[HOME] [INDEXES] < Life < Insecta < Lepidoptera < Ditrysia < Geometroidea < Geometridae
Ennominae
Lovimittarit
Ennominae, Lepidoptera collection [SZMN]
Ennominae (Geometridae) ; [NACL, 88]; [AUCL]; [MNA17.2, 17]; [FE]
Tribe Hypochrosini
Anagogini; (incl.)
Anagogini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 95]
Hypochrosini (Ennominae) ; [MOB11, 17]; [AUCL]
fi Plagodis Hübner, [1823] — 9 spp.
Pachycnemia Stephens, 1829 — 3 spp.
Hypochrosis Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 14 spp.
Omiza Walker, 1860 — 4 spp.
Celenna Walker, 1861 — 9 spp.
Genusa Walker, 1855 — 3 spp.
Capasa Walker, 1866 — 4 spp.
Achrosis Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 25 spp.
Pseudeuchromia Schultze, 1907 — 1 sp.
Ctimene Boisduval, 1832 — 10 spp.
Heterolocha Lederer, 1853 — 10 spp.
Dissoplaga Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Mimomiza Warren, 1894 — 3 spp.
Polyscia Warren, 1896 — 2 spp.
Loxomiza Holloway, 1993 — 1 sp.
Loxotephria Warren, 1905 — 2 spp.
Garaeus Moore, [1868] — 10 spp.
Fascellina Walker, 1860 — 21 spp.
Corymica Walker, 1860 — 7 spp.
Mesaster Warren, 1895 — 1 sp.
Slossonia Hulst, 1898 — 1 sp.
Metanema Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Metarranthis Warren, 1894 — 13 spp.
Probole Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 3 spp.
Tribe Scardamiini
Scardamiini (Ennominae) ; [MOB11, 53]; [AUCL]
Scardamia Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 10 spp.
Aplochlora Warren, 1893 — 4 spp.
Tribe Ourapterygini
Ourapterygini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 96]; [FE]
fi Opisthograptis Hübner, [1823] — 1 sp.
Tristrophis Butler, 1883 — 1 sp.
fi Ourapteryx Leach, 1814 — 17 spp.
Artemidora Meyrick, 1892 — 3 spp.
Tshimganitia Wehrli, 1935 — 1 sp.
Anthyperythra Swinhoe, 1891 — 1 sp.
Leptomiza Warren, 1893 — 1 sp.
fi Cepphis Hübner, 1823 — 3 spp.
Therapis Hübner, 1823 — 1 sp.
fi Pseudopanthera Hübner, 1823 — 2 spp.
Spilopera Warren, 1893 — 1 sp.
Scardamia Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 10 spp.
Epholca Fletcher, 1979 — 1 sp.
Endropiodes Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Epione Duponchel, 1829 — 4 spp.
Philtraea Hulst, 1896 — 8 spp.
Eriplatymetra Grote, 1873 — 3 spp.
Melemaea Hulst, 1896 — 2 spp.
Lychnosea Grote, 1883 — 2 spp.
Neoterpes Hulst, 1896 — 4 spp.
Caripeta Walker, 1863 — 14 spp.
Snowia Neumoegen, 1884 — 1 sp.
Nemeris Rindge, 1981 — 3 spp.
Meris Hulst, 1896 — 5 spp.
Destutia Grossbeck, 1908 — 4 spp.
Besma Capps, 1943 — 4 spp.
Lambdina Capps, 1943 — 9 spp.
Evita Capps, 1943 — 1 sp.
Cingilia Walker, 1862 — 1 sp.
Nepytia Hulst, 1896 — 12 spp.
Sicya Guenée, 1857 — 7 spp.
Sicyopsis Ferguson, 1983 — 1 sp.
Euaspilates Packard, 1874 — 1 sp.
Eucaterva Grote, 1882 — 2 spp.
Acanthotoca Fletcher, 1979 — 1 sp.
Plataea Herrich-Schäffer, 1855 — 7 spp.
Eusarca Hübner, [1813] — 19 spp.
Somatolopha Hulst, 1896 — 11 spp.
Pherne Hulst, 1896 — 4 spp.
Synaxis Hulst, 1896 — 10 spp.
Tetracis Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Eugonobapta Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Eutrapela Hübner, 1809 — 1 sp.
Oxydia Guenée, 1857 — 6 spp.
Phyllodonta Warren, 1894 — 5 spp.
Patalene Herrich-Schäffer, [1854] — 12 spp.
Prochoerodes Grote, 1883 — 7 spp.
Pityeja Walker, 1861 — 3 spp.
Nepheloleuca Butler, 1883 — 4 spp.
Antepione Packard, 1876 — 7 spp.
Sericoptera Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 7 spp.
Sabulodes Guenée, 1857 — 10 spp.
Enypia Hulst, 1896 — 4 spp.
Tribe Baptini
Baptini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 93]; [AUCL]; [FE]
fi Lomographa Hübner, [1825] — 28 spp.
Tasta Walker, [1863] — 11 spp.
Hypulia Swinhoe, 1894 — 5 spp.
Rhynchobapta Hampson, 1895 — 3 spp.
Plesiomorpha Warren, 1898 — 1 sp.
Nothomiza Warren, 1894 — 5 spp.
Yashmakia Warren, 1901 — 11 spp.
Parasynegia Warren, 1893 — 6 spp.
Synegia Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 21 spp.
Platycerota Hampson, 1893 — 6 spp.
Crypsicometa Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Eurychoria Prout, 1916 — 6 spp.
Bulonga Walker, 1859 — 5 spp.
Curbia Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Eurytaphria Warren, 1893 — 6 spp.
Borbacha Moore, [1887] — 7 spp.
Palyas Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Phrygionis Hübner, [1825] — 2 spp.
Hypoplectis Hübner, 1823 — 1 sp.
Tribe Plutodini
Plutodini (Ennominae) ; [MOB11, 89]; [AUCL]
Archiplutodes Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Plutodes Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 10 spp.
Microplutodes Holloway, 1993 — 3 spp.
Tribe ?
Micronissa Swinhoe, 1891 — 1 sp.
Tribe Lithinini
Lithinini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 95]; [MOB11, 92]; [AUCL]
Idiodes Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 11 spp.
Planolocha Meyrick, 1892 — 4 spp.
Urostola Meyrick, 1891 — 1 sp.
Nadagara Walker, 1861 — 10 spp.
Sundascelia Holloway, 1993 — 1 sp.
Arctoscelia Warren, 1897 — 1 sp.
Entomopteryx Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 4 spp.
Philedia Hulst, 1896 — 1 sp.
fi Petrophora Hübner, [1811] — 6 spp.
Tacparia Walker, 1860 — 3 spp.
Thallophaga Hulst, 1896 — 3 spp.
Homochlodes Hulst, 1896 — 3 spp.
Gueneria Packard, 1876 — 1 sp.
Liodesina Wehrli, 1938 — 1 sp.
Pseudomiza Butler, 1889 — 1 sp.
Tribe Caberini
Caberini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 93]; [MOB11: 98]; [AUCL]; [FE]
fi Cabera Treitschke, 1825 — 11 spp.
Meteima Djakonov, 1952 — 1 sp.
Aspilobapta Djakonov, 1952 — 1 sp.
Myrteta Walker, 1861 — 6 spp.
Astegania Djakonov, 1936 — 1 sp.
Parabapta Warren, 1895 — 2 spp.
Euchristophia Fletcher, 1979 — 1 sp.
Petrodava Walker, [1863] — 1 sp.
Hyperythra Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 6 spp.
Rhinodia Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Petelia Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 8 spp.
Polycrasta Warren, 1896 — 1 sp.
Astygisa Walker, 1864 — 9 spp.
Parametrodes Warren, 1897 — 1 sp.
Casbia Walker, 1866 — 30 spp.
Laophila Warren, 1899 — 7 spp.
Sericosema Warren, 1895 — 4 spp.
Eudrepanulatrix Rindge, 1949 — 1 sp.
Drepanulatrix Gumppenberg, 1887 — 12 spp.
Apodrepanulatrix Rindge, 1949 — 2 spp.
Ixala Hulst, 1896 — 4 spp.
Numia Guenée, 1857 — 1 sp.
Chloraspilates Packard, 1876 — 2 spp.
Erastria Hübner, 1813 — 6 spp.
Pterospoda Dyar — 3 spp.
Stergamataea Hulst, 1896 — 2 spp.
Thysanopyga Herrich-Schäffer, 1855 — 2 spp.
Episemasia Hulst, 1896 — 2 spp.
Oenothalia Warren, 1897 — 1 sp.
Perissopteryx Warren, 1897 — 1 sp.
Lobopola Warren, 1900 — 1 sp.
Oenoptila Warren, 1895 — 1 sp.
Tribe Thinopterygini
Thinopterygini (Ennominae) ; [MOB11, 107]
Thinopteryx Butler, 1883 — 4 spp.
Xeropteryx Butler, 1883 — 1 sp.
Pareumelea Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Stalagmia Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 1 sp.
Melinoessa Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 6 spp.
Tribe Gonodontini
Gonodontini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 95]; [MOB11, 111]; [AUCL]; [FE]
Asovia Alphéraky, 1908 — 1 sp.
fi Crocallis Treitschke, 1825 — 10 spp.
Dasycorsa Prout, 1915 — 1 sp.
fi Odontopera Stephens, 1831 — 8 spp.
Gonodontis Hübner, [1823] — 8 spp.
Proboloptera Meyrick, 1892 — 1 sp.
Xylinophylla Warren, 1898 — 4 spp.
Xenimpia Warren, 1895 — 7 spp.
Tribe Abraxini
Abraxinae
Zerenini
Pantherini
Abraxini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 88]; [MOB11, 115]; [AUCL]; [MNA17.2, 18]; [FE]
fi Abraxas Leach, [1815] — 42 spp.
Ligdia Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 4 spp.
Tribe Cassymini
Cassymini (Ennominae) ; [MOB11, 117]; [AUCL]; [MNA17.2, 26]; [FE]
Stegania Guenée, 1845 — 6 spp.
fi Lomaspilis Hübner, [1825] — 2 spp.
Cassephyra Holloway, 1993 — 5 spp.
Heterostegane Hampson, 1893 — 16 spp.
Iridobapta Warren, 1903 — 1 sp.
Ballantiophora Butler, 1881 — 2 spp.
Berberodes Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 3 spp.
Gyostega Warren, 1904 — 1 sp.
Leuciris Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Zamarada Moore, [1887] — 26 spp.
Sundagrapha Holloway, 1982 — 2 spp.
Orthocabera Butler, 1879 — 13 spp.
Micronidia Moore, 1888 — 1 sp.
Pycnostega Warren, 1905 — 1 sp.
Xenostega Warren, 1899 — 5 spp.
Hydatocapnia Warren, 1895 — 1 sp.
Peratophyga Warren, 1894 — 13 spp.
Ninodes Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Pristostegania Warren, 1897 — 1 sp.
Cassyma Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 7 spp.
Syngonorthus Butler, 1892 — 1 sp.
Danala Walker, 1860 — 2 spp.
Auzeodes Warren, 1893 — 1 sp.
Peratostega Warren, 1897 — 4 spp.
Serratophyga Holloway, 1993 — 3 spp.
Nematocampa Guenée, 1857 — 3 spp.
Taeniogramma Dognin, 1914 — 10 spp.
Protitame McDunnough, 1939 — 3 spp.
Tribe Eutoeini
Eutoeini (Ennominae) ; [MOB11, 142]; [AUCL]
Pigiopsis Warren, 1899 — 3 spp.
Idiotephra Warren, 1899 — 1 sp.
Anoectomychus Prout, 1915 — 1 sp.
Calletaera Warren, 1895 — 6 spp.
Orthotmeta Warren, 1896 — 1 sp.
Probithia Warren, 1894 — 4 spp.
Eutoea Walker, 1860 — 2 spp.
Zeheba Moore, [1887] — 5 spp.
Luxiaria Walker, 1860 — 20 spp.
Nadagarodes Warren, 1895 — 2 spp.
Tribe Macariini
Macaridae ;
Semiothisini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 88]
Macariini (Ennominae) ; [MOB11, 154]; [MNA17.2, 46]; [FE]
Heliomata Grote & Robinson, 1866 — 4 spp.
Lampadopteryx Warren, 1897 — 1 sp.
Iridoplecta Warren — 1 sp.
Hypephyra Butler — 5 spp.
Oxymacaria Warren, 1894 — 6 spp.
fi Speranza Curtis, 1828 — 54 spp.
Epelis Hulst, 1896 — 1 sp.
Psamatodes Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 20 spp.
fi Macaria Curtis, 1826 — 35 spp.
Letispe Ferguson, 2008 — 1 sp.
Digrammia Gumppenberg, 1887 — 49 spp.
Rindgea Ferguson, 2008 — 16 spp.
Fernaldella Hulst, 1896 — 3 spp.
Dissomorphia Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
fi Chiasmia Hübner, [1823] — 2 spp.
Godonela Boisduval, 1840 — 25 spp.
Semiothisa Hübner, 1818 — 42 spp.
Paramelora Lower, 1903 — 3 spp.
Parosteodes Warren, 1895 — 1 sp.
fi Narraga Walker, 1861 — 5 spp.
Isturgia Hübner, [1823] — 20 spp.
Itame Hübner, [1823] — 9 spp.
fi Pygmaena Boisduval, 1840 — 1 sp.
Eumacaria Packard, 1873 — 1 sp.
Mellilla Grote, 1873 — 1 sp.
Trigrammia Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 1 sp.
Gnopharmia Staudinger, 1892 — 6 spp.
Aporhoptrina Wehrli, 1953 — 1 sp.
Rhoptria Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Ortaliella Hausmann, 1993 — 1 sp.
Tribe Boarmiini
Dalimimi Wehrli, 1940
= Boarmiini ; [MOB9, 150]
?Phaseliini Wehrli, 1940
= ?Boarmiini ; [MOB9, 151]
Boarmiini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 90]; [AUCL]; [FE]
Dasypteroma Staudinger, 1892 — 1 sp.
Athroolopha Lederer, 1853 — 2 spp.
Eurranthis Hübner, 1823 — 1 sp.
Phaselia Guenée, 1857 — 5 spp.
Ecleora Wehrli, 1943 — 1 sp.
Afriberina Wehrli, 1943 — 2 spp.
Calamodes Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Zernyia Prout, 1929 — 1 sp.
Sardocyrnia Wehrli, 1943 — 1 sp.
Sciadia Hübner, 1822 — 1 sp.
Ekboarmia Wehrli, 1943 — 2 spp.
Adactylotis Hübner, 1823 — 2 spp.
Megametopon Alphéraky, 1892 — 2 spp.
Tephronia Hübner, 1825 — 6 spp.
Eumannia Fletcher in Nye, 1979 — 3 spp.
Habermannia Viidalepp, 1988 — 1 sp.
Spartopteryx Guenée, [1858] — 1 sp.
fi Peribatodes Wehrli, 1943 — 12 spp.
fi Selidosema Hübner, 1823 — 6 spp.
fi Arichanna Moore, 1867 — 7 spp.
fi Alcis Curtis, 1826 — 35 spp.
Rikiosatoa Inoue, 1982 — 1 sp.
Pseuderannis Inoue, 1953 — 1 sp.
Bornealcis Holloway, 1993 — 3 spp.
Phanerothyris Warren, 1895 — 1 sp.
Protoboarmia McDunnough, 1920 — 2 spp.
Polymixinia Wehrli, 1941 — 1 sp.
Heterarmia Warren, 1895 — 3 spp.
Psilalcis Warren, 1893 — 13 spp.
fi Hypomecis Hübner, 1821 — 31 spp.
fi Cleorodes Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
fi Deileptenia Hübner, 1825 — 2 spp.
fi Cleora Curtis, 1825 — 40 spp.
Ascotis Hübner, 1825 — 3 spp.
Pseudalcis Warren, 1897 — 5 spp.
Ophthalmitis Fletcher, 1979 — 13 spp.
Fagivorina Wehrli, 1943 — 1 sp.
fi Paradarisa Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Parectropis Sato, 1980 — 2 spp.
fi Aethalura McDunnough, 1920 — 4 spp.
Myrioblephara Warren, 1893 — 10 spp.
Chrysoblephara Holloway, 1993 — 1 sp.
Necyopa Walker, 1861 — 6 spp.
Ectropidia Warren, 1895 — 9 spp.
Diplurodes Warren, 1896 — 11 spp.
Satoblephara Holloway, 1993 — 6 spp.
Nigriblephara Holloway, 1993 — 3 spp.
Prochasma Warren, 1897 — 3 spp.
Monocerotesa Wehrli, 1937 — 8 spp.
Sysstema Warren, 1899 — 3 spp.
Boarmacaria Holloway, 1993 — 2 spp.
Calicha Moore, 1888 — 2 spp.
Calichodes Warren, 1897 — 2 spp.
Lophobates Warren, 1899 — 2 spp.
Microcalicha Sato, 1981 — 8 spp.
Abaciscus Butler, 1889 — 10 spp.
Jankowskia Oberthür, 1884 — 4 spp.
Phthonosema Warren, 1894 — 4 spp.
fi Ectropis Hübner, [1825] — 23 spp.
Erebomorpha Walker, 1860 — 3 spp.
Dasyfidonia Packard, 1876 — 2 spp.
Orthofidonia Packard, 1876 — 3 spp.
Hesperumia Packard, 1873 — 4 spp.
Neoalcis McDunnough, 1920 — 1 sp.
Pimaphera Cassino & Swett, 1927 — 2 spp.
Glenoides McDunnough, 1920 — 2 spp.
Glena Hulst, 1896 — 10 spp.
Stenoporpia McDunnough, 1920 — 23 spp.
Exelis Guenée, 1857 — 3 spp.
Tornos Morrison, 1875 — 8 spp.
Glaucina Hulst, 1896 — 31 spp.
Synglochis Hulst, 1896 — 1 sp.
Eubarnesia Cockerell, 1917 — 1 sp.
Paraglaucina Rindge, 1959 — 1 sp.
Nepterotaea McDunnough, 1920 — 7 spp.
Chesiadodes Hulst, 1896 — 11 spp.
Hulstina Dyar, 1903 — 9 spp.
Pterotaea Hulst, 1896 — 22 spp.
Anacamptodes McDunnough, 1920 — 18 spp.
Iridopsis Warren, 1894 — 3 spp.
Anavitrinella McDunnough, 1922 — 4 spp.
Epimecis Hübner, 1825 — 6 spp.
Mericisca Hulst, 1896 — 3 spp.
Parapheromia McDunnough, 1920 — 5 spp.
Prionomelia Warren, 1895 — 2 spp.
Tracheops Hulst, 1896 — 1 sp.
Melanochroia Hübner, 1819 — 2 spp.
Pholodes Fletcher, 1979 — 1 sp.
Zermizinga Walker, [1863] — 1 sp.
Lipogya Warren, 1898 — 4 spp.
Apheloceros Turner, 1947 — 1 sp.
Symmetroctena Warren, 1895 — 1 sp.
Phelotis Guest, 1887 — 1 sp.
Thallogama Guest, 1887 — 5 spp.
Didymoctenia Warren, 1901 — 1 sp.
Psilosticha Meyrick, 1892 — 6 spp.
Scioglyptis Meyrick, 1892 — 6 spp.
Pachyplocia Warren, 1896 — 4 spp.
Syneora Turner, 1917 — 21 spp.
Scioglyptis Guest, 1887 — 6 spp.
Euphronarcha Warren, 1898 — 3 spp.
Gastrinodes Warren, 1898 — 2 spp.
Neogyne Warren, 1898 — 2 spp.
Paradromulia Warren, 1896 — 1 sp.
Pleurolopha Turner, 1904 — 1 sp.
Ateloptila Meyrick, 1886 * 303 — 1 sp.
Heterogena Turner, 1947 — 1 sp.
Catoria Moore, [1887] — 7 spp.
Ruttellerona Swinhoe, 1894 — 9 spp.
Gasterocome Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Cusiala Moore, [1887] — 3 spp.
Iulotrichia Warren, 1894 — 3 spp.
Amraica Moore, 1888 — 6 spp.
Thoyowpongia Holloway, 1993 — 1 sp.
Amblychia Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 11 spp.
Coremecis Holloway, 1993 — 4 spp.
Lassaba Moore, 1888 — 6 spp.
Uliura Warren, 1904 — 4 spp.
Sinameda Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Deinotrichia Warren, 1893 — 1 sp.
Callocasta Swinhoe, 1894 — 1 sp.
Darisa Moore, 1888 — 7 spp.
Chorodna Walker, 1860 — 15 spp.
Xandrames Moore, [1868] — 2 spp.
Acrodontis Wehrli, 1931 — 4 spp.
Xerodes Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 7 spp.
Racotis Moore, [1887] — 8 spp.
Polyacme Warren, 1896 — 2 spp.
Zanclopera Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Zanclomenophra Holloway, 1993 — 1 sp.
Krananda Moore, [1868] — 6 spp.
Dasyboarmia Prout, 1928 — 6 spp.
Ephemerophila Warren, 1894 — 5 spp.
Menophra Moore, [1887] — 12 spp.
Apophyga Warren, 1893 — 4 spp.
Exeliopsis Prout, 1938 — 6 spp.
Biclavigera Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Omphalucha Warren, 1905 — 2 spp.
Hyposidra Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 17 spp.
Praesos Walker, 1854 — 3 spp.
Dalima Moore, [1868] — 10 spp.
Dilophodes Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Pogonopygia Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Craspedosis Butler, [1877] — 13 spp.
Bracca Hübner, [1820] — 13 spp.
Milionia Walker, 1854 — 43 spp.
Callhistia Druce, 1882 — 1 sp.
Bordeta Walker, [1865] — 1 sp.
Pseudeusemia Weymer in Strand, 1914 — 3 spp.
Eumilionia Thierry-Mieg
Eumilionia (Boarmiini) ; [MOB11, 169 (note)]
Tribe Bistonini
Amphidasini
Bistonini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 92]; [FE]
fi Biston Leach, [1815] — 19 spp.
Cochisea Barnes & McDunnough, 1916 — 9 spp.
fi Lycia Hübner, 1825 — 15 spp.
Hypagyrtis Hübner, 1818 — 4 spp.
Amorphogynia Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Almabiston Djakonov, 1952 — 1 sp.
Megabiston Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Nyssiodes Oberthür, 1880 — 1 sp.
Microbiston Staudinger, 1882 — 3 spp.
fi Apocheima Hübner, [1825] — 10 spp.
Paleacrita Riley, 1876 — 3 spp.
Chondrosoma Anker, 1854 — 1 sp.
fi Agriopis Hübner, [1825] — 8 spp.
Pachyerannis Inoue, 1982 — 1 sp.
Phigaliohybernia Inoue, 1942 — 1 sp.
Larerannis Wehrli, 1935 — 2 spp.
Protalcis Sato, 1980 — 1 sp.
Pterotocera Staudinger, 1882 — 5 spp.
fi Erannis Hübner, 1825 — 7 spp.
Chemerina Boisduval, 1840 — 1 sp.
Tribe Bupalini
Bupalini (Ennominae) ; [FE]
Apochima Agassiz, 1847 — 4 spp.
fi Bupalus Leach, 1815 — 2 spp.
Tribe Therini
Theriini (Ennominae) ; [FE]
Heterobapta Wiltshire, 1943 — 1 sp.
Epitherina Wehrli, 1938 — 1 sp.
Ramitia Viidalepp, 1988 — 1 sp.
Theria Hübner, 1825 — 3 spp.
Ithysia Hübner, 1825 — 1 sp.
Tribe Gnophini
Aspitatini (Ennominae) ; [FE, (incl.?)]
Gnophini (Ennominae) ; [FE]
Enanthyperythra Wehrli, 1937 — 1 sp.
Descoreba Butler, 1878 — 1 sp.
Planociampa Prout, 1930 — 1 sp.
Nychiodes Lederer, 1853 — 12 spp.
Cryptochorina Wehrli, 1941 — 1 sp.
Bizia Walker, 1860 — 1 sp.
Psyra Walker, 1860 — 1 sp.
fi Hypoxystis Prout, 1915 — 3 spp.
fi Perconia Hübner, [1823] — 2 spp.
fi Siona Duponchel, 1829 — 1 sp.
Dyscia Hübner, 1825 — 19 spp.
Scodionista Joannis, 1912 — 1 sp.
Phthonandria Warren, 1894 — 5 spp.
Paraboarmia Krampl, 1994 — 1 sp.
Megalycinia Wehrli, 1939 — 3 spp.
Synopsidia Djakonov, 1935 — 1 sp.
Synopsia Hübner, [1825] — 2 spp.
Crocota Hübner, 1823 — 5 spp.
Chariaspilates Wehrli, 1953 — 1 sp.
Megaspilates Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Loxaspilates Warren, 1893 — 1 sp.
fi Aspitates Treitschke, 1825 — 6 spp.
Napuca Walker, [1863] — 12 spp.
Apoaspilates Wehrli, 1954 — 1 sp.
Ctenognophos Prout, 1915 — 4 spp.
Acrognophos Wiltshire, 1967 — 1 sp.
Odontognophos Wehrli, 1951 — 3 spp.
fi Gnophos Treitschke, 1825 — 11 spp.
fi Charissa Curtis, 1826 — 56 spp.
Pterygnophos Wehrli, 1951 — 5 spp.
Arbognophos Viidalepp, 1979 — 1 sp.
Rhipignophos Wehrli, 1951 — 5 spp.
Chelegnophos Wehrli, 1951 — 7 spp.
fi Elophos Boisduval, 1840 — 12 spp.
Hirasa Moore, 1888 — 1 sp.
Psodos Treitschke, 1825 — 2 spp.
fi Glacies Milliere, 1874 — 11 spp.
Atomorpha Staudinger, 1901 — 4 spp.
Phyllometra Boisduval, 1840 — 2 spp.
Autotrichia Prout, 1934 — 3 spp.
fi Ematurga Lederer, 1853 — 2 spp.
Diaprepesilla Wehrli, 1937 — 1 sp.
Tribe ???
Tribe ?
Toulgoetia Herbulot, 1946 — 1 sp.
Tribe Ennomini
Ennomini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 95]; [FE]
Exangerona Wehrli, 1936 — 1 sp.
fi Ennomos Treitschke, 1825 — 11 spp.
fi Selenia Hübner, 1823 — 10 spp.
Proteostrenia Warren, 1895 — 2 spp.
Seleniopsis Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Artiora Meyrick, 1892 — 1 sp.
Scodiomima Staudinger, 1892 — 3 spp.
Eilicrinia Hübner, [1823] — 8 spp.
Ectephrina Wehrli, 1937 — 1 sp.
Devenilia Wehrli, 1937 — 1 sp.
Lignyoptera Lederer, 1853 — 2 spp.
Scionomia Warren, 1901 — 4 spp.
Ocoelophora Warren, 1895 — 1 sp.
Tribe Colotoini
Colotoini (Ennominae) ; [FE]
Eumera Staudinger, 1892 — 2 spp.
fi Colotois Hübner, 1823 — 1 sp.
Apocolotois Wehrli, 1936 — 3 spp.
Tribe Apeirini
Ennomini (Ennominae) ; [FE, (part)]
fi Apeira Gistl, 1848 — 11 spp.
Tribe Campaeini
Campaeini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 95]; [FE]
Pungeleria Rougemont, 1903 — 1 sp.
fi Hylaea Hübner, 1822 — 2 spp.
fi Campaea Lamarck, 1816 — 3 spp.
Adalbertia Wehrli, 1931 — 1 sp.
Tribe Angeronini
Aspilatini
Angeronini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 93]; [FE]
fi Angerona Duponchel, 1829 — 1 sp.
Lytrosis Hulst, 1896 — 4 spp.
Euchlaena Hübner, 1823 — 16 spp.
Xanthotype Warren, 1894 — 5 spp.
Cymatophora Hübner, 1812 — 1 sp.
Tribe Azelinini
Azelinini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 94]
Stenaspilatodes Franclemont & Poole, 1972 — 1 sp.
Pero Herrich-Schäffer, 1855 — 23 spp.
Tribe Nacophorini
Nacophorini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 94]; [AUCL]
Nacophora Hulst, 1896 — 9 spp.
Thyrinteina Möschler, 1890 — 1 sp.
Holochroa Hulst, 1896 — 1 sp.
Aethaloida McDunnough, 1920 — 1 sp.
Hemimorina McDunnough, 1941 — 1 sp.
Hemnypia McDunnough, 1941 — 1 sp.
Parexcelsa Pearsall, 1912 — 1 sp.
Ceratonyx Guenée, 1857 — 3 spp.
Gabriola Taylor, 1904 — 5 spp.
Yermoia McDunnough, 1940 — 2 spp.
Animomyia Dyar, 1908 — 7 spp.
Authaemon Turner, 1919 — 3 spp.
Loweria Goldfinch, 1944 — 10 spp.
Argidava Walker, [1863] — 1 sp.
Amelora Guest, 1887 — 39 spp.
Hypsitropha Turner, 1926 — 1 sp.
Synzeuxis Turner, 1919 — 1 sp.
Paurocoma Lower, 1902 — 2 spp.
Aphantes Fletcher, 1979 — 1 sp.
Epicompsa Guest, 1887 — 1 sp.
Neoteristis Meyrick, 1892 — 1 sp.
Plesiolaea Fletcher, 1979 — 2 spp.
Drymoptila Guest, 1887 — 1 sp.
Archephanes Turner, 1926 — 1 sp.
Rhynchopsota Lower, 1903 — 2 spp.
Bradyctena Turner, 1930 — 1 sp.
Lyelliana Turner, 1916 — 2 spp.
Xylodryas Turner, 1922 — 1 sp.
Lophothalaina Goldfinch, 1944 — 1 sp.
Corula Walker, 1856 — 1 sp.
Lophosticha Lower, 1902 — 2 spp.
Prosotera Turner, 1919 — 1 sp.
Middletonia Turner, 1947 — 2 spp.
Mictodoca Meyrick, 1892 — 2 spp.
Conosara Meyrick, 1892 — 2 spp.
Philolochma Turner, 1914 — 1 sp.
Lophosigna Fletcher, 1979 — 1 sp.
Lychnographa Turner, 1917 — 2 spp.
Larophylla Turner, 1917 — 1 sp.
Amphicrossa Lower, 1902 — 2 spp.
Chlenomorpha Lower, 1918 — 3 spp.
Cycloprorodes Turner, 1939 — 1 sp.
Ciampa Walker, 1863 — 4 spp.
Chlenias Guenée, 1857 — 14 spp.
Smyriodes Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Dysbatus Butler, 1886 — 2 spp.
Stibaroma Guest, 1887 — 2 spp.
Liometopa Turner, 1947 — 1 sp.
Mochlotona Meyrick, 1892 — 1 sp.
Niceteria Turner, 1929 — 1 sp.
Harpagocnema Turner, 1915 — 1 sp.
Nisista Walker, 1860 — 3 spp.
Gastrinopa Lower, 1903 — 1 sp.
Crypsiphila Turner, 1947 — 1 sp.
Cryphaea Turner, 1947 — 1 sp.
Aporoctena Meyrick, 1892 — 2 spp.
Gastrina Guenée, 1857 — 1 sp.
Amphiclasta Turner, 1906 — 1 sp.
Melanodes Guenée, 1857 — 1 sp.
Nycterephes Turner, 1906 — 2 spp.
Palleopa Walker, 1866 — 1 sp.
Paralaea Guest, 1887 — 4 spp.
Capusa Walker, 1857 — 6 spp.
Mnesampela Guest, 1887 — 7 spp.
Megazancla Goldfinch, 1944 — 1 sp.
Plesanemma McQuillan, 1984 — 2 spp.
Fisera Walker, 1860 — 9 spp.
Thalaina Walker, June 1855 — 10 spp.
Tribe Sphacelodini
Sphacelodini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 95]
Sphacelodes Guenée, 1857 — 3 spp.
Tribe Wilemanini
Wilemania Prout, 1928 — 1 sp.
Tribe Phaselini
Acrobiston Wiltshire, 1967 — 1 sp.
Tribe Melanolophiini
Melanolophiini (Ennominae) ; [NACL, 92]
Melanolophia Hulst, 1896 — 5 spp.
Carphoides McDunnough, 1920 — 3 spp.
Paraphoides Rindge, 1964 — 2 spp.
Galenara McDunnough, 1920 — 7 spp.
Vinemina McDunnough, 1920 — 3 spp.
Eufidonia Packard, 1876 — 3 spp.
Tribe Cystidiini
Cystidia Hübner, [1819] — 5 spp.
Metabraxas Butler, 1881 — 1 sp.
Euryobeidia Fletcher, 1979 — 1 sp.
Anticypella Meyrick, 1892 — 1 sp.
Tribe Desertobiini
Desertobia Viidalepp, 1989 — 1 sp.
Tribe Cheimopteni
Cheimoptena Danilevsky, 1969 — 1 sp.
Tribe Prosopolophini
Prosopolophini (Ennominae) ; [FE]
Compsoptera Blanchard, 1845 — 5 spp.
Tribe ?
Cyclomia Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Geolyces Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Miantochora Warren, 1895 — 3 spp.
Onychora Meyrick, 1892 — 1 sp.
 
Chelotephrina — 1 sp.
Xylopteryx Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Drymoea Walker, 1854 — 9 spp.
Sangalopsis Warren, 1895 — 1 sp.
Melanchroia Hübner, [1819] — 3 spp.
Astyochia Druce in Godman & Salvin, 1885 — 5 spp.
Locha Walker, 1854 — 3 spp.
Stenele Walker, 1854 — 5 spp.
Hyalostenele Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Perigramma Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 3 spp.
Stibaractis Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Acronyctodes H. Edwards, 1884 — 5 spp.
Cypra Boisduval, 1832 — 1 sp.
Bursadopsis Warren, 1899 — 1 sp.
Burtina Walker, [1865] — 2 spp.
Eubordeta Rothschild, 1904 — 7 spp.
Anonychia Warren, 1893 — 1 sp.
Oxyfidonia Warren, 1905 — 6 spp.
Hispophora Janse, 1932 — 2 spp.
Neritodes Guenée, 1857 — 1 sp.
Picrophylla Turner, 1922 — 1 sp.
Tessarotis Warren, 1903 — 1 sp.
Xenomusa Meyrick, 1890 — 2 spp.
Clepsiphron Turner, 1922 — 1 sp.
Picromorpha Turner, 1919 — 1 sp.
Coelocrossa Turner, 1919 — 2 spp.
Peridelias Turner, 1919 — 1 sp.
Clepsimelea Warren, 1897 — 1 sp.
Fritillerinnys Holloway, 1993 — 1 sp.
Pseudocassyma Holloway, 1993 — 2 spp.
Proutiana Janse, 1932 — 2 spp.
Zeuctoboarmia Prout, 1915 — 6 spp.
Colocleora Prout, 1938 — 4 spp.
Nothofidonia Prout, 1915 — 1 sp.
Rhodophthitus Butler, 1880 — 7 spp.
Callioratis Felder, 1874 — 2 spp.
Mimaletis Warren, 1894 — 3 spp.
Ereunetea Warren, 1899 — 4 spp.
Geodena Walker, 1856 — 7 spp.
Terina Walker, 1854 — 10 spp.
Pitthea Walker, 1854 — 6 spp.
Hylemeridia Prout, 1915 — 3 spp.
Crambometra Prout, 1915 — 1 sp.
Hebdomophruda Warren, 1897 — 2 spp.
Axiodes Warren, 1894 — 3 spp.
Drepanogynis Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 3 spp.
Plegapteryx Herrich-Schäffer, [1856] — 1 sp.
Euexia Prout, 1915 — 1 sp.
Vaena Walker, 1869 — 2 spp.
Sphingomima Warren, 1899 — 3 spp.
Psilocladia Warren, 1898 — 2 spp.
Dysnymphus Prout, 1915 — 1 sp.
Eurythecodes Warren, 1897 — 2 spp.
Acrostatheusis Prout, 1915 — 1 sp.
Brachurapteryx Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Ratiaria Walker, 1861 — 1 sp.
Opisthoxia Hübner, 1825 — 2 spp.
Argyrotome Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Percnia Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 3 spp.
Xenoplia Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Heterabraxas Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Leptepistomion Wehrli, 1936 — 1 sp.
Veniliodes Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Zerenopsis Felder, 1874 — 1 sp.
Xanthabraxas Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Pantherodes Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Carpella Walker, [1865] — 4 spp.
Nephodia Hübner, [1823] — 5 spp.
Penthophlebia Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Dyschoroneura Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Myrmecophantes Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Melanoscia Warren, 1904 — 2 spp.
Bombycodes Guenée in Boisduval & Guenée, 1857 — 2 spp.
Neuromelia Warren, 1894 — 3 spp.
Duliophyle Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Antiracotis Prout, MS? — 1 sp.
Orgyiodes Felder, 1874 — 1 sp.
Perusia Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 3 spp.
Lissoplaga Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Psilaspilates Butler, 1893 — 6 spp.
Ochroplutodes Warren, 1895 — 2 spp.
Mimochroa Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Hyalinetta Swinhoe, 1894 — 1 sp.
Hyalornis Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Omizodes Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Sicyodes Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Autophylla Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Rhomboptila Warren, 1894 — 3 spp.
Syncirsodes Butler, 1882 — 2 spp.
Ennada Blanchard, 1852 — 3 spp.
Euclysia Warren, 1894 — 2 spp.
Herbita Walker, 1860 — 1 sp.
Polla Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 1 sp.
Eutomopepla Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Trotopera Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Simopteryx Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Cratoptera Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 2 spp.
Pyrinia Hübner, 1818 — 8 spp.
Isochromodes Warren, 1894 — 5 spp.
Psilocerea Saalmüller, 1880 — 5 spp.
Xyloscia Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Pareclipsis Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Parepione Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Tanaoctenia Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Catophoenissa Warren, 1894 — 3 spp.
Chrysomima Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Erilophodes Warren, 1894 — 1 sp.
Declana Walker, 1858 — 5 spp.
Mallomus Blanchard, 1852 — 4 spp.
Apodroma Warren, 1901 — 2 spp.
Pseudaleucis Butler, 1882 — 1 sp.
Acrosemia Herrich-Schäffer, [1855] — 2 spp.
Aplogompha Warren, 1897 — 2 spp.
Narthecusa Walker, 1862 — 2 spp.
Hylemera Butler, 1878 — 4 spp.
Coenina Walker, 1860 — 2 spp.
Eucharidema Rothschild & Jordan, 1907 — 2 spp.
Spododes Warren, 1895 — 2 spp.
Bonatea Druce in Godman & Salvin, 1892 — 2 spp.
Derrioides Butler, 1875 — 1 sp.
Aphilopota Warren, 1899 — 3 spp.
Epigynopteryx Warren, 1895 — 2 spp.
Dorsifulcrum Herbulot, 1979 — 15 spp.
Xanthisthisa Speiser, 1902 — 2 spp.
Milocera Swinhoe, 1904 — 1 sp.
Encoma Swinhoe, 1904 — 1 sp.
Thenopa Walker, 1855 — 2 spp.
Hemicopsis Swinhoe, 1904 — 1 sp.
Eupagia Walker, 1860 — 2 spp.
Oedicentra Warren, 1902 — 2 spp.
Caradrinopsis Swinhoe, 1904 — 1 sp.


[sp-1.jpg] 800x538 (~45Kb) USA: Olympic (47°44'30N 124°03'12W), Jefferson Co., WA, 25.7.1999, Photo © Markku Savela [sp-2.jpg] 800x541 (~88Kb) USA: LepSoc mothing trip to Copper Canyon, Cochise Co., Arizona, 4.8.2005, Photo © Valentina Anderson [sp-3.jpg] 1000x983 (~112Kb) USA: LepSoc mothing trip to Copper Canyon, Cochise Co., Arizona, 4.8.2005, Photo © Valentina Anderson
[sp-4.jpg] 1100x863 (~165Kb) USA: LepSoc mothing trip to Copper Canyon, Cochise Co., Arizona, 4.8.2005, Photo © Valentina Anderson

The exact identification of these species is still unknown, but tentatively assumed to belong into this group.




Unknown or unplaced taxa

Azelina biplaga Walker, 1869
Metrocampa glaucias Meyrick, 1892
= biplaga ; [AUCL]
biplaga ; [AUCL]

Gynopteryx ada Butler, 1882; Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist. (5) 9 (50) : 91, TL: Melbourne
ada ; [AUCL]

Metrocampa celaenephes Turner, 1917
celaenephes ; [AUCL]

Diastictis goniota Lower, 1893
Diastictis epidesma Lower, 1900
= goniota ; [AUCL]
Diastictis retinodes Lower, 1902
= goniota ; [AUCL]
Diastictis pycnochroa Lower, 1902
= goniota ; [AUCL]
Metrocampa pyrrhophanes Turner, 1947
= goniota ; [AUCL]
goniota ; [AUCL]

Picrophylla rubea Turner, 1947
rubea ; [AUCL]

Selidosema penthearia Guenée, 1857
Tephrina adustaria Walker, 1866
= penthearia ; [AUCL]
Panagra rupicolor Butler, 1886
= penthearia ; [AUCL]
penthearia ; [AUCL]

Aspilates clarissa Butler, 1886
clarissa ; [AUCL]

Selidosema zygophora Lower, 1893
zygophora ; [AUCL]

Ectropis plectroneura Lower, 1900
Selidosema diagramma Lower, 1900
= plectroneura ; [AUCL]
plectroneura ; [AUCL]

Ectropis hieroglyphica Lower, 1900
hieroglyphica ; [AUCL]

Aspilates pallidiscaria Walker, [1863]
pallidiscaria ; [AUCL]

Boarmia driophila Goldfinch, 1944
driophila ; [AUCL]

Boarmia catephes Turner, 1947
catephes ; [AUCL]

Tephrosia curtaria Walker, 1866
Boarmia harmodia Turner, 1947
= curtaria ; [AUCL]
curtaria ; [AUCL]

Boarmia epiconia Turner, 1926
epiconia ; [AUCL]

Boarmia proschora Turner, 1926
proschora ; [AUCL]

Boarmia phricomita Turner, 1947
phricomita ; [AUCL]

Tephrosia exesaria Guenée, 1857
Tephrosia perfectaria Walker, 1860
= exesaria ; [AUCL]
exesaria ; [AUCL]

Boarmia polysticta Turner, 1947
polysticta ; [AUCL]

Selidosema symmorpha Turner, 1904
symmorpha ; [AUCL]

Selidosema thermaea Meyrick, 1892
Geometra camelipilo Scott, 1893; (unavail.)
= thermea ; [AUCL]
thermea ; Meyrick, 1892, (orig. missp.)
thermaea ; [AUCL]

Selidosema agoraea Meyrick, 1892
agoraea ; [AUCL]

Scioglyptis lithinopa Meyrick, 1892
lithinopa ; [AUCL]

Boarmia taeniota Turner, 1917
taeniota ; [AUCL]

Cleora nesiotis Turner, 1926
nesiotis ; [AUCL]

Boarmia zaloschema Turner, 1917
zaloschema ; [AUCL]

Boarmia atactopa Turner, 1947
atactopa ; [AUCL]

Boarmia suasaria Guenée, 1857
Boarmia proposita Walker, 1860
= suasaria ; [AUCL]
Tephrosia gratularia Walker, 1860
= suasaria ; [AUCL]
Tephrosia propinquaria Walker, 1860
= suasaria ; [AUCL]
Scotosia mollisata Walker, 1862
= suasaria ; [AUCL]
suasaria ; [AUCL]

Boarmia pissinopa Turner, 1922
pissinopa ; [AUCL]

Diastictis mesombra Lower, 1893
mesombra ; [AUCL]

Boarmia panconita Turner, 1917
Boarmia virescens Turner, 1947
= panconita ; [AUCL]
panconita ; [AUCL]

Tephrosia externaria Walker, 1866
Cleora chionospila Turner, 1947
= externaria ; [AUCL]
externaria ; [AUCL]

Boarmia phloeopa Turner, 1947
phloeopa ; [AUCL]

Diastictis cremnodes Lower, 1893
cremnodes ; [AUCL]

Boarmia platyleuca Turner, 1947
platyleuca ; [AUCL]

Selidosema leucoplecta Meyrick, 1892
leucoplecta ; [AUCL]

Boarmia conspersa Turner, 1947
conspersa ; [AUCL]

Boarmia odontocrossa Turner, 1947
odontocrossa ; [AUCL]

Tephrosia desumpta Walker, 1860
Larentia feraria Walker, 1866
= desumpta ; [AUCL]
desumpta ; [AUCL]

Ectropis fragilis Turner, 1947
fragilis ; [AUCL]

Ectropis macariata Warren, 1897
Ectropis odontophora Turner, 1917
= macariata ; [AUCL]
macariata ; [AUCL]

Cymatophora aspera Walker, 1865
(no-genus) aspera ; [AUCL]

Boarmia cyrtogramma Prout, 1915; Novit. zool. 22 : 354, TL: Bitye, Ja River, Cameroons, 2000ft

lackrana [McQuillan], 1994; (nom. nud.)
lackrana ; [AUCL]

Boarmia australasiaria Boisduval, 1832
Ennominae australasiaria ; [AUCL]

Speranza fastidiata Walker, 1862
Ennominae fastidiata ; [AUCL]

Epione incaria Guenée, 1857
Ennominae incaria ; [AUCL]

Tephrosia infimaria Walker, [1863]
Ennominae infimaria ; [AUCL]

Chlenias ombrophora Lower, 1894; (nom. nud.)
Ennominae ombrophora ; [AUCL]

Caberodes punctiferata Walker, 1863
Ennominae punctiferata ; [AUCL]

Xenomusa tetramera Lower, 1894
Ennominae tetramera ; [AUCL]


23.2.2013 (3222)

References:
[AUCL]
Nielsen & Rangsi, 1996; Checklist of the Lepidoptera of Australia; CSIRO, Australia
[FE]
Fauna Europaea; Fauna Europaea
[MNA17.2]
Ferguson, 2008; The Moths of America North of Mexico, 17.2; GEOMETROIDEA; Geometridae (Part); Ennominae (Part - Abraxini, Cassymini, Macariini)
[MOB11]
Holloway, 1993; The Moths of Borneo, Part 11; Family Geometridae, Subfamily Ennominae
[MOB9]
Holloway, 1996; The Moths of Borneo, Part 9; Family Geometridae, Subfamilies Oenochrominae, Desmobathrinae and Geometrinae
[NACL]
Hodges, 1983; Check List of the Lepidoptera of America North of Mexico
[NHM]
Natural History Museum; The Global Lepidoptera Names Index
[SZMN]
Lepidoptera; Siberian Zoological Museum


Some related literature:
Butler, 1882
On a small collection of Lepidoptera from Melbourne Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist. (5) 9 (50) : 84-103
Prout, 1915
New genera and species of African Geometridae Novit. zool. 22 : 311-385


If you have corrections, comments or information to add into these pages, just send mail to Markku Savela
Keep in mind that the taxonomic information is copied from various sources, and may include many inaccuracies. Expert help is welcome.