Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S.[?] tora
Hemiargus ramon
Saba comorensis
Blastobasis kenya
Sabal
Litoprosopus futilis
Sabal mauritiiformis
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Sabal mexicana
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Sabal minor
Cephrenes trichopepla
Sabal palmetto
Asbolis capucinus, Homaledra heptathalama
Sabal parvifolia
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Sabal rosei
Cephrenes trichopepla
Sabal umbraculifera
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Sabal umbraculiferus
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Sabal uresana
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Sabal yapa
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Sabia
Choaspes hemixanthus
Sabia campanulata
Choaspes benjaminii
Sabicea
Adelpha salmoneus salmonides
Sabicea aspera
Adelpha ethelda sophax
Sabicea villosa
Adelpha cytherea marcia
Saccarum officnarum
Melanitis leda
Saccharum
Borbo cinnara, B. fallax, B. gemella, Erionota thrax, Laelia suffusa, Leucania loreyi, L. yu, Maurilia iconica, Melanitis constantia, M. leda, M. phedima, Mycalesis horsfieldi, M. mineus, Mythimna separata, Olene mendosa, Orgyia turbata, Orsotriaena medus, Parnara bada, P. monasi, Pelopidas agna, P. mathias, Pirateolea piscator, Pseudoborbo bevani, Scirpophaga excerptalis, S. magnella, Sesamia inferens, Spodoptera litura, Telicota colon
Saccharum bengalense
Scirpophaga magnella
Saccharum fuscum
Chilo infuscatellus
Saccharum officinarum
Arrhenes dschilus, Blastobasis graminea, Brassolis astyra astyra, B. sophorae ardens, Caligo illioneus praxsiodus, Cosmopterix dulcivora, C. pararufella, Discophora timora, Melanitis leda, Mythimna separata, Orsotriaena medus, Pelopidas conjuncta conjuncta, P. mathias mathias, Scirpophaga excerptalis, S. innotata
Saccharum robustum
Scirpophaga excerptalis
Saccharum spontaneum
Chilo infuscatellus, Eryphanis automedon lycomedon
Sacchinarum officinarum
Cymaenes tripunctus, Hylephila phyleus, Nyctelius nyctelius, Panoquina lucas, P. ocola, Perichares philetes, Polites baracoa
Saccopetalum
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon, G. eurypylus, Racotis inconclusa
Saccopetalum bidwillii
Graphium eurypylus
Saccopetalum tomentosum
Charaxes bernardus
Sacharum officinarum
Telchin licus
Sacharum spontaneum
Caligo illioneus oberon
Sageretia theezans
Eurema hecabe hobsoni, Phaedyma columella
Sagina nodosa
Coleophora boreella
Salacia
Bindahara phocides moorei
Salacia chinensis
Bindahara phocides
Salacia elegans
Blastobasis kenya
Salacia primodes
Amblypodia annetta
Salacia prinoides
Bindahara phocides isabella
Salicaceae
Apatura iris, Clostera anachoreta, C. anastomosis, C. curtula, C. pigra, Paranthrene tabaniformis, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Trichopteryx carpinata
Salicis
Phyllodesma americana
Salicornia
Coleophora atriplicis, C. salicorniae, Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Salicornia bigelovii
Brephidium pseudofea
Salicornia europaea
Scrobipalpa nitentella, S. ocellatella, S. salicorniae
Salicornia quinqueflora
Theclinesthes sulpitius
Salicornia virginica
Brephidium exilis exilis, B. pseudofea
Salix
Acerra normalis, Acleris comariana?, A. hastiana, A. implexana ferrumixtana, A. laterana, A. scabrana, A. scabrana, A. sparsana, A. variegana, Acronicta auricoma, A. euphorbiae, A. menyanthidis, A. psi, A. rumicis, A. tridens, Actebia fennica, Actias artemis, A. ningpoana, A. selene, Aethalura punctulata, Agonopterix conterminella, A. gelidella, A. ocellana, Agrochola helvola, A. lota, A. macilenta, Alcis repandatus, Anacampsis populella, Anaplectoides pressus, Andropolia contacta, Angerona prunaria, Antheraea polyphemus, Apatura ilia, Arctia caja, Arge enodis, A. fuscipes, A. ustulata, Argyresthia pygmaeella, Arytrura musculus, Attacus atlas, Atypha pulmonaris, Autographa ampla, A. gamma, Automeris io, A. zephyria, Bagdadia salicicola, B. salicicolella, Batrachedra illusor, Biston betularius, Brachionycha nubeculosa, Brachylomia algens, Cabera exanthemata, C. pusaria, Callimorpha dominula, Calliteara pudibunda, Caloptilia stigmatella, Cameraria saliciphaga, Canephora hirsuta, Carpatolechia notatella, Catocala deducta?, C. detrita?, C. electa, C. elocata, C. fraxini, C. lupina, C. nupta, C. pacta, C. puerpera, Ceramica pisi, Cerura delavoiei, C. erminea, C. vinula, Chionodes abitus, C. salicella, Chloroclysta miata, C. siterata, Cimbex luteus, Cleora cinctaria, Clossiana distincta, C. frigga, C. improba, C. improba, Clostera anastomosis, C. powelli, Coleophora anatipenella, C. currucipennella, C. currucipennella, C. lusciniaepennella, C. pruniella, C. serratella, Colias gigantea, C. scudderii, Colocasia coryli, Colotois pennaria, Conistra ligula, C. rubiginea, C. rubiginosa, C. vaccinii, Cricula trifenestrata, Crocallis elinguaria, Cyclophora pendularia, Cydia gallaesaliciana, C. lautiuscula, Dasychira dorsipennata, D. locuples confusa, D. vagans vagans, Diacrisia sannio, Diaphora mendica, Dicallomera fascelina, Digrammia gnophosaria, D. irrorata irrorata, D. mellistrigata, D. neptaria, D. plemmelata, D. subminiata, Drepana falcataria, Dysgonia algira, Earias clorana, Ectropis crepuscularia, Egira alternans, E. crucialis, E. dolosa, E. rubrica, E. simplex, Ematurga atomaria, Entephria flavicinctata, Epione repandaria, E. vespertaria, Epirranthis diversata, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster arbusculae, Erynnis icelus, Eugnorisma glareosa, Eulithis destinata, E. flavibrunneata, E. testata, E. xylina, Euphydryas maturna, Eupithecia tenuiata, Euplexia lucipara, Eupsilia transversa, Eurois occultus, Exaeretia ciniflonella, Filatima incomptella, Furcula bifida, F. furcula, Gastropacha populifolia, G. populifolia, G. quercifolia, Gelechia asinella, G. basipunctella, G. muscosella, G. nigra, G. sororculella, Gynaephora groenlandica, Hedya salicella, Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, H. lucina, H. nevadensis, Herminia tarsipennalis, Hillia iris, Homoglaea carbonaria, Hyalophora cecropia, H. euryalus, Hydriomena furcata, H. ruberata, Hyles gallii, Idia calvaria, Ipimorpha retusa, Lacanobia contigua, L. suasa, L. thalassina, Laelia coenosa, Lasiocampa quercus, Leucoma candida, Limenitis archippus, L. arthemis, L. arthemis astyanax, L. elwesi, L. lorquini, L. populi, L. weidemeyerii, Lithophane ornitopus, Litinga cottini, Lomaspilis marginata, Lycia hirtaria, Lymantria dispar, L. dispar japonica, L. monacha, Macaria alternata, M. notata, Macrothylacia digramma, M. rubi, Malacosoma alpicolum, M. incurvum, M. parallellum, Melanchra persicariae, Mesogona oxalina, Mesothea incertata incertata, M. incertata viridipennata, Mniotype satura, Mormo maura, Nemoria darwiniata darwiniata, N. darwiniata punctularia, N. mimosaria, Nola apera, Notodonta dromedarius, N. torva, N. tritophus, N. ziczac, Nycteola asiatica, N. degenerana, Nymphalis antiopa, N. c-album, N. faunus, N. faunus hylas, N. l-album, N. polychloros, N. xanthomelas, Odonestis pruni, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, O. peninsularis, Opisthograptis luteolata, Orgyia antiqua badia, O. definita, O. leucostigma, O. recens, O. vetusta, Orthodes crenulata, Orthosia gothica, O. gracilis, O. opima, Pachysphinx modesta, P. occidentalis, Pachythelia villosella, Pamphilius gyllenhali, Paonias excaecata, Papestra biren, Papilio eurymedon?, Paranthrene tabaniformis, Phalanta alcippe, P. eurytis, P. phalantha, P. phalantha, P. phalantha aethiopica, Phyllodesma ilicifolia, P. japonicum, P. tremulifolium, Phyllonorycter pastorella, Plagodis pulveraria, Platypolia contadina, Poecilocampa alpina, Polia hepatica, P. imbrifera, Polymixis flavicincta, Polypogon strigilatus, Proclossiana eunomia, Protitame subalbaria, P. virginalis, Pseudexentera oregonana, Pseudoclavellaria amerinae, Psoricoptera speciosella, Pterapherapteryx sexalata, Pterostoma palpinum, Ptilophora plumigera, Pyla fusca, Rheumaptera undulata, Rhyparia purpurata, Saturnia pavonia, S. spini, Satyrium acadica, S. liparops, S. sylvinus, Sciota adelphella, Semioscopis inornata, Sesia bembeciformis, S. pimplaeformis, Sideridis rosea, Simyra albovenosa, Smerinthus caecus, S. cerisyi, S. jamaicensis, S. ocellatus, Spatalia argentina, Speranza artesiaria, S. boreata, S. exauspicata, S. loricaria, S. loricaria, S. lorquinaria, Sphinx luscitiosa, Spiramater grandis, Stigmella salicis, Streblote panda, Sumalia daraxa, Synanthedon flaviventris, S. formicaeformis, S. spheciformis, S. spuleri, S. vespiformis, Syngrapha ignea, Tremex fuscicornis, Trichiosoma crassum, T. nigricoma, T. pusillum, T. tibiale, Trichiura crataegi, Trichopteryx carpinata, Trichordestra tacoma, Udea inquinatalis, Urocerus gigas gigas?, Vanessa atalanta, Xanthia icteritia, X. togata, Xiphydria camelus, X. prolongata, Xylena exsoleta, X. vetusta, Zosteropoda hirtipes
Salix alba
Acronicta leporina, A. megacephala, Anacampsis populella, Arge enodis, Batrachedra praeangusta, Biston betularius, Carpatolechia notatella, Cerura vinula, Chrysoclista lathamella, Cimbex luteus, Clostera curtula, C. pigra, Furcula furcula, Gelechia cuneatella, Laothoe populi, Notodonta ziczac, Orgyia antiqua, Paranthrene diaphana, P. insolita polonica?, Phyllonorycter connexella, Poecilocampa populi, Ptilodon capucinus, Rhegmatophila alpina, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Smerinthus ocellatus, Stigmella obliquella, Synanthedon flaviventris, S. formicaeformis, S. melliniformis, Yponomeuta rorrellus
Salix alpina
Pontania alpinae
Salix arctica
Clossiana chariclea, C. improba harryi, Gynaephora rossii, Polia richardsoni, Pontania atrata
Salix arenaria
Stigmella zelleriella
Salix aurea
Arge ustulata
Salix aurita
Acronicta auricoma, A. rumicis, Agonopterix conterminella, Agrochola lota, Alcis repandatus, Brachylomia viminalis, Cabera exanthemata, Carpatolechia notatella, Ceramica pisi, Clostera anachoreta, C. curtula, C. pigra, Coleophora albidella, Colocasia coryli, Dicallomera fascelina, Earias clorana, Ematurga atomaria, Entephria byssata?, Epirrita autumnata, Episcythrastis tetricella, Eriogaster lanestris, Euura auritae, Filatima incomptella, Furcula furcula, Gelechia sororculella, Gynaephora selenitica, Ipimorpha retusa, Janus luteipes, Lacanobia contigua, Laothoe populi, Lomaspilis marginata, Macrothylacia rubi, Notodonta ziczac, Nycteola degenerana, Nymphalis antiopa, N. c-album, Orgyia antiqua, Pamphilius gyllenhali, Psyche crassiorella, Pterapherapteryx sexalata, Rheumaptera undulata, Saturnia pavonia, Siona lineata, Smerinthus ocellatus, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Synanthedon flaviventris, S. formicaeformis, S. formicaeformis
Salix babylonica
Arge enodis, Digrammia decorata, D. gnophosaria, D. neptaria, Papilio rutulus, Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis, Phalanta phalantha phalantha, Phyllonorycter pastorella, Rhegmatophila alpina, Stigmella obliquella, Streblote primigenum primigenum, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Salix bebbiana
Agonopterix argillacea, Mesothea incertata incertata
Salix bicolor
Carpatolechia notatella, Filatima incomptella
Salix blakii
Caloptilia stigmatella, Phyllonorycter connexella
Salix breviserrata
Pontania breviserratae
Salix caprea
Acleris cristana, A. emargana emargana, A. rufana, A. umbrana, Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. euphorbiae, A. leporina, A. megacephala, A. psi, A. rumicis, A. tridens, Aglia tau, Agonopterix conterminella, Agrochola lota, Amphipyra berbera, Anacampsis populella, A. temerella, Angerona prunaria, Apatura iris, Arctia caja, Arge fuscipes, A. ustulata, Batrachedra praeangusta, Biston betularius, Brachylomia viminalis, Cabera pusaria, Carpatolechia notatella, Catocala optata, C. pacta, Ceramica pisi, Cerura vinula, Chloroclysta miata, Choreutis pariana, Chrysoclista lathamella, Cimbex luteus, Clostera anachoreta, C. curtula, C. pigra, Coleophora albidella, C. zelleriella, Colobochyla salicalis, Colocasia coryli, Conistra rubiginea, C. vaccinii, Cossus cossus, Cyclophora pendularia, C. pendularia, Cydia servillana, Dicallomera fascelina, Earias clorana, Ectoedemia intimella, Ectropis crepuscularia, Eriogaster lanestris, Eulithis testata, Eupithecia tenuiata, Filatima incomptella, Fissipunctia ypsillon, Furcula bifida, F. furcula, Gelechia cuneatella, G. sororculella, Graphiphora augur, Gynaephora selenitica, Hemithea aestivaria, Hydriomena furcata, Janus luteipes, Laothoe populi, Leucoma salicis, Lithophane socia, Lomaspilis marginata, Lycia hirtaria, Macrothylacia rubi, Naenia typica, Notodonta torva, N. ziczac, Nycteola degenerana, Nymphalis antiopa, N. c-album, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia antiqua, Orthosia gothica, O. gracilis, Pamphilius gyllenhali, P. latifrons, Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis, Parastichtis suspecta, Phalera bucephala, Phyllodesma ilicifolia, Plagodis pulveraria, Poecilocampa populi, Polia nebulosa, Polypogon strigilatus, Psoricoptera speciosella, Psyche casta, Pterapherapteryx sexalata, Pterostoma palpinum, Ptilodon capucinus, Rheumaptera undulata, Saturnia pavonia, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Sesia apiformis, S. bembeciformis, Smerinthus ocellatus, Stauropus fagi, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Synanthedon flaviventris, S. formicaeformis, S. formicaeformis, Trichiosoma sibiricum, T. tibiale, Trichiura crataegi, Xanthia icteritia, X. togata, Xiphydria prolongata
Salix caudata
Gelechia caudatae
Salix cinerea
Acronicta euphorbiae, A. leporina, Agonopterix conterminella, Alcis repandatus, Apatura iris, Arctia caja, Brachylomia viminalis, Cabera exanthemata, Carpatolechia notatella, Catocala pacta, Ceramica pisi, Cerura vinula, Chrysoclista lathamella?, Clostera curtula, C. pigra, Coleophora albidella, C. potentillae, C. zelleriella, Conistra vaccinii, Cyclophora pendularia, Cydia servillana, Earias clorana, Ectoedemia intimella, Euura cinereae, Furcula furcula, Gelechia sororculella, Graphiphora augur, Leucoma salicis, Lycia hirtaria, Melanchra persicariae, Notodonta torva, N. ziczac, Nycteola degenerana, Nymphalis antiopa, N. c-album, Orgyia antiqua, Pamphilius gyllenhali, Phalera bucephala, Poecilocampa populi, Ptilodon capucinus, Rheumaptera undulata, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Sesia bembeciformis, Smerinthus ocellatus, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Synanthedon flaviventris, S. formicaeformis, Trichiosoma sibiricum, Yponomeuta rorrellus
Salix daphnoides
Synanthedon flaviventris, S. formicaeformis
Salix dicolor
Chionodes abitus
Salix discolor
Mesothea incertata incertata, Speranza loricaria
Salix dshugdshurica
Pontania aborigensis
Salix elegans
Nymphalis xanthomelas
Salix excelsa
Nymphalis xanthomelas
Salix exigua
Agapema homogena, Catocala marmorata, Papilio rutulus
Salix exiqua
Filatima procedes
Salix foetida
Pontania foetidae
Salix fragalis
Rhegmatophila alpina
Salix fragilis
Acronicta leporina, A. megacephala, Arge enodis, Catocala nupta, Cerura vinula, Chrysoclista lathamella?, Clostera anachoreta, C. curtula, C. pigra, Cossus cossus, Cyclophora pendularia, Ectoedemia intimella, Furcula furcula, Laothoe populi, Leucoma salicis, Notodonta ziczac, Phyllonorycter connexella, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Smerinthus ocellatus, Stigmella obliquella, Synanthedon flaviventris, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Trichiosoma tibiale
Salix glauca
Acleris arcticana, Trichiosoma nigricoma
Salix gracilistyla
Helcyra superba
Salix hastata
Synanthedon polaris, Trichiura crataegi, Zygaena exulans
Salix helvetica
Pontania maculosa
Salix herbacea
Acerbia alpina, Clossiana improba, Pontania aquilonis, P. herbaceae, Zygaena exulans
Salix hookeriana
Papilio rutulus
Salix humilis
Speranza loricaria
Salix inferior
Dasychira dorsipennata?
Salix integra
Acleris issikii
Salix laevigata
Digrammia neptaria
Salix lanata
Synanthedon polaris
Salix lapponum
Anacampsis temerella, Biston betularius, Carpatolechia notatella, Cerura vinula, Clostera pigra, Earias clorana, Ematurga atomaria, Eulithis testata, Lasiocampa quercus, Notodonta ziczac, Parastichtis suspecta, Phalera bucephala, Poecilocampa populi, Pontania crassipes, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Stigmella lappovimella?, S. zelleriella?, Synanthedon polaris, Trichiosoma sibiricum, Trichiura crataegi
Salix lasiandra
Papilio rutulus
Salix lasiolepis
Agonopterix argillacea, Digrammia neptaria, Papilio rutulus
Salix lucida
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Salix lutea
Colias scudderii scudderii
Salix matsudana tortuosa
Arge enodis
Salix myrsinifolia
Acronicta menyanthidis, Ceramica pisi, Cerura vinula, Cimbex luteus, Clostera anachoreta, C. anastomosis, C. curtula, C. pigra, Furcula bifida, F. furcula, Laothoe populi, Leucoma salicis, Lithophane socia, Notodonta ziczac, Nycteola degenerana, Orgyia antiqua, Pamphilius gyllenhali, Poecilocampa populi, Rheumaptera undulata, Smerinthus ocellatus
Salix myrsinites
Agonopterix arctica, Pontania myrsiniticola, Zygaena exulans
Salix myrtilloides
Agonopterix arctica?, Rheumaptera undulata
Salix nivalis
Clossiana improba acrocnema
Salix pedicellata
Nymphalis polychloros erythromelas
Salix pentandra
Acronicta auricoma, A. leporina, A. megacephala, A. menyanthidis, A. rumicis, Cerura vinula, Clostera anachoreta, C. pigra, Ectoedemia intimella, Fissipunctia ypsillon, Ipimorpha retusa, Notodonta ziczac, Nymphalis antiopa, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella obliquella
Salix petandra
Carpatolechia notatella
Salix phylicifolia
Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. euphorbiae, A. leporina, A. megacephala, A. menyanthidis, A. psi, Agrochola lota, Anacampsis temerella, Angerona prunaria, Antitype chi, Aporia crataegi, Biston betularius, Brachylomia viminalis, Cabera exanthemata, Carpatolechia notatella, Ceramica pisi, Cerura vinula, Chloroclysta miata, Clostera curtula, C. pigra, Colocasia coryli, Colostygia pectinataria, Cosmia trapezina, Diarsia rubi, Dicallomera fascelina, Ectoedemia intimella, Ectropis crepuscularia, Ematurga atomaria, Epione repandaria, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupithecia subfuscata, Furcula bifida, F. furcula, Graphiphora augur, Gynaephora selenitica, Hillia iris, Hydriomena furcata, H. ruberata, Lacanobia contigua, Laothoe populi, Leucoma salicis, Lomaspilis marginata, Lycia hirtaria, Macrothylacia rubi, Melanchra persicariae, Notodonta torva, Nycteola degenerana, Nymphalis antiopa, N. c-album, Orgyia antiqua, O. recens, Orthosia gothica, Pamphilius gyllenhali, Parastichtis suspecta, Phalera bucephala, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Poecilocampa populi, Pterapherapteryx sexalata, Pterostoma palpinum, Ptilodon capucinus, Pyrrhia umbra, Rheumaptera hastata, R. undulata, Rhyparia purpurata, Saturnia pavonia, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Smerinthus ocellatus, Speranza loricaria, Spilosoma lubricipedum, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella benanderella, Synanthedon formicaeformis, S. formicaeformis, Trichiosoma nigricoma, T. sibiricum, T. sp.2, Trichiura crataegi, Xestia baja
Salix planifolia
Colias scudderii scudderii
Salix polaris
Pontania aquilonis, P. herbaceae
Salix purpurea
Acleris emargana emargana, Archiearis touranginii, Earias clorana, Gelechia sororculella, Gluphisia crenata, Laothoe populi, Neoharpyia verbasci, Pheosia tremula, Synanthedon formicaeformis
Salix raddeana
Acleris hastiana, A. lacordairana lacordairana
Salix repens
Acronicta menyanthidis, Agonopterix conterminella, A. ocellana, Anacampsis temerella, Athrips pruinosella, Carpatolechia notatella, Chlorissa viridata, Clostera curtula, C. pigra, Coleophora albidella, Dasystoma salicella, Dicallomera fascelina, Diurnea fagella, Eriogaster lanestris, Filatima incomptella, Furcula furcula, Gnorimoschema bodillum, Notodonta ziczac, Orthosia gracilis, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phyllodesma ilicifolia, Pterostoma palpinum, Rhyparia purpurata, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Stigmella benanderella, S. zelleriella, Synanthedon flaviventris, S. formicaeformis, Syngrapha microgamma, Trichiura crataegi
Salix reticulata
Clossiana chariclea, C. improba?, Colias gigantea, C. scudderii scudderii, Pontania arctica, P. reticulatae, Zygaena exulans
Salix retusa
Pontania retusae
Salix rhamnifolia
Pontania borisi
Salix rosmarinifolia
Stigmella benanderella, Synanthedon flaviventris
Salix rubra
Synanthedon formicaeformis
Salix sachalinensis
Acleris salicicola
Salix scouleriana
Papilio rutulus
Salix ssp.
Gelechia cuneatella
Salix starkeana
Clostera curtula, C. pigra, Colocasia coryli, Furcula furcula, Leucoma salicis, Lycia hirtaria, Notodonta ziczac, Nymphalis antiopa, Orgyia antiqua, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Poecilocampa populi, Pterapherapteryx sexalata, Saturnia pavonia, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Selenia dentaria, Trichiura crataegi
Salix tetrasperma
Phalanta phalantha phalantha
Salix triandra
Phyllonorycter pastorella, Synanthedon formicaeformis
Salix viminalis
Catocala optata, Coleophora lusciniaepennella, Cyclophora pendularia, Drasteria cailino, Gelechia sororculella, Janus luteipes, Nymphalis polychloros, Smerinthus ocellatus, Stigmella obliquella, Synanthedon formicaeformis, Timocratica palpalis
Salix warburgii
Phalanta phalantha phalantha
Salsola
Lasiocampa serrula, Orgyia josephina, Parnassius apollonius
Salsola arbuscula
Phtheochroa subfumida
Salsola iberica
Brephidium exilis exilis
Salsola kali
Agrotis ripae
Salsola kali var. tenuifolia
Brephidium exilis exilis
Salsola laricina
Coleophora eichleri, C. kargani
Salsola longifolia
Scythris klimeschi
Salsola oppositifolia
Agdistis salsolae, Scythris klimeschi
Salsola soda
Eremohadena chenopodiphaga
Salsola vermiculata
Coleophora vermiculatella
Salsola vermiculata microphylla
Scrobipalpa traganella
Salvadora
Belenois zochalia agrippinides, Colotis auxo, C. vesta, Eronia cleodora, E. leda
Salvadora persica
Charaxes hansali, Colotis phisadia, C. vestalis, Nepheronia buquetii
Salvia
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla, Cacyreus lingeus, C. virilis, Chamaesphecia colpiformis, Coelonia fulvinotata, Coleophora virgatella, Ctenoplusia limbirena, Ethmia lapidella?, Euchrysops dolorosa, Euphydryas maturna, Harpendyreus aequatorialis, Lepidochrysops elgonae?, L. ketsi, L. variabilis, Nola subchlamydula, Ocnogyna zoraida, Papilio demoleus novoguineensis, Pyrausta cingulatus, P. despicatus?, P. nigratus, P. sanguinalis, Sphinx eremitoides, S. eremitus, Udea fulvalis
Salvia aegyptiaca
Coleophora aegyptiacae
Salvia aethiops
Vulcaniella grandiferella
Salvia argentea
Pseudophilotes bavius, P. bavius fatma
Salvia austriaca
Chamaesphecia colpiformis, Vulcaniella extremella
Salvia bertolonii
Vulcaniella extremella
Salvia glutinosa
Amblyptilia punctidactyla
Salvia grandiflorea
Vulcaniella karadaghella
Salvia horminoides
Coleophora albitarsella
Salvia leucophylla
Autographa corusca?
Salvia nemorosa
Chamaesphecia colpiformis
Salvia nutans
Pseudophilotes bavius bavius
Salvia officinalis
Zekelita antiqualis
Salvia pratensis
Chamaesphecia colpiformis, Spiris striata, Vulcaniella extremella
Salvia ringens
Vulcaniella klimeschi
Salvia sclarea
Chamaesphecia doleriformis, C. proximata, C. schmidtiiformis, Vulcaniella grandiferella
Salvia syriaca
Chamaesphecia schmidtiiformis
Salvia taraxacifolia
Pseudophilotes abencerragus
Salvia tesquicola
Vulcaniella extremella
Salvia triloba cypria
Ramphis libanoticus
Salvia triloba libanotica
Ramphis libanoticus
Salvia verbenaca
Callophrys avis, Chamaesphecia doleriformis
Salvia verticillata
Chamaesphecia chalciformis?, C. schmidtiiformis, Vulcaniella extremella
Samanea
Ascalapha odorata
Samanea saman
Anatrachyntis rileyi, Melanis electron pronostriga, Udara blackburni
Sambucus
Anaplectoides pressus, Chloroclystis v-ata, Cleora alienaria, Euphydryas aurinia, Orthosia praeses, Ourapteryx sambucaria, Phlyctaenia coronata, Samia cynthia, Udea olivalis, Zotheca tranquilla
Sambucus caerulea
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Sambucus canadensis
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Sambucus ebulus
Synanthedon andrenaeformis?
Sambucus mexicana
Admetovis oxymorus
Sambucus racemosa
Angerona prunaria, Gortyna flavago, Melanchra persicariae, Notodonta dromedarius, Ourapteryx sambucaria
Sambucus sieboldiana
Topomesoides jonasii
Sanchezia
Acherontia lachesis
Sandoricum
Attacus atlas, Hypolycaena erylus, Selepa celtis
Sanguisorba
Brenthis ino, Diachrysia zosimi, Spialia sertorius, Stangeia siceliota
Sanguisorba hakusanensis
Maculinea teleius
Sanguisorba magnolii
Spialia sertorius ali
Sanguisorba minor
Acleris aspersana, Ectoedemia angulifasciella, Spialia orbifer, S. sertorius, Stigmella anomalella, S. poterii, Synansphecia leucomelaena
Sanguisorba officinalis
Acleris shepherdana, Arge cyanocrocea, Brenthis daphne, B. ino ino, Diachrysia zosimi, Ectoedemia angulifasciella, Maculinea nausithous, M. teleius, Spialia orbifer, Stigmella anomalella, S. poterii
Sanguisorba parviflora
Acleris shepherdana
Sanguisorba polygama
Tinthia hoplisiformis
Sanguisorba tenuifolia
Acleris rufana, Maculinea teleius
Sanicula
Agonopterix astrantiae, A. toega
Sanicula bipinnatifida
Agonopterix oregonensis
Sanicula laciniata
Agonopterix oregonensis
Sanicula nevadensis
Agonopterix oregonensis
Sanicula tuberosa
Agonopterix oregonensis
Santalum
Eurema hecabe, Nyctemera lacticinia, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica
Santalum acuminatum
Delias aganippe
Santalum lanceolatum
Delias aganippe
Santolina
Aethes perfidana, Alvaradoia numerica, Cucullia tanaceti, Heliothea discoidaria, Thetidia sardinica
Santolina chamaeciparissus
Cochylimorpha peucedana
Santolina chamaecyparissus
Agdistis adactyla, Coleophora albicella, Heliothea discoidaria
Santolina chamecyparissus
Thetidia plusiaria
Santolina rosmarinifolia
Cochylimorpha peucedana, C. santolinana, Heliothea discoidaria, Sophronia santolinae
Sapindaceae
Callicore pitheas, Daphnusa ocellaris, Megisba malaya, Rapala varuna, Rathinda amor
Sapindus
Acytolepis puspa, Deudorix epijarbas, Euxanthe wakefieldi, Rapala varuna, Sphetta apicalis
Sapindus laurifoliata
Rapala varuna
Sapindus mukorossi
Acytolepis puspa myla
Sapindus mukorossii
Satyrium formosana
Sapindus mukurossi
Bagdadia sapindivora, Faristenia mukurossivora
Sapindus oahuensis
Anatrachyntis rileyi, Thyrocopa sapindiella
Sapindus saponaria
Phaeostrymon alcestis
Sapindus spanoaria dummondii
Eacles imperialis oslari
Sapindus trifoliatus
Deudorix epijarbas
Sapium
Attacus atlas, Gadirtha impingens, G. pulchra, Leucoma ochripes, Sallya boisduvali, S. garega, S. natalensis, S. occidentalium, S. rosa, S. umbrina
Sapium reticulatum
Sallya boisduvali, S. natalensis
Sapnaria ocimoides
Coleophora nubivagella
Saponaria ocymoides
Caryocolum fischerella
Saponaria officinalis
Caryocolum fischerella, Coleophora saponariella, Polymixis polymita, Sideridis reticulatus
Sapotaceae
Graphium sarpedon, Stoermeriana regraguii
Sapranthus
Protographium philolaus
Sapuim
Monstruncusarctia aurantiaca
Saraca
Asinduma exscripta, Dilophothripa alopha, Drupadia theda, Hypolycaena erylus, Jamides celeno, Rhombocentra semipurpurea
Saraca indica
Anthene emolus
Saraca thaipingensis
Jamides celeno aelianus
Saraga thaipingensis
Anthene emolus
Sarcolephalus missionis
Moduza procris
Sarcopteryx martyana
Deudorix epijarbas
Sarcopteryx stipitata
Jamides aleuas
Sarcostemma
Antheraea assamensis, Attacus atlas, Danaus gilippus, D. gilippus thersippus
Sarcostemma angustissima
Danaus gilippus thersippus, D. plexippus megalippe
Sarcostemma australe
Euploea core, E. core, E. core corinna
Sarcostemma cynanchoides hartwegii
Danaus gilippus?
Sarcostemma hirtellum
Danaus gilippus
Sarothamnus
Agonopterix nervosa, Anania funebris, Aporophyla nigra, Coleophora saturatella, C. trifariella, Elaphria venustula, Euplagia quadripunctaria, Lycaena thersamon, L. tityrus, Nyctegretis lineana, Pachetra sagittigera, Sitochroa verticalis
Sarothamnus scoparius
Anarsia spartiella, Lacanobia w-latinum, Prolita solutella
Sarracenia drummondii
Exyra semicrocea
Sarracenia flava
Exyra ridingsii
Sarracenia minor
Exyra semicrocea
Sarracenia psittacina
Exyra semicrocea
Sarracenia purpurea
Exyra fax, Papaipema appassionata
Sarracenia rubra
Exyra semicrocea
Sarracenia sledgei
Exyra semicrocea
Sasa
Lethe callipteris, Polytremis pellucida
Sasa japonica
Cosmopterix victor
Sasa kurilensis
Neope goschkevitschii, Thoressa varia
Sasa palmata
Neope niphonica
Sasa purpurascens
Cosmopterix victor
Sasa veitchii
Neope goschkevitschii
Sassafran randaiense
Papilio maraho
Sassafras
Automeris io, Meganoton analis
Sassafras albidum
Callosamia promethea, Eacles imperialis, Morrisonia latex, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Sassafras albidum var. molle
Papilio glaucus glaucus, P. palamedes, P. troilus
Satakentia liukiuensis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Satureia hortensis
Pyrausta orphisalis
Satureia montana
Coleophora bifrondella
Satureja montana
Chamaesphecia aerifrons aerifrons
Satureja vulgaris
Stephensia brunnichella
Satyria
Adelpha boreas boreas
Saurauia
Acosmeryx naga hissarica, A. shervillii, Elibia dolichus, Loepa sikkima, Theretra alecto, T. latreillii
Sauropus androgynus
Sinicaepermenia sauropophaga
Saussurea
Agonopterix broennoeensis
Saussurea pulchella
Melitaea scotosia
Saxifraga
Agriades diodorus orbitulinus, Antitype chi, Parnassius phoebus, P. phoebus, Standfussiana lucernea
Saxifraga adscendens
Stenoptilia islandicus
Saxifraga aizioides
Parnassius phoebus, P. phoebus
Saxifraga aizoides
Entephria flavicinctata, Kessleria saxifragae, Zygaena exulans
Saxifraga aquatica
Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga bronchialis
Agriades glandon, A. glandon aquilo, Clossiana astarte, C. elatus, C. tritonia
Saxifraga bryoides
Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga caespitosa
Stenoptilia islandicus
Saxifraga calycina
Parnassius phoebus
Saxifraga continentalis
Stenoptilia millieridactyla
Saxifraga exarata
Stenoptilia brigantiensis, S. pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga geranioides
Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga granulata
Ammoconia caecimacula, Orthosia gothica, Stenoptilia millieridactyla, S. pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga hirsuta
Kessleria saxifragae
Saxifraga hypnoides
Stenoptilia millieridactyla
Saxifraga moschata
Scythris glacialis, Stenoptilia brigantiensis, S. pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga nervosa
Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga nivalis
Parnassius phoebus
Saxifraga oppositifolia
Agriades glandon, Entephria nobiliaria, Gynaephora rossii, Kessleria saxifragae, Polia richardsoni
Saxifraga pedemontana
Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga prostii
Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla
Saxifraga spathularis
Kessleria saxifragae
Saxifraga spinula
Clossiana distincta
Saxifraga spinulosa
Agriades glandon, A. glandon aquilo
Saxifraga stelleriana
Agriades diodorus diodorus
Saxifraga tricuspidata
Gynaephora rossii
Saxifragaceae
Holoarctia cervini, Parnassius hardwickii, Rapala arata
Scabiosa
Apterona crenulella, Artimelia latreillii, Cochylimorpha straminea, Cochylis flaviciliana, Coleophora conspicuella, Dichagyris vallesiaca, Epimecia ustula, Euphydryas maturna, Eurhodope cirrigerella, Hemaris croatica, Hyles livornica, Melitaea parthenoides, Nola chlamitulalis, Ocnogyna parasita, Parnassius apollonius
Scabiosa atropurpurea
Stenoptilia elkefi
Scabiosa candicans
Agdistis satanas
Scabiosa columbaria
Coleophora paripennella, Euphydryas provincialis, Eurhodope rosella, Stenoptilia annadactyla, S. bipunctidactyla
Scabiosa lachnophylla
Euphydryas sibirica eothena
Scabiosa lucida
Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus
Scabiosa ochroleuca
Aethes hartmanniana, Gillmeria miantodactylus?, Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus
Scabiosa pratensis
Euphydryas provincialis
Scabiosa pyrenaica
Agdistis satanas, Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Scabiosa succisa
Euphydryas aurinia
Scaevola aemula
Junonia villida
Scaphyglottis
Napaea theages theages
Scarcobatus vermiculatus
Abagrotis discoidalis
Scheelea butyracea
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Scheelea cephalotes
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Scheelea macrocarpa
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Scheelea zonensis
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Schefflera
Attacus atlas, Hypochrysops plotinus
Schefflera lurida
Bibasis gomata
Schefflera octophylla
Bibasis gomata
Scheuchzeria palustris
Acronicta menyanthidis
Schiedelia
Rapala suffusa?
Schima
Actias maenas, Anarsia isogona
Schinus molle
Amphicallia solai
Schinus terebinthifolia
Chlorissa faustinata
Schinus terebinthifolius
Crasimorpha infuscata, Electrostrymon angelia, Hylesia acuta, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Schisandra chinensi
Acleris cribellata
Schizachyrium scoparium
Cosmopterix callichalca
Schizoglossum
Danaus chrysippus
Schizogyne sericea
Stomopteryx schizogynae
Schizophragma
Eulithis ledereri
Schleichera
Acytolepis puspa, Attacus atlas, Catochrysops strabo, Cricula trifenestrata, Ectropis bhurmitra, Hyposidra talaca, Marumba dyras, Olene mendosa, Trabala pallida
Schleichera oleosa
Acytolepis puspa
Schleichera trijuga
Catochrysops strabo, Dudusa synopla
Schlleichera
Tridrepana albonotata
Schmidelia
Anthene definita, A. liodes
Schmidelia africana
Anthene definita
Schmidella
Megisba malaya
Schoenocrambe linifolia
Pontia beckerii
Schoenoplectus
Pirateolea piscator, Sciomesa mesophaea
Schoenoplectus corymbosus
Sciomesa venata
Schoenus
Motasingha trimaculata?
Schoenus nigricans
Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Schoepfia schreberi
Calydna sturnula
Schotea
Deudorix dinochares
Schotia
Anthene definita, A. definita, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, D. diocles
Schotia brachypetala
Charaxes jasius saturnus
Schotia latifolia
Charaxes cithaeron
Schotia speciosa
Deudorix antalus
Schouwia purpurea
Pontia glauconome
Schouwia thebaica
Euchloe falloui
Schrankia portoricensis
Diphthera festiva, Melipotis ochrodes
Schrebera alata
Acherontia atropos, Blastobasis glauconotata
Schrophularia variegata
Polymixis scrophulariae
Schrophulariaceae
Autographa californica, Euphydryas editha, Junonia coenia
Scilla festalis
Hysterophora maculosana
Scindapsus
Eupanacra variolosa
Scirpoides burkei
Pirateolea nola
Scirps maritiums
Chedra microstigma
Scirpus
Apamea scolopacina, Cosmopterix attenuatella, C. scirpicola, Globia algae, Orthotelia sparganella, Scirpophaga nivella, S. praelata, Simyra albovenosa
Scirpus atrovirens
Elachista enitescens, E. madarella, Monochroa robusta
Scirpus caespitosa
Oeneis jutta
Scirpus caespitosus
Elachista albidella, E. albidella
Scirpus lacustris
Friedlanderia cicatricella, Globia algae, Monochroa lucidella, Scirpophaga praelata
Scirpus littoralis
Scirpophaga praelata
Scirpus maritimus
Chedra microstigma, Elachista scirpi, Monochroa moyses
Scirpus mucronatus
Scirpophaga praelata
Scirpus paludosus
Acalyptris scirpi, Elachista salinaris
Scirpus paluster
Acronicta rumicis
Scirpus palustris
Elachista albidella, E. eleochariella
Scirpus polystachyus
Oreisplanus munionga
Scirpus silvaticus
Autographa pulchrina
Scirpus sylvaticus
Elachista serricornis, E. utonella
Scirpus tabernaemontani
Xylena vetusta
Scirpus validus
Scirpophaga praelata
Scirpus wichurae
Elachista utonella, Lethe marginalis, Ninguta schrenckii
Scleranthus
Agdistis satanas
Scleranthus annuus
Scythris cicadella
Scleranthus perennis
Scythris cicadella
Scleria
Lymantria brunneiplaga
Scleria laevis
Hesperilla sarnia
Scleria mackaviensis
Hesperilla crypsigramma, H. furva
Scleria polycarpa
Telicota eurotas
Scleria racemosa
Carelis transversa
Scleria sphacelata
Hesperilla crypsigramma, H. furva, H. sarnia
Scleria verrucosa
Carelis albula
Sclerocarya birrea
Pingasa lahayei austrina
Scleropus amarantoides
Paracles brunnea
Scolopia
Phalanta phalantha
Scolopia braunii
Cupha prosope, Netrocoryne repanda
Scolopia brownii
Cupha prosope
Scolopia chinensis
Phalanta phalantha phalantha
Scolopia chinesisledo
Cupha erymanthis
Scolymus hispanicus
Pyroderces argyrogrammos
Scorzonera
Bombyx mori
Scorzonera pygmaea
Melitaea cinxia cinxia
Scrophularia
Anania verbascalis, Diarsia florida, Junonia orithya, Melitaea didyma, M. didyma occidentalis, M. trivia fascelis, Neoharpyia verbasci, Pyrausta aerealis, Shargacucullia blattariae, S. caninae, S. erythrocephala, S. scrophulariae, S. scrophulariphila
Scrophularia alpestris
Shargacucullia scrophulariphila
Scrophularia aquatica
Shargacucullia scrophulariphila
Scrophularia californica
Autographa labrosa
Scrophularia canina
Chamaesphecia masariformis, Shargacucullia blattariae, S. caninae, S. scrophulariphila
Scrophularia hypericifolia
Shargacucullia macewani
Scrophularia integrifolia
Melitaea trivia petri
Scrophularia kiriloviana
Melitaea trivia petri
Scrophularia nodosa
Eupithecia satyrata, Perizoma didymatum, Shargacucullia gozmanyi, S. prenanthis, S. scrophulariae, S. scrophulariphila
Scrophularia ramosissima
Shargacucullia caninae, S. scrophulariphaga
Scrophularia saharae
Shargacucullia scrophulariphila
Scrophularia sambucifolia
Shargacucullia scrophulariphila
Scrophularia trifoliata
Shargacucullia scrophulariphaga
Scrophularia vernalis
Shargacucullia caninae, S. prenanthis
Scrophulariaceae
Euphydryas anicia, Megalographa biloba
Scurrula
Dacalana anysis, Euthalia aconthea garuda, Tajuria mantra
Scurrula ferruginea
Jacoona anasuja anasuja
Scutellaria alpina
Procapperia maculatus
Scutellaria altissima
Orthostixis cribraria
Scutellaria galericulata
Prochoreutis myllerana, P. sehestediana
Scutellaria peregrina
Orthostixis cribraria
Scutellaria rubicunda
Orthostixis cribraria
Scutia buxifolia
Morpho epistrophus catenaria
Scutia commersoni
Eagris nottoana
Scutia myrtina
Charaxes baileyi, C. catochrous, C. chepalungu, C. etheocles, C. eupale, C. xiphares, C. xiphares
Scyphiphora
Hypolycaena erylus
Secale
Cephus pygmeus, Eremobia ochroleuca, Trachelus tabidus
Secale cereale
Agrotis segetum, Apamea remissa, A. sordens, Mesapamea secalis, Trachelus troglodyta
Secamone
Amauris albimaculata, A. crawshayi oscarus, A. echeria, A. ellioti, A. niavius, A. ochlea, Danaus chrysippus
Secamone africana
Amauris echeria
Secamone afzelli
Danaus chrysippus
Secamone elliptica
Euploea core, E. core, Tirumala hamata
Secamone micrandra
Tirumala formosa
Secamone parviflora
Amauris echeria, Danaus chrysippus
Secamone platystigma
Danaus chrysippus, Tirumala formosa
Secamone punctulosa
Tirumala formosa
Secamone zambesiaca
Tirumala formosa
Secanome carnosum
Tirumala hamata
Secanome elliptica
Tirumala hamata
Securidaca
Oxydia vesulia
Securidaca diversifolia
Synargis mycone
Securidaca longipedunculata
Charaxes penricei
Securigera varia
Lysandra bellargus, L. coridon, L. sheikh?, Plebejus argyrognomon, Polyommatus daphnis
Securinega virosa
Charaxes pollux gazanus
Sedum
Entephria flavicinctata, Glyphipterix equitella, Incisalia mossii, Parnassius bremeri, P. nomion, P. phoebus, P. phoebus?, Standfussiana lucernea, Tongeia fischeri, T. fischeri, T. fischeri
Sedum acre
Ancylosis cinnamomella, Athetis lepigone, Glyphipterix equitella, Lacanobia oleracea
Sedum aizoon
Parnassius bremeri, Scolitantides orion
Sedum albium
Scythris scopolella
Sedum album
Parnassius apollo, P. phoebus, Scolitantides orion orion
Sedum allantoides
Callophrys xami
Sedum anglicum
Glyphipterix equitella?
Sedum debile
Parnassius phoebus
Sedum divergens
Parnassius smintheus, P. smintheus olympiannus
Sedum ewersii
Scolitantides orion
Sedum fabria
Parnassius phoebus
Sedum formosanum
Tongeia hainani
Sedum hybridum
Scolitantides orion
Sedum ischida
Parnassius bremeri
Sedum lanceolatum
Euptoieta claudia, Incisalia mossii, Parnassius phoebus, P. phoebus, P. smintheus
Sedum makinoi
Tongeia fischeri
Sedum obtusatum
Parnassius phoebus, P. phoebus
Sedum oreganum
Parnassius smintheus
Sedum quadrifolium
Parnassius bremeri
Sedum rosea
Parnassius apollo
Sedum roseum
Parnassius smintheus
Sedum rupestre
Parnassius apollo
Sedum rupestre ssp. reflexum
Acronicta euphorbiae
Sedum sordidum
Tongeia fischeri
Sedum spathulifolium
Incisalia mossii
Sedum spurium
Lacanobia contigua
Sedum stenopetalum
Parnassius phoebus, P. smintheus
Sedum telephium
Acronicta euphorbiae, Agrochola litura, Antitype chi, Arctia caja, Charissa obscurata, Euhyponomeuta stannellus, Eurois occultus, Euxoa obelisca, Gnophos obfuscatus, Hoplodrina blanda, H. octogenaria, Lacanobia oleracea, Mniotype adusta, M. satura, Parnassius apollo, P. phoebus, Scolitantides orion, Standfussiana lucernea?, Yponomeuta sedellus
Sedum texana
Callophrys xami
Sedum tricarpum
Tongeia fischeri
Sedum ussuriensis
Parnassius bremeri
Sedum wrightii
Parnassius phoebus
Selaginella
Euptychia fetna, E. mollina, E. rubrofasciata?
Selaginella arenicola
Chionodes latro
Selaginella arthriticum
Euptychia westwoodi
Selaginella horizontalis
Euptychia jesia, E. westwoodi
Selago
Lepidochrysops asteris, L. australis, L. ketsi, L. methymna, L. oreas, L. puncticilia, L. robertsoni, L. titei, L. trimeni, L. variabilis, L. wykehami
Selago corymbosa
Lepidochrysops ketsi, L. variabilis
Selago fruticulosa
Lepidochrysops bacchus, L. dukei, L. puncticilia
Selago serrata
Lepidochrysops methymna, L. oreas, L. robertsoni, L. trimeni
Selinum
Agonopterix ciliella, A. selini
Selinum carvifolia
Eupithecia centaureata
Semenovia
Zygaena fredi
Sempervivum
Parnassius apollo, Xylena exsoleta
Sempervivum montanum
Parnassius phoebus, P. phoebus
Sempervivum tectorum
Parnassius phoebus
Senecio
Actinote guatemalena guatemalena, Afronyctemera itokina, Amerila leucoptera, A. leucoptera, Artimelia latreillii, Chiromachla restrictum, Cochylis dubitana, Dysauxes ancilla, Galtara doriae doriae, Homoeosoma nebulella, Lacanobia oleracea, L. w-latinum, Mormo maura, Nyctemera adversata, N. annulatum, Orthonama obstipatum, Papaipema insulidens?, Phycitodes albatella, Platyptilia iberica?, P. isodactylus, Podomachla apicalis, Polymixis flavicincta, Rhodogastria amasis, Saenura flava, Scoparia pyralella?, Spilosoma urticae, Synchlora frondaria avidaria, Thetidia smaragdaria, Udea elutalis, Vanessa virginiensis
Senecio abyssinica
Menegites sulphurea
Senecio abyssinicus
Acantharctia flavicosta, Alpenus maculosa, Chiromachla leuconoe leuconoe
Senecio aquaticus
Platyptilia isodactylus
Senecio aronicoides
Agonopterix fusciterminella
Senecio aureus
Agonopterix senicionella
Senecio bellidioides
Metacrias erichrysa
Senecio bicolor
Hellinsia osteodactyla
Senecio bonariensis
Actinote mamita mitama, A. pellenea calymna, A. pellenea diaguita, A. pellenea pellenea, A. surima perisa
Senecio brasiliensis
Actinote pellenea calymna
Senecio douglasii
Agonopterix dammersi, Scrobipalpula antiochia
Senecio erucifolius
Thalera fimbrialis
Senecio fluviatilis
Platyptilia nemoralis
Senecio fuchsii
Hellinsia osteodactyla, Platyptilia nemoralis
Senecio grandifolius
Autoplusia olivacea
Senecio heritieri
Agonopterix cinerariae
Senecio jacobaea
Cochylis atricapitana, Phycitodes maritima, P. saxicola, Thalera fimbrialis
Senecio jacobeae
Platyptilia isodactylus
Senecio nemorensis
Hellinsia osteodactyla, Platyptilia calodactyla, P. isodactylus, P. nemoralis
Senecio obovatus
Calephelis borealis
Senecio populifolius
Agonopterix cinerariae
Senecio sarracenicus
Platyptilia nemoralis
Senecio sylvaticus
Platyptilia calodactyla
Senecio syringifolius
Chiromachla leuconoe leuconoe
Senecio terra
Agonopterix canadensis
Senecio vernalis
Platyptilia farfarellus
Senecio viscosus
Platyptilia farfarellus
Senecio vulgaris
Papaipema pertincta, Udea accolalis
Senna
Anteos maerula, Catopsilia pomona, C. pyranthe, C. scylla, Eurema alitha, E. blanda, E. brigitta, E. hecabe
Senna bicapsularis
Phoebis sennae marcellina
Senna occidentalis
Phoebis sennae marcellina
Senna spectabilis
Anteos clorinde
Senna tora
Phoebis sennae marcellina
Sepium
Arna bipunctapex
Sequoia
Sirex areolatus
Serenoa
Litoprosopus futilis
Serenoa repens
Cephrenes trichopepla, Euphyes arpa, Melanocinclis vibex?
Serjania
Callicore lyca aerias, C. texa titania, Diaethria astala, D. gabaza eupepla, D. pandama, Epiphile adrasta, E. iblis plusios, Nica flavilla canthara, Perisama bomplandii albipennis, Pyrrhogyra edocla edocla, P. otolais, Temenis laothoe laothoe
Serjania mexicana
Juditha molpe, Nymphidium mantus
Serjania paullinia
Loxophlebia diaphana
Serpyla lacrymans
Nemapogon granellus
Serratula
Agonopterix arenella, A. pallorella, Coleophora serratulella
Serratula coronata
Melitaea scotosia
Serratula tinctoria
Coleophora brevipalpella, C. paripennella, Scrobipalpa pauperella
Sesamum
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Hippotion echeclus, Psilogramma menephron
Sesamum indicum
Psilogramma increta
Sesbania
Catopsilia florella, C. pomona, C. pyranthe, Euchrysops cnejus, E. cnejus, Eurema blanda, E. brigitta, E. hecabe, E. hecabe, E. hecabe contubernalis, Leptotes plinius, Olene mendosa, Orgyia postica, O. turbata, Orvasca subnotata, Psamatodes abydata, P. abydata, Spilarctia strigatula, Spodoptera litura, Theclinesthes miskini
Sesbania aculeata
Eurema hecabe, Leptotes plinius, Zizina otis, Z. otis riukuensis
Sesbania aegyptica
Leptotes pulchra
Sesbania cannabina
Eurema hecabe, Lampides boeticus, Theclinesthes miskini
Sesbania cohcinchinensis
Eurema hecabe hobsoni
Sesbania drummondii
Psamatodes abydata
Sesbania exalata
Colias eurytheme
Sesbania grandiflora
Dichomeris ferruginosa, Ephyrodes cacata, Glympis concors
Sesbania javanicus
Eurema hecabe
Sesbania roxburghii
Catopsilia pomona pomona, Eurema hecabe hobsoni
Sesbania sericea
Dichomeris acuminatus, D. acuminatus
Seseli
Agonopterix ciliella, A. heracliana, A. quadripunctata, Chlorissa etruscaria, Depressaria depressana
Seseli libanotis
Depressaria libanotidella, Papilio alexanor
Seseli montanum
Papilio alexanor
Seseli varium
Papilio machaon mauretanica, P. saharae
Sesleria
Brintesia circe, Chazara briseis, Elachista obliquella?, Erebia styx?
Sesleria caerulea
Elachista adscitella, E. cinereopunctella, E. cinereopunctella
Sesleria coerulea
Chazara briseis, Erebia stirius
Sesuvium verrucosum
Brephidium exilis exilis
Setaria
Borbo cinnara, Chondrolepis leggei, C. telisignata, Erebia medusa, Feraxinia jemjemensis, Gnophodes chelys?, Kedestes brunneostriga, Leptalina unicolor, Melanitis constantia, M. leda, M. phedima, Metisella willemi, Mythimna separata, Sesamia inferens, Telicota colon, T. ohara
Setaria chevalieri
Busseola quadrata, Poecopa mediopuncta
Setaria glauca
Amblyscirtes nysa
Setaria megaphylla
Carelis agnae, C. australis, C. biluma, Feraxinia jemjemensis, F. serena
Setaria palmifolia
Borbo cinnara, Melanitis phedima, M. phedima polishana, Mycalesis francisca formosana, M. gotama nanda, M. sangaica mara, Telicota ohara formosana, Ypthima esakii, Y. formosana, Y. multistriata
Setaria paniculifera
Blastobasis graminea
Setaria plicatilis
Feraxinia jemjemensis
Setaria sulcata
Borbo fatuellus, B. lugens, Melanitis leda africana
Setaria viridis
Cosmopterix setariella
Severenia
Papilio memnon
Severinia
Chilades lajus
Seymeria tenuisecta
Chlosyne cyneas
Shepardia
Orthosia segregata
Shepherdia
Mesothea incertata viridipennata, Sideridis rosea
Shepherdia argentea
Coleophora elaeagnisella
Shepherdia canadensis
Autographa ampla, Drasteria hudsonica, Gnorimoschema shepherdiae
Shiia cuspidata
Pseudodoxia achlyphanes
Shorea
Acytolepis puspa, Antheraea frithi, Arna bipunctapex, Artaxa digramma, Blenina chlorophila, Calliteara horsfieldii, Ectropis bhurmitra, Etanna breviuscula, Lymantria lepcha, L. marginalis, L. mathura, Maurilia iconica, Maxates goniaria, Nola pumila, Nygmia fumosa, Olene inclusa, O. mendosa, Orgyia osseata, O. postica, O. turbata, Orvasca bicolor, Pingasa rubicunda, Selepa celtis, Trabala irrorata
Shorea curtisii
Spodoptera pecten
Shorea glauca
Antheraea larissa
Shorea lepidota
Ambulyx canescens
Shorea parvifolia
Ornithospila submonstrans
Shorea robusta
Arhopala abseus, Ectropidia shoreae, Eumeta variegatus, Euthalia nais, Paectes subapicalis, Poritia hewitsoni hewitsoni
Sida
Acraea eponina, Antaeotricha irene, Celotes nessus, Chionodes mariona, Diphthera festiva, Earias cupreoviridis, E. vittella, Hypolimnas alimena, H. bolina, Pyrgus oileus, Spialia diomus, S. kituina, Spodoptera litura, Spragueia margana, Strymon columella, S. rufofusca?
Sida filipes
Heliopetes laviana
Sida glomerata
Bagisara repanda
Sida hederacea
Heliopetes ericetorum, Pyrgus communis, P. scriptura, Strymon columella
Sida rhombifolia
Acontia marmoralis, Amyna natalis, Hypena minualis, H. vetustalis, Hypolimnas bolina, H. bolina kezia, Junonia lemonias, Spialia galba
Sidalcea
Exaeretia thoracefasciella, Vanessa annabella
Sidalcea malvaeflora
Chionodes popa, Exaeretia nechlys
Sideritis
Synansphecia kautzi?
Sideritis montana
Chamaesphecia mysiniformis
Sideroxylon
Netria viridescens, Pseudacraea lucretia
Sieversia
Clossiana freija
Silaum
Sitochroa palealis
Silene
Caryocolum peregrinella, Coleophora nubivagella, Conisania luteago, Dichagyris vallesiaca, Eupithecia fennoscandica, E. venosata, Hadena albimacula, H. bicruris, H. caesia, H. capsularis, H. confusa, H. perplexa, Maurica breveti, Sideridis rivularis, Syngrapha devergens
Silene acaulis
Sattleria basistrigella, Scythris glacialis
Silene alba
Caryocolum viscariella
Silene bellidifolia
Cosmardia moritzella
Silene ciliata
Caryocolum peregrinella
Silene cucubalus
Ammoconia caecimacula, Eupithecia centaureata, E. satyrata, E. venosata, Hadena albimacula, H. bicruris, H. confusa, H. perplexa, Lacanobia oleracea, Lasionycta proxima, Perizoma hydratum, Sideridis reticulatus, S. rivularis
Silene cucubalus v. litoralis
Eupithecia orphnata
Silene densiflora
Coleophora silenella
Silene dichotoma
Hadena bicruris, Sideridis rivularis
Silene dioica
Caryocolum viscariella, Coleophora lithargyrinella, Cosmardia moritzella
Silene gallica
Caryocolum cauligenella
Silene hayekiana
Caryocolum saginella
Silene inaptera
Caryocolum cauligenella
Silene italica
Coleophora galbulipennella
Silene latifolia
Cosmardia moritzella
Silene linoides
Caryocolum saginella
Silene longicilia
Caryocolum cauligenella
Silene maritima
Caryocolum vicinella, Coleophora lithargyrinella, Hadena perplexa, Lacanobia oleracea, Sideridis rivularis
Silene nicaensis
Caryocolum provinciella
Silene nocteolens
Caryocolum marmorea
Silene nutans
Ammoconia caecimacula, Caryocolum amaurella, C. cauligenella, C. tischeriella, C. vicinella, Coleophora albella, C. galbulipennella, C. hackmani, C. nutantella, C. silenella, Conisania luteago, Hadena albimacula, H. bicruris, H. compta, H. confusa, H. perplexa, Perizoma hydratum, Polymixis rufocincta, Scythris heinemanni?
Silene otites
Caryocolum amaurella, C. cauligenella, C. crypticum, Coleophora galbulipennella, C. silenella, Scythris bifissella
Silene portensis
Caryocolum cauligenella
Silene rotundifolia
Caryocolum protecta
Silene saxifraga
Caryocolum saginella
Silene stellata
Hadena ectypa
Silene vulgaris
Caryocolum albifaciella, C. cauligenella, C. inflativorella, C. vicinella, C. viscariella, Coleophora albella, Conisania luteago
Silene vulgaris ssp. maritima
Coleophora galbulipennella
Siler aquilegifolium
Agonopterix silerella
Silphium terebinthinaceum
Papaipema silphii
Silybum marianum
Phyciodes mylitta
Simaba cedron
Juditha molpe
Similax
Pseudodipsas cephenes
Sinapis
Euchloe ausonia melanochloros, Evergestis forficalis, E. frumentalis, Pieris mannii, Pontia chloridice, P. daplidice, P. helice
Sinapis incana
Zegris eupheme
Sinocalamus oldhami
Penthema adelma, P. formosanum
Siparuna lepidota
Nebulosa elicioi
Siphonoglossa pilosella
Dymasia dymas, Phyciodes graphica
Sisymbrium
Anthocharis cardamines, A. midea, Euchloe ausonia, E. belemia belemia, E. naina, E. orientalis, E. tomyris, Evergestis forficalis, E. frumentalis, Pieris brassicae brassicae, Pontia chloridice, P. daplidice, P. helice, Rhigognostis incarnatella, Zegris fausti
Sisymbrium altissimum
Pontia beckerii, P. sisymbrii
Sisymbrium bilobum
Anthocharis gruneri
Sisymbrium bourgeanum
Euchloe belemia belemia
Sisymbrium luteum
Pieris melete
Sisymbrium officinale
Euchloe olympia, Pieris melete
Sisymbrium polymorphum
Zegris eupheme
Sitanion
Oarisma garita
Sium
Agonopterix ciliella
Sium suave
Depressaria cinereocostella, Papaipema birdi, Papilio polyxenes asterius
Skimmia japonica
Papilio demodocus
Skins
Monopis monachella
Slaix
Rothschildia lebeau forbesi
Slaix babylonica
Automeris louisiana
Sloe
Conistra gallica
Smallanthus
Actinote pellenea calymna
Smilaceae
Phosphila cinerea
Smilax
Faunis eumeus, Grammodes bifasciata, Loxura atymnus, Nymphalis canace, N. canace perakana, Phalanta phalantha, P. phalantha, Saenura flava, Tagiades litigiosa
Smilax arisanensis
Nymphalis canace drilon
Smilax australis
Hypochrysops miskini, H. miskini, Pseudodipsas cephenes, P. eone
Smilax bracteata
Nymphalis canace drilon
Smilax china
Batrachedra smilacis, Faunis aerope, F. eumeus, Nymphalis canace, N. canace drilon, Pseudodoxia achlyphanes
Smilax helferi
Yasoda pita
Smilax kraussiana
Pseudoradiarctia scita
Smilax lanceifolia
Faunis eumeus, Nymphalis canace drilon
Smilax maximowiczii
Nymphalis canace charonides
Smilax perfoliata
Nymphalis canace drilon
Smilax riparia
Nymphalis canace drilon
Smilax rotundifolia
Phosphila miselioides, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Smilax sandwicensis
Hyposmocoma caecinervis, H. chilonella chilonella, H. insinuatrix
Smithia
Eurema hecabe
Smyrnium olusatrum
Aethes deaurana
Snilax
Maurica breveti
Socratea durisima
Caerois gerdrudtus
Solanacaeae
Autoba olivacea
Solanaceae
Acherontia atropos, A. atropos?, A. styx, Autographa californica, Chrysodeixis eriosoma, C. includens, Manduca occulta?, M. sexta, Megalographa biloba
Solanum
Acantharctia mundata, Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, A. styx, Acraea acerata, Amerila bubo, Ceratinia tutia dorilla, Coelonia fulvinotata, Ctenoplusia limbirena, Dircenna klugii, Earias vittella, Eublemma chlorochroa, Gyrtothripa papuana, Helicoverpa armigera, H. assulta, Hellinsia lienigianus?, Hypoleria lavinia cassotis, Keiferia elmorei, Mechanitis menapis doryssus, M. polymnia isthmia, Monstruncusarctia aurantiaca, Napeogenes tolosa amara, Olene mendosa, Phaeochlaena lampra, Pteronymia simplex simplex, Radiarctia jacksoni, Scrobipalpa erichi, Selepa celtis, Spodoptera litura
Solanum accrescens
Hyalyris excelsa decumana
Solanum anguivi
Blastobasis glauconotata
Solanum antillarum
Ceratinia tutia dorilla, Episcada salvinia
Solanum arboreum
Pteronymia picta notilla
Solanum auriculatum
Coeliades forestan
Solanum bahamese
Keiferia lycopersicella
Solanum brenesii
Godyris zavaleta caesiopicta, Pteronymia aletta agalla, P. latilla fulvescens, P. picta notilla
Solanum carolinense
Isophrictis similiella, Keiferia inconspicuella, K. lycopersicella
Solanum dubium
Scrobipalpa aptatella
Solanum dulcamara
Acherontia atropos, Acrolepia autumnitella, Ceramica pisi, Lacanobia splendens, Phthorimaea operculella, Scrobipalpa costella, S. hyoscyamella
Solanum elaeagnifolium
Tuta absoluta
Solanum enchylozum
Scada zibia xanthina
Solanum evolvifolium
Oleria zelica pagasa
Solanum hispidum
Mechanitis menapis saturata
Solanum indicum
Lyclene lutara
Solanum lanceifolium
Hyalyris excelsa decumana
Solanum lycopersicum
Euplexia lucipara, Euxoa tritici, Lacanobia oleracea, Mamestra brassicae, Noctua pronuba
Solanum lyratum
Tuta absoluta
Solanum macranthum
Vittaplusia vittata
Solanum melongena
Neoleucinodes elegantilis, Phthorimaea operculella, Scrobipalpa aptatella, S. ergasima, Tuta absoluta
Solanum melongena var 'esculentum'
Keiferia lycopersicella
Solanum muricatum
Tuta absoluta
Solanum nigrum
Heliothis subflexa, Scrobipalpa ergasima, Symmetrischema striatella, S. tangolias, Tuta absoluta
Solanum ochraceo-ferrugineum
Dircenna dero euchytma
Solanum puberulum
Tuta absoluta
Solanum rubetorum
Autoba admota
Solanum rugosum
Hypothyris euclea valora
Solanum sanctae-clarae
Callithomia hezia hezia
Solanum seaforthianum
Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens
Solanum siparunoides
Oleria rubescens, Scada zibia xanthina
Solanum sisymbriifolium
Neoleucinodes elegantilis
Solanum subnerme
Mechanitis mazaeus
Solanum torvum
Dircenna olyras relata, Hypercompe icasia, Hypothyris lycaste callispila, Mechanitis menapis saturata, Neoleucinodes torvis
Solanum trizygum
Oleria vicina
Solanum tuberosum
Acherontia atropos, Agrotis ipsilon, Autographa gamma, Helcystogramma convolvuli, Hydraecia micacea, Keiferia lycopersicella, Lacanobia oleracea, Loxura atymnus, Manduca quinquemaculata, M. sexta, Phthorimaea operculella, Scrobipalpa aptatella, Symmetrischema tangolias
Solanum umbellatum
Arawacus jada, Dircenna olyras relata, Hypothyris euclea valora
Solanum umbelliferum
Keiferia lycopersicella
Solanum xanthii
Keiferia lycopersicella
Soldanella
Agriades glandon
Soleirolia soleirolii
Vanessa itea
Solenostemon
Precis pelarga
Solidago
Aethes sexdentata, Agonopterix pulvipennella, Anania funebris, Cheteoscelis bistriaria, Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Chloroclystis v-ata, Cochylidia subroseana, Cochylis dubitana, C. epilinana, C. roseana, Coleophora amellivora, C. annulicola, Ctenoplusia albostriata, C. oxygramma, Cucullia asteroides, Dichomeris agonia, D. bilobella, D. copa, D. flavocostella, D. inserrata, D. juncidella, D. levisella, D. ochripalpella, D. stipendiaria, Eucosma mandana, Eupithecia virgaureata, Eupoecilia angustana, Eupsilia fringata, Eurema hecabe, Fishia yosemitae, Hahncappsia marculenta, Lacinipolia umbrosa, Leuconycta diphteroides, Mutuuraia terrealis, Opsibotys fuscalis, Paratalanta pandalis, Phalonidia gilvicomana, Phycitodes albatella, Synchlora aerata aerata, S. aerata liquoraria, Thalera fimbrialis
Solidago caesia
Coleophora duplicis
Solidago californica
Chlosyne palla
Solidago canadensis
Eupithecia absinthiata, Gnorimoschema aterrimum
Solidago flexicaulis
Dichomeris bilobella, D. euprepes
Solidago gigantea
Gnorimoschema jocelynae
Solidago graminifolia
Coleophora intermediella
Solidago latifolia
Coleophora duplicis
Solidago missouriensis
Eupsilia devia
Solidago multiradiata
Chlosyne damoetas
Solidago nemoralis
Gnorimoschema gallaesolidaginis
Solidago puberula
Coleophora puberuloides
Solidago rigida
Gnorimoschema gibsoniella, Tricholita notata
Solidago rugosa
Coleophora rugosae
Solidago sempervirens
Coleophora triplicis, Gnorimoschema salinaris, Papaipema duovata
Solidago spathulata
Gnorimoschema debenedictisi
Solidago speciosa
Gnorimoschema gallaespeciosum
Solidago uliginosa
Dichomeris leuconotella
Solidago virgaurea
Autographa pulchrina, Cochylidia heydeniana, Coleophora obscenella, C. ramosella, Cucullia asteris, C. gnaphalii, Ematurga atomaria, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. centaureata, E. expallidata, E. groenblomi, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, E. vulgata, Gnorimoschema epithymella, G. valesiella, Hellinsia chrysocomae, H. osteodactyla, H. pectodactylus, H. tephradactyla, Lacanobia oleracea, Lythria rotaria, Melanchra persicariae, Mniotype adusta, M. bathensis, Phalonidia curvistrigana, Platyptilia calodactyla, Polypogon tentacularius, Siona lineata, Syngrapha hochenwarthi, Thalera fimbrialis
Sonchus
Agonopterix arenella, Antitype chi, Artimelia latreillii, Caradrina montana, Cucullia pustulata, Lemonia philopalus, L. taraxaci, Thysanoplusia daubei
Sonchus acetosa
Amata mogadorensis
Sonchus arvensis
Autographa gamma, Crombrugghia distans, Cucullia lactucae, C. lucifuga, C. umbratica, Depressaria badiella, Eupithecia orphnata, Lacanobia oleracea, Mniotype bathensis, Simyra albovenosa
Sonchus arvensis v. maritimus
Hecatera bicolorata
Sonchus asper
Crombrugghia distans, Cucullia lactucae
Sonneratia
Eretmopus marinaria, Lophothripa vitea, Lymantria lepcha, Orgyia osseata, Orvasca subnotata
Sonneratia alba
Gonodontis clelia
Sophora
Hyposmocoma cryptogamiellus, Micrurapteryx sophorivora
Sophora angustifolia
Curetis acuta
Sophora chrysophylla
Cydia latefemoris
Sophora flavescens
Celastrina argiolus
Sophora howinsular
Uresiphita polygonalis maorialis
Sophora japonica
Autosticha truncicola, Cydia trasias
Sophora leachiana
Grapholita lana
Sophora microphylla
Uresiphita polygonalis maorialis
Sophora tomentosa
Hyposmocoma palmifera
Sorbaria
Rapala manea
Sorbaria sorbifolia
Sphinx ligustri
Sorbus
Acleris sparsana, Carcina quercana, Chionodes trichostola, Choreutis pariana, Coleophora hemerobiella, C. spinella, C. violacea, Gastropacha quercifolia, Iphiclides podalirius, Machimia tentoriferella, Malacosoma parallellum, Phyllodesma tremulifolium, Ptilodon cucullina, Recurvaria leucatella, R. nanella, Samia cynthia, Satyrium pruni, S. spini, Semioscopis steinkellneriana, Stigmella oxyacanthella, Thecla betulae, Trachycera advenella, Venusia cambrica
Sorbus alnifolia
Coleophora uniformis, Tortrix sinapina
Sorbus americana
Acrobasis tricolorella, Papilio canadensis
Sorbus aria
Argyresthia sorbiella, Coleophora serratella, Eriogaster arbusculae, Synanthedon myopaeformis
Sorbus aucuparia
Acasis viretata, Acleris rhombana, A. umbrana, Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. cuspis, A. euphorbiae, A. psi, A. rumicis, A. tridens, Aglia tau, Agriopis aurantiaria, Agrochola helvola, Alcis repandatus, Amphipyra berbera, Aporia crataegi, Arctia caja, Arge ustulata, Argyresthia conjugella, A. semifusca, A. sorbiella, Autographa macrogamma, A. pulchrina, Biston betularius, Cabera pusaria, Calliteara pudibunda, Ceramica pisi, Chloroclysta miata, Choreutis pariana, Cleora cinctaria, Coleophora anatipenella, C. serratella, C. siccifolia, C. trigeminella, Colocasia coryli, Colotois pennaria, Conistra vaccinii, Cosmia trapezina, Cossus cossus, Crocallis elinguaria, Dicallomera fascelina, Diloba caeruleocephala, Dysstroma truncata, Ectropis crepuscularia, Electrophaes corylata, Ematurga atomaria, Epirrita autumnata, E. christyi, Erannis defoliaria, Eriogaster lanestris, Eupithecia exiguata, Euproctis similis, Eupsilia transversa, Gastropacha quercifolia, Geometra papilionaria, Hemithea aestivaria, Jodis lactearia, Lacanobia contigua, L. thalassina, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lithophane socia, Lycia hirtaria, Macaria alternata, Melanchra persicariae, Moma alpium, Neurotoma iridescens, Nola cucullatella, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, Opisthograptis luteolata, Orgyia antiqua, O. antiquoides, Orthosia gothica, Pamphilius aucupariae, P. sylvaticus, Paraswammerdamia lutarea, Plagodis pulveraria, Poecilocampa populi, Polia bombycina, Protolampra sobrina, Proutia rotunda, Psyche casta, P. crassiorella, Ptilodon capucinus, Recurvaria leucatella, Rheumaptera undulata, Rhyparia purpurata, Saturnia pavonia, Scopula incanata, Selenia dentaria, Stauropus fagi, Sterictiphora sorbi, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella magdalenae, S. nylandriella, S. sorbi, Swammerdamia compunctella, Synanthedon myopaeformis, Teleiodes italica, T. vulgella, Trichiosoma sorbi, T. tibiale, Trichiura crataegi, Trichosea ludifica, Yponomeuta evonymellus
Sorbus chamaemespilus
Choreutis pariana, Recurvaria leucatella
Sorbus comixta
Recurvaria comprobata
Sorbus commixta
Neurotoma iridescens
Sorbus hybrida
Acronicta leporina, A. psi, Aporia crataegi, Diloba caeruleocephala, Epirrita christyi, Erannis defoliaria, Nola cucullatella, Operophtera brumata
Sorbus intermedia
Acronicta psi, Aporia crataegi, Cossus cossus, Diloba caeruleocephala, Epirrita christyi, Erannis defoliaria, Nola cucullatella, Operophtera brumata, Stigmella magdalenae, S. sorbi
Sorbus japonica
Eriocrania komaii
Sorbus mouegeotii
Synanthedon myopaeformis
Sorbus s. aria
Teleiodes vulgella
Sorbus sambuccifolia
Acleris cristana
Sorbus sambucifolia
Acleris paradiseana
Sorbus tormilis
Nymphalis polychloros erythromelas
Sorbus torminalis
Recurvaria leucatella
Sorghastrum nutans
Amblyscirtes hegon, Neonympha areolatus
Sorghastrum secundum
Amblyscirtes hegon
Sorghum
Euproctis virguncula, Melanitis leda, M. phedima, Olene mendosa, Pelopidas agna, P. lyelli, P. mathias, Taractrocera ina, Telicota ancilla
Sorghum aethiopicum
Blastobasis graminea
Sorghum alepense
Borbo borbonica
Sorghum arundinaceum
Poecopa mediopuncta
Sorghum bicolor
Carelis biluma
Sorghum halepense
Diatraea saccharalis, Telicota ancilla
Sorghum roxburghii
Charaxes jasius, C. legeri
Sorghum sudanense
Poanes melane
Sorghum verticilliflorum
Busseola segeta, Melanitis leda, Pelopidas agna, Suniana sunias, Taractrocera dolon, T. ina, Telicota colon, T. mesoptis
Sorghum vulgare
Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Nola sorghiella
Sorindeia
Charaxes pollux gazanus
Sourubea
Menander menander purpurata, M. pretus picta
Sparganium
Cataclysta lemnata, Globia laeta, Helotropha leucostigma, Nymphula stagnata, Orthotelia sparganella, Plusia festucae, P. putnami
Sparmannia
Acraea uvui
Spartina alterniflora
Automeris louisiana, Hypocoena enervata
Spartina patens
Coenonympha inornata nipisquit
Spartium
Artimelia latreillii, Lampides boeticus, Streblote panda
Spartium junceum
Lampides boeticus, Lygephila exsiccata, Pseudoterpna coronillaria
Spartium stricta
Agriphila selasella
Spartocytisus
Cyclyrius webbianus
Spathodea
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Coelonia fulvinotata, Meganoton rubescens, Psilogramma menephron
Spatholobus
Hasora vitta
Spatholobus ferrugineus
Hasora vitta vitta
Spatodea campanulata
Hyblaea puera
Spenostylis
Cigaritis mozambica?
Spergula
Heliothis maritima
Spergularia
Heliothis maritima, Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Spergularia media
Scrobipalpa spergulariella, Stenoptilodes taprobanes
Spergularia rubra
Caryocolum vicinella
Spermacoce
Basiothia medea, Macroglossum insipida, Theretra nessus, Xylophanes chiron
Spermacoce glabra
Xylophanes tersa
Spermolepis divaricata
Papilio polyxenes asterius
Sphaeralcea
Bagisara buxea, Celotes nessus, Exaeretia nechlys, Heliopetes ericetorum, Systasea pulverulenta, Vanessa annabella
Sphaeralcea ambigua
Chionodes petro
Sphaeralcea coccinea
Pyrgus scriptura
Sphaeralcea munroana
Exaeretia thoracefasciella, Pyrgus communis
Sphaerophysa salsula
Cupido prosecusa
Sphagnum
Bryotropha plantariella, Hypenodes humidalis?, Pediasia truncatella?
Sphedamnocarpus pruriens
Graphium angolanus
Sphedamnocarpus rhamni
Coeliades forestan
Sphenosciadium capitellatum
Papilio zelicaon
Sphenostylis angustifolius
Euchrysops malathana
Spigelia
Danaus eresimus montezuma
Spigelia anthelmia
Danaus eresimus
Spinacia oleracea
Agrotis clavis, A. exclamationis, Autographa gamma, Mamestra brassicae, Melanchra persicariae, Noctua pronuba, Xylena exsoleta
Spiraea
Acleris fimbriana, A. laterana, A. rubivorella, Acytolepis puspa, Brenthis ino, Callophrys rubi, Celastrina ladon, Dyschloropsis impararia, Euphydryas aurinia, Lasiocampa quercus, Neptis rivularis, Pyrgus maculatus, Rapala manea, Satyrium prunoides, Sphinx ligustri
Spiraea aquilegifolia
Neptis rivularis
Spiraea betulifolia
Acleris rufana
Spiraea cantoniensis
Acytolepis puspa myla
Spiraea chamaedryfolia
Biston betularius, Sphinx ligustri
Spiraea crenata
Brenthis hecate, Neptis rivularis
Spiraea douglasi
Orthosia praeses
Spiraea flexuosa
Limenitis sydyi latefasciata
Spiraea hypericifolia
Ahlbergia frivaldszkyi, Neptis rivularis
Spiraea japonica
Neptis pryeri jucundita
Spiraea media
Acleris comariana, Athrips patockai, Pyrgus maculatus, Satyrium prunoides
Spiraea morrisonicola
Neptis pryeri jucundita
Spiraea salicifolia
Acleris comariana, A. similis, Acronicta euphorbiae, A. psi, Arctia caja, Athrips pruinosella, Coleophora spiraeella, Limenitis sydyi latefasciata, Neptis rivularis, Rheumaptera undulata, Sphinx ligustri
Spiraea serciea
Athrips pruinosella
Spiraea sericea
Acleris similis
Spiraea ulmaria
Acleris aspersana, A. shepherdana, Udea inquinatalis
Spiraea ussuriensis
Pyrgus maculatus
Spiraea vanhouttei
Acronicta euphorbiae, A. rumicis
Spodiopogon cotulifer
Stichophthalma howqua
Spodiopogon sibiricus
Aeromachus inachus, Lethe marginalis
Spodipogon
Borbo cinnara
Spondia mombin
Hades noctula
Spondias
Attacus atlas, Cricula trifenestrata, Protambulyx strigilis
Sponia
Hypanartia lethe
Sporadanthus ferrugineus
Houdinia flexilissima
Sporobolus
Hypena laysanensis, Pirateolea piscator
Sporobolus airoides
Hemileuca oliviae
Spriaea
Neptis pryeri
Stachyphrynium
Psolos fuligo
Stachys
Carcharodus lavatherae, Chamaesphecia anatolica, Coleophora ballotella, C. ochripennella, C. onopordiella, C. pennella, C. virgatella, Eurrhypara hortulata, Herminia grisealis, Hypena proboscidalis, Macrolophus nubilus, Phlyctaenia stachydalis, Pseudopanthera macularia, Udea ferrugalis, U. olivalis
Stachys ajugoides
Autographa pasiphaeia
Stachys alopecurus
Stagmatophora heydeniella
Stachys alpina
Capperia fusca, Carcharodus floccifera
Stachys atherocaly
Chamaesphecia dumonti
Stachys cassia
Capperia fusca
Stachys caucasica
Chamaesphecia dumonti
Stachys circinata
Chamaesphecia mysiniformis
Stachys erecta
Coleophora auricella
Stachys germanica
Chamaesphecia dumonti, C. mysiniformis, C. thracica
Stachys glutinosa
Agdistis heydeni
Stachys iva
Wheeleria ivae
Stachys lanata
Coleophora lineolea
Stachys ocymastrum
Chamaesphecia mysiniformis
Stachys officinalis
Carcharodus floccifera, Coleophora lineolea, C. wockeella, Stagmatophora heydeniella
Stachys palustris
Phlyctaenia stachydalis
Stachys plumosa
Chamaesphecia dumonti
Stachys recta
Capperia hellenica, Carcharodus floccifera, C. lavatherae, Chamaesphecia dumonti
Stachys rigida
Autographa pasiphaeia
Stachys shirkei
Chamaesphecia thracica
Stachys sylvatica
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla, A. punctidactyla, Arctia caja, Coleophora lineolea, Diaphora mendica, Phlyctaenia stachydalis, Stagmatophora heydeniella
Stachytarpeta indica
Acherontia atropos
Stachytarpheta
Acherontia lachesis, Junonia almana?
Stachyurus
Acrodontis fumosa
Staehelina dubia
Calyciphora adamas, Scrobipalpa suasella
Staehelinus dubis
Coleophora staehelinella
Stanleya pinnata
Pontia beckerii
Stapelia
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus, D. gilippus
Stapelia grandiflora
Danaus plexippus
Stapelia nobilis
Danaus chrysippus
Stapelia variegata
Danaus plexippus
Staphelia grandiflora
Danaus chrysippus, D. plexippus
Staphelia variegata
Danaus chrysippus, D. plexippus
Staphylea bumalda
Celastrina argiolus
Stathmostelma
Danaus chrysippus
Stathmostelma gigantiflorum
Danaus chrysippus
Stathmostelma pedunculatum
Danaus chrysippus
Statice limonium
Phalonidia albipalpana
Statice rupestris
Orgyia rupestris
Stellaria
Agrotis vestigialis, Coleophora chalcogrammella, Diaphora sordida, Euphyia biangulata, E. unangulata, Macroglossum stellatarum?, Perizoma taeniatum, Phragmatobia luctifera
Stellaria alsine
Caryocolum cassella, C. fraternella, C. kroesmanniella, C. tricolorella, Coleophora solitariella
Stellaria graminea
Caryocolum cassella, C. petrophila, Coleophora chalcogrammella, C. striatipennella
Stellaria gramniea
Caryocolum fraternella
Stellaria holostea
Caryocolum blandella, C. fraternella, C. huebneri, C. kroesmanniella, C. tricolorella, Coleophora lithargyrinella, C. solitariella, Metriotes lutarea
Stellaria media
Caryocolum junctella, C. kroesmanniella, C. proxima, C. vicinella, Coleophora striatipennella, Nathalis iole, Xestia c-nigrum
Stellaria nemorum
Caryocolum cassella, C. klosi, Eupithecia pygmaeata, Panemeria tenebrata
Stenardrium barbatum
Chlosyne definita
Stenatopsis linearifolius
Prolita recens
Stenoptaphrum secundatum
Nastra julia
Stenotaphrum
Melanitis leda
Stenotaphrum glabrum
Dira clytus, Metisella metis
Stenotaphrum secudatum
Lerema accius
Stenotaphrum secundatum
Amblyscirtes nysa, Hylephila phyleus, Melanitis leda, M. leda, Poanes melane, Wallengrenia otho?
Stenotopsis linearifolius
Digrammia pictipennata
Stephanomeria runcinata
Cucullia basipuncta
Stephanotis
Euploea core, E. core
Stephanotis floribunda
Danaus genutia, D. plexippus
Stephanotis mucronata
Parantica sita niphonica, P. swinhoei
Stephegyne parvifolia
Moduza procris
Sterculia
Marumba dyras, Risoba obstructa, Sallya boisduvali
Sterculia lanceolata
Phaedyma columella
Sterculiaceae
Lophostethus dumolinii, Neptis hylas, Pingasa ruginaria
Stereospermum
Acherontia lachesis, Selepa celtis
Stigmaphyllon
Calospila cilissa, C. lucianus, Juditha molpe, Synargis gela, S. mycone
Stillingia
Ethelgoda texanana, Gadirtha impingens, Selepa discigera, Synchlora frondaria frondaria
Stillingia sylvatica
Ethelgoda texanana
Stipa
Borbo lugens, Chazara briseis, Coenonympha pamphilus, C. tullia, Coscinia romei, Cymbalophora pudica, Hesperia colorado harpalus, H. juba, Melanargia russiae, Oarisma garita, Satyrus ferula, Triphysa phryne
Stipa dregeana
Dira clytus, Metisella metis, Tsitana tsita, T. uitenhaga
Stipa nevadensis
Hesperia uncas, H. uncas macswaini
Stipa occidentalis
Hesperia nevada
Stipa parviflora
Berberia abdelkader abdelkader?, B. lambessanus?
Stipa pinetorum
Hesperia uncas macswaini
Stipa platychaeta
Croitana croites
Stipa semibarbata
Herimosa albovenata
Stipa tenacissima
Berberia abdelkader, B. abdelkader abdelkader, B. abdelkader nelvai, B. abdelkader taghzefti
Stobaea discolor
Vanessa cardui
Stored vegetable materials
Niditinea fuscella
Stored vegetable products
Haplotinea ditella, H. insectella, Nemapogon cloacellus, N. granellus, N. variatella, Tinea pellionella
Stratiotes
Parapoynx stratiotatum
Straussia kaduana
Merimnetria gratula
Streblus
Cyrestis strigata, Euploea algea
Streblus asper
Euploea core, E. eleusina, E. eunice, E. klugii
Streblus ilicifolius
Cyrestis paulinus
Strelitzia nicolai
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Moltena fiara
Streptanthella longirostris
Anthocharis cethura
Streptanthus
Euchloe hyantis, Pontia sisymbrii, P. sisymbrii
Streptopus amplexifolius
Nymphalis canace
Striga
Junonia orithya
Striga angustifolia
Eulocastra argentisparsa
Striga asatica
Junonia orithya
Striga densiflora
Eulocastra argentisparsa
Striga lutea
Eulocastra argentisparsa
Strobilanthes
Celaenorrhinus ruficornis, Doleschallia polibete, Junonia almana, J. atlites, Kallima inachus chinensis, K. paralekta, K. philarchus, Zizula hylax, Z. hylax
Strobilanthes callosus
Junonia iphita, Kallima limborgii
Strobilanthes isophyllus
Doleschallia bisaltide
Strophanthus dichotomus
Euploea camaralzeman, E. camaralzeman malayica, E. midamus, E. redtenbacheri
Strophanthus divaricatus
Euploea midamus
Strophanthus divergens
Euploea midamus
Struthantus
Catasticta nimbice, Hesperocharis crocea
Struthiopteryx
Diarsia florida
Strychnos
Angonyx testacea, Atemnora westermannii?, Macroglossum corythus, Temnora namaqua, T. natalis, T. zantus
Strychnos hanningsi
Temnora inornata
Strychnos lucida
Deudorix democles, D. smilis
Strychnos madagascariensis
Blastobasis kenya
Strychnos minor
Deudorix democles
Strychnos nux-vomica
Deudorix isocrates
Stychnos mitis
Blastobasis glauconotata
Stylosanthes
Eurema elathea
Stylosanthes biflora
Eurema daira
Styrax
Catada canaliferalis, Myrteta angelica
Styrax americana
Papilio glaucus glaucus?
Styrax japonica
Ivela auripes
Styrax obassia
Ivela auripes
Suaeda
Coleophora adspersella, C. atriplicis, C. sternipennella, C. suaedicola, Eretmocera medinella, Lasiocampa serrula, Scrobipalpa suaedivorella
Suaeda altissima
Scrobipalpa nitentella
Suaeda californica
Brephidium exilis exilis
Suaeda confusa
Scrobipalpa bryophiloides
Suaeda drepanophylla
Scrobipalpa suaedivorella
Suaeda fruticosa
Brephidium exilis exilis, Chionodes sistrella
Suaeda maritima
Coleophora aestuariella, C. deviella, Scrobipalpa nitentella, S. ocellatella, S. salicorniae, S. suaedella
Suaeda microphylla
Scrobipalpa suaedivorella
Suaeda moquini
Chionodes sistrella
Suaeda physophora
Coleophora cochleata, Scrobipalpa suaedivorella
Suaeda suffrudecens
Coleophora suaedae
Suaeda torreyana
Brephidium exilis exilis, Chionodes sistrella
Suaeda vera
Scrobipalpa ocellatella, S. suaedella, S. suaedicola
Suaeda vermiculata
Coleophora poecilella
Succisa
Abia sericea, Aethes hartmanniana, Euphydryas aurinia, Scythris picaepennis
Succisa pratensis
Abia candens?, Euphydryas aurinia, E. aurinia beckeri, E. aurinia laeta, Hemaris tityus, Stenoptilia aridus, S. bipunctidactyla
Succowia balearica
Euchloe charlonia charlonia
Suriana maritima
Strymon martialis
Sutherlandia
Deudorix antalus, Lampides boeticus
Suzygium puberulum
Jamides cyta
Suzygium wilsoni
Anthene seltuttus, Hypolycaena phorbas
Swainsona
Lampides boeticus, Zizina labradus
Swainsona salsula
Plebejus melissa
Swatria
Morpho helenor marinita
Swida sanguinea
Carpatolechia decorella
Swietenia
Attacus atlas, Hasora chromus
Swietenia macrophylal
Oiketicus kirbyi
Syagnus schizophylla
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Syagrus
Paysandisia archon
Syagrus amara
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Syagrus comosa
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Syagrus sancona
Cephrenes trichopepla
Syda nodiflora
Salbia haemorrhoidalus
Symphorema
Meganoton nyctiphanes
Symphoricarpos
Adelphagrotis stellaris, Eulithis xylina, Hemaris diffinis, H. thysbe, Hemileuca eglanterina annulata, H. eglanterina eglanterina, H. nuttalli, Pseudorthodes irrorata
Symphoricarpos ablus
Euphydryas chalcedona
Symphoricarpos albus
Euphydryas colon, E. gillettii, Sphinx vashti
Symphoricarpos racemosus
Eupoecilia ambiguella
Symphoricarpos rivularis
Acronicta euphorbiae, Athrips mouffetella, Hemaris fuciformis, H. tityus, Perittia herrichiella, Sphinx ligustri, Trichopteryx polycommata, Zaraea fasciata
Symphoricarpos vaccinoides
Euphydryas colon
Symphoricarpus
Aseptis binotata, Eucosmomorpha albersana, Platypolia contadina
Symphoricarpus orbiculatis
Palthis asopialis
Symphyopappus casarettoi
Actinote surima surima
Symphyopappus reticulatus
Actinote surima surima
Symphytum
Choreutis pariana, Coleophora pennella, C. pulmonariella, Ctenoplusia albostriata, Ethmia bipunctella
Symphytum officinale
Acleris laterana, Diachrysia chrysitis, Ethmia lugubris, E. quadrillella quadrillella
Symphytum tuberosum
Anthophila fabriciana, Euchalcia modestoides
Symplocos
Antheraea assamensis, Rhynchobapta cervinaria
Symplocos prunifolia
Thiotricha prunifolivora
Symplocos tinctoria
Callosamia promethea, Satyrium kingi
Synedrella
Hypolimnas bolina, Spodoptera litura
Synedrella nodiflora
Hypolimnas bolina, H. bolina kezia
Synsepalum cerasiferum
Blastobasis acirfa
Synteherisma
Leucania ursula
Syntrichia ruraliformis
Bryotropha desertella, B. terrella
Synurus excelsus
Melitaea scotosia
Syringa
Amphipyra pyramidea, Atlantarctia tigrina tigrina, Lasiocampa quercus, Olceclostera angelica, Paratrea plebeja, Phlyctaenia coronata, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron, Samia cynthia
Syringa amurensis
Artopoetes pryeri, A. pryeri, A. pryeri continentalis
Syringa dilatata
Psilogramma increta
Syringa josikaea
Sphinx ligustri
Syringa persica
Eupoecilia ambiguella
Syringa reticulata
Artopoetes pryeri, Psilogramma increta
Syringa vulgaris
Acronicta rumicis, Apeira syringaria, Artopoetes pryeri, Callosamia promethea, Citheronia regalis, Crocallis elinguaria, Graphiphora augur, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithophane socia, Machimia tentoriferella, Orgyia antiqua, Papilio canadensis, P. glaucus glaucus, P. rutulus, P. troilus?, Sphinx chersis, S. drupiferarum, S. kalmiae, S. ligustri, Synanthedon myopaeformis
Systasia
Hypolimnas bolina
Syzygium
Acherontia styx, Athetis thoracica, Calliteara horsfieldii, Carea angulata, C. varipes, Charaxes protoclea, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, D. diocles, Ectropis bhurmitra, Flos apidanus, Jamides cyta, Oenospila flavifusata, Selepa celtis, Xenochroa chlorostigma
Syzygium cordatum
Amerila bauri, Charaxes druceanus, C. druceanus, C. eudoxus, C. lactetinctus, Deudorix dinochares
Syzygium guineense
Charaxes druceanus
Syzygium jambos
Timocratica palpalis
Syzygium malaccense
Timocratica palpalis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela