U. gigas flavicornis, U. gigas gigas, Xeris spectrum spectrum, X. spectrum townesi, Xylotype arcadia
Picea abies
Argyresthia glabratella, Assara terebrella, Bupalus piniarius?, Calliteara abietis, Cephalcia abietis, C. arvensis, C. eryhtrogaster, C. fallenii, C. pallidula?, Chionodes (tinea) luctuella, C. electella, Cosmotriche lobulina, Cydia coniferana, C. duplicana, C. illutana, C. indivisa?, C. pactolana, C. strobilella, Dendrolimus pini, Dichomeris latipennella, Dioryctria schuetzeella, Eupithecia abietaria, E. analoga, E. conterminata, E. lanceata, E. tantillaria, Gilpinia abieticola, G. fennica, G. hercyniae, G. polytoma, Hylaea fasciaria, Macaria signaria, Malacodea regelaria, Odontopera bidentata, Orgyia antiqua, Panthea coenobita, Sirex juvencus juvencus, Sphinx pinastri, Thera obeliscata, T. variata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Urocerus gigas gigas, Xeris spectrum spectrum, Xestia sincera
Picea asperata
Cydia indivisa?
Picea chihuahuana
Cydia phyllisae
Picea egelmannii
Syngrapha celsa
Picea engelmanni
Feralia comstocki, Zeiraphera unfortunana
Picea engelmannii
Chionodes histon, Cydia leucobasis, C. rana, Dasychira grisefacta grisefacta, Syngrapha abstrusa
Picea excelsa
Acleris abietana, Microdiprion fuscipennis
Picea glauca
Cydia rana, C. strobilella, Dasychira grisefacta grisefacta, D. plagiata, Dioryctria simplicella, Feralia comstocki, Orgyia antiqua badia, Sphinx gordius, Syngrapha abstrusa, S. alias interalia, S. celsa, S. rectangula, S. viridisigma, Tolype dayi, Xestia (xestia) praevia, Zeiraphera canadensis, Z. fortunana, Z. unfortunana
Picea jezoensis
Cydia indivisa?, C. strobilella
Picea koraiensis
Cephalcia alashanica
Picea koyamai
Cydia strobilella
Picea mariana
Coleotechnites piceaella, Dasychira plagiata, Feralia jocosa, Incisalia lanoraieensis, Syngrapha alias interalia, Xestia (xestia) praevia
Picea obovata
Cephalcia pallidula, Gilpinia polytoma
Picea pungens
Chionodes praetor, Orgyia antiqua badia, O. pseudotsugata
Picea rubens
Dasychira plagiata
Picea schrenckiana
Acleris coniferatum
Picea sitchensis
Chionodes histon, Neophasia menapia, Promylea lunigerella, Zeiraphera pacifica, Z. unfortunana, Z. vancouverana
Picea smithiana
Cydia ethelinda, Gilpinia polytoma
Picnomon acarna
Calyciphora acarnella
Picramnia
Juditha molpe
Picramnia alleni
Eurema dina westwoodi
Picramnia quaternaria
Eurema dina westwoodi
Picris
Cochylis dubitana, Diasemia reticularis, Nyctemera adversata, Scoparia subfusca, Udea accolalis
Picris hieracioides
Aethes tesserana, Cochylis hybridella, Crombrugghia distans, Hecatera bicolorata, Oxyptilus chrysodactyla
Pilea
Hypanartia trimaculata autumna, Neptis kiriakoffi, N. saclava marpessa
Pilea petiolaris pseudopetiolaris
Brenthia pileae
Pilea pittieri
Eresia ithomioides alsina
Pilea pumila
Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Piliostigma thonningii
Charaxes achaemenes
Pimelea
Candalides heathi, C. heathi, C. xanthospilos
Pimelea colorans
Candalides xanthospilos
Pimelea ligustrina
Candalides xanthospilos
Pimelea linifolia
Candalides xanthospilos
Pimpinella
Depressaria depressana, D. pimpinellae, Papilio zelicaon, Zygaena minos
Pimpinella major
Depressaria pimpinellae
Pimpinella saxifraga
Agonopterix angelicella, A. capreolella, A. ciliella, Cataplectica profugella, Depressaria pimpinellae, D. pulcherrimella, Epermenia aequidentellus, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. centaureata, E. pernotata, E. pimpinellata, E. satyrata, E. subumbrata, E. trisignaria, Papilio machaon, Phaulernis dentella, Polia bombycina
Pinaceae
Cosmotriche lobulina, Eupithecia abietaria, E. analoga, Panthea coenobita
Pinanga bataanensis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Pinanga coronata
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Pinanga dicksonii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Pinanga kuhlii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Pinanga merrillii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Pinanga urosperma
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Pinellia
Theretra oldenlandiae
Pinus
Acantholyda hieroglyphica, A. posticalis, Acleris abietana, Anatrachyntis badia, Assara terebrella, Calliteara horsfieldii, Cedestis subfasciella, Cephalcia hartigi?, Cydia coniferana, Dasychira grisefacta, D. manto, D. pinicola, D. plagiata, Dendrolimus superans sibiricus, Deudorix epijarbas, Dioryctria abietella, D. sylvestrella, Diprion pini, D. similis, Eacles imperialis, Gilpinia frutetorum, G. laricis, G. pallida, G. socia, G. variegata, G. virens, Gloveria medusa?, Lapara bombycoides, L. coniferarum, Lymantria monacha, L. singapura, Metalampra cinnamomea, Neodiprion lecontei, N. sertifer, Peribatodes secundaria, Satronia tantilla, Sirex areolatus, S. cyaneus cyaneus, S. ermak, S. juvencus juvencus, S. noctilio, S. varipes, Sphinx maurorum, Tolype laricis, T. lowriei, Urocerus albicornis, U. augur, U. californicus, U. cressoni, U. fantoma, U. gigas flavicornis, U. gigas gigas, Vitula biviella, Xeris spectrum spectrum
Pinus ayacahuite veitchii
Cydia nigra
Pinus banksiana
Cydia toreuta, Dasychira manto, D. pinicola, Diprion pini, Incisalia niphon, Macaria distribuaria, M. marmorata, M. masquerata, Syngrapha abstrusa, Xestia (xestia) praevia
Pinus canariensis
Calliteara fortunata?
Pinus caribaea
Citheronia sepulcralis
Pinus cembra
Dendrolimus pini, Diprion similis, Microdiprion pallipes pallipes, Panolis flammea, Panthea coenobita, Sphinx pinastri
Pinus clausa
Macaria sanfordi
Pinus contorta
Acantholyda flaviceps, Cedestis gysseleniella, Chionodes abella, C. pinax, C. praetor, Coloradia pandora, Cydia inopiosa, Gilpinia laricis, G. socia, Incisalia eryphon, Macaria adonis, M. marmorata, M. masquerata?, Neophasia menapia, Xestia (xestia) praevia
Pinus contorta latifolia
Coloradia doris?, Macaria signaria
Pinus contorta var. latifolia
Neophasia menapia
Pinus coulteri
Chionodes sabinianae
Pinus densiflora
Heterothera postalbida, Thaumatographa eremnotorna
Pinus echinata
Macaria (geometra) bicolorata?
Pinus edulis
Cydia colorana, Dasychira grisefacta grisefacta, Neophasia menapia
Pinus ellioti
Dasychira axutha
Pinus elliottii
Cydia anaranjada, Macaria distribuaria?, Melanocinclis lineigera, Satronia tantilla
Pinus engelmannii
Cydia latisigna
Pinus griffithii
Eupithecia dalhousiensis
Pinus halepensis
Sphinx maurorum, Thaumetopoea pityocampa
Pinus hartwegii
Rhyacionia cibriani
Pinus jefferyi
Cydia piperana
Pinus jeffreyi
Coloradia pandora, Cydia injectiva, Macaria adonis, Neophasia menapia
Pinus knasya
Euproctis yunnanpina
Pinus koraienis
Seokia pratti
Pinus koraiensis
Acleris longipalpana
Pinus laricio
Graellsia isabellae, G. isabellae, Thaumetopoea pityocampa
Pinus massoniana
Dasychira axutha
Pinus michoacana ornuta
Cydia latisigna
Pinus monophylla
Coloradia doris?, C. velda?
Pinus montezumae
Cydia montezuma
Pinus monticola
Macaria signaria, Neophasia menapia, Syngrapha celsa
Pinus mugo
Diprion similis
Pinus nigra
Cydia conicolana, C. coniferana?, Graellsia isabellae, Xyela julii?
Pinus nigra austriaca
Acantholyda erythrocephala
Pinus oocarpa
Rhyacionia rubigifasciola
Pinus palustris
Cydia ingens, Lapara coniferarum, Macaria distribuaria
Pinus patula
Amphicallia bellatrix
Pinus pinaster
Sphinx maurorum, Thaumetopoea pityocampa
Pinus pinea
Thaumetopoea pityocampa
Pinus ponderosa
Chionodes periculella, C. pinax, C. retiniella, C. sabinianae, Coloradia doris, C. luski?, C. pandora, Cydia miscitata, C. piperana, Dasychira grisefacta grisefacta, Exoteleia anomala, Incisalia eryphon, Macaria adonis, M. ponderosae, Neophasia menapia, N. terlooii
Pinus pumila
Diprion pini, D. similis, Gilpinia laricis, G. pallida, Heterothera taigana sounkeana
Pinus radiata
Chionodes abella, C. nitor, C. sabinianae, Gloveria arizonensis
Pinus resinosa
Cydia inopiosa, C. toreuta, Lithophane lepida, Macaria bisignata, M. masquerata?, M. transitaria resinosae, Xestia (xestia) praevia
Pinus rigida
Citheronia sepulcralis, Incisalia niphon, Macaria (geometra) bicolorata?, M. bisignata?, M. granitata, M. transitaria transitaria?
Pinus rudis
Cydia montezuma
Pinus sabiniana
Chionodes retiniella, C. sabinianae
Pinus silvestris
Agrotis vestigialis?, Bupalus piniarius, Cosmotriche lobulina, Decantha borkhausenii, Dendrolimus pini, Dioryctria simplicella, Eupithecia abietaria, E. indigata, Hylaea fasciaria, Macaria liturata, Odontopera bidentata, Panolis flammea, Panthea coenobita, Sphinx pinastri, Thera firmata, T. obeliscata, T. variata
Pinus strobus
Citheronia sepulcralis, Diprion pini, D. similis, Macaria bisignata, M. minorata, M. pinistrobata, Sphinx pinastri, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Tolype laricis
Pinus sylvestris
Acantholyda erythrocephala, A. hieroglyphica, A. posticalis, Caenolyda reticulata, Cedestis gysseleniella, Cydia cognatana, C. conicolana, C. coniferana?, C. cosmophorana, Diprion pini, D. similis, Exoteleia (tinea) dodecella, Gilpinia frutetorum, G. laricis, G. pallida, G. socia, G. variegata, G. virens, Graellsia isabellae, Macaria masquerata?, Macrodiprion nemoralis, Microdiprion pallipes pallipes, Neodiprion sertifer, Ocnerostoma friesei, O. piniariella, Sirex juvencus atricornis?, Urocerus gigas gigas, Xyela julii, X. piliserra?
Pinus tabluaeformis
Dasychira axutha
Pinus taeda
Cydia erotella, Dasychira axutha, Lapara coniferarum, Macaria (geometra) bicolorata?, Melanocinclis lineigera
Pinus torreyana
Gloveria arizonensis
Pinus virginiana
Dasychira manto, Incisalia niphon, Macaria (geometra) bicolorata, M. bisignata?, M. ponderosae, M. sanfordi
Pinus wallichiana
Cydia ethelinda, Eupithecia dalhousiensis
Pinus yunannensis
Euproctis yunnanpina
Piper
Consul electra, C. fabius, Hypanartia paullus, Lymantria brunneiplaga, Memphis beatrix, M. cleomestra, Papilio cyproeofila, P. thoas, P. thoas nealces, P. zenobia, Spodoptera litura, Synegia imitaria, Tiracola plagiata, Yashmakia erythra
Piper auritum
Consul fabius
Piper longum
Ideopsis juventa, I. juventa sitah
Piper pseudolindenii
Quadrus contubernalis
Piper reticulatum
Consul panariste
Piper tuberculatum
Consul fabius
Piper umbellatum
Consul fabius, Papilio zenobia
Piptadenia
Ascalapha (bombyx) odorata
Piptatherium
Hipparchia fidia
Piptatherum
Thymelicus sylvestris
Piptoporus betulinus
Archinemapogon yildizae, Nemapogon granellus, N. picarellus, Nemaxera betulinella, Triaxomera fulvimitrella
Pipturus
Catopyrops ancyra, Hypolimnas alimena, H. anomala, H. antilope, H. bolina, Symbrenthia hippoclus, Theretra clotho
Pipturus albidus
Udara blackburnii
Pipturus arboresceus
Hypolimnas anomala
Pipturus argenteus
Arhopala aexone, Hypolimnas antilope, H. octocula octocula, Mynes geoffroyi, M. geoffroyi guerini, Pseudergolis avesta, Symbrenthia hippoclus
Pirus
Acleris lipsiana, A. rhombana, Croesia holmiana, Janus compressus, J. piri, Odonestis pruni, Saturnia pyri, Tremex magus
Pirus communis
Acleris variegana
Pirus malus
Acleris variegana
Pisonia aculeata
Emesis tegula, Hippotion velox
Pisonia umbellifera
Hippotion velox
Pistacea
Trichiura mirzayani kopetdaghi
Pistacea vera
Eriogaster acanthophylli, Streblote primigenum primigenum
Pistacia
Zebeeba falsalis
Pistacia atlantica
Akbesia davidi
Pistacia integerrima
Nymphalis xanthomelas
Pistacia lenticus
Lymantria atlantica
Pistacia lentiscus
Macrothylacia digramma, Ocneria rubea, Ophiusa tirhaca, Streblote panda
Pistacia terebinthus
Ophiusa tirhaca, Parocneria terebinthi, Streblote panda, Thaumetopoea solitaria
Pistacia vera
Schneidereria pistaciella, Streblote panda
Pistia
Theretra silhetensis
Pistia stratiotes
Spodoptera pectinicornis
Pisum
Catochrysops strabo, Chilades putli, Cupido argiades, Deudorix antalus, Euchrysops cnejus, Glaucopsyche alexis melanoposmater, Lampides boeticus, Mamestra brassicae
Pisum sativum
Acantharctia flavicosta, Acronicta rumicis, Autographa gamma, Catochrysops strabo, Ceramica pisi, Colias eurytheme, C. philodice philodice, Cupido argiades, Lacanobia contigua, L. oleracea, L. thalassina, Lampides boeticus, L. boeticus, Spilosoma lubricipedum, Xylena vetusta, Zizina labradus
Pisum sativum elatius
Cydia gilviciliana
Pisum sativum sativum
Cydia gilviciliana
Pithecellobium
Anteos clorinde, Charaxes solon, Cyclargus ammon thomasi, Dismorphia crisia, Eurema alitha, E. blanda, E. hecabe contubernalis, Hasora chromus, Juditha molpe, Leptotes cassius, Melanis pixe sanguinea, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, Prosotas nora, Selepa celtis, Stauropus alternus, Udara blackburnii
Pithecellobium arboreum
Cydia flavicollis
Pithecellobium clypearia
Pantoporia hordonia, P. paraka
Pithecellobium dulce
Leptotes cassius theonus, Melanis pixe
Pithecellobium ebano
Rindgea flaviterminata
Pithecellobium flexicaule
Achalarus toxeus, Ithome edax, Syssphinx blanchardi
Pithecellobium guadelupense
Phoebis agarithe
Pithecellobium hassleri
Melanis hillapana f. impura
Pithecellobium lucidum
Eurema blanda arsakia, Polyura narcaeus meghaduta
Pithecellobium samman
Melanis electron melantho
Pithecellobium scalare
Melanis aegates cretiplaga
Pithecellobium unguis-cati
Cydia flavicollis, Ithome aquila
Pithecolellobium
Eurema hecabe
Pithecolobium
Appias nero, Ascalapha (bombyx) odorata, Eurema brigitta
Pituranthos burchelli
Papilio demodocus
Pityopsis graminifolia
Schinia rufipenna, S. tuberculum
Plaeoselinum meoides
Aethes francillana, A. mauritanica
Plagiochila
Paucivena cubana
Planchonella laurifolia
Graphium sarpedon, G. sarpedon
Planchonella laurina
Graphium sarpedon
Planchonia
Theretra oldenlandiae
Planchonia careya
Hypochrysops apelles, H. ignita, Hypolycaena phorbas, H. phorbas
Plantaginaceae
Autographa californica, A. precationis, Euphydryas anicia, Junonia coenia
Plantago
Agrochola macilenta, A. nitida, Amata kruegeri, A. phegea, A. ragazzii, Arctia caja, Artimelia latreillii, Atlantarctica ungemachi, Autographa aemula, A. mandarina, Borearctia menetriesii?, Candalides heathi, C. heathi, Caradrina montana, C. selini, Chelis simplonica, Conistra erythrocephala, C. rubiginosa, Coscinia bifasciata, Diacrisia sannio, Diaphora sordida, Diarsia dahlii, Diasemia reticularis, Dicallomera fascelina, Dysauxes ancilla, Epatolmis caesarea, Epicallia villica, Eucharia festiva, Eugnorisma (noctua) glareosa, Euphydryas aurinia, E. aurinia beckeri, E. chalcedona, E. cynthia, E. editha, E. iduna, E. maturna, Eupoecilia angustana, Euptoieta claudia, Euxoa ochrogaster rossica, Falseuncaria degreyana, Grammia quenseli, Hyphoraia aulica, H. aulica, H. dejeani, Hypolimnas misippus, Idaea muricata, Junonia almana, J. orithya, J. orithya madagascariensis, J. villida, J. villida, Lemonia philopalus, Malacosoma franconicum, Melitaea cinxia cinxia, M. diamina, M. didyma, M. didyma occidentalis, M. phoebe, Mellicta athalia, M. aurelia, M. britomartis, M. parthenoides, Ocnogyna parasita, O. zoraida, Orthodes crenulata, Parasemia plantaginis, Perigrapha i-cinctum, Phragmatobia (noctua) fuliginosa, P. placida, Polymixis flavicincta, Protorthodes oviduca, Pseudorthodes vecors, Pyrausta despicatus, Scythris siccella, Sideridis (noctua) turbida, Spilarctia glatignyi, Spilosoma (bombyx) urticae, Spodoptera exigua, Syngrapha devergens, S. hochenwarthi, Xestia sexstrigata
Plantago albicans
Rhabinopteryx subtilis
Plantago alpina
Acompsia tripunctella, Euphydryas cynthia
Plantago amplexicaulis
Melitaea didyma occidentalis
Plantago asiatica
Hypolimnas misippus, Junonia almana
Plantago coronopus
Amata mogadorensis, Scrobipalpa samadensis
Plantago lanceolata
Candalides heathi, Charanyca trigrammica, Diarsia guadarramensis, Euphydryas aurinia, E. phaeton, Homoeosoma sinuella, Hoplodrina blanda, Junonia villida, Melitaea cinxia, Spiris striata
Plantago major
Acronicta euphorbiae, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Angerona prunaria, Athetis pallustris, Autographa bimaculata, A. gamma, Charanyca ferruginea, C. trigrammica, Diachrysia chrysitis, Diaphora mendica, Euphydryas chalcedona colon, Hyles gallii, Hypolimnas misippus, Junonia almana, Lacanobia oleracea, Mamestra brassicae, Mniotype satura, Naenia typica, Noctua (noctua) pronuba, Orgyia antiqua, Parasemia plantaginis, Phragmatobia (noctua) fuliginosa, Rhyparia purpurata, Scopula immorata, S. immutata, Scythris picaepennis, Spilarctia luteum, Spilosoma lubricipedum
Plantago maritima
Eulamprotes unicolorella?, Gynnidomorpha vectisana, Scrobipalpa samadensis
Plantago media
Charanyca trigrammica, Melitaea cinxia, M. deserticola deserticola
Plantago sempervirens
Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla
Plastostema
Precis antilope, P. ceryne, P. rauana
Platanus
Paradrymonia vittata, Tremex columba, Xiphydria prolongata
Platanus occidentalis
Citheronia regalis, Halysidota harrisii, H. tessellaris, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Platanus orientalis
Cyclophora ariadne, Pseuderotis cannescens, Synanthedon codeti, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Platanus racemosa
Papilio multicaudata, P. rutulus
Platymiscium
Morpho helenor marinita
Plectanthus excisus
Maculinea arionides
Plectanthus glaucocaliyx
Maculinea arionides?
Plectanthus serra
Maculinea arionides?
Plectocomiopsis geminiflorus
Euphalacra semisecta
Plectranthus
Junonia natalica?, J. orithya, Precis archesia, P. tugela, Stenoptilodes taprobanes
Plectranthus calycinus
Precis octavia sesamus
Plectranthus floribundus
Precis octavia sesamus
Plectranthus grandidentatus
Lepidochrysops asteris
Pleioblastus
Lethe europa
Pleiocarpa pycnantha
Neoblastobasis wangithiae
Plenrostelma cernuum
Danaus chrysippus
Pleoblastus variegatus var. viridis
Glyphipterix semiflavana
Pleurococcus
Eilema depressum
Pleurostelma cernuum
Danaus chrysippus
Plleaea
Callopistria maillardi
Pluchea odorata
Synchlora frondaria frondaria
Plukenetia volubilis
Nessaea aglaura aglaura
Plumbaginaceae
Dipchaspecia lanipes?
Plumbago
Heterolocha phoenicotaeniata, Leptotes brevidentatus, L. jeanneli?, L. marina, L. plinius, L. plinius pseudocassius
Plumbago auriculata
Leptotes cassius, L. plinius
Plumbago capensis
Leptotes brevidentatus, L. cassius, L. pirithous, L. plinius
Plumbago scandens
Leptotes cassius
Plumbago zeylanic
Leptotes plinius
Plumbago zeylanica
Leptotes plinius
Plumeria
Ambulyx pryeri, Euploea core, E. phaenareta, Isognathus rimosus
Plumeria acutifolia
Euploea core, E. core
Plumeria rubra
Pseudosphinx tetrio
Plycarpaea nivea
Scythris polycarpaeae
Plycarpaea tenuis
Scythris polycarpaeae
Poa
Agriphila inquinatella, A. selasella, A. tristella, Ancyloxypha numitor, Anisynta cynone, Apamea maillardi, Aphantopus hyperantus, Arethusana arethusa, Argyrophenga antipodum, Automeris patagoniensis, Calamia tridens, Chazara briseis, Coenonympha amaryllis, C. glycerion, C. hero, C. leander, C. oedippus, C. pamphilus, C. saadi, C. tullia, Crambus pascuellus, Crypsedra gemmea, Dispar compacta, Donacaula forficella, Elachista adscitella, E. albifrontella, E. freyerella?, E. maculicerusella, E. subalbidella, E. subnigrella, Erebia discoidalis, E. ligea, E. neriene, E. pandrose, Eugnorisma (noctua) glareosa, Hesperia comma, Heteronympha banksii, H. penelope, H. solandri, Hipparchia autonoe, H. fatua, H. fidia fidia, Hyponephele lycaon, Lasiommata maera, L. megera, Maniola jurtina, Melanargia galathea, M. larissa, M. russiae, Melanitis leda, Minois dryas, Nomophila noctuella, Oarisma garita, Oeneis norna, Oligia strigilis, Oreixenica correae, O. kershawi, O. lathoniella, O. latialis, O. orichora, Pachetra sagittigera, Pararge aegeria, Pasma tasmanicus, Pediasia contaminella, P. luteella, Polites mystic, P. themistocles, Signeta flammeata, Taractrocera papyria, Toxidia rietmanni
Poa alpina
Erebia stirius
Poa angustifolia
Kirinia epaminondas
Poa annua
Agriphila poliella?, Chazara prieuri, Coenonympha symphita, Coleophora lixella, Elachista consortella, E. freyerella, Erebia aethiops, E. alberganus, E. hewitsoni, E. melampus, E. pluto, E. styx?, Heteropterus morpheus, Hipparchia fidia, H. statilinus, H. statilinus sylvicola, Hyponephele kocaki kocaki, Kirinia climene, Lasiommata maera adrasta, L. megera, Pseudochazara mniszechii, P. schahrudensis, Pyronia janiroides, P. tithonus, Satyrus iranicus, Thymelicus acteon, Ypthima baldus
Poa avena
Oeneis tarpeia
Poa borreri
Pediasia contaminella
Poa chaixii
Elachista obliquella
Poa colensoi
Percnodaimon merula
Poa labillardieri
Anisynta tillyardi
Poa maritima
Pediasia contaminella
Poa nemoralis
Elachista exactella?, E. freyerella
Poa ochotensis
Kirinia epaminondas
Poa palustris
Erebia medusa polaris
Poa poaeformis
Heteronympha merope
Poa pratensis
Agriphila straminella, Amblyscirtes hegon, A. vialis, Atalopedes campestris, Cephus nigrinus, Chionodes psiloptera, Elachista collitella, E. humilis, E. luticomella, E. pollinariella, E. pomerana, E. pullicomella, Hesperia juba, Hipparchia fidia, Leucania obsoleta, Poanes melane?, Pseudochazara mniszechii
Poa sieberana
Anisynta dominula
Poa tenera
Dispar compacta, Geitoneura acantha, G. klugii, Heteronympha banksii, H. merope, H. paradelpha
Poa trivialis
Elachista bedellella, E. chrysodesmella, E. freyerella
Poaceae
Atalopedes campestris, Autographa californica, Bryotropha terrella?, Cercyonis meadii, C. oetus, C. pegala, C. sthenele, Coenonympha ampelos, C. california, C. haydenii?, C. inornata, C. kodiak?, C. ochracea?, C. pamphilus, Cyllopsis gemma, C. pertepida?, C. pyracmon henshawi?, Erebia callias?, E. epipsodea, E. fasciata?, E. theano?, E. vidleri?, E. youngi?, Hermeuptychia hermes?, H. sosybius, Hesperia comma benuncas, H. dacotae, H. ottoe, H. pahaska, H. woodgatei, Hylephila phyleus, Lerodea eufala, Lopinga achine, Megalographa biloba, Megisto cymela, Metisella kakamega, M. medea, M. midas, M. orientalis, M. willemi, Neominois ridingsii, Neonympha areolatus, Nyctelius nyctelius, Ochlodes agricola, O. sylvanoides, Oeneis alberta, O. bore taygete?, O. chryxus, O. ivallda, O. macounii, O. melissa, O. nevadensis, O. polixenes, O. uhleri, Oligoria maculata?, Panoquina lucas, P. ocola, P. panoquin, Paratrytone snowi?, Poanes aaroni, P. hobomok, P. massasoit, P. zabulon, Polites baracoa, P. peckius, P. sabuleti, P. vibex, Pyronia cecilia, Trachelus troglodyta?
Poaceaea
Ypthima granulosa
Podandrogyne pulcherrima
Leptophobia caesia
Podocarpaceae
Autographa californica
Podocarpus
Milionia basalis pyrozonis, Sirex noctilio
Podocarpus elatus
Netrocoryne repanda
Podocarpus latifolius
Blastobasis chuka
Podophyllum peltatum
Papaipema cerina
Podospermum
Lemonia vallantini
Podranea
Psilogramma menephron
Pogonatherum
Mycalesis mineus, Ypthima norma
Pogonatherum crinitinum
Mycalesis mineus, Ypthima baldus, Y. praenubila
Pogonatherum crinitum
Ypthima baldus zodina
Pogostemon
Acherontia lachesis
Poikilospermum
Arhopala aexone?, Rhinopalpa polynice
Poikilospermum suaveolens
Rhinopalpa polynice eudoxia
Poinciana
Polyura athamas, P. sacco?
Poinciana regia
Cryptophlebia peltastica, Polyura athamas athamas
Pointsettia
Tajuria cippus
Polanisia
Leptosia nina
Polanisia viscosa
Leptosia nina niobe
Pologonum cuspidatum
Plebejus argus
Pologonum persicarioides
Pseuderotis cannescens
Polyalthia
Graphium agamemnon, G. agamemnon agamemnon, G. doson, G. doson evemonides, G. eurypylus, G. eurypylus, G. nomius, G. policenes
Polyalthia australis
Graphium eurypylus
Polyalthia michaelii
Graphium agamemnon
Polyalthia nitidissima
Graphium agamemnon, G. aristeus, G. eurypylus, G. eurypylus
Polygala
Hypercallia citrinalis, Pempelia palumbella, Pempeliella dilutella, Phytometra viridaria, Pyrgus alveus
Polygala vulgaris
Phytometra viridaria
Polygonaceae
Autographa californica, Lycaena helloides, Synansphecia triannuliformis?
Polygonatum odoratum
Orthosia gothica
Polygonum
Acleris rubivorella, Acraea rahira rahira, Acronicta auricoma, Autographa gamma, Axylia putris, Boloria alaskensis, B. napaea, Borearctia menetriesii?, Calybites phasianipennella, Diacrisia sannio, Eicochrysops hippocrates, Euxoa (noctua) lidia, Grammodes bifasciata, Herminia tarsipennalis, Hydraecia (noctua) micacea, Hypolimnas bolina, Hyposidra talaca, Idaea muricata, Lacanobia suasa, L. thalassina, Lycaena helloides, L. phlaeas phlaeas, Malacosoma primum, Maliattha synochitis, Melitaea diamina, Opigena polygona, Opsibotys fuscalis, Orgyia josephina, Orthonama obstipatum, Orthosia gothica, Ostrinia obumbratalis, Parasemia plantaginis, Perizoma taeniatum, Phragmatobia (noctua) fuliginosa, Polypogon lunalis, Pseudeustrotia candidula, Scopula rubiginata, Spilosoma (bombyx) urticae, S. lubricipedum, Spodoptera litura, Streblote panda, Zonoplusia ochreata
Polygonum amphibium
Lacanobia contigua, Lycaena helle
Polygonum aviculare
Agrotis (noctua) exclamationis, Aricia acmon, Augasma aeratella, Caryocolum junctella, Euclidia mi, Eupithecia sinuosaria, Euxoa (noctua) nigricans, E. (noctua) tritici, E. obelisca, Hyles euphorbiae, Lacanobia contigua, Lycaena phoebus?, L. thersamon, Mniotype satura, Monochroa hornigi, Nomophila noctuella, Orthosia gothica, Scopula incanata
Polygonum barbatum
Mylothris bernice
Polygonum bistorta
Lycaena helle, L. hippothoe, Malacosoma alpicolum
Polygonum bistortoides
Boloria alaskensis halli?
Polygonum calcatum
Spilosoma lubricipedum
Polygonum chinese
Heliophorus ila matsumurae
Polygonum coccineum
Lycaena hyllus
Polygonum convolvulus
Chionodes discoocellella, Dypterygia scabriuscula
Polygonum cuspidatum
Celastrina argiolus
Polygonum densiflorum
Chionodes discoocellella
Polygonum douglasii
Lycaena nivalis
Polygonum equisetiforme
Lycaena phoebus, Zizeeria knysna
Polygonum lapathifolium
Acronicta rumicis, Autographa gamma, Ceramica pisi, Lacanobia contigua, L. oleracea, Monochroa hornigi, Pyrrhia umbra, Trachea atriplicis
Polygonum natans
Lycaena hyllus
Polygonum paronychia
Lasionycta arietis, L. wyatti
Polygonum paronychioides
Lycaena ophion, L. sartha, L. sultan
Polygonum paronychoides
Lycaena pamira
Polygonum pensylvanicum
Chionodes discoocellella
Polygonum prostratum
Hypolimnas bolina
Polygonum pulchrum
Acraea rahira
Polygonum punctatum
Chionodes discoocellella
Polygonum sachalinense
Acronicta rumicis
Polygonum suffultum
Speyeria aglaja
Polygonum undulatum
Lycaena orus, Melanchra persicariae
Polygonum undulatum v. alpinum
Acronicta rumicis
Polygonum viviparum
Boloria alaskensis, B. napaea, Ceramica pisi, Clossiana improba, Hadula melanopa, Lacanobia oleracea, Lycaena helle, Proclossiana eunomia, Zygaena exulans
Polymnia uvedalis
Papaipema polymniae
Polyporus betulinus
Eido trimaculella
Polyporus fomentarius
Parascotia (geometra) fuliginaria
Polyporus schweinitzii
Parascotia (geometra) fuliginaria
Polyporus squamosus
Nemapogon granellus, N. variatella
Polyscias elegans
Candalides consimilis
Polyscias sambucifolius
Candalides consimilis
Polystachys
Theretra orpheus
Polystichtus abietinus
Parascotia (geometra) fuliginaria
Polystichtus versicolor
Parascotia (geometra) fuliginaria
Polystichum
Blasticotoma filiceti filiceti, Pharmacis fusconebulosus
Polytrichium
Scythris paullella
Pomaderris
Hypochrysops byzos, H. ignita
Pomaderris andromedifolia
Hypochrysops byzos
Pomaderris aspera
Hypochrysops byzos
Pomaderris eriocephala
Hypochrysops byzos
Pomaderris ferruginea
Hypochrysops byzos
Pomaderris lanigera
Hypochrysops byzos, H. byzos
Pomaderris sieberana
Hypochrysops byzos
Pometia
Choaspes plateni, Drupadia theda
Pometia pinnata
Deudorix epijarbas, Libythea geoffroy maenia
Poncirus
Papilio memnon, P. polytes, P. polytes
Poncirus trifoliata
Papilio bianor kotoensis, P. macilentus, P. memnon heronus, P. xuthus, P. xuthus koxingus
Poncitrus trifoliata
Papilio aegeus, P. anactus
Pongamia
Clanis bilineata, Hasora badra, H. chromus, H. chromus, H. taminatus, H. vitta, H. vitta, Jamides bochus, J. celeno, Nacaduba hermus, Sphetta apicalis
Pongamia glabra
Curetis acuta, C. acuta dentata, C. thetis, Jamides bochus, J. bochus formosanus, J. celeno, Phaedyma shepherdi shepherdi
Pongamia pinnata
Anthene lycaenoides, A. seltuttus, A. seltuttus affinis, Catochrysops panormus, Curetis acuta dentata, Hasora chromus, H. chromus inermis, Phaedyma shepherdi
Ponsiana
Polyura pyrrhus
Popowia caffra
Graphium leonidas
Popowia congoensis
Graphium ridleyanus
Populus
Acleris (tortrix) hastiana, A. emargana emargana, A. scabrana, Archiearis notha, Callimorpha dominula, Caloptilia stigmatella, Catocala deducta?, C. electa, C. elocata, C. lupina, C. nupta, C. puerpera, Cerura (bombyx) erminea, C. delavoiei, C. liturata, C. vinula, Chionodes rhombus, Clostera powelli, Croesia elegans, Cydia garacana, Dasychira vagans grisea, D. vagans vagans, Dicranura ulmi?, Digrammia irrorata irrorata, D. neptaria, Drymonia velitaris, Egira simplex, Enargia infumata, Eriogaster catax, Erynnis icelus, Exaeretia ciniflonella, Furcula furcula, Gastropacha (bombyx) populifolia, Hedya salicella, Hemileuca nevadensis, Homoglaea californica, H. carbonaria, H. dives, Idia calvaria, Ipimorpha contusa, I. subtusa, Laelia coenosa, Limenitis archippus, L. arthemis, L. arthemis astyanax, L. elwesi, L. lorquini, L. populi, L. weidemeyerii, Litinga cottini, Lobophora halterata, Lomaspilis marginata, Lymantria dispar, Malacosoma californicum, M. disstria, M. incurvum, M. neustria, M. parallellum, Mesogona oxalina, Nola aerugula, Notodonta torva, N. tritophus, N. ziczac, Nymphalis antiopa, N. l-album, Olene mendosa, Orthosia populeti, Pachysphinx modesta, P. occidentalis, Pamphilius latifrons, Paonias excaecata, Paranthrene tabaniformis, Phalanta eurytis, P. phalantha, Phyllodesma americana, P. japonicum, P. tremulifolium, Pseudoclavellaria amerinae, Psilocorsis reflexella, Pterostoma palpinum, Pygaera timon, Rhegmatophila alpina, Saturnia spini, Sciota adelphella, S. rhenella, Sesia apiformis, Smerinthus cerisyi, S. jamaicensis, Spatalia argentina, Speranza boreata, S. exauspicata, Sphinx kalmiae, S. luscitiosa, Spiramater grandis, Sumalia daraxa, Synanthedon spuleri, S. vespiformis, Syngrapha diasema, Tremex fuscicornis, Urocerus gigas gigas?, Xiphydria camelus, X. prolongata
Populus afghanica
Cameraria saliciphaga, Phyllonorycter populicola
Populus alba
Acleris rufana, Acronicta leporina, A. megacephala, Archiearis (noctua) puella, Cameraria saliciphaga, Cerura vinula, Clostera curtula, C. pigra, Ectoedemia turbidella, Furcula furcula, Laothoe populi, Notodonta ziczac, Odontopera bidentata, Paranthrene diaphana, P. tabaniformis, P. tabaniformis tabaniformis, Perisomena caecigena, Phalanta phalantha aethiopica, Phyllonorycter populi, Pygaera timon, Sciota adelphella, S. rhenella, Stigmella assimilella, S. trimaculella, Synanthedon melliniformis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Populus alba hickliana
Furcula bifida beida
Populus angustifolia
Papilio rutulus
Populus argentea
Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis
Populus balsamea
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Populus balsamifera
Acronicta alni, A. leporina, A. megacephala, A. rumicis, Anaplectoides prasina, Autographa ampla, Biston betularius, Cerura vinula, Chionodes terminimaculella, Clostera anachoreta, C. curtula, C. pigra, Cossus cossus, Egira dolosa, Furcula bifida, F. furcula, Gelechia turpella, Gluphisia crenata, Graphiphora augur, Lacanobia contigua, Laothoe populi, Leucoma salicis, Limenitis populi, Machimia tentoriferella, Nealgedonia extricalis, Notodonta ziczac, Papilio canadensis, P. rutulus, Paranthrene tabaniformis, Phalera bucephala, Pheosia tremula, Phyllonorycter populifoliella, Poecilocampa populi, Protitame virginalis, Pterostoma palpinum, Ptilodon capucinus, Rheumaptera undulata, Semioscopis inornata, Sesia apiformis, Smerinthus ocellatus, Speranza loricaria, Tethea or, Trichiosoma groenblomi
Populus bolleana
Streblote primigenum primigenum
Populus canadensis
Gastropacha (bombyx) populifolia, Paranthrene insolita polonica, P. tabaniformis synagriformis, P. tabaniformis tabaniformis
Populus canescens
Acleris rufana
Populus cordifolia
Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis
Populus davidiana
Synanthedon martjanovi?
Populus deltoides
Catocala marmorata, Papilio glaucus glaucus, Sesia apiformis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Populus diversifolia
Phyllodesma alice alice?
Populus euphratica
Acleris napaea, Pandesma robusta, Phyllodesma alice alice?, Phyllonorycter pruinosella, Sesia pimplaeformis
Populus festigata
Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis
Populus fremontii
Digrammia irrorata irrorata, Malacosoma incurvum
Populus grandidentata
Dichomeris ligulella, Papilio canadensis, Phyllodesma americana, Protitame virginalis, Semioscopis inornata, Speranza loricaria?
Populus hickeliana
Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis
Populus italica
Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis, Sesia apiformis
Populus koreana
Croesia bicolor, Protantigius superans?
Populus laurifolia
Cerura vinula, Gelechia turpella, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Phyllonorycter populifoliella
Populus maximowiczii
Apatura ilia praeclara
Populus monilifera
Sesia apiformis
Populus nigra
Acleris napaea, Acronicta megacephala, Amata mogadorensis, Apatura ilia, Archiearis (noctua) puella, Catocala nupta, Cerura vinula, Clostera pigra, Furcula bifida, Gastropacha (bombyx) populifolia, Janus luteipes, Laothoe populi, Leucoma salicis, Limenitis populi, Notodonta torva, N. tritophus, N. ziczac, Nymphalis polychloros erythromelas, Odontopera bidentata, Pamphilius betulae, Paranthrene tabaniformis synagriformis, P. tabaniformis tabaniformis, Perisomena caecigena, Phyllonorycter connexella, P. populi, P. populifoliella, Ptilodon capucinus, Pygaera timon, Sesia apiformis, S. pimplaeformis, Stigmella trimaculella, Synanthedon melliniformis
Populus nigra var. italica
Acleris issikii, Egira dolosa, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Populus nivea
Paranthrene tabaniformis synagriformis
Populus pruinosa
Phyllodesma ambigua ambigua, Phyllonorycter dentifera, P. pruinosella, Streblote fainae fainae
Populus pyramidalis
Gastropacha (bombyx) populifolia, Paranthrene insolita polonica, P. tabaniformis tabaniformis, Sesia apiformis
Populus sieboldi
Acleris issikii, Leucoma candida
Populus simoni
Sesia apiformis
Populus simonii
Paranthrene tabaniformis synagriformis
Populus suaveolens
Acronicta leporina, A. psi, Biston betularius, Cerura vinula, Clostera anachoreta, Furcula bifida, Lomaspilis marginata, Lycia hirtaria, Orgyia antiqua, Scoliopteryx libatrix
Populus tadshikistanica
Phyllodesma hyssarum hyssarum
Populus tomentosa
Limenitis populi
Populus tremula
Achlya flavicornis, Acleris roscidana, A. schalleriana schalleriana, Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. euphorbiae, A. leporina, A. megacephala, A. psi, A. rumicis, Agrochola (bombyx) helvola, Amphipyra berbera, Anacampsis populella, Anaplectoides prasina, Apatura ilia, Archiearis (noctua) puella, A. notha, Arctia caja, Biston betularius, Brachionycha nubeculosa, Cabera pusaria, Calliteara pudibunda, Catocala adultera, C. fraxini, Ceramica pisi, Cerura vinula, Chloroclysta miata, C. siterata, Cimbex luteus, Cleora cinctaria, Clostera anachoreta, C. anastomosis, C. curtula, C. pigra, Colocasia coryli, Cossus cossus, Crocallis elinguaria, Cydia cornucopiae, C. corollana, Dicallomera fascelina, Ectoedemia argyropeza, Ectropis crepuscularia, Enargia (noctua) paleacea, Epione vespertaria, Epirranthis diversata, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster lanestris, Eulithis populata, Eurois occultus, Furcula bifida, F. furcula, Gastropacha (bombyx) populifolia, Gelechia nigra, Gluphisia crenata, Graphiphora augur, Gynaephora (bombyx) selenitica, Ipimorpha subtusa, Lacanobia contigua, Lamellocossus terebra, Laothoe amurensis, L. populi, Lasiocampa quercus, Leucoma salicis, Limenitis populi, Lithophane ornitopus, Lobophora halterata, Lomaspilis marginata, Lycia hirtaria, Macrothylacia rubi, Notodonta dromedarius, N. torva, N. tritophus, N. ziczac, Nymphalis antiopa, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Orgyia antiqua, O. recens, Orthosia gothica, O. populeti, Pamphilius betulae, P. histrio, Paranthrene tabaniformis, P. tabaniformis tabaniformis, Phalera bucephala, Pheosia tremula, Phyllodesma ilicifolia, Phyllonorycter populifoliella, Poecilocampa populi, Polia nebulosa, Polypogon strigilatus, Proutia rotunda, Pseudoips prasinanus, Psyche casta, Pterapherapteryx sexalata, Pterostoma palpinum, Ptilodon capucinus, Pygaera timon, P. timon, Rheumaptera undulata, Saturnia pavonia, Sciota hostilis, S. rhenella, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Semioscopis strigulana, Sesia apiformis, S. melanocephala, Smerinthus ocellatus, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella assimilella, Synanthedon martjanovi, Tethea ocularis, T. or, Trichiosoma groenblomi, T. villosum, Trichiura crataegi, Trichopteryx carpinata
Populus tremula var. davidiana
Limenitis populi
Populus tremuloides
Andropolia contacta, Autographa ampla, Brachylomia algens, Chionodes terminimaculella, Cydia populana, Diachrysia balluca, Dichomeris ligulella, Egira dolosa, Homoglaea hircina, Malacosoma disstria, Nites betulella, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, P. rutulus, Phyllodesma americana, Protitame subalbaria, P. virginalis, Pseudexentera oregonana, Semioscopis inornata, Speranza loricaria, Sphinx chersis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Populus tremulus
Speranza occiduaria
Populus trichocarpa
Cydia populana, Papilio rutulus, Protitame subalbaria
Populus virginiana
Paranthrene tabaniformis synagriformis
Populus x__canadensis
Catocala nupta
Porana
Acherontia styx
Porliere angustifolia
Kricogonia lyside
Portulaca
Achyra bifidalis, Athetis thoracica, Hyles lineata, Hypolimnas bolina, H. bolina, H. bolina, H. misippus, H. misippus
Portulaca okracea
Hypolimnas misippus
Portulaca oleracea
Hypolimnas bolina, H. misippus, H. misippus, H. octocula octocula, Junonia villida
Portulacaceae
Hypolimnas misippus
Potamogeton
Acentria ephemerella, Paracles burmeisteri, Parapoynx stratiotatum
Potentilla
Autographa gamma, Catastia marginea?, Chlorissa (geometra) viridata, Coleophora ahenella, C. albicostella, C. potentillae, Corynis amoena?, Dicallomera fascelina, Elaphria venustula, Eulithis xylina, Hemithea (geometra) aestivaria, Hyphoraia aulica, Lycaena dorcas, L. editha, L. helloides, Muschampia cribrellum, Nola aerugula, Pyrgus alveus, P. carthami, P. centaureae, P. malvoides, P. ruralis, P. ruralis, P. serratulae, P. sidae, Spialia sertorius, Stigmella aeneofasciella, S. poterii?
Potentilla anserina
Ceramica pisi, Monochroa elongella, Pyrgus malvae, Stigmella splendidissimella
Potentilla argentea
Acleris aspersana, Pyrgus carthami
Potentilla atrosanguinea
Xanthia icteritia
Potentilla erecta
Acleris aspersana, Ectoedemia arcuatella, Gynaephora (bombyx) selenitica, Malacosoma castrense, Phragmatobia (noctua) fuliginosa, Stigmella poterii
Potentilla freyniana
Pyrgus maculatus
Potentilla fructicosa
Acleris variegana
Potentilla fruticosa
Lycaena dorcas, Speranza boreata, S. occiduaria
Potentilla gelida
Pyrgus armoricanus, Spialia orbifer
Potentilla magalantha
Acleris rufana
Potentilla neumanniana
Pyrgus carthami
Potentilla norvegica
Malacosoma castrense
Potentilla obscura
Tinthia myrmosaeformis
Potentilla palustris
Acleris comariana, Acronicta euphorbiae, A. menyanthidis, A. rumicis, Hypenodes humidalis?, Hypoxystis pluviaria?, Malacosoma castrense, Pyrgus malvae, Saturnia pavonia, Simyra (noctua) albovenosa, Stigmella poterii
Potentilla pedata
Pyrgus armoricanus, P. carthami, P. sidae
Potentilla recta
Tinthia cingulata, T. myrmosaeformis
Potentilla reptans
Pyrgus armoricanus
Potentilla rupestris
Geina didactyla
Potentilla sterilis
Ectoedemia arcuatella
Potentilla taurica
Tinthia cingulata, T. myrmosaeformis
Potentilla verna
Pyrgus carlinae, P. cirsii, Spialia sertorius
Poterium
Acleris aspersana, A. variegana
Pothos
Eupanacra busiris
Pourthiaea
Microblepsis manleyi
Pourthiaea villosa
Topomesoides jonasii
Pouzolzia
Acraea (planema) aurivillii, A. johnstoni johnstoni, A. lycoa, Antanartia delius, A. schaeneia, Hypolimnas anomala, Vanessa abyssinica
Pouzolzia elegans
Acraea issoria formosana, Symbrenthia hypselis
Pouzolzia hypoleuca
Acraea burni
Pouzolzia procridioides
Acraea esebria
Premna
Cleora repetita, Europlema nivosaria, E. semibrunnea, Ozola extersaria, O. microniaria, O. minor
Prenanthes purpurea
Hecatera bicolorata, Phalonidia curvistrigana, P. gilvicomana, Pselnophorus heterodactyla
Preryxia terebenthina foeniculacea
Depressaria togata
Preryxia terebinthina
Depressaria pteryxiphaga
Prestoea
Opsiphanes invirae
Prestoea acuminata
Antirrhea geryon weymeri
Prestoea allenii
Opsiphanes quiteria quirinus
Prestoea decurrens
Dioptis longipennis, Tithraustes lambertae
Prestonia
Tithorea harmonia helicaon
Prestonia portabellensis
Aeria eurimedia agna, Tithorea tarricina pinthias
Primula
Agrochola nitida, Amblyptilia punctidactyla, Ctenoplusia limbirena, Diarsia florida, Hadena caesia, Noctua janthina, Opigena polygona
Primula auriculata
Hamearis lucina
Primula farinosa
Falseuncaria ruficiliana
Primula veris
Falseuncaria ruficiliana, Hamearis lucina, Monochroa servella, Noctua (noctua) pronuba, N. fimbriata, Polia nebulosa, Polymixis (noctua) polymita
Primula vulgaris
Hamearis lucina
Primulaceae
Holoarctia cervini
Princepia chinensis
Celastrina filipjevi, C. oreas
Prinsepia scandens
Celastrina oreas
Prinsepia utilis
Celastrina argiolus kollari, C. argiolus ladonides, C. argiolus sikkima, C. huegelii
Prionium serratum
Pirateolea nola
Prionostemma aspera
Chorinea bogota
Prioria copaifera
Carmenta surinamensis
Pritchardia affinis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Pritchardia beccariana
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Pritchardia hillebrandii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Pritchardia macrocarpa
Cephrenes trichopepla
Pritchardia maideniana
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Pritchardia minor
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Pritchardia pacifica
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Prosopis
Ascalapha (bombyx) odorata, Bulia deducta, Carmenta prosopis, Echinargus isola, Hemiargus ceraunus, Rindgea parcata
Prosopis alba
Psamatodes rectilineata
Prosopis articulata
Rindgea cyda
Prosopis chilensis
Ithome concolorella
Prosopis glandulosa
Apodemia palmerii, Cydia membrosa, Leptotes marina, Rindgea cyda, R. s-signata, Synchlora frondaria frondaria, Syssphinx heiligbrodti
Prosopis glandulosa var. juliflora
Hemileuca juno, Syssphinx hubbardi
Prosopis juliflora
Apodemia palmerii, Bulia mexicana, Hemiargus ramon, Hemileuca tricolor, Melipotis ochrodes, Ministrymon leda
Prosopis juliflora velutina
Cydia membrosa
Prosopis pubescens
Apodemia palmerii, Hemileuca juno
Prosopis stephaniana
Chilades galba
Prosopus
Rindgea hypaethrata
Protea abyssinica
Capys disjunctus
Protea angolensis
Capys disjunctus
Protea arborea
Capys alphaeus
Protea caffra
Capys disjunctus
Protea cynaroides
Capys alphaeus
Protea gaguedi
Capys calpurnia, C. collinsi, C. cupreus, C. hermes, C. juliae, C. meruensis
Protea hirta
Capys disjunctus
Protea madiensis
Capys catharus rileyi
Protea multibracteata
Capys disjunctus, C. penningtoni, Saenura flava
Protea repens
Capys alphaeus
Protea roupelliae
Capys alphaeus
Protea subvestita
Capys alphaeus
Proteaceae
Coequosa triangularis
Protium heptaphyllum
Automerula auletes
Protococcus
Laspeyria flexula
Prunella
Amblyptilia punctidactyla
Prunella grandiflora
Trifurcula headleyella
Prunella laciniata
Trifurcula headleyella
Prunella vulgaris
Clossiana dia, Coleophora albitarsella, Trifurcula headleyella
Prunus
Acleris laterana, A. permutana, A. rhombana, Acrobasis indigenella, A. tricolorella, Actias selene, Acytolepis puspa, Agriopis marginaria, Alsophila aceraria, Anarsia lineatella, Antheraea korintjiana, Apachea barberella, Archaeoattacus edwardsii, Artace cribrarius, Autographa ampla, Automeris io, Callimorpha dominula, Campaea margaritata, Celastrina ladon, Ceratomia amyntor, Chlorissa (geometra) viridata, Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus, Cilix glaucata, Coleophora coracipennella, Conistra (noctua) ligula, C. rubiginea, C. veronicae, Cricula trifenestrata, Croesia holmiana, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, D. diocles, Diurnea lipsiella, Dyschloropsis impararia, Egira rubrica, E. simplex, Erannis defoliaria, Eumacaria madopata, Euproctis pulverea, E. subflava, Hemaris thysbe, Herminia grisealis, Hyalophora cecropia, Hypochrysops ignita, Incisalia henrici, Iphiclides podalirius, Lacanobia w-latinum, Limenitis archippus, L. arthemis astyanax, Lomographa bimaculata, Lymantria dispar, L. dispar japonica, L. lapidicola, Machimia tentoriferella, Malacosoma californicum, M. incurvum, M. neustria, M. parallellum, Meganola strigula, Mesogona oxalina, Neurotoma nemoralis, N. saltuum, Nymphalis polychloros, Odonestis pruni, Orgyia recens approximans, O. vetusta, Pamphilius sylvaticus, Paonias excaecata, P. myops, Pasiphila chloerata, Phyllodesma tremulifolium, Polymixis atossa, Ptilophora plumigera, Samia cynthia, Saturnia pyri, S. spini, Satyrium esculi?, S. ilicis, S. liparops, S. pruni, S. pruni, S. spini, S. titus, S. w-album, Scythropia crataegella, Selenia lunularia, Smerinthus jamaicensis, Speranza exauspicata, Sphinx chersis, S. drupiferarum, Stigmella malella, S. plagicolella, Synanthedon codeti, S. stomoxiformis stomoxiformis?, S. vespiformis, Thecla betulae, Tosca plutonella, Tremex fuscicornis, Xiphydria camelus, Yponomeuta padellus, Ypsolopha asperella
Prunus africana
Blastobasis acirfa, B. aynekiella, B. chuka, B. glauconotata
Prunus americana
Agnippe prunifoliella, Papilio glaucus glaucus, P. multicaudata, P. rutulus, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Prunus amygdalus
Iphiclides feisthamelii, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Prunus armeniaca
Accuminulia buscki, Acrobasis tricolorella, Papilio rutulus, Rhodogastria similis, Streblote primigenum primigenum, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Prunus avium
Acleris variegana, Acronicta psi, Anarsia lineatella, Coleophora adjectella, C. anatipenella, C. hemerobiella, C. trigeminella, Electrophaes corylata, Stigmella oxyacanthella, S. plagicolella
Prunus buergeriana
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Prunus campanulata
Chrysozephyrus nishikaze
Prunus capuli
Papilio multicaudata
Prunus caroliniana
Episimus tyrius, Papilio rutulus
Prunus cerasifera
Iphiclides podalirius
Prunus cerasus
Acronicta alni, A. psi, A. rumicis, Allophyes (noctua) oxyacanthae, Argyresthia pruniella, Coleophora coracipennella, C. prunifoliae, C. spinella, Cosmia (noctua) trapezina, Diloba caeruleocephala, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupsilia transversa, Lomographa temerata, Neurotoma iridescens, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Orthosia gracilis, Paonias myops, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, P. multicaudata, P. rutulus, Swammerdamia pyrella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Yponomeuta evonymellus
Prunus demissa
Eupsilia tristigmata
Prunus divaricata
Satyrium acaciae
Prunus domestica
Accuminulia buscki, Acronicta psi, A. rumicis, Allophyes (noctua) oxyacanthae, Alsophila aescularia, Anarsia lineatella, Arctia caja, Biston betularius, Catocala fulminea, Coleophora hemerobiella, Colocasia coryli, Colotois pennaria, Cosmia (noctua) trapezina, Egira conspicillaris, Epirrita autumnata, Eupsilia transversa, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Opisthograptis luteolata, Orthosia gothica, Papilio eurymedon, P. glaucus glaucus, Stigmella plagicolella, Synanthedon myopaeformis, S. spuleri?, Thecla betulae, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Yponomeuta evonymellus
Prunus domestica var. galatensis
Papilio rutulus
Prunus donarium
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Prunus emarginata
Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, Hyalophora euryalus, Papilio eurymedon, P. multicaudata, P. rutulus, Speranza confederata, S. exauspicata
Prunus fasciculata
Hemileuca burnsi, H. neumoegeni
Prunus havardii
Apodemia chisosensis, A. nais
Prunus ilicifolia
Papilio eurymedon, P. eurymedon, P. multicaudata?, P. rutulus
Prunus insitia
Aporia crataegi mauretanica, Iphiclides feisthamelii
Prunus insititia
Anarsia lineatella
Prunus jamasakura
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Prunus jedoensis
Orthosia ijimai
Prunus longpipes
Iphiclides feisthamelii
Prunus maritima
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Prunus matsumurana
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Prunus mume
Neptis alwina
Prunus nana
Arctia caja
Prunus padus
Abraxas grossulariatus, A. sylvatus, Acronicta auricoma, A. psi, A. rumicis, A. strigosa, Acytolepis puspa myla, Agriopis aurantiaria, Agrochola circellaris, Allophyes (noctua) oxyacanthae, Alsophila aescularia, Angerona prunaria, Apocheima pilosaria, Aporia crataegi, Arctia caja, Biston betularius, Blepharita amica, Brachionycha nubeculosa, Calliteara pudibunda, Camptogramma bilineatum, Catocala fulminea, Chloroclysta miata, C. siterata, Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus, Coleophora coracipennella, Colocasia coryli, Colotois pennaria, Conistra (noctua) vaccinii, Cosmia (noctua) trapezina, Crocallis elinguaria, Dicallomera fascelina, Diloba caeruleocephala, Dysstroma truncata, Electrophaes corylata, Epirrita autumnata, E. christyi, Erannis defoliaria, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupithecia exiguata, Euproctis similis, Eupsilia transversa, Eurois occultus, Hemithea (geometra) aestivaria, Hypomecis punctinalis, Larentia clavaria, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithophane ornitopus, L. socia, Lomographa bimaculata, L. temerata, Lycia hirtaria, L. pomonaria, Melanchra persicariae, Mniotype satura, Naenia typica, Neurotoma iridescens, Nola cucullatella, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Opisthograptis luteolata, Orthosia gothica, O. gracilis, Pamphilius albopictus, Pasiphila chloerata, P. rectangulata, Pericallia matronula, Plagodis pulveraria, Plemyria rubiginata, Polia bombycina, Proutia rotunda, Ptilodon capucinus, Recurvaria leucatella, Satyrium pruni, Selenia dentaria, S. tetralunaria, Smerinthus ocellatus, Synanthedon myopaeformis, Thecla betulae, Trichiosoma aenescens, Trichiura crataegi, Triphosa dubitata, Xanthia (noctua) togata, Yponomeuta evonymellus
Prunus pennsylvanica
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus
Prunus pensylvanica
Eumacaria madopata, Hyalophora columbia
Prunus persica
Accuminulia buscki, Acleris comariana, A. fimbriana, Iphiclides feisthamelii, Papilio canadensis, P. eurymedon, P. glaucus glaucus, P. rutulus, P. troilus?, Rothschildia lebeau forbesi, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Prunus persica ispahanensis
Deudorix antalus
Prunus phaeosticta
Polyura narcaeus meghaduta
Prunus pinosa
Pasiphila chloerata
Prunus salicina
Acleris cristana, Celastrina argiolus, Neptis alwina
Prunus sargentii
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Prunus serotina
Apocheima strigataria, Automeris louisiana, Callosamia promethea, Dasychira obliquata, Egira alternans, Eumacaria madopata, Filatima serotinella, Hemileuca lucina, Himella fidelis, Malacosoma americanum, Mniotype ducta, Morrisonia latex, Orthosia alurina, Paonias myops, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, P. troilus?, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Prunus spinosa
Acleris fimbriana, A. umbrana, A. variegana, Allophyes (noctua) oxyacanthae, A. alfaroi, Alsophila aescularia, Anarsia lineatella, Aporia crataegi, Argyresthia albistria, A. spinosella, Catocala fulminea, C. hymenaea, Choreutis pariana, Coleophora adjectella, C. anatipenella, C. badiipennella, C. coracipennella, C. potentillae, C. prunifoliae, C. spinella, C. trigeminella, C. violacea, Conistra gallica, Cosmia (noctua) trapezina, Dasystoma salicella, Diloba caeruleocephala, Egira conspicillaris, Erannis defoliaria, Hemithea (geometra) aestivaria, Iphiclides podalirius, Lithophane ornitopus, Meganola togatulalis, Paraswammerdamia albicapitella, Peribatodes rhomboidaria, Pseudoswammerdamia combinella, Rhegmatophila ricchelloi, Satyrium acaciae, Scythropia crataegella, Semioscopis steinkellneriana, Stigmella plagicolella, Thalera fimbrialis, Thecla betulae betulae, Trachycera suavella, Yponomeuta padellus, Ypsolopha horridella
Prunus ssiori
Aporia crataegi
Prunus subhirtella
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Prunus verecunda
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Prunus virginiaca
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides
Prunus virginiana
Biston betularius, Chaetaglaea sericea, Chionodes thoraceochrella, Egira alternans, Eupsilia devia, E. transversa, Himella fidelis, Limenitis lorquini, Lithophane baileyi, L. hemina, L. oriunda, L. patefacta, L. petulca, Malacosoma americanum, Morrisonia evicta, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Orthosia alurina, Paonias myops, Papilio canadensis, P. eurymedon, P. glaucus glaucus, P. multicaudata, P. rutulus, Pasiphila chloerata, Polia imbrifera, Speranza confederata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Trichordestra tacoma, Xylotype arcadia, X. capax
Prunus virginiana ssp. demissa
Papilio eurymedon
Prunus virginiana var. demissa
Papilio multicaudata
Prunus virginiata
Speranza coortaria
Prunus yedoensis
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Prunus yezoensis
Acleris comariana
Prunus zippeliana
Acytolepis puspa
Psammisia
Polypoetes forficata
Pseudabutilon
Systasea pulverulenta
Pseudarthria
Alpenus maculosa
Pseuderanthemum
Doleschallia bisaltide, D. polibete, D. tongana, Hypolimnas alimena, H. antilope, H. bolina, H. bolina, H. bolina, H. misippus, Junonia atlites, J. orithya, J. orithya, Kallima paralekta
Pseuderanthemum bicolor
Doleschallia bisaltide
Pseuderanthemum laxifolium
Doleschallia tongana
Pseuderanthemum malabaricum
Doleschallia bisaltide, Kallima limborgii
Pseuderanthemum variabile
Doleschallia bisaltide, Hypolimnas alimena, H. bolina, H. misippus, Junonia orithya
Pseuderanthemum variable
Doleschallia bisaltide australis, Hypolimnas alimena
Pseuderantheum
Hypolimnas misippus
Pseuderathemum carruthersi
Doleschallia tongana vomana
Pseudobombax longiflorum
Almeidaia aidae
Pseudobombax septenatum
Juditha odites praeclarum, Theope matuta
Pseudocymopterus montanus
Papilio zelicaon
Pseudosedum
Parnassius apollonius, P. tianschanicus, Tongeia fischeri
Pseudosedum longidentatum
Plebejus sarta
Pseudospondias
Graphium almansor uganda
Pseudospondias microcarpa
Graphium almansor, Papilio demodocus
Pseudostuga menziesii
Tolype dayi
Pseudostuga taxifolia
Tolype dayi
Pseudotsuga
Achytonix epipaschia?, Dioryctria abietella, Egira simplex?, Enypia griseata, E. venata, Eupithecia catalinata, Macaria sexmaculata incolorata, M. unipunctaria, Orgyia pseudotsugata, Sirex areolatus, S. noctilio, Syngrapha angulidens?, Urocerus albicornis, U. californicus, U. gigas flavicornis, U. gigas gigas, Xeris spectrum spectrum, X. spectrum townesi
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Chionodes abella, C. lictor, C. periculella, Choristoneura occidentalis, Cydia laricana, C. pseudotsugae, Dasychira grisefacta grisefacta, Egira hiemalis, E. simplex, Hyalophora euryalus, Orgyia pseudotsugata, Promylea lunigerella, Sirex cyaneus cyaneus, Syngrapha rectangula, S. viridisigma, Zeiraphera hesperiana
Pseudotsuga taxifolia
Achytonix epipaschia, Eupithecia spermaphaga, Feralia comstocki, F. deceptiva, Neophasia menapia
Pseuduvaria
Graphium eurypylus
Pseuduvaria froggattii
Graphium agamemnon
Pseuduvaria hylandii
Graphium agamemnon
Pseuduvaria mulgraveana
Graphium agamemnon
Pseuduvaria villosa
Graphium agamemnon
Psidium
Attacus atlas, Calliteara horsfieldii, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Deudorix dinochares, Euchrysops malathana, Euselasia mystica, Hyposidra talaca, Nystalea nyseus, Phocides polybius, Rapala varuna, Spodoptera litura, Trabala irrorata, T. krishna, T. pallida
Psidium cattleianum
Phocides polybius lilea
Psidium guajava
Cigaritis lohita formosana, C. syama, Epidromia lienaris, Eutachyptera psidii, Oiketicus kirbyi, Phocides polybius, Sinthusa chandrana kuyaniana, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Psidium guava
Deudorix isocrates
Psidium guayana
Cigaritis lohita
Psidium guineense
Eupseudosoma involutum
Psidium longipes
Epidromia lienaris
Psidum
Erinnyis ello
Psophocarpus
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Euchrysops cnejus, Neptis hylas
Psoralea
Colias eurytheme, Papilio demoleus, P. demoleus sthenelus
Psoralea adscendens
Zizina labradus
Psoralea badocana
Papilio demoleus sthenelus
Psoralea bituminosa
Bembecia albanensis albanensis, B. vulcanica
Psoralea cinerea
Papilio demoleus, P. demoleus sthenelus
Psoralea lanceolata
Agonopterix psoraliella
Psoralea leucantha
Papilio demoleus, P. demoleus demoleus, P. demoleus sthenelus
Psoralea macrostachya
Agonopterix posticella, Papaipema angelica, P. circumlucens
Psoralea patens
Lampides boeticus, Papilio demoleus, P. demoleus, P. demoleus demoleus, P. demoleus sthenelus, Zizina labradus
Psoralea physodes
Agonopterix posticella, A. psoraliella
Psoralea pinnata
Papilio demoleus
Psoralea pustulata
Papilio demoleus, P. demoleus sthenelus
Psoralea tenax
Papilio demoleus, P. demoleus, P. demoleus sthenelus
Psoralea tenuiflora
Agonopterix posticella
Psychotria
Adelpha cocala lorzae, Cechenena aegrota, Macroglossum heliophila, Mesosemia asa asa, M. lamachus, Theretra alecto, Xylophanes chiron
Psychotria capensis
Temnora marginata
Psychotria elata
Mesosemia carissima
Psychotria macrophylla
Mesosemia asa asa
Psychotria undata
Pyrausta tyralis
Psychotria viridiflora
Unkana ambasa
Ptaeroxylon obliquum
Papilio demodocus
Ptaeroxylon utile
Papilio demodocus
Ptelea
Papilio thoas
Ptelea angustifolia
Apachea barberella
Ptelea baldwinii
Papilio multicaudata, P. rutulus
Ptelea crenulata
Papilio multicaudata
Ptelea trifoliata
Agonopterix argillacea, A. nigrinotella, A. pteleae, Dichomeris citrifoliella, Papilio cresphontes, P. glaucus glaucus, P. multicaudata
Ptelea trifoliata var. angustifolia
Papilio multicaudata
Ptelia trifoliata
Papilio demodocus
Pteridium
Callopistria placodoides, Tetragonus catamitus?
Pteridium aquilinum
Blasticotoma filiceti filiceti, Ceramica pisi, Euplexia lucipara, Lacanobia contigua, Melanchra persicariae, Monochroa cytisella, Petrophora chlorosata, P. subaequaria, Pharmacis fusconebulosus, Phymatopus hecta
Pteris
Pseudorthodes irrorata
Pteris aquilina
Papaipema pterisii
Pterocarpus
Abantis paradisea, Calliteara horsfieldii, Catopsilia pomona, Charaxes latona, C. latona, Clanis bilineata, Eurema hecabe, Morpho helenor marinita, Orgyia postica
Pterocarpus angolensis
Charaxes achaemenes
Pterocarpus erinaceus
Charaxes achaemenes
Pterocarpus hayesii
Emesis lacrines
Pterocarpus officionale
Morpho menelaus amathonte
Pterocarpus rotundifolius
Charaxes achaemenes
Pterocarya
Blenina quinaria, Nycteola sinuosa, Risoba prominens, Tremex fuscicornis
Pterocarya rhoifolia
Acleris caerulescens, Araragi enthea
Pterochea
Euchalcia modestoides
Pterolobium stellatum
Charaxes baumanni selousi
Pteroloma triqnetrum
Phaedyma columella
Pteroloma triquelum
Neptis hylas
Pteropyrum olivieri
Amicta sericata
Pterospermum
Giaura niveidisca, Marumba dyras, Zographetus abima
Pterostyrax
Britha inambitiosa
Pteryxia hendersoni
Papilio zelicaon
Pteryxia hendersonii
Papilio indra
Pteryxia petraea
Papilio indra, P. zelicaon
Pteryxia terebenthina foeniculacea
Depressaria yakimae
Pteryxia terebinthina var. calcarea
Depressaria pteryxiphaga
Pteryxia terebinthina var. californica
Depressaria multifidae, Papilio indra, P. zelicaon
Pteryxia terebinthina var. foeniculacea
Depressaria multifidae
Ptilimnium capillaceum
Papilio polyxenes asterius
Ptilostemon casabonae
Calyciphora acarnella
Ptilotrichum spinosum
Pieris napi segonzaci, Pontia daplidice
Ptychosperma
Cephrenes acalle
Ptychosperma ambiguum
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ptychosperma bleeseri
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ptychosperma elegans
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Ptychosperma furcatum
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ptychosperma lauterbachii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ptychosperma lineare
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ptychosperma macarthurii
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ptychosperma salomonense
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ptychosperma sanderianum
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ptychotis heterophylla
Papilio alexanor
Pualowilhelmia
Junonia oenone
Puccinellia maritima
Agriphila selasella, Pediasia aridella aridella
Pueraria
Clanis bilineata, Euchrysops cnejus, Jamides alecto, J. bochus, J. celeno, Nacaduba kurava, Neptis hylas, Orgyia basinigra, Rapala manea
Pueraria lobata
Celastrina argiolus, Jamides amarauge, J. bochus, J. bochus formosanus, Lampides boeticus, Neptis hylas luculenta, N. nata lutatia
Pueraria montana
Jamides bochus formosanus, Lampides boeticus, Neptis hylas luculenta, N. nata lutatia
Pueraria phaseoloides
Jamides celeno aelianus
Pueraria thunbergiana
Curetis acuta, Neptis soma
Puerraria montana
Catochrysops panormus
Pulicaria dysenterica
Coleophora conyzae, C. follicularis, C. inulae, Digitivalva pulicariae, Eublemma parva, Oidaematophorus lithodactyla, Tebenna micalis, Udea accolalis
Pulicaria odora
Oidaematophorus giganteus
Pulmonaria
Atypha (noctua) pulmonaris, Coleophora pennella, C. pulmonariella, Xestia rhaetica
Pulmonaria mollissima
Euchalcia modestoides
Pulmonaria officinalis
Ethmia quadrillella quadrillela, Euchalcia modestoides, Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Pulmonaria offininalis
Ethmia pusiella pusiella
Pulsatilla
Polia serratilinea
Pulsatilla pratensis
Hemistola (geometra) chrysoprasaria, Horisme vitalbata
Pulsatilla vulgaris
Hemistola (geometra) chrysoprasaria
Pultenaea
Neolucia agricola, N. agricola
Pultenaea daphnoides
Neolucia mathewi, N. mathewi
Pultenaea largiflorens var. latifolia
Neolucia agricola
Punica
Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Deudorix epijarbas, Dysgonia algira, Hyposidra infixaria, Iraota timoleon, Lymantria (bombyx) beatrix, Trabala pallida
Punica granatum
Deudorix livia, Hypolycaena philippus, Iraota timoleon, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Pupalia
Junonia westermanni suffusa
Purshia
Malacosoma californicum
Purshia glandulosa
Provia argentata, Satyrium behrii, Speranza colata colata, S. colata correlata
Purshia tridentata
Digrammia sexpunctata, Hemileuca eglanterina annulata, H. eglanterina eglanterina, H. eglanterina shastaensis, H. nuttalli, Satyrium behrii, Speranza colata correlata
Putranjiva
Appias paulina
Pycnanthemum flexuosum
Chionodes pseudofondella
Pycnarrhena
Choaspes hemixanthus
Pycnocycla glauca
Papilio saharae
Pycnostachys
Coelonia fulvinotata, Precis archesia, P. ceryne, P. tugela
Pycnostachys reticulata
Precis octavia sesamus
Pycnostachys urticifolia
Precis octavia sesamus
Pyracantha
Acrobasis indigenella, Grapholita packardi, Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, Orgyia antiqua badia, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Pyracantha coccinea
Orgyia leucostigma
Pyrola
Coleophora vitisella
Pyrostegia
Acherontia styx
Pyrus
Actias selene, Antheraea korintjiana, Automeris io, Cosmia pyralina, Cricula trifenestrata, Egira rubrica, Eriogaster catax, Lymantria dispar japonica, Machimia tentoriferella, Malacosoma parallellum, Neurotoma saltuum, Nymphalis c-aureum lunulata, N. polychloros, Orgyia recens approximans, O. thyellina, O. vetusta, Phycita roborella, Selepa celtis, Swammerdamia pyrella, Synanthedon typhiaeformis cruentata, S. typhiaeformis typhiaeformis, Thecla betulina, Xiphydria longicollis
Pyrus arbutifolia
Papilio troilus?
Pyrus communis
Acronicta orientalis, A. psi, Allophyes (noctua) oxyacanthae, Aporia crataegi, A. crataegi mauretanica, Coleophora anatipenella, C. hemerobiella, C. spinella, C. violacea, Colotois pennaria, Cosmia (noctua) trapezina, Cydia pyrivora, Eupsilia transversa, Iphiclides feisthamelii, Nymphalis polychloros erythromelas, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Pasiphila rectangulata, Smerinthus ocellatus, Stigmella oxyacanthella, Synanthedon myopaeformis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Pyrus malus
Choreutis pariana, Odites malivora, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Pyrus melanocarpa
Trichordestra rugosa
Pyrus serotina
Aporia crataegi
Pyxidanthera barbulata
Agrotis buchholzi, A. carolina?

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela