Larval food plant information sorted by plant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ebenopsis
Ascalapha (bombyx) odorata
Ebonopsis ebano
Psamatodes trientata
Ecballium elaterium
Phtheochroa rugosana
Echeveria
Callophrys xami
Echinochloa
Lerema accius, Mythimna separata, Pirateolea piscator, Sesamia inferens
Echinochloa crus-galli
Caligo martia
Echinochloa crusgalli
Ypthima baldus
Echinochloa polystachya
Rupela leucatea
Echinochloa punges
Amblyscirtes nysa
Echinopanax horridum
Agonopterix rosaciliella
Echinopogon caespitosus
Taractrocera papyria
Echinops
Calyciphora homoiodactyla, Eublemma gratissima, E. purpurina, Heliothis nubigera
Echinops ritro
Calyciphora homoiodactyla, Larinus vulpes
Echinospermum
Colias cocandica hinducucica
Echites
Composia fidelissima, Pachylioides resumens, Phryxus caicus
Echium
Cynaeda dentalis, Utetheisa pulchella, U. pulchelloides
Echium calycinum
Ethmia bipunctella
Echium canariensis
Spilarctia glatignyi
Echium humile
Ethmia lepidella
Echium plantagineum
Vanessa cardui
Echium violaceum
Tinthia tineiformis?
Echium vulgare
Coleophora pennella, Ethmia bipunctella, E. terminella, Tinthia tineiformis?, Vanessa cardui
Eclipta
Hypolimnas bolina
Ehretia
Acherontia lachesis, Ethmia nigroapicella, Microcalicha minima
Ehretia acuminata
Erysichton lineata, Phaedyma shepherdi
Ehretia buxifolia
Ethmia nigroapicella
Ehretia dicksoni var japonica
Ethmia lapidella
Ehretia dicksoni var. japonica
Ethmia nigroapicella
Ehretia laevis
Ethmia nigroapicella
Ehretia ovalifolia
Ethmia assamensis
Ehretia serrata
Ethmia assamensis
Ehrharta
Borbo borbonica, B. fallax, B. gemella, Gegenes niso, Ypthima norma
Ehrharta erecta
Aeropetes tulbaghia, Bicyclus anynana?, B. safitza, Borbo detecta, B. fatuellus, B. lugens, Dingana dingana, Dira clytus, D. jansei, D. oxylus, D. swanepoeli, Gegenes hottentota, G. niso, G. pumilio, Gnophodes betsimena, G. betsimena diversa, Heteropsis perspicua, Melampias huebneri, Metisella malgacha, M. metis, Neita durbani, Paralethe dendrophilus, Pelopidas mathias, P. thrax inconspicua, Physcaeneura panda, Platylesches galesa, Poanes melane, Pseudonympha hippia, P. magoides, P. magus, Stygionympha robertsoni, S. vigilans
Eichhornia
Spodoptera litura
Eichhornia crassipes
Spodoptera pectinicornis
Ekebergia capensis
Blastobasis glauconotata, Charaxes brutus, C. brutus natalensis
Elaeagnus
Acronicta pruinosa, Godonela emersaria
Elaeagnus angustifolia
Hyles hippophaes?, Sideridis rosea
Elaeagnus commutata
Acronicta rumicis, Naenia typica, Rheumaptera undulata
Elaeagus umbellata
Anarsia bipinnata
Elaeis
Amathusia phidippus, Cephrenes acalle, Erionota hiraca, E. thrax, Melanitis leda, Pseuderosia cristata, P. desmierdechnoni, Scytalopteryx elongata
Elaeis guineensis
Ambadra rafflesi, Eupalamides cyparissias cyparissias
Elaeis oleifera
Cephrenes augiades sperthias, C. trichopepla
Elaeocarpus
Deudorix epijarbas, Netrocoryne repanda
Elaeocarpus obovatus
Arignota stercorata, Hypochrysops ignita
Elaeodendron
Microcalicha minima, Selepa celtis
Elatostema
Hypolimnas bolina, H. misippus
Elatostema lineolatum
Acraea issoria formosana, Hypolimnas diomea, Symbrenthia hypselis
Elatostemma cuneatum
Hypolimnas bolina
Eleagnus
Drasteria caucasica, Orthosia segregata, Phyllodesma alice alice?
Eleais
Hypolimnas misippus
Eleaodendron buchananii
Blastobasis glauconotata
Eleocharis
Scirpophaga nivella
Eleocharis dulcis
Scirpophaga nivella
Eleocharis palustris
Monochroa lucidella, Simyra (noctua) albovenosa, Xylena vetusta
Elephantopus
Condica dolorosa, Ctenoplusia albostriata
Elettaria
Jamides alecto, J. celeno, J. cyta, J. elpis, Notocrypta feisthamelii, Tiracola plagiata
Elettaria cardamomum
Jamides alecto
Elettaria cardomomum
Jamides cyta
Eleusine
Borbo cinnara, Chloreuptychia arnaca, Cissia pompilia, Melanitis leda, M. phedima, Mycalesis mineus, Pareuptychia ocirrhoe, Pirateolea piscator
Eleusine indica
Borbo cinnara, Yphthimoides cipoensis
Elodea
Acentria ephemerella, Parapoynx stratiotatum
Elymus
Chionodes figurella, Coenonympha hero
Elymus arenarius
Actebia fennica, Apamea sordens, Chortodes extremus?, Coenonympha hero, Coscinia (bombyx) cribraria, Elachista argentella, Euclidia mi, Euxoa cursoria, Hipparchia semele, Lasiocampa trifolii, Longalatedes elymi, Mesapamea (noctua) secalis, Mesoligia furuncula, Mythimna impura, M. pallens, Simyra (noctua) albovenosa, Xestia sexstrigata
Elymus condensatus
Mammifrontia rileyi
Elymus glaucus
Chionodes figurella
Elythranthe cochinchinensis
Delias hyparete
Elytranthe cochinchinensis
Euthalia lubentina
Elytrigia
Aphantopus hyperantus, Lopinga deidamia, Melanargia galathea, M. russiae, Ypthima baldus
Elytrigia junceiforme
Pediasia fascelinella
Elytrigia repens
Calameuta filiformis, Carterocephalus silvicola, Coscinia (bombyx) cribraria, Elachista littoricola, Euthrix potatoria, Hipparchia semele, Mesapamea (noctua) secalis, Pararge aegeria, Pediasia fascelinella, Pyronia tithonus, Rivula sericealis, Tholera (geometra) decimalis, Thymelicus acteon, T. lineola
Embelia
Abisara echerius, A. kausambi, Attacus atlas, Nacaduba kurava, N. pactolus
Embelia garciniaefolia
Bibasis gomata
Embelia laeta
Abisara echerius
Embelia robusta
Abisara echerius, Nacaduba kurava, N. kurava, N. pactolus ceylonica
Emelia sonchifolia
Tiracola plagiata
Emilia
Nyctemera baulus
Emmenanthe penduliflora
Annaphila astrologa
Empetrum
Albulina optilete, Ephestia mistralella?, Hadula melanopa, Lasionycta staudingeri?, Scythris empetrella, Xestia alpicola, X. lyngei, X. quieta?
Empetrum nigrum
Altenia perspersella, Aristotelia ericinella, Aspitates gilvaria?, Chlorissa (geometra) viridata, Clossiana freija, C. freija, Entephria caesiata, E. polata, Macaria carbonaria?, Orgyia antiquoides, Plebejus cleobis tancrei, P. idas, Prolita sexpunctella, Pygmaena fusca, Sympistis heliophila
Encelia californica
Calephelis nemesis
Endiandra glauca
Chaetocneme critomedia
Endiandra impressicosta
Graphium sarpedon
Endiandra pubens
Graphium macleayanus
Endiandra sieberi
Netrocoryne repanda
Endospermum
Lyssa zampa, Urapteroides astheniata
Endospermum peltatum
Lyssa menoetius, L. zampa
Endymion non-scriptus
Hysterophora maculosana
Engelastrum
Junonia orithya
Englerastrum
Precis tugela
Englerina
Mylothris sagala
Englerina gabonensis
Mylothris chloris
Enkianthus
Acytolepis puspa
Enkianthus campanullatus
Acleris yasudai
Enkianthus sikokianus
Acleris yasudai
Enkyathe perulatus
Acytolepis puspa myla
Entada
Anthene crawshayi, A. wilsoni, Aphnaeus hutchinsonii, Charaxes etesipe, Cigaritis nyassae, Eurema alitha, E. hecabe, Nacaduba pactolus
Entada abyssinica
Anthene lunulata, A. princeps, Charaxes etesipe tavetensis, C. fionae, C. zoolina, Spilosoma lutescens lutescens, S. lutescens screabile
Entada natalensis
Charaxes zoolina
Entada phaseoloides
Nacaduba cyanea
Entada scandens
Nacaduba cyanea arinia
Entada spicata
Azanus jesous, Charaxes zoolina
Entandrophagma delevoi
Charaxes brutus
Enterolobium cyclocarpum
Macaria carpo
Enteropogon acicularis
Croitana arenaria
Entolasia marginata
Signeta tymbophora?
Epacris
Neolucia hobartensis, N. hobartensis
Epacris paludosa
Neolucia hobartensis
Epacris petrophila
Neolucia hobartensis
Epaltes australis
Junonia villida
Ephedra
Hemileuca griffini?
Ephedra cf. strobilacea
Amicta sericata
Ephedra major
Kuchleria menadiara
Ephedra nebrodensis
Albarracina warionis
Ephedra nevadensis aspera
Hemileuca chinatiensis
Ephedra strobilacea
Lasiocampa eversmanni
Epibaterium
Tirumala limniace
Epilobium
Euplagia quadripunctaria, Hippotion celerio, H. osiris, H. scrofa, Hyles lineata, H. livornica, Proserpinus flavofasciata, P. gaurae, P. juanita, Theretra oldenlandiae, Trichordestra tacoma
Epilobium angustifolium
Hyppa brunneicrista, Proserpinus proserpina, Scythris inspersella, S. noricella
Epilobium dodonaei
Hyles vespertilio
Epilobium hirsutum
Proserpinus proserpina
Epilobium junceum
Phalaenoides tristifica
Epilobium montanum
Deilephila porcellus, Hyles gallii, Proserpinus proserpina
Epilobium palustre
Proserpinus proserpina, Synaphe punctalis
Epilobium rosmarinifolium
Hyles vespertilio, Proserpinus proserpina
Equisetum
Xylena vetusta
Equisetum palustre
Gnorimoschema herbichi
Eragrostis
Borbo cinnara, Hesperia leonardus, Poanes zabulon
Eragrostis aspera
Dira swanepoeli
Erblichia odorata
Eueides procula vulgiformis
Erechites
Nyctemera adversata
Erechtites minima
Papaipema pertincta
Erechtotes
Hypercompe simplex
Eremocitrus glauca
Papilio anactus
Eremophila
Candalides heathi
Eremophila longifolia
Candalides heathi
Eremostachys
Melitaea trivia fascelis
Eremurus
Hyles centralasiae
Eremurus ambigens
Hyles centralasiae
Eremurus anigapterus
Hyles centralasiae
Eremurus inderiensis
Hyles centralasiae
Eremurus sogriganus
Hyles centralasiae
Eremurus stenophyllus
Hyles centralasiae
Erharta erecta
Heteronympha merope, Ocybadistes walkeri
Erianthemum dregei
Mylothris agathina, M. sagala
Erianthus
Chilo erianthalis
Erianthus diverticatus
Anatrytone logan
Erianthus munja
Scirpophaga magnella
Erica
Chlorissa (geometra) viridata, Coscinia bifasciata, Cyclophora puppillaria, Heliothis maritima, Neofaculta ericetella, Ocneria rubea, Ophiusa tirhaca, Pempelia palumbella, Pleurota bicostella, Pyla fusca, Pyrois effusa, Scythris empetrella, S. ericetella, S. insulella?, S. nevadensis?
Erica cinerea
Agdistis adactyla, Coleophora juncicolella, C. pyrrhulipennella, Scythris ericivorella?
Erica teralix
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Erica tetralix
Scythris ericivorella
Ericaceae
Autographa californica, Rapala arata, Scythris fuscopterella?
Ericameria
Chlorochlamys triangularis, Conochares altera
Ericameria linearifolia
Cucullia dammersi
Ericameria palmeri
Cucullia dammersi
Ericameria pinifolia
Cucullia dammersi
Erigeron
Acraea rahira rahira, Agonopterix arnicella, Ctenoplusia albostriata, Dichomeris stipendaria, Nyctemera adversata, Scrobipalpula diffluella, S. ramosella
Erigeron acer
Coleophora squamosella, Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi, Scrobipalpula psilella?
Erigeron acre
Cochylidia heydeniana
Erigeron albidus
Vittaplusia vittata
Erigeron alpinus
Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi
Erigeron canadense
Acraea rahira
Erigeron canadensis
Ctenoplusia oxygramma, Synchlora aerata aerata, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Erigeron denticulatus
Pontia glauconome
Erigeron divergens
Cucullia lilacina
Erigeron leiomeris
Chlosyne whitneyi damoetas
Erigeron maximun
Actinote mamita mitama
Erigeron politus
Scrobipalpula diffluella
Erigeron speciosus
Chlosyne palla
Erigeron uniflorus
Scythris glacialis
Erinacea anthyllis
Scythris salviella?
Erinus alpinus
Stenoptilia aridus
Eriobotria japonica
Deudorix isocrates
Eriobotrya
Marumba sperchius
Eriobotrya japonica
Acrobasis indigenella, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Deudorix diovis, D. livia, Synanthedon typhiaeformis typhiaeformis
Eriochloa
Pirateolea piscator
Eriodictyon
Coelopoeta glutinosi
Eriodictyon californicum
Coelopoeta glutinosi
Eriodictyon crassifolium
Coelopoeta glutinosi
Eriodictyon trichocalyx
Coelopoeta glutinosi
Erioglossum
Eurema brigitta
Erioglossum rubiginosum
Danaus chrysippus
Eriogonum
Apodemia mormo, Aricia acmon, A. lupini, Callophrys affinis apama?, C. sheridanii, C. sheridanii comstocki?, Chlosyne gorgone carlota, Drasteria howlandi, Euphilotes battoides, E. enoptes, Fishia yosemitae, Hemileuca hera hera, Lacinipolia stricta, Strymon avalona
Eriogonum abrorescens
Chionodes dammersi
Eriogonum cinereum
Euphilotes battoides allyni
Eriogonum compsitum
Euphilotes enoptes columbiae
Eriogonum covilleanum
Euphilotes enoptes tildeni
Eriogonum davidsoni
Euphilotes enoptes enoptes
Eriogonum deflexum
Apodemia mormo deserti
Eriogonum effusum
Digrammia delectata, Euphilotes rita
Eriogonum elongatum
Chionodes dammersi, Lycaena gorgon
Eriogonum elongatum var. elongatum
Euphilotes enoptes dammersi
Eriogonum fasciculatum
Apodemia virgulti, Aricia lupini, Callophrys dumetorum, Chionodes dammersi, Chlorochlamys appellaria, C. triangularis?, Euphilotes bernardino, Gloveria medusa, Hemileuca electra, H. electra clio, Lycaena heteronea, Synchlora aerata liquoraria
Eriogonum fasciculatum ssp. polifolium
Euphilotes bernardino martini
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. fasciculatum
Euphilotes battoides allyni
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum
Nemoria leptalea
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifolium
Hemileuca electra mojavensis
Eriogonum flavum
Euphilotes rita
Eriogonum flavum var. crassifolium
Euphilotes ancilla
Eriogonum flavum var. piperi
Euphilotes battoides glaucon
Eriogonum giganteum
Chionodes bardus, Hemileuca electra
Eriogonum grande
Chionodes bardus, C. dammersi
Eriogonum heermannii
Apodemia mormo mormo, Euphilotes bernardino
Eriogonum heracleoides
Euphilotes ancilla
Eriogonum hreacleiodes
Euphilotes battoides glaucon
Eriogonum incanum
Callophrys sheridanii lemberti?, Euphilotes battoides battoides, E. intermedia
Eriogonum inflatum
Apodemia mormo deserti, Chionodes dammersi
Eriogonum insigne
Apodemia mormo deserti
Eriogonum kearneyi
Euphilotes pallescens
Eriogonum kennedyi
Apodemia mormo dialeuca, Euphilotes mojave
Eriogonum latifolium
Callophrys dumetorum, Chionodes dammersi, C. notandella, Euphilotes enoptes smithi, Hemileuca electra, Lycaena heteronea
Eriogonum latifolius
Chionodes nanodella
Eriogonum leptocladon
Euphilotes rita
Eriogonum lobbii var. lobbii
Euphilotes battoides battoides
Eriogonum lobii var. robustius
Euphilotes ancilla
Eriogonum marifolium
Euphilotes intermedia, E. intermedia oregonensis
Eriogonum microthecum
Apodemia mormo cythera, Euphilotes pallescens, Lycaena heteronea
Eriogonum niveum
Aricia acmon, Chionodes luteogeminata
Eriogonum nudum
Apodemia mormo deserti, Callophrys dumetorum, Chionodes helicosticta, Euphilotes enoptes bayensis, E. enoptes enoptes, E. enoptes tildeni, E. mojave, Lycaena gorgon, L. heteronea
Eriogonum nudum var. pauciflorum
Euphilotes enoptes dammersi
Eriogonum ovalifolium
Aricia lupini, Euphilotes ancilla, E. baueri
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivale
Euphilotes battoides glaucon
Eriogonum parvifolium
Chionodes dammersi, C. nanodella, Euphilotes enoptes smithi
Eriogonum parvifolium var. parvifolium
Euphilotes battoides allyni
Eriogonum parvifolium var. paynei
Euphilotes enoptes tildeni
Eriogonum plumatella
Euphilotes pallescens
Eriogonum polypodum
Euphilotes battoides battoides
Eriogonum pusillum
Euphilotes mojave
Eriogonum racemosum
Euphilotes rita
Eriogonum reniforme
Philotiella speciosa
Eriogonum roseum
Euphilotes enoptes enoptes
Eriogonum saxatile
Euphilotes enoptes enoptes
Eriogonum shockleyi ssp. longilobum
Euphilotes baueri
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides
Euphilotes battoides glaucon
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum
Euphilotes ancilla
Eriogonum tenellum
Chlorochlamys appellaria
Eriogonum umbellatum
Apodemia mormo cythera, Aricia lupini, Callophrys affinis, C. sheridanii, Euphilotes ancilla, E. battoides comstocki, E. battoides glaucon, Lycaena heteronea
Eriogonum umbellatum subaridum
Callophrys sheridanii comstocki?
Eriogonum wrightii
Apodemia mormo cythera, A. mormo mormo, Aricia neurona, Euphilotes enoptes dammersi, E. rita
Eriogonum wrightii var. subcaposum
Euphilotes enoptes enoptes
Eriogonun fasciculatum
Hemileuca electra electra
Eriophorum
Celaena haworthii, Coenonympha tullia, Elachista kilmunella?, Erebia discoidalis, Glyphipterix haworthana, Heteropterus morpheus, Simyra (noctua) albovenosa
Eriophorum angustifolium
Elachista albidella, E. eleochariella, Monochroa suffusella
Eriophorum spissum
Oeneis jutta?
Eriophorum vaginatum
Amphipoea lucens?, Catoptria (tinea) pinella, Elachista imatrella?
Eriophyllum
Agonopterix dammersi
Eriophyllum confertiflorum
Agonopterix sabulella
Eriophyllum lanatum
Agonopterix sabulella
Eriophyllum stachaediflorum
Agonopterix sabulella
Eriosema
Cupidopsis cissus, C. iobates, Euchrysops barkeri, Leptoclanis pulchra, Precis octavia sesamus
Eriostemon lanceolatus
Papilio aegeus
Eriostemon myoporoides
Papilio aegeus
Eriotheca gracilipes
Almeidaia aidae
Eriphorum
Oeneis jutta
Erodium
Aricia agestis, A. artaxerxes allous, A. cramera, A. montentis
Erodium arborescens
Synansphecia affinis erodiiphaga, Thaumetopoea herculeana
Erodium cheilanthifolium
Plebejus vogelii insperatus, P. vogelii vogelii
Erodium cicutarium
Amblyptilia punctidactyla, Aricia crassipuncta, Protorthodes texana, P. utahensis
Erodium moschatum
Thaumetopoea herculeana
Erodium oxyrhynchum
Aricia chinensis
Erophaca baetica
Colias croceus
Erophaca boetica
Tomares ballus ballus
Eruca vesicaria
Euchloe charlonia charlonia
Ervatamia angustisepala
Cephonodes hylas
Erygnium aquaticum
Papaipema eryngii
Eryhtroxylon
Xylophanes pluto
Eryngium
Aethes nefandana, Erynnis tages
Eryngium campestre
Aethes (tortrix) williana, A. flagellana, A. francillana, A. sanguinana, Zygaena erythrus
Eryngium maritimum
Aethes (tortrix) williana
Eryngium maritinum
Aethes margarotana
Eryngium tenue
Euchloe charlonia charlonia
Eryngium vaseyi
Agonopterix oregonensis
Eryngium yuccifolium
Papaipema eryngii
Erysimum
Autographa gamma, Pontia daplidice
Erysimum cheiranthoides
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Erysimum hieraciifolium
Pieris brassicae
Erysimum pumilum
Pontia callidice
Erythrea salvadorensis
Opsiphanes cassina fabricii
Erythrina
Acherontia lachesis, A. styx, Amerila bubo, Attacus atlas, Besida xylinata, Calliteara horsfieldii, Candalides absimilis, Doleschallia tongana, Euproctis virguncula, Garella scoparioides, Hypercompe simplex, Lemyra maculifascia, Olene inclusa, Orgyia postica, O. turbata
Erythrina abyssinica
Falcatula falcatus
Erythrophleum africanum
Charaxes fulgurata, C. phaeus
Erythroxylon
Protambulyx strigilis
Erythroxylum
Agrias amydon
Erythroxylum coca
Amerila bubo, Creatonotos atrivena
Erythroxylum havanense
Agrias amydon
Erytroxylon coca
Eucleodora cocae
Escallonia macrantha
Gnathothlibus erotus
Eschweilera
Carmenta foraseminis
Eucalyptus
Argyrogramma signata, Calliteara cerigoides, C. horsfieldii, Carea angulata, Cleora repetita, Eupseudosoma involutum, Hypochrysops ignita, Hyposidra incomptaria, Jalmenus daemeli, Lymantria marginalis, Ophiusa tirhaca, Orgyia postica, Plesanemma fucata, Theclinesthes miskini
Eucalyptus acmenoides
Hypochrysops miskini
Eucalyptus cloeziana
Erbessa pyraloides
Eucalyptus corymbosa
Xylorycta flavicosta
Eucalyptus eugenioides
Xylorycta flavicosta
Eucalyptus intermedia
Arhopala eupolis
Eucalyptus melanophloia
Jalmenus daemeli
Eucalyptus odorata
Plesanemma fucata
Eucalyptus ovata
Opodiphthera helena
Eucalyptus polycarpa
Theclinesthes miskini
Eucalyptus rudis
Perthida glyphopa
Eucalyptus viminalis
Opodiphthera helena
Eucephalus
Papestra invalida
Eucharis
Spodoptera litura
Euclaena
Pirateolea piscator
Eugeissona
Gangara thyrsis
Eugeissona tristis
Gangara thyrsis thyrsis
Eugenia
Acherontia styx, Amerila bauri, Aporandria specularia, Automerula auletes?, Biston suppressaria, Calliteara horsfieldii, Calymera endophaea, Carea angulata, C. varipes, Chaetocneme beata, Ectropis bhurmitra, Eupseudosoma involutum, Euselasia procula, Flos apidanus, Gonodontis clelia, Hypolycaena erylus, H. phorbas, H. sipylus, Jamides cyta, Jodis subtractata, Lymantria mathura, Maxates goniaria, Nycteola cana?, N. indicatana microdonta, N. mesoplaga, N. poliophaea?, Nygmia fumosa, Oenospila flavifusata, Olene inclusa, Orgyia osseata, Parelbella ahira ahira, P. macleannani, Probithia exclusa lignaria, Proneca fola, Selepa celtis, Tarucus waterstradti, Trabala irrorata, Xenochroa chlorostigma
Eugenia axillaris
Epidromia lienaris
Eugenia basilaris
Parelbella macleannani
Eugenia capuli
Euselasia hieronymi
Eugenia cordata
Argina astrea
Eugenia dalbergioides
Euchrysops cnejus
Eugenia jambolana
Comocritis circulata, Flos apidanus
Eugenia jambos
Flos apidanus
Eugenia malaccensis
Lymantria ganara
Eugenia polycephale
Flos apidanus
Eugenia valerii
Erbessa stroudi
Eulalia
Borbo cinnara
Eumusa
Erionota thrax
Euodia
Antheraea korintjiana, Hyposidra talaca, Papilio blumei, P. fuscus, P. gigon, P. karna, P. palinurus, P. palinurus palinurus, P. polytes, P. polytes, P. ulysses, P. xuthus
Euodia bonwickii
Papilio ulysses
Euodia elleryana
Papilio ulysses
Euodia lepta
Papilio paris, P. paris hermosanus
Euodia meliifolia
Celastrina argiolus, Papilio bianor kotoensis, P. bianor takasago, P. dialis andronicus, P. helenus fortunius, P. maackii, P. nephelus chaonulus
Euodia micrococca
Papilio ulysses
Euodia vitiflora
Papilio ulysses
Euonymus
Amraica superans
Euonymus europaea
Synanthedon stomoxiformis stomoxiformis?
Euonymus europaeus
Yponomeuta cagnagellus, Y. irrorellus, Y. plumbellus, Ypsolopha mucronella
Euonymus japonica
Yponomeuta cagnagellus
Eupatorium
Actinote pellenea calymna, A. pratensis, A. pyrrha pyrrha, A. surima perisa, Agonopterix atrodorsella, A. eupatoriiella, Chloroclystis v-ata, Dichomeris setosella, D. washingtoniella, Haploa clymene, Hecatera bicolorata, Melanis electron auriferax, Orthonama obstipatum, Ostrinia obumbratalis, Pareuchaetes pseudoinsulata, Synchlora aerata aerata, Udea ferrugalis
Eupatorium ageratoides
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis
Eupatorium betonicaeforme
Actinote mamita mitama
Eupatorium buniifolium
Actinote carycina, A. pellenea calymna, A. pyrrha pyrrha, A. surima surima
Eupatorium cannabinum
Adaina microdactyla, Cochylidia rupicola, Coleophora conyzae, C. follicularis, C. inulae, Digitivalva pulicariae
Eupatorium capillifolium
Dichomeris aglaia
Eupatorium coelestinum
Synchlora aerata aerata
Eupatorium conyzoides var. incanum
Actinote pyrrha pyrrha
Eupatorium gaudichaudianum
Actinote carycina
Eupatorium glabratum
Calephelis perditalis
Eupatorium greggii
Calephelis rawsoni
Eupatorium havanense
Calephelis rawsoni
Eupatorium hyssopifolium
Chionodes pseudofondella
Eupatorium intermedium
Actinote alalia, A. surima surima
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Actinote bonita, A. carycina, A. pellenea pellenea
Eupatorium ivaefolium
Calephelis laverna
Eupatorium laeve
Actinote pyrrha pyrrha
Eupatorium laevigatum
Actinote carycina
Eupatorium lasiophthalmum
Actinote pellenea diaguita
Eupatorium macrocephalus
Actinote carycina
Eupatorium macrophylum
Calephelis laverna
Eupatorium micrantha
Actinote pellenea pellenea
Eupatorium microstemon
Calephelis laverna
Eupatorium oblongifolium
Actinote carycina
Eupatorium odoratum
Actinote thalia anteas, Calephelis perditalis, Eumorpha labruscae
Eupatorium pallescens
Actinote pellenea pellenea
Eupatorium perfoliatum
Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria
Eupatorium punctulatum
Actinote dalmeidai
Eupatorium purpurascens
Actinote mamita mitama
Eupatorium purpureum
Papaipema eupatorii
Eupatorium sp. aff. e. intermedium
Actinote alalia
Eupatorium triplinervia
Actinote conspicua
Eupatorium virgatum
Actinote carycina, A. pellenea pellenea, A. pyrrha pyrrha
Euphorbia
Axia nesiota, Chamaesphecia bibioniformis, C. crassicornis, Danaus chrysippus, Deudorix epijarbas, Epatolmis caesarea, Ethelgoda texanana, Eucharia festiva, Eucrostes (geometra) indigenata, Hyles dahlii, H. euphorbiae, H. livornica, H. nervosa, Malacosoma castrense, M. castrense kirghisicum, Oxicesta geographica, O. serratae, Rhyparioides metelkana, Simyra dentinosa, S. nervosa, Spodoptera litura, Zizeeria knysna
Euphorbia angulata
Axia margarita
Euphorbia angustifrons
Chamaesphecia bibioniformis
Euphorbia atlantica
Chamaesphecia anthraciformis
Euphorbia austriaca
Chamaesphecia amygdaloidis
Euphorbia ceratocarpa
Chamaesphecia anthraciformis
Euphorbia characia
Chamaesphecia anthraciformis
Euphorbia characias
Hyles nicaea
Euphorbia cyparissias
Chamaesphecia empiformis, C. leucopsiformis, Eucrostes (geometra) indigenata, Hyphoraia aulica, Malacosoma castrense, Thalera fimbrialis
Euphorbia cyparissus
Chamaesphecia tenthrediniformis
Euphorbia duvalii
Axia margarita
Euphorbia epithymoides
Chamaesphecia euceraeformis
Euphorbia escula
Hyles nicaea
Euphorbia esula
Chamaesphecia astatiformis, C. leucopsiformis, C. tenthrediniformis
Euphorbia gerardiana
Chamaesphecia bibioniformis, Hyles euphorbiae
Euphorbia glaberrima
Chamaesphecia kistenjovi
Euphorbia insularis
Axia napoleona?
Euphorbia lucida
Chamaesphecia hungarica, C. palustris
Euphorbia macroclada
Chamaesphecia bibioniformis
Euphorbia mauretanica
Danaus plexippus?
Euphorbia medicaginea
Axia vaulogeri
Euphorbia myrsinites
Chamaesphecia anthraciformis, C. bibioniformis
Euphorbia nicaeensis
Chamaesphecia anthraciformis, C. bibioniformis
Euphorbia nicaensis
Hyles euphorbiae, H. nicaea
Euphorbia niciciana
Chamaesphecia bibioniformis
Euphorbia oblongifolia
Chamaesphecia guriensis
Euphorbia obtusifolia
Hyles tithymali phaelipae
Euphorbia palustris
Chamaesphecia palustris
Euphorbia pannonica
Chamaesphecia bibioniformis
Euphorbia peplis
Hyles nicaea
Euphorbia peplus
Hyles euphorbiae
Euphorbia pilosa
Hyles nicaea
Euphorbia pinea
Eucrostes (geometra) indigenata
Euphorbia pithyusa
Agdistis neglecta
Euphorbia platyphyllos
Eucrostes (geometra) indigenata
Euphorbia plaustris
Chamaesphecia hungarica
Euphorbia polychroma
Acronicta rumicis, Chamaesphecia osmiaeformis
Euphorbia pulcherrima
Erinnyis ello
Euphorbia regis-jubae
Hyles tithymali
Euphorbia salicifolia
Chamaesphecia astatiformis, C. tenthrediniformis
Euphorbia seguieriana
Chamaesphecia leucopsiformis
Euphorbia sequieriana
Chamaesphecia bibioniformis
Euphorbia serrata
Chamaesphecia bibioniformis, Oxicesta serratae
Euphorbia spinosa
Eucrostes (geometra) indigenata
Euphorbia terracina
Axia vaulogeri
Euphorbia virgata
Chamaesphecia crassicornis, C. tenthrediniformis, Eucrostes (geometra) indigenata
Euphorbia wulfeni
Hyles euphorbiae
Euphorbiaceae
Chrysodeixis includens, Erinnyis ello, Hyles nicaea, Pseudosphinx tetrio, Rapala manea schistacea, Rathinda amor, Rethera komarovi?
Euphoria
Acytolepis puspa, Deudorix epijarbas, Sideridis (noctua) turbida
Euphoria longan
Acytolepis puspa myla, Deudorix epijarbas
Euphrasia
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla, Gynnidomorpha permixtana, Perizoma bifaciatum, P. blandiatum, P. minoratum
Euphrasia lutea
Nola chlamitulalis
Euroschinus
Pingasa chlora
Eurya
Comostola subtiliaria
Eurya acuminata
Celastrina oreas
Eurya groffii
Celastrina oreas
Eurya japonica
Euproctis pulverea
Eurya strigillosa
Celastrina oreas
Euryops floribundus
Cucullia leucopis
Euryops spathaceus
Cucullia leucopis
Eutaxia microphylla
Neolucia agricola
Euterpe
Brassolis sophorae ardens, Cephrenes augiades sperthias
Euterpe edulis
Caligo brasiliensis brasiliensis, Dasyophthalma rusina, Opsiphanes quiteria meridionalis
Evalus viridis
Actinote mamita mamita
Evodia
Papilio euchenor, P. ulysses
Evodia ruaecarpa
Papilio xuthus koxingus
Evodiella muelleri
Papilio ulysses
Evolvulus alsinoides
Junonia villida
Evonymus europaeus
Biston betularius
Excoecaria
Catoria sublavaria, Cleora injectaria, Gadirtha pulchra, Gonodontis clelia, Olene mendosa, Sallya boisduvali, S. natalensis, S. occidentalium
Excoecaria bussei
Sallya morantii
Exocarpos aphyllus
Delias aganippe
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Delias aganippe, Hypochrysops ignita
Exocarpos latifolius
Hypochrysops ignita
Exocarpos strictus
Delias aganippe
Exomis axyrioides
Brephidium metophis, Oraidium barberae?
Eysenhardtia orthocarpa
Codatractus arizonensis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Markku Savela