Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

alba
Chionodes thoraceochrella
bicolor
Chionodes thoraceochrella
rubra
Chionodes thoraceochrella
?agelanthus prunifolius
Mylothris trimenia
?buckinghamia
Rapala varuna
?clerodendrum fragrans
Celaenorrhinus asmara asmara
?erianthemum dregei
Mylothris rueppellii
?eugenia
Thalassodes depulsata
?ficus
Hypolimnas misippus
?lepidagathis
Junonia orithya
?mangifera
Thalassodes depulsata
?nephelium
Berta chrysolineata, Thalassodes depulsata
?piper
Ideopsis juventa
?saraca
Anthene paraffinis
?stachytarpheta
Junonia almana
?thespesia
Graphium codrus
?tinospora
Parthenos sylvia
[?]
Detritivora gynaea
Abarema clypearia
Pantoporia hordonia, Polyura athamas, P. athamas athamas
Abarema sapindoides
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Abelia spatulata
Croesia askoldana
Abelmoschus
Earias cupreoviridis, E. vittella, Helcystogramma hibisci, Hypolimnas misippus
Aberia
Phalanta phalantha
Aberia macrocalyx
Phalanta phalantha aethiopica
Abies
Achytonix epipaschia, Acleris coniferatum, A. gloverana, Batrachedra pinicolella, Choristoneura occidentalis, Clepsis persicana, Dendrolimus pini, Dioryctria abietella, Egira simplex?, Enypia griseata, E. venata, Eupithecia catalinata, E. tantillaria, Griselda radicana, Hierodoris atychioides, Lymantria monacha, Macroxyela nearctica, Orgyia pseudotsugata, Sirex cyaneus cyaneus, S. juvencus juvencus, S. noctilio, S. varipes, Syngrapha angulidens?, Urocerus albicornis, U. augur, U. californicus, U. cressoni, U. fantoma, U. gigas flavicornis, U. gigas gigas, Xeris spectrum spectrum, X. spectrum townesi, Zeiraphera hesperiana
Abies alba
Acleris abietana, Argyresthia illuminatella, Carpatolechia decorella, Cydia coniferana, C. duplicana, C. illutana, Pleroneura coniferatum?, P. dahlii?, Synanthedon spuleri, S. vespiformis, Thera variata
Abies amabilis
Promylea lunigerella, Zeiraphera unfortunana
Abies balsamea
Dasychira plagiata, Epinotia balsameae, Feralia jocosa, Neophasia menapia, Syngrapha rectangula, S. viridisigma, Tolype laricis, Xestia (xestia) praevia, Zeiraphera unfortunana
Abies bracteata
Cydia bracteatana
Abies cephalonica
Pleroneura dahlii?
Abies concolor
Chionodes abella, C. sabinianae, Choristoneura occidentalis, Cydia bracteatana, Eupithecia spermaphaga, Orgyia pseudotsugata, Syngrapha celsa, Ypsolopha rubrella
Abies firma
Lymantria fumida, Paracroesia abievora
Abies fraseri
Dasychira plagiata
Abies grandis
Chionodes abella, Coleotechnites granti, Neophasia menapia, Orgyia pseudotsugata, Promylea lunigerella, Syngrapha celsa
Abies lasiocarpa
Chionodes abella, C. praetor, Feralia comstocki, Orgyia antiqua badia, O. pseudotsugata, Syngrapha celsa, Zeiraphera unfortunana
Abies magnifica
Cydia bracteatana
Abies nordmanniana
Sirex cyaneus dux
Abies numidica
Pleroneura coniferatum
Abies pindrow
Sirex cyaneus melanopodus
Abies pinsapo maroccana
Xeris spectrum cobosi
Abies sachalinensis
Acleris nigrilineana, Cydia pactolana yasudai
Abies shastaensis
Eupithecia spermaphaga
Abies sibirica
Sirex ermak, Thera variata
Abronia latifolia
Lasionycta arietis, L. wyatti
Abrus
Catochrysops strabo, Euchrysops cnejus, Eurema hecabe, Jamides celeno, Neptis melicerta
Abrus precatorius
Curetis thetis
Abutiliion
Hypolimnas bolina
Abutilon
Celotes nessus, Earias vittella, Heliopetes laviana, Hypolimnas misippus, H. misippus, Pyrgus oileus, Spragueia margana, Systasea pulverulenta, Thyrocopa sapindiella
Abutilon avicennae
Pyrgus sidae
Abutilon berlandieri
Chionodes mariona
Abutilon incanum
Chionodes mariona, Strymon albata
Abutilon indicum
Gomalia elma
Abutilon pedunculare
Chionodes canofusella
Abutilon sonneratianum
Gomalia elma
Acacia
Actinote pellenea calymna, Anadiasa undata, Anthene amarah, A. crawshayi, A. definita, A. hodsoni?, A. kersteni, A. larydas, A. opalina?, A. otacilia?, A. pitmani, A. talboti, A. wilsoni, Aphnaeus hutchinsonii, Ascalapha (bombyx) odorata, Axiocerses amanga, A. harpax ugandana, A. tjoane, Azanus jesous, A. mirza, A. moriqua, A. natalensis, A. ubaldus, Bifascia nigralbella, Biston suppressaria, Calliteara horsfieldii, Casama innotata, Catochrysops strabo, Charaxes baumanni selousi, C. solon, Chilades naidina kedonga, Chlorissa faustinata, Chloroselas mazoensis?, Cigaritis avriko, C. ella, C. homeyeri, C. nyassae, C. somalina?, C. tavetensis, C. victoriae, Crudaria leroma, Cydia platydryas, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares, D. diocles, D. livia, D. suk, D. vansomereni, Eicochrysops messapus nandiana, Episothalma robustraria, Euchrysops cnejus, E. cnejus, Eurema blanda, E. hecabe, E. hecabe, E. hecabe contubernalis, Hemithea marina, Heterostegane subtessellata, H. tritocampsis, H. urbica guichardi, Hypolycaena erylus, Jalmenus daemeli, J. eichhorni, J. evagoras, J. icilius mitchelli, J. ictinus, J. pseudictinus, Juditha molpe, Nacaduba biocellata, Neptis melicerta, Olene inclusa, O. mendosa, Orgyia osseata, O. postica, O. turbata, Orvasca bicolor, O. subnotata, Polyura athamas, P. pyrrhus, Prosotas dubiosa, P. felderi, P. nora, Protuliocnemis biplagiata, Rapala manea, R. varuna, Rhodogastria amasis, Rothschildia lebeau forbesi, Sahulana scintillata, S. scintillata, Selepa celtis, Spodoptera litura, Streblote acaciae, Surendra vivarna, S. vivarna samina, Syssphinx albolineata?, S. heiligbrodti?, Theclinesthes miskini, Tortilia flavella, Udara blackburni, Uranothauma delatorum, U. falkensteini
Acacia abyssinica
Anthene nigeriae, Uranothauma nubifer
Acacia acuminata
Jalmenus inous
Acacia amythethophylla
Charaxes viola
Acacia anceps
Jalmenus icilius
Acacia aneura
Jalmenus icilius, Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia angustissima
Cogia hippalus, Syssphinx blanchardi, S. raspa
Acacia arabica
Azanus jesous
Acacia ataxacantha
Charaxes ethalion ethalion
Acacia aulacocarpa
Hypochrysops ignita
Acacia auriculiformis
Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia baileyana
Eurema hecabe, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Zizina labradus
Acacia bancroftii
Jalmenus daemeli
Acacia betchei
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia bidwillii
Jalmenus daemeli, J. ictinus
Acacia binervata
Jalmenus evagoras
Acacia bonariensis
Actinote pellenea pellenea, A. pyrrha pyrrha
Acacia brachybotrya
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia brevisica
Charaxes baumanni
Acacia brevispica
Charaxes anticlea, C. paphianus, C. pleione
Acacia caesia
Polyura athamas athamas, Prosotas nora, P. nora formosana, Surendra quercetorum
Acacia caffra v. tormentosa
Deudorix penningtoni, D. vansoni
Acacia calamifolia
Jalmenus icilius
Acacia campbeli
Chilades galba
Acacia catechu
Azanus jesous, Mesophleps geodes, Polyura athamas athamas
Acacia cochliacanha
Baronia brevicornis
Acacia concinna
Pantoporia hordonia
Acacia concurrens
Prosotas dubiosa?
Acacia constricta
Hemileuca tricolor, Rindgea parcata
Acacia crassicarpa
Jalmenus eichhorni
Acacia cyanophylla
Anthene definita, Jalmenus inous, J. inous, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Acacia dealbata
Jalmenus evagoras, J. ictinus, Metisa jansei, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Pseudalmenus chlorinda, P. chlorinda
Acacia deanei
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia decurrens
Hypochrysops delicia, H. ignita, Jalmenus daemeli, J. evagoras, J. ictinus, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Pseudalmenus chlorinda, Stathmopoda chalcotypa
Acacia edgworthii
Anarsia acaciae
Acacia elata
Pseudalmenus chlorinda
Acacia erinaceae
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia falcata
Jalmenus evagoras
Acacia farnesiana
Anarsia acaciae, Ascalenia acaciella, Coelostathma parallelana, Deudorix livia, Erbessa pyraloides, Eurema hecabe hobsoni, Friseria acaciella, Ithome concolorella, Psamatodes abydata, P. abydata, Syssphinx blanchardi
Acacia fimbriata
Jalmenus evagoras
Acacia flavescens
Hypochrysops apelles, H. delicia, H. ignita, Jalmenus pseudictinus, Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia floribunda
Prosotas felderi
Acacia genistifolia
Jalmenus evagoras
Acacia goetzei
Charaxes anticlea
Acacia goetzi
Charaxes phaeus
Acacia granitica
Prosotas felderi
Acacia greggii
Hemileuca tricolor, Leptotes marina, Syssphinx hubbardi
Acacia gummifera
Azanus jesous
Acacia harpophylla
Jalmenus daemeli, J. evagoras, J. icilius, J. ictinus, J. pseudictinus, Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia holosericea
Hypochrysops ignita, Jalmenus evagoras, Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia implexa
Hypochrysops delicia, Jalmenus evagoras
Acacia inaequilerata
Jalmenus clementi
Acacia ingramii
Jalmenus evagoras
Acacia irrorata
Hypochrysops delicia, Jalmenus daemeli, J. evagoras, Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia juncifolia
Hypochrysops ignita
Acacia karroo
Anthene amarah, A. definita, A. otacilia, A. talboti, Ascalenia acaciella, Azanus moriqua, A. ubaldus, Crudaria leroma, Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia koa
Cydia rufipennis, Hyposmocoma auripennis, H. blackburni, H. chilonella chilonella, H. cryptogamiellus, H. jugifera, H. palmifera, H. semiustus, H. unicolor, H. vicina, Psamatodes abydata, Thyrocopa abusa, Udara blackburni
Acacia koaia
Psamatodes abydata
Acacia kraussiana
Anthene larydas, Charaxes zoolina
Acacia leiocalyx
Jalmenus daemeli, J. evagoras evagoras, J. ictinus, Megisba strongyle, Prosotas dubiosa, P. felderi, Sahulana scintillata
Acacia leucoclada argentifolia
Jalmenus daemeli
Acacia leucophloa
Chilades galba
Acacia ligulata
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia longifolia
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Sahulana scintillata
Acacia macracantha
Hemiargus ramon
Acacia macradenia
Jalmenus daemeli, J. evagoras
Acacia macrothrysa
Charaxes diversiforma, C. fionae
Acacia maidenii
Eurema hecabe, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Acacia mangium
Cleora alienaria, Godonela ozararia, Hyposidra picaria, Orgyia araea, O. basinigra
Acacia mearnsii
Hypochrysops delicia, Jalmenus evagoras, J. ictinus, Leucaloa eugraphica, Pseudalmenus chlorinda, Pseudoradiarctia scita, Radiarctia screabile, Saenura flava
Acacia melanoxylon
Hypochrysops delicia, Jalmenus evagoras, J. ictinus, Pseudalmenus chlorinda, P. chlorinda
Acacia mollissima
Afromurzinia lutescens lutescens, Eurema hecabe hobsoni
Acacia moluccana
Polyura athamas athamas
Acacia natalitia
Charaxes zoolina
Acacia neriifolia
Hypochrysops ignita, Jalmenus daemeli, J. evagoras, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia nigrescens
Charaxes phaeus
Acacia nilotica
Autoba teilhardi, Chlorissa faustinata, Gisilia stereodoxa, Streblote acaciae
Acacia obtusifolia
Pseudalmenus chlorinda
Acacia osswaldii
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia ovata
Pseudalmenus chlorinda
Acacia parramattensis
Jalmenus evagoras, J. icilius
Acacia pendula
Jalmenus icilius, J. ictinus
Acacia pennata
Pantoporia hordonia, Polyura athamas athamas, Surendra quercetorum
Acacia penninervis
Jalmenus evagoras, Nacaduba biocellata, Prosotas felderi
Acacia podalyriifolia
Jalmenus daemeli, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius, Prosotas felderi
Acacia polybotrya
Jalmenus evagoras
Acacia polystachya
Anthene lycaenoides, Rapala varuna
Acacia pycantha
Jalmenus lithochroa
Acacia pycnantha
Hypochrysops delicia, H. ignita, Jalmenus evagoras, J. icilius, J. lithochroa, Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia raddiana
Azanus ubaldus, Beralade obliquata, Lymantria oberthuri
Acacia rigens
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia rubida
Eurema hecabe, Jalmenus evagoras, J. icilius, J. ictinus
Acacia salicina
Nacaduba biocellata, Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia sclerophylla
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia senegal
Azanus jesous
Acacia seyal
Azanus ubaldus
Acacia smallii
Psamatodes abydata, Rindgea nigricomma, R. prolificata
Acacia sophorae
Prosotas felderi
Acacia sowdenii
Nacaduba biocellata
Acacia sp. nr. victoriae
Jalmenus icilius
Acacia sp.? cunninghamii
Hypochrysops delicia, Jalmenus daemeli, J. evagoras, J. ictinus
Acacia spectabilis
Eurema hecabe, Jalmenus evagoras, Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Acacia stenocarpa
Anthene nigeriae, Chloroselas pseudo-zeritis[sic=pseudozeritis]?, Deudorix antalus, D. dinochares
Acacia terminalis
Jalmenus evagoras, Pseudalmenus chlorinda
Acacia tetragonophylla
Jalmenus aridus, J. icilius?, Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia tortilis
Ascalenia acaciella, Casama innotata
Acacia trachyphloia
Pseudalmenus chlorinda
Acacia tumida
Hypochrysops ignita
Acacia vernicosa
Filatima isocrossa
Acacia victoriae
Jalmenus icilius, J. lithochroa, Nacaduba biocellata, Theclinesthes miskini
Acacia wrightii
Syssphinx hubbardi
Acacia xanthina
Hypochrysops halyaetus
Acalypha
Ariadne ariadne, Eyralpenus sublutea, Halysidota underwoodi, Neptis carcassoni, N. goochii, N. laeta, Oxydia vesulia, Scriptoplusia nigriluna, Synargis gela
Acalypha boehmerioides
Dichomeris chlanidota
Acalypha diversifolia
Calephelis iris, Scotura annulata
Acalypha glabrata
Neptis saclava marpessa
Acalypha macrostachya
Anaea troglodyta aidea, Halysidota underwoodi?
Acalypha paniculata
Neptis kiriakoffi
Acamptopaphus sphaerocephalus
Cucullia dammersi
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus
Chlosyne acastus neumoegeni
Acamptopappus spharocephalus
Gnorimoschema octomaculella
Acamtopappus sphaerocephalus
Coleophora acamtopappi
Acanthaceae
Doleschallia bisaltide?, Hypolimnas bolina, Junonia almana, J. hierta, J. iphita
Acanthocarpus preissii
Trapezites argenteoornatus
Acantholimon
Colias sagartia, Copiphana olivina, Lycaena asabinus, L. ochimus, L. thersamon persica, L. thetis, Turanana cytis, T. laspura, T. panaegides, T. panagaea
Acantholimon erinaceum
Lycaena lampon
Acantholimon laxum
Lycaena solskyi, Turanana panaegides
Acantholimon pamiricum
Lycaena alpherakii
Acantholimon pulchellum
Lycaena lampon, Turanana dushak
Acanthus
Junonia almana, J. orithya, Kallima inachus, Texola elada
Acanthus arboreus
Menegites sulphurea
Acanthus spinosus
Phtheochroa duponchelana
Acanthyllis
Zizeeria knysna
Acanthyllis armata
Bembecia sirphiformis
Acanthyllis numidia
Plebejus martini martini
Acanthyllis numidica
Colias croceus
Acanthyllis tragacanthoides
Coleophora protecta, Colias croceus, Syncopacma acanthyllidis
Acanthyllis traganthoides
Coleophora acanthyllidis
Acantolimon
Colias wiskotti
Acer
Acleris (tortrix) literana, Acronicta alni, Antaeotricha leucillana, Antheraea polyphemus, Carpatolechia fugitivella, Catastega aceriella, Catocala fraxini, Celastrina lavendularis, Chionodes acerella, Chloroclysta siterata, Coleophora badiipennella, Colotois pennaria, Conistra (noctua) ligula, Cosmia (noctua) trapezina, Croesia (tortrix) forsskaleana, Cyclophora (geometra) albiocellaria, C. annularia, C. pendularia, Cydia acerivora, C. candana, C. inquinatana, C. leguminana, Dasychira pseudabietis, Dichomeris ustalella, Dryocampa rubicunda, Eacles imperialis, Erannis defoliaria, Eulithis convergenata, Eupithecia inturbata, Eupsilia transversa, Heterogenea asella, Homorthodes uniformis, Hyalophora cecropia, Macaria aemulataria, Machimia tentoriferella, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Papilio canadensis, P. rutulus, Paradrymonia vittata, Polymixis atossa, Psilocorsis reflexella, Synanthedon spuleri, Teleiodes luculella, Tremex columba, T. fuscicornis, T. magus, Xiphydria camelus, X. longicollis, X. prolongata
Acer campestre
Alsophila aceraria, A. aescularia, Altenia scriptella, Cyclophora (geometra) albiocellaria, Cydia inquinatana?, C. leguminana?, Diurnea lipsiella, Gelechia sestertiella, Pamphilius ignymontiensis, Ptilodon cucullina, Ptilophora plumigera, Streblote primigenum primigenum, Ypsolopha sequella
Acer campestris
Acleris sparsana, Eupoecilia ambiguella
Acer circinatum
Speranza plumosata
Acer ginnala
Anarsia bipinnata, Cydia acerivora, Faristenia acerella
Acer glabrum
Chionodes metoecus, Macaria aemulataria?, Speranza plumosata
Acer glabrum var. douglasii
Speranza plumosata
Acer grandidentatum
Macaria aemulataria?
Acer japonicum
Neptis philyra
Acer macrophyllum
Chionodes lector
Acer mono
Faristenia geminisignella
Acer monspessulanum
Cyclophora lennigiaria
Acer negundo
Apocheima strigataria, Chionodes obscurusella, Eacles imperialis, Hyalophora cecropia, Macaria aemulataria?, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Orgyia leuschneri, Papaipema furcata, Speranza plumosata, Streblote primigenum primigenum, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Acer nigrum
Morrisonia latex
Acer oliverianum
Neptis philyra splendens
Acer pensylvaticum
Apocheima strigataria
Acer platanoides
Acronicta aceris, A. alni, A. psi, A. rumicis, Altenia scriptella, Calliteara pudibunda, Colocasia coryli, Colotois pennaria, Cosmia (noctua) trapezina, Cydia leguminana?, Ectoedemia sericopeza, Eupithecia inturbata, Eupsilia transversa, Gelechia sestertiella, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Pamphilius ignymontiensis, Phalera bucephala, Selenia dentaria, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Timocratica (cryptolechia) palpalis, Xylena vetusta
Acer platanoides v. schwedleri
Acronicta leporina, Orgyia antiqua, Ptilodon capucinus
Acer pseudo-platanus
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Acer pseudoplatanus
Acleris sparsana, Altenia scriptella, Cydia inquinatana?, C. leguminana?, Pamphilius aurantiacus, Ypsolopha sequella
Acer rubrum
Apocheima strigataria, Dryocampa rubicunda, Macaria aemulataria, Morrisonia latex, Nites betulella, Orgyia definita, Speranza pustularia, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Acer saccharinum
Dryocampa rubicunda, Hyalophora cecropia, Morrisonia latex, Speranza pustularia, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, Timocratica (cryptolechia) palpalis
Acer saccharum
Apocheima strigataria, Chionodes obscurusella, Dichomeris ligulella, Dryocampa rubicunda, Malacosoma disstria, Morrisonia latex, Speranza pustularia, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Acer spicatum
Speranza pustularia
Acer tataricum
Anarsia lineatella, Ypsolopha chazariella
Acer tegmentosum
Acleris cribellata
Acerates
Danaus plexippus
Achillae millefolium
Thetidia sardinica
Achillea
Aethes margaritana, Chelis maculosa, C. simplonica, Chloroclystis v-ata, Coleophora (apista) virgatella, Cucullia calendulae, C. chamomillae, C. tanaceti, Depressaria alienella, Epicallia (bombyx) villica, Eucharia festiva, Eupoecilia angustana, Hyphoraia aulica, Malacosoma franconicum, Ocnogyna loewii, O. zoraida, Pachetra sagittigera, Scopula ornata, Sophronia humerella, Watsonarctia deserta
Achillea ageratifolia
Scrobipalpula (psilella) seniorum
Achillea clavennae
Scrobipalpa proclivella
Achillea holosericea
Scrobipalpula ramosella
Achillea millefolium
Acronicta euphorbiae, Aethes smeathmanniana, Arctia caja, Autographa gamma, Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Cochylimorpha elongana, Coleophora (apista) vibicigerella, C. (coleophora) millefolii, C. argentula, C. carelica, C. gardesanella, C. trochilella, Depressaria olerella, D. silesiaca, Dichrorampha vancouverana, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. centaureata, E. icterata, E. millefoliata, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, E. succenturiata, E. vulgata, Gillmeria pallidactyla, Hyphoraia aulica, Idaea pallidata?, Isidiella nickerlii, Malacosoma castrense, Phycitodes maritima, Rhyparia purpurata, Siona lineata, Sophronia sicariellus, Thalera fimbrialis, Thetidia plusiaria, T. smaragdaria, T. smaragdaria gigantea, T. smaragdaria volgaria, Vanessa cardui
Achillea nobilis
Cryptocochylis conjunctana
Achillea ptarmica
Autographa gamma, Coleophora argentula, C. gardesanella, Eupithecia subfuscata, Gillmeria pallidactyla
Achillea sibirica
Tebenna micalis
Achnaterum
Coenonympha mongolica
Achnatherum
Minois dryas
Achnatherum pekinensie
Elachista fasciola
Achras
Olene mendosa
Achras sapota
Eustalodes achrasella, E. anthivora, Netria viridescens
Achyranthes
Junonia atlites
Achyranthes aspera
Pseudocoladenia dan, Staphylus azteca
Acinos arvensis
Coleophora tricolor
Acmena
Arhopala micale, A. micale, Chaetocneme beata, Hypolycaena phorbas, H. phorbas, Netrocoryne repanda
Acnistus
Ithomia xenos
Acnistus abrobrescens
Ithomia xenos
Acnistus arborescens
Ithomia heraldica, I. iphianassa
Acoelorrhaphe wrightii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Acokanthera
Daphnis nerii
Acokanthera spectabilis
Digama sinuosa
Acokanthrea spectabilis
Digama aganais
Aconitum
Arctia (bombyx) flavia, Ceramica pisi, Eupithecia satyrata
Aconitum intermedium
Melanchra persicariae, Polychrysia moneta
Aconitum napellus
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Ectropis crepuscularia, Euproctis similis, Mniotype bathensis, Polychrysia moneta
Aconitum septentrionale
Blepharita amica, Euchalcia variabilis, Melanchra persicariae, Polychrysia moneta, Pyrrhia exprimens
Acorus calamus var. asiaticus
Lepidotarphius perornatellus perornatellus
Acosta rhenana
Dichomeris rasilella
Acradenia euodiiformis
Papilio ulysses
Acridocarpus
Acleros mackenii?, Coeliades anchises, C. chalybe, C. hanno, C. pisistratus, C. sejuncta
Acridocarpus natalitius
Coeliades keithloa
Acridocarpus pruriens
Coeliades pisistratus
Acridocarpus ristalitius
Coeliades keithloa
Acrocarpus
Cricula trifenestrata, Eurema blanda
Acroceras
Taygetis laches
Acrocomia aculeata
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Acrocomia vinifera
Opsiphanes cassina fabricii
Acromychia pedunculata
Charaxes bernardus
Acronychia
Papilio aegeus, P. demoleus
Acronychia laurifolia
Charaxes bernardus crepax
Acronychia vestita
Papilio ulysses
Actaea
Acasis appensata, Baptria (noctua) tibiale, Eupithecia actaeata
Actaea erythrocarpa
Baptria (noctua) tibiale
Actaea spicata
Baptria (noctua) tibiale, Eupithecia actaeata, E. immundata, Melanchra persicariae, Mniotype satura
Actinidia
Acosmeryx naga hissarica
Actinomeris alternifolia
Agonopterix eupatoriiella, Chlosyne nycteis
Adansonia
Lophostethus dumolinii
Adelia triloba
Myscelia cyaniris cyaniris
Adenanthera
Eurema brigitta
Adenanthera abrosperma
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Adenanthera pavonica
Polyura athamas athamas
Adenanthera pavonina
Charaxes bernardus, C. bernardus crepax, Polyura hebe fallax, P. hebe plautus, P. schreiber tisamenus
Adenia
Acraea acrita?, A. alcinoe camerunica, A. anacreon, A. anemosa, A. asboloplintha, A. caecilia, A. caldarena, A. egina, A. epaea, A. insignis, A. melanoxantha, A. oncaea, A. perenna, A. poggei nelsoni, A. pudorina?, A. quadricolor, A. sykesi, A. umbra hemileuca, A. utengulensis?, Blastobasis kenya, Cethosia biblis, C. hypsea, Parthenos sylvia, Vindula dejone, V. dejone, V. erota
Adenia gummifera
Acraea natalica, A. neobule
Adenia heterophylla
Acraea andromacha, Cethosia cydippe, C. penthesilea, Vindula arsinoe
Adenia lobata
Acraea rogersi lankesteri
Adenia palmata
Parthenos sylvia, Vindula erota asela, V. erota erota
Adenia populifolia
Acraea andromacha, Cethosia cydippe, Vindula arsinoe
Adenium multiflorum
Daphnis nerii, Euploea core, E. core corinna
Adenium obesum
Euploea core, E. core corinna
Adenocarpus
Cydia adenocarpi
Adenocarpus anagyrifolius
Glaucopsyche melanops algirica, G. melanops alluaudi
Adenocarpus complicatus
Pseudoterpna coronillaria
Adenocarpus hispanicus
Mirificarma cabezella
Adenocarpus intermedius
Syncopacma azosterella
Adenostoma fasciculatum
Chlorosea banksaria gracearia, Pleurota albastrigulella
Adenthera pavonia
Charaxes virilis
Adiantum
Callopistria maillardi
Adina
Cephonodes picus, Dysaethria quadricaudata, Selepa celtis
Adina cordifolia
Athyma selenophora, A. selenophora laela
Adina pilulifera
Athyma selenophora, A. selenophora laela
Adinandra
Actias maenas
Adonis vernalis
Polia serratilinea
Adriana hookeri
Theclinesthes albocincta
Adriana klotzschii
Theclinesthes albocincta
Adriana quadripartita
Theclinesthes hesperia
Adundinaria
Dodona eugenes
Aechmaea
Napaea eucharila
Aechmea
Dynastor darius stygianus
Aechmea aquilega
Dynastor darius darius
Aechmea fasciata
Dynastor darius
Aechmea lasseri
Dynastor darius darius
Aechmea magdalenae
Dynastor darius stygianus
Aechmea nudicaulis
Dynastor darius, D. macrosiris, D. napoleon
Aecidium elatinum
Synanthedon cephiformis
Aegiceras
Gonodontis clelia, Nacaduba kurava
Aegiceras corniculatum
Hypochrysops narcissus, Hypolycaena phorbas, Nacaduba kurava
Aegle
Papilio demoleus, P. polytes, P. polytes
Aegopodium
Agonopterix (tortrix) heracliana, A. angelicella, Depressaria sordidatella, Hypena (pyralis) proboscidalis, Udea elutalis
Aegopodium podagraria
Acronicta psi, Autographa gamma, Ceramica pisi, Dasypolia templi, Epermenia falciformis, E. profugella, Eupithecia selinata, E. subfuscata, E. trisignaria, Melanchra persicariae, Papilio machaon, Phaulernis dentella
Aeluropus
Gegenes nostrodamus
Aenotheras
Phalaenoides tristifica
Aeschynomene
Acraea anacreon, Eurema hecabe
Aeschynomene hirsuta
Eurema hecabe
Aeschynomene indica
Eurema hecabe hobsoni
Aeschynomene viscidula
Eurema daira
Aesculus
Antheraea pernyi, Deudorix epijarbas, Synanthedon vespiformis, Xiphydria camelus
Aesculus glabra
Zeiraphera claypoleana
Aesculus hippocastanum
Acronicta aceris, Argyresthia glaucinella
Aesculus hippocatanum
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Aesculus indicus
Deudorix epijarbas
Aesculus octandra
Trigrammia quadrinotaria
Aesculus pavia
Trigrammia quadrinotaria
Aesculus turbinata
Celastrina sugitanii
Aethionema saxatile
Anthocharis gruneri, Pieris ergane
Afrachneria capensis
Cassionympha cassius
Afrocarpus falcatus
Blastobasis glauconotata
Afzelia
Anthene larydas, Charaxes protoclea
Afzelia quanzensis
Charaxes bohemani, C. castor, C. castor flavifasciatus, C. cithaeron, C. etesipe, C. jasius saturnus, C. lasti, C. macclouni, C. protoclea, C. protoclea azota
Agallostachys pinguin
Dynastor darius stygianus
Aganosma corymbosa
Idea lynceus
Aganosma cymosa
Idea malabarica
Agatea
Eurema blanda
Agati
Eurema blanda
Agauria salicifolia
Charaxes dowsetti
Agave
Batrachedra theca, Turnerina hazelae
Agave americana
Aegiale hesperiaris, Agathymus hoffmanni
Agave deserti
Agathymus baueri freemani, A. stephensi
Agave falcata
Megathymus beulahae gayleae
Agave goldmaniana
Agathymus dawsoni
Agave lecheguilla
Agathymus estelleae, A. estelleae, A. gilberti, A. mariae chinatiensis, A. mariae lajitaensis, A. mariae mariae, A. micheneri, A. rindgei
Agave nr. hennigan
Agathymus indecisa
Agave nr. lecheguilla
Agathymus remingtoni
Agave nr. parryi
Agathymus belli, A. carlsbadensis, A. diabloensis, A. florenceae, A. hoffmanni, A. juliae, A. ricei
Agave nr. scabra
Agathymus neumoegeni mcalpinei
Agave palmeri
Agathymus aryxna, A. evansi
Agave parryi
Agathymus baueri, A. evansi, A. judithae?, A. neumoegeni
Agave scabra
Agathymus neumoegeni
Agave schottii
Agathymus polingi
Agave shavii
Agathymus comstocki
Agave sisalana
Agathymus rethon
Agave sisalina
Tiracola plagiata
Agave striata
Megathymus beulahae beulahae
Agave tequilana
Agathymus fieldi
Agave utahensis
Agathymus alliae
Agelaea
Hypolycaena erylus
Agelanthus
Mylothris sagala
Agelanthus krausei
Mylothris asphodelus
Agelanthus kraussianus
Mylothris agathina, M. trimenia
Agelanthus natalitius
Mylothris agathina
Ageratum
Condica illecta
Ageratum conyzoides
Danaus melanippus
Ageratum houstonianum
Tiracola plagiata
Aglaia
Ambulyx substrigilis, Charaxes latona
Aglais
Charaxes bernardus
Agonosma
Idea iasonia
Agonosma corymbosa
Idea stolli
Agonosma cymosa
Idea stolli
Agrimonia
Coleophora potentillae, Pyrgus alveus, P. malvoides, Stigmella aeneofasciella, S. splendidissimella
Agrimonia eupatoria
Ectoedemia agrimoniae, Hartigia linearis, Pyrgus malvae
Agropyron
Cephus pygmeus, Erebia hewitsoni, Hipparchia semele, Lopinga achine, Melanargia galathea, M. hylata, M. russiae, Polites mystic, Thymelicus leonina, T. sylvatica
Agropyron cristatum
Poanes melane
Agropyron repens
Apamea lignicolora, Leucania insueta, L. multilinea, L. phragmitidicola, Thymelicus acteon, T. lineola
Agropyron smithii
Hemileuca oliviae
Agropyrum
Elachista albifrontella, Eremobia ochroleuca, Pararge aegeria, P. aegeria
Agropyrum junceum
Pediasia fascelinella
Agropyrum repens
Helcystogramma lutatella, Pararge aegeria, Pediasia fascelinella
Agrostis
Amblyscirtes vialis, Coenonympha dorus, Elachista albifrontella, E. argentella, E. argentella, E. herrichii, E. humilis, E. illectella, E. stabilella, Erebia aethiops, Hesperia leonardus, Hylephila phyleus, Lopinga (pararga) deidamia
Agrostis capillaris
Bryotropha terrella
Agrostis clavata
Melanargia epimede
Agrostis gigantea
Elachista bifasciella
Agrostis palustris
Poanes melane
Agrostis perennans
Elachista irrorata
Agrostis stolonifera
Coscinia (bombyx) cribraria, Elachista nobilella, Xylena vetusta
Ailanthus
Archaeoattacus edwardsii, Eligma narcissus
Ailanthus altissima
Samia cynthia
Ailanthus glanduosa
Samia cynthia
Aiphanes corallina
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Aira
Crypsedra gemmea, Hipparchia semele, Thymelicus sylvestris
Aira caespitosa
Erebia claudina
Akebia
Evecliptopera illitata
Alangium
Mimozethes argentilinearia
Albizia
Anthene definita, A. kersteni, A. larydas, A. larydas, A. lunulata, Aphnaeus orcas, Ascalapha (bombyx) odorata, Charaxes cedreatis, C. contrarius, C. cynthia, C. ethalion, C. etheocles, C. eupale, C. galawadiwosi, C. howarthi, C. kirki, C. lycurgus, C. manica, C. margaretae, C. nyikensis, C. plantroui, C. usambarae, C. viola, Deudorix antalus, Eurema alitha, E. blanda, E. brigitta, E. hapale, E. hecabe, E. hecabe, E. hecabe contubernalis, Fresna nyassae, Lasaia sula sula, Leptotes plinius, Neptis laeta, Orgyia postica, Phlyaria cyara tenuimarginata, Polyura jupiter keianus, P. pyrrhus, Rapala manea, Sataspes infernalis, Selepa celtis, Uranothauma delatorum, U. falkensteini, U. nubifer, U. vansomereni
Albizia adianthifolia
Charaxes ameliae, C. cithaeron, C. ethalion ethalion
Albizia antunesiana
Charaxes manica
Albizia caribea
Melanis pixe sanguinea
Albizia chinensis
Polyura jupiter jupiter
Albizia corniculata
Pantoporia hordonia, P. paraka
Albizia distachya
Anthene definita
Albizia falcata
Charaxes bernardus, C. bernardus crepax, Polyura hebe fallax, Surendra vivarna
Albizia fastigiata
Charaxes cithaeron
Albizia fulva
Polyura jupiter jupiter
Albizia gummifera
Charaxes alpinus, C. aubyni, C. berkeleyi, C. congdoni, C. mafuga, C. montis, Deudorix jacksoni
Albizia julibrissin
Eurema hecabe hobsoni, Polyura athamas athamas
Albizia lebbeck
Eurema hecabe, E. hecabe, Leptotes plinius, Polyura athamas, P. pyrrhus sempronius
Albizia lebbek
Polyura athamas athamas
Albizia lophantha
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Albizia milletti
Polyura athamas athamas
Albizia retusa
Polyura pyrrhus sempronius
Albizia stipulata
Polyura athamas athamas, P. athamas uraeus, P. jupiter
Albizzia
Anarsia amegarta, Echinargus isola, Ectropis bhurmitra, Godonela avitusaria, Polyura eudamippus cupidinius
Albizzia lebbeck
Leptotes cassius theonus
Albizzia lebbek
Ascalenia basiplectra, Pandesma robusta
Albizzia zygia
Alpenus schraderi rattrayi
Albuca
Metachrostis decora
Albuca minor
Paralacydes vocula
Alcea
Earias vittella
Alchemilla
Acraea rangatana, Autographa gamma, Elaphria venustula, Euphydryas cynthia, Harpendyreus aequatorialis, Malacosoma alpicolum, Pyrgus malvae, P. serratulae, Saturnia pavonia, Xanthorhoe (geometra) decoloraria
Alchemilla alpestris
Acleris caledoniana
Alchemilla glomerulans
Pyrgus andromedae
Alchemilla vulgaris
Acleris aspersana, Catastia marginea?
Alchornea
Aphnaeus orcas, Neptis melicerta, N. nemetes, N. rogersi
Alchornea costaricensis
Catonephele numilia esite, C. orites, Nessaea aglaura aglaura
Alchornea grandis
Polypoetes bifenestra
Alchornea latifolia
Catonephele mexicana, C. numilia esite
Alchornea poasana
Catonephele chromis godmani
Alectoria
Alcis jubatus
Alectryon
Hyposmocoma unicolor, Nacaduba berenice, N. berenice berenice, Prosotas felderi, Sahulana scintillata
Alectryon coriaceus
Candalides absimilis, C. consimilis, C. consimilis consimilis, Erysichton lineata, Nacaduba berenice, Prosotas felderi, Sahulana scintillata
Alectryon subcinereus
Netrocoryne repanda
Aletes acaulis
Papilio indra
Aleurites
Artaxa ormea, Attacus atlas, Biston suppressaria, Ectropis bhurmitra, Hypomecis transcissa, Hyposidra talaca, Olene mendosa
Aleurites moluccana
Hyposmocoma chilonella chilonella, Xylinophylla hypocausta
Aleurites montana
Nygmia corbetti
Alfaroa guanacastensis
Chrysoglossa norburyi
Alhagi
Cigaritis epargyros, Lampides boeticus, Plebejus christophi, P. noah, P. roxane
Alhagi camelorum
Bembecia sareptana?, Coleophora arenbergeri, Pericyma albidentaria
Alhagi canescens
Chilena sordida sordida
Alhagi kirghisorum
Praephilotes anthracias?
Alhagi maniferum
Streblote panda
Alhagi persarum
Amicta sericata, Chilena sordida sordida
Alibertia edulis
Adelpha basiloides
Alisma
Parapoynx stratiotatum
Alisma plantago
Gynnidomorpha alismana, G. permixtana, Phalonidia manniana, Plusia festucae
Alisma plantago-aquatica
Xylena exsoleta
Alkanna nonneiformis
Euchalcia chlorocharis
Allaeophania decipiens
Parantica taprobana
Allamanda
Erinnyis alope
Allemanda
Euploea core
Allemanda cathartica
Euploea euphon
Alliaria
Evergestis forficalis, Rhigognostis incarnatella
Alliaria pentiolata
Pieris pseudorapae
Alliaria petiolata
Pieris napi
Allium
Acrolepiopsis assectella, Albulina orbitulus shanxiensis, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Ectropis bhurmitra, Spodoptera litura
Allium ampeloprasum
Noctua (noctua) pronuba
Allium cepa
Autographa gamma, Hadula trifolii, Xylena exsoleta
Allium fistulosum
Autographa gamma, Euxoa (noctua) nigricans
Allium schoenoprasum
Arctia caja, Hydraecia nordstroemi
Allium ursinum
Acrolepiopsis betulella
Allophylus
Anthene definita, Azanus mirza, Callicore lyca aerias, Charaxes acuminatus vumba, C. fulvescens, C. numenes, C. saperanus, C. varanes, Cigaritis vulcanus, Eagris lucetia, E. sabadius, Euphaedra medon fraudata, E. neophron, Gonodontis clelia, Hypolycaena philippus, Megisba malaya, Neptis melicerta, Prosotas nora
Allophylus abyssinicus
Blastobasis chuka, Charaxes acuminatus
Allophylus aff. psilospermus
Callicore atacama manova
Allophylus alnifolius
Charaxes acuminatus
Allophylus chaunostachys
Charaxes acuminatus
Allophylus cobbe
Megisba malaya, M. malaya sikkima
Allophylus melanocarpus
Charaxes varanes varanes
Allophylus natalensis
Charaxes varanes varanes
Allophylus timorensis
Megisba malaya sikkima
Almus hirsuta
Acleris alnivora
Alnus
Acleris notana, Acrobasis rubrifasciella, Acronicta cuspis, Agriopis marginaria, Anaplectoides pressus, Andropolia contacta, Autographa ampla, A. corusca, Bibarrambla allenella, Cabera pusaria, Catocala fraxini, Celastrina ladon, Chionodes argentipunctella, C. salicella, Coleophora (coleophora) milvipennis, C. (coleophora) orbitella, C. ahenella, C. anatipenella, C. binderella, C. fuscocuprella, C. serratella, C. siccifolia, C. violacea, Crocallis elinguaria, Croesia tigricolor, Cyclophora pendularia, Dasychira vagans grisea, Drepana binaria, D. curvatula, Egira rubrica, Epione vespertaria, Euchoeca nebulata, Eulithis convergenata, E. xylina, Geometra (geometra) papilionaria, Gretchena watchungana, Homorthodes communis, Hyalophora euryalus, Hydrelia flammeolaria, H. sylvata, Hydriomena impluviata, Hypatima (tinea) rhomboidella, Hyppa brunneicrista, Lasionycta perplexa, Lithophane furcifera, L. merckii, L. pexata, Mesogona oxalina, Mesothea incertata viridipennata, Mormo maura, Nealgedonia extricalis, Nemoria mimosaria, Neozephyrus japonicus, Notodonta dromedarius, Nymphalis faunus, Odonestis pruni, Orgyia antiqua badia, Papilio eurymedon, Platypolia contadina, Plemyria rubiginata, Poecilocampa alpina, Sabra harpagula, Saturnia atlantica, S. spini, Satyrium w-album, Speranza bitactata?, S. boreata, S. exauspicata, S. loricaria, Spiramater grandis, Stathmopoda flavescens, Synanthedon culiciformis, S. myopaeformis, S. spheciformis, Tremex fuscicornis, Xiphydria camelus, X. picta, X. prolongata, Xylotype arcadia, Zosteropoda hirtipes
Alnus cordata
Stigmella glutinosae
Alnus crispa
Papilio rutulus
Alnus crispa ssp. maximowiczii
Favonius taxila
Alnus firma
Favonius taxila
Alnus formosana
Neozephyrus taiwanus
Alnus glutinosa
Achlya flavicornis, Acleris umbrana, Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. cuspis, A. psi, Aglia tau, Apocheima pilosaria, Argyresthia brockeella, A. goedartella, Biston betularius, Cabera exanthemata, C. pusaria, Calliteara pudibunda, Carpatolechia proximella, Choreutis pariana, Cimbex connatus, Coleophora alnifoliae, Cossus cossus, Drepana curvatula, D. falcataria, Electrophaes corylata, Endromis versicolora, Ennomos alniarius, E. autumnarius, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster lanestris, Euchoeca nebulata, Euproctis similis, Furcula bicuspis, Geometra (geometra) papilionaria, Hydrelia flammeolaria, Hydriomena impluviata, Lithophane furcifera, Lycia hirtaria, Mimas tiliae, Notodonta dromedarius, Orgyia antiqua, Pamphilius vafer, Paracolax tristalis, Plemyria rubiginata, Poecilocampa alpina pontica?, P. populi, Ptilodon capucinus, Smerinthus ocellatus, Stathmopoda pedella, Stigmella glutinosae, Synanthedon mesiaeformis, S. spheciformis, Xiphydria camelus, X. picta
Alnus glutinosa barbata
Poecilocampa alpina pontica?
Alnus hirsuta
Favonius taxila, Neozephyrus japonicus, Operophtera peninsularis
Alnus hirsuta var. sibirica
Favonius taxila
Alnus incana
Acronicta alni, A. auricoma, A. cuspis, A. euphorbiae, A. leporina, A. megacephala, A. psi, A. rumicis, Aglia tau, Alcis repandatus, Angerona prunaria, Arctia caja, Biston betularius, Cabera pusaria, Calliteara pudibunda, Canephora hirsuta, Ceramica pisi, Cerastis rubricosa, Chloroclysta siterata, Cimbex connatus, Coleophora alnifoliae, Colocasia coryli, Cossus cossus, Diacrisia sannio, Drepana curvatula, D. falcataria, Dysstroma truncata, Ectropis crepuscularia, Endromis versicolora, Epirrita autumnata, Eriogaster lanestris, Euchoeca nebulata, Eupithecia subfuscata, Eurois occultus, Falcaria lacertinaria, Favonius taxila, Hemithea (geometra) aestivaria, Hydrelia flammeolaria, H. sylvata, Hydriomena impluviata, Hypomecis roboraria, Konowia megapolitana, Lacanobia contigua, L. suasa, L. thalassina, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithophane (noctua) consocia, L. furcifera, Lycia hirtaria, Melanchra persicariae, Mimas tiliae, Mniotype bathensis, Nola confusalis, Notodonta dromedarius, Nymphalis antiopa, Ochropacha duplaris, Odontopera bidentata, Orgyia antiqua, O. recens, Orthosia gothica, O. opima, Pamphilius depressus, P. fumipennis, Papilio glaucus glaucus, Plagodis pulveraria, Poecilocampa populi, Polia bombycina, Proutia rotunda, Pseudoips prasinanus, Psyche casta, P. crassiorella, Ptilodon capucinus, Saturnia pavonia, Selenia dentaria, S. lunularia, S. tetralunaria, Smerinthus ocellatus, Speranza lorquinaria, Spilarctia luteum, Stathmopoda pedella, Sterrhopterix standfussi, Stigmella glutinosae, Synanthedon spheciformis, Trichiura crataegi, Xiphydria camelus
Alnus japonica
Coleophora hancola, Favonius taxila
Alnus japonica var. arguta
Favonius taxila
Alnus kamtschatica
Operophtera peninsularis
Alnus maximowiczi
Acleris submaccana
Alnus rhombifolia
Speranza lorquinaria
Alnus rubra
Egira crucialis, Papilio eurymedon
Alnus rugosa
Acrobasis rubrifasciella, Hyalophora columbia, Hypena eductalis, Nites betulella, N. grotella, Papilio canadensis, Polia imbrifera
Alnus serrulata
Acrobasis rubrifasciella
Alnus sinuata
Papestra invalida, Speranza lorquinaria
Alnus subcordata
Stigmella glutinosae
Alnus tenuifolia
Papilio rutulus
Alnus viridis
Carpatolechia proximella, Eriogaster arbusculae, Papilio rutulus, Stigmella glutinosae, Synanthedon spheciformis
Alocasia
Eupanacra mydon, Pergesa acteus, Spodoptera litura, Theretra oldenlandiae
Alocasia indica
Hippotion velox
Alopecurus
Crypsedra gemmea, Luperina testacea?, Maniola jurtina, Mesapamea (noctua) secalis, Mythimna impura
Alopecurus pratensis
Calameuta filum, Euthrix potatoria, Lacanobia oleracea, Ochlodes sylvanus
Alphitonia
Rapala varuna
Alphitonia excelsa
Danis danis, Hypochrysops apelles, H. delicia, H. ignita, Psychonotis hymetus, Rapala varuna
Alpinia
Jamides alecto, J. alecto dromicus
Alpinia caerulea
Notocrypta waigensis
Alpinia formosana
Notocrypta curvifascia curvifascia, Udaspes folus
Alpinia intermedia
Udaspes folus
Alpinia japonica
Notocrypta curvifascia curvifascia, Udaspes folus
Alpinia speciosa
Jamides alecto dromicus, Manatha (eumetisa) taiwana, Notocrypta curvifascia curvifascia, Udaspes folus
Alseodaphe
Graphium sarpedon luctatius
Alseodaphne
Catoria sublavaria, Corymica deducta, Fascellina plagiata, Papilio clytia clytia, Racotis inconclusa
Alsine
Euphyia biangulata, E. unangulata, Spaelotis ravida
Alsine mucronata
Scythris penicillata
Alsodeia
Phalanta alcippe
Alsodeia zeylanica
Phalanta alcippe
Alstonia
Daphnis hypothous, D. placida, Eurema blanda, E. hecabe, Eurypteryx bhaga
Alstonia scholaris
Pieris canidia canidia
Alternanthera
Hypolimnas bolina, Junonia almana, J. atlites, Spilarctia strigatula, Staphylus hayhurstii
Alternanthera denticulata
Hypolimnas bolina
Alternanthera philoxeroides
Junonia almana, J. atlites
Alternanthera sessilis
Hypolimnas bolina
Althaea
Carcharodus alceae, C. tripolina, Celotes nessus, Chlorissa etruscaria, Heliopetes ericetorum, Larentia clavaria, Pyrgus oileus, Vanessa annabella
Althaea hirsuta
Pyrgus carthami
Althaea officinalis
Acontia lucida, Pyrgus carthami
Althaea rosea
Acontia aprica, Larentia clavaria
Althea
Ctenoplusia limbirena
Alunus hirsuta
Protantigius superans?
Alysicarpus
Chilades putli
Alysicarpus vaginalis
Zizina otis
Alyssum
Orthonama obstipatum, Pieris krueperi, Pontia helice
Alyssum montanum
Pieris krueperi, Scrobipalpa kasyi
Alyssum saxatile
Pieris rapae
Amaranthus
Amyna axis, Chlosyne narva?, Coleophora (coleophora) versurella, Dendropsyche venezuelae, Helvibotys helvialis, Hypolimnas misippus, Pholisora catullus, Spodoptera albulum, Theretra nessus, Zizeeria knysna
Amaranthus anderssonii
Coleophora darwini
Amaranthus ascendens
Coleophora (coleophora) versurella
Amaranthus caudatus
Actinote carycina, A. mamita mitama, A. surima perisa
Amaranthus chlorostachys
Actinote mamita mamita, A. surima perisa
Amaranthus deflexus
Zizeeria knysna
Amaranthus flavus
Actinote mamita mitama, A. surima perisa
Amaranthus hybridus
Coleophora lineapulvella
Amaranthus hybridus quitensis
Actinote mamita mitama
Amaranthus hybridus var. quitensis
Actinote surima perisa
Amaranthus paniculatus
Coleophora seminalis
Amaranthus quitensis
Actinote carycina
Amaranthus retroflexus
Coleophora (coleophora) versurella, Hahncappsia mancalis, Pholisora catullus, Sitochroa chortalis, Staphylus mazans
Amaranthus tricolor
Zizeeria karsandra
Amaranthus viridis
Coleophora seminalis, Zizeeria karsandra, Z. karsandra, Z. knysna
Amaryllidaceae
Autoplusia egena
Amaryllis belladonna
Alpenus schraderi rattrayi
Ambiygonocarpus andongensis
Charaxes fulgurata
Amblygonocarpus adnongensis
Charaxes guderiana
Amblygonocarpus andongensis
Charaxes diversiforma, C. phaeus
Ambrosia
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Chlosyne lacinia, Ostrinia obumbratalis, Tarachidia candefacta, T. erastrioides
Ambrosia acanthicarpa
Epiblema sosana
Ambrosia artemisifolia
Dichomeris washingtoniella
Ambrosia artemisiifolia
Dichomeris juncidella, Helcystogramma chambersella, Synchlora aerata aerata
Ambrosia chamissonis
Gnorimoschema saphirinella
Ambrosia confertiflora
Gnorimoschema saphirinella
Ambrosia confertifolia
Helcystogramma chambersella
Ambrosia dumosa
Synchlora frondaria avidaria
Ambrosia psilostachya
Cosmopterix opulenta, Exaeretia gracilis, Gnorimoschema saphirinella
Ambrosia ptilostachya
Helcystogramma chambersella
Ambrosia trifida
Chionodes mediofuscella, Chlosyne gorgone, C. gorgone carlota, C. lacinia, Hahncappsia marculenta, Papaipema nebris, Plagiomimicus pityochromus, Schinia bifascia, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Amelanchier
Acrobasis tricolorella, Athrips rancidella tadzhika, Choreutis montana, Dasychira dorsipennata, Erannis defoliaria, Eulithis xylina, Eupsilia fringata, E. transversa, Filatima spurcella, Macaria notata, Operophtera (geometra) brumata, Paonias excaecata, P. myops, Papilio multicaudata, Speranza occiduaria, Stigmella sorbi, Teleiodes vulgella
Amelanchier alnifolia
Aristotelia amelanchierella, Filatima frugalis, Hemileuca eglanterina eglanterina, Papilio eurymedon?, Satyrium titus, Stigmella taeniola
Amelanchier canadensis
Apocheima strigataria, Papilio canadensis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Amelanchier confusa
Lithomoia solidaginis, Opisthograptis luteolata
Amelanchier florida
Autographa ampla, Mesothea incertata viridipennata, Stigmella oxyacanthella
Amelanchier grandiflora
Apocheima strigataria
Amelanchier ovalis
Recurvaria leucattella[sic=leucatella], R. nanella, Stigmella oxyacanthella
Amelanchier spicata
Acronicta psi, Allophyes (noctua) oxyacanthae, Biston betularius, Chloroclysta miata, Colocasia coryli, Stigmella magdalenae
Amerimnon granadillo
Codatractus alcaeus alcaeus
Amerniaca
Anarsia lineatella
Amerniaca mandschurica
Thecla betulae crassa
Amhicarpa
Autochton cellus
Ammobium alatum
Vanessa kershawi
Ammodendron conollyi
Lasiocampa eversmanni
Ammophila
Anerastia lotella, Aphomia zelleri
Ammophila breviligulata
Chionodes arenella
Amomum
Notocrypta feisthamelii, Xanthodisca vibius
Amorhophallus
Eupanacra mydon
Amoria repens
Colias hecla
Amorpha californica
Digrammia californiaria, Leptotes marina, Zerene cesonia, Z. eurydice
Amorpha canescens
Catocala whitneyi?, Digrammia ordinata, Filatima revisensis
Amorpha fruticosa
Agonopterix argillacea, A. dimorphella, Catocala whitneyi, Digrammia ordinata, Filatima ornatifimbriella, Walshia amorphella, Zerene cesonia
Amorphophallus
Pergesa acteus, Rhagastis castor, Theretra clotho, T. oldenlandiae
Ampelocissus
Theretra oldenlandiae
Ampelodesmos mauretanica
Berberia lambessanus
Ampelopis
Enyo lugubris
Ampelopsis
Acosmeryx naga hissarica, Amphion floridensis, Clarina kotschyi, Darapsa myron, Deidamia inscriptum, Euchloron megaera, Eumorpha achemon, E. anchemolus, E. labruscae, E. pandorus, Hippotion eson, Sarbanissa subflava, Sphecodina abbottii, Theretra capensis, Thinopteryx crocopterata
Amphiachyris dracunculoides
Fernaldella fimetaria
Amphicarpa
Eurema lisa
Amphicarpa bracteata
Stilbosis tesquella
Ampihachyris dracunculoides
Cucullia lethe
Amsinckia lunaris
Ethmia albitogata
Amsinckia tessellata
Ethmia charybdis
Amyema bifurcatum
Delias argenthona, Hypochrysops digglesii, Ogyris amaryllis, O. genoveva, O. oroetes
Amyema cambagei
Delias aganippe, Ogyris amaryllis, O. zosine
Amyema congener
Candalides margarita, Delias nigrina, Ogyris amaryllis
Amyema conspicuum
Candalides margarita, Hypochrysops digglesii, Ogyris genoveva genoveva
Amyema gaudichaudii
Delias nysa
Amyema linophyllum
Delias aganippe, Ogyris aenone, O. amaryllis, O. amaryllis amaryllis, O. ianthis
Amyema lucasii
Ogyris amaryllis
Amyema maidenii
Ogyris amaryllis, O. zosine
Amyema miquelii
Delias aganippe, D. harpalyce, Hypochrysops digglesii, Ogyris aenone, O. amaryllis, O. genoveva, O. genoveva genoveva, O. ianthis, O. iphis, O. olane, O. oroetes, O. oroetes oroetes
Amyema miraculosum
Ogyris amaryllis, O. barnardi, O. genoveva
Amyema pendulum
Delias argenthona?, D. harpalyce, Hypochrysops digglesii, Ogyris genoveva, O. olane, O. oroetes, O. oroetes, O. zosine?
Amyema preissii
Delias aganippe, Ogyris amaryllis
Amyema quandang
Delias aganippe, D. harpalyce, Hypochrysops digglesii, Ogyris amaryllis, O. barnardi, O. genoveva, O. ianthis, O. iphis, O. zosine
Amyema sanguineum
Hypochrysops digglesii, Ogyris amaryllis
Amyema sp. nr. miquellii
Ogyris abrota
Amygdalus
Acleris variegana, Anarsia lineatella, Iphiclides podalirius, Malacosoma parallellum
Amygdalus bucharica
Satyrium sassanides
Amygdalus communis
Cryptoblabes gnidiella
Amygdalus nana
Acleris fimbriana, Neurotoma nemoralis
Amygdalus persica
Cryptoblabes gnidiella
Amygdalus spinosissima
Satyrium sassanides
Amygdalys
Thecla betulae
Amylotheca dictyophleba
Candalides margarita, Ogyris amaryllis
Amyris elemifera
Papilio aristodemus, P. cresphontes
Amyris floridana
Agonopterix amyrisella
Amyris texana
Papilio (heraclides) rumiko
Anabasis articulata
Scrobipalpa gecko
Anacardiaceae
Hylesia darlingi
Anacardium
Attacus atlas, Calliteara horsfieldii, Comibaena cassidara, Cricula trifenestrata, Dophla evelina, Etanna breviuscula, Euproctis virguncula, Hyposidra talaca, Oenospila flavifusata, Orvasca subnotata, Protambulyx strigilis, Selepa celtis, S. plumbeata, Syntomoides imaon
Anacardium occidentale
Emesis mandana mandana, Euthalia aconthea garuda, Hypatima haligramma, Marpesia petreus
Anadenanthera
Ascalapha (bombyx) odorata
Ananas
Castnia invaria penelope, Dynastor darius stygianus
Ananas comosus
Batrachedra comosae, Castnia invaria penelope, Dynastor darius, D. darius stygianus, D. napoleon, Napaea eucharila, Prometheus cochrus
Anaphalis
Scrobipalpula psilella, Vanessa virginiensis
Anaphalis margaritacea
Gnorimoschema tenerum, Tebenna submicalis
Anaphilis
Chionodes fondella
Anarrhinum
Melitaea deserticola deserticola
Anarrhinum bellidifolium
Eteobalea intermediella
Anarrhinum fruticosum
Melitaea deserticola deserticola
Ancana stenopetala
Graphium agamemnon
Anchris bicorne
Atascosa verecundella
Anchusa
Coleophora pennella, Ethmia aurifluella, E. bipunctella, Euchrysops crawshayi, Issoria lathonia, Utetheisa (tinea) pulchella, Vanessa cardui
Anchusa hispida
Ethmia lepidella
Anchusa officinale
Coleophora pennella
Andidesma
Acherontia lachesis
Andira inermis
Prepona laertes octavia, Proteides maysi
Andrachne
Chilades trochylus
Andromeda
Actias selene, Athrips pruinosella, Paonias astylus
Andromeda polifolia
Aspitates gilvaria, Coenophila subrosea, Dicallomera fascelina, Euclidia mi, Gynaephora (bombyx) selenitica, Lasiocampa quercus, Lithomoia solidaginis, Macaria carbonaria, Orgyia antiquoides, O. recens, Phragmatobia (noctua) fuliginosa, Proclossiana eunomia, P. eunomia eunomia, Rhagades pruni, Syngrapha interrogationis
Andropogon
Anatrytone logan, Borbo cinnara, Diatraea moorella, Hesperia colorado harpalus, H. dacotae, Lerema accius, Mythimna separata, Pelopidas conjuncta conjuncta, P. mathias, Spodoptera litura
Andropogon gerardi
Atrytone arogos
Andropogon halli
Hemileuca oliviae
Andropogon murcatus
Diatraea saccharalis
Andropogon scoparius
Hesperia metea, Nastra lherminier
Andropogon sorghum
Chilo infuscatellus
Andropogon sorghum soudanensis
Diatraea saccharalis
Androsace
Agriades franklinii?, A. glandon
Androsace bungeana
Agriades glandon
Androsace lehmanniana
Agriades pheretiades, Polycaena tamerlana temir
Androsace septentrionalis
Agriades glandon
Androsace villosa
Agriades pyrenaicus
Andryale itegrifolia
Crombrugghia laetus
Aneleima
Acraea lycoa
Anemone
Horisme tersata, Thalera fimbrialis, Udea hamalis
Anethum graveolens
Eupithecia trisignaria, Papilio machaon, P. polyxenes asterius
Angelia ampla
Papilio polyxenes asterius
Angelia atropurpurea
Papilio polyxenes asterius
Angelia venenosa
Papilio polyxenes asterius
Angelica
Agonopterix angelicella, Depressaria (tinea) radiella, D. sordidatella
Angelica ampla
Papilio zelicaon, P. zelicaon nitra
Angelica archangelica
Agonopterix ciliella, Papilio machaon, Simyra (noctua) albovenosa
Angelica archangelica v. litoralis
Dasypolia templi, Eupithecia orphnata, E. trisignaria
Angelica arguta
Agonopterix rosaciliella, Depressaria angelicivora, Papilio zelicaon
Angelica atropurpurea
Papaipema birdi, P. harrisii, Papilio brevicauda
Angelica dahurica
Papilio machaon sylvina
Angelica hendersonii
Agonopterix oregonensis, A. rosaciliella, Papilio zelicaon
Angelica hirsutiflora
Papilio machaon sylvina
Angelica kingii
Papilio zelicaon
Angelica lineariloba
Papilio zelicaon
Angelica lucida
Agonopterix oregonensis, Papilio zelicaon
Angelica silvestris
Agonopterix (tortrix) heracliana, A. ciliella, Autographa gamma, Ceramica pisi, Dasypolia templi, Eupithecia centaureata, E. pimpinellata, E. selinata, E. subfuscata, E. succenturiata, E. tripunctaria, E. trisignaria, Lacanobia contigua, Odezia atrata, Orgyia antiqua, Papilio machaon, Polia bombycina, Xylena vetusta
Angelica sylvestris
Aethes francillana, Epermenia chaerophyllella, E. falciformis, E. profugella, Phaulernis fulviguttella
Angelica tomentosa
Papilio zelicaon
Angelonia
Junonia orithya
Angelonia salicariifolia
Junonia orithya
Angophora costata
Hypochrysops cyane
Angophora floribunda
Hypochrysops apelles
Angophora intermedia
Hypochrysops apelles singkepe
Angraecum
Theretra orpheus
Animal fibres
Niditinea fuscella
Anisacanthus wrightii
Chlosyne janais
Anisantha sterilis
Hipparchia statilinus
Anisomeles
Acherontia lachesis
Annickia chlorantha
Graphium leonidas
Annona
Archaeoprepona demophon, Attacus atlas, Charaxes lucretius, Graphium agamemnon agamemnon, G. antiphates, G. codrus, G. colonna, G. doson, G. euphrates, G. eurypylus, G. leonidas, G. macfarlanei, G. philonoe, G. porthaon, G. taboranus, Meganoton rubescens, Mimoides phaon, Olene inclusa, Protesilaus protesilaus dariensis, Protographium philolaus
Annona cacans
Protographium asius
Annona cherimola
Graphium agamemnon, G. eurypylus
Annona cheromoya
Graphium agamemnon
Annona glabra
Cocytius antaeus, Graphium agamemnon, G. eurypylus, Mimoides euryleon clusoculis, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Annona globiflora
Oenomaus ortygnus
Annona lawii
Graphium antiphates
Annona mercuriana
Graphium browni
Annona mercuriata
Graphium macfarlanei
Annona montana
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Annona muricata
Graphium agamemnon, G. eurypylus, G. eurypylus, G. macfarlanei, G. wallacei
Annona reticulata
Chaetocneme beata, Graphium agamemnon, G. antheus, G. eurypylus, G. eurypylus, G. macfarlanei, G. policenes, G. sarpedon, Protographium epidaus
Annona senegalensis
Graphium angolanus, G. antheus, G. kirbyi, G. leonidas, G. morania, G. policenes, G. polistratus
Annona squamosa
Graphium agamemnon, G. agamemnon agamemnon, G. doson postianus, G. eurypylus?, G. macfarlanei, G. policenes
Annonaceae
Charaxes andranodorus, C. cacuthis, Cocytius duponchel, Graphium adamastor, G. eurous, Manduca albiplaga, Neococytius cluentius
Annotata reticulata
Mimoides ilus branchus
Anogeissus
Artaxa digramma, Maurilia iconica, Maxates goniaria, Westermannia superba
Ansellia atricana
Theretra orpheus
Anselnia eurycarpa
Pontia occidentalis
Antennaria
Catoptria fulgidella?, Chionodes fondella, Eublemma minutata, Nyctegretis lineana, Pyrausta unifascialis, Sophronia humerella, Vanessa virginiensis
Antennaria aprica
Schinia verna
Antennaria dimorpha
Chionodes impes
Antennaria dioica
Coleophora pappiferella, Gnorimoschema streliciella, Platyptilia tesseradactyla, Scrobipalpa murinella
Antennaria luzuloides
Agonopterix antennariella, Exaeretia canella
Antennaria neodioica
Schinia verna
Antennaria plantaginifolia
Agonopterix nebulosa
Antericum ramosum
Metachrostis dardouini
Anthemis
Cucullia achilleae, C. boryphora, C. calendulae, C. chamomillae, C. improba?, C. tanaceti, Orthonama obstipatum, Phalonidia contractana, Phycitodes saxicola
Anthemis cotula
Aethes smeathmanniana, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Anthemis cretica
Scrobipalpa montanella
Anthemis tinctoria
Isophrictis anthemidella, Metzneria santolinella
Anthericum
Cleoceris (bombyx) scoriacea, Episema glaucina
Anthillis vulnerariaare
Polyommatus coelestina
Anthirrhinum asarina
Athrips asarinella
Anthocephalus
Daphnis hypothous, Dysaethria quadricaudata, Ectropis bhurmitra
Anthospernum
Temnora pylades, T. pylas
Anthoxanthum
Aphantopus hyperantus, Brintesia circe, Coenonympha leander, C. pamphilus, Maniola jurtina
Anthoxanthum aristatum
Chondrostega vandalicia
Anthoxanthum odoratum
Coenonympha pamphilus, Cosmopterix orichalcea, Glyphipterix fuscoviridella, Sophronia semicostella
Anthoxathum odoratum
Coleophora (porrectaria) lixella
Anthriscus
Agonopterix (tortrix) heracliana, Chlorissa etruscaria, Depressaria sordidatella
Anthriscus silvestris
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Autographa bractea, Diachrysia chrysitis, Odezia atrata, Perizoma didymatum, Xylena exsoleta
Anthriscus sylvestris
Epermenia chaerophyllella
Anthum graveolens
Papilio zelicaon, P. zelicaon nitra
Anthyllis
Apterona crenulella, Cupido argiades, Pima boisduvaliella, Polyommatus dorylas, P. semiargus
Anthyllis cyrissoides
Streblote panda
Anthyllis hermanni
Scythris corsa
Anthyllis hermannii
Coleophora hermanniella
Anthyllis tetraphylla
Colias croceus, Tomares ballus ballus
Anthyllis vulneraria
Aproaerema anthyllidella, Bembecia hymenopteriformis, B. iberica, B. ichneumoniformis, Callophrys rubi fervida, Coleophora (apista) vulnerariae, Cupido lorquinii, C. minimus, C. minimus, Polyommatus atlantica atlantica, P. atlantica barraguei?, P. atlantica weissi, P. bellis
Antiaria toxicaria
Asota speciosa
Antidaphne viscoides
Catasticta theresa, Pereute cheops
Antidesma
Acytolepis puspa, Dophla evelina, Phycidopsis albovittata, Porsica ferreopicta, P. ingens, Rapala manea
Antirrhinum
Calophasia (noctua) opalina, C. (noctua) platyptera, Danaus chrysippus, Falseuncaria degreyana, F. ruficiliana, Hyles livornica, Junonia almana, J. orithya, J. orithya, J. orithya, J. villida, J. villida, Melitaea didyma occidentalis, Psilogramma menephron, Spodoptera litura, Stenoptilodes taprobanes, Vanessa virginiensis
Antirrhinum majus
Eteobalea serratella, Junonia almana, J. orithya, Pyrrhia umbra, Xestia baja
Antirrhinum orontium
Stenoptilia aridus
Antirrhinum sempervirens
Melitaea deione
Aotus
Neolucia agricola, N. agricola
Apdytes
Temnora murina
Aphananthe
Nacaduba berenice, Phaedyma shepherdi shepherdi
Aphananthe philippinensis
Phaedyma shepherdi
Aphelandra deppiana
Chlosyne melanarge
Aphis gossypii
Taraka hamada
Apiaceae
Autographa californica, A. precationis, Autoplusia egena, Papilio polyxenes, Phaulernis dentella
Apium
Evergestis forficalis
Apium graveolens
Papilio aegeus, P. brevicauda, P. machaon sylvina, P. polyxenes asterius, P. zelicaon
Apium leptophyllum
Papilio polyxenes, P. polyxenes stabilis
Apluda
Borbo cinnara, Dodona durga, Melanitis leda, M. phedima, Parnara bada
Apluda mutica
Borbo cinnara, Melanitis leda
Apocynaceae
Callionima inuus, Erinnyis crameri, E. oenotrus, Phryxus caicus
Apocynum
Danaus chrysippus, Hemaris diffinis, Peridrome orbicularis?
Apocynum androsaemifolium
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Danaus plexippus, Papaipema circumlucens
Apodytes
Temnora namaqua, T. plagiata, T. zantus
Apophyllum anomalum
Belenois java, B. java
Aporusa
Hyposidra talaca, Maxates coelataria
Aporusa chinensis
Porsica punctifascia
Applopappus pinifolius
Gnorimoschema coquillettella
Aquifoliaceae
Autographa californica
Aquifoliacene ilex
Graphium thule
Aquilegia
Plusidia cheiranthi
Aquilegia canadensis
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides, Erynnis lucilius
Aquilegia chrysantha
Lacanobia contigua
Aquilegia vulgaris
Amblyptilia punctidactyla, Lamprotes c-aureum, Mamestra brassicae, Melanchra persicariae
Arabis
Anthocharis lanceolata, A. midea, A. sara, Euchloe ausonides, E. olympia, Pontia daplidice, P. sisymbrii, Rhigognostis senilella
Arabis alpina
Pieris napi, P. rapae, Plutella haasi
Arabis bolboellii
Euchloe lotta
Arabis caucasica
Pieris bryoniae
Arabis furcata
Euchloe lotta, Pontia sisymbrii
Arabis glabra
Pontia sisymbrii
Arabis glauca
Pieris melete
Arabis hirsuta
Anthocharis scolymus, Pieris canidia canidia, P. melete
Arabis holboelli
Pontia sisymbrii
Arabis sagittata
Pieris dulcinea, P. melete
Arabis sparsiflora
Euchloe lotta
Arabis stelleri
Pieris canidia canidia
Araceae
Catoblepia orgetorix championi, Giganteopalpus mirabilis?, Psolos fuligo fuligo, P. fuligo fuligo
Arachis
Eurema hecabe, Olene inclusa, O. mendosa, Orgyia turbata, Theretra nessus, Urbona chlorocrota, Walshia miscecolorella
Arachis hypogaea
Afrospilarctia unipuncta, Alpenus investigatorum, A. maculosa, Anarsia ephippias, Eurema hecabe hobsoni, Leptotes pirithous
Aralia
Hemithea (geometra) aestivaria, Papaipema araliae
Aralia elata
Celastrina argiolus
Aralia spinosa
Dichomeris juncidella
Araucaria
Milionia isodoxa
Araucaria angustifolia
Cydia araucariae
Araucaria hunsteinii
Tracholena lipara
Araujia hortorum
Danaus erippus, D. plexippus
Araujia sericifera
Danaus erippus, D. plexippus, Phaeochlaena gyon
Arbutus
Egira crucialis, Nemoria darwiniata darwiniata
Arbutus menziesii
Hyalophora euryalus, Saturnia mendocino
Arbutus undedo
Cyclophora puppillaria
Arbutus unedo
Callophrys avis, Celastrina argiolus mauretanica, Charaxes jasius, Ocneria rubea, Phalera bucephaloides
Arceuthobium
Callophrys spinetorum, Dasypyga alternosquamella
Arceuthobium campylopodum
Callophrys johnsoni
Arceuthobium vaginatum
Dasypyga alternosquamella
Arceuthobium vaginatum cryptopodum
Promylea lunigerella glendella
Archangelica officinalis deverra burchelli
Papilio demodocus
Archidendron
Eurema blanda, E. hecabe, Prosotas dubiosa
Archontophoenix alexandrae
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla, Suniana sunias
Archontophoenix cunninghamii
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Archontophoenix sp. aff. alexandrae
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Arctium
Agonopterix arenella, Coleophora paripennella, C. peribenanderi, Ctenoplusia ichinosei, Eupithecia centaureata, Gortyna flavago, Lacanobia splendens, Myelois circumvoluta, Papaipema limpida, Udea ferrugalis
Arctium bardana
Cochylis posterana
Arctium lapa
Chrysodeixis acuta
Arctium lappa
Aethes rubigana, Papaipema aerata, P. arctivorens, P. sauzalitae, Porrittia galactodactyla, Spiramater grandis
Arctium minus
Ematurga atomaria, Gortyna flavago, Odontopera bidentata, Vanessa cardui
Arctium tomentosum
Autographa gamma, Gortyna flavago, Hepialus (noctua) humuli, Metzneria (tinea) lappella, Naenia typica, Vanessa cardui
Arctostaphylos
Celastrina ladon, Colias hecla, Hyalophora euryalus, Nemoria darwiniata punctularia, Orgyia vetusta, Saturnia mendocino, S. walterorum, Speranza occiduaria, Xestia alpicola
Arctostaphylos glauca
Coleophora glaucella
Arctostaphylos insularis
Chionodes trichostola
Arctostaphylos patula
Chionodes occidentella
Arctostaphylos pungens
Citheronia splendens sinaloensis, Dalcerides ingenita
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi
Chionodes iridescens, Clossiana freija, Coleophora arctostaphyli, Coranarta cordigera, C. restricta?, Ectoedemia albibimaculella, Epelis truncataria, Incisalia polios, Pyla arenaeola, Speranza amboflava
Arctotheca calendula
Junonia villida, Vanessa kershawi
Arctous alpina
Clossiana freija
Ardisia
Abisara echerius, A. echerius, Attacus atlas, Nacaduba kurava
Ardisia humilis
Nacaduba kurava
Ardisia japonica
Nacaduba kurava
Ardisia quinquegona
Nacaduba kurava
Ardisia sieboldii
Nacaduba kurava
Areca
Aporandria specularia, Orvasca subnotata
Areca triandra
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Arecastrum romanzoffianum
Brassolis astyra astyra, Opsiphanes invirae, O. quiteria
Arecastrum romanzofficianum
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Arecastrum romazoffianum
Blepolenis batea, Brassolis sophorae ardens, Catoblepia amphirhoe
Aremisia douglasiana
Cosmopterix opulenta
Arenaria
Levipalpus hepatariella, Synansphecia kautzi?
Arenaria montana
Caryocolum alsinella, C. fibigerium
Arenaria serpyllifolia
Coleophora (coleophora) lithargyrinella
Arenga
Erionota thrax, Gangara thyrsis
Arenga australasica
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Arenga engleri
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, Elymnias hypermnestra
Argania spinosa
Stoermeriana regraguii
Argyreia
Cigaritis lohita formosana
Argyreia penangiana
Euploea mulciber
Argyrolobium
Actizera lucida
Argyropyron repens
Neleucania bicolorata
Argyrothamnia blodgettii
Anacampsis argyrothamniella
Aria
Crambus ericellus
Aria canescens
Pediasia fascelinella
Arikuryroba schizophylla
Cephrenes trichopepla
Arisaema
Deilephila rivularis, Eupanacra mydon, Pergesa acteus, Theretra oldenlandiae
Aristida
Hesperia dacotae
Aristolochia
Allancastria cerisyi, Atrophaneura aidoneus, A. antiphus, A. impediens febanus, A. kotzebuea, A. mariae, A. neptunus, A. nevilli, A. phlegon, A. plutonius, A. polydorus, A. polyphontes, A. semperi, A. varuna, Battus belus, Bhutanitis lidderdalii, B. mansfieldi, Cressida cressida, Euploea mulciber, E. mulciber mulciber, Euryades corethrus, E. duponchelii, Papilio memnon, Parides erithalion, P. gundlachianus, P. iphidamas, P. sesostris, Sericinus montela, S. montela f. telamon, Tellervo zoilus?, Troides (priamoptera) dohertyi, T. alexandrae, T. brookiana albescens, T. criton, T. haliphron, T. helena, T. hypolitus, T. oblongomaculatus, T. priamus, T. trojana, Zerynthia rumina
Aristolochia acanthophylla
Parides montezuma
Aristolochia acuminata
Pharmacophagus antenor
Aristolochia acutifolia
Parides hahneli?, P. mithras marajoara, P. vertumnus bogotanus, P. vertumnus pyrophanus
Aristolochia altissima
Allancastria cerisyi
Aristolochia arcuata
Parides aglaope aglaope, P. aglaope castilhoi
Aristolochia asclepiadifolia
Parides photinus
Aristolochia barbata
Parides aeneas, P. aeneas bolivar, P. orellana?, P. pizarro kuhlmanni, P. sesostris sesostris
Aristolochia bicolor
Parides sesostris sesostris
Aristolochia bilabiata
Battus zetides
Aristolochia bodamae
Allancastria cerisyi
Aristolochia bodame
Archon apollinus
Aristolochia boetica
Zerynthia rumina africana
Aristolochia brasiliensis
Battus crassus, B. polystictus, Phaeochlaena gyon
Aristolochia brazilsis
Parides anchises
Aristolochia bukuti
Parides anchises
Aristolochia burchelli
Parides aeneas, P. aeneas marcius
Aristolochia burhcelli
Parides chabrias
Aristolochia californica
Battus philenor, B. philenor hirsuta
Aristolochia chamissonia
Parides burchellanus burchellanus?
Aristolochia chilensis
Battus polydamas psittacus
Aristolochia clematis
Archon apollinus
Aristolochia clematitis
Millieria dolosalis, Sericinus montela, Zerynthia polyxena
Aristolochia colombiana
Parides anchises, P. anchises nielseni, P. neophilus olivencius
Aristolochia constricta
Battus ingenuus
Aristolochia contorta
Sericinus montela
Aristolochia cordiflora
Parides erithalion erithalion, P. iphidamas elatos
Aristolochia cucubaifolia
Atrophaneura aristolochiae interpositus
Aristolochia cymbifera
Battus crassus, Parides anchises
Aristolochia cynanchifolia
Parides tros tros
Aristolochia debilis
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis, Parnassius glacialis, Sericinus montela f. telamon
Aristolochia delavayi
Bhutanitis yulongensis
Aristolochia deltantha
Atrophaneura polydorus?, Troides priamus, T. priamus urvillianus
Aristolochia didyma
Battus crassus, Parides aglaope aglaope, P. chabrias
Aristolochia elegans
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis, A. aristolochiae interpositus, A. polydorus, Battus devilliersii, Papilio aegeus, Parides lysander brissonius, P. vertumnus bogotanus, P. vertumnus pyrophanus, Troides aeacus formosanus, T. priamus urvillianus, T. rhadamantus
Aristolochia esperanzae
Battus crassus
Aristolochia fimbriata
Battus polystictus, Euryades corethrus, Parides agavus, P. anchises, Phaeochlaena gyon
Aristolochia foetida
Parides montezuma
Aristolochia fontanesi
Zerynthia rumina africana
Aristolochia gigantea
Battus crassus
Aristolochia grandiflora
Parides eurimedes mylotes, P. photinus, P. sesostris trinitensis, P. sesostris zischkai
Aristolochia grandifolia
Parides montezuma
Aristolochia griffithi
Troides aeacus
Aristolochia griffithii
Bhutanitis lidderdalii
Aristolochia hastata
Archon apollinus
Aristolochia holtzei
Cressida cressida
Aristolochia huberiana
Battus lycidas, Parides aglaope aglaope, P. lysander parsodes
Aristolochia iberica
Allancastria caucasica
Aristolochia indica
Troides helena, T. priamus?, T. priamus urvillianus
Aristolochia inflata
Parides anchises, P. anchises alyattes
Aristolochia kaempferii
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis, Bhutanitis lidderdalii
Aristolochia kankauensis
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis, A. aristolochiae interpositus, A. polyeuctes termessus, Troides aeacus formosanus, T. magellanus
Aristolochia kaoi
Atrophaneura aristolochiae interpositus, A. polyeuctes termessus
Aristolochia leuconeura
Parides lysander brissonius
Aristolochia liukiuensis
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis, A. aristolochiae interpositus, A. horishanus, A. polyeuctes termessus
Aristolochia longa ssp. paucinervis
Zerynthia rumina africana
Aristolochia longicaudata
Parides aglaope aglaope
Aristolochia longiflora
Battus philenor
Aristolochia macrophylla
Battus philenor
Aristolochia macroura
Battus crassus, Parides anchises, P. ascanius, P. zacynthus
Aristolochia mandshuriensis
Atrophaneura alcinous, Bhutanitis lidderdalii
Aristolochia mauronum
Allancastria deyrollei
Aristolochia maurorum
Archon apollinus
Aristolochia maxima
Parides iphidamas phalias, P. iphidamas teneates, P. panares panares
Aristolochia melastoma
Parides burchellanus burchellanus?, P. proneus
Aristolochia micrantha
Parides montezuma
Aristolochia montana
Battus zetides
Aristolochia mossi
Parides aglaope aglaope
Aristolochia moupinensis
Bhutanitis thaidina
Aristolochia nummularifolia
Parides eurimedes agathokles
Aristolochia odora
Battus crassus, Parides anchises, P. zacynthus
Aristolochia odoratissima
Parides eurimedes agathokles, P. eurimedes eurimedes, P. iphidamas phalias, P. iphidamas teneates, P. vertumnus bogotanus, P. vertumnus pyrophanus
Aristolochia onoei
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis
Aristolochia orbicularis
Parides montezuma
Aristolochia paecilantha
Allancastria deyrollei
Aristolochia pallida
Zerynthia rumina africana
Aristolochia parvenosa
Troides priamus urvillianus
Aristolochia parvifolia
Archon apollinus
Aristolochia pearsei
Battus polydamas psittacus
Aristolochia philippensis
Atrophaneura leytensis, Troides rhadamantus
Aristolochia pilosa
Parides eurimedes agathokles, P. eurimedes arriphus, P. eurimedes emilius, P. eurimedes eurimedes, P. eurimedes mycale, P. iphidamas phalias, P. iphidamas teneates, P. panares, P. panares erythrus, P. panares lycimenes
Aristolochia pistolochia
Zerynthia polyxena
Aristolochia poecilanta
Archon apollinus
Aristolochia praevenosa
Troides priamus
Aristolochia pubera
Cressida cressida
Aristolochia ramosi
Troides rhadamantus
Aristolochia ringens
Parides anchises, P. anchises alyattes, P. erithalion cauca, P. erithalion erithalion, P. iphidamas phalias, P. iphidamas teneates
Aristolochia rotunda
Zerynthia polyxena, Z. rumina africana
Aristolochia ruiziana
Parides lysander brissonius
Aristolochia rumicifolia
Parides tros tros
Aristolochia ruminifolia
Parides zacynthus
Aristolochia scarabidula
Archon apollinus
Aristolochia serpentaria
Battus philenor
Aristolochia sessilifolia
Euryades corethrus
Aristolochia shimadai
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis, A. aristolochiae interpositus, A. horishanus, A. polyeuctes termessus, Bhutanitis lidderdalii
Aristolochia sprucei
Parides lysander brissonius, P. sesostris tarquinius
Aristolochia streckerianus
Battus polydamas streckerianus
Aristolochia tagala
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis, A. aristolochiae asteris, A. aristolochiae interpositus, A. polydorus, A. varuna, Troides helena, T. helena cerberus, T. magellanus, T. priamus, T. rhadamantus
Aristolochia tentaculata
Battus eracon, B. laodamas
Aristolochia thozetii
Atrophaneura polydorus, Cressida cressida
Aristolochia tonduzii
Parides childrenae, P. childrenae childrenae, P. childrenae latifasciata, P. erithalion erithalion, P. eurimedes emilius, P. eurimedes mycale, P. iphidamas elatos, P. iphidamas gorgonae?
Aristolochia trianae
Parides iphidamas gorgonae?, P. sesostris tarquinius
Aristolochia triangularis
Battus polystictus, Parides agavus, P. anchises, P. tros danunciae
Aristolochia trilobata
Parides neophilus parianus
Aristolochia veraguensis
Battus crassus, B. polydamas
Aristolochia weberbaueri
Battus polydamas renani?, Parides phalaecus
Aristolochiaceae
Atrophaneura coon
Armeniaca mandshurica
Neptis alwina alwina
Armeniaca mume
Dichomeris heriguronis
Armeniaca sibirica
Satyrium latior
Armeria delicatula
Zizeeria knysna
Armeria elongata
Synansphecia muscaeformis
Armeria maritima
Aristotelia brizella, Scythris braschiella, Synansphecia muscaeformis
Armeria velutina
Polyommatus semiargus tartessus
Armoracia
Evergestis forficalis
Armoracia lapathifolia
Pieris rapae
Armoracia rusticana
Lacanobia oleracea, Pieris brassicae, P. napi
Arnica cordifolia
Bucculatrix arnicella
Aroidaea
Psolos fuligo
Arrhenaterum elatius
Calameuta filiformis
Arrhenatherum elatius
Minois dryas
Arrhenatherum elatus
Thymelicus lineola
Arrhenatherum pratense
Elachista bedellella, E. pullicomella
Arrhenatherum pubescens
Elachista canapennella
Artabotrys
Attacus atlas, Dysaethria plicata, Graphium colonna, G. eurypylus, G. morania, G. policenes
Artabotrys brachypetalus
Graphium antheus, G. leonidas, G. morania
Artabotrys cinerea
Graphium leonidas
Artabotrys monteiroae
Graphium antheus, G. colonna, G. colonna?, G. morania, G. policenes, G. policenes laurentia, G. porthaon
Artabotrys uncinatus
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Artabotryus
Graphium eurypylus
Artemisa vulgaris
Hemithea (geometra) aestivaria
Artemisia
Aseptis characta, Chlorissa (geometra) viridata, Chondrostega hyrcana, Cochylimorpha straminea, Coleophora stachi, Conisania leineri, Cucullia (noctua) absinthii, C. (noctua) splendida?, C. amota?, C. argentina, C. artemisiae, C. boryphora, C. cineracea, C. dracunculi, C. formosa, C. fuchsiana, C. gnaphalii, C. improba?, C. magnifica, C. naruenensis?, C. spectabilisoides, C. tanaceti, C. virgaureae?, Depressaria alienella, D. artemisiella, Dichagyris vallesiaca, Ectropis bhurmitra, Eucharia festiva, Eupithecia innotata, Lacanobia oleracea, Lasiocampa eversmanni, L. trifolii trifolii, Loxostege sticticalis, Malacosoma castrense kirghisicum, M. franconicum, Microloxia herbaria, Miodera stigmata, Papilio machaon mauretanica, Phalonidia contractana, Phyllophila obliterata, Polia nugatis, Polymixis flavicincta, Saragossa porosa porosa, Sideridis (noctua) turbida, Spaelotis ravida, Spiris striata, Synanthedon uralensis?, Thetidia smaragdaria, Vanessa cardui, V. kershawi, V. kershawi, Weissmanniola agdistiformis?
Artemisia abrotanum
Cucullia praecana
Artemisia absinthium
Biston betularius, Coleophora (apista) partitella, C. (coleophora) albicans, C. absinthii, C. trochilella, Cucullia (noctua) absinthii, C. artemisiae, C. santonici, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. icterata, E. innotata, E. ochridata, Euzophera cinerosella, Hellinsia distinctus, Lacanobia oleracea, Mniotype (noctua) adusta, Naenia typica, Orthosia gracilis, Polia bombycina, Scrobipalpa halonella, S. proclivella, Thetidia smaragdaria, Udea elutalis
Artemisia absinthum
Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella?
Artemisia absynthium
Cucullia cineracea
Artemisia alba
Coleophora ventadelsolella, Scrobipalpa gallicella
Artemisia alba saxatile
Cucullia formosa
Artemisia arborea
Cucullia santolinae
Artemisia austriaca
Thetidia smaragdaria volgaria
Artemisia barrelieri
Scrobipalpa disjectella
Artemisia borealis ssp. bottnica
Depressaria artemisiae
Artemisia caerulescens gallica
Scrobipalpa gallicella
Artemisia californica
Cheteoscelis faseolaria, Scrobipalpopsis interposita, Synchlora aerata liquoraria
Artemisia campestris
Aethes kindermanniana, Agdistis adactyla, Agrotis (noctua) exclamationis, Ancylosis cinnamomella, Biston betularius, Chionodes distinctella?, Chondrostega constantina, Cochylidia implicitana, C. richteriana, Cochylimorpha cultana, C. elongana, C. hilarana, Coleophora (apista) ditella, C. (apista) vibicigerella, C. (coleophora) albicans, C. (coleophora) directella, C. (coleophora) granulatella, C. caelebipennella, C. solenella, C. succursella, Cucullia argentea, C. argentina, C. oberthueri, C. santolinae, Depressaria artemisiae, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. centaureata, E. icterata, E. innotata, E. ochridata, E. orphnata, E. pernotata, E. pimpinellata, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, E. subumbrata, E. vulgata, Hellinsia lienigianus, Hypochalcia ahenella?, Mecyna flavalis, Mniotype bathensis, Narraga fasciolaria, Nyctegretis lineana, Phtheochroa inopiana, Polia bombycina, Rhyparia purpurata, Schinia scutosa, Scrobipalpa halonella, S. rebeli, Scrobipalpula psilella, Scythris seliniella, Sophronia humerella, Thalera fimbrialis, Thetidia plusiaria
Artemisia camphorata
Cucullia cineracea, C. formosa
Artemisia canadensis
Scrobipalpula artemisiella
Artemisia chamaemelifolia
Hellinsia distinctus
Artemisia douglasiana
Scrobipalpa arenaceariella, S. artemisiella
Artemisia dracunculus
Cucullia dracunculi, C. inderiensis, Epiblema benignatum, Papilio machaon bairdii, P. machaon brucei, P. machaon oregonius, Phaneta argenticostana
Artemisia drancunculoides
Depressaria artemisiae
Artemisia filifolia
Hemileuca magnifica
Artemisia gallica
Cochylimorpha clavana
Artemisia herba-alba
Cucullia achilleae, C. bubaceki, Thetidia plusiaria
Artemisia judaica
Cochylimorpha psalmophanes
Artemisia maritima
Cochylimorpha obliquana, Coleophora (apista) vibicigerella, C. (coleophora) albicans, C. (coleophora) albicans, C. gardesanella, Cucullia argentea, Scrobipalpula psilella, Thetidia plusiaria, T. smaragdaria
Artemisia montana
Coleophora artemisicolella, C. enkomiella, C. flavovena, C. yomogiella, Plebejus argus
Artemisia norvegica ssp. arctica
Papilio machaon aliaska
Artemisia nutans
Thetidia smaragdaria volgaria
Artemisia pontica
Dichomeris rasilella
Artemisia princeps
Coleophora enkomiella, C. enkomiella, C. flavovena, C. honshuella, C. yomogiella, C. yomogiella
Artemisia rigida
Aroga rigidae
Artemisia santonica
Cucullia santonici
Artemisia scoparia
Coleophora (coleophora) granulatella
Artemisia scoparius
Cucullia argentina, C. scopariae
Artemisia sericea
Coleophora uralensis, Cucullia propinqua?
Artemisia sieberi
Amicta sericata, Cucullia boryphora?, C. hemidiaphana
Artemisia sieversiana
Palearctia mongolica
Artemisia tridentata
Abagrotis duanca, Bucculatrix arnicella, Hemileuca hera hera, H. hera marcata, H. magnifica, Phaneta misturana
Artemisia trifida
Dichomeris juncidella
Artemisia tripartita
Hemileuca hera hera
Artemisia umbelliformis
Scrobipalpula ramosella
Artemisia vulgaris
Amphipyra tragopoginis, Antitype chi, Autographa gamma, Biston betularius, Caradrina morpheus, Coleophora artemisicolella, C. carelica, C. gardesanella, C. trochilella, Cucullia (noctua) absinthii, C. argentea, C. artemisiae, C. fraudatrix, C. praecana, Depressaria leucocephala, D. silesiaca, Ematurga atomaria, Epiblema benignatum, Eucosma agricolana, Eupithecia absinthiata, E. icterata, E. innotata, E. orphnata, E. satyrata, E. subfuscata, Exaeretia allisella, Hellinsia lienigianus, Isophrictis striatella, Lacanobia contigua, Malacosoma castrense, Mniotype (noctua) adusta, Naenia typica, Odontopera bidentata, Orthosia gracilis, Ostrinia nubilalis, Phaneta dorsiatomana, Phycitodes binaevella, Polia bombycina, Pyrausta aerealis, Scrobipalpula psilella, Udea elutalis
Artemisia vulgaris v. coarctata
Eupithecia pernotata
Artemisia vulgaris var. indica
Dichomeris rasilella
Artemisia vulgaris var. orientalis
Dichomeris rasilella
Artermisia vulgaris
Agonopterix clarkei
Arthrocnemum
Lasiocampa serrula
Arthrocnemum fruticosum
Scrobipalpa bradleyi, S. salinella
Arthrocnemum macrostachyum
Scrobipalpa salinella
Artocarpus
Marpesia chiron, Pachylia syces, Perina nuda
Artocarpus altilis
Doleschallia tongana
Artocarpus heterophyllus
Doleschallia bisaltide
Artocarpus incisa
Lyclene congerens
Artocarpus integra
Doleschallia tongana
Artocarpus integrifolia
Marpesia chiron
Artotis grandis
Vanessa cardui
Arum
Noctua janthina, Theretra silhetensis
Arum maculatum
Euchalcia modestoides
Aruncus
Acytolepis puspa
Aruncus asiaticus
Acleris rufana
Aruncus dioicus
Acytolepis puspa myla, Celastrina nigra
Aruncus parvulus
Ahlbergia leei aquilonaria, Brenthis ino ino
Aruncus silvestris
Sphinx ligustri
Aruncus vulgaris
Acleris aspersana
Arundinaria
Crocidophora pustuliferalis
Arundinaria falcata
Lethe insana
Arundinaria gigantea
Enodia portlandia
Arundinaria macrosperma
Crocidophora pustuliferalis
Arundinaria nitakayamensis
Lethe niitakana
Arundinaria pygmaea var. glabra
Cosmopterix victor
Arundinaria tecta
Enodia creola, E. portlandia?
Arundinaria tessellata
Metisella syrinx
Arundo
Apamea (noctua) ophiogramma
Arytera
Drupadia theda
Arytera pauciflora
Jamides aleuas
Asarina procumbens
Acompsia antirrhinella
Asarum
Luehdorfia puziloi
Asarum forbesii
Luehdorfia chinensis
Asarum sieboldii
Luehdorfia chinensis, L. puziloi, L. puziloi
Asclepiadaceae
Danaus genutia, Erinnyis lassauxi, Tirumala septentrionis
Asclepias
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus, D. eresimus montezuma, D. gilippus thersippus, D. plexippus, Euchaetes egle, Euploea alcathoe, E. core, Tirumala limniace, T. limniace limniace
Asclepias amplexicaulis
Danaus gilippus, D. plexippus
Asclepias coarctata
Danaus chrysippus
Asclepias cordifolia
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias curassavica
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus, D. chrysippus chrysippus, D. cleophile, D. eresimus, D. eresimus plexaure, D. erippus, D. genutia, D. gilippus, D. gilippus thersippus, D. plexippus, D. plexippus, D. plexippus, D. plexippus megalippe, Euploea core, Lycorea halia atergatis, L. halia halia, Parantica sita
Asclepias eriocarpa
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias erosa
Danaus gilippus
Asclepias exaltata
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias fascicularis
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias fruticosa
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus, D. plexippus, D. plexippus
Asclepias fulva
Danaus chrysippus
Asclepias grandiflora
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias guadeloupe
Euploea core
Asclepias humistrata
Danaus gilippus, D. plexippus
Asclepias incarnata
Danaus gilippus, D. plexippus
Asclepias lanceolatum
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias lineolata
Danaus chrysippus
Asclepias mexicana
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias nitida
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias nivea
Danaus gilippus?, D. plexippus
Asclepias phytolaccoides
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias purpurascens
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias reflexa
Danaus chrysippus
Asclepias rotundifolia
Danaus chrysippus, D. chrysippus, D. plexippus, D. plexippus
Asclepias rubra
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias scabrifolia
Danaus chrysippus
Asclepias semilunata
Danaus plexippus, D. plexippus
Asclepias speciosa
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias sullivanti
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias swynnertoni
Danaus chrysippus
Asclepias syriaca
Danaus chrysippus, D. plexippus, Euploea core
Asclepias tomentosa
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias tuberosa
Danaus plexippus
Asclepias tuberosa rolfsii
Danaus gilippus
Asclepias verticillata
Danaus plexippus
Asimina
Protographium marcellus marcellus
Asimina angustifolia
Protographium marcellus marcellus
Asimina obovata
Protographium marcellus, P. marcellus marcellus
Asimina parviflora
Protographium marcellus, P. marcellus marcellus
Asimina pygmaea
Protographium marcellus, P. marcellus marcellus
Asimina reticulata
Protographium marcellus
Asimina speciosa
Protographium marcellus, P. marcellus marcellus
Asimina triloba
Dolba hyloeus, Protographium marcellus, P. marcellus marcellus
Aspalathus
Aloeides aranda, A. clarki, A. damarensis, A. depicta, A. gowani, A. henningi, A. lutescens?, A. pallida, A. pierus, A. thyra, A. trimeni, Chrysoritis thysbe
Aspalathus acuminata ssp. pungens
Aloeides thyra
Aspalathus cymbiformis
Aloeides thyra
Aspalathus laricifolia
Aloeides thyra
Aspalathus sarcantha
Chrysoritis palmus, Lepidochrysops trimeni?
Aspalathus spinosa
Chrysoritis brooksi, C. uranus
Asparagus
Euxoa cursoria, Maurica breveti, Orgyia turbata, Spodoptera litura, Zebeeba falsalis
Asparagus officinalis
Phtheochroa pulvillana
Asperugo procumbens
Ethmia candidella candidella, E. candidella wiltshirei
Asperula
Hemaris croatica, Lampropteryx otregiata, Watsonarctia deserta
Asphodelus
Hyles livornica
Aspidium cyatheoides
Batrachedrodes sophroniella
Aspidoglossum interruptum
Danaus chrysippus
Asplenium nidus
Batrachedrodes bedelliella, Hyposmocoma ekaha
Asplenium ruta
Polymixis rufocincta
Astelia
Hyposmocoma chloraula
Aster
Afrospilarctia lucida, Alpenus investigatorum, A. maculosa, Biston betularius, Brachionycha nubeculosa, Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria, Chlosyne nycteis, Coleophora (apista) conspicuella, C. annulicola, Ctenoplusia albostriata, C. oxygramma, Cucullia amota?, C. asteroides, C. dracunculi, C. mixta, C. virgaureae?, Dichomeris (malacotricha) bilobella, D. (trichotaphe) ochripalpella, D. agonia, D. flavocostella, D. juncidella, D. leuconotella, Eupithecia absinthiata, Eupsilia fringata, Macroglossum stellatarum, Mutuuraia terrealis, Papaipema impecuniosa, Phyciodes picta, P. pulchella, P. tharos, Phycitodes binaevella, Radiarctia jacksoni, Teracotona euprepia euprepia, Ustjuzhania lineata
Aster acris
Coleophora linosyridella, Cucullia cemenelensis, C. dracunculi
Aster ageratoides var. ovatus
Coleophora molothrella
Aster alpinus
Gnorimoschema epithymella, Scrobipalpula diffluella
Aster amellus
Coleophora amellivora, C. asteris, C. ramosella, Cucullia asteris, Scrobipalpula psilella, S. psilella
Aster bellidiastrum
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Aster chilensis
Gnorimoschema subterranea
Aster conspicuus
Chlosyne hoffmanni, C. palla
Aster cordifolius
Coleophora dextrella, C. duplicis, Dichomeris levisella
Aster corymbosus
Gnorimoschema gallaeasterella
Aster eatoni
Eupsilia devia
Aster eatonii
Dichomeris stipendiaria
Aster ericoides
Coleophora ericoides, Cucullia alfarata, Orthodes crenulata, Pseudorthodes vecors, Synchlora aerata aerata
Aster glehni var. hondoensis
Coleophora molothrella
Aster junceus
Gnorimoschema septentrionella
Aster lateriflorus
Coleophora dextrella
Aster linosyris
Coleophora frankii, C. linosyridella, C. pseudolinosyris, C. ramosella, Cucullia asteris, C. dracunculi, C. mixta, C. xeranthemi, Falseuncaria ruficiliana, Hellinsia chrysocomae, H. osteodactyla, H. pectodactylus
Aster macrophyllus
Dichomeris levisella
Aster multiflorus
Coleophora astericola, Gnorimoschema subterranea
Aster nemoralis
Coleophora nemorella
Aster novi-belgii
Coleophora dextrella
Aster occidentalis
Chlosyne palla
Aster patens
Gnorimoschema busckiella
Aster punctatus ssp. canus
Coleophora pseudolinosyris
Aster salicifolia
Cucullia asteris
Aster sedifolius
Hellinsia chrysocomae
Aster shortii
Coleophora duplicis duplicis, C. granifera, Dichomeris nonstrigella
Aster spinosus
Schinia arcigera, S. bina
Aster trifolium
Hadula dianthi
Aster tripolium
Ceramica pisi, Coleophora asteris, C. linosyridella, C. obscenella, Cucullia asteris, C. asteris, Dysstroma citrata, Orgyia antiqua, Phalonidia affinitana, Scrobipalpa salicorniae, Scrobipalpula psilella, Simyra (noctua) albovenosa
Aster umbellatus
Allagrapha aerea, Chlosyne harrisii, Coleophora bidens
Aster undulatus
Phyciodes batesii
Asteracantha
Junonia almana, J. atlites
Asteracantha longifolia
Junonia almana, J. atlites, J. hierta, J. iphita, J. lemonias
Asteraceae
Autographa californica, A. precationis, Autoplusia egena, Chrysodeixis includens, Coleophora follicularis, C. trochilella, Megalographa biloba, Sonia canadana, S. comstocki, S. filiana, S. vovana, Texola elada
Asteriscus mauretanica
Ptocheuusa asterisci
Asterogyne
Isostyla ithomeina
Asterogyne martiana
Caligo atreus, Dioptis longipennis, Isostyla zetila, Tithraustes lambertae, T. noctiluces
Astilbe
Acytolepis puspa
Astilbe rivularis
Rapala nissa?
Astilbe thunbergii
Acytolepis puspa, A. puspa myla
Astracantha arnacanthoides
Plebejus carmon
Astracantha aurea
Plebejus carmon
Astracantha caucasica
Colias aurorina, Plebejus carmon
Astracantha denudata
Colias aurorina
Astracantha gummifera
Plebejus carmon
Astracantha macrantha
Albulina alcedo
Astracantha rumelica
Plebejus carmon
Astragalus
Agriades glandon aquilo, Aricia acmon, Bembecia lomatiaeformis, B. stiziformis, Chondrostega tingitana, Coleophora (apista) coronillae, Colias alexandra, C. alexandra apache, C. alexandra edwardsii, C. alpherakii alpherakii, C. aurorina, C. aurorina kermana, C. boothi, C. christophi, C. croceus, C. eogene, C. erschoffi, C. heos, C. hyperborea, C. krauthii krauthii, C. marcopolo, C. sagartia, C. thisoa, Cupido comyntas, Erynnis persius, Euclidia triquetra, Glaucopsyche alexis, G. alexis melanoposmater, G. piasus, Grapholita vitrana, Hemiargus ceraunus, Lampides boeticus, Lasiocampa eversmanni, Leptotes marina, Lygephila lusoria, L. pastinum, Ocnogyna zoraida, Paraplatyptilia metzneri?, Pima boisduvaliella, Plebejus (plebeijides) patriarcha, P. cleobis tancrei, P. martini martini, P. martini ungemachi?, P. psylorita, P. pylaon, P. sephirus, P. subsolanus, P. zephyrinus, Polyommatus albicans, P. amor, P. coridon, P. eros, P. gorbunovi?, P. hispana, P. huberti, P. stigmatifera, P. zarathustra?, Pseudophilotes panope, Sideridis texturata, Tomares fedtschenkoi, T. telemachus?, Walshia miscecolorella
Astragalus adsurgens
Colias philodice philodice, Glaucopsyche lygdamus, Plebejus melissa melissa
Astragalus akkensis
Bembecia dispar
Astragalus albicaulis
Coleophora cartilaginella
Astragalus alpinum
Colias nastes nastes
Astragalus alpinus
Agriades glandon, A. glandon aquilo, Albulina orbitulus, Colias alexandra alexandra, C. eurytheme, C. hecla, C. hecla sulitelma, C. hyperborea hyperborea, C. meadii meadii, C. nastes, C. tyche, C. tyche werdandi, Cupido minimus, Orgyia antiqua, Plebejus idas, Polia richardsoni, Syngrapha hochenwarthi, Zygaena exulans
Astragalus angusitfolius
Colias chlorocoma aladagensis?
Astragalus antiselli
Colias alexandra alexandra, C. eurytheme, C. harfordii
Astragalus araneosus
Colias alexandra alexandra
Astragalus arbuscula
Neolycaena submontana
Astragalus arenarius
Coleophora (apista) onobrychiella, C. polonicella
Astragalus aristatus
Polyommatus icarus
Astragalus armatus
Plebejus martini regularis
Astragalus arnacanthoides
Plebejus zamotajlovi
Astragalus arragonensis
Plebejus hespericus
Astragalus aurens
Colias chlorocoma chlorocoma
Astragalus balchaschensis
Polyommatus miris
Astragalus bisulcatus
Colias eurytheme
Astragalus bisulcatus var. haydenianus
Colias alexandra alexandra
Astragalus calycosus
Aricia shasta pitkinensis
Astragalus canadensis
Colias alexandra alexandra
Astragalus caprinus
Plebejus allardi
Astragalus caucasicus
Colias caucasica caucasica
Astragalus cicer
Cupido minimus
Astragalus cornutus
Cupido staudingeri
Astragalus crassicarpus
Colias eurytheme, C. philodice philodice, Plebejus melissa melissa
Astragalus crotalariae
Colias eurytheme, Cupido amyntula?
Astragalus decumbens
Colias philodice philodice
Astragalus demetrii
Polyommatus meoticus
Astragalus diphysus
Colias alexandra alexandra
Astragalus dipsaceus
Bembecia sanguinolenta
Astragalus douglasii
Colias alexandra alexandra, C. harfordii, Cupido amyntula
Astragalus drummondii
Colias eurytheme
Astragalus echinus
Autophila limbata
Astragalus epiglottis
Tomares mauretanicus
Astragalus epineux
Colias nebulosa karoensis, C. nebulosa niveata
Astragalus eremiticus
Colias alexandra alexandra
Astragalus eucosmus
Colias hecla sulitelma
Astragalus excapus
Plebejus trappi
Astragalus exscapus
Polyommatus escheri
Astragalus finitimus
Tomares romanovi romanovi
Astragalus flexuosus
Colias eurytheme, Cupido amyntula, Plebejus melissa melissa
Astragalus forskahlei
Coleophora euryaula
Astragalus frigidus
Albulina orbitulus, Colias hecla, C. tyche, Lasionycta leucocycla dovrensis?, Zygaena exulans
Astragalus glycyphyllos
Bembecia megillaeformis megillaeformis, B. puella, Coleophora colutella, C. gallipennella, Cupido minimus, Plebejus argyrognomon
Astragalus glycyphyllus
Coleophora cartilaginella
Astragalus gombo
Bembecia dispar, Coleophora hippodromica, Syncopacma thaumalea
Astragalus granatensis
Bembecia sirphiformis
Astragalus incanus
Polyommatus escheri
Astragalus incanus ssp. incurvus
Plebejus martini ungemachi
Astragalus inflexus
Plebejus melissa
Astragalus lentiginosus
Colias alexandra alexandra, Plebejus melissa
Astragalus leptostachus
Tomares callimachus
Astragalus lotiflorus
Plebejus melissa melissa
Astragalus lusitanicus
Mirificarma denotata
Astragalus lycioides
Colias chlorocoma chlorocoma
Astragalus massiliensis
Plebejus martini martini
Astragalus membranaceus
Cupido argiades, Plebejus argus
Astragalus miser
Colias alexandra alexandra, C. meadii lemhiensis, C. philodice philodice, Cupido amyntula, Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Astragalus missouriensis
Plebejus melissa melissa
Astragalus monspessulanus
Aroga aristotelis, Bembecia sirphiformis, Colias sareptensis, Polyommatus escheri
Astragalus montis-aquilis
Polyommatus surakovi
Astragalus nuttallianus
Digrammia eremiata
Astragalus nuttallii
Cupido amyntula
Astragalus odoratus
Bembecia puella
Astragalus onobrychis
Polyommatus icarus
Astragalus parishii
Colias alexandra alexandra
Astragalus paucijugus
Neolycaena tengstroemi
Astragalus pentaglottis
Tomares mauretanicus
Astragalus physodes
Tomares callimachus
Astragalus pinetorum
Bembecia sanguinolenta, Polyommatus icarus
Astragalus plattensis
Colias eurytheme, C. philodice philodice
Astragalus ponticus
Chamaesphecia masariformis?, Tomares nogelii?
Astragalus racemosus
Colias eurytheme
Astragalus rupifragus
Plebejus pylaon
Astragalus salinus
Colias alexandra alexandra
Astragalus schahrudensis
Albulina loewii
Astragalus scharuhdensis
Tomares romanovi
Astragalus sericeopuberulus
Albulina sieversii
Astragalus serotinus
Colias alexandra alexandra
Astragalus sieberi
Albulina loewii
Astragalus sieversianus
Polyommatus miris
Astragalus sigmoideus
Bembecia puella
Astragalus sinicus
Colias erate formosana, Cupido argiades
Astragalus sogotensis
Plebejus maracandicus planorum
Astragalus spatulatus
Aricia shasta pitkinensis
Astragalus spinosus
Albulina loewii
Astragalus trichopodus ssp. leucopsis
Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Astragalus villosissimus
Neolycaena tengstroemi
Astragalus vulpinus
Polyommatus miris, Tomares callimachus
Astragalus whineyi ssp. siskiyouensis
Cupido amyntula
Astragalus whitneyi
Colias eurytheme, Cupido amyntula
Astrocaryum
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Astrocaryum alatum
Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Astrocaryum ayri
Brassolis astyra astyra, Opsiphanes quiteria meridionalis
Astrocaryum murumuru
Bia actorion
Astydamia canariensis
Aethes francillana
Asukia minima
Euchrysops cnejus
Asukia mungo
Euchrysops cnejus
Asystasia
Doleschallia polibete, Eretis lugens, E. umbra, Hypolimnas alimena, H. antilope, H. bolina, H. misippus, H. misippus, Junonia gregorii, J. natalica, J. orithya, J. sophia infracta, J. terea, J. westermanni suffusa, Precis limnoria?, Salamis anacardii anacardii, S. parhassus, S. temora
Asystasia coromandeliana
Junonia hierta cebrene, J. natalica, J. oenone, J. terea elgiva, Salamis parhassus aethiops
Asystasia gangetica
Doleschallia bisaltide, Hypolimnas alimena, H. bolina, H. misippus, Junonia orithya
Asystasia scandens
Hypolimnas bolina, Junonia orithya
Atalantia
Chilades lajus, Papilio deiphobus rumanzovia, P. demoleus, P. memnon, P. polytes, P. polytes
Atalantia buxifolia
Papilio demoleus demoleus
Atalaya hemiglauca
Theclinesthes serpentata
Atalaya variifolia
Theclinesthes miskini
Atherosperma moschatum
Graphium macleayanus, G. macleayanus
Athyrium
Blasticotoma filiceti pacifica, Diarsia florida
Athyrium filix-femina
Blasticotoma filiceti filiceti, Euplexia lucipara, Lacanobia oleracea
Atraphaxis
Athamanthia dilutior, A. eitschbergeri, A. rushanica, Malacosoma parallellum
Atraphaxis badghysi
Neofriseria turkmeniella
Atraphaxis daghestanica
Satyrium ledereri
Atraphaxis frutescens
Lycaena margelanica
Atraphaxis laetevirens
Athamanthia alexandra, A. dimorpha, A. dimorpha turgena?, Lycaena thersamon
Atraphaxis pyrifolia
Aroga atraphaxi, A. panchuli, Athamanthia dimorpha infera, Lycaena margelanica, Neofriseria turkmeniella, Spiniductellus atraphaxi
Atraphaxis spinosa
Aristotelia avanica, A. tyttha, Athamanthia alexandra, A. athamantis, A. japhetica, A. phoenicura, A. sogdiana, Eriogaster acanthophylli, Gladiovalva ignorella, Neofriseria turkmeniella, Satyrium ledereri
Atriplex
Actebia fennica, Agrotis ripae, Coleophora (coleophora) motacillella, C. (coleophora) unipunctella, C. (coleophora) versurella, C. (porrectaria) squalorella, C. adspersella, C. saxicolella, C. sternipennella, Diaphora mendica, Emmelina monodactyla, Eupithecia simpliciata, Goniodoma auroguttella, Hadula arenaria, H. trifolii, Lacanobia oleracea, L. suasa, Lasiocampa serrula, Orgyia josephina, O. vetusta, Pelurga comitata, Phragmatobia luctifera, Pleuroptya ruralis, Scrobipalpa obsoletella, Scrobipalpuloides chiquitella, Scythris limbella, Sitochroa verticalis, Theclinesthes serpentata, Trachea atriplicis
Atriplex acanthocarpa
Chionodes kincaidella
Atriplex cana
Scrobipalpa lagodes
Atriplex canescens
Brephidium exilis exilis, Chionodes pinguicula, Coleophora atriplicivora, Hesperopsis alpheus, H. libya, Plebejus emigdionis, Scrobipalpa atriplex
Atriplex confertifolia
Chionodes fructuarius, Phaneta misturana
Atriplex cordulata
Brephidium exilis exilis
Atriplex coulteri
Brephidium exilis exilis
Atriplex glabriuscula
Scrobipalpa obsoletella
Atriplex glauca
Coleophora bazae, C. ortneri
Atriplex halimus
Agdistis heydeni, Coleophora crassicornella, C. picardella, Microloxia ruficornis, Scrobipalpa halymella, S. instabilella, S. niveifacies, S. obsoletella
Atriplex halymus
Scythris inertella
Atriplex hortensis
Scrobipalpa nitentella
Atriplex hymenelytra
Brephidium exilis exilis
Atriplex lentiformis var. breweri
Brephidium exilis exilis
Atriplex leptocarpa
Theclinesthes serpentata
Atriplex leucophylla
Brephidium exilis exilis
Atriplex littoralis
Coleophora adspersella, C. atriplicis, C. salinella, Euxoa cursoria, Lacanobia oleracea, Scrobipalpa nitentella, S. obsoletella
Atriplex nummularia
Theclinesthes serpentata
Atriplex parvifolius
Scythris klimeschi?
Atriplex patula
Brephidium exilis exilis, Chrysoesthia sexguttella, Coleophora (tinea) vestianella, Eupithecia sinuosaria, Pelurga comitata, Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Atriplex patula hastata
Scrobipalpuloides chiquitella
Atriplex patula var. hastata
Brephidium exilis exilis
Atriplex portulacoides
Agdistis neglecta, Eremohadena chenopodiphaga
Atriplex prostrata
Coleophora salinella, Scrobipalpa atriplicella, S. nitentella, S. salicorniae
Atriplex rosea
Brephidium exilis exilis, Pholisora catullus
Atriplex semibaccata
Brephidium exilis exilis, Chionodes sistrella, Theclinesthes serpentata
Atriplex serenana
Brephidium exilis exilis
Atriplex subcordata
Coleophora adspersella
Atriplex tatarica
Scrobipalpa atriplicella, S. obsoletella
Atriplex vesicaria
Theclinesthes serpentata
Atropa
Acherontia atropos
Atropa belladonna
Acrolepia autumnitella
Atropis maritima
Pediasia aridella aridella
Attalea
Brassolis sophorae ardens
Attalea allenii
Cephrenes trichopepla
Aurinia
Pieris krueperi
Australimusa
Erionota thrax
Australina
Antanartia delius, A. schaeneia, Neptis kiriakoffi, N. saclava marpessa, Vanessa abyssinica
Austrocedrus chilensis
Nanodacna austrocedrella
Auwenhoffia leichhardtii
Protographium leosthenes
Avena
Cephus pygmeus, Elachista albifrontella, E. pomerana, E. pullicomella, E. stabilella, E. subnigrella, Maniola jurtina, Minois dryas, Trachelus tabidus
Avena fatua
Elachista subnigrella
Avena sativa
Autographa gamma, Melampias huebneri
Avena striata
Amblyscirtes vialis
Avenella flexuosa
Erebia epiphron silesiana
Avenula pratensis
Elachista argentella
Avenula pubescens
Elachista argentella
Averhoa carambola
Alpenus schraderi rattrayi
Averrhoa
Actias maenas, Olene inclusa, Orgyia osseata
Avicennia
Cleora injectaria, Gonodontis clelia
Avicennia alba
Protuliocnemis helpsi
Avicennia marina
Hypochrysops apelles, H. apelles singkepe, H. epicurus
Avicennia officinalis
Hypochrysops epicurus
Axonopus
Borbo cinnara, Melanitis leda, Mycalesis perseus
Axonopus compressus
Borbo cinnara, Taydebis peculiaris
Azadirachta
Actias selene
Azalea
Caloptilia porphyretica, Darapsa choerilus
Azima tetracantha
Nepheronia buquetii

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela