Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R.japonica
Satyrium iyonis kibiensis
R.japonica japonica var. decipiens
Satyrium iyonis kibiensis
Rabdosia excisa
Maculinea arionides
Rafnia
Charaxes pelias
Rafnia amplexicaulis
Charaxes pelias
Rafnia triflora
Charaxes pelias
Randia
Adelpha fessonia, Artipe eryx, Cephonodes picus
Randia aculeata
Acratodes suavata
Randia canthioides
Athyma asura
Randia dumetorum
Deudorix isocrates, D. perse
Randia grandifolia
Scotura annulata
Ranunculaceae
Autoplusia egena, Megalographa biloba
Ranunculus
Callimorpha dominula, Horisme tersata
Ranunculus acris
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Xylena vetusta
Ranunculus auricomus
Ammoconia caecimacula, Orthosia gothica
Ranunculus ficaria
Trigonophora flammea
Ranunculus repens
Autographa gamma, Trigonophora flammea
Rapanea
Nacaduba kurava
Rapanea variabilis
Nacaduba kurava
Raphanus
Chondrostega tingitana, Evergestis forficalis, Olene mendosa, Zegris eupheme
Raphanus acanthiformis
Pieris canidia canidia, P. rapae crucivora
Raphanus raphanistrum
Autographa gamma, Pieris brassicae brassicae, P. napi, Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Raphanus sativus
Hydraecia micacea, Pieris brassicae, P. napi, P. rapae
Raphanus sativus v. radiculata
Mamestra brassicae
Raphia
Gamia buchholzi?, Gretna carmen, Opsiphanes invirae, Zophopetes dysmephila
Raphia australis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, Isotenes miserana, Lambula pristina
Raphia farinifera
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Raphistemma lemma
Danaus genutia
Raphistemma pulchellum
Danaus chrysippus, D. genutia, D. genutia genutia, D. plexippus
Rauwenhoffia
Graphium doson, G. eurypylus
Rauwenhoffia leichhardtii
Graphium agamemnon, G. eurypylus, G. eurypylus
Rauwolfia
Daphnis nerii
Ravenala
Erionota thrax
Ravenala madagascariensis
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Ravenea rivularis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Rawsonia
Acraea egina, Cymothoe coranus, C. herminia johnstoni, C. teita
Rawsonia lucida
Acraea cerasa, Blastobasis chuka, B. glauconotata, Lachnoptera ayresii
Razoumofskya cryptopoda
Filatima natalis
Renealmia bracteosa
Telchin licus
Reseda
Euchloe transcaspica, Helicoverpa armigera, Mecyna flavalis, Pieris rapae, P. rapae
Reseda glauca
Pontia callidice
Reseda luetola
Pontia daplidice
Reseda lutea
Atypha pulmonaris
Reseda muricata
Euchloe falloui
Reseda odorata
Pieris brassicae, P. napi, P. rapae, Pontia helice
Reseda villosa
Euchloe charlonia charlonia, Pontia daplidice
Restio
Cassionympha detecta
Restio cincinnatus
Stygionympha vigilans
Restio cuspidatus
Pseudonympha hippia
Restio tenuissimus
Cassionympha detecta?
Retama monosperma
Cydia blackmoreana
Retama raetam
Mirificarma ocellinella, Pseudomecia lithoxylea
Rhagodia
Theclinesthes serpentata, T. sulpitius
Rhagodia billardieri
Theclinesthes sulpitius
Rhagodia hastata
Theclinesthes serpentata
Rhagodia nutans
Theclinesthes serpentata
Rhagodia parabolica
Theclinesthes serpentata
Rhagodia spinescens
Theclinesthes serpentata
Rhamnaceae
Autographa californica, Rapala arata
Rhamnella franguloides
Polyura eudamippus, P. eudamippus weismanni
Rhamnus
Actias selene, Callophrys rubi, Celastrina argiolus mauretanica, Charaxes jasius jasius, Cupido argiades, Eurema alitha, Gastropacha quercifolia, Gonepteryx farinosa, G. rhamni meridionalis, Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, Megisba malaya, Odonestis pruni, Orgyia vetusta, Papilio eurymedon, Rapala caerulea, Saturnia atlantica, Satyrium spini, Streblote primigenum primigenum, Triphosa dubitata, Xenochlorodes olympiaria
Rhamnus alaternus
Gonepteryx cleopatra cleopatra, G. rhamni meridionalis, Sorhagenia lophyrella
Rhamnus alpina
Sorhagenia janiszewskae, S. lophyrella, S. rhamniella
Rhamnus californica
Hyalophora euryalus, Orgyia cana, Papilio eurymedon, Speranza guenearia
Rhamnus californica ursina
Agapema homogena
Rhamnus californica var. rubra
Papilio eurymedon
Rhamnus californicus
Papilio eurymedon
Rhamnus cathartica
Alsophila aescularia, Apocheima pilosaria, Callophrys rubi fervida, Celastrina argiolus, Cosmia trapezina, Croesia bergmanniana, Gonepteryx rhamni, Hemithea aestivaria, Myinodes interpunctaria?, Operophtera brumata, Philereme transversata, P. vetulata, Phtheochroa sodaliana, Saturnia pavonia, Satyrium ilicis, S. spini spini, Sorhagenia janiszewskae, S. lophyrella, S. rhamniella, Spatalistis bifasciana, Stigmella catharticella, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Triphosa dubitata
Rhamnus catharticus
Coleophora ahenella, C. violacea?, Synanthedon stomoxiformis stomoxiformis
Rhamnus costata
Spatalistis egesta
Rhamnus crocea
Lycaena hermes, Papilio eurymedon, Speranza austrinata
Rhamnus dahuricus
Gonepteryx amintha
Rhamnus dahuricus (virgatus)
Gonepteryx rhamni
Rhamnus davurica
Gonepteryx mahaguru aspasia, Satyrium latior
Rhamnus diamantiaca
Satyrium eximia eximia
Rhamnus fallax
Sorhagenia janiszewskae
Rhamnus formosana
Eurema hecabe hobsoni, Gonepteryx amintha formosana, Megisba malaya sikkima
Rhamnus frangula
Acasis viretata, Acleris hastiana, Acronicta strigosa, Biston betularius, Brachionycha nubeculosa, Callophrys rubi fervida, Celastrina argiolus, Chloroclysta miata, Cleora cinctaria, Crocallis elinguaria, Ectropis crepuscularia, Eupithecia subfuscata, Eupoecilia ambiguella, Gonepteryx rhamni, Lacanobia contigua, Lycia hirtaria, Macaria alternata, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia antiqua, Orthosia gothica, Saturnia pavonia, Selenia dentaria, Triphosa dubitata
Rhamnus japonica
Satyrium iyonis
Rhamnus liukuiensis
Gonepteryx amintha formosana
Rhamnus lycioides
Xenochlorodes olympiaria?
Rhamnus myrtifolia
Gonepteryx cleopatra cleopatra
Rhamnus oleoides
Gonepteryx cleopatra cleopatra
Rhamnus palaestina
Microlechia rhamnifoliae
Rhamnus pallasii
Satyrium spini melantho
Rhamnus prinoides
Charaxes xiphares
Rhamnus pumila
Sorhagenia lophyrella
Rhamnus saxatilis
Sorhagenia lophyrella
Rhamnus ussuriensis
Gonepteryx maxima, Satyrium latior
Rhamnus yoshinoi
Satyrium iyonis, S. iyonis kibiensis
Rhaphilepis umbellata var. mertensii
Dichomeris ochthophora
Rhaphiolepis umbellata
Dichomeris ochthophora
Rhapidophyllum hystrix
Cephrenes trichopepla
Rhapis
Erionota thrax
Rhapis excelsa
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Suastus gremius gremius
Rhapis humilis
Cephrenes trichopepla, Suastus gremius gremius
Rhaponticum acaule
Melitaea phoebe occitanica
Rheedia edulis
Argyrogrammana crocea
Rheum maximowiczii
Callophrys titanus
Rheum rhabarbarum
Cosmia trapezina, Lycaena violaceus
Rheum rhaponticum
Arctia caja, Hydraecia micacea, Noctua pronuba, Spilarctia luteum, Xestia baja
Rhinanthus
Cerastis leucographa, Gynnidomorpha permixtana, Opsibotys fuscalis, Perizoma albulatum
Rhinanthus minor
Eupithecia subumbrata, Perizoma albulatum
Rhipidocladum maxonii
Praepronophila perperna
Rhizophora
Aporandria specularia, Cleora injectaria, Hypochrysops narcissus, Hypolycaena erylus
Rhizophora mangel
Compsolechia mangelivora
Rhizophora mangle
Emesis mandana mandana, Phocides pigmalion
Rhizophora stylosa
Hypochrysops apelles
Rhodamyrtus trineura
Hypochrysops miskini
Rhodiola
Parnassius jacquemonti, P. tianschanicus
Rhodiola rosea
Parnassius phoebus
Rhodiola semenovi
Parnassius apollonius
Rhododendron
Acleris comariana, A. laterana, Acytolepis puspa, Ariolica argentea, Clossiana freija, Hemithea aestivaria, Neofaculta ericetella, N. infernella, Nymphalis faunus?, Remelana jangala
Rhododendron arboreum
Chrysozephyrus birupa
Rhododendron auerum
Clossiana freija
Rhododendron calendulaceum
Satyrium kingi?
Rhododendron dahuricum
Acleris platynotata
Rhododendron japonicum
Acleris platynotata
Rhododendron kaempferi
Acleris platynotata
Rhododendron linearifolium
Acleris platynotata
Rhododendron occidentale
Nymphalis gracilis zephyrus
Rhododenron
Acytolepis puspa
Rhodomyrtus
Carea varipes
Rhodora
Coleophora multicristatella
Rhoicissis
Theretra capensis
Rhopaloblaste augusta
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Rhopalostylis baueri
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Rhopalostylis cheesemanii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Rhopalostylis sapida
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Rhus
Acleros mackenii?, Actias luna, Amplypterus panopus, Anthene definita, Belenois raffrayi, Carpatolechia decorella, Celastrina ladon, Charaxes varanes varanes, Chrysoritis aethon, C. chrysaor, Citheronia regalis, Dichorda iridaria iridaria, Eagris sabadius, Phasis braueri, P. clavum, P. thero, Rhodogastria amasis, Selepa discigera, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Rhus aromatica flabelliformis
Hemileuca chinatiensis
Rhus choriophylla
Citheronia splendens sinaloensis, Dichordophora phoenix
Rhus copallina
Calycopis cecrops, Chloropteryx tepperaria, Dichorda iridaria, D. iridaria remotaria, Epidromia lienaris, Nemoria bifilata bifilata, N. rubrifrontaria
Rhus coriaria
Ophiusa tirhaca, Teleiopsis latisacculus, T. terebinthinella
Rhus cotinus
Ophiusa tirhaca
Rhus dioica
Telphusa sarcochroma
Rhus integrifolia
Saturnia walterorum
Rhus laevigata
Charaxes varanes varanes?
Rhus laurina
Dichorda illustraria, Saturnia walterorum
Rhus longisperma
Phasis braueri
Rhus microphylla
Hemileuca chinatiensis
Rhus radicans
Paectes occulatrix
Rhus succedanea
Lymantria mathura aurora, Papilio bianor takasago
Rhus trilobata
Citheronia splendens sinaloensis, Dichorda illustraria, D. rectaria rectaria, Dichordophora phoenix, Hemileuca neumoegeni, Nemoria intensaria, N. obliqua obliqua
Rhus tripartia
Chlorissa faustinata
Rhus tripartita
Pingasa lahayei
Rhus typhina
Anacampsis rhoifructella?, Calycopis cecrops, Dichorda iridaria, D. iridaria iridaria
Rhus verniciflua
Papilio dialis andronicus
Rhynchosia
Cupidopsis jobates, Euchrysops barkeri, Freyeria putli, Leptotes plinius, Neptis hylas
Rhynchosia minima
Leptotes parrhasioides
Rhynchosia puberula
Cupidopsis jobates
Rhynchosia tomentosa
Stilbosis rhynchosiae
Rhynchosia totta
Euchrysops osiris
Rhynchospora
Arotis derasa
Rhynchospora inundata
Euphyes dukesi, E. dukesi calhouni, Satyrodes appalachia
Rhynchospora miliacea
Euphyes dukesi?, E. dukesi calhouni
Rhynchostylis retusa
Chliaria kina, C. kina inari
Rhyncosia
Actizera lucida
Rhyncospermum
Euploea core
Rhyssopterys timorensis
Anthene lycaenoides
Rhyticaryum
Choaspes hemixanthus
Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Bryotropha desertella, B. politella, B. terrella, Scythris laminella, S. palustris
Ribes
Alcis repandatus, Anaplectoides prasina, Arctia caja, Aseptis binotata, Automeris io, Callophrys rubi, Celastrina argiolus, Dichorda illustraria, Egira simplex, Eriocampa dorpatica, Eulithis mellinata, E. propulsata, E. prunata, E. xylina, Eupithecia assimilata, Eurois occultus, Eurrhypara hortulata, Filatima vaniae, Gelechia jakovlevi, Graphiphora augur, Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, Hyalophora euryalus, Lycaena arota, Malacosoma californicum, M. parallellum, Mesothea incertata viridipennata, Nematus ribesii, Nemoria unitaria, Nymphalis c-album, N. faunus, N. gracilis, N. oreas?, N. progne progne, Operophtera peninsularis, Pleuroptya ruralis, Polymixis flavicincta, Sideridis rosea, Speranza bitactata, S. decorata, S. evagaria, S. helena?, S. occiduaria, S. ribearia, S. semivolata, S. subcessaria, S. wauaria, Stretchia muricina, Synanthedon tipuliformis, Thecla betulae
Ribes alpinum
Abraxas grossulariatus, Acronicta auricoma, A. euphorbiae, Alcis repandatus, Angerona prunaria, Arctia caja, Biston betularius, Conistra vaccinii, Cosmia trapezina, Crocallis elinguaria, Erannis defoliaria, Eulithis mellinata, E. prunata, Melanchra persicariae, Nymphalis c-album, Orthosia gothica, Psyche crassiorella, Rheumaptera undulata, Speranza wauaria, Synanthedon tipuliformis
Ribes aureum
Eulithis prunata, Speranza semivolata, Sphinx ligustri, Synanthedon tipuliformis
Ribes californicum
Speranza semivolata
Ribes cereum
Agapema homogena, Coptodisca ribesella, Hemileuca nuttalli, Nymphalis gracilis zephyrus, Speranza bitactata
Ribes divaricatum
Nymphalis oreas
Ribes grossularia
Nymphalis c-album imperfecta, Synanthedon tipuliformis
Ribes inebrians
Speranza bitactata
Ribes inerme
Nymphalis faunus hylas, N. gracilis zephyrus, N. progne nigrozephyrus, Papilio eurymedon?
Ribes leptanthum
Nymphalis progne nigrozephyrus
Ribes longflorum
Filatima prognosticata
Ribes nigrum
Abraxas grossulariatus, Antitype chi, Autographa gamma, Biston betularius, Celastrina argiolus, Ceramica pisi, Crocallis elinguaria, Erannis defoliaria, Eulithis mellinata, E. prunata, E. pyropata, Eupithecia assimilata, Lasiocampa quercus, Nymphalis c-album, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, Opisthograptis luteolata, Orgyia antiqua, Orthosia gothica, O. gracilis, Psyche crassiorella, Rheumaptera hastata, R. subhastata, Speranza wauaria, Spilarctia luteum, Synanthedon tipuliformis, Xylena vetusta
Ribes rubrum
Abraxas grossulariatus, Acronicta auricoma, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Angerona prunaria, Arctia caja, Autographa gamma, Biston betularius, Celastrina argiolus, Cepphis advenaria, Crocallis elinguaria, Ectropis crepuscularia, Erannis defoliaria, Eulithis mellinata, E. populata, E. prunata, Eupithecia exiguata, E. satyrata, Eupsilia transversa, Hemithea aestivaria, Lasiocampa quercus, Malacosoma castrense, Melanchra persicariae, Nymphalis c-album, Operophtera brumata, Orthosia gracilis, Plemyria rubiginata, Psyche crassiorella, Rheumaptera hastata, R. subhastata, Selenia dentaria, Speranza wauaria, Synanthedon tipuliformis, Xanthorhoe quadrifasciata
Ribes sanguineum
Nymphalis gracilis zephyrus
Ribes uva-crispa
Abraxas grossulariatus, Acronicta auricoma, Arctia caja, Biston betularius, Celastrina argiolus, Ceramica pisi, Eulithis mellinata, E. prunata, Euplexia lucipara, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lycia hirtaria, Melanchra persicariae, Nymphalis c-album imperfecta, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, Rheumaptera subhastata, Speranza wauaria, Spilarctia luteum, Synanthedon tipuliformis, Zophodia grossulariella
Ribes velutinum glanduliferum
Speranza semivolata
Ribes viscosissimum
Speranza bitactata
Rice
Haplotinea ditella, H. insectella
Richardia
Hippotion eson, Hypolimnas bolina, Theretra oldenlandiae
Richardia albomaculata
Theretra cajus
Richardia brasiliensis
Hypolimnas bolina
Richardsonia
Basiothia medea, Hippotion osiris
Richea
Leptosia alcesta
Ricinus
Alpenus investigatorum, Ariadne ariadne, Dysgonia algira, Euproctis virguncula, Eurytela hiarbas lita, Gonodontis clelia, Hasora chromus, Olene inclusa, O. mendosa, Orgyia postica, Patalene ephyrata, Samia cynthia, Spodoptera litura, Stauropus alternus, Thyrocopa abusa, Trabala irrorata
Ricinus communis
Ariadne ariadne, A. ariadne pallidior, Berta chrysolineata, Charaxes etesipe tavetensis, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Dysgonia torrida, Eurytela dryope angulata, Neptis saclava marpessa, Tebenna micalis, Tiracola plagiata
Rinorea
Acraea leucographa, A. quirina, Celerena andamana, Cymothoe lurida butleri?, Harma theobene, Phalanta alcippe, Phanoptis cyanomelas, Scotura intermedia, Terinos clarissa, T. taxiles
Rinorea anguifera
Terinos terpander
Rinorea apiculata
Pseudoricia ovisigna
Rinorea deflexivora
Scotura leucophleps
Rinorea macrocarpa
Scotura flavicapilla
Rinorea panamensis
Scotura leucophleps
Rinorea squamata
Mesene silaris, Oricia truncata, Scotura leucophleps
Rinorea sylvatica
Scotura nervosa
Ritchiea
Appias lasti, A. sabina, Belenois calypso minor, B. margaritacea, B. subeida sylvander, B. thysa, B. victoria, Colotis elgonensis, C. hetaera, C. ione, C. vesta, Nepheronia argia
Rivinia humilis
Bicilia iarchasalis, Cyanophrys goodsoni, Pleuroptya silicalis
Robinia
Ascalapha odorata, Clanis bilineata, Epargyreus clarus, Erynnis icelus, E. zarucco, Eurema hecabe, Filatima xanthuris, Polyura pyrrhus, Psilocorsis cryptolechiella, Tremex fuscicornis
Robinia hispida
Heliomata infulata
Robinia neomexicana
Digrammia yavapai
Robinia neoxmexicana
Agonopterix sanguinella
Robinia pseud-acacia
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Robinia pseudacacia
Colias electo, Streblote primigenum primigenum
Robinia pseudoacacia
Agonopterix robiniella, Chrysopeleia purpuriella?, Colias philodice philodice, Digrammia ocellinata, Heliomata cycladata, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Robinia speudacacia
Coeliades forestan
Robinia viscosa
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Robinica pseudoacacia
Autosticha truncicola
Rocelia fusiformis
Scythris petrella
Rochea
Anatrachyntis rileyi
Roegneria canina
Lasiommata petropolitana, Ochlodes sylvanus
Rohododendron
Nymphalis oreas?
Rollinia
Protographium epidaus
Rollinia deliciosa
Graphium agamemnon, Manduca albiplaga
Rollinia emarginata
Protographium agesilaus
Rollinia membranacea
Arsenura armida
Rorippa indica
Anthocharis scolymus, Pieris canidia canidia, P. melete
Rorippa isbandica
Pieris napi
Rorippa islandica
Anthocharis cardamines, Pieris napi
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum
Pieris marginalis
Rorippa sylvestris
Pieris napi
Rosa
Acleris cristana, A. permutana, A. rhombana, A. variegana, Acrobasis tricolorella, Acronicta alni, A. psi, A. rumicis, Acytolepis puspa, Agriopis aurantiaria, Allantus cinctus, Alsophila aescularia, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Anthene definita, Anticlea badiata, A. derivata, Arge nigripes, A. ochropus, A. pagana, A. pyrenaica, Artace cribrarius, Autographa gamma, Biston betularius, Calliteara horsfieldii, Ceramica pisi, Cheteoscelis bistriaria, Choreutis pariana, Cidaria fulvata, Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla, Coleophora gryphipennella, C. potentillae, C. violacea, Colocasia coryli, Conistra rubiginea, Crocallis elinguaria, Croesia bergmanniana, C. holmiana, Cydia commensalana, Danaus chrysippus, Dasychira locuples confusa, Diurnea lipsiella, Ectoedemia angulifasciella, Ectropis crepuscularia, Erannis defoliaria, Eulithis xylina, Eupithecia ochridata, Euproctis pulverea, Eurois occultus, Graphiphora augur, Hartigia nigra, Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, Hemithea aestivaria, Malacosoma californicum, M. parallellum, Oiketicus kirbyi, Olene inclusa, O. mendosa, Orgyia antiqua, Oxydia vesulia, Pamphilius balteatus, P. inanitus, P. stramineipes, Paonias excaecata, Paraswammerdamia lutarea, Ptilodon capucinus, Rapala nissa, Saturnia pavonia, S. spini, Selenia lunularia, S. tetralunaria, Selepa celtis, Spodoptera litura, Sterictiphora geminata, Stigmella anomalella, S. spinosissimae, Theretra silhetensis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Tischeria rosella
Rosa acicularis
Angerona prunaria, Anticlea badiata, A. derivata, Arge pagana, Graphiphora augur, Lycia hirtaria, Protolampra sobrina
Rosa aciularis
Acleris permutana
Rosa canina
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla, Coleophora gryphipennella, Croesia bergmanniana, Drasteria cailino, Eriogaster lanestris, Pennisetia bohemica
Rosa carolina
Sphinx gordius
Rosa centifolia
Acytolepis puspa
Rosa coriifolia
Sterictiphora geminata
Rosa davuricum
Acleris similis
Rosa glauca
Phalera bucephala
Rosa majalis
Agrochola helvola, Anticlea derivata, Arge nigripes, A. ochropus, Lampronia standfussiella, Pamphilius balteatus, P. inanitus, Saturnia pavonia, Sterictiphora geminata
Rosa multiflora
Acleris comariana, Acytolepis puspa, Rapala caerulea
Rosa persica
Lasiocampa eversmanni
Rosa pimpinellifolia
Acronicta psi, Arge ochropus, Cidaria fulvata, Malacosoma alpicolum, Pamphilius balteatus, P. inanitus
Rosa rugosa
Acleris rufana, Hartigia nigra, Operophtera brumata
Rosa spinosissima
Acleris permutana, Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Rosa wichuraina
Acytolepis puspa
Rosa woodsii
Ectoedemia marmaropa
Rosacea
Diachrysia balluca
Rosaceae
Allophyes oxyacanthae, Autographa californica, Neptis rivularis sinta, Nola cucullatella, Phyllodesma americana, Pyrgus malvae, Rapala manea schistacea, Satyrium liparops
Rosaceae (trees and scrubs)
Stigmella oxyacanthella
Rosaceae trees and bushes
Aporia crataegi
Rosmarinus
Pyrausta sanguinalis
Rosmarinus officinalis
Psilogaster loti?, Tecmerium rosmarinella
Rosmarinus officininalis
Vulcaniella rosmarinella
Rosmarinus offininalis
Chlorissa etruscaria
Rosmarius officinalis
Merrifieldia malacodactylus
Rostellularia
Hypolimnas bolina, Junonia orithya
Rostellularia adscendens glaucoviolacea
Junonia orithya
Rosularia
Parnassius apollonius
Rosularia kokanica
Alpherakya sarta
Rotala
Acraea rangatana
Rottboella cochinchinensis
Carelis biluma
Rottboellia
Borbo cinnara, Melanitis leda, Pirateolea piscator
Rottboellia compressa
Chilo infuscatellus, Poecopa mediopuncta
Rotten wood
Nemapogon wolffiellus, Nemaxera betulinella
Rouliniella fluminensis
Danaus eresimus plexaure
Roupala montana
Chlamydastis platyspora, Drephalys kidonoi
Roupellia
Euploea midamus
Rourea
Catada vagalis, Hasora taminatus, Thalassodes dissepta
Rourea minor
Blastobasis kenya
Rourea santaloides
Polyura schreiber, P. schreiber schreiber, P. schreiber wardii
Royena
Chrysoritis lyncurium?
Royena hirsuta
Chrysoritis lycegenes
Roystonea
Cephrenes acalle, Gangara thyrsis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Roystonea oleracea
Brassolis astyra astyra, B. sophorae ardens, Opsiphanes invirae
Roystonea regia
Brassolis astyra astyra, B. sophorae ardens, Opsiphanes cassina fabricii
Roystonea venezuelana
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Rtopaeolum majus
Pieris rapae crucivora
Rubia
Macroglossum trochilus, Sphingonaepiopsis nana, Theretra alecto
Rubia fruticosa
Pragmatodes fruticosella
Rubia tinctorum
Macroglossum stellatarum
Rubiaceae
Adelpha fessonia, Aellopos fadus, A. tantalus?, A. titan, Cizara ardeniae, Daphnis hypothous, Perigonia lusca?, Pterotosoma castanea, Rathinda amor, Sphingonaepiopsis nana, Xylophanes chiron
Rubus
Acleris comariana, A. enitescens, A. laterana, A. rubivorella, Apocheima strigataria, Argynnis paphia, Automeris io, Brenthis daphne, B. hecate, B. ino, Callimorpha dominula, Callophrys chalybeitincta, Celastrina argiolus mauretanica, C. ladon, Charissa obscurata, Chlorissa viridata, Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Coleophora gryphipennella, C. potentillae, C. violacea, Conistra rubiginea, Croesia holmiana, Diachrysia balluca, Diarsia florida, Dichomeris derasella, Diurnea lipsiella, Euplagia quadripunctaria, Euproctis chrysorrhoea, Gnophos obfuscatus, Grammodes bifasciata, G. stolida, Habrosyne pyritoides, Hartigia nigra, Herminia grisealis, H. tarsicrinalis, H. tarsipennalis, Hyposidra talaca, Idaea muricata, Issoria lathonia, Meganola albula, Noctua janthina, Noctuana haematospila, Nola aerugula, N. internella, Nordstromia argenticeps, Ocneria rubea, Orgyia vetusta, Papilio rutulus?, Paradiarsia punicea, Phragmatobia luctifera, Pyrgus melotis, Pyrrhia umbra, Spialia sertorius, Stigmella aurella, Synanthedon spuleri?, Synchlora aerata aerata, S. frondaria frondaria, Thalera fimbrialis, T. fimbrialis
Rubus afzeliana
Pennisetia hylaeiformis
Rubus arcticus
Carsia sororiata, Ectoedemia rubivora, Lasiocampa quercus, Stigmella poterii, S. splendidissimella
Rubus boisseri
Pennisetia hylaeiformis
Rubus brasiliensis
Adelpha syma
Rubus buergeri
Dichomeris hoplocrates
Rubus caesius
Acronicta rumicis, Brenthis daphne, Chlorissa etruscaria, Coleophora potentillae, Ectoedemia rubivora, Stigmella splendidissimella, Thyatira batis
Rubus caeusius
Hemithea aestivaria
Rubus chamaemorus
Acronicta auricoma, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Aspitates gilvaria?, Brenthis ino ino, Ceramica pisi, Chionodes viduella, Clossiana freija, C. frigga, Ectoedemia rubivora, Erynnis baptisiae, Nola karelica, Orgyia antiquoides, Pararctia lapponica, Psyche casta, Pyrgus centaureae, Saturnia pavonia, Stigmella poterii, S. splendidissimella
Rubus fructicosus
Pennisetia hylaeiformis
Rubus fruticosus
Acleris rufana, Dysgonia algira, Ectoedemia rubivora, Hartigia albomaculata, Hypochrysops ignita, Schreckensteinia festaliella, Stigmella pretiosa, S. splendidissimella
Rubus hawaiiensis
Hyposmocoma catapyrrha, H. chilonella chilonella, H. chilonella triocellata
Rubus idaeus
Acleris rufana, Acronicta auricoma, A. menyanthidis, A. psi, A. rumicis, Angerona prunaria, Arctia caja, Arge cyanocrocea, A. gracilicornis, Argolamprotes micella, Biston betularius, Brenthis ino, B. ino ino, Calliteara pudibunda, Callophrys rubi, Ceramica pisi, Charanyca ferruginea, Cleora cinctaria, Clossiana dia, Conistra vaccinii, Crocallis elinguaria, Diarsia rubi, Dicallomera fascelina, Dysstroma truncata, Ectropis crepuscularia, Eupithecia satyrata, E. subfuscata, Euplexia lucipara, Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, Gynaephora selenitica, Konowia megapolitana, Lacanobia contigua, L. suasa, L. thalassina, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithophane socia, Lycia hirtaria, Macrothylacia rubi, Malacosoma castrense, Melanchra persicariae, Mesoleuca albicillata, Nymphalis c-album, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia antiqua, O. recens, Orthosia gothica, O. gracilis, Pamphilius hortorum, Pennisetia hylaeiformis, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Polia nebulosa, Protodeltote pygarga, Psyche casta, Pyrgus malvae, Saturnia pavonia, Satyrium pruni, Schreckensteinia festaliella, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Selenia dentaria, Sphinx ligustri, Spialia orbifer, S. sertorius, Spilarctia luteum, Spilosoma lubricipedum, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella splendidissimella, Thyatira batis, Xestia baja, X. triangulum, Xylena exsoleta
Rubus idaeus var. strigosus
Synchlora aerata albolineata
Rubus incanus
Abraximorpha davidii
Rubus microphyllus
Acleris enitescens
Rubus nutkanus
Trichordestra tacoma
Rubus odoratus
Thyatira batis
Rubus parviflorus
Eupsilia tristigmata, Proserpinus flavofasciata
Rubus parvifolius
Stauropus basalis niphonica
Rubus pinnotus
Saenura flava
Rubus reflexus
Sinthusa chandrana
Rubus rosifolius
Adelpha syma
Rubus sachalinensis
Acleris enitescens, A. rufana, Brenthis daphne
Rubus saxatilis
Acronicta alni, Angerona prunaria, Brenthis ino, Canephora hirsuta, Ectoedemia rubivora, Eupsilia transversa, Mesoleuca albicillata, Pamphilius hortorum, Plagodis pulveraria, Pyrgus malvae, Stigmella poterii, S. splendidissimella
Rubus sieboldii
Dichomeris hoplocrates
Rubus spectabilis
Adelphagrotis stellaris
Rubus triphyllus
Acleris rufana
Rubus villosus
Coleophora vernoniaeella, Menesta tortriciformella
Rubus vulcanicola
Seticosta rubicola
Rudbeckia
Dichomeris costarufoella, Mamestra brassicae, Melanchra persicariae
Rudbeckia hirta
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Synchlora aerata aerata
Rudbeckia laciniata
Chlosyne nycteis, Melanchra persicariae, Papaipema nelita
Rudbeckia maxima
Epiblema tripartitana, Isophrictis rudbeckiella
Ruelia
Hypolimnas bolina
Ruella
Junonia oenone
Ruella ripens
Yoma sabina
Ruellia
Anartia fatima, A. jatrophae, Anthanassa frisia, A. texana, Hypolimnas bolina, H. misippus, H. misippus, Junonia almana, J. hedonia, J. natalica, J. sophia infracta, J. terea, J. villida?, J. westermanni suffusa, Precis limnoria?, Siproeta epaphus epaphus, S. stelenes biplagiata, Yoma sabina, Y. sabina, Zizula hylax, Z. hylax
Ruellia cordata
Catacroptera cloanthe
Ruellia longifolia
Halysidota steinbachi
Ruellia occidentalis
Anartia jatrophae
Ruellia tuberosa
Dendropsyche venezuelae
Rumes obtusifoius
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Rumex
Acronicta euphorbiae, A. rumicis, Actebia fennica, Adscita statices, Agrius convolvuli?, Agrochola nitida, Agrotis clavis, Amata kruegeri, A. phegea, A. ragazzii, Antitype chi, Aporophyla nigra, Artimelia latreillii, Bembecia himmighoffeni?, Canararctia rufescens, Caradrina montana, C. selini, Ceramica pisi, Cerastis leucographa, Chionodes ochreostrigella, Coleophora therinella, Cryptocala chardinyi?, Diarsia dahlii, D. florida, Egira conspicillaris, Eicochrysops hippocrates, Eucharia festiva, Eugnorisma glareosa, Euxoa cursoria, Evergestis forficalis, Hahncappsia mancalis, Hemithea aestivaria, Hippotion celerio, H. osiris, Hoplodrina octogenaria, Hyles livornica, Lacanobia oleracea, L. suasa, Lycaena alciphron, L. candens pfeifferi, L. clarki, L. editha, L. helloides, L. hippothoe, L. phlaeas, L. thersamon, L. tityrus, L. virgaureae, Lythria rotaria, Malacosoma franconicum, Monochroa sepicolella?, Mormo maura, Neofriseria caucasicella, Noctua janthina, Ocnogyna zoraida, Opigena polygona, Orthonama obstipatum, Orthosia gothica, Osminia fenusaeformis?, Ostrinia nubilalis, Parasemia plantaginis, Perizoma parallelolineatum, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Polymixis flavicincta, Pseudeustrotia candidula, Pyropteron biedermanni, Rhyacia simulans, Scopula ornata, Simyra nervosa, Sitochroa verticalis, Spaelotis ravida, Spilosoma lubricipedum, S. urticae, Synansphecia doryliformis doryliformis, S. doryliformis icteropus, Trachea atriplicis, Triodia sylvina, Udea olivalis, Zygaena exulans
Rumex acetosa
Acronicta euphorbiae, Adscita statices, Agrotis exclamationis, Ammoconia caecimacula, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Caradrina clavipalpis, Eupithecia centaureata, Lycaena alciphron, L. alciphron heracleana, L. dispar, L. helle, L. hippothoe, L. phlaeas, L. phlaeas phlaeas, L. virgaureae, Lythria rotaria, Monochroa saltenella?, Pyropteron chrysidiforme, P. minianiforme, Scopula floslactata, Synansphecia triannuliformis, Timandra griseata
Rumex acetosella
Acronicta euphorbiae, Actebia fennica, Adscita statices, Aporophyla lutulenta, Aroga velocella, Autographa gamma, Chionodes ochreostrigella, Diarsia brunnea, Dypterygia scabriuscula, Eupithecia centaureata, E. satyrata, Lycaena hippothoe, L. phlaeas, L. phlaeas phlaeas, L. virgaureae, Lythria rotaria, Monochroa rumicetella, Neofriseria peliella, N. singula, Opostega salaciella?, Orgyia antiqua, Scythris potentillella, S. siccella, Standfussiana lucernea?, Synansphecia meriaeformis, S. triannuliformis, Teleiopsis diffinis, Thalera fimbrialis
Rumex alpestris
Lycaena alciphron melibaeus
Rumex aquaticus
Lycaena dispar, L. helle, Ostrinia palustralis, Scopula corrivalaria
Rumex arifolius
Pyropteron siculum
Rumex confertus
Lycaena alciphron, L. dispar, L. hippothoe, Scrobipalpa clintoni
Rumex conglomeratus
Lycaena xanthoides, Pyropteron chrysidiforme, P. minianiforme, Synansphecia doryliformis doryliformis, S. triannuliformis
Rumex crispus
Acronicta euphorbiae, A. rumicis, Chionodes discoocellella, C. ochreostrigella, Diaphora mendica, Eupithecia orphnata, Lycaena hyllus, L. phlaeas, L. phlaeas, L. xanthoides, Monochroa palustrellus, M. tenebrella, Opostega salaciella, Orthosia gothica, O. opima, Papaipema sauzalitae, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Pyropteron chrysidiforme, P. minianiforme, Scrobipalpa clintoni, Simyra albovenosa, Synansphecia doryliformis doryliformis, S. triannuliformis, Teleiopsis diffinis
Rumex ecklonianus
Lycaena clarki, L. orus?
Rumex hastatus
Heliophorus sena
Rumex hydrolapahtum
Pyropteron chrysidiforme, P. minianiforme
Rumex hydrolapathum
Coleophora hydrolapathella, Hydraecia ultima, Lycaena dispar, L. hippothoe, Ostrinia palustralis
Rumex hymenosepalus
Lycaena rubidus, L. xanthoides
Rumex japonicus
Heliophorus ila matsumurae
Rumex longifolius
Acronicta auricoma, Agrochola litura, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Autographa gamma, Dypterygia scabriuscula, Ectropis crepuscularia, Lycaena hyllus, L. phlaeas, Orthosia opima, Xylena exsoleta
Rumex lunatus
Synansphecia doryliformis icteropus
Rumex maritimus
Pyropteron minianiforme
Rumex menosepalus
Ethmia umbrimarginella?
Rumex nepalensis
Lycaena phlaeas
Rumex obstusifolia
Lycaena xanthoides
Rumex obtusifoius
Pyropteron chrysidiforme
Rumex obtusifolius
Lycaena hyllus, Pyropteron siculum
Rumex palustris
Pyropteron minianiforme, Synansphecia triannuliformis
Rumex papilio
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeas
Rumex patientia
Lycaena hyllus
Rumex paucifolius
Lycaena cupreus?
Rumex pulcher
Pyropteron chrysidiforme, P. minianiforme, Synansphecia doryliformis doryliformis
Rumex scutatus
Lycaena alciphron heracleana, Pyropteron chrysidiforme, Synansphecia atlantis, Teleiopsis albifemorella, T. rosalbella
Rumex thyrsiflorus
Pyropteron chrysidiforme
Rumex thyrsifolium
Lycaena virgaureae
Rumex thyrsoideus
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeas
Rumex tingitanus
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeas
Rumex triangularis
Lycaena rubidus
Rumex vesicarius
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeas
Russelia equisetiformis
Junonia villida
Russelia juncea
Alpenus investigatorum
Ruta
Papilio demodocus
Ruta chalepensis
Papilio machaon mauretanica
Ruta graveolens
Papilio cresphontes, P. machaon mauretanica, P. macilentus, P. polyxenes, P. polyxenes asterius, P. polyxenes coloro, P. rumiko, P. thoas, P. zelicaon
Rutaceae
Autographa californica, Graphium sarpedon, Papilio echerioides joiceyi, P. mackinnoni, P. polyxenes
Rutaceaea
Papilio lormieri neocrocea
Ryanea
Zaretis itys
Ryhchospora
Coenonympha tullia
Rynchosia
Leptotes pirithous

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela