Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Oberna behen
Coleophora silenella
Obetia
Vanessa abyssinica
Ochlandra rheedi
Parantirrhoea marshalli?
Ochna
Charaxes berkeleyi, C. marieps
Ochna arborea
Charaxes karkloof, C. karkloof karkloof
Ochna natalitia
Charaxes karkloof
Ochna pulchra
Phylloxiphia punctum
Ochna serrulata
Argina astrea, Charaxes karkloof
Ochroma
Adelpha serpa celerio, Orgyia postica
Ochroma lagapus
Juditha dorilis
Ochroma pyramidale
Exoplisia cadmeis, Polypoetes nubilosa
Ocimum
Euchrysops barkeri, E. osiris, E. subpallida?
Ocimum basilicum
Strymon bazochii
Ocotea
Archaeoprepona demophoon, Eurytides dolicaon, Memphis moruus boisduvali, Venada naranja, V. nevada
Ocotea austinii
Venada cacao, V. naranja
Ocotea cernua
Jemadia pseudognetus
Ocotea dendrodaphne
Venada naranja
Ocotea insularis
Jemadia pseudognetus, Venada naranja, V. nevada
Ocotea mollifolia
Venada daneva, V. nevada
Ocotea nicaraguensis
Venada nevada
Ocotea usambarensis
Papilio pelodurus
Ocotea veraguensis
Accinctapubes albifasciata, Venada naranja, V. nevada
Ocotea verguensis
Memphis forreri
Octomeles
Aiteta deminutiva
Odina wodier
Telphusa improvida
Odontites
Perizoma bifaciatum
Odontites lutea
Nola chlamitulalis
Odontites verna
Autographa gamma
Odontonema
Castilia eranites, Chlosyne janais
Odontonema callistachus
Chlosyne janais
Oenanthe aquatica
Depressaria daucella
Oenanthe crocata
Depressaria daucella
Oenanthe sarmentosa
Agonopterix oregonensis, A. rosaciliella, Depressaria daucella, Papilio zelicaon
Oenocarpus
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Oenothera
Arctonotus lucidus, Dichomeris agonia, Euproserpinus phaeton, Mompha stellella, Proserpinus gaurae, P. juanita
Oenothera biennis
Mompha argentimaculella, Proserpinus proserpina
Oenothera dentata var. campestris
Arctonotus lucidus
Oenothera missouriensis
Mompha eloisella
Olax
Amblypodia narada, Hemiolaus caeculus
Olax scandens
Amblypodia anita
Olax wightiana
Amblypodia anita, Decetia subobscurata
Oldenlandia
Hippotion boerhaviae, Theretra nessus, T. oldenlandiae
Olea
Acherontia atropos, Craniophora fasciata, Deudorix antalus, Dolbina krikkeni, Gonodontis clelia, Naxa textilis, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron, Rhombophylla edentata, Saturnia atlantica, Thalatha sinens, Thalathoides conjecturalis
Olea dioica
Athyma ranga
Olea europaea
Xenochlorodes olympiaria
Olea welwitschii
Blastobasis acirfa, B. aynekiella
Olea woodiana ssp. disjuncta
Blastobasis acirfa, B. kenya
Oleaceae
Dolbina elegans, Neptis hylas
Olethra atrifolia
Nola clethrae
Olyra
Taygetis laches
Olyra caudata
Eryphanis aesacus bubocula
Olyra latifolia
Eryphanis reevesii, Notheme erota diadema?
Omphalea bracteata
Lyssa menoetius
Omphalea diandra
Synargis mycone, Theope virgilius
Omphalea sargentii
Lyssa menoetius
Onagraceae
Madoryx pseudothyreus?, Theretra latreillii
Oncidium
Cremna thasus subrutila
Oncoba kraussiana
Acraea oncaea
Oncocalyx fischeri
Mylothris sagala
Oncocalyx quinquinervius
Mylothris trimenia
Oncocalyx quinqunervius
Mylothris agathina
Oncocalyx sulfureus
Mylothris sagala
Oncodostigma
Graphium agamemnon
Onobrychis
Amata kruegeri albionica?, Autophila dilucida, Bembecia iberica, Brenthis hecate, Callophrys armeniaca?, Colias croceus, C. erate, Cupido osiris, Euclidia triquetra, Glaucopsyche alexis, G. alexis melanoposmater, Issoria lathonia, Leptidea duponcheli, Lysandra punctifera, Plebejus nushibi?, Polyommatus actinides?, P. admetus, P. aserbeidschana, P. damon, P. dolus, P. fulgens ainsae, P. glaucias?, P. iphigenia, P. iphigenides, P. ripartii, P. rjabovianus?, P. rovshani?, P. thersites, P. turcicus
Onobrychis arenaria
Polyommatus damon, P. damone?, P. ripartii, P. thersites
Onobrychis atropatana
Polyommatus cyanea
Onobrychis bobrovii
Polyommatus shamil
Onobrychis cornuta
Callophrys paulae, Colias chlorocoma, Eriogaster acanthophylli, Polyommatus firdussii, P. phyllis, P. vanensis
Onobrychis echidna
Colias alpherakii, C. wiskotti, Polyommatus ischkaschimicus?
Onobrychis gracilis
Polyommatus ripartii ripartii?
Onobrychis grandis
Polyommatus magnifica
Onobrychis heterophylla
Polyommatus cyanea
Onobrychis miniata
Polyommatus ripartii ripartii
Onobrychis peduncularis
Lampides boeticus, Polyommatus thersites
Onobrychis pr. hajastana
Polyommatus demavendi
Onobrychis sativa
Bembecia ichneumoniformis?, B. scopigera, Polyommatus thersites
Onobrychis saxatilis
Polyommatus ripartii
Onobrychis tanaitica
Polyommatus ripartii
Onobrychis toumefortii
Bembecia scopigera
Onobrychis vassilczenkoi
Polyommatus carmonides
Onobrychis viciaefolia
Coleophora onobrychiella, Lygephila ludicra
Onobrychis viciifolia
Bembecia ichneumoniformis?, Leptotes pirithous, Plebejus argyrognomon, Polyommatus thersites
Onobrychis viciinifolia
Bembecia scopigera
Onoclea sensibilis
Papaipema inquaesita
Onodis fruticosa
Bembecia fibigeri
Onodis rotundifolia
Bembecia fibigeri
Ononbrychis
Autophila limbata
Ononis
Bembecia albanensis tunetana?, B. fokidensis, Chlorissa viridata, Nyctegretis lineana, Oncocera semirubella, Pima boisduvaliella, Plebejus argus
Ononis arvensis
Aplasta ononaria, Bembecia albanensis albanensis, Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
Ononis atlantica
Glaucopsyche melanops algirica
Ononis hircina
Bembecia albanensis albanensis, Pyrrhia umbra
Ononis natrix
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla, Cydia vallesiaca, Stangeia siceliota
Ononis repens
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla, Aplasta ononaria, Bembecia albanensis albanensis, Marasmarcha lunaedactyla, Pyrrhia umbra
Ononis rotundifolia
Marasmarcha lunaedactyla, M. oxydactylus
Ononis spinosa
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla, A. punctidactyla, Aplasta ononaria, Bembecia albanensis albanensis, B. ichneumoniformis, Cydia microgrammana, Marasmarcha fauna, M. lunaedactyla, Pyrrhia umbra
Ononis viscosa
Bembecia iberica
Onopordum
Myelois circumvoluta, Ocnogyna loewii
Onopordum acanthium
Eublemma amoena, Vanessa kershawi
Onopordum illyricum
Vanessa kershawi
Onosma stellulata
Ethmia tripunctella tripunctella
Onosmodium hispidissimum
Ethmia longimaculella longimaculella
Onospis spinosa spinosa
Mirificarma cytisella
Ophiocaulon gummifera
Acraea aganice
Ophiuros
Melanitis leda
Ophiurus
Telicota colon
Oplismenus
Borbo cinnara, Chloreuptychia arnaca, Melanitis leda, M. phedima, Mycalesis janardana, M. perseus, Orsotriaena medus, Toxidia doubledayi, T. rietmanni, Ypthima norma
Oplismenus undulatifolius
Elachista kurokoi, Helcystogramma fuscomarginatum, Isoteinon lamprospilus formosanus, Mycalesis francisca formosana, M. sangaica mara, Palaeonympha opalina macrophthalmia, Ypthima baldus zodina, Y. esakii, Y. perfecta akragas
Oplismenus undulatifolius var. microphyllus
Palaeonympha opalina macrophthalmia
Orania silvicola
Gogana kerara
Orbignya
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Orbignya cohune
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Oreocnide
Hypolimnas antilope, Symbrenthia hippoclus
Oricia bachmannii
Papilio dardanus, P. demodocus, P. nireus
Oricia swynnertoni
Papilio dardanus, P. demodocus
Oriciopsis
Papilio phorcas
Origanum
Eupoecilia angustana, Paratalanta pandalis, Pempelia obductella, Pyrausta auratus, P. nigratus, P. porphyralis, Scopula ornata, Scythris productella
Origanum vulgare
Acompsia schmidtiellus, Chamaesphecia aerifrons aerifrons, C. chalciformis, C. nigrifrons?, Chionodes pseudofondella, Coleophora albitarsella, Maculinea arion, M. arion, Merrifieldia baliodactyla, M. leucodactyla, M. malacodactylus, Scythris heinemanni?, S. productella, Thiotricha subocellea
Orixa japonica
Agonopterix issikii, Papilio bianor kotoensis, P. macilentus
Oriza sativa
Helcystogramma arotraea
Ormenis
Cucullia calendulae, C. tanaceti
Ormocapum cochinchinense
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe
Ormocarpum
Catopsilia pyranthe, Eurema alitha, E. hecabe
Ormosia
Eurema blanda
Ormosia pachycarpa
Chimaerosphecia sinensis
Ornithogalium eckloni
Saenura flava
Ornithogalum
Episema glaucina
Ornithogalum eckloni
Radiarctia screabile
Ornithopus perpusillus
Hesperia comma benuncas
Orobus niger
Cosmopterix schmidiella
Orobus tuberus
Cosmopterix schmidiella
Orobus vernus
Cosmopterix schmidiella, Heinemannia laspeyrella
Orostachys
Parnassius nomion, Scolitantides orion jezoensis, Tongeia fischeri
Orostachys erudescens
Tongeia fischeri
Orostachys iwarenge
Tongeia fischeri
Orostachys malacophylla
Parnassius bremeri, Tongeia fischeri
Orostachys spinosa
Tongeia fischeri, T. fischeri
Orostachys thyrsiflora
Alpherakya sarta
Oroxylum
Psilogramma menephron
Ortgiesia gamosepala
Dynastor darius
Orthocarpus
Euphydryas editha
Orthostichidium guyanense
Paucivena ferruginea
Oruza
Melanitis leda
Oryza
Borbo borbonica, B. cinnara, B. fatuellus, Euproctis virguncula, Junonia atlites, Laelia suffusa, Leucania loreyi, L. venalba, Melanitis phedima, Mycalesis horsfieldi, M. perseus, Mythimna separata, Orsotriaena medus, Parnara amalia, P. bada, Pelopidas agna, P. mathias, P. thrax inconspicua, Pseudoborbo bevani, Rivula atimeta, R. bioculalis, Sesamia inferens, Spodoptera cilium, Telicota colon, T. ohara
Oryza australiensis
Scirpophaga innotata
Oryza sativa
Ampittia dioscorides, Ancyloxypha numitor, Carelis biluma, Laelia coenosa sangaica, Melanitis leda, Minois dryas, Mycalesis gotama nanda, M. mamerta, M. mineus, Mythimna separata, Nyctelius nyctelius, Orsotriaena medus, Panoquina ocola, Parnara amalia, P. naso, Pelopidas lyelli, P. mathias mathias, Rivula innotabilis, Scirpophaga fusciflua, S. incertulas, S. innotata, S. lineata, S. nivella, S. occidentella, S. subumbrosa, S. virginia, Taractrocera ina, T. papyria, Telicota augias
Oryzopsis
Elachista illectella, Hipparchia fidia, Thymelicus sylvestris
Osbeckia
Junonia almana, J. almana
Osmanthus
Craniophora fasciata, Psilogramma increta, P. menephron
Osmanthus fragrans
Athyma ranga, Erbessa pyraloides, Psilogramma increta
Osmarionia cerasiformis
Platypolia contadina
Osmaronia
Aseptis binotata
Osmaronia cerasiformis
Adelphagrotis stellaris, Aseptis adnixa, Pseudorthodes irrorata
Osmorhiza chilensis
Agonopterix rosaciliella
Osmorhiza longistylis
Papilio polyxenes asterius
Osmorhiza occidentalis
Agonopterix rosaciliella
Osmunda
Blasticotoma filiceti pacifica, Eurema hecabe
Osmunda cinnamomea
Papaipema speciosissima
Osmunda regalis
Papaipema speciosissima
Osteopermum
Chrysoritis thysbe
Osteospermum
Chrysoritis beaufortia, C. pyramus, C. turneri
Osteospermum polygaloides
Chrysoritis nigricans
Ostrya
Xiphydria camelus
Ostrya carpinifolia
Teleiodes wagae
Ostrya japonica
Pida niphonis
Ostrya virginiana
Acrobasis kylesi, A. ostryella, A. sylviella, Chionodes formosella, Nites ostryella, Paonias excaecata, Stilbosis ostryaeella, Zale phaeocapna
Ostrya virginica
Coleophora ostryae
Ostryia virginiana
Hethemia pistasciaria pistasciaria
Ostryoderris stuhlmanni
Platysphinx piabilis
Osyris
Ophiusa tirhaca
Osyris abyssinica
Mylothris agathina
Osyris abyssinicus
Mylothris chloris
Osyris alba
Orgyia trigotephras
Osyris compressa
Charaxes pelias, Mylothris agathina
Osyris lanceolata
Charaxes hansali, C. pelias, Mylothris agathina
Osyris quadripartita
Charaxes jasius jasius
Ougeinia
Stauropus alternus
Ougenia dalbergioides
Catochrysops strabo
Ougenia dalbergoides
Curetis siva
Ouratea reticulata
Charaxes hadrianus
Owenia venosa
Papilio aegeus
Owl pellets
Monopis laevigella, M. monachella
Oxalis
Actizera lucida, Aporophyla nigra, Udea hamalis, Zizeeria knysna, Zizula hylax
Oxalis corniculata
Lucia limbaria, Pseudozizeeria maha, Zizeeria knysna, Zizula hylax
Oxalis dombeyi
Hemiargus ramon
Oxandra lanceolata
Protographium marcellinus
Oxyanthus goetzei ssp. keniensis
Blastobasis kenya
Oxycoccus
Agriades optilete
Oxycoccus microcarpus
Boloria aquilonaris
Oxycoccus palustris
Boloria aquilonaris
Oxydendrod arboreum
Dichomeris ligulella
Oxydendrum arboreum
Citheronia regalis
Oxypetalum
Danaus gilippus
Oxypetalum coeruleum
Danaus erippus, D. plexippus
Oxypolis canbyi
Papilio polyxenes asterius
Oxypolis rigidior
Depressaria cinereocostella, Papilio polyxenes asterius
Oxyria
Polia richardsoni
Oxyria digyna
Lycaena cupreus?, L. phlaeas, L. phlaeas hypophlaeas, Teleiopsis bagriotella
Oxytenanthera abyssinica
Charaxes macclouni
Oxytheca perfoliata
Apodemia mormo deserti, Philotiella speciosa
Oxytheca trilobata
Philotiella speciosa
Oxytropis
Colias alexandra, C. alexandra apache, C. cocandica hinducucica, C. nastes, C. tyche, C. wiskotti, Cupido buddhista, Glaucopsyche argali, Plebejus melissa, Polyommatus eros, P. gorbunovi?, P. stigmatifera
Oxytropis aulieatensis
Polyommatus wiskotti
Oxytropis campestris
Cupido minimus, Polyommatus icarus
Oxytropis czukotica
Colias hyperborea hyperborea
Oxytropis deflexa
Colias meadii meadii
Oxytropis lambertii
Colias alexandra alexandra, Cupido amyntula, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, Plebejus melissa melissa
Oxytropis lappona
Colias tyche werdandi
Oxytropis montana
Colias phicomone phicomone
Oxytropis oligantha
Colias tamerlana mongola
Oxytropis pilosa
Cydia oxytropidis
Oxytropis pumila
Eriogaster acanthophylli
Oxytropis pyrenaica
Polyommatus icarus
Oxytropis sordida
Polyommatus eros kamtshadalis, P. eros kamtshadalis
Oxytropis splendens
Colias alexandra alexandra
Oxytropis talassica
Polyommatus wiskotti
Ozothamnus leptophyllus
Hierodoris atychioides

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela