Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vaccinium
Acerbia alpina, Acleris platynotata, Acronicta menyanthidis, Acytolepis puspa, Agriades glandon, A. glandon franklinii?, A. optilete, Autographa mappa, Boloria aquilonaris, Carsia sororiata, Celastrina argiolus, C. ladon, Cerastis leucographa, Clossiana alberta, C. angarensis, Coleophora vacciniivorella, Colias hecla, C. pelidne, Coscinia bifasciata, Diarsia florida, D. rubi, Dichomeris vacciniella, Dysstroma citrata, D. infuscata, D. truncata, Euphydryas iduna, Gonepteryx rhamni, Hemileuca lucina, Herminia tarsipennalis, Hethemia pistasciaria pistasciaria, Incisalia henrici, Jodis putata, Lacanobia w-latinum, Lithomoia solidaginis, Metaxaglaea semitaria, Ortholepis vacciniella, Papestra biren, Pasiphila debiliata, Pempelia formosa, Pericallia matronula, Phyllodesma tremulifolium, Platypolia contadina, Plebejus cleobis tancrei, Polypogon lunalis, Psectraglaea carnosa, Pseudexentera vaccinii, Rheumaptera subhastata, Saturnia pavonia, Satyrium liparops, Scopula ternata, Speranza andersoni, S. argillacearia, S. brunneata, Sphinx gordius, Spiramater grandis, Stenoptilodes taprobanes, Syngrapha diasema, S. epigaea, S. ignea, S. microgamma nearctica, S. octoscripta, S. orophila, S. surena, S. u-aureum, Thalera fimbrialis, Tiliacea aurago, Udea hamalis, Venusia cambrica, Xestia fennica?, X. tecta
Vaccinium angustifolium
Apocheima strigataria, Colias interior interior, Croesia curvalana, Syngrapha epigaea
Vaccinium arboreum
Zomaria interruptolineana
Vaccinium arbuscula
Lycaena mariposa
Vaccinium caespitosum
Clossiana freija, Colias behrii, C. interior interior, C. interior laurentina, C. palaeno
Vaccinium canadensis
Colias interior
Vaccinium corymbosum
Acrobasis vaccinii, Antaeotricha leucillana, Colias interior interior, C. interior laurentina, Dichomeris ligulella, Mesothea incertata incertata, Paonias astylus, Satyrium liparops
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Acrobasis vaccinii, Speranza sulphurea
Vaccinium macrocarpum
Lycaena epixanthe
Vaccinium myrtilloides
Colias interior, C. interior interior, C. interior laurentina, Epelis truncataria, Xestia mixta
Vaccinium myrtillus
Acleris laterana, A. maccana, A. variegana, Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. menyanthidis, Agriades optilete, Agrochola helvola, Alcis repandatus, Anaplectoides prasina, Angerona prunaria, Arctia caja, Athrips pruinosella, Autographa pulchrina, Biston betularius, Calliteara pudibunda, Callophrys rubi, Cepphis advenaria, Cerastis rubricosa, Chersotis cuprea, Chloroclysta miata, Cleora cinctaria, Coleophora vacciniella, Colias palaeno palaeno, C. tyche werdandi, Colocasia coryli, Conistra vaccinii, Crocallis elinguaria, Dasystoma salicella, Deileptenia ribeata, Dicallomera fascelina, Dysstroma citrata, D. infuscata, D. latefasciata, D. truncata, Ectropis crepuscularia, Ematurga atomaria, Ennomos alniarius, E. autumnarius, Entephria caesiata, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster arbusculae, E. lanestris, Eulithis populata, E. testata, Euphydryas iduna?, Eurois occultus, Gynaephora selenitica, Hemithea aestivaria, Hydriomena furcata, Hypena crassalis, Jodis putata, Lacanobia contigua, L. w-latinum, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lithophane lamda, L. socia, Lycia hirtaria, L. zonaria, Macrothylacia rubi, Metaxmeste schrankiana, Nomophila noctuella, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia antiqua, O. recens, Orthosia gothica, O. incerta, Parasemia plantaginis, Pasiphila debiliata, Perizoma didymatum, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phyllodesma ilicifolia, Plagodis pulveraria, Polia hepatica, Psyche casta, Psychophora sabini?, Pyla fusca, Rheumaptera undulata, Rhyparia purpurata, Saturnia pavonia, Scopula frigidaria?, S. virgulata?, Selenia dentaria, Spatalistis bifasciana, Speranza brunneata, Stigmella myrtillella, Sympistis lapponica, Syngrapha interrogationis, Trichiura crataegi, Udea inquinatalis, Xanthorhoe annotinata, X. spadicearia, Xestia baja, X. borealis, X. gelida, X. laetabilis, X. speciosa, Xylena exsoleta
Vaccinium nivictum
Colias behrii, Lycaena mariposa?
Vaccinium oldhamii
Acytolepis puspa myla
Vaccinium ovatum
Adelphagrotis stellaris
Vaccinium oxycoccos
Carsia sororiata, Diacrisia sannio
Vaccinium oxycoccus
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Vaccinium samllii
Acytolepis puspa myla
Vaccinium stamineum
Acrobasis vaccinii, Zomaria interruptolineana
Vaccinium uliginosum
Acleris fimbriana, A. maccana, A. similis, A. sparsana, Acronicta auricoma, A. menyanthidis, Actebia fennica, Agriades optilete, Agrochola helvola, Alcis repandatus, Angerona prunaria, Arctia caja, Arichanna melanaria, Aspitates gilvaria?, Athrips pruinosella, Autographa pulchrina, Calliteara pudibunda, Callophrys rubi, Canephora hirsuta, Carsia sororiata, Chionodes viduella?, Chlorissa viridata, Chloroclysta miata, Clossiana euphrosyne, C. freija, C. freija, C. polaris, C. selene, C. titania bivina, Coenophila subrosea, Coleophora glitzella, C. plumbella, C. vacciniella, Colias chippewa, C. palaeno, C. palaeno, C. palaeno palaeno, Coranarta cordigera, Coscinia cribraria, Crocallis elinguaria, Cybosia mesomella?, Diacrisia sannio, Dicallomera fascelina, Dysstroma citrata, D. infuscata, D. truncata, Ematurga atomaria, Entephria caesiata, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster arbusculae, Eulithis populata, E. testata, Euphydryas iduna?, Eupithecia denotata, E. succenturiata, Eurois occultus, Gynaephora selenitica, Hadula melanopa, Hydriomena furcata, Hypena crassalis, Hyppa rectilinea, Jodis lactearia, J. putata, Lacanobia contigua, Lasiocampa quercus, Lasionycta secedens?, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lithophane lamda, Lycia zonaria, Melanchra persicariae, Metaxmeste schrankiana, Mniotype adusta, Nola karelica, Orgyia antiquoides, O. recens, Orthosia incerta, Pararctia lapponica, Parasemia plantaginis, Pasiphila debiliata, Phalacropterix graslinella, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phyllodesma ilicifolia, Plebejus argus, P. idas, Polia hepatica, Proclossiana eunomia, P. eunomia eunomia, Protolampra sobrina, Rhagades pruni, Rheumaptera subhastata, R. undulata, Saturnia pavonia, Scopula ternata, Selenia dentaria, Spatalistis bifasciana, Speranza brunneata, Spilosoma lubricipedum, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella myrtillella, Sympistis funebris, Syngrapha interrogationis, S. microgamma, Trichiura crataegi, Xanthia icteritia, Xanthorhoe spadicearia, Zygaena exulans
Vaccinium uligonosum
Clossiana elatus
Vaccinium vacillans
Colias interior interior, Filatima vaccinii, Paonias astylus
Vaccinium vitis-idaea
Acleris lipsiana, Acrobasis vaccinii, Acronicta auricoma, Calliteara pudibunda, Clossiana erda, Coleophora glitzella, C. idaeella, C. murinella, C. vacciniella, C. vitisella, Dicallomera fascelina, Diurnea fagella, Ectoedemia weaveri, Lasiocampa quercus, Macaria carbonaria?, Macrothylacia rubi, Metaxmeste schrankiana, Orgyia antiqua, Psyche casta
Vaccinium vitis-idaeus
Clossiana freija
Vaccinum
Chrysanympha formosa
Vachellia farnesiana
Filatima monotaeniella
Valencia
Egira curialis
Valeriana
Euphydryas aurinia, Eupithecia valerianata, Melitaea diamina, M. diamina
Valeriana officinalis
Eupithecia orphnata, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, E. subumbrata, E. valerianata, Melitaea diamina
Valeriana sambucifolia
Eupithecia valerianata, Melitaea diamina
Valerianella
Anaplectoides pressus
Vallaris dichotoma
Tirumala septentrionis
Vanda
Hypolycaena danis, H. danis turneri, Spilarctia strigatula
Vandellia anagallis
Junonia almana
Vandellia ciliata
Junonia almana
Vangueria
Attacus atlas, Cephonodes hylas virescens, Hypolycaena erylus
Vangueria randii
Hypolycaena philippus, H. philippus
Vangueria spinosa
Hypolycaena erylus
Vanilla
Lobesia vanillana
Variety of foodstuffs of animal origin
Monopis laevigella
Varronia curissavaca
Dichomeris varronia
Varronia guanacastensis
Ethmia similatella
Vatica
Maurilia iconica
Vauquelina californica
Papilio multicaudata
Veconcibea pleistemona
Catonephele mexicana
Veitchia joannis
Cephrenes trichopepla
Veitchia merrillii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ventilago
Gandaca harina, Sasunaga tenebrosa
Ventilago oblongifolia
Gandaca harina, Lasippa neriphus
Ventilago viminalis
Pseudaegeria phlogina
Vepris
Papilio chrapkowskoides, P. cynorta, P. phorcas
Vepris eugeniifolia
Papilio dardanus, P. desmondi
Vepris lanceolata
Papilio constantinus, P. dardanus, P. dardanus cenea, P. demodocus, P. echerioides, P. nireus
Vepris nobilis
Blastobasis elgonae, B. glauconotata, B. kenya
Vepris reflexa
Papilio constantinus
Vepris richocarpa
Blastobasis glauconotata
Vepris simplicifolia
Blastobasis chuka, B. glauconotata
Vepris undulata
Papilio constantinus, P. dardanus
Veratrum
Eupithecia cretaceata
Verbascum
Chamaesphecia masariformis, Coleophora pennella, Fishia yosemitae, Melitaea didyma occidentalis, Neoharpyia verbasci, Nothris verbascella, Paratalanta hyalinalis, Protorthodes curtica, P. oviduca, Shargacucullia lychnitis, S. reisseri, S. scrophulariae, S. thapsiphaga, S. verbasci
Verbascum austriacum
Shargacucullia lychnitis
Verbascum lychnites
Chamaesphecia masariformis
Verbascum lychnitis
Shargacucullia lychnitis
Verbascum melhanense
Shargacucullia tropicarabica?
Verbascum nigrum
Chamaesphecia masariformis, Shargacucullia gozmanyi, S. lychnitis, S. thapsiphaga
Verbascum nubicum
Shargacucullia tropicarabica?
Verbascum omanense
Shargacucullia kasyi?
Verbascum phlomoides
Shargacucullia thapsiphaga
Verbascum phoeniceum
Shargacucullia prenanthis
Verbascum thapsus
Anania verbascalis, Chamaesphecia masariformis, Melitaea trivia, Nothris verbascella, Shargacucullia thapsiphaga
Verbena
Chlosyne theona, Crambodes talidiformis, Junonia villida, J. villida
Verbena bonariensis
Junonia villida
Verbenaceae
Autographa californica, A. precationis, Chrysodeixis includens, Junonia coenia, J. evarete?, Manduca rustica, Megalographa biloba
Verbesina
Chlosyne lacinia
Verbesina alternifolia
Basilodes pepita
Verbesina enceliodes
Basilodes chrysopis
Verbesina encelioides
Chlosyne lacinia
Verbesina helianthoides
Chlosyne harrisii, C. nycteis
Verbesina virginica
Chlosyne nycteis, Dichomeris setosella
Vernicia
Narosa corusca amamiana
Vernonia
Abantis meru, Acraea braesia, Actinote alalia, Basiothia charis?, B. schenki, Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Dichomeris setosella, Spilarctia ananda, Tegosa anieta
Vernonia centaureoides
Microloxia herbaria
Vernonia gerradi
Paralpenus strigulosa
Vernonia texana
Schinia regia
Veronia amygdalina
Disparctia vittata
Veronica
Agrochola nitida, Coleophora chamaedriella, Euphydryas aurinia, E. aurinia beckeri, E. iduna, E. maturna, Melitaea aurelia, M. britomartis, M. diamina, M. diamina, M. didyma, M. protomedia, Phragmatobia luctifera, Scopula ornata
Veronica chamaedrys
Acompsia cinerella, Melitaea athalia, Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Veronica fasciculata
Papaipema circumlucens
Veronica gerradi
Afrospilarctia dissimilis
Veronica longifolia
Acompsia subpunctella, Acronicta euphorbiae, Aethes triangulana, Euphydryas maturna, Eupithecia orphnata, E. satyrata, Orgyia antiqua, Stenoptilia veronicae
Veronica luetkeana
Parnassius simonius?
Veronica macrostachya
Melitaea cinxia cinxia
Veronica noveboracensis
Papaipema cerussata
Veronica repens
Junonia villida
Veronica spicata
Melitaea cinxia
Veronica teucrium
Melitaea cinxia
Veronica virginica
Papaipema sciata
Verschaffeltia splendida
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Viburnum
Acleris rufana, Acytolepis puspa, Carcina quercana, Celastrina ladon, Comostola subtiliaria, Darapsa choerilus, D. myron, Dysaethria erasaria, D. moza, D. suisharyonis, Euphydryas aurinia, Eupoecilia ambiguella, Hemithea aestivaria, Janus luteipes, Metaxaglaea inulta, Ophiusa tirhaca, Phlyctaenia coronata, Polia nebulosa, Psilogramma menephron, Rapala manea, Thecla betulae
Viburnum burejanum
Croesia bicolor, C. stibiana
Viburnum cassinoides
Autographa ampla
Viburnum dilatatum
Acytolepis puspa myla, Psilogramma increta
Viburnum lantana
Acleris schalleriana schalleriana, Coleophora ahenella, C. violacea?, Synanthedon andrenaeformis
Viburnum luzonicum
Athyma fortuna kodahirai
Viburnum opulus
Acleris schalleriana schalleriana, Acronicta auricoma, A. euphorbiae, A. rumicis, Antitype chi, Ceramica pisi, Euphydryas maturna, Euplexia lucipara, Eupsilia transversa, Hemaris thysbe, Lithophane socia, Siona lineata, Smerinthus ocellatus, Sphinx ligustri, Synanthedon andrenaeformis
Viburnum opulus var. calvescens
Acleris exsucana
Viburnum prunifolium
Anacampsis consonella, A. rhoifructella
Viburnum sorgentii
Acleris fuscotogata
Viburnum tinus
Callophrys avis
Vicia
Anaplectoides pressus, Autographa gamma, Coleophora colutella, Colias chrysotheme, C. croceus, C. erate poliographus, C. heos, C. hyale, Cupido alcetas, Digrammia californiaria, Euclidia glyphica, E. mi, Filatima xanthuris, Lygephila craccae, L. lusoria, L. pastinum, L. procax, L. viciae, Lysandra coridon, L. coridon, Plebejus argus, P. subsolanus, Polyommatus icarus, Scythris flaviventrella, Sideridis texturata, Siona lineata, Thorybes mexicana, Zizula hylax, Z. hylax
Vicia americana
Chionodes braunella, Colias alexandra alexandra, C. eurytheme, C. meadii meadii, C. philodice philodice, C. pseudochristina, Cupido amyntula, C. comyntas, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, Mirificarma eburnella
Vicia amoena
Celastrina argiolus ladonides, Leptidea amurensis, L. morsei, Plebejus pseudaegon ussuricus
Vicia angustifolia
Colias eurytheme, C. phicomone phicomone, Cupido comyntas, Cydia dandana
Vicia atlantica
Polyommatus amandus abdelaziz
Vicia californica
Cupido amyntula
Vicia caroliniana
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Vicia cracca
Aprosthema bifida, A. fusicorne, Athrips amoenella?, Autographa gamma, Callophrys rubi, Chionodes lugubrella, Cleora cinctaria, Colias eurytheme, C. hyale, C. philodice philodice, Cupido comyntas, Cyaniris semiargus, Cydia nigricana, Eupithecia centaureata, Glaucopsyche alexis, G. alexis melanoposmater, G. lygdamus, Gynaephora selenitica, Lasiocampa trifolii, Leptidea morsei, L. sinapis, Lygephila pastinum, Macrothylacia rubi, Neolysandra coelestina, Polyommatus amandus, P. icarus, Pyrrhia umbra, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Syncopacma karvoneni, Zygaena osterodensis, Z. viciae
Vicia exigua
Plebejus anna
Vicia faba
Euproctis chrysophaea, Lampides boeticus, L. boeticus, Zizina labradus
Vicia gigantea
Cupido amyntula, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Vicia hirsuta
Colias chrysotheme
Vicia japonica
Leptidea morsei
Vicia kokanica
Polyommatus amandus
Vicia narbonensis
Colias phicomone phicomone
Vicia onobrychioides
Polyommatus amandus abdelaziz
Vicia pirenaica
Colias phicomone phicomone
Vicia pisiformis
Cosmopterix schmidiella
Vicia sativa
Celastrina argiolus, Colias electo, C. eurytheme, C. phicomone phicomone, Cupido comyntas, Cydia nigricana, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, Lampides boeticus, Plebejus argyrognomon
Vicia sepium
Cosmopterix schmidiella, Glaucopsyche alexis
Vicia silvatica
Phalacropterix graslinella, Zygaena lonicerae
Vicia tetrasperma
Coleophora fuscicornis
Vicia unijuga
Neptis soma
Vicia villosa
Cupido comyntas, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Vigia
Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens
Vigna
Acherontia lachesis, Catochrysops strabo, Cigaritis natalensis, Cupidopsis cissus, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, Euchrysops cnejus, E. malathana, Euproctis virguncula, Hypolimnas bolina, Jamides bochus, J. celeno, Leptotes pirithous, Neptis hylas, Olene mendosa, Orgyia turbata, Phalera javana
Vigna angustifolia
Cigaritis mozambica?
Vigna catjang
Euchrysops cnejus, Jamides bochus, Neptis hylas
Vigna cylindrica
Euchrysops cnejus cnejus
Vigna luteola
Euchrysops cnejus, Jamides celeno celeno
Vigna maritima
Jamides bochus formosanus
Vigna sinensis
Eublemma cochylioides
Vigna tenuis
Euchrysops osiris
Vigna triloba
Euchrysops barkeri, E. malathana, E. osiris
Vigna unguiculata
Euchrysops cnejus
Vigna unquiculata
Fundella pellucens
Vigna vexillata
Euchrysops cnejus
Viguiera deltoidea f. parishii
Chlosyne californica
Viguiera multiflora
Chlosyne gorgone, Lacinipolia basiplaga
Vikica costata
Polyommatus amandus
Villebrunea
Hypolimnas anomala
Vinca
Daphnis nerii
Vincetoxicum
Danaus affinis, D. gilippus
Vincetoxicum carnosum
Danaus affinis
Viola
Argynnis pandora, Argyronome laodice, A. ruslana lysippe, Boloria alaskensis, B. pales, Brenthis daphne, B. hecate, Clossiana dia, C. euphrosyne, C. kriemhild, C. oscarus, C. selene, C. selenis, C. titania bivina, Euclidia glyphica, Euphydryas maturna, Euptoieta claudia, Fabriciana adippe, F. elisa, F. niobe, Issoria hanningtoni, I. lathonia, Lygephila viciae, Melitaea didyma, Noctua janthina, Proclossiana eunomia, Sideridis reticulatus, Speyeria alexandra, S. aphrodite, S. callippe, S. coronis, S. cybele, S. diana, S. edwardsii, S. hydaspe, S. idalia, S. zerene, Syngrapha devergens
Viola abyssinia
Issoria smaragdifera
Viola adunca
Clossiana epithore, Speyeria atlantis?, S. egleis, S. mormonia?, S. zerene, S. zerene hippolyta
Viola adunca var. bellidifolia
Speyeria mormonia erinna
Viola altaica
Clossiana thore
Viola arvensis
Issoria lathonia
Viola betonicifolia
Argyreus hyperbius, A. hyperbius hyperbius
Viola bicolor
Speyeria aglaja
Viola bifolia
Clossiana thore
Viola caespitosa
Argyreus hyperbius hyperbius
Viola calcarata
Boloria pales
Viola canadensis
Speyeria atlantis?
Viola canina
Argynnis paphia?, A. paphia dives, Camptogramma bilineatum, Clossiana selene, Fabriciana adippe, F. niobe, Issoria lathonia, Pancalia leuwenhoekella, P. schwarzella, Scopula immutata, Speyeria alexandra
Viola cuneata
Speyeria zerene
Viola curtisii
Pancalia nodosella
Viola eizanensis
Damora sagana
Viola fimbriatula
Speyeria aphrodite
Viola formosana
Argyreus hyperbius hyperbius
Viola glabella
Clossiana epithore, C. selene
Viola grypoceras
Argyronome laodice, Clossiana iphigenia, C. thore, Damora sagana
Viola hederacea
Argyreus hyperbius
Viola hirta
Clossiana euphrosyne, Pancalia leuwenhoekella, P. schwarzella
Viola lanceolata
Speyeria aphrodite
Viola lobata
Speyeria zerene
Viola mandshurica
Fabriciana nerippe
Viola modesta
Argynnis pandora
Viola mumbyana
Argynnis paphia dives?
Viola nagasawai
Argyreus hyperbius hyperbius
Viola nephrophylla
Clossiana epithore?, C. selene, Speyeria nokomis?
Viola nuttallii
Speyeria aphrodite, S. callippe, S. edwardsii
Viola ocellata
Clossiana epithore
Viola odorata
Argynnis paphia dives, Argyreus hyperbius, Issoria lathonia, Sitochroa verticalis
Viola pallens
Clossiana bellona
Viola palustris
Argynnis paphia?, Argyronome laodice, Clossiana euphrosyne, C. selene, Proclossiana eunomia eunomia, Speyeria mormonia erinna
Viola pedunculata
Speyeria callippe
Viola philippica
Argyreus hyperbius hyperbius
Viola primulifolia
Speyeria aphrodite
Viola purpurea
Speyeria atlantis?, S. egleis moecki
Viola riviniana
Clossiana euphrosyne, C. selene, Fabriciana niobe, Speyeria alexandra
Viola rotundifolia
Speyeria cybele
Viola selkirkii
Clossiana iphigenia, C. thore
Viola sempervirens
Clossiana epithore
Viola sororia
Clossiana bellona
Viola tricolor
Argynnis pandora, Argyreus hyperbius hyperbius, Fabriciana niobe, Heliothela wulfeniana, Issoria lathonia, Pancalia leuwenhoekella, Speyeria alexandra
Viola uniflora
Damora sagana
Viola variegata
Childrena zenobia
Viola verecunda
Argyreus hyperbius hyperbius, Damora sagana, Speyeria aglaja
Viola yedoensis
Argyreus hyperbius hyperbius
Violaceae
Argynnis paphia, Fabriciana adippe, F. niobe
Viquiera multiflora
Dichagyris kyune
Virburnum prunifolium
Coleophora viburniella
Virgilia oroboides
Lampides boeticus, Zizina labradus
Virola serbifera
Parelbella ahira ahira
Viscaria alpina
Eupithecia fennoscandica, Zygaena exulans
Viscaria vulgaris
Ammoconia caecimacula, Antitype chi, Charissa obscurata, Coleophora silenella, Eupithecia venosata, Hadena albimacula, H. bicruris, H. confusa, H. perplexa, Perizoma hydratum, Rhodostrophia vibicaria, Scopula immorata, Sideridis rivularis
Viscum
Mylothris chloris, M. sagala
Viscum album
Synanthedon loranthi
Viscum album abietis
Synanthedon loranthi
Viscum album austriacum
Synanthedon loranthi
Viscum articulatum
Ancema ctesia cakravasti
Viscum laxum
Synanthedon loranthi
Viscum rotundifolium
Stugeta bowkeri
Viscum verticellatum
Cariomothis erythromelas
Vismia
Cymothoe coranus, Lachnoptera ayresii
Vismia baccifera
Aricoris domina, Pyrrhopyge phidias zenodorus
Vismia billbergiana
Pyrrhopyge crida
Vismia ferruginea
Pyrrhopyge phidias zenodorus
Vitaceae
Enyo lugubris, E. ocypete, Eumorpha obliqua
Vitex
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Astraptes fulgerator, Derambila fragilis, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron, Yepcalphis dilectissima
Vitex cooperi
Adelpha heraclea
Vitis
Accuminulia buscki, Acosmeryx anceus, A. naga hissarica, A. shervillii, Acraea anemosa, A. asboloplintha, A. insignis, A. poggei nelsoni, Alypia octomaculata, Amphion floridensis, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Deidamia inscriptum, Enyo lugubris, Euchloron megaera, Eulithis diversilineata, E. gracilineata, E. ledereri, Eumorpha achemon, E. labruscae, E. pandorus, E. vitis, Eupanacra mydon, Hippotion celerio, H. celerio, H. osiris, Hyles euphorbiae, Malacosoma parallellum, Paonias myops, Pergesa acteus, Phalaenoides glycinae, Rhagastis albomarginatus, R. castor, Sarbanissa subflava, S. venosa, Sphecodina abbottii, Theretra alecto, T. capensis, T. clotho, T. latreillii, T. oldenlandiae, Thinopteryx crocopterata
Vitis heterophylla
Agarista agricola
Vitis vinifera
Acosmeryx naga hissarica, Amata mogadorensis, Clarina kotschyi, Glossosphecia romanovi, Gnathothlibus erotus, Hippotion celerio, Vanessa cardui
Voandzeia subterranea
Alpenus maculosa
Vochysia
Anteros formosus micon
Vochysia guatamalensis
Necyria duellona beltiana, N. ingaretha
Vochysia guatemalensis
Lyropteryx lyra cleadas
Vonitra fibrosa
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Vriesia
Hermathena candidata, Napaea eucharila, N. theages theages

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela