Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vaccinium
Abraxas grossulariata, Acerbia alpina, Acleris platynotana, Acronicta menyanthidis, Acytolepis puspa, Agriades glandon, A. glandon franklinii?, A. optilete, Ancylis myrtillana, A. unculana, Apotomis sauciana, Argyroploce arbutella, Autographa mappa, Boloria alberta, B. angarensis, B. aquilonaris, Capua vulgana, Carsia sororiata, C. sororiata, Celastrina argiolus, C. ladon, Cerastis leucographa, Clepsis rogana, Coleophora vacciniivorella, Colias hecla, C. pelidne, Coscinia bifasciata, Diarsia florida, D. rubi, Dichomeris vacciniella, Dysstroma citrata, D. infuscata, D. truncata, Eana incanana, Euphydryas iduna, Gonepteryx rhamni, Gypsonoma nitidulana, Hemileuca lucina, Herminia tarsipennalis, Hethemia pistasciaria pistasciaria, Idaea pallidata, Incisalia henrici, Jodis putata, Lacanobia w-latinum, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lycia pomonaria, L. zonaria, Lypusa maurella, Metaxaglaea semitaria, Ortholepis vacciniella, Papestra biren, Pasiphila debiliata, Pempelia formosa, Pericallia matronula, Phiaris bipunctana, P. metallicana, P. stibiana, Phyllodesma tremulifolium, Platypolia contadina, Plebejus cleobis tancrei, Polypogon lunalis, Prolita sexpunctella, Psectraglaea carnosa, Pseudexentera vaccinii, Pygmaena fusca, Pyla fusca, Rheumaptera subhastata, Rhopobota ustomaculana, Saturnia pavonia, Satyrium liparops, Scopula ternata, Speranza andersoni, S. argillacearia, S. brunneata, Sphinx gordius, S. ligustri, Spiramater grandis, Stenoptilodes taprobanes, Syngrapha diasema, S. epigaea, S. ignea, S. microgamma nearctica, S. octoscripta, S. orophila, S. surena, S. u-aureum, Thalera fimbrialis, Tiliacea aurago, Udea hamalis, Xestia fennica?, X. tecta
Vaccinium angustifolium
Apocheima strigataria, Colias interior interior, Croesia curvalana, Speranza brunneata, Syngrapha epigaea
Vaccinium arboreum
Zomaria interruptolineana
Vaccinium arbuscula
Lycaena mariposa
Vaccinium caespitosum
Boloria freija, Colias behrii, C. interior interior, C. interior laurentina, C. palaeno
Vaccinium canadensis
Colias interior
Vaccinium corymbosum
Acrobasis vaccinii, Antaeotricha leucillana, Colias interior interior, C. interior laurentina, Dichomeris ligulella, Mesothea incertata incertata, Paonias astylus, Satyrium liparops
Vaccinium hirtum
Apotomis vaccinii
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Acrobasis vaccinii, Speranza sulphurea
Vaccinium macrocarpum
Lycaena epixanthe
Vaccinium myrtillis
Idaea straminata, Spargania luctuata
Vaccinium myrtilloides
Colias interior, C. interior interior, C. interior laurentina, Epelis truncataria, Xestia mixta
Vaccinium myrtillus
Acleris laterana, A. maccana, A. variegana, Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. menyanthidis, Agriades optilete, Agrochola helvola, Alcis bastelbergeri, A. repandatus, Anaplectoides prasina, Angerona prunaria, Arctia caja, Athrips pruinosella, Autographa pulchrina, Biston betularia, Calliteara pudibunda, Callophrys rubi, Carsia sororiata, Cepphis advenaria, Cerastis rubricosa, Chersotis cuprea, Chloroclysta miata, Cleora cinctaria, Clepsis senecionana, Coleophora vacciniella, Colias palaeno palaeno, C. tyche werdandi, Colocasia coryli, Conistra vaccinii, Crocallis elinguaria, Dasystoma salicella, Deileptenia ribeata, Dicallomera fascelina, Dysstroma citrata, D. infuscata, D. latefasciata, D. truncata, Ectropis crepuscularia, Ematurga atomaria, Ennomos alniarius, E. autumnaria, Entephria caesiata, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster arbusculae, E. lanestris, Eulithis populata, E. testata, Euphydryas iduna?, Eupithecia vulgata, Eurois occultus, Gynaephora selenitica, Hemithea aestivaria, Hydriomena furcata, H. impluviata, Hypena crassalis, Idaea sylvestraria, Incurvaria oehlmaniella, Jodis lactearia, J. putata, Lacanobia contigua, L. w-latinum, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lithophane lamda, L. socia, Lycia hirtaria, L. zonaria, Macrothylacia rubi, Metaxmeste schrankiana, Nematopogon pilella, Nomophila noctuella, Odontopera bidentata, Operophtera brumata, Orgyia antiqua, O. recens, Orthosia gothica, O. incerta, Parasemia plantaginis, Parectropis similaria, Pasiphila debiliata, Perizoma didymata, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phyllodesma ilicifolia, Plagodis dolabraria, P. pulveraria, Polia hepatica, Psyche casta, Psychophora sabini, P. suttoni, Pyla fusca, Rheumaptera undulata, Rhyparia purpurata, Saturnia pavonia, Scopula floslactata, S. frigidaria, S. immutata, S. nigropunctata, S. virgulata, Selenia dentaria, Sparganothis rubicundana, Spatalistis bifasciana, Speranza brunneata, Stictea mygindiana, Stigmella myrtillella, Sympistis lapponica, Syngrapha interrogationis, Trichiura crataegi, Udea inquinatalis, Venusia cambrica, Xanthorhoe annotinata, X. montanata, X. spadicearia, Xestia baja, X. borealis, X. gelida, X. laetabilis, X. speciosa, Xylena exsoleta
Vaccinium nivictum
Colias behrii, Lycaena mariposa?
Vaccinium oldhami
Jodis putata, Pseuderannis lomozemia
Vaccinium oldhamii
Acytolepis puspa myla
Vaccinium oldmani
Ukamenia sapporensis
Vaccinium ovalifolia
Apotomis vaccinii
Vaccinium ovatum
Adelphagrotis stellaris
Vaccinium oxycoccos
Carsia sororiata, Diacrisia sannio, Idaea sylvestraria
Vaccinium oxycoccus
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Vaccinium palustris
Carsia sororiata
Vaccinium quadripetatum
Carsia sororiata
Vaccinium samllii
Acytolepis puspa myla
Vaccinium smallii
Pasiphila debiliata
Vaccinium stamineum
Acrobasis vaccinii, Zomaria interruptolineana
Vaccinium uliginosum
Acleris fimbriana, A. maccana, A. similis, A. sparsana, Acronicta auricoma, A. menyanthidis, Actebia fennica, Agriades optilete, Agrochola helvola, Alcis repandatus, Angerona prunaria, Arctia caja, Arichanna melanaria, Aspitates gilvaria?, Athrips pruinosella, Autographa pulchrina, Boloria eunomia, B. eunomia eunomia, B. euphrosyne, B. freija, B. freija, B. polaris, B. selene, B. titania bivina, Calliteara pudibunda, Callophrys rubi, Canephora hirsuta, Carsia sororiata, Charissa ambiguata, Chionodes viduella?, Chlorissa viridata, Chloroclysta miata, Coenophila subrosea, Coleophora glitzella, C. plumbella, C. vacciniella, Colias palaeno, C. palaeno, C. palaeno chippewa, C. palaeno palaeno, Coranarta cordigera, Coscinia cribraria, Crocallis elinguaria, Cybosia mesomella?, Deileptenia ribeata, Diacrisia sannio, Dicallomera fascelina, Dysstroma citrata, D. infuscata, D. truncata, Ematurga atomaria, Entephria caesiata, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster arbusculae, Eulithis populata, E. testata, Euphydryas iduna?, Eupithecia denotata, E. gelidata, E. succenturiata, Eurois occultus, Gynaephora selenitica, Hadula melanopa, Hydriomena furcata, Hypena crassalis, Hyppa rectilinea, Jodis lactearia, J. putata, Lacanobia contigua, Lasiocampa quercus, Lasionycta secedens?, Lithomoia solidaginis, Lithophane lamda, Melanchra persicariae, Metaxmeste schrankiana, Mniotype adusta, Nola karelica, Orgyia antiquoides, O. recens, Orthosia incerta, Pararctia lapponica, Parasemia plantaginis, Pasiphila debiliata, Phalacropterix graslinella, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phyllodesma ilicifolia, Plebejus argus, P. idas, Polia hepatica, Protolampra sobrina, Rhagades pruni, Rheumaptera hastata, R. subhastata, R. undulata, Saturnia pavonia, Scopula ternata, Selenia dentaria, Spatalistis bifasciana, Speranza brunneata, Spilosoma lubricipedum, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella myrtillella, Sympistis funebris, Syngrapha interrogationis, S. microgamma, Trichiura crataegi, Xanthia icteritia, Xanthorhoe spadicearia, Zygaena exulans
Vaccinium uliginosus
Aspitates gilvaria
Vaccinium uligonosum
Boloria tritonia tritonia
Vaccinium vacillans
Colias interior interior, Filatima vaccinii, Paonias astylus
Vaccinium vitis-idaea
Acleris lipsiana, Acrobasis vaccinii, Acronicta auricoma, Boloria erda, Calliteara pudibunda, Carsia sororiata, Coleophora glitzella, C. idaeella, C. murinella, C. vacciniella, C. vitisella, Dicallomera fascelina, Diurnea fagella, Ectoedemia weaveri, Jodis putata, Lasiocampa quercus, Macaria carbonaria?, Macrothylacia rubi, Metaxmeste schrankiana, Orgyia antiqua, Psyche casta, Rhopobota naevana, Stictea mygindiana
Vaccinium vitis-idaeus
Boloria freija
Vaccinium vitis-idea
Speranza brunneata
Vaccinum
Chrysanympha formosa
Vachellia drepanolobium
Calosima smithi
Vachellia farnesiana
Filatima monotaeniella
Valencia
Egira curialis
Valeriana
Euphydryas aurinia, Eupithecia valerianata, Idaea pallidata, Melitaea athalia, M. diamina, M. diamina
Valeriana officinalis
Acasis appensata, Chloroclystis v-ata, Eupithecia orphnata, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, E. subumbrata, E. valerianata, Melitaea diamina, Scopula immutata, S. nigropunctata
Valeriana sambucifolia
Eupithecia valerianata, Melitaea diamina
Valeriana tripteris
Dysstroma truncata
Valerianella
Anaplectoides pressus
Vallaris dichotoma
Tirumala septentrionis
Vanda
Hypolycaena danis, H. danis turneri, Spilarctia strigatula
Vandellia anagallis
Junonia almana
Vandellia ciliata
Junonia almana
Vangueria
Attacus atlas, Cephonodes hylas virescens, Hypolycaena erylus
Vangueria randii
Hypolycaena philippus, H. philippus
Vangueria spinosa
Hypolycaena erylus
Vanilla
Lobesia vanillana
Variety of foodstuffs of animal origin
Monopis laevigella
Varronia curissavaca
Dichomeris varronia
Varronia guanacastensis
Ethmia similatella
Vatica
Maurilia iconica
Vauquelina californica
Papilio multicaudata
Veconcibea pleistemona
Catonephele mexicana
Veigela
Hemaris affinis
Veitchia joannis
Cephrenes trichopepla
Veitchia merrillii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Ventilago
Gandaca harina, Sasunaga tenebrosa
Ventilago oblongifolia
Gandaca harina, Lasippa neriphus
Ventilago viminalis
Pseudaegeria phlogina
Vepris
Papilio chrapkowskoides, P. cynorta, P. phorcas
Vepris eugeniifolia
Papilio dardanus, P. desmondi
Vepris lanceolata
Papilio constantinus, P. dardanus, P. dardanus cenea, P. demodocus, P. echerioides, P. nireus
Vepris nobilis
Blastobasis elgonae, B. glauconotata, B. kenya
Vepris reflexa
Papilio constantinus
Vepris richocarpa
Blastobasis glauconotata
Vepris simplicifolia
Blastobasis chuka, B. glauconotata
Vepris undulata
Papilio constantinus, P. dardanus
Veratrum
Clepsis rogana, Eupithecia cretaceata
Veratrum album
Eupithecia veratraria
Veratrum lobelianum
Eupithecia veratraria
Veratrum nigrum
Eupithecia veratraria
Verbascum
Chamaesphecia masariformis, Coleophora pennella, Endothenia hebesana, Eupithecia succenturiata, Fishia yosemitae, Melitaea didyma occidentalis, Neoharpyia verbasci, Nothris verbascella, Paratalanta hyalinalis, Protorthodes curtica, P. oviduca, Shargacucullia lychnitis, S. reisseri, S. scrophulariae, S. thapsiphaga, S. verbasci
Verbascum austriacum
Shargacucullia lychnitis
Verbascum lychnites
Chamaesphecia masariformis
Verbascum lychnitis
Shargacucullia lychnitis
Verbascum melhanense
Shargacucullia tropicarabica?
Verbascum nigrum
Chamaesphecia masariformis, Shargacucullia gozmanyi, S. lychnitis, S. thapsiphaga
Verbascum nubicum
Shargacucullia tropicarabica?
Verbascum omanense
Shargacucullia kasyi?
Verbascum phlomoides
Shargacucullia thapsiphaga
Verbascum phoeniceum
Shargacucullia prenanthis
Verbascum thapsus
Anania verbascalis, Chamaesphecia masariformis, Melitaea trivia, Nothris verbascella, Shargacucullia thapsiphaga
Verbena
Chlosyne theona, Crambodes talidiformis, Endothenia hebesana, Junonia villida, J. villida
Verbena bonariensis
Junonia villida
Verbenaceae
Anomis mesogona, Autographa californica, A. precationis, Chrysodeixis includens, Junonia coenia, J. evarete?, Manduca rustica, Megalographa biloba, Pycnarmon cribrata
Verbesina
Chlosyne lacinia
Verbesina alternifolia
Basilodes pepita
Verbesina enceliodes
Basilodes chrysopis
Verbesina encelioides
Chlosyne lacinia
Verbesina helianthoides
Chlosyne harrisii, C. nycteis
Verbesina virginica
Chlosyne nycteis, Dichomeris setosella
Vernicia
Narosa corusca amamiana
Vernonia
Abantis meru, Acraea braesia, Actinote alalia, Basiothia charis?, B. schenki, Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Dichomeris setosella, Spilarctia ananda, Tegosa anieta
Vernonia centaureoides
Microloxia herbaria
Vernonia gerradi
Paralpenus strigulosa
Vernonia texana
Schinia regia
Veronia amygdalina
Disparctia vittata
Veronica
Agrochola nitida, Aristotelia subdecurtella, Coleophora chamaedriella, Euphydryas aurinia, E. aurinia beckeri, E. iduna, E. intermedia, E. maturna, E. sibirica, Melitaea athalia, M. aurelia, M. britomartis, M. diamina, M. diamina, M. didyma, M. protomedia, Phragmatobia luctifera, Scopula nigropunctata, S. ornata
Veronica chamaedrys
Acompsia cinerella, Melitaea athalia, Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Veronica fasciculata
Papaipema circumlucens
Veronica gerradi
Afrospilarctia dissimilis
Veronica longifolia
Acasis appensata, Acompsia subpunctella, Acronicta euphorbiae, Aethes triangulana, Euphydryas maturna, Eupithecia orphnata, E. satyrata, Orgyia antiqua, Stenoptilia veronicae
Veronica luetkeana
Parnassius simonius?
Veronica macrostachya
Melitaea cinxia cinxia
Veronica noveboracensis
Papaipema cerussata
Veronica repens
Junonia villida
Veronica spicata
Melitaea cinxia
Veronica teucrium
Melitaea cinxia
Veronica virginica
Papaipema sciata
Verschaffeltia splendida
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Viburnum
Abraxas grossulariata, Acleris rufana, Acytolepis puspa, Carcina quercana, Celastrina ladon, Colotois pennaria, Comostola subtiliaria, Darapsa choerilus, D. myron, Dysaethria erasaria, D. moza, D. suisharyonis, Euphydryas aurinia, Eupithecia tripunctaria, Eupoecilia ambiguella, Hemithea aestivaria, Janus luteipes, Metaxaglaea inulta, Ophiusa tirhaca, Oreta pulchripes, Pangrapta umrosa, Phlyctaenia coronata, Polia nebulosa, Psilogramma menephron, Rapala manea, Thecla betulae
Viburnum awabuki
Comostola subtiliaria
Viburnum burejaeticum
Phiaris stibiana sibiriana
Viburnum burejaeticus
Phiaris agatha
Viburnum burejanum
Croesia kuznetsovi, C. stibiana
Viburnum cassinoides
Autographa ampla
Viburnum dentatum
Acronicta fallax
Viburnum dilatatum
Acytolepis puspa myla, Arichanna tetrica, Dysaethria moza, Psilogramma increta
Viburnum dilatum
Oroplema plagifera
Viburnum erosum
Dysaethria moza
Viburnum furcatum
Arichanna tetrica, Oroplema plagifera
Viburnum lantana
Abraxas sylvata, Acleris schalleriana schalleriana, Angerona prunaria, Coleophora ahenella, C. violacea?, Synanthedon andrenaeformis
Viburnum luzonicum
Athyma fortuna kodahirai
Viburnum opulus
Acasis viretata, Acleris schalleriana schalleriana, Acronicta auricoma, A. euphorbiae, A. rumicis, Antitype chi, Cabera pusaria, Ceramica pisi, Euphydryas maturna, Eupithecia actaeata, E. exiguata, Euplexia lucipara, Eupsilia transversa, Hemaris thysbe, Lithophane socia, Lomographa bimaculata, Selenia dentaria, Siona lineata, Smerinthus ocellatus, Sphinx ligustri, Synanthedon andrenaeformis
Viburnum opulus var. calvescens
Acleris exsucana
Viburnum plicatum
Eupithecia proterva, Perizoma taeniata
Viburnum prunifolium
Anacampsis consonella, A. rhoifructella
Viburnum sargentii
Archips ingentana, Zeiraphera virinea
Viburnum sorgentii
Acleris fuscotogata
Viburnum tinus
Callophrys avis
Vicia
Anaplectoides pressus, Aproaerema anthyllidella, Athrips tetrapunctella, Autographa gamma, Celastrina argiolus ladonides, Coleophora colutella, Colias chrysotheme, C. croceus, C. erate poliographus, C. heos, C. hyale, Cupido alcetas, Digrammia californiaria, Elophos vittaria, Euclidia glyphica, E. mi, Eupithecia vulgata, Filatima xanthuris, Grapholita orobana, Idaea aureolaria, Isturgia arenacearia, Lygephila craccae, L. lusoria, L. pastinum, L. procax, L. viciae, Lysandra coridon, L. coridon, Matsumuraeses phaseoli, Pandemis corylana, Phyllonorycter viciae, Plebejus argus, P. subsolanus, Polyommatus icarus, Scopula nigropunctata, S. rubiginata, S. umbelaria, Scythris flaviventrella, Sideridis texturata, Siona lineata, Thorybes mexicana, Zizula hylax, Z. hylax, Zygaena niphona
Vicia americana
Chionodes braunella, Colias alexandra alexandra, C. christina pseudochristina, C. eurytheme, C. meadii meadii, C. philodice philodice, Cupido amyntula, C. comyntas, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, Mirificarma eburnella
Vicia amoena
Celastrina argiolus ladonides, Leptidea amurensis, L. morsei, Plebejus pseudaegon ussuricus, Zygaena niphona
Vicia angustifolia
Colias eurytheme, C. phicomone phicomone, Cupido comyntas, Cydia dandana
Vicia atlantica
Polyommatus amandus abdelaziz
Vicia californica
Cupido amyntula
Vicia caroliniana
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Vicia cracaa
Micrurapteryx gerasimovi
Vicia cracca
Aprosthema bifida, A. fusicorne, Athrips amoenella?, Autographa gamma, Callophrys rubi, Chiasmia clathrata, Chionodes lugubrella, Chlorissa obliterata, Cleora cinctaria, Colias eurytheme, C. hyale, C. philodice philodice, Cupido comyntas, Cyaniris semiargus, Cydia nigricana, Ematurga atomaria, Eupithecia centaureata, Glaucopsyche alexis, G. alexis melanoposmater, G. lygdamus, Gynaephora selenitica, Lasiocampa trifolii, Leptidea morsei, L. sinapis, Lygephila pastinum, Macrothylacia rubi, Neolysandra coelestina, Polyommatus amandus, P. icarus, Pyrrhia umbra, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Syncopacma karvoneni, Zygaena osterodensis, Z. viciae
Vicia exigua
Plebejus anna
Vicia faba
Euproctis chrysophaea, Lampides boeticus, L. boeticus, Zizina labradus
Vicia gigantea
Cupido amyntula, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Vicia hirsuta
Colias chrysotheme
Vicia japonica
Leptidea morsei, Zygaena niphona
Vicia kokanica
Polyommatus amandus
Vicia narbonensis
Colias phicomone phicomone
Vicia onobrychioides
Polyommatus amandus abdelaziz
Vicia pirenaica
Colias phicomone phicomone
Vicia pisiformis
Cosmopterix schmidiella
Vicia sativa
Celastrina argiolus, Colias electo, C. eurytheme, C. phicomone phicomone, Cupido comyntas, Cydia nigricana, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, Lampides boeticus, Nyssiodes lefuarius, Plebejus argyrognomon
Vicia sepium
Cosmopterix schmidiella, Glaucopsyche alexis, Grapholita jungiella, Micrurapteryx gradatella, Scopula floslactata
Vicia serratifolia
Cydia nigricana
Vicia silvatica
Phalacropterix graslinella, Zygaena lonicerae
Vicia tetrasperma
Coleophora fuscicornis, Scotopteryx chenopodiata
Vicia unijuga
Angerona prunaria, Clepsis rurinana, Neptis soma, Nyssiodes lefuarius, Rudisociaria velutina
Vicia villosa
Cupido comyntas, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Vigia
Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens
Vigna
Acherontia lachesis, Catochrysops strabo, Cigaritis natalensis, Cupidopsis cissus, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, Euchrysops cnejus, E. malathana, Euproctis virguncula, Hypolimnas bolina, Jamides bochus, J. celeno, Leptotes pirithous, Neptis hylas, Olene mendosa, Orgyia turbata, Phalera javana
Vigna angustifolia
Cigaritis mozambica?
Vigna catjang
Euchrysops cnejus, Jamides bochus, Neptis hylas
Vigna cylindrica
Euchrysops cnejus cnejus
Vigna luteola
Euchrysops cnejus, Jamides celeno celeno
Vigna maritima
Jamides bochus formosanus
Vigna sinensis
Eublemma cochylioides
Vigna tenuis
Euchrysops osiris
Vigna triloba
Euchrysops barkeri, E. malathana, E. osiris
Vigna unguiculata
Euchrysops cnejus
Vigna unquiculata
Fundella pellucens
Vigna vexillata
Euchrysops cnejus
Viguiera deltoidea f. parishii
Chlosyne californica
Viguiera multiflora
Chlosyne gorgone, Lacinipolia basiplaga
Vikica costata
Polyommatus amandus
Villebrunea
Hypolimnas anomala
Vinca
Daphnis nerii
Vincetoxicum
Danaus affinis, D. gilippus
Vincetoxicum acuminatum
Acropteris iphiata
Vincetoxicum carnosum
Danaus affinis
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria
Scopula umbelaria
Vincetoxium austrokiusianum
Acropteris iphiata
Viola
Argynnis laodice, A. pandora, A. ruslana lysippe, Boloria alaskensis, B. angarensis, B. dia, B. eunomia, B. euphrosyne, B. kriemhild, B. oscarus, B. pales, B. selene, B. selenis, B. titania, B. titania bivina, Brenthis daphne, B. hecate, Euclidia glyphica, Euphydryas maturna, Euptoieta claudia, Fabriciana adippe, F. elisa, F. niobe, Idaea straminata, Issoria hanningtoni, I. lathonia, Lygephila viciae, Melitaea didyma, Noctua janthina, Sideridis reticulatus, Speyeria alexandra, Syngrapha devergens, Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata
Viola abyssinia
Issoria smaragdifera
Viola adunca
Boloria epithore, Speyeria aphrodite, S. atlantis, S. cybele, S. edwardsii, S. egleis, S. hesperis, S. hydaspe, S. mormonia, S. zerene, S. zerene hippolyta
Viola adunca bellidifolia
Speyeria hesperis
Viola adunca var. bellidifolia
Speyeria cybele, S. mormonia, S. mormonia erinna
Viola altaica
Boloria thore
Viola arvensis
Issoria lathonia
Viola beckwithii
Speyeria callippe, S. coronis, S. zerene
Viola betonicifolia
Argynnis hyperbius, A. hyperbius hyperbius
Viola bicolor
Speyeria aglaja
Viola bifolia
Boloria thore
Viola caespitosa
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius
Viola calcarata
Boloria pales, Pygmaena fusca
Viola canadensis
Speyeria atlantis sorocko, S. cybele
Viola canadensis var. scopulorum
Speyeria hesperis
Viola candensis
Speyeria atlantis
Viola canina
Argynnis paphia?, A. paphia dives, Boloria selene, Camptogramma bilineatum, Fabriciana adippe, F. niobe, Issoria lathonia, Pancalia leuwenhoekella, P. schwarzella, Scopula immutata, S. nigropunctata, Speyeria alexandra
Viola charlestonensis
Speyeria carolae?
Viola cornuta
Speyeria diana
Viola cucullata
Speyeria diana
Viola cuneata
Speyeria zerene
Viola curtisii
Pancalia nodosella
Viola douglasii
Speyeria callippe, S. coronis
Viola eizanensis
Argynnis sagana
Viola fimbriatula
Speyeria aphrodite
Viola formosana
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius
Viola glabella
Boloria epithore, B. selene, Speyeria hydaspe
Viola grypoceras
Argynnis laodice, A. sagana, Boloria iphigenia, B. thore
Viola hederacea
Argynnis hyperbius
Viola hirta
Boloria euphrosyne, Pancalia leuwenhoekella, P. schwarzella
Viola keiskei
Scopula ignobilis
Viola lanceolata
Speyeria aphrodite, S. idalia
Viola lobata
Speyeria zerene
Viola mandshurica
Fabriciana nerippe
Viola modesta
Argynnis pandora
Viola mumbyana
Argynnis paphia dives?
Viola nagasawai
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius
Viola nephrophylla
Boloria epithore?, B. selene, Speyeria aphrodite
Viola nuttallii
Speyeria aphrodite, S. callippe, S. coronis, S. edwardsii, S. egleis, S. hesperis, S. hydaspe, S. mormonia, S. zerene
Viola ocellata
Boloria epithore, Speyeria adiaste?, S. egleis
Viola odorata
Argynnis hyperbius, A. paphia dives, Issoria lathonia, Sitochroa verticalis
Viola orbiculata
Speyeria hydaspe
Viola pallens
Boloria bellona
Viola palustris
Argynnis laodice, A. paphia?, Boloria eunomia eunomia, B. euphrosyne, B. selene, Speyeria cybele, S. mormonia, S. mormonia erinna
Viola papilionacea
Speyeria aphrodite, S. cybele, S. diana, S. idalia
Viola patrinii
Pancalia swetlanae
Viola pedata
Speyeria idalia
Viola pedtifida
Speyeria idalia
Viola pedunculata
Speyeria callippe
Viola philippica
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius
Viola primulifolia var. acuta
Speyeria aphrodite
Viola psychodes
Speyeria zerene
Viola pupurea
Speyeria egleis
Viola purpurea
Speyeria callippe, S. coronis, S. egleis moecki, S. hesperis, S. hesperis irene, S. hydaspe, S. zerene
Viola purpurea integrifolia
Speyeria egleis
Viola purpurea quercetorum
Speyeria adiaste, S. callippe
Viola purpurea venosa
Speyeria egleis
Viola riviniana
Boloria euphrosyne, B. selene, Fabriciana niobe, Speyeria alexandra
Viola rotundifolia
Speyeria cybele
Viola rydbergii
Speyeria hesperis
Viola sagittata
Speyeria aphrodite, S. idalia
Viola scopulorum
Speyeria atlantis sorocko
Viola selkirkii
Boloria iphigenia, B. thore
Viola sempervirens
Boloria epithore
Viola septentrionalis
Speyeria atlantis
Viola sheltonii
Speyeria hydaspe
Viola sororia
Boloria bellona, Speyeria aphrodite, S. cybele, S. diana, S. idalia, S. mormonia, S. nokomis
Viola sororia affinis
Speyeria atlantis, S. atlantis sorocko, S. hesperis, S. hesperis dorothea, S. hesperis electa
Viola tricolor
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius, A. pandora, Fabriciana niobe, Heliothela wulfeniana, Issoria lathonia, Pancalia leuwenhoekella, Speyeria alexandra, S. aphrodite
Viola trinervata
Speyeria coronis
Viola uniflora
Argynnis sagana
Viola variegata
Argynnis zenobia
Viola verecunda
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius, A. sagana, Speyeria aglaja
Viola walteri
Speyeria egleis
Viola yedoensis
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius
Violaceae
Argynnis paphia, Cryptocala chardinyi, Euclidia glyphica, Fabriciana adippe, F. niobe
Violla bellidifolia
Speyeria hesperis dodgei
Viquiera multiflora
Dichagyris kyune
Virburnum furcatum
Homonopsis foederatana
Virburnum prunifolium
Coleophora viburniella
Virgilia oroboides
Lampides boeticus, Zizina labradus
Virola serbifera
Parelbella ahira ahira
Viscaria
Coleophora graminicolella
Viscaria alpina
Eupithecia fennoscandica, Zygaena exulans
Viscaria vulgaris
Ammoconia caecimacula, Antitype chi, Charissa obscurata, Coleophora silenella, Eupithecia venosata, Hadena albimacula, H. bicruris, H. confusa, H. perplexa, Perizoma hydrata, Rhodostrophia vibicaria, Sideridis rivularis
Viscum
Mylothris chloris, M. sagala
Viscum album
Synanthedon loranthi
Viscum album abietis
Synanthedon loranthi
Viscum album austriacum
Synanthedon loranthi
Viscum articulatum
Ancema ctesia cakravasti
Viscum laxum
Synanthedon loranthi
Viscum rotundifolium
Stugeta bowkeri
Viscum verticellatum
Cariomothis erythromelas
Vismia
Cymothoe coranus, Lachnoptera ayresii
Vismia baccifera
Aricoris domina, Pyrrhopyge phidias zenodorus
Vismia billbergiana
Pyrrhopyge crida
Vismia ferruginea
Pyrrhopyge phidias zenodorus
Vitaceae
Asteropetes noctuina, Enyo lugubris, E. ocypete, Eumorpha obliqua, Hedina psychina, H. tenuis, Ophiusa tirhaca, Sarbanissa venusta, Thyas juno, Trichosea champa
Vitex
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Astraptes fulgerator, Derambila fragilis, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron, Yepcalphis dilectissima
Vitex cooperi
Adelpha heraclea
Vitis
Accuminulia buscki, Acosmeryx anceus, A. naga hissarica, A. shervillii, Acraea anemosa, A. asboloplintha, A. insignis, A. poggei nelsoni, Alypia octomaculata, Amphion floridensis, Antispila inouei, A. tateshinensis, Archips ingentana, Bastilla maturata, Cossus cossus, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Deidamia inscriptum, Enyo lugubris, Erannis golda, Euchloron megaera, Eulithis diversilineata, E. gracilineata, E. ledereri, Eumorpha achemon, E. labruscae, E. pandorus, E. vitis, Eupanacra mydon, Eustroma melancholica, Hippotion celerio, H. celerio, H. osiris, Hyles euphorbiae, H. livornica, Malacosoma parallellum, Paonias myops, Pergesa acteus, Phalaenoides glycinae, Rhagastis albomarginatus, R. castor, R. mongoliana, Rhizosthenes falciformis, Sarbanissa subflava, S. venosa, Sphecodina abbottii, Theretra alecto, T. capensis, T. clotho, T. latreillii, T. oldenlandiae, Thinopteryx crocoptera, T. crocoptera striolata
Vitis amurensis
Ampelophaga rubiginosa, Callabraxas ludovicaria, Deilephila askoldensis, Hedina tenuis, Herpetogramma luctuosalis, H. magna, Ilema eurydice, I. jankowskii, Pachyerannis obliquaria, Phyllocnistis vitella, Sphecodina caudata, Theretra japonica, Tosirips perpulchranus
Vitis coignetiae
Ecliptopera umbrosaria, Eulithis ledereri
Vitis ficifolia
Ecliptopera umbrosaria
Vitis flexuosa
Ecliptopera umbrosaria
Vitis heterophylla
Agarista agricola
Vitis vinifera
Acosmeryx naga hissarica, Amata mogadorensis, Clarina kotschyi, Glossosphecia romanovi, Gnathothlibus erotus, Hedina tenuis, Hippotion celerio, Vanessa cardui
Voandzeia subterranea
Alpenus maculosa
Vochysia
Anteros formosus micon
Vochysia guatamalensis
Necyria duellona beltiana, N. ingaretha
Vochysia guatemalensis
Lyropteryx lyra cleadas
Vonitra fibrosa
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Vriesia
Hermathena candidata, Napaea eucharila, N. theages theages

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela